TWIC 1168 March 28-2017

Games from the Budapest Spring Festival are featured.

PGNs are from TWIC.

Grigoriants-Mikhalevski(C50)

Italian Game

After 21..Qxb5(Diagram)

Black played normal human moves and quickly got into trouble.

After 21..Qxb5

Estrada-Lemos

Spanish Breyer Variation(C95)

After 26.f4(Diagram)

White could not find a way to make any progress on the kingside.

After 26.f4

Onischuk,V-Esserman

Najdorf Sicilian 6.a4(B90)

After 25..Bd8(Diagram)

White got super compensation for the pawn in an endgame bind.

After 25..Bd8

New Books

Now available Grandmaster Insides by Dlugy from New in Chess.

 

 

BTCh 6-Board 2016-17 Rd9 Mar 27

MTK 5,5-Karpati SE 0,5

MTK secured 3rd place with the win. The venue was the lovely Cultural Centre.

The NATO championship is also taking place in Budapest but it is a closed event with no visitors allowed.

Appropriate art work in the playing room

 

Yip,M(CAN) in action on board 6 after the Spring Festival

I contributed a win as did most of the team.

Yip-Lako,L

Benko Gambit g3

After 33..Ra6(Diagram)

After 33..Ra6

 

NATO Ch 2017

Official Site

7 Canadians playing.

I was totally surprised to find this tournament was in Budapest.

Rank after Round 1

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 IM Drabke Lorenz Maximilian GER 2466 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 10 0,8
4 Przedmojski Rafal POL 2360 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 10 0,8
6 IM Liptay Laszlo HUN 2320 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 10 0,8
8 FM Wantiez Fabrice BEL 2265 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
10 Rosenkilde Alexander DEN 2246 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
12 Sypien Mateusz POL 2228 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
14 Michos Thomas GRE 2207 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
16 CM Watters Chase Miles USA 2198 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
20 Kersic Matej SLO 2167 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,12 20 2,4
22 Kedzierski Slawomir POL 2148 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,13 20 2,6
26 Mestek Igor SLO 2132 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
28 Sauer Marko GER 2107 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
30 Krainski Slawomir POL 2096 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
38 Casteleijn Diederick NED 2048 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 40 3,2
40 Oblak Nicholas USA 2043 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 40 0,0
42 Cirkvencic Franci SLO 2030 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
44 Wells Daniel J ENG 2009 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
48 Koopmeiners Karl GER 2004 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
50 Dusak Aljaz SLO 1984 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
20 3 IM Pavlidis Anastasios GRE 2380 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 10 0,8
9 FM Binder Tamas HUN 2247 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
11 Pietruszewski Marcin POL 2234 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
13 Valeinis Janis LAT 2214 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
15 Andersen Hans-Christoph GER 2205 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
17 Werksma Arie NED 2192 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
19 Bohn Ulrich GER 2167 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,12 20 2,4
21 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini GRE 2166 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,12 20 2,4
23 Schott Guido GER 2146 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,13 20 2,6
27 Marquardt Christian GER 2116 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,10 20 2,0
29 Graczyk Damian POL 2106 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,11 20 2,2
31 Papista Akos HUN 2096 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,09 20 1,8
33 Nielsen Jan Mose DEN 2063 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,09 20 1,8
35 Oltean Gusztav HUN 2054 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 20 1,6
37 Nilsson Erik DEN 2052 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 20 1,6
39 Cheung Jan NED 2045 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,08 20 1,6
41 Farrell John F USA 2031 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
43 Pirs Matjaz SLO 2024 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
45 Christen Pierre LUX 2008 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
47 Nielsen Morten Majlund DEN 2005 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
49 Demjen Attila HUN 1985 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
70 Cappon Kaan BEL 1826 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,89 20 17,8
85 Stuhr Finn DEN 1700 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 1 0,90 20 18,0
43 105 Williams Abiye USA 0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0,0 0
44 5 FM Helbig Mark GER 2342 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,42 20 -8,4
7 FM Pedersen Finn DEN 2295 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,41 20 -8,2
24 Onley David E ENG 2137 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,37 20 -7,4
25 CM Kende Gyorgy Dr. HUN 2136 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,39 20 -7,8
32 Aagaard Gert DEN 2065 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,39 20 -7,8
36 Cichy Kamil POL 2052 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 -0,42 20 -8,4
46 Nielsen Henrik DEN 2007 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
52 Randall Gordon J USA 1970 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
53 Engelen Johan NED 1965 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
57 Hernandez Albert Ryan USA 1934 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,42 40 16,8
59 Bublys Vaidotas LTU 1905 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,41 40 16,4
76 Giedraitis Mingaudas LTU 1819 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,37 40 14,8
77 Risk Gregory C USA 1784 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,39 40 15,6
84 O`byrne Daniel ENG 1714 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,39 40 15,6
88 Ulusoy Mustafa TUR 1613 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1 0,42 20 8,4
98 Pearce Tristan ENG 0 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1
103 Thomas Jacob ENG 0 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1
104 Tikerpuu Mati EST 0 0,5 0,5 0,0 0,0 1
62 1 GM Ladva Ottomar EST 2529 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 10 0,0
18 Sycz Dariusz POL 2176 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,89 20 -17,8
34 Nikomanis Andreas GRE 2061 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,90 20 -18,0
51 Hater David USA 1978 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 0 0,00 20 0,0
54 Kruit Erik NED 1965 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 20 -1,6
55 Duren Andrew USA 1950 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 40 -3,2
56 Tammisto Janek EST 1935 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 40 -3,2
58 Maes Patrick BEL 1906 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 20 -1,6
60 De Cat Ben BEL 1901 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 20 -2,2
61 Wagenaar Harm Theo NED 1896 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
62 Slaidins Janis LAT 1876 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 40 -4,0
63 Simard Francois CAN 1873 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
64 Portman Carl S ENG 1869 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 40 -4,0
65 Sherpa Ngadi ENG 1863 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4
66 Noviks Maris LAT 1857 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4
67 Van Den Heuvel Tonnie NED 1848 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 20 -2,2
68 Middaugh Jon S USA 1842 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4
69 Allmann Lauri EST 1839 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 40 -4,0
71 Meiers Gundars LAT 1825 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,12 40 -4,8
72 Rizihs Valerijs LAT 1825 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,12 20 -2,4
73 Ivsek Cveto SLO 1823 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,12 20 -2,4
74 Rosseel Kimball BEL 1823 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,13 20 -2,6
75 Ivbulis Martins LAT 1821 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,13 40 -5,2
78 Langer Herb CAN 1766 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
79 Ntalabiras Spyros GRE 1757 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
80 Echavarria Hidalgo Fernando CAN 1752 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 20 -2,2
81 Segzda Gytis LTU 1751 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,11 40 -4,4
82 Charles Freddy BEL 1732 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,10 20 -2,0
83 Vael Steve LUX 1716 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,09 40 -3,6
86 Tremblay Mario CAN 1682 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,09 40 -3,6
87 Papler Peter SLO 1657 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 20 -1,6
89 Sass Andrew CAN 1600 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 40 -3,2
90 Ross David C ENG 1582 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 40 -3,2
91 Boudry Rik BEL 1345 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1 -0,08 20 -1,6
92 Berghmans Pascal BEL 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
93 Foulds Andrew ENG 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
94 Ghiacy Jelani CAN 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
95 Lejnieks Roberts LAT 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
96 Mercier Marc BEL 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
97 Palungwa Mahesh ENG 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
99 Peraino Andrew M USA 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
100 Preiksas Kazimiras LTU 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
101 Sippola Laine CAN 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1
102 Smit Jan NED 0 0,0 1,0 0,0 0,0 1

Budapest Spring Festival 2017

Open Final Ranking

GM Savchenko Boris was clear first with a massive 8/9.

GM Berkes Ferenc and GM Mihok Oliver were the top Hungarians with 6/9.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 8,0 53,0 42,0 2861 9 8 5,69 2,31 10 23,1
2 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 7,0 52,0 37,5 2718 9 7 5,23 1,77 10 17,7
3 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 7,0 51,0 36,5 2713 9 7 5,28 1,72 10 17,2
4 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 7,0 47,5 34,0 2649 9 7 6,26 0,74 10 7,4
5 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 6,5 51,5 35,5 2677 9 6,5 4,83 1,67 10 16,7
6 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 6,5 50,5 34,5 2640 9 6,5 5,59 0,91 10 9,1
7 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 6,5 47,0 35,0 2596 9 6,5 5,98 0,52 10 5,2
8 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 6,5 47,0 31,5 2545 9 6,5 5,84 0,66 10 6,6
9 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 6,0 53,0 35,0 2626 9 6 6,23 -0,23 10 -2,3
10 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 6,0 51,0 33,5 2608 9 6 6,39 -0,39 10 -3,9
11 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 6,0 51,0 33,0 2582 9 6 6,18 -0,18 10 -1,8
12 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 6,0 50,5 32,0 2532 8 5 4,73 0,27 10 2,7
13 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 6,0 49,5 32,5 2602 9 6 5,73 0,27 10 2,7
14 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 6,0 49,0 32,5 2578 9 6 5,25 0,75 10 7,5
15 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 6,0 48,5 33,0 2589 9 6 5,06 0,94 10 9,4
16 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 6,0 48,5 30,5 2548 9 6 5,78 0,22 10 2,2
17 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 6,0 47,5 30,5 2534 9 6 4,98 1,02 10 10,2
18 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 6,0 46,0 28,5 2530 9 6 7,33 -1,33 10 -13,3
19 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 6,0 45,5 30,5 2519 9 6 5,80 0,20 10 2,0
20 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 6,0 45,5 29,5 2518 9 6 5,98 0,02 10 0,2
21 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 6,0 40,0 26,5 2521 9 6 3,26 2,74 20 54,8
22 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 5,5 49,5 33,5 2557 9 5,5 4,10 1,40 10 14,0
23 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 5,5 47,5 31,0 2548 9 5,5 3,73 1,77 10 17,7
24 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 5,5 46,5 30,0 2520 9 5,5 4,61 0,89 10 8,9
25 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 5,5 46,5 29,5 2488 9 5,5 5,11 0,39 10 3,9
26 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 5,5 46,0 29,5 2502 9 5,5 6,05 -0,55 10 -5,5
27 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 5,5 45,5 30,0 2478 9 5,5 6,42 -0,92 10 -9,2
28 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 5,5 45,5 29,0 2562 9 5,5 2,63 2,87 20 57,4
29 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 5,5 45,5 29,0 2412 9 5,5 5,68 -0,18 10 -1,8
30 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 5,5 45,0 27,0 2417 9 5,5 5,23 0,27 10 2,7
31 7 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 5,5 44,5 29,0 2495 9 5,5 6,43 -0,93 10 -9,3
32 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 5,5 44,5 29,0 2435 9 5,5 6,19 -0,69 10 -6,9
33 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 5,5 44,0 29,0 2436 9 5,5 5,77 -0,27 10 -2,7
34 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 5,5 44,0 27,5 2455 9 5,5 4,72 0,78 10 7,8
35 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 5,5 43,5 26,5 2460 9 5,5 4,87 0,63 10 6,3
36 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 5,5 42,5 27,0 2458 9 5,5 4,63 0,87 10 8,7
37 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 5,5 42,0 28,5 2470 9 5,5 4,10 1,40 20 28,0
38 60 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 5,5 42,0 26,0 2458 9 5,5 4,51 0,99 10 9,9
39 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 5,5 41,5 26,5 2413 9 5,5 5,83 -0,33 10 -3,3
40 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 5,5 40,0 26,0 2388 9 5,5 6,34 -0,84 10 -8,4
41 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 5,0 52,0 29,5 2517 9 5 4,15 0,85 10 8,5
42 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang w HUN 2463 5,0 50,0 29,0 2481 9 5 4,78 0,22 10 2,2
43 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 5,0 49,5 29,5 2507 9 5 4,09 0,91 10 9,1
44 59 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 5,0 46,5 26,5 2469 9 5 4,01 0,99 20 19,8
45 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 5,0 45,0 27,5 2436 9 5 4,97 0,03 10 0,3
46 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 5,0 44,5 28,0 2445 9 5 4,89 0,11 10 1,1
47 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 5,0 44,5 24,5 2407 8 4 1,75 2,25 20 45,0
48 66 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 5,0 44,0 27,0 2473 9 5 3,74 1,26 10 12,6
49 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 5,0 44,0 26,5 2459 9 5 4,64 0,36 10 3,6
50 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 5,0 44,0 26,0 2419 8 5 4,77 0,23 10 2,3
51 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 5,0 43,0 26,5 2452 8 5 5,17 -0,17 10 -1,7
52 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 5,0 43,0 23,0 2438 9 5 3,27 1,73 20 34,6
53 81 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 5,0 42,5 23,5 2400 9 5 3,80 1,20 20 24,0
54 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 5,0 42,0 27,0 2381 9 5 5,62 -0,62 10 -6,2
55 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 5,0 42,0 26,0 2397 9 5 4,76 0,24 10 2,4
56 29 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 5,0 42,0 23,0 2350 9 5 6,41 -1,41 10 -14,1
57 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 5,0 41,5 26,5 2425 9 5 4,36 0,64 10 6,4
58 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 5,0 41,5 25,0 2322 9 5 6,12 -1,12 10 -11,2
59 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 5,0 40,5 22,0 2348 9 5 4,81 0,19 20 3,8
60 93 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 5,0 40,0 21,5 2374 9 5 3,70 1,30 40 52,0
61 73 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 5,0 37,5 22,0 2324 9 5 5,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
62 27 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 4,5 47,0 28,5 2476 7 4,5 4,31 0,19 10 1,9
63 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 4,5 46,5 25,0 2430 9 4,5 2,47 2,03 20 40,6
64 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 4,5 45,0 24,5 2328 9 4,5 5,83 -1,33 10 -13,3
65 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 4,5 44,0 28,0 2369 9 4,5 6,06 -1,56 10 -15,6
66 76 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 4,5 43,0 23,5 2404 9 4,5 3,49 1,01 20 20,2
67 65 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 4,5 42,0 23,5 2290 9 4,5 5,36 -0,86 20 -17,2
68 64 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 4,5 41,0 25,0 2347 9 4,5 4,68 -0,18 20 -3,6
69 57 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 4,5 41,0 24,5 2332 9 4,5 5,11 -0,61 10 -6,1
70 86 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 4,5 40,5 22,0 2394 9 4,5 3,24 1,26 20 25,2
71 89 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 4,5 40,0 21,5 2344 9 4,5 3,66 0,84 10 8,4
72 23 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 4,5 39,5 24,0 2320 9 4,5 6,65 -2,15 10 -21,5
73 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina w HUN 2153 4,5 39,5 21,5 2323 9 4,5 2,51 1,99 20 39,8
74 46 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 4,5 39,5 21,5 2317 9 4,5 5,84 -1,34 10 -13,4
75 111 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 4,5 39,5 19,5 2322 9 4,5 3,10 1,40 20 28,0
76 103 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 4,5 38,5 19,5 2342 9 4,5 3,14 1,36 20 27,2
77 82 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 4,5 38,5 18,0 2254 9 4,5 5,01 -0,51 20 -10,2
78 72 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 4,5 37,0 24,0 2244 9 4,5 5,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
79 58 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 4,5 36,5 20,0 2248 9 4,5 6,09 -1,59 20 -31,8
80 68 IM Gara Anita w HUN 2355 4,5 36,0 24,0 2301 9 4,5 5,09 -0,59 10 -5,9
81 91 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 4,5 36,0 18,5 2262 9 4,5 4,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
82 105 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 4,5 36,0 18,0 2265 9 4,5 4,03 0,47 20 9,4
83 116 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 4,5 35,5 18,5 2308 9 4,5 3,10 1,40 20 28,0
84 126 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 4,5 35,0 19,5 2305 9 4,5 2,90 1,60 20 32,0
85 143 Globus Or ISR 2084 4,5 33,5 19,5 2303 9 4,5 2,12 2,38 40 95,2
86 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 4,0 46,5 27,0 2334 8 3 1,40 1,60 40 64,0
87 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 4,0 45,0 27,0 2384 8 4 4,86 -0,86 10 -8,6
88 50 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 4,0 41,5 22,5 2322 8 4 4,95 -0,95 10 -9,5
89 80 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 4,0 41,5 18,0 2232 9 4 4,97 -0,97 20 -19,4
90 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 4,0 41,0 22,5 2290 8 3 0,99 2,01 40 80,4
91 85 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 4,0 40,5 20,0 2296 9 4 3,94 0,06 20 1,2
92 102 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 4,0 39,0 18,0 2257 9 4 3,67 0,33 20 6,6
93 110 WIM Varga Klara w HUN 2209 4,0 38,5 17,5 2287 9 4 3,11 0,89 20 17,8
94 96 WFM Terbe Julianna w HUN 2252 4,0 37,5 17,5 2278 9 4 3,77 0,23 20 4,6
95 71 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 4,0 37,0 20,0 2190 8 4 5,64 -1,64 10 -16,4
96 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 4,0 35,5 19,0 2267 9 4 3,87 0,13 20 2,6
97 75 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 4,0 35,0 20,5 2234 9 4 5,04 -1,04 20 -20,8
98 63 WGM Gara Ticia w HUN 2371 4,0 34,5 19,0 2173 9 4 6,32 -2,32 20 -46,4
99 35 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 4,0 34,0 18,5 2193 9 4 6,98 -2,98 10 -29,8
100 123 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 4,0 34,0 15,5 2261 9 4 3,04 0,96 20 19,2
101 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 4,0 30,0 13,0 2224 9 4 3,48 0,52 20 10,4
102 109 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 3,5 42,5 19,5 2278 9 3,5 2,75 0,75 10 7,5
103 90 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 3,5 41,5 19,5 2242 9 3,5 3,90 -0,40 10 -4,0
104 106 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 3,5 40,5 20,5 2297 9 3,5 2,72 0,78 40 31,2
105 78 FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 3,5 39,5 15,5 2195 9 3,5 5,04 -1,54 20 -30,8
106 139 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 3,5 39,0 21,5 2259 9 3,5 2,05 1,45 40 58,0
107 79 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 3,5 37,5 19,5 2359 8 3,5 3,14 0,36 10 3,6
108 83 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 3,5 37,5 18,5 2181 9 3,5 4,84 -1,34 10 -13,4
109 107 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 3,5 37,5 17,5 2240 9 3,5 3,28 0,22 20 4,4
110 135 Csiki Endre HUN 2147 3,5 36,5 19,0 2216 9 3,5 2,74 0,76 40 30,4
111 99 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 3,5 36,0 16,5 2168 9 3,5 4,50 -1,00 40 -40,0
112 70 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 3,5 34,5 17,0 2082 9 3,5 6,63 -3,13 10 -31,3
113 117 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 3,5 33,5 15,5 2170 9 3,5 3,71 -0,21 20 -4,2
114 127 Galunova Tsveta w BUL 2161 3,5 33,5 14,5 2199 9 3,5 3,10 0,40 20 8,0
115 125 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 3,5 33,5 12,5 2133 9 3,5 4,04 -0,54 20 -10,8
116 119 Balogh David HUN 2182 3,5 33,0 13,5 2186 9 3,5 3,51 -0,01 20 -0,2
117 121 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 3,5 33,0 13,0 2167 9 3,5 3,71 -0,21 20 -4,2
118 104 WIM Havanecz Bianka w HUN 2225 3,5 32,5 16,0 2157 9 3,5 4,39 -0,89 20 -17,8
119 138 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 3,5 32,0 15,0 2187 9 3,5 2,82 0,68 40 27,2
120 144 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 3,5 32,0 13,5 2165 9 3,5 2,60 0,90 40 36,0
121 100 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 3,0 40,5 18,0 2285 8 3 2,54 0,46 10 4,6
122 98 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 3,0 39,0 17,0 2179 9 3 3,82 -0,82 20 -16,4
123 92 FM Stetsko Lanita w BLR 2265 3,0 37,5 16,5 2108 9 3 4,93 -1,93 20 -38,6
124 129 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 3,0 37,5 14,0 2156 8 3 3,13 -0,13 10 -1,3
125 141 Joo Janos HUN 2109 3,0 35,5 13,0 2091 8 2 2,39 -0,39 20 -7,8
126 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 3,0 35,0 14,0 2075 8 2 3,13 -1,13 40 -45,2
127 115 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 3,0 33,0 12,5 2070 8 2 3,38 -1,38 20 -27,6
128 128 Kovacs Judit w HUN 2161 3,0 31,0 12,0 2108 9 3 3,64 -0,64 40 -25,6
129 134 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 3,0 30,0 13,0 2110 9 3 3,48 -0,48 40 -19,2
130 142 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 3,0 29,5 14,0 2108 9 3 2,96 0,04 40 1,6
131 113 WFM Juhasz Barbara w HUN 2199 2,5 40,5 15,5 2294 6 2,5 1,79 0,71 20 14,2
132 97 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 2,5 36,5 15,5 2128 9 2,5 4,08 -1,58 40 -63,2
133 133 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 2,5 34,0 12,0 2061 9 2,5 3,61 -1,11 20 -22,2
134 108 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 2,5 32,5 11,5 2032 9 2,5 4,73 -2,23 20 -44,6
135 137 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 2,5 31,5 12,0 2078 9 2,5 3,18 -0,68 40 -27,2
136 112 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 2,5 31,5 11,5 2036 9 2,5 4,51 -2,01 10 -20,1
137 130 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 2,5 30,5 11,0 2049 9 2,5 3,81 -1,31 20 -26,2
138 145 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 2,5 29,5 9,0 1959 8 1,5 2,41 -0,91 40 -36,4
139 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 2,5 29,0 7,0 2019 9 2,5 5,04 -2,54 40 -101,6
140 69 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 2,0 38,5 16,0 2362 3 2 1,93 0,07 10 0,7
141 15 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 2,0 38,5 14,5 2228 5 2 4,01 -2,01 10 -20,1
142 131 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 2,0 32,5 11,0 2101 7 2 2,61 -0,61 20 -12,2
143 124 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 2,0 31,0 7,0 2060 5 1 1,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
144 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 2,0 30,0 8,5 1878 8 1 3,14 -2,14 20 -42,8
145 88 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 1,0 34,5 7,0 1958 6 1 3,44 -2,44 20 -48,8
146 114 Berta Sandor HUN 2199 0,5 29,0 4,0 1808 6 0,5 2,92 -2,42 20 -48,4

U2200 Final Ranking

Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi(TKM), Dovletov Hajygurban(TKM) and Baracca Paolo(ITA) shared first with 7,5/9.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi TKM 2130 7,5 52,0 37,0 2257 9 7,5 6,23 1,27 20 25,4
2 14 Dovletov Hajygurban TKM 2094 7,5 51,5 41,5 2270 9 7,5 5,63 1,87 20 37,4
3 27 Baracca Paolo ITA 2038 7,5 46,0 37,0 2225 9 7,5 5,35 2,15 20 43,0
4 19 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2076 7,0 50,5 37,0 2198 9 7 5,66 1,34 20 26,8
5 1 Nazarov Rustem TKM 2170 7,0 49,5 33,5 2211 9 7 6,58 0,42 20 8,4
6 21 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt MGL 2062 7,0 44,0 33,0 2144 9 7 6,07 0,93 40 37,2
7 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2146 6,5 54,0 38,0 2198 9 6,5 5,86 0,64 20 12,8
8 12 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2102 6,5 51,0 34,5 2124 9 6,5 6,08 0,42 20 8,4
9 9 Heining Thomas GER 2128 6,5 49,5 35,0 2148 9 6,5 6,20 0,30 20 6,0
10 11 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2114 6,5 47,0 33,0 2126 9 6,5 6,32 0,18 20 3,6
11 40 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1995 6,0 52,0 35,0 2149 9 6 4,07 1,93 20 38,6
12 6 Ernst Michael AUT 2133 6,0 48,5 33,5 2098 9 6 6,38 -0,38 20 -7,6
13 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2035 6,0 48,0 33,5 2094 9 6 5,28 0,72 40 28,8
14 33 Erseki Tamara w HUN 2014 6,0 48,0 32,0 2110 9 6 4,79 1,21 40 48,4
15 42 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1992 6,0 48,0 31,5 2119 9 6 4,41 1,59 40 63,6
16 23 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2054 6,0 47,0 32,0 2079 9 6 5,70 0,30 20 6,0
17 22 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2056 6,0 46,0 29,5 2029 9 6 6,28 -0,28 20 -5,6
18 13 Gubics Peter HUN 2097 6,0 45,0 29,0 2018 9 6 6,68 -0,68 20 -13,6
19 18 Tserendorj Batsaikhan USA 2081 6,0 43,5 31,0 2070 9 6 6,10 -0,10 20 -2,0
20 25 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2049 6,0 41,0 28,5 1997 9 6 6,56 -0,56 20 -11,2
21 53 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1952 5,5 53,5 33,0 2112 9 5,5 3,49 2,01 40 80,4
22 74 Farcadi Hunor ROU 1871 5,5 52,0 30,0 2128 9 5,5 2,42 3,08 40 123,2
23 51 Yip Michael CAN 1956 5,5 45,5 30,5 2078 8 5,5 4,16 1,34 20 26,8
24 62 Andreeva Elena w RUS 1924 5,5 45,0 30,0 1987 9 5,5 4,48 1,02 20 20,4
25 64 Pasztor Balazs HUN 1916 5,5 45,0 27,5 2000 9 5,5 4,34 1,16 40 46,4
26 117 Mihaly Imre HUN 1711 5,5 44,5 26,0 2073 9 5,5 1,55 3,95 40 158,0
27 7 Tleptsok Ruslan RUS 2132 5,5 44,0 28,5 2024 9 5,5 6,67 -1,17 20 -23,4
28 32 Beshukova Alina w RUS 2014 5,5 43,0 30,0 1968 9 5,5 5,92 -0,42 40 -16,8
29 36 Roth Martin SUI 2009 5,5 42,5 28,5 1966 9 5,5 5,85 -0,35 20 -7,0
30 10 Khudovekov Stanislav RUS 2118 5,5 42,5 25,5 1972 9 5,5 7,04 -1,54 20 -30,8
31 30 Khudovekov Maxim RUS 2026 5,5 41,5 28,0 1961 9 5,5 6,16 -0,66 40 -26,4
32 44 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1979 5,5 41,0 27,0 1965 9 5,5 5,53 -0,03 40 -1,2
33 39 Simon Lili w HUN 1996 5,5 40,5 29,0 1919 8 4,5 4,53 -0,03 40 -1,2
34 26 Kis Bela HUN 2047 5,5 40,5 27,5 1918 8 4,5 5,78 -1,28 20 -25,6
35 35 Pasztor Attila HUN 2010 5,5 39,5 27,0 1889 9 5,5 6,76 -1,26 20 -25,2
36 45 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 1976 5,5 39,5 26,5 1970 9 5,5 5,45 0,05 40 2,0
37 17 Demeter Jozsef ROU 2083 5,5 39,5 24,0 1927 9 5,5 7,11 -1,61 20 -32,2
38 38 Schubert Gyula HUN 2004 5,5 39,0 24,5 1884 9 5,5 6,56 -1,06 20 -21,2
39 43 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1982 5,5 36,5 24,5 1919 9 5,5 6,09 -0,59 40 -23,6
40 56 Vardi Shlomit w ISR 1943 5,0 48,5 32,0 2072 9 5 3,41 1,59 20 31,8
41 47 Horvat Damjan CRO 1966 5,0 46,5 29,0 2045 9 5 4,00 1,00 20 20,0
42 16 Biro Zsolt HUN 2083 5,0 46,0 27,0 1964 9 5 6,40 -1,40 20 -28,0
43 86 Sagi Bence HUN 1838 5,0 46,0 25,0 2063 9 5 2,38 2,62 40 104,8
44 37 Mirza Solyom HUN 2004 5,0 45,0 31,0 1948 9 5 5,42 -0,42 20 -8,4
45 58 Frost Peter AUS 1939 5,0 45,0 26,0 1958 9 5 4,73 0,27 20 5,4
46 54 Nemety Laszlo FRA 1948 5,0 44,5 26,0 1950 9 5 4,91 0,09 20 1,8
47 4 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2135 5,0 43,5 25,5 1984 8 5 6,36 -1,36 20 -27,2
48 77 AGM Knight David NED 1866 5,0 41,0 23,0 2022 9 5 3,22 1,78 20 35,6
49 71 Sirletti Sonia w ITA 1890 5,0 41,0 21,5 1900 9 5 4,83 0,17 20 3,4
50 75 Benedek Istvan ROU 1870 5,0 40,5 23,0 1964 9 5 3,96 1,04 40 41,6
51 124 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1656 5,0 40,0 21,5 1898 8 4 1,63 2,37 40 94,8
52 29 Geher Koppany HUN 2029 5,0 39,5 26,0 1900 9 5 6,47 -1,47 40 -58,8
53 15 Borda Lajos HUN 2089 5,0 38,5 23,5 1889 9 5 7,05 -2,05 20 -41,0
54 80 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1846 5,0 37,5 21,5 1910 9 5 4,26 0,74 40 29,6
55 20 Vereczkei Laszlo HUN 2068 5,0 37,5 21,0 1855 9 5 7,31 -2,31 40 -92,4
56 84 Revesz Gregory USA 1840 5,0 36,5 20,0 1851 9 5 4,82 0,18 40 7,2
57 67 Geher Laszlo HUN 1906 5,0 34,5 23,0 1710 8 4 5,39 -1,39 20 -27,8
58 59 Fule Simon HUN 1939 5,0 34,0 22,0 1928 7 5 4,92 0,08 40 3,2
59 63 Scardanzan Gabriel GER 1922 4,5 48,5 29,0 2015 9 4,5 3,33 1,17 20 23,4
60 68 Virag Balint HUN 1903 4,5 47,5 26,0 1920 9 4,5 4,10 0,40 40 16,0
61 100 Grelier Gilles FRA 1774 4,5 46,5 25,5 1998 9 4,5 2,00 2,50 20 50,0
62 81 Fernandez Aransay Fernando ESP 1845 4,5 45,5 23,0 1953 9 4,5 3,25 1,25 20 25,0
63 70 Felde Bence HUN 1890 4,5 45,0 28,5 1949 8 3,5 2,15 1,35 20 27,0
64 107 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1739 4,5 45,0 23,5 1980 9 4,5 1,87 2,63 20 52,6
65 52 Zuiderweg Edwin NED 1953 4,5 44,0 24,5 1908 9 4,5 4,98 -0,48 20 -9,6
66 69 AGM Milikow Elie ISR 1891 4,5 43,5 24,5 1823 7 3,5 3,45 0,05 40 2,0
67 94 Collopy Robert ENG 1808 4,5 42,0 22,0 1900 9 4,5 3,40 1,10 40 44,0
68 41 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1993 4,5 41,5 25,5 1881 9 4,5 5,78 -1,28 40 -51,2
69 66 Steenstrup Svend DEN 1908 4,5 40,5 24,5 1805 8 3,5 3,90 -0,40 20 -8,0
70 73 Zoltan Andras HUN 1886 4,5 40,5 21,0 1912 9 4,5 4,19 0,31 20 6,2
71 82 Pasti Aron HUN 1844 4,5 40,0 20,0 1861 9 4,5 4,28 0,22 40 8,8
72 78 Andersen Guttorm NOR 1859 4,5 39,5 18,0 1784 9 4,5 5,41 -0,91 20 -18,2
73 89 Koltai Dora w HUN 1830 4,5 39,0 20,0 1744 8 3,5 3,90 -0,40 40 -16,0
74 34 Schaefer Lutz GER 2013 4,5 38,0 23,0 1788 9 4,5 6,99 -2,49 20 -49,8
75 93 Karacsonyi Kata w HUN 1809 4,5 35,5 20,0 1772 8 3,5 3,39 0,11 40 4,4
76 119 Mayer Dietmar GER 1692 4,5 31,5 14,0 1745 8 3,5 2,49 1,01 20 20,2
77 60 Serra Azul Neto Francisco BRA 1937 4,5 30,5 13,0 1850 6 4,5 4,93 -0,43 20 -8,6
78 90 Bellan Istvan HUN 1820 4,0 47,0 25,0 1916 8 3 2,11 0,89 20 17,8
79 96 Sidler Samuel SUI 1791 4,0 42,0 21,0 1795 8 3,5 2,46 1,04 40 41,6
80 88 Beshukov Aslan RUS 1832 4,0 42,0 21,0 1779 8 3 3,05 -0,05 40 -2,0
81 3 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2136 4,0 41,5 23,0 1805 9 4 7,29 -3,29 20 -65,8
82 31 Schleich Theodor Dr. GER 2016 4,0 40,5 24,0 1800 9 4 6,51 -2,51 20 -50,2
83 128 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1624 4,0 40,5 17,5 1858 9 4 1,73 2,27 20 45,4
84 61 WFM Kozma Edit w HUN 1924 4,0 40,0 23,0 1780 9 4 5,54 -1,54 20 -30,8
85 72 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1889 4,0 40,0 19,5 1870 9 4 4,18 -0,18 20 -3,6
86 65 Meszaros Attila HUN 1909 4,0 39,0 24,0 1760 8 4 5,25 -1,25 20 -25,0
87 49 Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1956 4,0 39,0 22,5 1811 9 4 5,63 -1,63 20 -32,6
88 46 Horvath Jeno Kalman HUN 1968 4,0 37,5 21,0 1759 9 4 6,33 -2,33 20 -46,6
89 106 Selim Tareq HUN 1741 4,0 37,0 18,0 1671 7 2 2,40 -0,40 20 -8,0
90 57 Fischer Gerd GER 1939 4,0 36,5 21,0 1766 8 4 5,74 -1,74 20 -34,8
91 50 Mattes Heinz Dr. GER 1956 4,0 36,5 20,5 1705 8 3 5,14 -2,14 20 -42,8
92 110 Sassoon Roei ISR 1734 4,0 36,0 16,0 1766 9 4 3,64 0,36 40 14,4
93 109 Tancsa Tamas HUN 1737 4,0 35,5 16,5 1709 8 3 2,91 0,09 40 3,6
94 99 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt HUN 1784 4,0 34,0 15,0 1633 8 3,5 4,26 -0,76 40 -30,4
95 102 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1752 3,5 42,5 19,0 1878 9 3,5 2,13 1,37 40 54,8
96 91 Hegedus Luca w HUN 1815 3,5 42,0 21,0 1862 8 3,5 3,07 0,43 40 17,2
97 114 Jaro Benjamin HUN 1719 3,5 39,0 17,0 1804 9 3,5 2,63 0,87 40 34,8
98 126 Palczert Matyas HUN 1634 3,5 39,0 14,0 1745 9 3,5 2,36 1,14 40 45,6
99 133 Kertesz Aron Borsa HUN 1553 3,5 37,5 19,0 1782 9 3,5 1,29 2,21 40 88,4
100 123 Moricz Benedek HUN 1683 3,5 37,5 17,5 1750 9 3,5 2,80 0,70 40 28,0
101 108 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1738 3,5 37,5 17,0 1800 9 3,5 2,88 0,62 40 24,8
102 83 Germann Martin SUI 1843 3,5 35,5 17,5 1657 9 3,5 5,69 -2,19 40 -87,6
103 111 Dlauchy Peter HUN 1725 3,5 35,5 14,5 1636 8 3 3,22 -0,22 20 -4,4
104 103 Bilku Andras HUN 1748 3,5 35,0 16,0 1818 7 3,5 2,94 0,56 40 22,4
105 138 Aegerter Klaus SUI 0 3,5 35,0 15,5 1731 9 3,5
106 79 AIM Bakos Balazs HUN 1848 3,5 35,0 14,5 1746 7 3,5 4,45 -0,95 40 -38,0
107 76 Kassel Walter AUT 1869 3,5 34,5 15,5 1668 9 3,5 5,93 -2,43 20 -48,6
108 115 Muranyi Peter HUN 1716 3,5 32,5 12,0 1703 9 3,5 3,69 -0,19 40 -7,6
109 95 Barsi Botond HUN 1795 3,5 31,5 13,5 1579 8 2,5 4,59 -2,09 40 -83,6
110 92 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1810 3,5 30,5 13,5 1662 9 3,5 5,31 -1,81 20 -36,2
111 130 Stevik Patrik SVK 1579 3,0 41,5 19,0 1785 9 3 1,27 1,73 40 69,2
112 116 Forgacs Andras HUN 1713 3,0 41,0 16,0 1717 9 3 3,05 -0,05 40 -2,0
113 135 Pasti Anna w HUN 1521 3,0 39,5 15,0 1719 9 3 1,33 1,67 40 66,8
114 112 Erseki Aron HUN 1721 3,0 39,5 14,5 1738 9 3 2,85 0,15 40 6,0
115 97 Lakat Gyula HUN 1790 3,0 39,0 16,0 1835 8 3 2,78 0,22 20 4,4
116 101 Fodor Kornel HUN 1770 3,0 39,0 15,5 1854 7 3 2,43 0,57 40 22,8
117 132 Ronyai Imre HUN 1559 3,0 38,5 18,0 1730 9 3 1,39 1,61 20 32,2
118 122 Burgisser Claude FRA 1687 3,0 36,5 16,0 1665 8 2 1,97 0,03 20 0,6
119 125 Chekletsova Darya w RUS 1639 3,0 33,5 13,0 1680 9 3 2,56 0,44 40 17,6
120 129 Labarthe Francois FRA 1623 3,0 32,0 13,0 1644 9 3 2,83 0,17 20 3,4
121 127 Rona Andras HUN 1626 3,0 29,5 10,5 1558 8 3 2,56 0,44 40 17,6
122 118 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1696 3,0 27,5 9,0 1509 8 2 3,83 -1,83 40 -73,2
123 105 Jersic Aleks SLO 1743 2,5 42,5 19,0 1762 9 2,5 2,43 0,07 40 2,8
124 55 Bensaid Simon FRA 1944 2,5 40,5 19,0 1833 5 2,5 3,09 -0,59 20 -11,8
125 120 Allahverdi Maryam w IRI 1690 2,5 37,5 13,5 1788 7 2,5 1,73 0,77 20 15,4
126 137 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1512 2,5 35,0 11,5 1617 9 2,5 1,61 0,89 40 35,6
127 85 Gal Janos HUN 1838 2,5 33,5 10,5 1526 8 1,5 4,66 -3,16 20 -63,2
128 121 Shavit Inbar ISR 1690 2,5 30,5 8,5 1480 8 1,5 3,59 -2,09 40 -83,6
129 48 Heyl Thomas GER 1962 2,0 43,0 17,0 2017 4 2 1,69 0,31 20 6,2
130 134 Fodor Gabor HUN 1528 2,0 39,0 11,0 1633 9 2 1,44 0,56 20 11,2
131 98 Lukacs Anna Kata w HUN 1788 2,0 38,0 13,0 1395 7 1 3,50 -2,50 40 -100,0
132 113 Rausch Arndt GER 1721 2,0 33,0 4,0 1382 7 1 2,80 -1,80 40 -72,0
133 140 Vidarsson Orlygur ISL 0 2,0 32,5 10,0 966 7 0
134 136 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1518 2,0 30,0 9,0 1462 8 1 1,67 -0,67 40 -26,8
135 139 Morozov Vladislav UKR 0 2,0 26,5 11,0 1542 9 2
136 5 Fodor Peter HUN 2134 1,5 38,0 13,0 1929 3 1,5 2,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
137 131 Papp Andrea w HUN 1568 1,5 27,5 6,5 1278 6 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0
138 104 Purak Zoltan HUN 1747 1,0 35,5 7,5 1566 6 1 2,33 -1,33 20 -26,6
139 24 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2053 1,0 33,0 9,0 1716 3 1 2,30 -1,30 20 -26,0
140 87 Tessedik Karoly HUN 1833 0,5 31,5 4,5 1622 3 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0

U1800 Final Ranking

Annayev Vladimir(TKM) was clear first with 8/9.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 52 Annayev Vladimir TKM 0 8,0 48,0 41,5 1957 9 8
2 3 Szurkos Andras HUN 1749 7,0 50,0 35,5 1593 7 5,5 5,73 -0,23 20 -4,6
3 4 Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1737 7,0 42,0 29,5 1594 8 6 6,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
4 59 Oravecz Imre HUN 0 6,5 52,0 35,0 1755 9 6,5
5 6 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1700 6,5 50,0 34,5 1536 7 6 5,43 0,57 20 11,4
6 7 Turp Hueseyin GER 1680 6,5 43,0 32,0 1583 8 6 6,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
7 24 Moricz Aurel HUN 1424 6,0 48,5 32,0 1644 7 4 1,44 2,56 40 102,4
8 15 Vicze Zsofia w AUT 1541 6,0 48,5 31,5 1472 6 4 3,30 0,70 40 28,0
9 2 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1750 6,0 45,0 30,0 1715 8 6 6,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
10 20 Wallis Janos HUN 1471 5,5 56,5 34,5 1563 7 5,5 2,17 3,33 40 133,2
11 12 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1612 5,5 51,5 33,0 1491 7 5,5 4,19 1,31 20 26,2
12 16 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1531 5,5 48,0 31,0 1571 8 5,5 3,70 1,80 20 36,0
13 11 Czimer Jozsef HUN 1616 5,5 45,5 30,0 1421 7 4,5 5,04 -0,54 20 -10,8
14 31 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1382 5,5 44,0 25,5 1580 8 4,5 2,29 2,21 40 88,4
15 8 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1676 5,5 43,5 29,0 1489 7 4,5 4,77 -0,27 40 -10,8
16 5 Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1726 5,5 40,0 24,0 1484 7 4,5 6,08 -1,58 20 -31,6
17 17 Marosi Lajos HUN 1508 5,0 47,0 29,0 1456 7 3 3,28 -0,28 20 -5,6
18 34 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1367 5,0 42,0 20,5 1460 7 3,5 2,22 1,28 40 51,2
19 57 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re IRI 0 5,0 41,5 27,0 1563 7 4
20 1 Szlenka Attila HUN 1767 5,0 41,5 26,5 1534 9 5 7,28 -2,28 20 -45,6
21 29 Mukhanov Adil KAZ 1396 5,0 40,0 22,5 1507 8 4,5 2,86 1,64 40 65,6
22 23 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1441 4,5 47,0 25,0 1441 7 3,5 2,47 1,03 40 41,2
23 13 Pollak Andras HUN 1604 4,5 45,0 24,0 1417 9 4,5 6,59 -2,09 20 -41,8
24 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1455 4,5 44,0 23,0 1321 6 3,5 2,85 0,65 20 13,0
25 26 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 1409 4,5 42,5 22,5 1408 8 3,5 3,52 -0,02 40 -0,8
26 27 Palocz Katalin w HUN 1406 4,5 39,0 22,5 1294 6 3,5 2,74 0,76 20 15,2
27 33 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1372 4,5 37,0 20,5 1404 8 4,5 3,27 1,23 40 49,2
28 50 Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1175 4,5 36,0 20,5 1470 9 4,5 1,55 2,95 40 118,0
29 28 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1404 4,5 36,0 20,5 1320 7 3,5 3,45 0,05 40 2,0
30 42 Sandor Anna Luca w HUN 1281 4,5 34,5 16,5 1430 7 4,5 3,09 1,41 40 56,4
31 38 Bodo Norbert HUN 1327 4,5 33,5 19,5 1449 8 4 2,44 1,56 20 31,2
32 10 Gergo Gyorgy HUN 1672 4,0 46,0 25,0 1313 7 4 5,06 -1,06 20 -21,2
33 18 Lang Krisztian HUN 1495 4,0 41,5 23,5 1418 9 4 4,92 -0,92 20 -18,4
34 14 Nemes Nagy Peter HUN 1580 4,0 41,0 23,0 1214 7 3,5 5,61 -2,11 20 -42,2
35 54 Farkas Imre HUN 0 4,0 40,5 20,0 1411 9 4
36 32 Sandor Adam David HUN 1379 4,0 40,0 19,5 1286 7 3,5 3,19 0,31 40 12,4
37 40 Kovacsi Sara Kata w HUN 1298 4,0 39,5 22,0 1434 8 3 1,81 1,19 40 47,6
38 30 Konyves Almos HUN 1385 4,0 39,5 18,5 1398 7 3 3,05 -0,05 40 -2,0
39 9 Papp Laszlo HUN 1673 4,0 39,0 21,0 1364 8 4 6,87 -2,87 20 -57,4
40 41 Stevik Patrik SVK 1284 4,0 38,5 18,0 1368 8 3,5 2,35 1,15 20 23,0
41 49 Szadai David HUN 1185 4,0 35,0 15,5 1320 9 4 2,43 1,57 40 62,8
42 48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1204 3,5 38,5 15,5 1346 7 2,5 1,60 0,90 40 36,0
43 56 Markus Csaba HUN 0 3,5 37,5 19,0 1366 6 2,5
44 21 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone w HUN 1458 3,5 36,0 19,0 1213 6 3 3,89 -0,89 20 -17,8
45 53 Barati Peter HUN 0 3,5 33,0 11,0 1160 7 2,5
46 55 Juhasz Tamas HUN 0 3,5 31,5 13,0 1237 7 2,5
47 43 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc HUN 1275 3,5 30,5 13,5 1279 9 3,5 3,54 -0,04 40 -1,6
48 19 Vicze Kata w AUT 1483 3,0 40,0 18,0 1208 9 3 6,19 -3,19 40 -127,6
49 58 Molnar Attila HUN 0 3,0 37,5 20,0 1374 7 3
50 47 Moricz Karmen w HUN 1216 3,0 35,0 13,5 1220 7 2,5 2,23 0,27 40 10,8
51 37 Szilagyi Marton HUN 1344 3,0 35,0 13,0 1161 7 2 3,49 -1,49 40 -59,6
52 46 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1228 3,0 34,0 16,0 1315 8 3 2,21 0,79 20 15,8
53 51 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1151 3,0 27,5 9,0 1079 7 1 2,04 -1,04 40 -41,6
54 25 Szabo Balazs HUN 1421 2,5 39,0 18,0 1133 5 0,5 2,43 -1,93 40 -77,2
55 35 Czipp Janos HUN 1362 2,5 37,5 11,0 1122 7 1,5 4,13 -2,63 20 -52,6
56 36 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1351 2,5 34,5 13,0 986 6 1,5 3,33 -1,83 20 -36,6
57 39 Lipcsei Janos HUN 1302 2,5 32,5 10,0 1101 5 1 1,59 -0,59 40 -23,6
58 44 Hazi Hedvig w HUN 1258 2,5 31,5 9,0 1149 8 2,5 3,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
59 45 Stickl Milan HUN 1252 1,5 36,0 11,0 1086 9 1,5 3,28 -1,78 40 -71,2

Yip,M(CAN), one of many foreign players in the tournament

Budapest Spring Festival 2017 Rd7

U2200  Rank after Round 7

I won a tough game and have 5,5/7.

2 more games to go.

From earlier in the tournament

Heyl-Tlepsok Rd2

London System

After 24..Ng7(diagram)

After 24..Ng7

 

Bodrogi,L(HUN) centre

 

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 Dovletov Hajygurban TKM 2094 6,5 29,0 27,5 2390 7 6,5 4,65 1,85 20 37,0
2 19 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2076 6,0 28,0 23,0 2249 7 6 4,77 1,23 20 24,6
3 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi TKM 2130 5,5 32,5 23,0 2194 7 5,5 5,02 0,48 20 9,6
4 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2146 5,5 32,0 25,0 2251 7 5,5 4,65 0,85 20 17,0
5 12 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2102 5,5 30,0 22,5 2155 7 5,5 5,01 0,49 20 9,8
6 9 Heining Thomas GER 2128 5,5 29,0 22,0 2200 7 5,5 4,92 0,58 20 11,6
7 6 Ernst Michael AUT 2133 5,5 28,5 22,0 2185 7 5,5 5,12 0,38 20 7,6
8 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2035 5,5 27,5 22,0 2152 7 5,5 4,54 0,96 40 38,4
9 27 Baracca Paolo ITA 2038 5,5 27,0 23,0 2129 7 5,5 4,63 0,87 20 17,4
10 51 Yip Michael CAN 1956 5,5 24,0 19,5 2139 7 5,5 3,89 1,61 20 32,2
11 53 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1952 5,0 32,5 22,5 2184 7 5 2,76 2,24 40 89,6
12 74 Farcadi Hunor ROU 1871 5,0 31,0 19,5 2210 7 5 1,86 3,14 40 125,6
13 1 Nazarov Rustem TKM 2170 5,0 28,5 20,5 2132 7 5 5,25 -0,25 20 -5,0
14 33 Erseki Tamara w HUN 2014 5,0 27,5 21,0 2123 7 5 3,90 1,10 40 44,0
15 42 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1992 5,0 27,5 20,0 2127 7 5 3,66 1,34 40 53,6
16 18 Tserendorj Batsaikhan USA 2081 5,0 27,5 19,0 2070 7 5 5,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
17 11 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2114 5,0 27,0 21,0 2106 7 5 5,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
18 62 Andreeva Elena w RUS 1924 5,0 24,5 19,5 2023 7 5 3,83 1,17 20 23,4
19 21 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt MGL 2062 5,0 24,0 20,0 2065 7 5 4,87 0,13 40 5,2
20 13 Gubics Peter HUN 2097 5,0 23,5 17,0 2022 7 5 5,40 -0,40 20 -8,0
21 40 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1995 4,5 34,5 23,5 2113 7 4,5 3,27 1,23 20 24,6
22 63 Scardanzan Gabriel GER 1922 4,5 32,0 20,0 2104 7 4,5 2,69 1,81 20 36,2
23 47 Horvat Damjan CRO 1966 4,5 29,5 19,5 2091 7 4,5 3,23 1,27 20 25,4
24 22 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2056 4,5 29,0 18,0 1983 7 4,5 5,09 -0,59 20 -11,8
25 16 Biro Zsolt HUN 2083 4,5 28,5 17,5 2006 7 4,5 5,12 -0,62 20 -12,4
26 70 Felde Bence HUN 1890 4,5 28,0 19,5 2016 6 3,5 1,62 1,88 20 37,6
27 32 Beshukova Alina w RUS 2014 4,5 27,5 19,0 1947 7 4,5 4,99 -0,49 40 -19,6
28 4 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2135 4,5 26,0 15,5 1975 7 4,5 5,67 -1,17 20 -23,4
29 25 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2049 4,5 25,0 17,0 1954 7 4,5 5,27 -0,77 20 -15,4
30 39 Simon Lili w HUN 1996 4,5 24,5 18,5 1856 6 3,5 3,90 -0,40 40 -16,0
31 44 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1979 4,5 23,0 17,0 1961 7 4,5 4,54 -0,04 40 -1,6
32 38 Schubert Gyula HUN 2004 4,5 20,0 13,5 1846 7 4,5 5,58 -1,08 20 -21,6
33 56 Vardi Shlomit w ISR 1943 4,0 31,0 22,0 2066 7 4 2,76 1,24 20 24,8
34 23 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2054 4,0 29,5 21,0 2003 7 4 4,44 -0,44 20 -8,8
35 68 Virag Balint HUN 1903 4,0 29,0 17,0 1946 7 4 3,37 0,63 40 25,2
36 37 Mirza Solyom HUN 2004 4,0 28,5 21,0 1969 7 4 4,10 -0,10 20 -2,0
37 86 Sagi Bence HUN 1838 4,0 27,5 16,0 2089 7 4 1,69 2,31 40 92,4
38 7 Tleptsok Ruslan RUS 2132 4,0 27,0 18,0 1989 7 4 5,22 -1,22 20 -24,4
39 36 Roth Martin SUI 2009 4,0 26,5 18,0 1958 7 4 4,33 -0,33 20 -6,6
40 31 Schleich Theodor Dr. GER 2016 4,0 26,5 16,0 1890 7 4 5,08 -1,08 20 -21,6
41 26 Kis Bela HUN 2047 4,0 26,0 17,0 1853 6 3 4,50 -1,50 20 -30,0
42 30 Khudovekov Maxim RUS 2026 4,0 25,5 17,5 1922 7 4 4,85 -0,85 40 -34,0
43 3 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2136 4,0 25,5 15,0 1879 7 4 5,73 -1,73 20 -34,6
44 124 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1656 4,0 25,0 12,5 1878 6 3 1,33 1,67 40 66,8
45 61 WFM Kozma Edit w HUN 1924 4,0 24,5 15,0 1826 7 4 4,69 -0,69 20 -13,8
46 88 Beshukov Aslan RUS 1832 4,0 24,5 13,0 1834 6 3 2,38 0,62 40 24,8
47 29 Geher Koppany HUN 2029 4,0 24,0 16,5 1888 7 4 5,18 -1,18 40 -47,2
48 35 Pasztor Attila HUN 2010 4,0 23,5 16,5 1839 7 4 5,41 -1,41 20 -28,2
49 65 Meszaros Attila HUN 1909 4,0 23,5 16,0 1854 6 4 4,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
50 75 Benedek Istvan ROU 1870 4,0 23,0 13,0 1935 7 4 3,43 0,57 40 22,8
51 34 Schaefer Lutz GER 2013 4,0 22,5 14,0 1841 7 4 5,42 -1,42 20 -28,4
52 77 AGM Knight David NED 1866 4,0 22,0 14,0 2024 7 4 2,57 1,43 20 28,6
53 80 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1846 4,0 21,0 12,0 1884 7 4 3,62 0,38 40 15,2
54 67 Geher Laszlo HUN 1906 4,0 20,5 14,0 1640 6 3 4,48 -1,48 20 -29,6
55 43 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1982 4,0 19,5 14,0 1859 7 4 4,99 -0,99 40 -39,6
56 106 Selim Tareq HUN 1741 4,0 19,0 10,0 1686 5 2 1,99 0,01 20 0,2
57 64 Pasztor Balazs HUN 1916 3,5 29,5 17,5 1934 7 3,5 3,23 0,27 40 10,8
58 117 Mihaly Imre HUN 1711 3,5 29,0 16,0 2003 7 3,5 1,15 2,35 40 94,0
59 81 Fernandez Aransay Fernando ESP 1845 3,5 28,5 15,0 1992 7 3,5 2,20 1,30 20 26,0
60 100 Grelier Gilles FRA 1774 3,5 28,0 17,0 2021 7 3,5 1,38 2,12 20 42,4
61 107 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1739 3,5 28,0 15,5 2005 7 3,5 1,27 2,23 20 44,6
62 90 Bellan Istvan HUN 1820 3,5 27,5 17,5 1962 6 2,5 1,46 1,04 20 20,8
63 58 Frost Peter AUS 1939 3,5 27,5 16,5 1924 7 3,5 3,59 -0,09 20 -1,8
64 10 Khudovekov Stanislav RUS 2118 3,5 27,5 15,5 1895 7 3,5 5,46 -1,96 20 -39,2
65 54 Nemety Laszlo FRA 1948 3,5 26,5 16,5 1928 7 3,5 3,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
66 102 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1752 3,5 26,5 12,0 1972 7 3,5 1,56 1,94 40 77,6
67 45 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. HUN 1976 3,5 26,0 16,5 1912 7 3,5 4,02 -0,52 40 -20,8
68 41 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1993 3,5 25,5 16,5 1884 7 3,5 4,45 -0,95 40 -38,0
69 82 Pasti Aron HUN 1844 3,5 25,5 12,0 1857 7 3,5 3,34 0,16 40 6,4
70 89 Koltai Dora w HUN 1830 3,5 25,0 12,0 1709 6 2,5 2,99 -0,49 40 -19,6
71 91 Hegedus Luca w HUN 1815 3,5 24,5 14,0 1945 6 3,5 2,45 1,05 40 42,0
72 94 Collopy Robert ENG 1808 3,5 23,0 13,0 1881 7 3,5 2,82 0,68 40 27,2
73 72 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1889 3,5 23,0 11,5 1883 7 3,5 3,52 -0,02 20 -0,4
74 15 Borda Lajos HUN 2089 3,5 22,5 14,5 1833 7 3,5 5,53 -2,03 20 -40,6
75 17 Demeter Jozsef ROU 2083 3,5 22,5 14,0 1844 7 3,5 5,54 -2,04 20 -40,8
76 66 Steenstrup Svend DEN 1908 3,5 22,0 16,5 1826 6 2,5 2,44 0,06 20 1,2
77 71 Sirletti Sonia w ITA 1890 3,5 22,0 12,5 1784 7 3,5 4,40 -0,90 20 -18,0
78 46 Horvath Jeno Kalman HUN 1968 3,5 21,5 13,0 1780 7 3,5 5,08 -1,58 20 -31,6
79 57 Fischer Gerd GER 1939 3,5 20,0 13,0 1765 7 3,5 5,02 -1,52 20 -30,4
80 69 AGM Milikow Elie ISR 1891 3,0 29,5 16,0 1789 5 2 2,08 -0,08 40 -3,2
81 52 Zuiderweg Edwin NED 1953 3,0 27,5 16,0 1897 7 3 3,51 -0,51 20 -10,2
82 73 Zoltan Andras HUN 1886 3,0 27,0 13,0 1908 7 3 2,84 0,16 20 3,2
83 130 Stevik Patrik SVK 1579 3,0 26,0 13,0 1893 7 3 0,82 2,18 40 87,2
84 49 Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1956 3,0 25,0 15,5 1834 7 3 4,10 -1,10 20 -22,0
85 132 Ronyai Imre HUN 1559 3,0 24,5 12,0 1820 7 3 0,98 2,02 20 40,4
86 78 Andersen Guttorm NOR 1859 3,0 24,5 10,0 1760 7 3 3,98 -0,98 20 -19,6
87 50 Mattes Heinz Dr. GER 1956 3,0 23,5 13,0 1690 6 2 3,68 -1,68 20 -33,6
88 133 Kertesz Aron Borsa HUN 1553 3,0 23,5 12,0 1817 7 3 0,98 2,02 40 80,8
89 101 Fodor Kornel HUN 1770 3,0 23,5 9,5 1854 7 3 2,43 0,57 40 22,8
90 108 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1738 3,0 23,0 10,0 1826 7 3 2,29 0,71 40 28,4
91 97 Lakat Gyula HUN 1790 3,0 22,5 10,0 1948 6 3 1,89 1,11 20 22,2
92 20 Vereczkei Laszlo HUN 2068 3,0 22,0 12,0 1754 7 3 5,75 -2,75 40 -110,0
93 123 Moricz Benedek HUN 1683 3,0 22,0 11,0 1783 7 3 2,16 0,84 40 33,6
94 109 Tancsa Tamas HUN 1737 3,0 22,0 9,5 1700 6 2 1,96 0,04 40 1,6
95 59 Fule Simon HUN 1939 3,0 21,5 13,0 1857 5 3 3,39 -0,39 40 -15,6
96 93 Karacsonyi Kata w HUN 1809 3,0 21,5 11,5 1723 6 2 2,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
97 84 Revesz Gregory USA 1840 3,0 21,5 11,0 1746 7 3 3,84 -0,84 40 -33,6
98 126 Palczert Matyas HUN 1634 3,0 21,5 7,0 1767 7 3 1,91 1,09 40 43,6
99 110 Sassoon Roei ISR 1734 3,0 20,5 9,0 1789 7 3 2,58 0,42 40 16,8
100 111 Dlauchy Peter HUN 1725 3,0 19,5 8,0 1736 7 3 2,99 0,01 20 0,2
101 83 Germann Martin SUI 1843 3,0 18,5 10,5 1713 7 3 4,21 -1,21 40 -48,4
102 119 Mayer Dietmar GER 1692 3,0 17,5 6,0 1657 6 2 1,97 0,03 20 0,6
103 105 Jersic Aleks SLO 1743 2,5 29,0 14,0 1873 7 2,5 1,49 1,01 40 40,4
104 96 Sidler Samuel SUI 1791 2,5 28,5 14,0 1884 7 2,5 1,76 0,74 40 29,6
105 55 Bensaid Simon FRA 1944 2,5 28,0 14,0 1833 5 2,5 3,09 -0,59 20 -11,8
106 114 Jaro Benjamin HUN 1719 2,5 24,0 11,0 1822 7 2,5 1,70 0,80 40 32,0
107 120 Allahverdi Maryam w IRI 1690 2,5 22,0 8,5 1788 7 2,5 1,73 0,77 20 15,4
108 76 Kassel Walter AUT 1869 2,5 22,0 8,5 1681 7 2,5 4,34 -1,84 20 -36,8
109 112 Erseki Aron HUN 1721 2,5 21,5 9,0 1784 7 2,5 2,00 0,50 40 20,0
110 79 AIM Bakos Balazs HUN 1848 2,5 21,5 8,5 1710 6 2,5 3,67 -1,17 40 -46,8
111 103 Bilku Andras HUN 1748 2,5 20,5 9,0 1829 5 2,5 2,05 0,45 40 18,0
112 138 Aegerter Klaus SUI 0 2,5 19,5 9,0 1724 7 2,5
113 60 Serra Azul Neto Francisco BRA 1937 2,5 18,5 5,0 1696 4 2,5 3,48 -0,98 20 -19,6
114 92 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1810 2,5 17,0 6,5 1619 7 2,5 4,32 -1,82 20 -36,4
115 48 Heyl Thomas GER 1962 2,0 28,0 13,0 2017 4 2 1,69 0,31 20 6,2
116 116 Forgacs Andras HUN 1713 2,0 26,5 11,0 1760 7 2 1,69 0,31 40 12,4
117 128 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1624 2,0 26,5 10,5 1786 7 2 1,07 0,93 20 18,6
118 122 Burgisser Claude FRA 1687 2,0 24,0 10,0 1722 7 2 1,80 0,20 20 4,0
119 135 Pasti Anna w HUN 1521 2,0 24,0 9,0 1723 7 2 0,83 1,17 40 46,8
120 134 Fodor Gabor HUN 1528 2,0 23,5 7,0 1723 7 2 1,00 1,00 20 20,0
121 98 Lukacs Anna Kata w HUN 1788 2,0 23,0 9,0 1440 5 1 2,20 -1,20 40 -48,0
122 99 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt HUN 1784 2,0 23,0 8,0 1555 6 1,5 2,67 -1,17 40 -46,8
123 137 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1512 2,0 21,5 7,0 1638 7 2 1,17 0,83 40 33,2
124 125 Chekletsova Darya w RUS 1639 2,0 21,0 7,0 1652 7 2 1,96 0,04 40 1,6
125 129 Labarthe Francois FRA 1623 2,0 20,0 7,0 1611 7 2 2,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
126 95 Barsi Botond HUN 1795 2,0 19,5 7,0 1517 6 1 3,12 -2,12 40 -84,8
127 121 Shavit Inbar ISR 1690 2,0 17,5 4,0 1513 6 1 2,27 -1,27 40 -50,8
128 139 Morozov Vladislav UKR 0 2,0 17,0 7,0 1604 7 2
129 118 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1696 2,0 16,0 4,0 1509 6 1 2,37 -1,37 40 -54,8
130 5 Fodor Peter HUN 2134 1,5 25,0 10,0 1929 3 1,5 2,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
131 115 Muranyi Peter HUN 1716 1,5 22,5 6,0 1544 7 1,5 2,96 -1,46 40 -58,4
132 85 Gal Janos HUN 1838 1,5 19,5 6,5 1558 7 1,5 3,99 -2,49 20 -49,8
133 127 Rona Andras HUN 1626 1,5 18,5 5,0 1442 6 1,5 1,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
134 140 Vidarsson Orlygur ISL 0 1,0 22,5 7,0 1007 6 0
135 104 Purak Zoltan HUN 1747 1,0 22,5 5,5 1566 6 1 2,33 -1,33 20 -26,6
136 136 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1518 1,0 21,0 5,0 1468 7 1 1,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
137 113 Rausch Arndt GER 1721 1,0 21,0 1,0 1406 6 1 2,17 -1,17 40 -46,8
138 24 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2053 1,0 20,5 7,0 1716 3 1 2,30 -1,30 20 -26,0
139 87 Tessedik Karoly HUN 1833 0,5 20,0 3,5 1622 3 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0
140 131 Papp Andrea w HUN 1568 0,5 20,0 3,5 1278 6 0,5 1,25 -0,75 20 -15,0

Open Rank after Round 7

GM Savchenko Boris is in clear first with 6/7.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 6,5 30,0 26,5 2905 7 6,5 4,67 1,83 10 18,3
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 5,5 32,0 23,5 2718 7 5,5 4,95 0,55 10 5,5
3 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 5,5 32,0 23,0 2691 7 5,5 4,41 1,09 10 10,9
4 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 5,5 31,0 24,0 2697 7 5,5 4,36 1,14 10 11,4
5 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 5,5 30,0 22,0 2691 7 5,5 5,15 0,35 10 3,5
6 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 5,5 29,5 22,0 2678 7 5,5 4,58 0,92 10 9,2
7 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 5,5 27,5 22,5 2630 7 5,5 4,89 0,61 10 6,1
8 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 5,0 31,5 22,0 2605 7 5 4,89 0,11 10 1,1
9 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 5,0 29,5 23,0 2634 7 5 3,18 1,82 10 18,2
10 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 5,0 29,0 19,0 2519 7 5 4,68 0,32 10 3,2
11 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 5,0 28,5 21,0 2572 7 5 4,95 0,05 10 0,5
12 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 5,0 28,5 20,5 2587 7 5 4,30 0,70 10 7,0
13 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 5,0 27,0 18,5 2635 7 5 2,12 2,88 20 57,6
14 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 5,0 24,5 18,5 2484 7 5 4,74 0,26 10 2,6
15 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4,5 32,5 23,5 2611 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
16 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 4,5 31,5 21,0 2554 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
17 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 4,5 31,0 22,0 2571 7 4,5 3,88 0,62 10 6,2
18 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang w HUN 2463 4,5 31,0 19,5 2535 7 4,5 3,77 0,73 10 7,3
19 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 4,5 30,5 21,0 2543 7 4,5 4,09 0,41 10 4,1
20 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 4,5 30,0 20,0 2535 7 4,5 3,64 0,86 10 8,6
21 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 4,5 29,0 20,5 2564 7 4,5 2,96 1,54 10 15,4
22 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 4,5 29,0 20,0 2578 7 4,5 3,05 1,45 10 14,5
23 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 4,5 28,5 19,5 2493 7 4,5 4,12 0,38 10 3,8
24 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 4,5 28,5 19,0 2490 7 4,5 4,82 -0,32 10 -3,2
25 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 4,5 28,0 19,0 2523 7 4,5 4,70 -0,20 10 -2,0
26 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 4,5 28,0 19,0 2459 7 4,5 4,84 -0,34 10 -3,4
27 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 4,5 28,0 18,5 2489 7 4,5 3,93 0,57 10 5,7
28 7 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 4,5 28,0 18,0 2492 7 4,5 5,21 -0,71 10 -7,1
29 27 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 4,5 27,5 19,5 2517 6 4,5 4,06 0,44 10 4,4
30 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 4,5 27,5 19,5 2501 7 4,5 3,96 0,54 10 5,4
31 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 4,5 27,0 19,5 2509 7 4,5 4,93 -0,43 10 -4,3
32 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 4,5 27,0 18,5 2462 7 4,5 4,76 -0,26 10 -2,6
33 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 4,5 27,0 17,5 2454 7 4,5 4,24 0,26 10 2,6
34 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 4,5 26,5 18,5 2481 7 4,5 4,78 -0,28 10 -2,8
35 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 4,5 26,5 17,0 2470 7 4,5 5,96 -1,46 10 -14,6
36 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 4,5 26,0 18,5 2399 7 4,5 4,69 -0,19 10 -1,9
37 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 4,5 26,0 18,0 2469 7 4,5 3,41 1,09 20 21,8
38 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 4,5 26,0 17,5 2475 7 4,5 3,68 0,82 10 8,2
39 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 4,5 25,5 19,0 2482 7 4,5 4,62 -0,12 10 -1,2
40 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 4,5 23,0 16,0 2391 7 4,5 4,91 -0,41 10 -4,1
41 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 4,5 20,0 15,0 2459 7 4,5 2,88 1,62 20 32,4
42 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 4,0 33,5 20,5 2562 7 4 2,86 1,14 10 11,4
43 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 4,0 29,5 19,0 2440 6 3 0,96 2,04 40 81,6
44 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 4,0 29,0 19,0 2434 7 4 4,24 -0,24 10 -2,4
45 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 4,0 27,5 16,0 2487 7 4 1,87 2,13 20 42,6
46 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 4,0 27,0 17,0 2365 7 4 4,56 -0,56 10 -5,6
47 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 4,0 27,0 16,5 2458 7 4 3,68 0,32 10 3,2
48 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 4,0 27,0 16,0 2380 7 4 4,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
49 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 4,0 27,0 15,5 2456 7 4 1,54 2,46 20 49,2
50 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 4,0 26,5 16,5 2398 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
51 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 4,0 26,0 16,0 2434 7 4 3,77 0,23 10 2,3
52 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 4,0 25,5 16,5 2396 7 4 4,62 -0,62 10 -6,2
53 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 4,0 25,5 16,0 2338 7 4 5,07 -1,07 10 -10,7
54 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 4,0 25,5 14,0 2432 7 4 2,68 1,32 20 26,4
55 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 4,0 25,0 16,5 2408 7 4 3,79 0,21 10 2,1
56 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 4,0 25,0 16,0 2399 7 4 3,96 0,04 10 0,4
57 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 4,0 25,0 15,5 2330 7 4 4,74 -0,74 10 -7,4
58 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 4,0 24,5 16,5 2410 7 4 3,59 0,41 10 4,1
59 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 4,0 23,5 16,0 2373 7 4 3,98 0,02 10 0,2
60 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 4,0 23,0 13,0 2359 7 4 3,73 0,27 20 5,4
61 57 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 4,0 21,5 15,5 2344 7 4 4,33 -0,33 10 -3,3
62 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina w HUN 2153 4,0 21,0 13,0 2360 7 4 2,06 1,94 20 38,8
63 66 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 3,5 30,0 17,5 2460 7 3,5 2,64 0,86 10 8,6
64 59 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 3,5 29,0 17,0 2444 7 3,5 2,95 0,55 20 11,0
65 76 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 3,5 28,5 15,0 2388 7 3,5 2,86 0,64 20 12,8
66 81 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 3,5 27,5 14,0 2344 7 3,5 3,09 0,41 20 8,2
67 60 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 3,5 27,0 16,0 2373 7 3,5 3,55 -0,05 10 -0,5
68 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 3,5 26,0 15,0 2333 6 2,5 0,72 1,78 40 71,2
69 65 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 3,5 25,0 15,0 2307 7 3,5 4,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
70 86 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 3,5 24,5 14,0 2426 7 3,5 2,24 1,26 20 25,2
71 93 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 3,5 24,0 12,5 2323 7 3,5 2,96 0,54 40 21,6
72 68 IM Gara Anita w HUN 2355 3,5 23,5 15,0 2303 7 3,5 3,95 -0,45 10 -4,5
73 50 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 3,5 23,5 14,5 2323 7 3,5 4,32 -0,82 10 -8,2
74 106 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 3,5 23,5 13,5 2370 7 3,5 2,18 1,32 40 52,8
75 73 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 3,5 23,5 12,5 2292 7 3,5 3,94 -0,44 20 -8,8
76 23 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 3,5 23,0 15,5 2320 7 3,5 5,17 -1,67 10 -16,7
77 89 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 3,5 23,0 13,0 2327 7 3,5 3,01 0,49 10 4,9
78 139 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 3,5 22,5 14,5 2354 7 3,5 1,48 2,02 40 80,8
79 82 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 3,5 22,5 10,0 2246 7 3,5 3,98 -0,48 20 -9,6
80 75 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 3,5 21,5 12,5 2216 7 3,5 4,49 -0,99 20 -19,8
81 58 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 3,5 21,5 12,0 2246 7 3,5 4,74 -1,24 20 -24,8
82 72 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 3,5 20,5 15,5 2280 7 3,5 3,95 -0,45 20 -9,0
83 71 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 3,5 20,0 12,0 2180 7 3,5 5,03 -1,53 10 -15,3
84 143 Globus Or ISR 2084 3,5 18,0 11,0 2289 7 3,5 1,77 1,73 40 69,2
85 109 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 3,0 28,0 12,5 2318 7 3 2,06 0,94 10 9,4
86 64 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 3,0 27,5 16,5 2351 7 3 3,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
87 46 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 3,0 27,5 13,5 2296 7 3 4,29 -1,29 10 -12,9
88 29 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 3,0 25,0 14,0 2262 7 3 4,92 -1,92 10 -19,2
89 90 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 3,0 25,0 12,5 2305 7 3 2,73 0,27 10 2,7
90 96 WFM Terbe Julianna w HUN 2252 3,0 24,5 10,5 2283 7 3 2,83 0,17 20 3,4
91 79 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 3,0 24,0 12,5 2383 7 3 2,47 0,53 10 5,3
92 100 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 3,0 24,0 12,0 2323 7 3 2,22 0,78 10 7,8
93 85 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 3,0 23,5 12,0 2296 7 3 3,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
94 103 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 3,0 23,5 11,5 2322 7 3 2,17 0,83 20 16,6
95 98 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 3,0 23,5 11,0 2262 7 3 2,90 0,10 20 2,0
96 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 3,0 22,0 12,0 2255 7 3 3,05 -0,05 20 -1,0
97 126 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 3,0 22,0 11,5 2257 7 3 2,25 0,75 20 15,0
98 80 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 3,0 22,0 10,5 2241 7 3 3,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
99 116 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 3,0 22,0 10,0 2256 7 3 2,43 0,57 20 11,4
100 63 WGM Gara Ticia w HUN 2371 3,0 21,0 11,0 2155 7 3 5,00 -2,00 20 -40,0
101 110 WIM Varga Klara w HUN 2209 3,0 21,0 10,0 2269 7 3 2,53 0,47 20 9,4
102 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 3,0 21,0 8,0 2142 6 2 2,37 -0,37 40 -14,8
103 35 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 3,0 20,5 10,5 2176 7 3 5,50 -2,50 10 -25,0
104 92 FM Stetsko Lanita w BLR 2265 3,0 20,0 10,5 2197 7 3 3,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
105 117 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 3,0 18,0 8,5 2186 7 3 3,03 -0,03 20 -0,6
106 111 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 2,5 26,0 11,5 2256 7 2,5 2,08 0,42 20 8,4
107 107 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 2,5 25,5 11,5 2281 7 2,5 1,98 0,52 20 10,4
108 113 WFM Juhasz Barbara w HUN 2199 2,5 24,5 10,5 2294 6 2,5 1,79 0,71 20 14,2
109 99 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 2,5 24,5 10,5 2172 7 2,5 3,27 -0,77 40 -30,8
110 102 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 2,5 24,0 11,0 2246 7 2,5 2,42 0,08 20 1,6
111 97 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 2,5 24,0 10,5 2233 7 2,5 2,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
112 83 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 2,5 23,5 11,5 2181 7 2,5 3,56 -1,06 10 -10,6
113 105 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 2,5 23,0 10,0 2200 7 2,5 2,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
114 91 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 2,5 22,5 10,5 2188 7 2,5 3,31 -0,81 10 -8,1
115 78 FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 2,5 22,0 9,0 2195 7 2,5 3,73 -1,23 20 -24,6
116 135 Csiki Endre HUN 2147 2,5 21,5 12,0 2209 7 2,5 1,99 0,51 40 20,4
117 104 WIM Havanecz Bianka w HUN 2225 2,5 21,0 9,5 2135 7 2,5 3,42 -0,92 20 -18,4
118 138 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 2,5 20,5 9,0 2176 7 2,5 2,10 0,40 40 16,0
119 144 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 2,5 20,0 8,5 2154 7 2,5 1,95 0,55 40 22,0
120 125 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 2,5 20,0 6,5 2112 7 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
121 134 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 2,5 19,5 7,5 2136 7 2,5 2,68 -0,18 40 -7,2
122 142 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 2,5 19,0 8,0 2129 7 2,5 2,32 0,18 40 7,2
123 112 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 2,5 19,0 6,5 2105 7 2,5 3,46 -0,96 10 -9,6
124 108 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 2,5 18,5 6,5 2115 7 2,5 3,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
125 128 Kovacs Judit w HUN 2161 2,5 18,5 6,0 2133 7 2,5 2,82 -0,32 40 -12,8
126 127 Galunova Tsveta w BUL 2161 2,5 18,0 7,5 2190 7 2,5 2,30 0,20 20 4,0
127 119 Balogh David HUN 2182 2,5 18,0 6,5 2163 7 2,5 2,74 -0,24 20 -4,8
128 69 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 2,0 26,0 12,0 2362 3 2 1,93 0,07 10 0,7
129 15 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 2,0 24,5 10,5 2228 5 2 4,01 -2,01 10 -20,1
130 70 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 2,0 22,0 10,5 2021 7 2 5,04 -3,04 10 -30,4
131 115 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 2,0 22,0 7,5 2117 7 2 2,85 -0,85 20 -17,0
132 123 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 2,0 21,0 8,5 2170 7 2 2,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
133 121 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 2,0 21,0 7,0 2107 7 2 2,72 -0,72 20 -14,4
134 133 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 2,0 19,0 7,0 2073 7 2 2,77 -0,77 20 -15,4
135 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 2,0 18,5 6,0 2128 7 2 2,53 -0,53 20 -10,6
136 137 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 2,0 17,0 7,5 2112 7 2 2,23 -0,23 40 -9,2
137 124 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 2,0 17,0 3,0 2096 4 1 1,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
138 129 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 1,5 23,5 7,0 2032 7 1,5 2,56 -1,06 10 -10,6
139 141 Joo Janos HUN 2109 1,5 22,5 8,0 2072 7 1,5 1,96 -0,46 20 -9,2
140 130 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 1,5 22,0 6,0 2004 7 1,5 2,78 -1,28 20 -25,6
141 131 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 1,5 20,0 7,0 2072 6 1,5 2,21 -0,71 20 -14,2
142 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 1,5 19,0 5,0 1817 6 0,5 2,21 -1,71 20 -34,2
143 145 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 1,5 17,0 4,0 1979 7 1,5 2,12 -0,62 40 -24,8
144 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 1,5 16,0 2,5 1964 7 1,5 3,84 -2,34 40 -93,6
145 88 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 1,0 20,0 5,0 1958 6 1 3,44 -2,44 20 -48,8
146 114 Berta Sandor HUN 2199 0,5 20,0 3,0 1808 6 0,5 2,92 -2,42 20 -48,4

Kovacs,J(HUN)

U1800 Rank after Round 7

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 52 Annayev Vladimir TKM 0 6,5 28,5 26,0 2007 7 6,5
2 59 Oravecz Imre HUN 0 5,5 31,0 23,0 1813 7 5,5
3 3 Szurkos Andras HUN 1749 5,5 31,0 22,0 1710 7 5,5 5,73 -0,23 20 -4,6
4 12 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1612 5,5 28,5 22,0 1658 6 5,5 3,81 1,69 20 33,8
5 24 Moricz Aurel HUN 1424 5,0 27,0 20,0 1613 5 3 1,17 1,83 40 73,2
6 2 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1750 5,0 27,0 19,0 1813 6 5 4,53 0,47 20 9,4
7 4 Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1737 5,0 25,5 16,5 1578 7 5 5,90 -0,90 20 -18,0
8 57 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re IRI 0 5,0 23,5 17,0 1601 6 4
9 20 Wallis Janos HUN 1471 4,5 33,5 23,5 1626 6 4,5 1,93 2,57 40 102,8
10 6 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1700 4,5 31,0 22,5 1436 5 4 3,94 0,06 20 1,2
11 7 Turp Hueseyin GER 1680 4,5 27,5 20,0 1474 6 4 4,76 -0,76 20 -15,2
12 11 Czimer Jozsef HUN 1616 4,5 27,5 20,0 1386 5 3,5 3,86 -0,36 20 -7,2
13 8 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1676 4,5 27,5 19,0 1503 5 3,5 3,18 0,32 40 12,8
14 16 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1531 4,5 25,5 20,0 1532 6 4,5 3,15 1,35 20 27,0
15 31 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1382 4,5 24,5 15,5 1558 6 3,5 1,94 1,56 40 62,4
16 5 Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1726 4,5 21,5 14,0 1486 5 3,5 4,50 -1,00 20 -20,0
17 15 Vicze Zsofia w AUT 1541 4,0 30,5 20,5 1417 5 3 2,66 0,34 40 13,6
18 17 Marosi Lajos HUN 1508 4,0 28,5 19,0 1418 5 2 2,43 -0,43 20 -8,6
19 13 Pollak Andras HUN 1604 4,0 26,5 15,0 1466 7 4 5,11 -1,11 20 -22,2
20 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1455 4,0 26,0 14,0 1272 4 3 2,38 0,62 20 12,4
21 23 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1441 4,0 25,5 16,5 1499 5 3 1,40 1,60 40 64,0
22 29 Mukhanov Adil KAZ 1396 4,0 23,0 13,5 1477 6 3,5 2,34 1,16 40 46,4
23 10 Gergo Gyorgy HUN 1672 3,5 28,0 17,0 1349 5 3,5 3,38 0,12 20 2,4
24 18 Lang Krisztian HUN 1495 3,5 25,5 16,0 1505 7 3,5 3,43 0,07 20 1,4
25 26 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 1409 3,5 25,5 14,0 1389 6 2,5 2,70 -0,20 40 -8,0
26 32 Sandor Adam David HUN 1379 3,5 25,0 12,0 1365 6 3,5 2,72 0,78 40 31,2
27 14 Nemes Nagy Peter HUN 1580 3,5 24,5 15,0 1219 5 3 4,11 -1,11 20 -22,2
28 27 Palocz Katalin w HUN 1406 3,5 23,0 13,5 1288 5 3,5 2,57 0,93 20 18,6
29 33 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1372 3,5 21,5 12,0 1365 6 3,5 2,67 0,83 40 33,2
30 56 Markus Csaba HUN 0 3,5 21,5 12,0 1366 6 2,5
31 28 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1404 3,5 21,5 11,5 1269 5 2,5 2,69 -0,19 40 -7,6
32 38 Bodo Norbert HUN 1327 3,5 19,0 10,5 1397 6 3 2,08 0,92 20 18,4
33 1 Szlenka Attila HUN 1767 3,0 28,0 17,5 1486 7 3 5,44 -2,44 20 -48,8
34 40 Kovacsi Sara Kata w HUN 1298 3,0 27,5 15,0 1445 6 2 1,02 0,98 40 39,2
35 54 Farkas Imre HUN 0 3,0 27,5 12,5 1414 7 3
36 34 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1367 3,0 25,0 11,5 1393 6 2,5 1,99 0,51 40 20,4
37 58 Molnar Attila HUN 0 3,0 24,5 14,0 1374 7 3
38 9 Papp Laszlo HUN 1673 3,0 23,0 13,0 1323 7 3 5,96 -2,96 20 -59,2
39 19 Vicze Kata w AUT 1483 3,0 22,0 12,0 1313 7 3 4,57 -1,57 40 -62,8
40 42 Sandor Anna Luca w HUN 1281 3,0 20,5 8,0 1346 5 3 2,56 0,44 40 17,6
41 37 Szilagyi Marton HUN 1344 3,0 17,5 7,0 1182 5 2 2,70 -0,70 40 -28,0
42 30 Konyves Almos HUN 1385 2,5 26,0 11,5 1395 5 1,5 1,58 -0,08 40 -3,2
43 50 Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1175 2,5 25,5 12,5 1383 7 2,5 1,14 1,36 40 54,4
44 25 Szabo Balazs HUN 1421 2,5 25,0 13,0 1170 4 0,5 1,75 -1,25 40 -50,0
45 41 Stevik Patrik SVK 1284 2,5 24,0 10,5 1295 6 2 1,80 0,20 20 4,0
46 48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1204 2,5 23,5 8,5 1291 6 1,5 1,31 0,19 40 7,6
47 46 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1228 2,5 22,5 10,0 1370 6 2,5 1,49 1,01 20 20,2
48 49 Szadai David HUN 1185 2,5 22,0 8,5 1261 7 2,5 1,90 0,60 40 24,0
49 21 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone w HUN 1458 2,5 21,0 12,5 1238 5 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
50 35 Czipp Janos HUN 1362 2,5 20,5 6,0 1169 6 1,5 3,42 -1,92 20 -38,4
51 43 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc HUN 1275 2,5 19,5 7,0 1262 7 2,5 2,71 -0,21 40 -8,4
52 36 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1351 2,5 19,0 8,0 1094 5 1,5 2,60 -1,10 20 -22,0
53 47 Moricz Karmen w HUN 1216 2,0 24,0 8,0 1235 6 2 1,85 0,15 40 6,0
54 55 Juhasz Tamas HUN 0 2,0 19,5 7,0 1154 5 1
55 51 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1151 2,0 15,0 3,0 998 5 0 1,38 -1,38 40 -55,2
56 45 Stickl Milan HUN 1252 1,5 24,5 8,0 1173 7 1,5 2,15 -0,65 40 -26,0
57 44 Hazi Hedvig w HUN 1258 1,5 21,5 5,0 1139 7 1,5 2,49 -0,99 20 -19,8
58 53 Barati Peter HUN 0 1,5 20,5 5,0 1077 6 1,5
59 39 Lipcsei Janos HUN 1302 1,0 20,0 5,5 1077 4 0,5 0,97 -0,47 40 -18,8

Bartuszek,Andras(HUN) with nice lady

Games

Biro-Yip Rd6

King’s Indian Attack

This was a sloppy game with both players missing key ideas.

After 21..e5(Diagram)

After 21..e5

Yip-Tleptsok Rd7

King’s Indian Classical

After 21..Rf8(Diagram)

I had a nice buildup but had to win the game twice after giving away a winning advantage.

After 21..Rf8

 

After 46..Rf1(Diagram)

Black is completely exposed and White is only attacking with the queen but still a pawn is a pawn.

After 46..Rf1

Budapest Spring Festival 2017 rd5

Open Rank after Round 5

There is a 3-way tie for first so far.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 4,5 16,0 14,0 2780 5 4,5 3,46 1,04 10 10,4
2 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 4,5 15,5 14,5 2810 5 4,5 3,58 0,92 10 9,2
3 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4,5 14,5 14,5 2836 5 4,5 2,95 1,55 10 15,5
4 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 4,0 17,0 13,0 2701 5 4 3,69 0,31 10 3,1
5 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 4,0 16,5 12,5 2688 5 4 2,88 1,12 10 11,2
6 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 4,0 16,0 13,0 2656 5 4 3,45 0,55 10 5,5
7 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 4,0 15,5 13,5 2689 5 4 2,90 1,10 10 11,0
8 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 4,0 15,0 12,0 2671 5 4 3,48 0,52 10 5,2
9 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 4,0 15,0 12,0 2663 5 4 3,90 0,10 10 1,0
10 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 4,0 15,0 12,0 2641 5 4 3,58 0,42 10 4,2
11 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 4,0 14,0 13,5 2673 5 4 2,55 1,45 10 14,5
12 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 4,0 13,5 11,0 2593 4 3 0,75 2,25 40 90,0
13 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 4,0 11,5 11,0 2594 5 4 3,85 0,15 10 1,5

IM Anita Gara(HUN) ready to play

Open Round 5 on 2017/03/22 

Bo. No. Name Gr FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr FED Rtg No.
1 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 4
2 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 ½ – ½ GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 2
3 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 ½ – ½ GM Can Emre TUR 2561 12
4 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 1 – 0 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 52
5 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 3 1 – 0 3 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 30
6 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 36
7 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2463 3 0 – 1 3 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 6
8 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 3 0 – 1 3 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 8
9 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 3 1 – 0 3 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 64
10 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 10
11 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 3 1 – 0 3 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 66
12 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 22
13 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 24
14 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 3 + – – 3 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 27
15 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 ½ – ½ FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 48
16 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 ½ – ½ GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 7
17 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 1 – 0 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 50
18 59 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 0 – 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 14
19 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 ½ – ½ FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 56
20 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 ½ – ½ FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 60
21 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 1 – 0 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 54
22 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 1 – 0 IM Gara Anita HUN 2355 68
23 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 0 – 1 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 26
24 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 ½ – ½ IM Horvath David HUN 2375 62
25 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 0 – 1 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 32
26 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 1 – 0 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 76
27 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 1 – 0 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 122
28 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 ½ – ½ GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 42
29 139 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 0 – 1 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 44
30 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 0 – 1 2 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 28
31 23 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 85
32 29 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 2 0 – 1 2 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 87
33 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 89
34 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 2 1 – 0 2 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 91
35 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 2 ½ – ½ 2 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 93
36 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 2 1 – 0 2 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 97
37 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 2 1 – 0 2 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 99
38 57 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 107
39 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 2 ½ – ½ 2 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 111
40 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2371 63
41 65 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 2 1 – 0 2 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 126
42 86 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 2 1 – 0 2 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 70
43 90 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 72
44 106 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 2 0 – 1 2 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 73
45 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2153 2 0 – 1 2 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 81
46 135 Csiki Endre HUN 2147 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 83
47 15 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 ½ – ½ WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2252 96
48 98 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 0 – 1 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 46
49 100 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 1 – 0 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 58
50 71 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 ½ – ½ WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2199 113
51 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 1 – 0 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 105
52 104 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2225 0 – 1 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 75
53 137 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 0 – 1 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 79
54 82 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 0 – 1 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 109
55 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 1 – 0 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 144
56 131 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 0 – 1 1 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 35
57 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 78
58 80 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 1 1 – 0 1 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 121
59 88 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 1 0 – 1 1 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 123
60 92 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2265 1 1 – 0 1 Galunova Tsveta BUL 2161 127
61 102 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 1 1 – 0 1 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 129
62 133 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 1 0 – 1 1 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 103
63 110 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2209 1 1 – 0 1 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 130
64 112 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 1 0 – 1 1 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 138
65 115 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 1 ½ – ½ 1 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 134
66 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 1 0 – 1 1 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 116
67 117 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 1 1 – 0 1 Joo Janos HUN 2109 141
68 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 1 ½ – ½ 1 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 142
69 143 Globus Or ISR 2084 1 1 – 0 ½ Berta Sandor HUN 2199 114
70 125 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 ½ ½ – ½ ½ FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 108
71 119 Balogh David HUN 2182 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 145
72 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 0 0 – 1 ½ Kovacs Judit HUN 2161 128

Visitors from Israel

U2200  Rank after Round 5

Dovletov Hajygurban(TKM) is in clear first with the only perfect score.

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 Dovletov Hajygurban TKM 2094 5,0 14,5 15,0 2726 5 5 3,58 1,42 20 28,4
2 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2146 4,5 17,0 14,5 2351 5 4,5 3,55 0,95 20 19,0
3 40 Morozov Vitalij UKR 1995 4,5 16,5 14,5 2336 5 4,5 2,60 1,90 20 38,0
4 23 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2054 4,0 16,0 13,0 2185 5 4 3,21 0,79 20 15,8
5 53 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1952 4,0 15,5 12,5 2250 5 4 2,07 1,93 40 77,2
6 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi TKM 2130 4,0 15,5 12,5 2181 5 4 3,72 0,28 20 5,6
7 12 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2102 4,0 14,5 12,0 2135 5 4 3,74 0,26 20 5,2
8 9 Heining Thomas GER 2128 4,0 14,0 12,0 2191 5 4 3,65 0,35 20 7,0
9 19 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2076 4,0 14,0 12,0 2163 5 4 3,51 0,49 20 9,8
10 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2035 4,0 14,0 11,5 2122 5 4 3,50 0,50 40 20,0
11 56 Vardi Shlomit w ISR 1943 4,0 13,5 14,0 2239 5 4 2,08 1,92 20 38,4
12 37 Mirza Solyom HUN 2004 4,0 13,0 13,0 2082 5 4 3,40 0,60 20 12,0
13 27 Baracca Paolo ITA 2038 4,0 12,5 12,5 2087 5 4 3,60 0,40 20 8,0
14 47 Horvat Damjan CRO 1966 4,0 11,5 11,0 2193 5 4 2,53 1,47 20 29,4
15 36 Roth Martin SUI 2009 4,0 11,0 10,0 2074 5 4 3,56 0,44 20 8,8
16 62 Andreeva Elena w RUS 1924 4,0 9,5 10,5 2038 5 4 3,13 0,87 20 17,4

U2200 Round 5

I managed to win again.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 40 Morozov Vitalij 1995 4 ½ – ½ 4 Kormos Adam 2146 2
2 56 Vardi Shlomit 1943 4 0 – 1 4 Dovletov Hajygurban 2094 14
3 27 Baracca Paolo 2038 ½ – ½ Torok Tamas Titusz 2102 12
4 37 Mirza Solyom 2004 ½ – ½ 3 Ernst Michael 2133 6
5 7 Tleptsok Ruslan 2132 3 0 – 1 3 Roth Martin 2009 36
6 33 Erseki Tamara 2014 3 0 – 1 3 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi 2130 8
7 9 Heining Thomas 2128 3 1 – 0 3 Juhasz Agoston 1992 42
8 11 Molnar Jozsef 2114 3 0 – 1 3 Andreeva Elena 1924 62
9 47 Horvat Damjan 1966 3 1 – 0 3 Tserendorj Batsaikhan 2081 18
10 19 Nemeth Gergely 2076 3 1 – 0 3 Zuiderweg Edwin 1953 52
11 21 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt 2062 3 ½ – ½ 3 Felde Bence 1890 70
12 23 Nemeth Miklos 2054 3 1 – 0 3 Pasztor Balazs 1916 64
13 49 Bodrogi Laszlo 1956 3 0 – 1 3 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2035 28
14 53 Losonczi Marcell 1952 3 1 – 0 3 Beshukova Alina 2014 32
15 63 Scardanzan Gabriel 1922 3 0 – 1 Biro Zsolt 2083 16
16 1 Nazarov Rustem 2170 1 – 0 Frost Peter 1939 58
17 59 Fule Simon 1939 0 – 1 Bodrogi Mihaly 2056 22
18 65 Meszaros Attila 1909 – – + Kis Bela 2047 26
19 29 Geher Koppany 2029 ½ – ½ Steenstrup Svend 1908 66
20 105 Jersic Aleks 1743 0 – 1 Khudovekov Maxim 2026 30
21 39 Simon Lili 1996 ½ – ½ Virag Balint 1903 68
22 41 Hegedus Dominik 1993 ½ – ½ Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1845 81
23 74 Farcadi Hunor 1871 1 – 0 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 1979 44
24 45 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1976 1 – 0 Bellan Istvan 1820 90
25 51 Yip Michael 1956 1 – 0 Sidler Samuel 1791 96
26 55 Bensaid Simon 1944 0 – 1 Grelier Gilles 1774 100
27 117 Mihaly Imre 1711 0 – 1 2 Vargyas Zoltan 2136 3
28 72 Havaskori Laszlo 1889 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2135 4
29 73 Zoltan Andras 1886 2 ½ – ½ 2 Khudovekov Stanislav 2118 10
30 13 Gubics Peter 2097 2 1 – 0 2 Benedek Istvan 1870 75
31 15 Borda Lajos 2089 2 0 – 1 2 AGM Knight David 1866 77
32 17 Demeter Jozsef 2083 2 1 – 0 2 Revesz Gregory 1840 84
33 20 Vereczkei Laszlo 2068 2 0 – 1 2 Sagi Bence 1838 86
34 25 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2049 2 1 – 0 2 Beshukov Aslan 1832 88
35 31 Schleich Theodor Dr. 2016 2 0 – 1 2 Hegedus Luca 1815 91
36 93 Karacsonyi Kata 1809 2 0 – 1 2 Schaefer Lutz 2013 34
37 35 Pasztor Attila 2010 2 ½ – ½ 2 Collopy Robert 1808 94
38 43 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1982 2 1 – 0 2 Forgacs Andras 1713 116
39 107 Bartuszek Andras 1739 2 1 – 0 2 Mattes Heinz Dr. 1956 50
40 122 Burgisser Claude 1687 2 0 – 1 2 Nemety Laszlo 1948 54
41 57 Fischer Gerd 1939 2 1 – 0 2 Jaro Benjamin 1719 114
42 61 WFM Kozma Edit 1924 2 ½ – ½ 2 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1656 124
43 67 Geher Laszlo 1906 2 ½ – ½ 2 Stevik Patrik 1579 130
44 69 AGM Milikow Elie 1891 2 1 – 0 2 Ronyai Imre 1559 132
45 99 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1784 0 – 1 Schubert Gyula 2004 38
46 102 Ocztos Dominik 1752 ½ – ½ Horvath Jeno Kalman 1968 46
47 128 Vegvari Ferenc 1624 0 – 1 Sirletti Sonia 1890 71
48 123 Moricz Benedek 1683 1 – 0 Germann Martin 1843 83
49 138 Aegerter Klaus 0 0 – 1 Koltai Dora 1830 89
50 133 Kertesz Aron Borsa 1553 1 – 0 Lukacs Anna Kata 1788 98
51 76 Kassel Walter 1869 1 1 – 0 1 Tancsa Tamas 1737 109
52 78 Andersen Guttorm 1859 1 1 – 0 1 Sassoon Roei 1734 110
53 79 AIM Bakos Balazs 1848 1 ½ – ½ 1 Erseki Aron 1721 112
54 80 Lakatos Tamas 1846 1 1 – 0 1 Allahverdi Maryam 1690 120
55 82 Pasti Aron 1844 1 1 – 0 1 Farkas Otto Jr. 1512 137
56 108 Pervai Laszlo 1738 1 1 – 0 1 Gal Janos 1838 85
57 111 Dlauchy Peter 1725 1 1 – 0 1 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1810 92
58 95 Barsi Botond 1795 1 1 – 0 1 Morozov Vladislav 0 139
59 115 Muranyi Peter 1716 1 0 – 1 1 Lakat Gyula 1790 97
60 125 Chekletsova Darya 1639 1 0 – 1 1 Fodor Kornel 1770 101
61 135 Pasti Anna 1521 1 1 – 0 1 Purak Zoltan 1747 104
62 106 Selim Tareq 1741 1 1 – 0 1 Vidarsson Orlygur 0 140
63 129 Labarthe Francois 1623 1 0 – 1 ½ Palczert Matyas 1634 126
64 60 Serra Azul Neto Francisco 1937 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Fodor Gabor 1528 134
65 127 Rona Andras 1626 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Bangha Otto Peter 1518 136
66 131 Papp Andrea 1568 ½ 0 – 1 0 Farkas Otto Sr. 1696 118
67 113 Rausch Arndt 1721 0 0 – 1 0 Mayer Dietmar 1692 119

Arbiters working hard

U1800 Round 5

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 6 Tolnai Jozsef 1700 ½ – ½ 4 Wallis Janos 1471 20
2 52 Annayev Vladimir 0 1 – 0 Vicze Zsofia 1541 15
3 1 Szlenka Attila 1767 3 0 – 1 3 Kovacs Laszlo 1531 16
4 3 Szurkos Andras 1749 3 1 – 0 3 Moricz Aurel 1424 24
5 40 Kovacsi Sara Kata 1298 3 0 – 1 3 Turp Hueseyin 1680 7
6 11 Czimer Jozsef 1616 3 0 – 1 3 Oravecz Imre 0 59
7 17 Marosi Lajos 1508 3 0 – 1 3 Zsatkovics Endre 1612 12
8 2 Hegedus Peter Dr 1750 1 – 0 Gergo Gyorgy 1672 10
9 23 Szabo A. Martin 1441 ½ – ½ Di Giovanni Vilmos 1737 4
10 18 Lang Krisztian 1495 0 – 1 Monduk Ferenc 1676 8
11 9 Papp Laszlo 1673 2 ½ – ½ Giang Tran Nam 1382 31
12 13 Pollak Andras 1604 2 ½ – ½ 2 Fulop Peter Benjamin 1404 28
13 50 Karacsonyi Luca 1175 2 ½ – ½ 2 Nemes Nagy Peter 1580 14
14 58 Molnar Attila 0 2 1 – 0 2 Vamosi Peter Istvan 1455 22
15 25 Szabo Balazs 1421 2 0 – 1 2 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re 0 57
16 27 Palocz Katalin 1406 2 1 – 0 2 Kolozsvary Miklos 1228 46
17 38 Bodo Norbert 1327 0 – 1 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1726 5
18 21 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone 1458 1 – 0 Stickl Milan 1252 45
19 48 Szabo Marton Nandor 1204 0 – 1 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1409 26
20 29 Mukhanov Adil 1396 1 – 0 Szadai David 1185 49
21 32 Sandor Adam David 1379 0 – 1 Markus Csaba 0 56
22 54 Farkas Imre 0 1 – 0 Czagler Laszlo 1372 33
23 34 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1367 1 – 0 Stevik Patrik 1284 41
24 19 Vicze Kata 1483 1 1 – 0 1 Lipcsei Janos 1302 39
25 42 Sandor Anna Luca 1281 1 1 – 0 1 Czipp Janos 1362 35
26 36 Horvath Zoltan 1351 1 0 – 1 1 Moricz Karmen 1216 47
27 43 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc 1275 1 0 – 1 ½ Szilagyi Marton 1344 37
28 55 Juhasz Tamas 0 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Barati Peter 0 53
29 44 Hazi Hedvig 1258 ½ 1 – 0 0 Karacsonyi Bank 1151 51

U1800 Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name sex FED RtgI Pts.  TB1  TB2 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 20 Wallis Janos HUN 1471 4,5 17,5 14,5 1950 5 4,5 1,77 2,73 40 109,2
2 52 Annayev Vladimir TKM 0 4,5 14,5 14,0 1956 5 4,5
3 6 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1700 4,0 17,0 13,5 1601 4 3,5 3,22 0,28 20 5,6
4 59 Oravecz Imre HUN 0 4,0 17,0 13,0 1781 5 4
5 3 Szurkos Andras HUN 1749 4,0 14,5 12,0 1683 5 4 4,27 -0,27 20 -5,4
6 12 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1612 4,0 13,5 12,0 1554 4 4 3,08 0,92 20 18,4
7 16 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1531 4,0 13,5 11,0 1552 4 4 2,65 1,35 20 27,0
8 7 Turp Hueseyin GER 1680 4,0 13,5 11,0 1639 5 4 4,17 -0,17 20 -3,

Getting ready in the Open section

My play continues to be nothing special. Games from rds 3-5

Yip Forgacs rd3

Benko Gambit

After 45..Qf8(diagram)

I missed something. Oops.

After 45..Qf8

Koltai-Yip Rd4

Sicilian 2.c3

After 20.Qb3(Diagram)

White is far behind in development and has a possible back rank problem.

After 20.Qb3

Yip-Sidler Rd5

Benko Gambit

After 17.f4(Diagram)

What should Black do with the attacked knight?

After 17.f4

Get well soon Thomas!

BTCh 2016-17 Rd9

I managed to contribute win but was not overly clever. Many of my teammates were also committed to the Spring Festival later in the day for a second game.

Hard work in Budapest!

Yip-Illic

Queens Gambit Exchange Variation

After 20.b3(Diagram)

I was quite happy to shut the Na5 out of the game but neither play realized that Black was better. Later I won a piece but really this was not a high quality game.

After 20.b3

 

Molnar,Josef-MTK(r)

Yip,M(CAN)-MTK

 

Laci(MTK)

Lakatos(right)

I. osztály, Lilienthal csoport
Vasas SC II – SENSE I 5:7
Fabulon-Lombik – Tabáni Spartacus II 5:7
Sirály I – Mattolda SSC I 9:3
Barcza GSC I – Újpesti KSE I 4,5:7,5
Palota Sakk I – BEAC II 6,5:5,5
Pénzügyőr SE III – MTK Budapest III 3:9

II. osztály, Bilek csoport
Törekvés SE – Csepeli TK 3,5:8,5
SENSE II – Aquaréna KSC III 4:8
Pestszentlőrinc II – Mattolda SSC II 6:6
Barcza GSC II – Sárkány DSE II 7,5:4,5
HÜSI SC II – BEAC III 7,5:4,5
A. Láng MKKE – MTK Budapest IV 6:6

III. osztály, Szén csoport
HASE III – MLTC II 7:5
Sirály II – MTK Budapest V 6:6
Újpesti KSE II – Pénzügyőr SE IV 8,5:3,5
Pestszentimre – Sárkány DSE III 4,5:7,5
HÜSI SC III – Aquaréna KSC IV 5:7
Barcza GSC III – Palota Sakk II 5,5:6,5
Aquaréna KSC V – ATTE-ARISZ 7,5:4,5
BEAC IV – Rákosliget 8:4

A BEAC IV. csapata idénybeli 5. és 6. kontumálásáért 4 büntetőpontot kapott.

Budapest Spring Festival 2017 Rd2

U2200 Results Round 2 on 2017/03/18

Board 6 with black today. I did ok but managed to lose a long game.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 42 Juhasz Agoston 1992 1 ½ – ½ 1 Nazarov Rustem 2170 1
2 2 Kormos Adam 2146 1 1 – 0 1 Hegedus Dominik 1993 41
3 44 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 1979 1 ½ – ½ 1 Fodor Peter 2134 5
4 6 Ernst Michael 2133 1 1 – 0 1 Horvat Damjan 1966 47
5 48 Heyl Thomas 1962 1 1 – 0 1 Tleptsok Ruslan 2132 7
6 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi 2130 1 1 – 0 1 Yip Michael 1956 51
7 50 Mattes Heinz Dr. 1956 1 0 – 1 1 Heining Thomas 2128 9
8 10 Khudovekov Stanislav 2118 1 0 – 1 1 Losonczi Marcell 1952 53
9 52 Zuiderweg Edwin 1953 1 0 – 1 1 Molnar Jozsef 2114 11
10 54 Nemety Laszlo 1948 1 1 – 0 1 Gubics Peter 2097 13
11 14 Dovletov Hajygurban 2094 1 1 – 0 1 Bensaid Simon 1944 55
12 56 Vardi Shlomit 1943 1 1 – 0 1 Borda Lajos 2089 15
13 18 Tserendorj Batsaikhan 2081 1 0 – 1 1 Scardanzan Gabriel 1922 62
14 58 Frost Peter 1939 1 ½ – ½ 1 Nemeth Gergely 2076 19
15 63 Pasztor Balazs 1916 1 1 – 0 1 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt 2062 21
16 65 Steenstrup Svend 1908 1 0 – 1 1 Nemeth Miklos 2054 23
17 24 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2053 1 0 – 1 1 AGM Milikow Elie 1891 68
18 67 Virag Balint 1903 1 ½ – ½ 1 Baracca Paolo 2038 27
19 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2035 1 ½ – ½ 1 Farcadi Hunor 1871 73
20 30 Khudovekov Maxim 2026 1 0 – 1 1 Bellan Istvan 1820 89
21 69 Felde Bence 1890 1 0 – 1 1 Schleich Theodor Dr. 2016 31
22 32 Beshukova Alina 2014 1 ½ – ½ 1 Jersic Aleks 1743 104
23 72 Zoltan Andras 1886 1 0 – 1 1 Erseki Tamara 2014 33
24 127 Vegvari Ferenc 1624 1 ½ – ½ 1 Pasztor Attila 2010 35
25 129 Stevik Patrik 1579 1 0 – 1 1 Mirza Solyom 2004 37
26 139 Vidarsson Orlygur 0 1 0 – 1 1 Simon Lili 1996 39
27 40 Morozov Vitalij 1995 1 1 – 0 1 Bartuszek Andras 1739 106
28 12 Torok Tamas Titusz 2102 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Geher Laszlo 1906 66
29 16 Biro Zsolt 2083 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Pasti Aron 1844 81
30 95 Sidler Samuel 1791 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Demeter Jozsef 2083 17
31 22 Bodrogi Mihaly 2056 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Sagi Bence 1838 85
32 86 Tessedik Karoly 1833 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2049 25
33 26 Kis Bela 2047 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Karacsonyi Kata 1809 92
34 113 Jaro Benjamin 1719 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Geher Koppany 2029 29
35 38 Schubert Gyula 2004 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Mihaly Imre 1711 116
36 99 Grelier Gilles 1774 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Birovecz Ben Jordan 1982 43
37 119 Allahverdi Maryam 1690 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1976 45
38 46 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1968 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Papp Andrea 1568 130
39 115 Forgacs Andras 1713 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Bodrogi Laszlo 1956 49
40 61 Andreeva Elena 1924 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Tancsa Tamas 1737 108
41 135 Bangha Otto Peter 1518 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Meszaros Attila 1909 64
42 133 Fodor Gabor 1528 ½ 0 – 1 0 Vargyas Zoltan 2136 3
43 4 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2135 0 1 – 0 0 Fodor Kornel 1770 100
44 20 Vereczkei Laszlo 2068 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bilku Andras 1748 102
45 34 Schaefer Lutz 2013 0 1 – 0 0 Dlauchy Peter 1725 110
46 36 Roth Martin 2009 0 1 – 0 0 Rausch Arndt 1721 112
47 101 Ocztos Dominik 1752 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fischer Gerd 1939 57
48 103 Purak Zoltan 1747 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fule Simon 1939 59
49 105 Selim Tareq 1741 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Kozma Edit 1924 60
50 70 Sirletti Sonia 1890 0 ½ – ½ 0 Muranyi Peter 1716 114
51 107 Pervai Laszlo 1738 0 1 – 0 0 Havaskori Laszlo 1889 71
52 74 Benedek Istvan 1870 0 1 – 0 0 Mayer Dietmar 1692 118
53 109 Sassoon Roei 1734 0 1 – 0 0 Kassel Walter 1869 75
54 76 AGM Knight David 1866 0 1 – 0 0 Shavit Inbar 1690 120
55 111 Erseki Aron 1721 0 1 – 0 0 Andersen Guttorm 1859 77
56 78 AIM Bakos Balazs 1848 0 ½ – ½ 0 Moricz Benedek 1683 122
57 117 Farkas Otto Sr. 1696 0 0 – 1 0 Lakatos Tamas 1846 79
58 80 Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1845 0 1 – 0 0 Chekletsova Darya 1639 124
59 82 Germann Martin 1843 0 ½ – ½ 0 Rona Andras 1626 126
60 121 Burgisser Claude 1687 0 1 – 0 0 Revesz Gregory 1840 83
61 84 Gal Janos 1838 0 1 – 0 0 Labarthe Francois 1623 128
62 123 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1656 0 0 – 1 0 Beshukov Aslan 1832 87
63 88 Koltai Dora 1830 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kertesz Aron Borsa 1553 132
64 125 Palczert Matyas 1634 0 0 – 1 0 Hegedus Luca 1815 90
65 91 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1810 0 0 – 1 0 Pasti Anna 1521 134
66 93 Collopy Robert 1808 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Otto Jr. 1512 136
67 131 Ronyai Imre 1559 0 1 – 0 0 Barsi Botond 1795 94
68 97 Lukacs Anna Kata 1788 0 1 – 0 0 Morozov Vladislav 0 138
69 137 Aegerter Klaus 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1784 98
70 96 Lakat Gyula 1790 ½ 0 not paired

 

Amangeldiyev-Yip

1.b3 e5 Larsen Opening

Presumably, White was trying to avoid any preparations I might have made for the game. But I had a nap and set my alarm for 1600 after playing my team game in the morning.

After 29.f3(Diagram)

The opening went well as nothing really happened. I equalized without much trouble and all I had to do was stay in the game which proved harder than I imagined.

Here I found the right plan but not the correct followup. The bishops fully compensate for the broken queenside pawns.

After 29.f3

 

 

Heyl,Thomas(GER) won today in crushing style

 

U 1800 Round 2

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 18 Lang Krisztian 1495 1 0 – 1 1 Szlenka Attila 1767 1
2 19 Vicze Kata 1483 1 0 – 1 1 Szurkos Andras 1749 3
3 6 Tolnai Jozsef 1700 1 1 – 0 1 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone 1458 21
4 20 Wallis Janos 1471 1 1 – 0 1 Turp Hueseyin 1680 7
5 8 Monduk Ferenc 1676 1 ½ – ½ 1 Szabo A. Martin 1441 23
6 24 Moricz Aurel 1424 1 1 – 0 1 Papp Laszlo 1673 9
7 10 Gergo Gyorgy 1672 1 1 – 0 1 Szabo Balazs 1421 25
8 26 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1409 1 0 – 1 1 Czimer Jozsef 1616 11
9 12 Zsatkovics Endre 1612 1 1 – 0 1 Sandor Adam David 1379 32
10 14 Nemes Nagy Peter 1580 1 0 – 1 1 Annayev Vladimir 0 52
11 33 Czagler Laszlo 1372 1 0 – 1 1 Vicze Zsofia 1541 15
12 16 Kovacs Laszlo 1531 1 0 – 1 1 Oravecz Imre 0 59
13 58 Molnar Attila 0 1 0 – 1 1 Marosi Lajos 1508 17
14 4 Di Giovanni Vilmos 1737 0 ½ – ½ ½ Pollak Andras 1604 13
15 41 Stevik Patrik 1284 ½ ½ – ½ 0 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1726 5
16 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan 1455 0 1 – 0 0 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc 1275 43
17 44 Hazi Hedvig 1258 0 0 – 1 0 Palocz Katalin 1406 27
18 28 Fulop Peter Benjamin 1404 0 0 – 1 0 Stickl Milan 1252 45
19 29 Mukhanov Adil 1396 0 1 – 0 0 Moricz Karmen 1216 47
20 46 Kolozsvary Miklos 1228 0 – – + 0 Konyves Almos 1385 30
21 31 Giang Tran Nam 1382 0 ½ – ½ 0 Szabo Marton Nandor 1204 48
22 49 Szadai David 1185 0 0 – 1 0 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1367 34
23 35 Czipp Janos 1362 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1175 50
24 51 Karacsonyi Bank 1151 0 0 – 1 0 Horvath Zoltan 1351 36
25 37 Szilagyi Marton 1344 0 0 – 1 0 Farkas Imre 0 54
26 53 Barati Peter 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bodo Norbert 1327 38
27 39 Lipcsei Janos 1302 0 ½ – ½ 0 Juhasz Tamas 0 55
28 56 Markus Csaba 0 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacsi Sara Kata 1298 40
29 57 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re 0 0 1 bye
30 2 Hegedus Peter Dr 1750 1 0 not paired
31 42 Sandor Anna Luca 1281 0 0 not paired

 

Open Round 2

IM Annaberdiev Meilis(TKM) managed the big upset on board one beating GM Kovalenko Igor.

GM Odeev Handszar(TKM) beat GM Antal Gergely.

Bo. No. Name Gr FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr FED Rtg No.
1 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 1 1 – 0 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 1
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 1 1 – 0 1 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 43
3 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 3
4 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 1 1 – 0 1 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 45
5 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 1 0 – 1 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 5
6 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 47
7 46 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 9
8 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 1 1 – 0 1 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 49
9 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 11
10 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 1 1 – 0 1 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 51
11 50 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 1 0 – 1 1 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 13
12 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 1 1 – 0 1 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 15
13 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 1 1 – 0 1 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 53
14 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 1 0 – 1 1 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 17
15 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 1 1 – 0 1 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 55
16 58 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 1 0 – 1 1 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 19
17 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 1 1 – 0 1 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 57
18 60 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 1 0 – 1 1 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 21
19 64 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 23
20 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 1 0 – 1 1 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 59
21 66 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 27
22 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 61
23 72 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 1 0 – 1 1 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 29
24 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 1 1 – 0 1 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 65
25 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 1 0 – 1 1 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 33
26 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2463 1 1 – 0 1 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 67
27 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 1 1 – 0 1 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 69
28 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 1 1 – 0 1 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 94
29 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 39
30 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 1 1 – 0 1 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 102
31 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 ½ 1 – 0 1 Joo Janos HUN 2109 141
32 97 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 7
33 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 78
34 79 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 25
35 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 86
36 107 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 31
37 103 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 35
38 144 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 37
39 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 98
40 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 129
41 70 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Csiki Endre HUN 2147 135
42 109 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 71
43 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 0 1 – 0 ½ Globus Or ISR 2084 143
44 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2209 110
45 111 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2371 63
46 68 IM Gara Anita HUN 2355 0 1 – 0 0 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 112
47 73 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2199 113
48 116 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 74
49 75 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 0 ½ – ½ 0 Berta Sandor HUN 2199 114
50 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 0 0 – 1 0 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 76
51 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 0 1 – 0 0 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 115
52 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 0 0 – 1 0 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 80
53 81 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 0 1 – 0 0 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 117
54 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 0 1 – 0 0 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 82
55 83 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 0 1 – 0 0 Balogh David HUN 2182 119
56 124 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 0 0 – 1 0 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 84
57 85 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 0 ½ – ½ 0 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 121
58 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 0 ½ – ½ 0 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 123
59 126 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 0 1 – 0 0 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 88
60 89 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 125
61 128 Kovacs Judit HUN 2161 0 0 – 1 0 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 90
62 91 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 0 1 – 0 0 Galunova Tsveta BUL 2161 127
63 130 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2265 92
64 93 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 0 ½ – ½ 0 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 131
65 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 0 ½ – ½ 0 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 133
66 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2153 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2252 96
67 99 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 0 ½ – ½ 0 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 137
68 134 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 0 0 – 1 0 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 100
69 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 0 0 – 1 0 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 139
70 138 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2225 104
71 105 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 0 1 – 0 0 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 145
72 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 0 0 – 1 0 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 106
73 142 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 108

 

 

Budapest Spring Festival 2017

Open Rd1 Results

There were some speeches in the opening ceremony and awards given out.

Bo. No. Name Gr FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr FED Rtg No.
1 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 0 1 – 0 0 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 73
2 74 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 0 0 – 1 0 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 2
3 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 0 1 – 0 0 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 75
4 76 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 0 0 – 1 0 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 4
5 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 0 1 – 0 0 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 77
6 78 FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 6
7 7 GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 79
8 80 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 0 0 – 1 0 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 8
9 9 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 0 1 – 0 0 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 81
10 82 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 0 0 – 1 0 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 10
11 11 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 0 1 – 0 0 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 83
12 84 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 0 0 – 1 0 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 12
13 13 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 0 1 – 0 0 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 85
14 86 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 14
15 15 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 0 1 – 0 0 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 87
16 88 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 0 0 – 1 0 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 16
17 17 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 0 1 – 0 0 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 89
18 90 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 0 0 – 1 0 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 18
19 19 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 0 1 – 0 0 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 91
20 92 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2265 0 0 – 1 0 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 20
21 21 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 0 1 – 0 0 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 93
22 94 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 0 1 – 0 0 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 22
23 23 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 0 1 – 0 0 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 95
24 96 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2252 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 24
25 25 IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 0 ½ – ½ 0 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 97
26 98 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 26
27 27 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 0 1 – 0 0 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 99
28 100 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 0 0 – 1 0 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 28
29 29 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 0 1 – 0 0 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 101
30 102 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 0 1 – 0 0 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 30
31 31 IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 103
32 104 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2225 0 0 – 1 0 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 32
33 33 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 0 1 – 0 0 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 105
34 106 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 0 0 – 1 0 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2463 34
35 35 IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 107
36 108 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 0 0 – 1 0 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 36
37 37 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 109
38 110 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2209 0 0 – 1 0 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 38
39 39 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 0 1 – 0 0 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 111
40 112 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 0 0 – 1 0 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 40
41 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2199 113
42 115 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 0 0 – 1 0 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 42
43 43 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 0 1 – 0 0 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 116
44 117 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 0 0 – 1 0 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 44
45 45 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 0 1 – 0 0 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 118
46 119 Balogh David HUN 2182 0 0 – 1 0 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 46
47 47 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 0 1 – 0 0 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 120
48 121 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 0 0 – 1 0 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 48
49 49 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 0 1 – 0 0 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 122
50 123 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 0 0 – 1 0 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 50
51 51 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 0 1 – 0 0 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 124
52 125 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 0 0 – 1 0 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 52
53 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 0 1 – 0 0 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 126
54 127 Galunova Tsveta BUL 2161 0 0 – 1 0 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 54
55 55 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 0 1 – 0 0 Kovacs Judit HUN 2161 128
56 129 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 56
57 57 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 0 1 – 0 0 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 130
58 131 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 0 0 – 1 0 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 58
59 59 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 0 1 – 0 0 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2153 132
60 133 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 0 0 – 1 0 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 60
61 61 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 0 1 – 0 0 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 134
62 135 Csiki Endre HUN 2147 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 62
63 63 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2371 0 0 – 1 0 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 136
64 137 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 0 0 – 1 0 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 64
65 65 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 0 1 – 0 0 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 138
66 139 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 0 0 – 1 0 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 66
67 67 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 0 1 – 0 0 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 140
68 141 Joo Janos HUN 2109 0 1 – 0 0 IM Gara Anita HUN 2355 68
69 69 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 0 1 – 0 0 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 142
70 143 Globus Or ISR 2084 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 70
71 71 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 0 ½ – ½ 0 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 144
72 145 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 0 0 – 1 0 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 72

 

U2200 Results Round 1

I won so off to a good start but there were plenty mistakes in my game.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Nazarov Rustem 2170 0 1 – 0 0 Sirletti Sonia 1890 70
2 71 Havaskori Laszlo 1889 0 0 – 1 0 Kormos Adam 2146 2
3 3 Vargyas Zoltan 2136 0 0 – 1 0 Zoltan Andras 1886 72
4 73 Farcadi Hunor 1871 0 1 – 0 0 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2135 4
5 5 Fodor Peter 2134 0 1 – 0 0 Benedek Istvan 1870 74
6 75 Kassel Walter 1869 0 0 – 1 0 Ernst Michael 2133 6
7 7 Tleptsok Ruslan 2132 0 1 – 0 0 AGM Knight David 1866 76
8 77 Andersen Guttorm 1859 0 0 – 1 0 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi 2130 8
9 9 Heining Thomas 2128 0 1 – 0 0 AIM Bakos Balazs 1848 78
10 79 Lakatos Tamas 1846 0 0 – 1 0 Khudovekov Stanislav 2118 10
11 11 Molnar Jozsef 2114 0 1 – 0 0 Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1845 80
12 81 Pasti Aron 1844 0 ½ – ½ 0 Torok Tamas Titusz 2102 12
13 13 Gubics Peter 2097 0 1 – 0 0 Germann Martin 1843 82
14 83 Revesz Gregory 1840 0 0 – 1 0 Dovletov Hajygurban 2094 14
15 15 Borda Lajos 2089 0 1 – 0 0 Gal Janos 1838 84
16 85 Sagi Bence 1838 0 ½ – ½ 0 Biro Zsolt 2083 16
17 17 Demeter Jozsef 2083 0 ½ – ½ 0 Tessedik Karoly 1833 86
18 87 Beshukov Aslan 1832 0 0 – 1 0 Tserendorj Batsaikhan 2081 18
19 19 Nemeth Gergely 2076 0 1 – 0 0 Koltai Dora 1830 88
20 89 Bellan Istvan 1820 0 1 – 0 0 Vereczkei Laszlo 2068 20
21 21 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt 2062 0 1 – 0 0 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1810 91
22 92 Karacsonyi Kata 1809 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bodrogi Mihaly 2056 22
23 23 Nemeth Miklos 2054 0 1 – 0 0 Collopy Robert 1808 93
24 94 Barsi Botond 1795 0 0 – 1 0 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2053 24
25 25 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2049 0 ½ – ½ 0 Sidler Samuel 1791 95
26 96 Lakat Gyula 1790 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kis Bela 2047 26
27 27 Baracca Paolo 2038 0 1 – 0 0 Lukacs Anna Kata 1788 97
28 98 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1784 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2035 28
29 29 Geher Koppany 2029 0 ½ – ½ 0 Grelier Gilles 1774 99
30 100 Fodor Kornel 1770 0 0 – 1 0 Khudovekov Maxim 2026 30
31 31 Schleich Theodor Dr. 2016 0 1 – 0 0 Ocztos Dominik 1752 101
32 102 Bilku Andras 1748 0 0 – 1 0 Beshukova Alina 2014 32
33 33 Erseki Tamara 2014 0 1 – 0 0 Purak Zoltan 1747 103
34 104 Jersic Aleks 1743 0 1 – 0 0 Schaefer Lutz 2013 34
35 35 Pasztor Attila 2010 0 1 – 0 0 Selim Tareq 1741 105
36 106 Bartuszek Andras 1739 0 1 – 0 0 Roth Martin 2009 36
37 37 Mirza Solyom 2004 0 1 – 0 0 Pervai Laszlo 1738 107
38 108 Tancsa Tamas 1737 0 ½ – ½ 0 Schubert Gyula 2004 38
39 39 Simon Lili 1996 0 1 – 0 0 Sassoon Roei 1734 109
40 110 Dlauchy Peter 1725 0 0 – 1 0 Morozov Vitalij 1995 40
41 41 Hegedus Dominik 1993 0 1 – 0 0 Erseki Aron 1721 111
42 112 Rausch Arndt 1721 0 0 – 1 0 Juhasz Agoston 1992 42
43 43 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1982 0 ½ – ½ 0 Jaro Benjamin 1719 113
44 114 Muranyi Peter 1716 0 0 – 1 0 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 1979 44
45 45 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1976 0 ½ – ½ 0 Forgacs Andras 1713 115
46 116 Mihaly Imre 1711 0 ½ – ½ 0 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1968 46
47 47 Horvat Damjan 1966 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Otto Sr. 1696 117
48 118 Mayer Dietmar 1692 0 0 – 1 0 Heyl Thomas 1962 48
49 49 Bodrogi Laszlo 1956 0 ½ – ½ 0 Allahverdi Maryam 1690 119
50 120 Shavit Inbar 1690 0 0 – 1 0 Mattes Heinz Dr. 1956 50
51 51 Yip Michael 1956 0 1 – 0 0 Burgisser Claude 1687 121
52 122 Moricz Benedek 1683 0 0 – 1 0 Zuiderweg Edwin 1953 52
53 53 Losonczi Marcell 1952 0 1 – 0 0 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1656 123
54 124 Chekletsova Darya 1639 0 0 – 1 0 Nemety Laszlo 1948 54
55 55 Bensaid Simon 1944 0 1 – 0 0 Palczert Matyas 1634 125
56 126 Rona Andras 1626 0 0 – 1 0 Vardi Shlomit 1943 56
57 57 Fischer Gerd 1939 0 0 – 1 0 Vegvari Ferenc 1624 127
58 128 Labarthe Francois 1623 0 0 – 1 0 Frost Peter 1939 58
59 60 WFM Kozma Edit 1924 0 0 – 1 0 Stevik Patrik 1579 129
60 130 Papp Andrea 1568 0 ½ – ½ 0 Andreeva Elena 1924 61
61 62 Scardanzan Gabriel 1922 0 1 – 0 0 Ronyai Imre 1559 131
62 132 Kertesz Aron Borsa 1553 0 0 – 1 0 Pasztor Balazs 1916 63
63 64 Meszaros Attila 1909 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fodor Gabor 1528 133
64 134 Pasti Anna 1521 0 0 – 1 0 Steenstrup Svend 1908 65
65 66 Geher Laszlo 1906 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bangha Otto Peter 1518 135
66 136 Farkas Otto Jr. 1512 0 0 – 1 0 Virag Balint 1903 67
67 68 AGM Milikow Elie 1891 0 1 – 0 0 Aegerter Klaus 0 137
68 138