Monthly Archives: May 2015

European Individual Women’s Chess Ch 2015-GM Hoang(HUN)

Final Ranking-11 Rounds(Partial)

GM Hoang Thanh Trang finished with 6.5/11.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 15 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2456 9.5 2369 65.0 69.0
2 7 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2473 9.0 2426 71.0 74.0
3 20 IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2423 8.0 2438 68.5 73.0
4 14 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2458 7.5 2421 70.5 75.5
5 30 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2391 7.5 2419 70.5 75.5
6 4 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2479 7.5 2410 70.5 76.0
7 11 GM Socko Monika POL 2467 7.5 2361 66.0 71.5
8 16 IM Melia Salome GEO 2452 7.5 2354 66.5 70.5
9 29 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2391 7.5 2352 61.5 64.0
10 18 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 2450 7.0 2411 70.0 75.0
11 25 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2402 7.0 2394 67.0 71.5
12 2 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2527 7.0 2371 66.5 71.5
13 5 IM Galliamova Alisa RUS 2478 7.0 2365 63.5 68.5
14 6 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2474 7.0 2359 64.0 69.0
15 8 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2473 7.0 2358 62.0 66.5
16 31 WGM Charochkina Daria RUS 2391 7.0 2355 63.0 67.0
17 13 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2459 7.0 2330 60.5 65.5
18 22 IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2417 6.5 2386 69.5 74.0
19 9 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2472 6.5 2362 66.5 71.5
20 34 IM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2370 6.5 2320 58.0 62.0
21 17 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2451 6.5 2314 58.5 63.5
22 28 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2392 6.5 2262 54.5 57.5
23 37 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2339 6.5 2258 57.5 61.0
24 21 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2423 6.5 2253 51.5 54.5
25 41 IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2319 6.5 2238 53.5 56.5
26 45 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2300 6.0 2472 74.0 77.0
27 48 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2275 6.0 2446 68.5 70.0
28 51 WGM Kursova Maria ARM 2267 6.0 2394 62.0 66.5
29 35 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2364 6.0 2386 63.5 67.0
30 24 IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2403 6.0 2384 62.0 65.0
31 52 WIM Abdulla Khayala AZE 2266 6.0 2383 63.0 67.0
32 42 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2318 6.0 2365 58.5 61.5
33 39 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2331 6.0 2348 57.5 61.0
34 44 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2312 6.0 2339 61.0 65.0
35 43 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2315 6.0 2317 58.5 61.0
36 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2434 6.0 2300 61.0 65.0
37 53 WGM Vojinovic Jovana SRB 2262 6.0 2291 56.0 59.0
38 79 Vakhania Alexandra GEO 2130 6.0 2275 55.5 58.5
39 50 WIM Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2272 6.0 2259 52.5 55.5
40 32 IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2380 6.0 2257 56.5 60.5
41 49 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2275 6.0 2239 50.5 54.0
42 27 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2393 6.0 2236 54.0 57.5
43 54 WGM Kazimova Narmin AZE 2259 6.0 2228 55.0 58.0
44 26 IM Daulyte Deimante LTU 2402 6.0 2207 52.5 56.0
45 60 WIM Mikadze Miranda GEO 2233 5.5 2411 64.0 67.0
46 57 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2235 5.5 2311 58.0 62.5
47 47 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2286 5.5 2308 64.5 68.0
48 38 WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2336 5.5 2299 60.0 63.5
49 12 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2467 5.5 2298 59.0 62.0
50 33 WGM Schleining Zoya GER 2375 5.5 2279 54.0 58.0
51 46 WGM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2293 5.5 2277 57.0 61.5
52 55 WIM Isgandarova Khayala TUR 2243 5.5 2275 54.0 57.5
53 58 WGM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2235 5.5 2258 53.0 56.5
54 62 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia POL 2223 5.5 2229 55.0 58.0
55 61 WFM Khomeriki Nino GEO 2228 5.5 2207 51.0 53.5
Advertisements

Salento Open 2015 Rd7-GMs Horvath,J and Horvath,Cs

Rank Round 7

GM Vovk Yuri is in clear first with 6/7 while GM Horvath Jozsef shares second with 5/7.

More from Official site

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2616 6.0 27.0 30.5
2 4 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2538 5.0 28.5 31.0
3 1 GM Vovk Andrey UKR 2629 5.0 27.0 30.5
4 3 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2549 4.5 27.5 30.5
5 6 GM Naumkin Igor RUS 2445 4.5 27.5 30.0
6 8 FM Deglmann Ludwig GER 2365 4.5 24.0 26.5
7 13 FM De Francesco Klaus GER 2250 4.5 24.0 25.5
8 12 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2314 4.0 25.5 28.5
9 7 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2428 4.0 25.0 27.5
10 10 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2333 4.0 24.5 27.5
11 5 IM D’amore Carlo ITA 2469 RM 4.0 24.0 26.5
12 11 IM Gara Anita HUN 2325 4.0 24.0 26.5
13 14 CM Al-Hajiri Bader KUW 2214 4.0 21.5 24.5
14 16 Andersen Alf R. NOR 2196 4.0 20.5 23.5
15 17 CM Di Fonzo Valerio ITA 2164 MI 3.5 22.0 23.0
16 15 Sprotte Norbert GER 2207 3.5 22.0 23.0
17 9 IM Rudolf Anna HUN 2348 3.5 21.5 23.5
18 18 Lochte Thomas GER 2122 3.5 21.0 24.0
19 28 CM Ranfagni Stefano ITA 1964 BG 3.5 18.5 20.0
20 24 CM Sirena Gianni ITA 2022 BR 3.0 23.0 25.5
21 22 Valet Richard GER 2049 3.0 21.0 24.0
22 23 CM Fasiello Andrea ITA 2022 LE 3.0 20.0 23.0
23 19 -M Pizzuto Samuele Tull ITA 2063 BA 3.0 19.0 21.5
24 26 CM Inguscio Giorgio ITA 1984 LE 3.0 18.0 22.5
25 30 CM Bernabei Alberto ITA 1824 LE 3.0 16.5 19.5
26 21 FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2057 MI 2.5 23.5 26.0
27 31 2N D’urbano Gabriele ITA 1811 LE 2.5 22.0 25.0
28 25 -M Sansonetti Giorgio ITA 2013 LE 2.5 21.5 24.0
29 20 Callier Christophe BEL 2058 2.5 19.0 23.5
30 27 Carvalho Beserra Juan Pablo BRA 1976 2.0 18.0 23.0
31 29 1N Carrieri Maurizio ITA 1883 TA 1.5 19.5 23.5

Salento Open 2015 Rd5-GMs Horvath, J and Horvath Cs

Rank after Round 5

GM Horvath Jozsef(HUN) is in second place with 4/5.

Photo from Official site

WGM/IM Gara, Ticia(HUN)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 GM Vovk Yuri UKR 2616 5.0 13.0 2434
2 4 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2538 4.0 13.0 2410
3 1 GM Vovk Andrey UKR 2629 4.0 11.0 2333
4 3 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2549 3.5 13.5 2376
5 9 WGM Rudolf Anna HUN 2348 3.5 8.0 2098
6 6 GM Naumkin Igor RUS 2445 3.0 14.0 2376
7 12 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2314 3.0 13.5 2395
8 8 FM Deglmann Ludwig GER 2365 3.0 12.5 2306
9 13 FM De Francesco Klaus GER 2250 3.0 12.5 2154
10 10 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2333 3.0 12.0 2353
11 11 IM Gara Anita HUN 2325 3.0 10.5 2190
12 5 IM D’amore Carlo ITA 2469 RM 3.0 10.0 2175
13 7 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel ESP 2428 2.5 14.5 2442
14 14 CM Al-Hajiri Bader KUW 2214 2.5 12.0 2193
15 18 Lochte Thomas GER 2122 2.5 11.5 2095
16 24 CM Sirena Gianni ITA 2022 BR 2.5 11.0 2204
17 15 Sprotte Norbert GER 2207 2.5 11.0 2128
18 22 Valet Richard GER 2049 2.5 10.5 2170
19 21 FM Valenti Giuseppe ITA 2057 MI 2.5 10.5 2138
20 17 CM Di Fonzo Valerio ITA 2164 MI 2.0 12.0 2281
21 25 -M Sansonetti Giorgio ITA 2013 LE 2.0 11.0 2223
22 16 Andersen Alf R. NOR 2196 2.0 10.5 2154
23 31 2N D’urbano Gabriele ITA 1811 LE 2.0 10.0 2188
24 19 -M Pizzuto Samuele Tull ITA 2063 BA 2.0 10.0 2028
25 23 CM Fasiello Andrea ITA 2022 LE 2.0 8.0 2088
26 26 CM Inguscio Giorgio ITA 1984 LE 2.0 7.0 1918
27 28 CM Ranfagni Stefano ITA 1964 BG 1.5 10.5 2127
28 29 1N Carrieri Maurizio ITA 1883 TA 1.5 9.5 2121
29 30 CM Bernabei Alberto ITA 1824 LE 1.5 9.5 2058
30 20 Callier Christophe BEL 2058 1.0 11.5 2158
31 27 Carvalho Beserra Juan Pablo BRA 1976 1.0 9.0 1998

 

European Individual Women’s Ch 2015 Rd7-GM Hoang(HUN)

Rank after Round 7

GM Hoang Thanh Trang has 4.5/7. See Official Site also Gerogian Chess on FB

Rd 1 ready to play

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 7 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2473 6.5 2400 28.0 31.0
2 45 WGM Sandu Mihaela ROU 2300 6.0 2477 29.5 31.0
3 4 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2479 5.5 2387 27.5 30.0
4 15 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2456 5.5 2322 25.0 28.0
5 48 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2275 5.0 2465 26.5 27.0
6 14 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2458 5.0 2435 25.0 28.0
7 30 IM Guseva Marina RUS 2391 5.0 2409 26.5 29.0
8 18 IM Kovalevskaya Ekaterina RUS 2450 5.0 2400 27.0 30.0
9 25 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2402 5.0 2368 26.0 28.0
10 16 IM Melia Salome GEO 2452 5.0 2319 24.5 26.5
11 20 IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2423 4.5 2446 29.0 32.0
12 60 WIM Mikadze Miranda GEO 2233 4.5 2389 22.0 24.0
13 35 IM Lomineishvili Maia GEO 2364 4.5 2372 22.5 24.5
14 31 WGM Charochkina Daria RUS 2391 4.5 2371 24.0 26.0
15 52 WIM Abdulla Khayala AZE 2266 4.5 2371 22.0 24.0
16 22 IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2417 4.5 2364 27.5 30.0
17 11 GM Socko Monika POL 2467 4.5 2363 28.0 31.5
18 3 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2512 4.5 2361 27.5 30.5
19 24 IM Arabidze Meri GEO 2403 4.5 2359 23.5 26.0
20 2 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2527 4.5 2355 25.5 28.5
21 9 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2472 4.5 2353 27.0 30.0
22 13 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2459 4.5 2318 22.5 25.5
23 8 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2473 4.5 2303 21.0 23.5
24 29 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2391 4.5 2287 23.5 25.0
25 23 WGM Szczepkowska-Horowska Karina POL 2412 4.5 2279 20.0 22.5
26 34 IM Guramishvili Sopiko GEO 2370 4.5 2265 22.5 24.5
27 12 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2467 4.5 2255 20.5 23.0
28 70 WFM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2190 4.0 2450 26.0 29.5
29 39 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2331 4.0 2416 23.5 25.0
30 5 IM Galliamova Alisa RUS 2478 4.0 2395 25.0 28.0
31 68 WIM Imnadze Nato GEO 2196 4.0 2366 20.5 21.0
32 17 IM Khurtsidze Nino GEO 2451 4.0 2335 24.5 27.5
33 6 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2474 4.0 2333 27.5 30.5
34 44 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2312 4.0 2329 23.0 24.5
35 10 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2472 4.0 2289 27.0 30.0
36 19 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2434 4.0 2256 22.0 25.0
37 59 WFM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2235 4.0 2238 18.0 19.5
38 21 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia BLR 2423 4.0 2211 20.0 22.0
39 51 WGM Kursova Maria ARM 2267 3.5 2437 27.0 30.5
40 85 WFM Sviridova Vlada RUS 2087 3.5 2421 24.0 27.0
41 73 WFM Hojjatova Aydan AZE 2168 3.5 2365 22.0 24.5
42 86 WFM Zhorzholiani Meri GEO 2071 3.5 2363 23.5 26.5
43 42 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2318 3.5 2341 22.5 24.0
44 38 WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2336 3.5 2313 25.5 28.5
45 46 WGM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2293 3.5 2306 23.0 25.5
46 83 WCM Mammadova Narmin AZE 2117 3.5 2299 22.0 25.0
47 43 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre TUR 2315 3.5 2292 24.5 26.0
48 37 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2339 3.5 2276 24.0 27.0
49 62 WFM Kiolbasa Oliwia POL 2223 3.5 2268 20.5 22.5
50 32 IM Matveeva Svetlana RUS 2380 3.5 2265 21.5 23.5
51 75 Gaboyan Susanna ARM 2153 3.5 2260 18.5 19.5
52 50 WIM Ibrahimova Sabina AZE 2272 3.5 2254 22.0 24.5
53 27 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2393 3.5 2239 22.0 24.5
54 28 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2392 3.5 2239 21.5 24.0
55 47 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2286 3.5 2237 23.5 24.5
56 41 IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2319 3.5 2232 22.0 23.5
57 67 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja LTU 2203 3.0 2437 25.5 28.5
58 55 WIM Isgandarova Khayala TUR 2243 3.0 2371 22.0 24.0
59 33 WGM Schleining Zoya GER 2375 3.0 2321 25.5 28.5
60 57 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2235 3.0 2318 22.5 24.5
61 58 WGM Ozturk Kubra TUR 2235 3.0 2309 23.5 25.0
62 40 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2320 3.0 2303 23.0 24.5
63 95 Tevzadze Mariam GEO 1834 3.0 2282 21.0 23.0
64 66 WIM Baraeva Marina RUS 2204 3.0 2264 20.5 22.0
65 78 WCM Balajayeva Khanim AZE 2130 3.0 2264 20.0 21.0
66 61 WFM Khomeriki Nino GEO 2228 3.0 2263 21.5 23.0
67 69 WIM Hairapetian Anna ARM 2192 3.0 2254 19.0 20.5
68 36 WIM Osmanodja Filiz GER 2352 3.0 2250 23.5 25.5
69 82 WFM Santeramo Alessia ITA 2118 3.0 2249 17.5 19.0
70 56 WIM Korenova Martina CZE 2241 3.0 2233 23.0 25.0
71 54 WGM Kazimova Narmin AZE 2259 3.0 2221 18.5 20.5
72 80 WIM Gavasheli Ana GEO 2122 3.0 2215 18.0 18.5
73 71 WIM Kasoshvili Tsiala GEO 2179 3.0 2206 16.5 18.0
74 26 IM Daulyte Deimante LTU 2402 3.0 2194 19.5 22.0
75 64 WGM Khurtsilava Inga GEO 2212 3.0 2188 19.0 20.5
76 87 WFM Bokuchava Madona GEO 2063 3.0 2182 17.5 18.5
77 63 WIM Unuk Laura SLO 2213 3.0 2178 17.5 18.5
78 1 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2570 2.5 2425 27.0 30.5
79 53 WGM Vojinovic Jovana SRB 2262 2.5 2327 23.0 25.5
80 49 WIM Umudova Nargiz AZE 2275 2.5 2295 23.0 24.5
81 79 Vakhania Alexandra GEO 2130 2.5 2284 22.0 24.5
82 77 WFM Folkova Martina CZE 2134 2.5 2257 20.5 22.0
83 89 WGM Khmiadashvili Tamar GEO 2043 2.5 2247 19.5 21.0
84 72 WIM Topel Zehra TUR 2179 2.5 2245 21.5 23.5
85 76 Kuchava Ana GEO 2135 2.5 2245 17.0 18.5
86 84 Ghukasyan Siranush ARM 2100 2.0 2287 21.5 24.5
87 65 IM Petrenko Svetlana MDA 2207 2.0 2281 22.0 23.0
88 81 Ivanova Tatiana RUS 2121 2.0 2252 20.5 22.5
89 91 Tskhadadze Anna RUS 1938 2.0 2237 20.0 22.0
90 88 WFM Lingur Zalina RUS 2057 2.0 2232 17.5 18.5
91 90 Choladze Mariam GEO 1989 2.0 2228 19.0 21.0
92 98 Lomaia Diana GEO 1449 2.0 2186 15.0 15.5
93 74 WFM Martynkova Olena UKR 2165 2.0 2068 17.5 18.0
94 94 Mammadova Aysel AZE 1862 1.5 2238 22.0 24.5
95 93 WFM Jalaghonia Nino GEO 1865 1.5 2237 19.0 20.5
96 96 WFM Jibuti Nata GEO 1694 1.5 2198 18.0 18.5
97 92 Soyunlu Narmin AZE 1891 1.5 2196 19.0 19.5
98 97 Chanturia Tamar GEO 1688 1.0 2130 17.0 17.5

Annotation:

Zalakaros A 2015-GM Kovalenko Igor

Final Ranking 9 Rounds

GM Kovalenko Igor took clear first with 7/9.

IM Vajda Szidonia had a good tournament with 4.5/9 and a 2492 performance.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 6 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2650 7.0 45.0 32.5 2682
2 24 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2517 6.5 49.5 36.5 2713
3 2 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2668 6.5 49.5 36.0 2734
4 7 GM Adhiban B. IND 2636 6.5 48.5 32.5 2661
5 23 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2528 6.5 43.5 29.5 2651
6 8 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2594 6.0 49.5 33.5 2648
7 9 IM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2594 6.0 48.5 32.5 2642
8 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2664 6.0 48.5 31.0 2659
9 13 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2582 6.0 43.0 29.5 2585
10 28 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2484 6.0 43.0 27.5 2603
11 17 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2554 6.0 41.0 29.5 2585
12 12 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2585 6.0 40.0 26.5 2557
13 20 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula ROU 2548 5.5 47.5 31.0 2565
14 37 IM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2437 5.5 46.5 30.0 2621
15 14 IM Wagner Dennis GER 2572 5.5 43.5 29.5 2546
16 5 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2654 5.5 43.5 27.5 2532
17 33 GM Smith Bryan G USA 2467 5.5 43.0 29.0 2570
18 18 GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2553 5.5 42.5 26.5 2489
19 10 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2590 5.5 40.5 27.0 2508
20 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2669 5.5 40.0 24.0 2494
21 19 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2549 5.5 39.0 26.0 2469
22 4 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2656 5.0 51.5 31.5 2580
23 22 GM Medvegy Zoltan HUN 2535 5.0 48.0 29.5 2590
24 43 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2420 5.0 46.0 26.5 2598
25 26 IM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2494 5.0 45.5 28.0 2517
26 16 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2562 5.0 44.0 28.5 2479
27 11 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2585 5.0 42.0 26.5 2494
28 25 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2511 5.0 41.5 25.5 2462
29 15 IM Donchenko Alexander GER 2570 5.0 40.5 25.5 2445
30 40 FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2433 5.0 38.5 23.0 2410
31 38 IM Sagar Shah IND 2436 5.0 34.0 21.5 2375
32 34 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2466 4.5 47.0 27.0 2537
33 27 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2488 4.5 46.0 29.0 2531
34 45 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2402 4.5 46.0 22.5 2480
35 55 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2333 4.5 44.5 24.5 2492
36 29 IM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2478 4.5 44.0 25.0 2479
37 31 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2474 4.5 43.5 24.5 2432
38 76 Paszewski Mateusz POL 2200 4.5 43.5 21.0 2447
39 21 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2538 4.5 43.0 26.0 2462
40 39 IM Korpa Bence HUN 2435 4.5 42.0 24.0 2402
41 59 FM Gulamali Kazim USA 2309 4.5 42.0 20.5 2450
42 32 GM Varga Zoltan HUN 2473 4.5 41.5 23.5 2418
43 36 IM Torma Robert HUN 2440 4.5 40.0 24.0 2381
44 42 IM Schachinger Mario AUT 2421 4.5 38.0 18.5 2384
45 30 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2478 4.5 37.0 21.5 2333
46 52 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2341 4.5 35.0 20.0 2351
47 50 IM Madl Ildiko HUN 2356 4.5 34.5 20.5 2385
48 54 Kaczur Florian HUN 2336 4.5 33.0 18.5 2320
49 58 Havasi Gergo HUN 2319 4.0 47.0 26.0 2480
50 47 FM Mesaros Florian AUT 2390 4.0 42.5 20.5 2399
51 49 IM Ekdyshman Mikhail RUS 2362 4.0 42.0 20.5 2398
52 44 FM Bagi Mate HUN 2417 4.0 42.0 20.0 2423
53 46 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2396 4.0 40.5 19.0 2358
54 61 Reznak Attila HUN 2304 4.0 40.0 19.5 2401
55 48 FM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2385 4.0 38.0 19.5 2365
56 56 FM Baskin Robert GER 2333 4.0 38.0 19.0 2317
57 63 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2297 4.0 36.0 14.0 2327
58 41 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2421 4.0 35.5 20.0 2303
59 69 WFM Warakomska Anna POL 2260 3.5 41.5 18.0 2328
60 35 IM Schreiner Peter AUT 2449 3.5 39.0 19.5 2296
61 66 Farkas Richard HUN 2265 3.5 38.0 18.5 2321
62 62 FM Juhasz Armin HUN 2303 3.5 37.5 13.5 2280
63 51 FM Morrison Graham SCO 2351 3.5 35.0 17.5 2242
64 65 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2272 3.5 35.0 13.5 2263
65 71 FM Grimm Daniel HUN 2255 3.5 34.5 16.5 2284
66 70 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor HUN 2260 3.5 33.5 15.5 2263
67 79 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2153 3.5 33.0 16.0 2271
68 60 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2306 3.5 31.0 13.0 2232
69 74 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2216 3.5 25.5 9.5 2188
70 80 Mokal Amruta Sunil IND 2130 3.0 40.0 19.5 2225
71 68 WIM Tantsiura Maria UKR 2262 3.0 36.5 15.0 2250
72 53 WGM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2337 3.0 36.0 13.5 2198
73 73 FM Dankhazi Andras HUN 2223 3.0 35.0 14.5 2244
74 72 Balint Vilmos HUN 2238 2.5 36.0 13.0 2115
75 75 Bodi Tibor HUN 2204 2.5 34.0 11.5 2081
76 77 Csati Oliver HUN 2189 2.5 30.5 5.5 2037
77 78 Laza Szabolcs HUN 2176 2.0 37.5 13.0 2139
78 64 IM Banas Jan SVK 2281 2.0 36.5 12.0 2258
79 67 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2264 2.0 36.0 12.5 2186
80 57 IM Gara Anita HUN 2325 1.0 32.0 7.0 2173

 

4° Torneo Int.le del Salento – Gallipoli 2015 Open A

Round 1 on 2015/05/01

There are a modest number of players.

The Gara sisters(HUN) were not paired for rd1.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Vovk Andrey 2629 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Di Fonzo Valerio 2164 17
2 18 Lochte Thomas 2122 0 0 – 1 0 GM Vovk Yuri 2616 2
3 3 GM Horvath Csaba 2549 0 1 – 0 0 -M Pizzuto Samuele Tull 2063 19
4 20 Callier Christophe 2058 0 0 – 1 0 GM Horvath Jozsef 2538 4
5 6 GM Naumkin Igor 2445 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Valenti Giuseppe 2057 21
6 23 CM Fasiello Andrea 2022 0 0 – 1 0 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel 2428 7
7 8 FM Deglmann Ludwig 2365 0 1 – 0 0 CM Sirena Gianni 2022 24
8 25 -M Sansonetti Giorgio 2013 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Rudolf Anna 2348 9
9 12 FM Lyell Mark 2314 0 1 – 0 0 CM Inguscio Giorgio 1984 26
10 27 Carvalho Beserra Juan Pablo 1976 0 0 – 1 0 FM De Francesco Klaus 2250 13
11 14 CM Al-Hajiri Bader 2214 0 ½ – ½ 0 CM Ranfagni Stefano 1964 28
12 29 1N Carrieri Maurizio

Starting Rank

A small Hungarian army is in Italy for this tournament plus Budapest based FM Lyell.

No. Name FideID FED Rtg Club/City
1 GM Vovk Andrey 14114470 UKR 2629
2 GM Vovk Yuri 14113171 UKR 2616
3 GM Horvath Csaba 700118 HUN 2549
4 GM Horvath Jozsef 700061 HUN 2538
5 IM D’amore Carlo 800066 ITA 2469 RM
6 GM Naumkin Igor 4101715 RUS 2445
7 IM Antoli Royo Joaquin Miguel 2259532 ESP 2428
8 FM Deglmann Ludwig 4622235 GER 2365
9 WGM Rudolf Anna 722855 HUN 2348
10 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2333
11 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2325
12 FM Lyell Mark 402354 ENG 2314
13 FM De Francesco Klaus 4613945 GER 2250
14 CM Al-Hajiri Bader 10300163 KUW 2214
15 Sprotte Norbert 4607015 GER 2207
16 Andersen Alf R. 1503120 NOR 2196
17 CM Di Fonzo Valerio 803499 ITA 2164 MI
18 Lochte Thomas 4606272 GER 2122
19 -M Pizzuto Samuele Tull 807290 ITA 2063 BA
20 Callier Christophe 203270 BEL 2058
21 FM Valenti Giuseppe 801119 ITA 2057 MI
22 Valet Richard 4610709 GER 2049
23 CM Fasiello Andrea 831182 ITA 2022 LE
24 CM Sirena Gianni 803456 ITA 2022 BR
25 -M Sansonetti Giorgio 800910 ITA 2013 LE
26 CM Inguscio Giorgio 815713 ITA 1984 LE
27 Carvalho Beserra Juan Pablo 2121247 BRA 1976
28 CM Ranfagni Stefano 819913 ITA 1964 BG
29 1N Carrieri Maurizio 889474 ITA 1883 TA
30 CM Bernabei Alberto 815560 ITA 1824 LE
31 2N D’urbano Gabriele 870404 ITA 1811 LE

Apaczai Csere Janos Open Group A

Final Ranking 6 Rounds

Nemeth Miklos took clear first with 5.5/6.

Well done!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 10 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2077 5.5 20.0 20.00 19.0 5 1.67 20 33.4
2 6 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2114 5.0 20.5 17.25 16.0 6 0.17 20 3.4
3 2 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2177 5.0 18.5 15.50 15.0 6 0.18 10 1.8
4 5 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2134 4.5 23.5 16.50 17.5 6 0.26 20 5.2
5 14 Mester Attila HUN 2020 4.5 20.5 14.25 17.5 6 1.46 20 29.2
6 3 Forgacs Attila HUN 2166 4.5 20.5 14.00 16.0 6 -0.11 20 -2.2
7 4 Gubics Peter HUN 2135 4.5 19.5 15.00 13.5 6 -0.26 20 -5.2
8 20 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 1909 4.0 23.5 14.50 14.5 6 1.83 40 73.2
9 13 Kovacs Geza HUN 2029 4.0 22.0 14.25 15.5 5 0.03 20 0.6
10 12 FM Pesztericz Laszlo HUN 2061 4.0 20.5 11.00 17.0 6 0.20 20 4.0
11 8 Kormos Adam HUN 2108 4.0 19.0 11.00 15.0 5 -0.57 20 -11.4
12 22 Csalami Gabor HUN 1900 4.0 18.0 10.75 16.0 6 1.20 20 24.0
13 39 Czimer Jozsef HUN 1681 4.0 18.0 8.50 12.0 6 1.91 20 38.2
14 11 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2065 4.0 16.0 9.00 13.0 6 -0.51 20 -10.2
15 1 FM Kovacs Elod HUN 2179 3.5 25.0 13.25 16.5 6 -0.77 20 -15.4
16 17 Yip Michael CAN 1972 3.5 20.5 9.25 15.0 5 -0.16 20 -3.2
17 9 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2105 3.5 20.0 10.00 15.0 6 -1.14 20 -22.8
18 55 Hamori Gabor HUN 0 3.5 19.5 9.75 12.0 5
19 7 Vitalyos Marton HUN 2110 3.5 18.5 9.25 13.0 5 -1.02 20 -20.4
20 26 Gorog Almos HUN 1845 3.5 17.5 9.50 9.5 5 -0.02 40 -0.8
21 18 Marcu Simon SVK 1959 3.5 17.5 8.00 12.0 6 -0.17 20 -3.4
22 34 Szurkos Andras HUN 1741 3.5 16.0 7.50 10.0 6 0.64 20 12.8
23 16 Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1978 3.0 21.5 8.00 15.0 6 -0.01 20 -0.2
24 27 Erseki Tamara HUN 1815 3.0 20.5 9.25 11.5 6 0.55 40 22.0
25 19 Mirza Solyom HUN 1918 3.0 20.5 7.00 11.0 6 -0.86 40 -34.4
26 25 Geher Laszlo HUN 1872 3.0 20.0 7.00 11.0 4 0.03 20 0.6
27 30 Pirity Tamas Gabor HUN 1760 3.0 19.0 8.75 12.0 6 0.91 40 36.4
28 41 Erseki Aron HUN 1627 3.0 18.0 6.75 8.0 6 1.48 40 59.2
29 31 Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 1759 3.0 17.5 6.75 10.5 6 0.90 40 36.0
30 15 Fodor Balazs HUN 2006 3.0 17.0 6.50 10.0 6 -2.19 40 -87.6
31 23 Karikas Marianna HUN 1879 3.0 16.5 7.25 10.5 5 -0.98 20 -19.6
32 48 Csontos David HUN 1544 3.0 14.5 5.50 8.0 6 1.46 40 58.4
33 54 Gervai Istvan HUN 0 3.0 10.5 4.00 6.0 6
34 29 Baranyi Robert HUN 1766 2.5 21.0 7.50 8.5 5 0.10 40 4.0
35 32 Szonyi Bence HUN 1751 2.5 18.5 6.50 9.0 6 -0.15 20 -3.0
36 24 Szentgyorgyi Sandor HUN 1876 2.5 18.0 6.50 9.5 3 -0.35 20 -7.0
37 28 Deli Kristof HUN 1797 2.5 17.5 4.25 8.5 4 0.13 20 2.6
38 37 Csatho Gabor HUN 1718 2.5 17.0 6.25 10.0 5 0.08 20 1.6
39 53 Baranyi Zsolt HUN 0 2.5 17.0 5.75 9.5 5
40 21 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1908 2.5 16.0 5.50 10.0 6 -1.65 20 -33.0
41 36 Forgacs Andras HUN 1723 2.0 18.0 5.00 7.0 5 -1.16 40 -46.4
42 44 Hortobagyi Attila HUN 1591 2.0 18.0 4.00 8.0 5 0.85 40 34.0
43 33 Abraham Lajos HUN 1741 2.0 16.0 4.00 8.0 4 -0.24 20 -4.8
44 49 Schwarczenberger Csongor HUN 1491 2.0 16.0 3.50 6.5 6 0.55 40 22.0
45 51 Fodor Kornel HUN 1392 2.0 16.0 3.25 7.0 5 0.22 40 8.8
46 38 Koltai Daniel HUN 1702 2.0 15.5 4.75 6.0 5 -0.56 40 -22.4
47 43 Rekasi Tibor HUN 1600 2.0 15.5 3.25 6.0 6 0.06 20 1.2
48 40 Geher Koppany HUN 1636 2.0 15.5 2.25 6.0 6 -0.52 40 -20.8
49 46 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1575 2.0 15.0 4.00 5.0 5 -0.16 40 -6.4
50 47 Csomor Gabor HUN 1567 1.5 15.0 2.00 4.0 6 -0.30 20 -6.0
51 42 Fabian Laszlo GER 1601 1.5 13.5 1.75 2.5 5 -0.81 20 -16.2
52 50 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1478 1.0 18.0 2.50 6.0 6 -0.24 40 -9.6
53 45 Virag Balint HUN 1586 1.0 12.0 0.50 1.0 6 -1.69 40 -67.6
54 52 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1333 0.5 16.0 2.00 3.0 5 -0.17 40 -6.8
55 35 Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1739 0.0 13.5 0.00 0.0 1 -0.10 20 -2.0

 

Zalakaros A 2015-Rd4

Rank after Round 4

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 8 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2594 3.5 10.5 9.5 2841
2 2 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2668 3.5 9.5 9.5 2844
3 24 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2517 3.5 7.0 9.0 2787
4 58 Havasi Gergo HUN 2319 3.0 11.5 8.5 2746
5 4 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2656 3.0 11.5 8.5 2668
6 16 GM Ruck Robert HUN 2562 3.0 10.5 8.0 2574
7 27 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2488 3.0 10.0 8.5 2739
8 9 IM Bluebaum Matthias GER 2594 3.0 9.5 8.5 2666
9 20 GM Szabo Gergely-Andras-Gyula ROU 2548 3.0 9.5 8.5 2610
10 17 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2554 3.0 9.0 7.0 2557
11 22 GM Medvegy Zoltan HUN 2535 3.0 8.5 7.5 2669
12 7 GM Adhiban B. IND 2636 3.0 8.5 7.5 2646
13 37 IM Deac Bogdan-Daniel ROU 2437 3.0 7.5 7.5 2662
14 3 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2664 3.0 7.5 7.0 2675
15 13 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2582 3.0 7.5 7.0 2606
16 34 GM Romanishin Oleg M UKR 2466 2.5 9.5 7.0 2585
17 10 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2590 2.5 9.5 7.0 2487
18 14 IM Wagner Dennis GER 2572 2.5 9.0 7.0 2518
19 11 GM Burmakin Vladimir RUS 2585 2.5 8.5 7.0 2532
20 29 IM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2478 2.5 8.5 6.5 2539
21 33 GM Smith Bryan G USA 2467 2.5 8.5 6.5 2490
22 6 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2650 2.5 8.5 5.5 2467
23 5 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2654 2.5 8.0 6.0 2537
24 12 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2585 2.5 8.0 6.0 2492
25 43 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2420 2.5 8.0 5.5 2629
26 19 GM Horvath Csaba HUN 2549 2.5 8.0 5.5 2441
27 66 Farkas Richard HUN 2265 2.5 8.0 4.5 2527
28 26 IM Sadzikowski Daniel POL 2494 2.5 7.5 7.5 2538
29 31 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2474 2.5 7.5 6.5 2534
30 39 IM Korpa Bence HUN 2435 2.5 7.5 6.5 2501
31 23 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2528 2.5 6.5 6.0 2483
32 15 IM Donchenko Alexander GER 2570 2.5 6.0 6.5 2481
33 25 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2511 2.5 6.0 6.0 2502
34 32 GM Varga Zoltan HUN 2473 2.5 4.5 4.5 2386
35 18 GM Gonda Laszlo HUN 2553 2.0 9.5 6.5 2465
36 21 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2538 2.0 9.0 7.0 2442
37 36 IM Torma Robert HUN 2440 2.0 9.0 6.0 2407
38 45 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2402 2.0 9.0 5.0 2511
39 49 IM Ekdyshman Mikhail RUS 2362 2.0 9.0 4.5 2492
40 44 FM Bagi Mate HUN 2417 2.0 8.5 4.5 2519
41 35 IM Schreiner Peter AUT 2449 2.0 8.0 6.5 2489
42 47 FM Mesaros Florian AUT 2390 2.0 8.0 4.0 2434
43 56 FM Baskin Robert GER 2333 2.0 8.0 3.5 2278
44 55 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2333 2.0 7.5 5.0 2441
45 28 IM Raznikov Danny ISR 2484 2.0 7.5 5.0 2363
46 76 Paszewski Mateusz POL 2200 2.0 7.5 4.0 2440
47 80 Mokal Amruta Sunil IND 2130 2.0 7.0 5.5 2339
48 40 FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2433 2.0 6.0 4.0 2342
49 30 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2478 2.0 5.5 4.0 2328
50 52 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2341 1.5 9.5 3.5 2324
51 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2669 1.5 9.0 4.5 2314
52 46 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2396 1.5 9.0 4.0 2449
53 61 Reznak Attila HUN 2304 1.5 9.0 4.0 2384
54 41 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2421 1.5 9.0 4.0 2244
55 42 IM Schachinger Mario AUT 2421 1.5 8.5 4.0 2445
56 78 Laza Szabolcs HUN 2176 1.5 8.0 4.5 2374
57 50 IM Madl Ildiko HUN 2356 1.5 8.0 3.5 2290
58 51 FM Morrison Graham SCO 2351 1.5 8.0 3.5 2275
59 59 FM Gulamali Kazim USA 2309 1.5 8.0 2.5 2356
60 48 FM Dragnev Valentin AUT 2385 1.5 7.5 2.5 2268
61 75 Bodi Tibor HUN 2204 1.5 7.0 3.0 2337
62 73 FM Dankhazi Andras HUN 2223 1.5 7.0 3.0 2288
63 53 WGM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2337 1.5 6.5 3.5 2303
64 68 WIM Tantsiura Maria UKR 2262 1.5 5.5 2.5 2359
65 67 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2264 1.5 5.0 2.5 2273
66 38 IM Sagar Shah IND 2436 1.5 4.0 2.5 2177
67 69 WFM Warakomska Anna POL 2260 1.0 10.0 4.0 2296
68 71 FM Grimm Daniel HUN 2255 1.0 9.5 4.0 2265
69 54 Kaczur Florian HUN 2336 1.0 9.0 3.0 2178
70 64 IM Banas Jan SVK 2281 1.0 8.0 2.5 2252
71 72 Balint Vilmos HUN 2238 1.0 7.5 2.0 2188
72 79 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2153 1.0 7.0 2.5 2168
73 70 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor HUN 2260 1.0 7.0 2.0 2178
74 57 IM Gara Anita HUN 2325 1.0 6.0 2.0 2173
75 60 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2306 1.0 5.5 1.0 2186
76 63 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2297 0.5 9.0 1.5 2127
77 62 FM Juhasz Armin HUN 2303 0.5 8.5 2.0 2170
78 65 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2272 0.5 7.0 1.5 2087
79 77 Csati Oliver HUN 2189 0.0 7.0 0.0 1534
80 74 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2216 0.0 6.5 0.0 1528

 

Sakksarok Open U 1600 2015-05

Final Ranking 7 Rounds

Sakksarok is a (new, I think) chess school for juniors and runs a series of opens. Training for juniors is Monday to Thursday 5:30pm to 730pm; casual play is Friday 5:30pm to 730pm.

Kovacs Patrik Zsolt took clear first with 6/7.

Photo from Sakksarok on FB

Action from Sakksarok

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 9 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt HUN 1323 6.0 28.5 23.50 24.0 3 0.43 40 17.2
2 29 Moricz Benedek HUN 0 5.5 26.0 20.50 21.0 6
3 14 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1271 5.0 31.0 20.50 25.0 4 2.24 40 89.6
4 33 Sziraki Zoltan HUN 0 5.0 30.5 20.50 22.0 7
5 21 Baski Balazs HUN 0 5.0 24.5 16.00 17.0 7
6 6 Pasti Aron HUN 1342 4.5 30.0 17.75 19.5 3 -0.31 40 -12.4
7 15 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1202 4.5 27.0 13.75 22.5 6 1.63 40 65.2
8 10 Rado David HUN 1322 4.5 25.5 13.00 18.5 1 0.07 40 2.8
9 3 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1379 4.5 23.5 14.25 15.0 3 -0.59 40 -23.6
10 13 Rona Andras HUN 1287 4.5 23.0 13.50 17.5 3 -0.10 40 -4.0
11 7 Szabo Balazs HUN 1327 4.0 29.5 15.50 17.5 3 -1.21 40 -48.4
12 11 Fule Simon HUN 1320 4.0 29.0 16.00 17.0 2 0.24 40 9.6
13 4 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1375 4.0 24.5 12.50 17.5 3 0.15 40 6.0
14 26 Kovacsi Sara HUN 0 4.0 23.5 11.50 12.0 6
15 1 Racz Gabor HUN 1441 3.5 30.0 13.75 17.5 6 -2.17 40 -86.8
16 34 Zlotov Viktor HUN 0 3.5 29.5 11.25 17.0 5
17 28 Moricz Aurel HUN 0 3.5 24.0 9.00 15.0 7
18 8 Bangha Otto Peter HUN 1325 3.5 23.5 10.25 10.0 3 0.73 40 29.2
19 27 Madar Gergely HUN 0 3.5 22.0 9.00 12.0 5
20 20 Sapi Laura Sara HUN 1013 3.5 21.5 9.25 13.0 4 0.59 40 23.6
21 2 Wallis Janos HUN 1398 3.0 28.0 8.00 10.0 5 -0.84 40 -33.6
22 22 Bodo Norbert HUN 0 3.0 27.5 8.50 13.0 7
23 24 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 0 3.0 22.0 6.00 8.5 5
24 12 Horvath-Borsiczky Daniel HUN 1320 2.5 25.0 5.75 9.5 1 -0.49 40 -19.6
25 25 Haraszti Benjamin HUN 0 2.5 24.5 6.75 12.5 5
26 16 Stickl Milan HUN 1192 2.5 21.0 4.75 7.5 2 0.15 40 6.0
27 31 Moricz Nadja HUN 0 2.5 20.0 4.25 7.5 4
28 5 Czagler Laszlo HUN 1360 2.5 19.5 5.50 11.0 1 -0.71 40 -28.4
29 18 Urban Andras Daniel HUN 1113 2.5 17.5 3.25 5.5 1 -0.39 40 -15.6
30 19 Palczert Matyas HUN 1036 2.0 25.0 5.50 11.0 4 0.58 40 23.2
31 32 Nagy Sebestyen HUN 0 2.0 21.5 4.00 8.5 5
32 17 Nagy Daniel HUN 1154 1.5 20.0 4.75 6.5 0 0.00 40 0.0
33 23 Christ Miranda HUN 0 1.5 18.5 2.00 5.5 5
34 30 Moricz Karmen HUN 0 1.0 18.0 2.00 2.0 5

Sakksarok Open U 2200 2015-05 Rd6-IM Moses

Final Ranking

IM Mozes Ervin took clear first with 5/6.

I had many good positions but could do little with them and finished with a rather disappointing 2.5/6.

Next Sakksarok Open see FB is June 12-14.  Highly recommended!!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2177 5.0 20.5 16.50 17.5 6 0.73 10 7.3
2 2 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2159 4.5 22.0 15.50 16.0 6 0.24 20 4.8
3 4 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2114 4.5 20.0 14.25 15.0 6 0.59 20 11.8
4 17 Tornyai Jeno HUN 1915 4.5 19.0 14.50 13.0 6 2.21 20 44.2
5 7 Tubak Daniel HUN 2037 4.0 19.5 12.75 12.0 6 -0.12 40 -4.8
6 20 Besenyi Tibor HUN 1900 4.0 18.0 11.00 13.0 6 1.83 20 36.6
7 15 Mitlasovszki Imre HUN 1933 3.5 19.5 10.50 13.0 6 1.01 20 20.2
8 6 Kis Bela HUN 2049 3.5 19.5 9.50 10.0 6 -0.45 20 -9.0
9 18 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 1909 3.5 19.0 9.75 11.0 6 1.28 40 51.2
10 10 Mester Attila HUN 2020 3.5 19.0 9.50 12.5 6 -0.20 20 -4.0
11 5 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2074 3.5 19.0 8.75 15.0 6 -0.33 40 -13.2
12 16 Mirza Solyom HUN 1918 3.0 22.0 10.50 11.0 6 0.14 40 5.6
13 14 Balogh Lajos HUN 1944 3.0 21.0 7.50 14.0 6 0.30 20 6.0
14 23 Veress Gaspar HUN 1867 3.0 17.0 7.00 10.5 6 0.87 20 17.4
15 26 Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 1759 3.0 16.5 8.25 10.5 6 1.73 40 69.2
16 28 Muranyi Geza HUN 1686 3.0 16.0 6.00 8.0 6 1.39 20 27.8
17 22 Diller Denis HUN 1869 3.0 16.0 5.50 10.0 6 0.11 40 4.4
18 8 Kovacs Geza HUN 2029 2.5 21.5 6.75 13.0 6 -0.88 20 -17.6
19 12 Marcu Simon SVK 1959 2.5 20.0 8.00 10.0 6 -1.42 20 -28.4
20 24 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1854 2.5 20.0 7.75 9.5 5 1.13 20 22.6
21 3 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2134 2.5 19.5 7.00 11.0 6 -1.88 20 -37.6
22 11 Yip Michael CAN 1972 2.5 18.5 7.00 9.0 6 -1.50 20 -30.0
23 21 Daroczy Sandor HUN 1872 2.5 18.0 4.50 6.0 6 -0.39 20 -7.8
24 13 Sulcz Istvan HUN 1951 2.0 17.0 4.50 9.5 6 -2.02 20 -40.4
25 25 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1853 2.0 16.5 3.00 8.0 4 -0.43 20 -8.6
26 27 Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1754 2.0 13.5 3.50 4.0 4 -0.77 40 -30.8
27 30 Fabian Laszlo GER 1601 2.0 13.0 3.50 6.0 5 0.10 20 2.0
28 29 Halmai Florian Dr. HUN 1625 2.0 11.5 2.50 3.0 5 -0.24 20 -4.8
29 19 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1908 1.0 13.5 1.50 5.0 6 -2.32 20 -46.4
30 9 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. HUN 2023 0.0 13.0 0.00 0.0 1 -0.71 20 -14.2

Annotation: