Monthly Archives: November 2015

BTCh 6-Board 2015-16 Rd4

MTK vs Sztaki-EVM IL

MTK had wins on the top 3 boards with Balla getting an Xmas rook after starting with a crushing position in the opening.

I won on board 2 after winning a piece very early. The game was nothing special.

The MTK lineup was

  1. Bolyai,I(1941)
  2. Yip,M(1926)
  3. Balla,A(1799)
  4. Wesneay(1719)
  5. Gervai,I(1642)
  6. Kalozyi,L(1506)

20151130_172531

20151130_172536

20151130_172550

20151130_172554

20151130_172603

20151130_173020

20151130_173028

20151130_173107

Advertisements

EUTCh(w) 2015 Rd9

Final Ranking 9 Rounds

Hungary did about was expected.

Papp,Petra had a breakout event scoring 6/8 and gained 33 elo points.

The team’s games.

20151110_132533

Back(left to right): Madl,Vajda Front(L to R): Papp,P; Captain GM Ruck,R; Gara,T

Team breakdown

Bo. Name Rtg Pts. Games RtgAvg Rp n w-we rtg+/-
1 IM Vajda Szidonia 2358 3,5 8 2424 2381 8 0,22 2,2
2 IM Madl Ildiko 2343 3,0 7 2333 2283 7 -0,60 -6,0
3 IM Rudolf Anna 2341 3,0 7 2346 2296 7 -0,47 -9,4
4 WGM Papp Petra 2303 6,0 8 2271 2464 8 1,66 33,2
5 WGM Gara Ticia 2353 3,5 6 2217 2281 6 -0,41 -8,

 

Rk. SNo FED Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 RUS Russia 9 8 1 0 17 268,5 26,0
2 3 UKR Ukraine 9 7 1 1 15 281,5 27,5
3 1 GEO Georgia 9 6 2 1 14 196,5 20,5
4 4 POL Poland 9 5 1 3 11 194,0 20,5
5 5 FRA France 9 5 1 3 11 185,5 21,0
6 7 GER Germany 9 5 1 3 11 169,5 20,5
7 9 HUN Hungary 9 5 1 3 11 162,0 19,0
8 15 ITA Italy 9 5 1 3 11 152,0 20,0
9 19 AUT Austria 9 5 1 3 11 147,0 18,0
10 8 ROU Romania 9 4 2 3 10 153,0 18,0
11 6 ARM Armenia 9 4 2 3 10 149,5 19,0
12 11 ESP Spain 9 4 2 3 10 145,5 20,0
13 17 GRE Greece 9 4 2 3 10 145,5 19,5
14 12 SRB Serbia 9 3 3 3 9 164,0 19,0
15 10 NED Netherlands 9 4 1 4 9 154,5 20,0
16 13 AZE Azerbaijan 9 4 1 4 9 126,5 19,5
17 20 SLO Slovenia 9 3 3 3 9 105,5 18,5
18 21 LAT Latvia 9 4 0 5 8 145,5 19,0
19 14 TUR Turkey 9 3 2 4 8 141,5 18,5
20 16 CZE Czech Republic 9 4 0 5 8 102,0 16,0
21 22 MNE Montenegro 9 3 2 4 8 93,5 14,5
22 27 SWE Sweden 9 3 2 4 8 68,5 14,5
23 18 ENG England 9 3 1 5 7 136,5 19,0
24 23 NOR Norway 9 3 1 5 7 108,0 17,0
25 24 SUI Switzerland 9 2 3 4 7 95,0 15,0
26 25 LTU Lithuania 9 2 2 5 6 112,5 16,5
27 29 ISL Iceland 9 2 2 5 6 69,0 12,5
28 26 DEN Denmark 9 2 1 6 5 75,0 14,0
29 28 BEL Belgium 9 1 2 6 4 61,0 12,0
30 30 FIN Finland 9 0 0 9 0 28,5 5,0

Art Pub Open 2015-11

The unstoppable Nemeth Miklos took clear first with 5.5/6.

Well done!

Virag Balint gained a whopping 111 elo points in a breakout performance.

The organizers Horvath,Cs and FM Akots,G did their usual first class job providing pictures and PGNs(100 games rds 1-4 available so far).

I finished with a nothing special 3,5/6. I lost a key close game to FM Mihok,L and did not really do anything special after that.

Here are my games.

Rd6 Andreeva,E-Yip,M

I made a maximum effort with the bishop-pair on an open board in an endgame but my technique fell short.

After 28.Nf6(diagram)

After 28.Nf6

Best was going after the kingside pawns right away with 28..Bg1 but I chose to centralize the king first with 28..Kd6.

U2200 Final Ranking 6 Rounds

 

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 5 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2110 5,5 21,5 19,00 20,5 6 5,5 4,14 1,36 20 27,2
2 4 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna HUN 2134 5,0 25,0 20,25 19,0 6 5 4,08 0,92 40 36,8
3 12 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. HUN 2017 5,0 23,0 18,00 17,0 6 5 3,33 1,67 20 33,4
4 2 Kovacs Marton HUN 2141 4,5 20,0 14,00 14,5 6 4,5 4,74 -0,24 20 -4,8
5 26 Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 1822 4,5 18,0 11,75 14,0 6 4,5 3,00 1,50 40 60,0
6 8 Piroska Istvan HUN 2085 4,0 22,5 12,50 17,0 6 4 3,95 0,05 20 1,0
7 14 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 1986 4,0 21,5 12,50 16,0 6 4 2,77 1,23 40 49,2
8 1 Kovacs David HUN 2184 4,0 21,0 12,75 15,5 6 4 4,68 -0,68 20 -13,6
9 13 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2015 4,0 19,0 12,00 14,5 6 4 3,54 0,46 20 9,2
10 7 Gubics Peter HUN 2085 4,0 19,0 11,50 14,0 6 4 4,50 -0,50 20 -10,0
11 3 Kormos Adam HUN 2137 4,0 18,0 10,75 14,0 6 4 4,95 -0,95 20 -19,0
12 20 Andreeva Elena RUS 1923 3,5 22,0 9,75 13,5 6 3,5 3,15 0,35 20 7,0
13 15 Borhy Marcell HUN 1970 3,5 21,5 10,50 13,5 6 3,5 3,95 -0,45 40 -18,0
14 43 Virag Balint HUN 1568 3,5 20,0 11,00 13,0 6 3,5 0,71 2,79 40 111,6
15 28 Lakat Gyula HUN 1774 3,5 20,0 10,25 9,5 6 3,5 3,25 0,25 20 5,0
16 6 FM Mihok Laszlo HUN 2085 3,5 20,0 10,00 14,5 6 3,5 4,49 -0,99 20 -19,8
17 18 Palagyi Csaba HUN 1942 3,5 20,0 9,25 13,0 6 3,5 3,65 -0,15 20 -3,0
18 19 Yip Michael CAN 1926 3,5 19,5 10,75 13,0 6 3,5 3,49 0,01 20 0,2
19 11 Kovacs Geza HUN 2031 3,5 19,0 10,25 13,5 6 3,5 4,69 -1,19 20 -23,8
20 16 Persanyi Barnabas HUN 1968 3,5 18,5 8,25 13,0 6 3,5 3,67 -0,17 40 -6,8
21 25 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1835 3,5 16,5 9,00 10,0 5 3,5 2,48 1,02 20 20,4
22 9 Kirchner Peter HUN 2046 3,5 16,0 8,50 10,5 6 3,5 5,01 -1,51 20 -30,2
23 22 Mako Zoltan HUN 1885 3,0 22,5 8,50 15,0 6 3 2,08 0,92 20 18,4
24 30 Simonyi Gergo HUN 1769 3,0 21,5 9,75 11,0 6 3 1,70 1,30 20 26,0
25 17 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 1954 3,0 20,0 9,50 11,0 6 3 4,09 -1,09 40 -43,6
26 34 Palczert Miklos Dr. HUN 1714 3,0 17,0 6,50 9,0 6 3 3,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
27 37 Olah Laszlo Istvan HUN 1609 3,0 16,5 6,50 9,0 6 3 1,80 1,20 20 24,0
28 41 Fabian Laszlo GER 1577 3,0 13,5 5,50 6,0 6 3 2,54 0,46 20 9,2
29 48 Karko Balint HUN 1528 3,0 13,0 3,50 6,0 6 3 1,91 1,09 40 43,6
30 23 Marcu Simon SVK 1872 2,5 20,5 6,00 12,5 5 1,5 2,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
31 24 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1866 2,5 20,0 6,50 13,0 6 2,5 2,23 0,27 20 5,4
32 31 Szurkos Andras HUN 1745 2,5 19,0 5,00 9,0 6 2,5 2,19 0,31 20 6,2
33 33 Fodor Kornel HUN 1731 2,5 18,0 5,25 8,5 6 2,5 2,84 -0,34 40 -13,6
34 39 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1595 2,5 17,5 5,25 8,5 6 2,5 1,73 0,77 40 30,8
35 29 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 1773 2,5 15,0 3,50 7,5 6 2,5 3,16 -0,66 40 -26,4
36 35 Palczert Botond HUN 1691 2,5 14,5 4,25 6,0 6 2,5 2,98 -0,48 40 -19,2
37 45 Chowaniec Artur POL 1546 2,5 11,0 2,25 5,5 6 2,5 2,24 0,26 20 5,2
38 21 Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 1905 2,0 19,5 5,50 10,0 4 2 2,28 -0,28 40 -11,2
39 36 Gyarmati Karoly HUN 1664 2,0 18,0 4,50 8,0 6 2 2,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
40 38 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1607 2,0 17,5 3,00 7,0 5 2 2,02 -0,02 40 -0,8
41 44 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1547 2,0 13,0 2,00 5,0 6 2 2,38 -0,38 40 -15,2
42 50 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1478 2,0 12,0 1,50 7,0 6 2 1,18 0,82 40 32,8
43 46 Borhy Gyorgy Szilard HUN 1539 2,0 12,0 1,00 4,0 6 2 2,42 -0,42 20 -8,4
44 47 Geher Koppany HUN 1529 1,5 19,0 3,75 7,0 5 1,5 1,42 0,08 40 3,2
45 27 Bakos Balazs HUN 1815 1,5 17,5 2,50 7,0 4 1,5 2,22 -0,72 40 -28,8
46 32 Forgacs Andras HUN 1744 1,5 17,0 4,50 5,5 6 1,5 3,35 -1,85 40 -74,0
47 49 Varadi Tamas HUN 1524 1,5 17,0 4,25 5,0 6 1,5 1,91 -0,41 40 -16,4
48 40 Farago Balazs HUN 1581 1,5 15,5 3,00 4,5 6 1,5 2,61 -1,11 40 -44,4
49 52 Nagy Daniel HUN 1158 1,5 13,0 1,75 2,5 5 0,5 0,42 0,08 40 3,2
50 10 Fodor Balazs HUN 2038 1,0 17,0 2,00 6,0 1 1 0,90 0,10 40 4,0
51 51 Czipp Janos HUN 1412 1,0 14,5 1,00 4,0 4 0 0,94 -0,94 20 -18,8
52 42 Papp Andrea HUN 1568 0,0 15,5 0,00 0,0 6 0 2,57 -2,57 20 -51,4

 

Final Ranking 6 Rounds

Wallis Janos took clear first with 5,5/6.

Well done!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 15 Wallis Janos HUN 1375 5,5 20,5 19,00 19,0 6 5,5 3,55 1,95 40 78,0
2 2 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1502 5,0 18,0 13,50 18,0 6 5 3,99 1,01 40 40,4
3 8 Rona Andras HUN 1428 4,5 23,0 15,25 19,0 5 3,5 3,00 0,50 40 20,0
4 6 Nemeth Csaba HUN 1443 4,5 22,5 15,25 19,0 6 4,5 3,52 0,98 40 39,2
5 12 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1406 4,5 20,5 13,50 16,5 5 3,5 2,98 0,52 40 20,8
6 1 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1598 4,5 19,5 13,25 15,0 3 2,5 2,37 0,13 40 5,2
7 11 Kun Balint HUN 1406 4,5 19,0 13,25 14,5 4 3,5 2,65 0,85 40 34,0
8 9 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1410 4,5 17,5 13,25 14,5 6 4,5 4,04 0,46 40 18,4
9 7 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1438 4,0 22,0 12,00 16,0 6 4 4,06 -0,06 40 -2,4
10 5 Barsi Botond HUN 1445 3,5 25,0 11,75 16,0 5 2,5 2,83 -0,33 40 -13,2
11 28 Makai Bence HUN 1240 3,5 22,5 11,00 13,5 6 3,5 2,22 1,28 40 51,2
12 14 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1388 3,5 21,5 11,25 12,5 5 3 3,21 -0,21 40 -8,4
13 40 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc HUN 1079 3,5 19,0 10,75 11,5 6 3,5 1,19 2,31 40 92,4
14 50 Sulyok Istvan HUN 0 3,5 18,5 7,25 13,5 6 3,5
15 4 Terbe Peter HUN 1474 3,5 17,5 9,50 10,5 5 3,5 4,28 -0,78 40 -31,2
16 18 Benyeda Monika HUN 1329 3,5 17,5 9,25 12,5 4 3,5 2,84 0,66 40 26,4
17 17 Palczert Hajnalka HUN 1364 3,5 17,5 7,50 11,0 5 2,5 3,42 -0,92 40 -36,8
18 10 Sebestyen Laszlo Jr HUN 1407 3,5 17,0 9,75 11,0 6 3,5 4,56 -1,06 40 -42,4
19 33 Moczar Benedek HUN 1181 3,5 17,0 8,50 9,5 4 2 1,38 0,62 40 24,8
20 3 Koltai Dora HUN 1484 3,5 16,5 9,25 10,5 4 1,5 3,21 -1,71 40 -68,4
21 21 Szabo Balazs HUN 1288 3,5 16,5 7,75 13,0 4 1,5 1,23 0,27 40 10,8
22 42 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1077 3,5 16,0 7,25 10,0 5 3,5 1,11 2,39 40 95,6
23 23 Nagy Zsolt HUN 1286 3,0 22,5 9,00 13,0 4 1 1,27 -0,27 40 -10,8
24 13 Bilku Andras HUN 1389 3,0 22,0 8,00 14,0 5 2 2,81 -0,81 40 -32,4
25 24 Szarka Rego HUN 1273 3,0 20,0 7,50 12,0 5 2 1,87 0,13 40 5,2
26 45 Becsei Attila HUN 0 3,0 19,0 8,00 12,0 6 3
27 41 Kanai Bende Pal HUN 1077 3,0 18,0 7,25 7,5 5 2 1,44 0,56 40 22,4
28 48 Onodi Emese HUN 0 3,0 15,0 4,50 8,0 6 3
29 52 Szemelyi Sebestyen HUN 0 3,0 14,0 7,00 8,0 5 2
30 26 Tancsa Tamas HUN 1253 2,5 21,5 7,75 12,0 5 1,5 2,11 -0,61 40 -24,4
31 30 Palczert Matyas HUN 1231 2,5 19,0 7,75 10,0 5 1,5 2,02 -0,52 40 -20,8
32 27 Sandor Adam David HUN 1243 2,5 19,0 6,25 9,5 5 1,5 2,37 -0,87 40 -34,8
33 34 Kozelka Agoston HUN 1174 2,5 17,5 5,00 7,0 3 0,5 0,90 -0,40 40 -16,0
34 35 Dan Anna HUN 1163 2,5 16,0 3,75 6,0 6 2,5 2,10 0,40 40 16,0
35 38 Koller Jozsef Denes HUN 1147 2,5 15,5 4,25 7,5 6 2,5 1,62 0,88 40 35,2
36 43 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1023 2,5 11,5 3,25 5,0 4 0,5 0,86 -0,36 40 -14,4
37 36 Kovacsi Sara HUN 1158 2,0 21,5 6,00 9,0 4 1 1,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
38 29 Sorban Gyorgy Daniel HUN 1232 2,0 21,0 5,50 7,5 5 1,5 2,17 -0,67 40 -26,8
39 31 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1209 2,0 19,0 5,00 8,0 3 1 1,12 -0,12 40 -4,8
40 37 Toth Gergely HUN 1158 2,0 18,0 3,00 7,0 4 1 1,02 -0,02 40 -0,8
41 20 Sandor Anna Luca HUN 1300 2,0 17,5 4,75 7,5 3 1 1,94 -0,94 40 -37,6
42 51 Szabo Tamas HUN 0 2,0 15,5 4,25 7,0 6 2
43 32 Stickl Milan HUN 1190 2,0 13,5 2,50 3,0 3 1 1,09 -0,09 40 -3,6
44 49 Onodi Tamas HUN 0 2,0 12,5 2,00 4,0 5 1
45 39 Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1134 1,5 15,5 1,75 5,0 2 0,5 0,61 -0,11 40 -4,4
46 22 Kreiter Lilla HUN 1287 1,5 14,5 3,25 6,0 4 1 2,75 -1,75 40 -70,0
47 47 Kovacs Reka HUN 0 1,5 14,5 1,75 5,0 6 1,5
48 25 Horvath-Borsiczky Daniel HUN 1266 1,5 12,5 1,25 3,5 2 0 1,39 -1,39 40 -55,6
49 19 Rado David HUN 1306 1,0 16,5 1,50 6,0 3 0 1,61 -1,61 40 -64,4
50 44 Babella Balazs HUN 0 1,0 14,5 1,50 5,0 3 0
51 46 Karancsi Bence HUN 0 0,5 15,5 0,50 2,5 5 0,5
52 16 Matrahazi Roland HUN 1366 0,0 13,5 0,00 0,0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0

Some pics

Horvath,Cs(right) and FM Akots,G(left)

Horvath,Cs(right) and FM Akots,G(left)

20151122_084139

20151122_084150

20151122_084229

20151122_084236

BTCh 8-Board 2015-16 Rd4

I contributed a win as MTK defeated Honved BSE(not sure of the final score).

There is almost too much chess for me in Budapest. I just completed the Art Pub Open the day before and was almost too tired to play…but it is just too hard to say no.

The MTK lineup was

  1. Csizmedia,L
  2. Fodor,B
  3. Bolyai,I
  4. Yip,M
  5. Geher,L
  6. Ballla,A
  7. Filep,T Dr
  8. Juhasz,A

Board 4 Yip-Demjen,A

after 13..de(diagram)

After 13..de

White exploited the unprotected Nh5 with a simple discovered attack 14.Nxe5! and won with no problem with the extra pawn.

Some pics.

Bolyai,I standing

Bolyai,I standing

Fodor,B

Fodor,B

Csizmadia,L

Csizmadia,L

Filep,Tibor dr

Filep,Tibor dr

Yip,M(CAN)

Yip,M(CAN)

20151123_173040

The ever happy Filep,T

20151123_173050

Bolyai,I

Balla,Attia the MTK team Captain

Balla,Attia the MTK team Captain

20151123_173146

20151123_195512

20151123_195523

Art Pub Nov 2015 Rd1

Results-Round 1 on 2015/11/20

All the top seeds won like they were supposed to.

I had to win my game twice due to a bout of stupidity.

Yip-Chowaniec,A

After 30..Rfd8(diagram) White has a winning attack and only has to figure out how to deal with ..Kf8 and the king runs off but cannot realistically live too long.

After 30..Rfd8

I played the second best 31.Qe2 but did not have the guts to play 31.Rxg5+! with the idea of 31..Kf8 21.Rg8+!! etc

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Kovacs David 2184 0 1 – 0 0 Bakos Balazs 1815 27
2 28 Lakat Gyula 1774 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacs Marton 2141 2
3 3 Kormos Adam 2137 0 1 – 0 0 Dibusz Domonkos 1773 29
4 30 Simonyi Gergo 1769 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2134 4
5 5 Nemeth Miklos 2110 0 1 – 0 0 Szurkos Andras 1745 31
6 32 Forgacs Andras 1744 0 0 – 1 0 FM Mihok Laszlo 2085 6
7 7 Gubics Peter 2085 0 1 – 0 0 Fodor Kornel 1731 33
8 34 Palczert Miklos Dr. 1714 0 0 – 1 0 Piroska Istvan 2085 8
9 9 Kirchner Peter 2046 0 1 – 0 0 Palczert Botond 1691 35
10 36 Gyarmati Karoly 1664 0 0 – 1 0 Fodor Balazs 2038 10
11 11 Kovacs Geza 2031 0 1 – 0 0 Olah Laszlo Istvan 1609 37
12 38 Lakatos Tamas 1607 0 0 – 1 0 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. 2017 12
13 13 Bodrogi Mihaly 2015 0 1 – 0 0 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1595 39
14 40 Farago Balazs 1581 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Gellert 1986 14
15 15 Borhy Marcell 1970 0 1 – 0 0 Fabian Laszlo 1577 41
16 42 Papp Andrea 1568 0 0 – 1 0 Persanyi Barnabas 1968 16
17 17 Kovacs Gabor Etele 1954 0 ½ – ½ 0 Virag Balint 1568 43
18 44 Kovacs Laszlo 1547 0 0 – 1 0 Palagyi Csaba 1942 18
19 19 Yip Michael 1926 0 1 – 0 0 Chowaniec Artur 1546 45
20 46 Borhy Gyorgy Szilard 1539 0 0 – 1 0 Andreeva Elena 1923 20
21 21 Kovacsy Barnabas 1905 0 1 – 0 0 Karko Balint 1528 48
22 49 Varadi Tamas 1524 0 0 – 1 0 Mako Zoltan 1885 22
23 23 Marcu Simon 1872 0 1 – 0 0 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1478 50
24 51 Czipp Janos 1412 0 0 – 1 0 Bartuszek Andras 1866 24
25 26 Szabo Marton Mihaly 1822 0 1 – 0 0 Nagy Daniel 1158 52
26 25 Szendeff Miklos 1835 0 0 not paired
27 47 Geher Koppany 1529 0 0 not paired

 

20151120_161341

20151120_161420

20151120_161425

20151120_161514

20151120_161548

20151120_162932

Warming up

20151120_163741

Preliminary announcements

20151120_163755

20151120_163808

20151120_163929

20151120_163939

EUTCh 2015 Rds 5-6

The National team games

The Hungarian Women’s team beat Spain and Germany in successive rounds and will play Russia in rd7.

Papp,Petra won key games in both rounds while everyone else drew.

Team Pairings(Partial)

Round 7 on 2015/11/20 at 15:00
No. SNo Team Pts. MP Res. : Res. MP Pts. Team SNo
1 2 Russia 17½ 11   :   9 13½ Hungary 9
2 12 Serbia 15 8 : 10 14 Georgia 1
3 3 Ukraine 16 9 : 8 13½ Austria 19
4 4 Poland 14½ 8 : 8 12½ Romania 8
5 5 France 14½ 7 : 7 14 Turkey 14
6 7 Germany 14 7 : 7 13 Greece 17
7 6 Armenia 12 7 : 6 13½ Azerbaijan 13

Good luck!!

Rd5

Bo. 9
 

  Hungary

Rtg 11
 

  Spain

Rtg 2½:1½
6.1 IM
Vajda, Szidonia
2358 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2392 ½ – ½
6.2 IM
Madl, Ildiko
2343 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2353 ½ – ½
6.3 WGM
Papp, Petra
2303 WIM
Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala
2259 1 – 0
6.4 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2353 WGM
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
2252 ½ – ½

Rd6

Bo. 9
 

  Hungary

Rtg 7
 

  Germany

Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 IM
Vajda, Szidonia
2358 IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2462 ½ – ½
4.2 IM
Madl, Ildiko
2343 WGM
Schleining, Zoya
2354 ½ – ½
4.3 IM
Rudolf, Anna
2341 WGM
Ohme, Melanie
2301 ½ – ½
4.4 WGM
Papp, Petra
2303
Heinemann, Josefine
2224 1 – 0

Art Pub Open Nov 20-22 2015

Art Pub Open starts tomorrow!

More great chess in Hungary. Here is the start list for the U2200 group

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 Kovacs David 726664 HUN 2184
2 Juhasz Mark 717126 HUN 2166
3 Kovacs Marton 724033 HUN 2141
4 Kormos Adam 730483 HUN 2137
5 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 708801 HUN 2134
6 Nemeth Miklos 734128 HUN 2110
7 FM Mihok Laszlo 700916 HUN 2085
8 Gubics Peter 705063 HUN 2085
9 Piroska Istvan 702773 HUN 2085
10 Kirchner Peter 722669 HUN 2046
11 Fodor Balazs 741850 HUN 2038
12 Kovacs Geza 722308 HUN 2031
13 Bodrogi Mihaly 707040 HUN 2015
14 Bogad Peter 733237 HUN 1986
15 Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 1986
16 Borhy Marcell 770787 HUN 1970
17 Persanyi Barnabas 771279 HUN 1968
18 Kovacs Gabor Etele 769193 HUN 1954
19 Palagyi Csaba 755605 HUN 1942
20 Yip Michael 2601303 CAN 1926
21 Andreeva Elena 24104701 RUS 1923
22 Kovacsy Barnabas 769290 HUN 1905
23 Mako Zoltan 720020 HUN 1885
24 Marcu Simon 14933101 SVK 1872
25 Bartuszek Andras 759198 HUN 1866
26 Szendeff Miklos 753068 HUN 1835
27 Szabo Marton Mihaly 787086 HUN 1822
28 Bakos Balazs 765147 HUN 1815
29 Bedecs Marton 740012 HUN 1798
30 Lakat Gyula 705918 HUN 1774
31 Dibusz Domonkos 771031 HUN 1773
32 Simonyi Gergo 744670 HUN 1769
33 Szurkos Andras 769185 HUN 1745
34 Forgacs Andras 769878 HUN 1744
35 Fodor Kornel 769487 HUN 1731
36 Tolnai Jozsef 792233 HUN 1728
37 Palczert Miklos Dr. 727938 HUN 1714
38 Palczert Botond 769908 HUN 1691
39 Dal Bianco Nicola 848921 ITA 1689
40 Gyarmati Karoly 735116 HUN 1664
41 Lakatos Tamas 766437 HUN 1607
42 Rekasi Tibor 763713 HUN 1596
43 Csajbok Levente Tamas 773980 HUN 1595
44 Farago Balazs 770957 HUN 1581
45 Papp Andrea 761354 HUN 1568
46 Kovacs Laszlo 788457 HUN 1547
47 Chowaniec Artur 1190091 POL 1546
48 Borhy Gyorgy Szilard 773808 HUN 1539
49 Geher Koppany 785091 HUN 1529
50 Varadi Tamas 769363 HUN 1524
51 Forgacs Attila Jr. 773654 HUN 1478
52 Czipp Janos 739294 HUN 1412
53 Nagy Daniel 784974 HUN 1158

U1600-Starting Rank

The lower section will also be well attended.

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 Juhasz Agoston 778346 HUN 1598
2 Virag Balint 778206 HUN 1568
3 Szemelyi Balazs 769231 HUN 1557
4 Karko Balint 774170 HUN 1528
5 Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1502
6 Koltai Dora 774693 HUN 1484
7 Terbe Peter 708798 HUN 1474
8 Barsi Botond 775304 HUN 1445
9 Nemeth Csaba 771082 HUN 1443
10 Rona Andras 766500 HUN 1428
11 Sulyok Eszter 769762 HUN 1410
12 Sebestyen Laszlo Jr 766879 HUN 1407
13 B. Kiss Tamas 713988 HUN 1406
14 Kun Balint 781746 HUN 1406
15 Varga Boldizsar 780634 HUN 1406
16 Bilku Andras 790010 HUN 1389
17 Bangha Otto Peter 771163 HUN 1388
18 Wallis Janos 774464 HUN 1375
19 Matrahazi Roland 792322 HUN 1366
20 Palczert Hajnalka 782297 HUN 1364
21 Eorsi Pal 775312 HUN 1352
22 Rado David 787043 HUN 1306
23 Sandor Anna Luca 790001 HUN 1300
24 Szabo Balazs 774383 HUN 1288
25 Kreiter Lilla 777773 HUN 1287
26 Nagy Zsolt 790117 HUN 1286
27 Szarka Rego 780588 HUN 1273
28 Horvath-Borsiczky Daniel 789542 HUN 1266
29 Tancsa Tamas 783749 HUN 1253
30 Kisjuhasz Richard 770078 HUN 1250
31 Sandor Adam David 789992 HUN 1243
32 Makai Bence 778710 HUN 1240
33 Sorban Gyorgy Daniel 770108 HUN 1232
34 Palczert Matyas 784958 HUN 1231
35 Karacsonyi Luca 781894 HUN 1209
36 Stickl Milan 784389 HUN 1190
37 Moczar Benedek 779385 HUN 1181
38 Dan Anna 780782 HUN 1163
39 Toth Gergely 784508 HUN 1158
40 Koller Jozsef Denes 782009 HUN 1147
41 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 784923 HUN 1134
42 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc 790710 HUN 1079
43 Kanai Bende Pal 774162 HUN 1077
44 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 786713 HUN 1023
45 Babella Balazs 793221 HUN 0
46 Becsei Attila 784940 HUN 0
47 Kovacs Reka 790702 HUN 0
48 Onodi Emese 784907 HUN 0
49 Onodi Tamas 784915 HUN 0
50 Sulyok Istvan 793388 HUN 0
51 Szabo Tamas 792039 HUN 0
52 Szemelyi Sebestyen 791571 HUN 0

EUTCh 2015 Rd4

The games.

Open

Hungary 2,5-Poland 1,5

Board Pairings

Round 4 on 2015/11/16 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Ukraine Rtg 1 Russia Rtg 1 : 3
1.1 GM
Ivanchuk, Vassily
2720 GM
Svidler, Peter
2745 0 – 1
1.2 GM
Eljanov, Pavel
2753 GM
Grischuk, Alexander
2750 ½ – ½
1.3 GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2717 GM
Tomashevsky, Evgeny
2743 ½ – ½
1.4 GM
Areshchenko, Alexander
2682 GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2705 0 – 1
Bo. 4 France Rtg 15 Serbia Rtg 2 : 2
2.1 GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2765 GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2662 1 – 0
2.2 GM
Edouard, Romain
2632 GM
Perunovic, Milos
2624 0 – 1
2.3 GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2686 GM
Markus, Robert
2632 ½ – ½
2.4 GM
Tkachiev, Vladislav
2658 GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2557 ½ – ½
Bo. 3 Azerbaijan Rtg 19 Turkey Rtg 3½: ½
3.1 GM
Mamedyarov, Shakhriyar
2743 GM
Solak, Dragan
2628 ½ – ½
3.2 GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2739 GM
Yilmaz, Mustafa
2594 1 – 0
3.3 GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2689 GM
Esen, Baris
2565 1 – 0
3.4 GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2653 GM
Can, Emre
2535 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Switzerland Rtg 14 Spain Rtg 1 : 3
4.1 GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2566 GM
Vallejo Pons, Francisco
2684 ½ – ½
4.2 GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2549 GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2630 0 – 1
4.3 IM
Georgiadis, Nico
2472 GM
Vazquez Igarza, Renier
2565 ½ – ½
4.4 GM
Gallagher, Joseph G.
2444 GM
Ibarra Jerez, Jose Carlos
2545 0 – 1
Bo. 5 England Rtg 6 Armenia Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM
Adams, Michael
2744 GM
Aronian, Levon
2781 1 – 0
5.2 GM
Howell, David W L
2693 GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
2689 0 – 1
5.3 GM
Short, Nigel D
2686 GM
Melkumyan, Hrant
2632 0 – 1
5.4 GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2615 GM
Grigoryan, Karen H.
2616 1 – 0
Bo. 8 Poland Rtg 7 Hungary Rtg 1½:2½
6.1 GM
Wojtaszek, Radoslaw
2748 GM
Leko, Peter
2708 ½ – ½
6.2 GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2658 GM
Rapport, Richard
2693 ½ – ½
6.3 GM
Gajewski, Grzegorz
2647 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2648 0 – 1
6.4 GM
Kempinski, Robert
2614 GM
Balogh, Csaba
2645 ½ – ½
Bo. 17 Georgia Rtg 16 Croatia Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM
Jobava, Baadur
2668 GM
Saric, Ivan
2652 1 – 0
7.2 GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2618 GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
2604 ½ – ½
7.3 GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2567 GM
Kozul, Zdenko
2617 1 – 0
7.4 GM
Gagunashvili, Merab
2539 GM
Brkic, Ante
2599 0 – 1
Bo. 18 Greece Rtg 9 Netherlands Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2638 GM
Giri, Anish
2778 ½ – ½
8.2 GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2615 GM
L’ami, Erwin
2623 ½ – ½
8.3 GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2544 GM
Van Wely, Loek
2632 0 – 1
8.4 GM
Nikolaidis, Ioannis
2563 GM
Tiviakov, Sergei
2608 ½ – ½
Bo. 12 Czech Republic Rtg 29 Montenegro Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 GM
Navara, David
2730 GM
Djukic, Nikola
2553 ½ – ½
9.2 GM
Laznicka, Viktor
2665 GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2481 ½ – ½
9.3 GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2609 GM
Kosic, Dragan
2470 ½ – ½
9.4 GM
Stocek, Jiri
2557 IM
Draskovic, Luka
2454 ½ – ½
Bo. 10 Germany Rtg 22 Sweden Rtg 2½:1½
10.1 GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
2683 GM
Grandelius, Nils
2644 ½ – ½
10.2 GM
Meier, Georg
2654 GM
Berg, Emanuel
2575 ½ – ½
10.3 GM
Buhmann, Rainer
2619 GM
Hillarp Persson, Tiger
2539 ½ – ½
10.4 GM
Wagner, Dennis
2575 GM
Blomqvist, Erik
2486 1 – 0
Bo. 25 Moldova Rtg 21 Slovenia Rtg 1½:2½
11.1 GM
Bologan, Viktor
2630 GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
2622 ½ – ½
11.2 GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2585 GM
Borisek, Jure
2565 ½ – ½
11.3 GM
Iordachescu, Viorel
2581 GM
Sebenik, Matej
2528 ½ – ½
11.4 FM
Iovcov, Valerii
2421 GM
Skoberne, Jure
2544 0 – 1
Bo. 24 Iceland Rtg 23 Italy Rtg 1½:2½
12.1 GM
Stefansson, Hannes
2602 GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2588 0 – 1
12.2 GM
Steingrimsson, Hedinn
2566 GM
Brunello, Sabino
2562 ½ – ½
12.3 GM
Danielsen, Henrik
2500 GM
Rombaldoni, Axel
2539 ½ – ½
12.4 IM
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2475 GM
Godena, Michele
2508 ½ – ½
Bo. 20 Romania Rtg 36 Kosovo* Rtg 3 : 1
13.1 GM
Marin, Mihail
2589
Saraci, Nderim
2215 ½ – ½
13.2 IM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2440 FM
Ermeni, Avni
2285 1 – 0
13.3 GM
Parligras, Mircea-Emilian
2587
Makolli, Perparim
2223 1 – 0
13.4 GM
Nevednichy, Vladislav
2569 IM
Sadiku, Bedri
2197 ½ – ½
Bo. 30 Denmark Rtg 11 Norway Rtg 1 : 3
14.1 GM
Hansen, Sune Berg
2566 GM
Carlsen, Magnus
2850 ½ – ½
14.2 GM
Schandorff, Lars
2519 IM
Tari, Aryan
2532 0 – 1
14.3 IM
Andersen, Mads
2459 IM
Urkedal, Frode
2505 ½ – ½
14.4 FM
Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri
2210 IM
Salomon, Johan
2459 0 – 1
Bo. 27 Iceland Legends Rtg 13 Latvia Rtg 1 : 3
15.1 GM
Olafsson, Helgi
2549 GM
Shirov, Alexei
2689 ½ – ½
15.2 GM
Hjartarson, Johann
2529 GM
Kovalenko, Igor
2694 0 – 1
15.3 GM
Petursson, Margeir
2520 IM
Kantans, Toms
2514 ½ – ½
15.4 GM
Olafsson, Fridrik
2392 GM
Miezis, Normunds
2496 0 – 1
Bo. 26 Austria Rtg 31 Finland Rtg 1½:2½
16.1 GM
Ragger, Markus
2688 IM
Agopov, Mikael
2452 ½ – ½
16.2 GM
Shengelia, David
2579 IM
Sammalvuo, Tapani
2422 0 – 1
16.3 IM
Kreisl, Robert
2442 IM
Karttunen, Mika
2426 0 – 1
16.4 IM
Froewis, Georg
2433 IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2353 1 – 0
Bo. 33 Lithuania Rtg 32 Belgium Rtg 2½:1½
17.1 GM
Kveinys, Aloyzas
2510 IM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2495 0 – 1
17.2 IM
Laurusas, Tomas
2435 IM
Geirnaert, Steven
2449 1 – 0
17.3 IM
Beinoras, Mindaugas
2340 IM
Vandenbussche, Thibaut
2421 1 – 0
17.4 FM
Vedrickas, Tautvydas
2320 IM
Soors, Stef
2394 ½ – ½
Bo. 34 Faroe Islands Rtg 35 Scotland Rtg 3½: ½
18.1 IM
Ziska, Helgi Dam
2523 IM
Mannion, Stephen R
2342 1 – 0
18.2 FM
Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft
2300 FM
Morrison, Graham
2323 1 – 0
18.3 FM
Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft
2275 IM
Muir, Andrew J
2313 1 – 0
18.4 IM
Nilssen, John Arni
2274 FM
Burnett, Andrew
2234 ½ – ½

Women

Vajda held with a Berlin Wall and Papp drew after making no progress against a Sicilian Kalashnikov.

The rest of the was not so lucky.

Bo. 5 France Rtg 9 Hungary Rtg 3 : 1
2.1 GM
Sebag, Marie
2496 IM
Vajda, Szidonia
2358 ½ – ½
2.2 IM
Skripchenko, Almira
2443 IM
Madl, Ildiko
2343 1 – 0
2.3 WGM
Guichard, Pauline
2338 IM
Rudolf, Anna
2341 1 – 0
2.4 IM
Milliet, Sophie
2356 WGM
Papp, Petra
2303 ½ – ½

BTCh 6-Board 2015-16 Rd4

MTK 2.5-Hort SE 3.5

I contributed a win but MTK suffered defeat.

Board 6 Yip,M-Koczan,K

I went for the big attack on the White side of a Rubinstein Nimzo-Indian.

After 39…Qxf5(Diagram)

Now I was poised to break open the position with the e5-e6 break but thought the rook should be attacking something as the d6 pawn was already protected.

After 39,,Qxf5

The immediate 40.e6 decides right away but I went for the slower 40.Bc4 intending Rf1-f4 or Rf6 increasing the pressure, leaving the decision to play the e6 break to later.

Some pics.

20151116_180210

20151116_180214

20151116_180223

20151116_180229

20151116_180233

20151116_180249

20151116_180252

Everyone is getting ready

Everyone is getting ready

MTK Captain Balla,Atila

MTK Captain Balla,Atila

Torok,Titus fresh from his recent birthday

Torok,Titus fresh from his recent birthday

EUTCh 2015 Rd3

The games

Women: Hungary 2.5 Serbia 1.5

Vajda won on board 1.

Stojanovic, Andjelija-Vajda, Szidonia

After 40.Be4(diagram)

Vajda manoeuvred around and eventually infiltrated with the king for a tough win.

After 40.Be4

 

Round 3 on 2015/11/15 at 15:00
Bo. 2 Russia Rtg 15 Italy Rtg 3 : 1
1.1 GM
Kosteniuk, Alexandra
2534 IM
Zimina, Olga
2364 1 – 0
1.2 GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2523 IM
Sedina, Elena
2305 1 – 0
1.3 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2516 FM
Brunello, Marina
2292 0 – 1
1.4 WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2478 WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2192 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Ukraine Rtg 1 Georgia Rtg 1½:2½
2.1 GM
Muzychuk, Mariya
2542 GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2566 1 – 0
2.2 GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2534 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2512 ½ – ½
2.3 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2480 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2479 0 – 1
2.4 IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2401 IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2509 0 – 1
Bo. 12 Serbia Rtg 9 Hungary Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 WGM
Stojanovic, Andjelija
2357 IM
Vajda, Szidonia
2358 0 – 1
3.2 WGM
Vojinovic, Jovana
2295 IM
Madl, Ildiko
2343 ½ – ½
3.3 WGM
Chelushkina, Irina
2271 IM
Rudolf, Anna
2341 ½ – ½
3.4
Velikic, Adela
2322 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2353 ½ – ½
Bo. 10 Netherlands Rtg 5 France Rtg 0 : 4
4.1 GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2383 GM
Sebag, Marie
2496 0 – 1
4.2 WGM
Haast, Anne
2365 IM
Skripchenko, Almira
2443 0 – 1
4.3 WGM
De Jong-Muhren, Bianca
2312 WGM
Guichard, Pauline
2338 0 – 1
4.4 IM
Lanchava, Tea
2274 IM
Milliet, Sophie
2356 0 – 1
Bo. 11 Spain Rtg 7 Germany Rtg 1 : 3
5.1 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2392 IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2462 0 – 1
5.2 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2353 WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
2291 1 – 0
5.3 WIM
Collazo Hidalgo-Gato, Niala
2259 WGM
Ohme, Melanie
2301 0 – 1
5.4 WGM
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
2252
Heinemann, Josefine
2224 0 – 1
Bo. 8 Romania Rtg 18 England Rtg 2½:1½
6.1 IM
Foisor, Cristina-Adela
2346 IM
Houska, Jovanka
2391 0 – 1
6.2 IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2391 IM
Ciuksyte, Dagne
2356 ½ – ½
6.3 WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2303 WIM
Chevannes, Sabrina L
2106 1 – 0
6.4 WGM
Sandu, Mihaela
2207 WIM
Sarakauskiene, Zivile
2145 1 – 0
Bo. 14 Turkey Rtg 6 Armenia Rtg 2 : 2
7.1 IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2385 GM
Danielian, Elina
2474 1 – 0
7.2 WGM
Yildiz, Betul Cemre
2348 IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2439 0 – 1
7.3 WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2256 IM
Galojan, Lilit
2298 ½ – ½
7.4 WIM
Topel, Zehra
2106 WGM
Kursova, Maria
2307 ½ – ½
Bo. 4 Poland Rtg 16 Czech Republic Rtg 4 : 0
8.1 GM
Socko, Monika
2445 WIM
Olsarova, Karolina
2224 1 – 0
8.2 WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2439 WGM
Rodshtein, Tereza
2307 1 – 0
8.3 WGM
Szczepkowska-Horowska, Karina
2392 WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2230 1 – 0
8.4 WGM
Majdan-Gajewska, Joanna
2378 WGM
Kulovana, Eva
2213 1 – 0
Bo. 13 Azerbaijan Rtg 21 Latvia Rtg 1½:2½
9.1 WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2235 WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2209 0 – 1
9.2 WGM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2303 WGM
Rogule, Laura
2277 1 – 0
9.3 WIM
Abdulla, Khayala
2283 WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2207 ½ – ½
9.4 WIM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2294 WIM
Skinke, Katrina
2222 0 – 1
Bo. 19 Austria Rtg 26 Denmark Rtg 3 : 1
10.1 WGM
Theissl Pokorna, Regina
2355 WIM
Hoiberg, Nina
2200 0 – 1
10.2 WFM
Newrkla, Katharina
2206 WFM
De Blecourt, Sandra
2141 1 – 0
10.3 WFM
Exler, Veronika
2192 WFM
Guindy, Esmat
2057 1 – 0
10.4 WFM
Schnegg, Anna-Lena
2100
Vangsgaard, Freja
1980 1 – 0
Bo. 20 Slovenia Rtg 24 Switzerland Rtg 2 : 2
11.1 WIM
Unuk, Laura
2297 WGM
Mueller-Seps, Monika
2272 1 – 0
11.2 WGM
Krivec, Jana
2259 WIM
Heinatz, Dr. Gundula
2204 0 – 1
11.3 WGM
Srebrnic, Ana
2238 WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2053 1 – 0
11.4
Hrescak, Ivana
2145
Georgescu, Lena
2014 0 – 1
Bo. 25 Lithuania Rtg 22 Montenegro Rtg 4 : 0
12.1 IM
Daulyte, Deimante
2369 WIM
Blagojevic, Tijana
2312 1 – 0
12.2 WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2196 WIM
Milovic, Aleksandra
2202 1 – 0
12.3 WFM
Batyte, Daiva
2147 WIM
Stojanovic, Marija R
2153 1 – 0
12.4
Zykiene, Rita
1913 WFM
Krpovic, Natasa
2098 1 – 0
Bo. 23 Norway Rtg 27 Sweden Rtg 2½:1½
13.1 WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
2190 WIM
Agrest, Inna
2175 0 – 1
13.2 WGM
Koskela, Niina
2204
Bengtsson, Jessica
2040 1 – 0
13.3 WGM
Dolzhikova, Olga
2145 WFM
Horn, Emilia
1981 1 – 0
13.4
Machlik, Monika
2176
Blazekovic, Nina
1932 ½ – ½
Bo. 17 Greece Rtg 30 Finland Rtg 4 : 0
14.1 WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2324 WIM
Tuominen, Tanja
2109 1 – 0
14.2 WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2235 WFM
Puuska, Heini
1967 1 – 0
14.3 WIM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2268
Turunen, Tiina
1764 1 – 0
14.4 WGM
Kouvatsou, Maria
2073
Kujasalo, Marjatta
1605 1 – 0
Bo. 29 Iceland Rtg 28 Belgium Rtg 2 : 2
15.1 WGM
Ptacnikova, Lenka
2189 WFM
Goossens, Hanne
2184 1 – 0
15.2
Kristinardottir, Elsa Maria
1887 WFM
Morozova, Iuliia
1995 0 – 1
15.3 WFM
Thorsteinsdottir, Gudlaug
2005
Barbier, Wiebke
1980 1 – 0
15.4
Magnusdottir, Veronika Steinunn
1753
Barbier, Astrid
1819 0 – 1

Open: Hungary 2 France 2

Rapport won while Almasi lost.