BTCh Rd2 17-10-2021

I lost heartbreaking game today

After 21..Bd7(Diagram)

What do you recommend for White?

After 21..Bd7

EUROPEAN INDIVIDUAL WOMEN’S CHESS CHAMPIONSHIP 2021

Final standings

GM Danielian Elina won with 9/11

GM Hoang finished with 6.5/11

Final Ranking after 11 Rounds

Rk.SNoNameTypGrFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Krtg+/-
115GMDanielian ElinaARM24079,0240469,574,50,001031,6
210IMOsmak IulijaUKR24188,5238873,580,00,001023,0
343WIMKiolbasa OliwiaPOL22888,0237268,072,00,002065,4
411IMBuksa NataliyaUKR24138,0233467,573,00,001011,5
523WGMSargsyan Anna M.U20ARM23887,5237064,569,50,001014,3
624IMMammadova GulnarAZE23857,5236064,568,00,001013,5
72GMKhotenashvili BelaGEO24717,5235868,573,00,00101,3
847WIMNarva MaiEST22767,5234668,572,50,002052,4
97IMArabidze MeriGEO24387,5232971,076,50,00102,6
1025WGMGarifullina LeyaU18RUS23857,5232763,067,00,00109,8
119IMBadelka OlgaU20BLR24187,5232465,069,50,00104,5
1214IMDaulyte-Cornette DeimanteFRA24087,5232162,567,00,00105,1
1318IMMilliet SophieFRA24037,5230463,567,50,00103,8
141GMBatsiashvili NinoGEO24877,0236871,076,00,0010-4,1
154IMMammadzada GunayAZE24607,0236469,574,50,0010-0,8
1630WGMInjac TeodoraSRB23707,0234667,572,00,002016,6
173IMJavakhishvili LelaGEO24707,0233965,570,50,0010-5,4
1868WFMZherebtsova AlexandraRUS21887,0232259,563,50,002058,4
1913WGMMaltsevskaya AleksandraU20RUS24096,5236268,572,50,00100,6
2019WGMZawadzka JolantaPOL24036,5236168,073,00,00101,0
2187WFMMkrtchyan MariamU18ARM20936,5232460,063,50,0040140,8
2220GMSocko MonikaACPPOL23936,5232066,070,00,0010-2,4
2329WGMRadeva ViktoriaU20ECX23726,5231765,569,50,0020-2,4
2442WIMAntova GabrielaU20ECX22926,5231763,066,00,002020,8
2512IMBulmaga IrinaACPROU24136,5230765,571,00,0010-6,8
2616IMUnuk LauraSLO24076,5230764,569,50,0010-6,4
278GMGirya OlgaACPRUS24256,5230564,068,50,0010-8,8
2828WGMBalajayeva KhanimU20AZE23766,5230263,567,50,0020-6,8
2964WIMUrh ZalaU20SLO22166,5229660,565,00,002033,6
3040WIMSliwicka AlicjaU20POL23066,5228160,063,00,00206,6
3133IMZimina OlgaITA23456,5227755,056,50,0010-2,7
3221IMTsolakidou StavroulaGRE23896,5227660,565,50,0010-8,1
3335WIMPeycheva GerganaU18ECX23326,5227561,065,50,0020-1,2
3422IMMkrtchian LilitARM23886,5226256,560,50,0010-9,8
3517GMHoang Thanh TrangHUN24046,5224460,064,00,0010-14,3
3627IMBrunello MarinaITA23796,5223557,561,50,0010-12,3
3726IMSalimova NurgyulU18ECX23826,5220056,060,50,0010-17,0
3852WGMSandu MihaelaROU22636,5215753,556,50,0020-13,8
3937WGMCosma Elena-LuminitaROU23116,5214952,557,00,0010-14,7
4045WIMAgrest InnaSWE22816,5213353,556,50,0020-25,4
4144WIMBeydullayeva GovharU18AZE22826,0235165,568,50,002022,0
4265WIMGaboyan SusannaARM22156,0234263,566,50,002038,0
4384WFMIlyuchyk YanaBLR20976,0233860,565,50,002073,0
445IMBodnaruk AnastasiaACPRUS24496,0233769,574,50,0010-13,1
4575WFMGrigorieva YuliaU20RUS21406,0232860,565,00,002061,0
4641WGMHeinemann JosefineGER22966,0226962,066,00,0020-4,4
4790Koubova Anna MarieU18CZE20736,0225554,058,00,0040103,2
4855WGMEric JovanaSRB22546,0225060,564,50,00200,6
4953WIMMuetsch AnnmarieU20ACPGER22596,0222559,063,00,0020-5,6
506IMEfroimski MarselISR24466,0219759,563,50,0010-29,4
5136WGMChernyak ViktoriaRUS23196,0217651,555,00,0020-34,0
5238WGMMamedjarova TurkanAZE23096,0215555,559,00,0020-38,0
5357WGMFataliyeva UlviyyaAZE22535,5237164,569,00,002023,4
5449FMSchulze LaraU20GER22695,5232164,568,50,00207,2
5566WIMSemenova ElenaRUS22125,5232161,062,50,002021,0
5670WFMGvanceladze AnnaRUS21825,5225557,561,50,002013,8
5769WGMMakropoulou MarinaS50GRE21865,5224359,562,50,00209,2
5848WGMMamedjarova ZeinabAZE22725,5221556,559,00,0020-22,8
5993WFMTarasenka AliaksandraU16BLR20615,5221456,558,00,004062,8
6056WIMSieber FionaGER22545,5221055,058,00,0020-17,4
6177WIMPavlidou EkateriniGRE21365,5220354,557,50,002010,6
6231IMKulon KlaudiaPOL23635,5219155,559,50,0010-26,1
6354WIMHavanecz BiankaHUN22575,5216356,058,50,0020-32,6
6461WFMCiolacu Alessia-MihaelaU18ROU22415,5215754,557,50,0040-54,8
6546IMSedina ElenaS50ITA22795,5215053,056,00,0010-19,7
6632WGMBelenkaya DinaRUS23505,5212653,055,50,0020-64,6
6797Verbin ValentinaU20MDA20125,5211048,049,50,002015,8
6851WGMAbdulla KhayalaAZE22645,5210953,057,00,0020-45,0
6978WFMRozman MonikaSLO21225,0236867,072,50,002054,2
7073FMToncheva NadyaU16ECX21565,0230262,064,50,002021,8
7162WGMGevorgyan MariaARM22325,0230063,067,00,00201,4
7288WFMNilssen Ellen FredericiaU20DEN20815,0227758,562,50,002037,2
7358WGMDornbusch TatianaMNC22495,0225457,559,00,0020-14,2
7463WIMGajcin MarinaU20SRB22195,0222853,556,50,0020-15,2
7579WIMPetrova IrinaUKR21105,0222155,557,00,002011,4
7681WFMNarva TriinEST21005,0221856,057,50,002011,8
7772WFMHapala ElisabethAUT21605,0219754,558,50,0020-8,4
7839WGMCalzetta Ruiz MonicaESP23065,0217756,560,50,0020-50,0
7996WCMLevitan RonitU18ISR20125,0217649,551,00,004044,0
8074WFMCosman Andreea-MarioaraROU21435,0216852,556,50,0020-10,0
8150WFMLehaci Miruna-DariaU18ROU22675,0214552,056,00,0040-97,6
82107Donghvani NiaU18GEO19025,0214447,550,50,004056,8
8334IMCharochkina DariaRUS23405,0214052,054,50,0010-33,3
84115Matasaru StephanieU16ROU17415,0213647,049,50,0040115,2
8559WIMNavrotescu AndreeaFRA22495,0212148,050,50,0020-49,6
8686WFMAllahverdiyeva AyanU16AZE20955,0207949,052,00,0040-43,6
8785WIMKazarian Anna-MajaNED20964,5232160,064,50,002029,4
8860FMKrasteva BeloslavaU18ECX22434,5224659,564,00,0020-26,4
8989WFMNastase Andreea-CristinaU20ROU20744,5224556,060,00,002017,6
9095IMPetrenko SvetlanaMDA20184,5224150,553,00,002028,0
9167WIMGhukasyan SiranushARM21944,5220157,060,00,0020-26,4
92108Babayeva NasrinU16AZE18894,5220150,554,50,0040110,0
9394Tsirulnik MaritsaUKR20464,5220057,061,00,002010,0
94105WFMMikheeva GalinaU14RUS19684,5219050,554,00,004045,2
95110Batagan Ilinca-PetraU16ROU18464,5214649,050,50,004071,6
9680WFMFroewis AnnikaAUT21074,5210250,053,00,0020-29,6
97104WFMZeliantsova KseniyaU16BLR19704,0226959,064,00,004085,6
9871WFMKatkov MichelleU18ISR21734,0218954,057,00,0040-68,4
99103Tamrazyan GoharU18SUI19734,0215948,550,00,00407,6
10076WIMNovosadova KristynaCZE21384,0215755,559,50,0020-31,4
101109Pancu Aureliana-EugeniaS65ROU18624,0214644,547,00,002038,4
10291WFMSchloffer Jasmin-DeniseAUT20704,0213351,555,00,0020-21,0
103113Kostina VeronikaU18SUI18014,0212945,548,00,004092,0
104101WCMObada EmaU16ROU19814,0211453,056,00,0040-7,2
10599WCMBashylina LuisaU16GER19924,0210444,045,50,0040-20,0
106111WCMMaria Lia-AlexandraU14ROU18374,0207441,042,50,004037,2
10783WFMTrippold DeniseAUT20984,0204346,549,00,0020-52,2
108112Trifoi Mihaela-IoanaU16ROU18073,5211045,047,50,004060,4
10998WFMHercog NusaU18SLO20003,5210847,549,00,0040-69,6
11082WFMSankova StellaU20SVK21003,5209050,554,50,0020-51,0
111114Babineca DarjaU18SUI17563,5205740,542,00,004013,6
112100WFMVon Herman BrigitteS50GER19913,5201943,545,00,0020-53,6
113102AFMParaschiv Petronela-AlexandraU20ROU19793,5200343,044,50,0020-53,0
114106WFMMirza DianaIRL19333,0206445,548,00,0020-34,8
11592Zelbova LadaU14CZE20703,0205345,548,00,0040-142,0
116117Andries AlexiaU12ROU14202,0203646,047,50,00402,0
117116Pirvan MariaU14ROU16282,0201441,042,50,0040-34,0

Player details for HUN

Rd.SNoNameRtgIFEDPts.Res.Krtg+/-
GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2404 HUN Rp:2295 Pts. 6,5
175WFMGrigorieva Yulia2140RUS6,0w 010-8,20
283WFMTrippold Denise2098AUT4,0s ½10-3,60
380WFMFroewis Annika2107AUT4,5w 1101,50
469WGMMakropoulou Marina2186GRE5,5s 1102,20
558WGMDornbusch Tatiana2249MNC5,0w 1102,90
628WGMBalajayeva Khanim2376AZE6,5s ½10-0,40
742WIMAntova Gabriela2292ECU6,5w 1103,50
843WIMKiolbasa Oliwia2288POL8,0s 010-6,60
944WIMBeydullayeva Govhar2282AZE6,0w ½10-1,70
1052WGMSandu Mihaela2263ROU6,5s 010-6,90
1157WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya2253AZE5,5w 1103,00
WIM Havanecz Bianka 2257 HUN Rp:2135 Pts. 5,5
1112Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana1807ROU3,5s ½20-7,80
292Zelbova Lada2070CZE3,0w 1205,20
39IMBadelka Olga2418BLR7,5s ½204,20
411IMBuksa Nataliya2413UKR8,0w 020-5,80
588WFMNilssen Ellen Fredericia2081DEN5,0s ½20-4,60
677WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2136GRE5,5w 1206,80
778WFMRozman Monika2122SLO5,0s 020-13,60
884WFMIlyuchyk Yana2097BLR6,0w 020-14,20
996WCMLevitan Ronit2012ISR5,0s 1204,00
1081WFMNarva Triin2100EST5,0w ½20-4,20
1170WFMGvanceladze Anna2182RUS5,5s ½20-2,00

19th Baranyachess OPEN Harkany 2021

FM Horvath Zsolt won with 6/7

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNo NamesexFEDRtgClub/CityPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 nwwew-weKrtg+/-
11FMHorvath ZsoltHUN2373130 Makói Spartacuc VS6,028,030,523,5765,970,03100,3
27WIMKovacs KlarawHUN2169165 Pénzügyőr SE5,531,034,525,575,54,181,322026,4
315Bernath BenceHUN206911 Atomerőmű Paks5,527,030,022,575,53,611,894075,6
48Kelemen DavidHUN2155277 Maróczy Géza SE5,527,029,522,575,54,800,702014,0
510Varga MarcellHUN2141414 Nyirégyházi VSC5,526,029,022,575,55,390,11202,2
63CMMiszler LeventeHUN2251359 Meritum E.5,526,028,523,064,54,76-0,2620-5,2
712Kassay KrisztianHUN2136310 Sirály ÉK5,028,531,522,5754,040,962019,2
85FMGorcsi GaborHUN2178424 Kékesi SE5,027,030,022,0755,06-0,0620-1,2
99Nemeth ZalanIRL215316 Bányász Sportkör Ajka5,025,528,022,5755,11-0,1120-2,2
1011Nemeth GergelyHUN213911 Atomerőmű Paks5,024,527,521,064,54,82-0,3220-6,4
1120Palotai BendeguzHUN2028359 Meritum E4,530,033,520,574,52,811,692033,8
122Suta AndrazSLO2255FRD +4,527,529,521,074,55,56-1,0620-21,2
1345Frank JozsefHUN184238 Duanaharszti MTK4,527,528,520,563,51,242,262045,2
1424Valkova AngelikawUKR1978FRD ??4,527,029,020,574,53,650,852017,0
1522Sulyok EszterwHUN1986165 Pénzügyőr SE4,526,029,519,574,53,940,564022,4
164CMDombai IstvanHUN2208330 Viadukt NKFT SE4,526,029,518,574,55,83-1,3320-26,6
1718Forgacs Attila Jr.HUN204611 Atomerőmű Paks4,525,529,018,574,55,18-0,6840-27,2
1814Laszlo ImreHUN212358 Géniusz Tata-Naszály4,525,028,018,574,55,31-0,8120-16,2
1923Juhasz ZoltanHUN198495 Kármin4,524,026,519,563,53,450,05201,0
2052Bartuszek AndrasHUN1797238 Vasas Bp4,524,026,016,074,52,941,562031,2
216Benedeczky LehelHUN217611 Atomerőmű Paks4,523,526,516,574,56,16-1,6620-33,2
2213Juhasz MarkHUN2130263 Zsámbék4,521,524,018,563,54,89-1,3920-27,8
2319WFMDemeter DorinawHUN2039382 Zöldliget DSE4,521,524,017,574,55,56-1,0640-42,4
2429WFMErseki TamarawHUN1926219 Tapolca4,520,523,514,074,55,82-1,3220-26,4
2526Mester AttilaHUN1963165 Pénzügyőr4,520,523,016,064,54,58-0,0820-1,6
2657Fabian JanosHUN1742338 Bgyarmat4,025,528,517,0631,651,352027,0
2744Haszon AbelHUN1843131 Marcali VSE4,025,028,016,0632,290,712014,2
2850Gergely DanielHUN1808379 MTK Bp4,025,027,516,5742,531,474058,8
2927Csontos AronHUN1941205 Sechenyi I. ES4,024,526,016,5744,67-0,6740-26,8
3017Matyassy LazarHUN2051379 MTK Bp4,024,027,516,5745,51-1,5140-60,4
3138Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr.HUN187743 Olimpia SE4,024,026,517,0743,940,06201,2
3232Vegh VinceSVK1901FRD ??4,023,525,517,0744,21-0,2120-4,2
3340Zoldy RobertHUN1872320 Ujp. KSE4,023,025,016,5743,520,48209,6
3464Szaloki ArpadHUN1676379 MTK Bp4,023,023,515,5631,111,894075,6
3537Buri Petra ZsuzsannawHUN187911 Atomerőmű Paks4,022,523,516,0744,40-0,4040-16,0
3641Pater PeterHUN1866111 Komlói Bányász SK4,022,523,514,5744,40-0,4040-16,0
3721WFMToth NikolettawHUN198811 Atomérőmű Paks4,022,024,516,5744,98-0,9840-39,2
3839Merenyi GaborHUN187684 HSSC3,527,030,017,073,52,411,092021,8
3990Buzogany SzabolcsNED0FRD ??3,526,529,016,562,5
4053Gulacsi Donat FerencHUN1784422 Gárdony VSE3,526,529,014,073,52,930,574022,8
4116CMKende Gyorgy Dr.HUN2066411 Lombik TSE3,525,529,018,063,53,90-0,4020-8,0
4235Szabo LeventeHUN1890422 Gárdony VSE3,525,526,017,073,53,84-0,3420-6,8
4365Buri KatawHUN166811 Atomerőmű Paks3,525,027,015,573,51,861,644065,6
4455Strasser ZsoltHUN175484 HSSC3,525,025,515,073,52,051,452029,0
4554Panda BarnabasHUN1759276 TLSE Kmét3,524,026,012,562,52,440,06402,4
4631Koltanyi ImreHUN1911338 Bgyarmat3,523,025,014,573,54,88-1,3820-27,6
4760Dan DanielHUN1722131 Marcali3,523,025,012,573,52,161,342026,8
4880Kellermann BotondHUN1343362 Kőbánya SC3,522,024,515,573,50,562,9440117,6
4928Lengyel LaszloHUN1933139 Mezőkövesd3,521,524,013,063,54,36-0,8620-17,2
5066Csiki Laszlo LeventeHUN1639415 DVTK3,521,022,012,562,52,54-0,0440-1,6
5168AIMFerku DonatHUN1603414 Nyegyh VSC3,521,022,011,062,51,570,934037,2
5263Nitrauw PeterNED1687FRD +3,519,521,511,073,53,380,12404,8
5333Mako ZoltanHUN189528 Csepel3,519,521,012,062,55,23-2,7320-54,6
5451Radics Laszlo Dr.HUN1806414 Nyirégyházi VSC3,519,019,511,062,53,83-1,3320-26,6
5592Kelemen AronHUN012 Bajai SSC3,518,519,511,562,5
5642Jancikin SvetozarSRB1863FRD ??3,515,517,59,5534,57-1,5720-31,4
5776Kovacs RekawHUN147858 Géniusz SE Tata-Naszály3,025,027,514,5730,602,404096,0
5856Makay Mark JanosHUN1747327 Sárkány DSE3,025,027,013,0632,430,574022,8
5973Raba RudolfHUN150999 KBSE3,023,025,512,0730,712,292045,8
6034Gyurika TamasHUN1893414 Nyegyh VSC3,022,024,013,5735,11-2,1140-84,4
6161Szabo Levente Jr.HUN1718422 Gárdony VSE3,022,023,012,5622,66-0,6620-13,2
6236Takac TomislavSRB1882FRD ??3,021,524,013,0735,07-2,0720-41,4
6359Gyenis DenesHUN1730195 Siklós3,021,524,012,5632,010,992019,8
6469Fodor GaborHUN1579277 Maróczy Géza SE3,021,023,011,0731,671,332026,6
75Peterfia FerencHUN1486372 SNS3,021,023,011,0620,641,362027,2
6667Dani FerencHUN163295 Kármin Pécs3,019,521,09,0522,02-0,0220-0,4
6787Gergely BalintHUN1163379 MTK Bp3,019,021,010,0730,662,344093,6
6849Laszlo LaurawHUN181584 HSSC2,525,527,513,061,52,44-0,9420-18,8
6943Parrag SandorHUN1863422 Gárdony VSE2,524,024,514,561,52,89-1,3920-27,8
7025AIMSzuhai BalazsHUN1976126 KSE Decs2,522,525,012,032,52,62-0,1220-2,4
7158Szunyogh IstvanHUN1734422 Gárdony VSE2,522,024,012,562,52,060,44208,8
7270Papp ReginawHUN1540414 Nyirégyházi VSC2,522,022,59,052,52,030,474018,8
7371Domokos NorbertHUN1521310 Sirály Életmód Klub2,521,023,09,062,51,381,124044,8
7485Gergely AndrasHUN1179379 MTK Bp2,521,022,08,561,50,780,722014,4
7584Toth TimeawHUN1228379 MTK BP2,520,522,510,072,50,641,864074,4
7646Alexandrova AngelinawHUN1834101 Spartacus SK Keszthely2,520,021,511,5623,76-1,7640-70,4
7730Nogradi GaborHUN192295 Kármin Pécs2,519,521,510,062,54,50-2,0020-40,0
7894Szonyi BarnabasHUN0379 MTK Bp2,517,518,06,561,5
7947Szabo NorbertHUN1830396 EP KKSE2,021,022,510,0624,56-2,5620-51,2
8078Jonas DavidHUN145684 HSSC2,020,522,57,5720,901,102022,0
8181Fekete Istvan TiborHUN1285400 Csemői Palotás SE2,020,020,57,0511,01-0,0140-0,4
8286Albrecht FerencHUN1173195 Siklós2,019,021,05,0620,851,154046,0
8379Gyurika RolandHUN1427414 Nyegyh VSC2,018,519,57,0722,19-0,1940-7,6
8472Szabo LadislavSVK1518FRD ??2,018,018,55,0724,53-2,5320-50,6
8548Albrecht AkosHUN1820195 Siklós2,017,519,56,0614,55-3,5540-142,0
8677Dan JanosHUN1461185 Nagyatád2,017,518,08,0501,24-1,2420-24,8
8782Lang BenceHUN125095 Kármin SE2,017,018,05,0722,01-0,0140-0,4
8888Dan AbrahamHUN1139131 Marcali2,014,515,05,0610,780,22408,8
8974Csilics Borbala KlarawHUN149812 Bajai SSC1,518,520,57,061,51,62-0,1240-4,8
9093Schvan TamasHUN0131 Marcali1,518,019,05,560,5
9189Dan ManuelHUN1048131 Marcali1,018,019,03,550,50,57-0,0740-2,8
9283Varga Mira AdelwHUN1249414 Nyirégyházi VSC1,017,519,04,0601,21-1,2140-48,4
9391Gaspar Levente BalintHUN012 Bajai SSC1,015,515,51,050
9462Rabovszky GyorgyHUN169282 Honvéd A.0,015,516,50,0100,92-0,9220-18,4

EU(W) Ch 2021 Rd7-Havanecz,Bianka(HUN)

Round 7 on 2021/08/16 at 15.00

Let’s go Bianka!

Havanecz Bianka has 3.5/6 so far

Bo.No.NameRtgPts.ResultPts.NameRtgNo.
113WGMMaltsevskaya Aleksandra240955IMMammadzada Gunay24604
27IMArabidze Meri243855GMDanielian Elina240715
343WIMKiolbasa Oliwia228855IMOsmak Iulija241810
416IMUnuk Laura2407IMJavakhishvili Lela24703
519WGMZawadzka Jolanta2403IMBuksa Nataliya241311
630WGMInjac Teodora2370IMDaulyte-Cornette Deimante240814
71GMBatsiashvili Nino248744WGMGarifullina Leya238525
829WGMRadeva Viktoria237244GMKhotenashvili Bela24712
95IMBodnaruk Anastasia244944WGMBalajayeva Khanim237628
109IMBadelka Olga241844IMMammadova Gulnar238524
1147WIMNarva Mai227644IMBulmaga Irina241312
1217GMHoang Thanh Trang240444WIMAntova Gabriela229242
1362WGMGevorgyan Maria223244IMMilliet Sophie240318
1485WIMKazarian Anna-Maja209644GMSocko Monika239320
1521IMTsolakidou Stavroula238944FMToncheva Nadya215673
1623WGMSargsyan Anna M.23884WIMGaboyan Susanna221565
1755WGMEric Jovana2254WGMGirya Olga24258
1860FMKrasteva Beloslava2243IMMkrtchian Lilit238822
1927IMBrunello Marina2379WIMSieber Fiona225456
2031IMKulon Klaudia2363WGMFataliyeva Ulviyya225357
2135WIMPeycheva Gergana2332WIMUrh Zala221664
2266WIMSemenova Elena2212WIMBeydullayeva Govhar228244
2388WFMNilssen Ellen Fredericia2081IMSedina Elena227946
2449FMSchulze Lara2269WFMGrigorieva Yulia214075
2578WFMRozman Monika2122WIMHavanecz Bianka225754
2626IMSalimova Nurgyul238233WGMDornbusch Tatiana224958
2768WFMZherebtsova Alexandra218833WGMBelenkaya Dina235032
2833IMZimina Olga234533WIMNavrotescu Andreea224959
2937WGMCosma Elena-Luminita231133WFMCiolacu Alessia-Mihaela224161
3039WGMCalzetta Ruiz Monica230633WIMGajcin Marina221963
3172WFMHapala Elisabeth216033WIMSliwicka Alicja230640
3241WGMHeinemann Josefine229633WFMMkrtchyan Mariam209387
3374WFMCosman Andreea-Marioara214333WIMAgrest Inna228145
3484WFMIlyuchyk Yana209733WGMMamedjarova Zeinab227248
35108Babayeva Nasrin188933WGMSandu Mihaela226352
3653WIMMuetsch Annmarie225933WFMZeliantsova Kseniya1970104
376IMEfroimski Marsel2446WFMKatkov Michelle217371
3876WIMNovosadova Kristyna2138WGMChernyak Viktoria231936
3979WIMPetrova Irina2110WGMMamedjarova Turkan230938
4077WIMPavlidou Ekaterini2136WFMLehaci Miruna-Daria226750
4151WGMAbdulla Khayala2264WFMNarva Triin210081
4290Koubova Anna Marie2073WIMGhukasyan Siranush219467
4396WCMLevitan Ronit2012WGMMakropoulou Marina218669
4470WFMGvanceladze Anna2182Tsirulnik Maritsa204694
4534IMCharochkina Daria234022IMPetrenko Svetlana201895
46105WFMMikheeva Galina196822WFMFroewis Annika210780
4782WFMSankova Stella210022Pancu Aureliana-Eugenia1862109
4886WFMAllahverdiyeva Ayan209522WCMObada Ema1981101
4989WFMNastase Andreea-Cristina207422Tamrazyan Gohar1973103
50112Trifoi Mihaela-Ioana180722WFMSchloffer Jasmin-Denise207091
51113Kostina Veronika180122Zelbova Lada207092
52115Matasaru Stephanie174122WFMTarasenka Aliaksandra206193
5397Verbin Valentina2012Donghvani Nia1902107
5498WFMHercog Nusa2000Batagan Ilinca-Petra1846110
55117Andries Alexia1420WCMBashylina Luisa199299
56106WFMMirza Diana1933WCMMaria Lia-Alexandra1837111
57114Babineca Darja175611WFMTrippold Denise209883
58116Pirvan Maria162811AFMParaschiv Petronela-Alexandra1979102

BSSZ-Aranytiz GM/IM

GM Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

GM Aczel Gergely won in convincing fashion with 7/9

Rk. NameRtgFED12345678910Pts. TB1  TB2 
1GMAczel Gergely2560HUN*11½½½1½117,00,029,00
2FMManish Anto Cristiano F2354IND0*½1½111½½6,00,024,75
3IMCsonka Balazs2498HUN0½*1½½11½½5,50,022,75
4GMHorvath Adam2494HUN½00*1½01115,00,018,75
5FMOngut Tamas Gunes2322HUN½½½0*½½½½14,50,518,75
6GMNagy Gabor2523HUN½0½½½*½½½14,50,518,25
7IMPetenyi Tamas2473SVK0001½½*½1½4,00,515,00
8IMHorvath Dominik2447AUT½000½½½*114,00,514,50
9CMDev Shah2270IND0½½0½½00*½2,50,011,25
10CMShahil Dey2426IND0½½000½0½*2,00,09,00

IM-Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

FM Ajay Karthikeyan(INA) won with 7/9

Rk. NameRtgFED12345678910Pts. TB1  TB2 
1FMAjay Karthikeyan2356IND*1½1½11½½17,00,029,50
2IMPaschall William2329USA0*1½½½½½115,51,521,25
3FMJuhasz Agoston2362HUN½0*10011115,51,021,00
4FMCu Hor Winston Darwin2333GUA0½0*11½½115,50,520,50
5GMFarago Ivan2318HUN½½10*½½1½½5,00,021,75
6Polyik Peter2330HUN0½10½*½½½14,50,017,50
7Rohit S2189IND0½0½½½*1014,00,015,25
8IMSzeberenyi Adam2380HUN½½0½0½0*½13,50,014,25
9FMUrhegyi Marton2297HUN½000½½1½*03,00,014,00
10FMKovacsy Barnabas2306HUN0000½0001*1,50,05,50

Budapest Open 2021

Group A-Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

FM Zentai won with 7.5/9

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 nw-weKrtg+/-
11FMZentai PeterHUN22847,546,049,00,039,0090,20204,0
24CMMiszler LeventeHUN22317,048,552,00,038,7590,582011,6
337Laddha Yash JayeshUSA17486,547,552,00,035,5094,8940195,6
42Geher KoppanyHUN22776,546,549,50,033,009-0,9120-18,2
510Kovacs IstvanHUN20376,044,047,50,030,5090,37207,4
63Kormos AdamHUN22596,043,047,00,029,009-1,6620-33,2
726Rindhiya VwIND18556,041,044,00,025,0092,7640110,4
834Mrithyunjay MahadevanIND17785,543,047,00,025,0093,4740138,8
928Laddha Shubh JayeshUSA18495,542,046,00,026,7582,134085,2
1017Kuti OliverAUT19405,541,044,50,022,7591,204048,0
1114FMKoczo KristofHUN20005,540,543,50,024,259-1,2320-24,6
1222Krithigga KwIND18855,043,547,50,023,2591,432028,6
1338AFMSzuhorukov MarcellHUN17295,040,044,00,024,2593,1740126,8
1416Gyenes MateHUN19425,040,043,00,020,509-0,0340-1,2
1533Bartok David DominikHUN18075,037,040,00,019,5091,334053,2
1611Metaxasz VasziliszHUN20375,035,537,50,018,009-2,0020-40,0
179Varga RichardHUN20475,034,037,50,018,758-1,7920-35,8
1818Foldes Marton GaborHUN19334,548,552,50,024,0042,294091,6
1919Csontos AronHUN19294,542,546,50,019,0090,314012,4
2029Zoldy RobertHUN18464,537,541,50,019,5091,302026,0
218Szegedy MatyasHUN20534,536,038,00,015,009-2,3540-94,0
2245Varro DanielHUN16094,533,036,00,016,0092,7940111,6
2331Nagy GyorgyHUN18234,531,533,50,015,0090,09201,8
246Molnar JozsefHUN20594,039,541,50,014,509-2,1920-43,8
2520Koltai DorawHUN19244,037,040,00,016,759-0,6840-27,2
2613Yip MichaelCAN20094,036,540,00,015,759-2,7620-55,2
2715Heyl ThomasGER19574,036,039,00,015,009-2,0420-40,8
2835WCMKarelina PolinawBAH17674,035,537,50,013,2591,342026,8
2942Varga BoldizsarHUN16774,028,030,00,011,0090,794031,6
3032Bartuszek AndrasHUN18214,027,029,00,09,008-1,2220-24,4
315Juhasz MarkHUN21743,539,543,00,014,257-2,2020-44,0
3227Lehocz Jozsef Jr.HUN18533,534,036,00,09,009-0,8240-32,8
3346AFMMegyeri MartinHUN16013,530,533,00,011,0080,474018,8
3412CMGiang Tran NamHUN20283,039,543,50,012,505-0,9240-36,8
3540Ozkan SalihTUR17103,036,039,00,012,0071,112022,2
3639Thierry EdvardHUN17153,034,037,00,09,5090,07402,8
3725Bilku AndrasHUN18643,034,036,00,09,759-1,5840-63,2
3843La Barbera ManfrediITA16673,033,536,50,010,5090,564022,4
3930Bolyki IstvanHUN18243,033,035,00,09,258-0,2840-11,2
407Gyurkovics MiklosHUN20572,532,535,00,08,005-1,7820-35,6
4141Rinyu JanosHUN17082,527,529,50,06,257-1,3220-26,4
4223Csernyik MarkHUN18732,038,541,50,09,0050,434017,2
4336Szabo Marton NandorHUN17642,037,040,00,010,0051,134045,2
4424Bellan IstvanHUN18642,033,536,50,07,757-2,4820-49,6
4521Havaskori LaszloHUN19012,030,532,50,04,509-3,4220-68,4
4644Geczi-Zajzon KristofHUN16232,027,028,50,05,007-0,5540-22,0

Group B-Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Szabo Abel won with 7.5/9

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgPts. TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4 nw-weKrtg+/-
111Szabo AbelHUN14857,545,048,50,039,0061,684067,2
212Peterfia FerencHUN14577,043,046,50,035,2571,462029,2
35Zsatkovics EndreHUN15656,545,549,00,032,7580,11202,2
424Boros Krisztian LeventeHUN06,045,549,50,028,509
54Defend BalintHUN15865,545,549,00,029,0080,364014,4
615Toth RafaelHUN13835,543,547,50,026,7592,7940111,6
725Domokos NorbertHUN05,538,539,00,019,007
818Sass OscarHUN13395,044,047,50,023,7571,564062,4
93Szurkos AndrasHUN15945,043,547,50,024,509-1,1620-23,2
1010La Barbera MarcelloITA14965,041,544,00,020,2560,554022,0
1116Varhegyi AbelHUN13765,040,044,00,022,7572,284091,2
127Labyk IlliaUKR15405,040,043,50,022,507-1,4740-58,8
131Szendeff MiklosHUN16375,038,539,00,018,257-1,2120-24,2
148Vamosi Peter IstvanHUN15365,035,538,50,019,757-0,5520-11,0
1521Zsadon FerencHUN12124,536,540,00,018,5071,644065,6
166Szarvas Nora OrsolyawHUN15524,535,538,50,016,758-2,5740-102,8
1726Matrai BarnabasHUN04,533,035,50,013,506
189Csermely ZoltanHUN15224,040,040,50,015,507-0,8420-16,8
1929Vekassy IllesHUN04,039,042,00,016,008
2014Marosi LajosHUN14224,038,541,00,013,505-0,7320-14,6
2122Kiss InezwHUN11154,037,538,00,012,5070,994039,6
2219Schrenk JazminwHUN12804,034,034,50,08,505-0,7640-30,4
232Kubik Anna ZsofiawHUN16174,033,033,50,010,004-2,2120-44,2
2417Kolozsvary MiklosHUN13704,029,029,50,010,004-0,3820-7,6
2527Minga-Nagy Abel IntiHUN03,029,532,00,09,006
2628Toth JonatanHUN03,028,529,00,07,006
2713Farkas ImreHUN14262,537,540,00,08,755-1,0620-21,2
2820Czipp JanosHUN12672,530,032,50,07,254-0,4820-9,6
2923Boda Tunde ErzsebetwHUN01,032,535,00,02,506

TWIC 1392 Hungarians in Action-GM Kozak,A

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Nguyen,Thai Dai Van-Kozak,A

English Opening

FIDE World Cup 2021 R1.1

After 38..Rd4(Diagram)

Black is a pawn down but has an active rook while White has doubled e-pawns

What do you recommend for Black?

Choose between 38..Kg6 and 38..Kg8

After 38.Rd4

TWIC 1391 Hungarians in Action

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Juhasz,A-Pacher,M

Sicilian Defence

Vezerkepzo GM Mix 2021 Rd10

After 21..Nxf4(Diagram)

The big question is who has the weaker king?

What do you recommend for White?

After 21..Nxf4

TWIC 1390 Hungarians in Action

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Nagy,G-Murphy,C

Nimzo-Indian 4.e3

Vezerkepzo GM Mix 2021 Rd4

After 17..Qb7(Diagram)

The situation is the centre looks quite tense

What do you recommend for White?

After 17..Qb7

TWIC 1389 Hungarians in Action

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Mendonca,L-Mishra,A

Grunfeld 5.h4

6th Vezerkepzo GM 2021 Rd1

After 18..Re8(Diagram)

Black has a rather loose king position

What do you recommend for White?

After 18..Re8