Monthly Archives: May 2017

TWIC 1777 May 30-2017

Semi-Closed Games

I still experimenting with the Tactical Analysis function. I tried on some games set at 15s/move and added additional comments and analysis for the following game.

Livaic-Aczel,G(HUN)

Bogo-Indian(E11) 4.Bd2 a5

Zalakaros Open Rd9

After 31.Rd3

Book News

Coming soon from New in Chess is The Berlin Defence

 

Advertisements

Titan Cup May 2017

This tournament was a great time as usual but after the Friday win, I managed to play some rather horrible games. The good news was I managed to save some lost positions.

The Titan Cup series is a junior development tournament idea to give young players a chance to get experience.

Sulyok Eszter(left) and Yip,M (right)

 

Virag Balint

 

Diller,Denis

Final Ranking after 5 Rounds

Berek Geza coasted to a 4,5/5 clear first finish.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 Berek Geza HUN 2216 4,5 16,5 14,50 14,5 5 0,44 20 8,8
2 4 Vereczkei Laszlo HUN 1993 4,0 14,5 11,25 12,5 5 0,90 40 36,0
3 13 Szurkos Andras HUN 1724 4,0 12,5 8,00 10,0 5 1,41 20 28,2
4 2 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2104 3,5 14,0 8,25 10,5 5 -0,30 20 -6,0
5 7 Virag Balint HUN 1949 3,5 10,5 6,25 8,5 4 0,74 40 29,6
6 15 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1710 3,0 14,0 7,50 9,0 5 0,96 20 19,2
7 6 Hajdu Istvan HUN 1950 3,0 13,5 6,25 10,5 5 -0,34 20 -6,8
8 8 Diller Denis HUN 1871 3,0 11,0 4,75 9,5 5 -0,09 40 -3,6
9 19 Baranyi Robert HUN 1649 3,0 10,0 4,50 6,0 4 0,04 40 1,6
10 5 Schreuder Peters Misja NED 1962 2,5 14,5 5,75 6,5 5 -0,90 20 -18,0
11 16 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1709 2,5 14,0 5,00 8,0 5 0,94 20 18,8
12 3 Yip Michael CAN 2011 2,5 13,5 6,25 9,0 5 -1,41 20 -28,2
13 14 Maga Peter HUN 1710 2,5 13,0 6,50 7,0 5 1,02 40 40,8
14 17 Barsi Botond HUN 1692 2,5 13,0 6,25 7,5 3 0,59 40 23,6
15 18 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1659 2,5 9,5 2,75 5,0 5 0,67 40 26,8
16 12 Koltai Dora HUN 1767 2,5 7,5 2,75 5,0 5 -0,90 40 -36,0
17 25 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1578 2,0 14,0 4,25 8,5 4 0,22 40 8,8
18 10 Koltai Daniel HUN 1810 2,0 13,0 3,75 8,5 4 0,04 40 1,6
19 11 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1777 2,0 13,0 3,00 6,0 4 -0,31 20 -6,2
20 22 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1609 2,0 9,5 1,00 4,0 4 0,36 40 14,4
21 26 Farkas Imre HUN 1443 2,0 8,0 1,50 4,0 4 0,07 20 1,4
22 9 Lengyel Andrea HUN 1861 1,5 14,5 3,75 6,0 4 -0,78 40 -31,2
23 21 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1631 1,5 14,5 3,50 7,0 4 0,46 20 9,2
24 24 Fabian Laszlo GER 1580 1,0 14,5 2,50 5,0 5 -0,52 20 -10,4
25 23 Gervai Istvan HUN 1601 1,0 10,5 0,50 2,0 4 -1,35 40 -54,0
26 20 Muranyi Geza HUN 1637 0,0 13,5 0,00 0,0 5 -1,96 20 -39,2

 

U1700 Ranking after 5 Rounds

Csontos David was clear first with 4,5/5. Well done!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 3 Csontos David HUN 1548 4,5 17,0 15,25 14,5 5 1,45 40 58,0
2 2 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1648 4,0 15,5 11,00 13,0 5 0,28 40 11,2
3 9 Moczar Benedek HUN 1303 3,5 12,5 6,50 9,5 2 -0,47 40 -18,8
4 4 Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1380 3,5 12,5 6,25 11,5 4 0,66 40 26,4
5 5 Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1363 3,5 11,5 7,00 10,0 5 0,63 40 25,2
6 1 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1666 3,0 16,5 8,00 11,0 5 -0,88 20 -17,6
7 10 Rado David HUN 1292 3,0 14,5 9,25 9,0 4 0,34 40 13,6
8 7 Bodo Norbert HUN 1345 3,0 13,5 6,25 9,5 4 -0,03 20 -0,6
9 6 Eorsi Pal HUN 1350 3,0 10,5 4,50 6,0 4 0,25 40 10,0
10 14 Deak-Sala Emilia HUN 1253 2,5 13,0 5,75 9,5 4 0,73 40 29,2
11 17 Kreiter Lilla HUN 1093 2,5 13,0 5,25 6,5 3 0,78 40 31,2
12 22 Csernyik Mark HUN 0 2,5 12,0 5,50 7,5 4
13 20 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1041 2,5 8,5 3,00 6,0 3 0,75 40 30,0
14 8 Broderick Tamas HUN 1331 2,0 13,5 4,00 8,0 5 -1,18 40 -47,2
15 13 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1272 2,0 13,5 2,50 7,0 2 0,05 40 2,0
16 19 Kreiter Tibor HUN 1050 2,0 12,0 3,00 4,0 4 -0,01 40 -0,4
17 15 Nagy Sebestyen HUN 1225 2,0 12,0 2,50 5,0 2 -0,39 40 -15,6
18 23 Deak-Sala Daniel HUN 0 1,5 14,5 3,75 6,5 4
19 24 Kuti Olivér AUT 0 1,5 12,5 1,75 6,0 4
20 16 Rado Peter HUN 1122 1,5 11,0 1,50 2,5 3 -1,00 40 -40,0
21 12 Mathe Gergely HUN 1281 1,5 10,5 2,25 4,0 3 -1,17 40 -46,8
22 18 Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1057 1,5 10,0 2,50 5,0 4 -0,04 40 -1,6
23 21 Biro Daniel HUN 0 1,5 8,5 1,50 2,5 4
24 11 Pirity Mate Robert HUN 1289 0,0 10,5 0,00 0,0 1 -0,75 40 -30,0

Games from the Tournament(Games reviewed with Tactical Analysis set at 15secs/move. Then I added more after)

Overall my play was close to a disaster.

Yip-Maga,P rd5

This was the most action packed game.

Nimzo-Indian(E32)

After 25..g5(Diagram)

White has to find the right plan now, but in the game I could not.

After 25..g5

After 41.Kc2(Diagram)

I managed to save this position with some helpful cooperation.

After 41.Kc2

After 46..Rg8(Diagram)

White to play and hold.

After 46..Rg8

Titán Kupa May 2017 Rd1

Open Results-Round 1

I won but there were a couple of draws on the high boards.

Fabian Laszlo pulled off the upset beating Koltai Dora.

Yip,Michael(CAN)

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Berek Geza 2216 0 1 – 0 0 Szurkos Andras 1724 13
2 14 Maga Peter 1710 0 ½ – ½ 0 Molnar Jozsef 2104 2
3 3 Yip Michael 2011 0 1 – 0 0 Szendeff Miklos 1710 15
4 16 Tolnai Jozsef 1709 0 0 – 1 0 Vereczkei Laszlo 1993 4
5 5 Schreuder Peters Misja 1962 0 ½ – ½ 0 Barsi Botond 1692 17
6 18 Varga Boldizsar 1659 0 0 – 1 0 Hajdu Istvan 1950 6
7 8 Diller Denis 1871 0 1 – 0 0 Muranyi Geza 1637 20
8 19 Baranyi Robert 1649 0 0 – 1 0 Lengyel Andrea 1861 9
9 10 Koltai Daniel 1810 0 1 – 0 0 Gervai Istvan 1601 23
10 24 Fabian Laszlo 1580 0 1 – 0 0 Koltai Dora 1767 12
11 21 Farkas Otto Sr. 1631 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Imre 1443 26
12 25 Farkas Otto Jr. 1578 0 1 bye

U1700 Results Round 1

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 Monduk Ferenc 1648 0 1 – 0 0 Nagy Sebestyen 1225 15
2 12 Mathe Gergely 1281 0 0 – 1 0 Szoukup Istvan 1666 1
3 3 Csontos David 1548 0 1 – 0 0 Szabo Marton Nandor 1272 13
4 16 Rado Peter 1122 0 0 – 1 0 Fulop Peter Benjamin 1380 4
5 5 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1363 0 1 – 0 0 Foldes Marton Gabor 1057 18
6 19 Kreiter Tibor 1050 0 0 – 1 0 Bodo Norbert 1345 7
7 8 Broderick Tamas 1331 0 1 – 0 0 Herczeg Marcell 1041 20
8 21 Biro Daniel 0 0 0 – 1 0 Moczar Benedek 1303 9
9 10 Rado David 1292 0 ½ – ½ 0 Csernyik Mark 0 22
10 23 Deak-Sala Daniel 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Deak-Sala Emilia 1253 14
11 24 Kuti Olivér 0 0 1 bye

36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial 2017 Final

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

GMs Rapport Richard and Zubov Alexander shared first with 7/9.

IM Gara Anita is Hungarian Womens Champion after finishing with with 4.5/9, winning on tiebreaks.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 10 GM Zubov Alexander UKR 2604 7,0 46,5 31,5
2 1 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2698 7,0 45,5 31,0
3 23 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2520 6,5 48,0 33,0
4 4 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2657 6,5 48,0 32,5
5 6 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2640 6,5 47,5 36,0
6 3 GM Markus Robert SRB 2673 6,5 46,5 30,0
7 8 GM Banusz Tamas HUN 2616 6,0 48,5 35,5
8 13 GM Papp Gabor HUN 2592 6,0 48,5 34,0
9 18 GM Danin Alexandre RUS 2543 6,0 47,5 33,0
10 2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2686 6,0 47,0 32,5
11 7 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2626 6,0 46,0 32,5
12 5 GM Efimenko Zahar UKR 2648 6,0 45,5 28,5
13 22 GM Horvath Jozsef HUN 2526 6,0 45,0 32,0
14 11 GM Vajda Levente ROU 2600 6,0 44,0 30,0
15 17 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2546 6,0 37,5 22,5
16 25 IM Kollars Dmitrij GER 2503 5,5 50,5 31,0
17 14 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2573 5,5 50,0 32,0
18 36 IM Puranik Abhimanyu IND 2459 5,5 48,5 32,0
19 28 GM Chernyshov Konstantin RUS 2485 5,5 48,5 30,5
20 21 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2532 5,5 48,0 32,5
21 24 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2517 5,5 47,5 30,0
22 9 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2614 5,5 47,0 30,5
23 20 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2533 5,5 47,0 30,0
24 19 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2535 5,5 46,0 32,0
25 68 IM Li Bo CHN 2359 5,5 46,0 25,5
26 12 GM Prohaszka Peter HUN 2596 5,5 45,0 29,5
27 56 IM Saptarshi Roy IND 2407 5,5 44,5 29,5
28 61 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander POL 2390 5,5 43,5 24,0
29 16 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej BLR 2559 5,5 42,5 27,5
30 37 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin POL 2457 5,5 42,0 28,5
31 41 IM Gazik Viktor SVK 2449 5,5 42,0 26,0
32 15 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2560 5,5 40,5 25,0
33 38 IM Bagi Mate HUN 2455 5,5 40,0 26,5
34 30 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2481 5,5 38,5 26,5
35 40 IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2451 5,0 49,5 27,5
36 35 IM Livaic Leon CRO 2464 5,0 46,5 27,5
37 27 IM Van Foreest Lucas NED 2489 5,0 46,0 27,5
38 29 GM Gasanov Eldar UKR 2484 5,0 44,5 28,5
39 59 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2398 5,0 44,5 22,5
40 31 GM Czebe Attila HUN 2475 5,0 43,0 28,0
41 53 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2410 5,0 42,5 25,0
42 58 IM Meszaros Tamas HUN 2401 5,0 42,5 24,0
43 51 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2411 5,0 42,0 25,5
44 42 IM Kreisl Robert AUT 2448 5,0 40,5 24,5
45 48 WGM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2423 5,0 40,5 24,0
46 26 IM Studer Noel SUI 2498 5,0 40,5 22,5
47 73 FM Rudolf Michal POL 2340 5,0 38,5 22,5
48 47 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren MGL 2445 5,0 37,5 23,5
49 43 IM Swayams Mishra IND 2448 5,0 37,0 21,5
50 46 IM Plenca Jadranko CRO 2446 4,5 46,5 26,0
51 32 IM Praggnanandhaa R IND 2471 4,5 45,5 27,5
52 45 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2446 4,5 45,0 25,0
53 63 Hemant Sharma (del) IND 2380 4,5 44,0 25,0
54 72 FM Ivic Velimir SRB 2345 4,5 42,5 23,5
55 33 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2469 4,5 42,0 25,5
56 55 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand INA 2407 4,5 42,0 23,5
57 34 IM Jarmula Lukasz POL 2469 4,5 42,0 23,5
58 65 IM Gara Anita HUN 2373 4,5 42,0 21,5
59 102 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2275 4,5 41,5 22,5
60 49 IM Ikeda Junta AUS 2412 4,5 40,5 24,5
61 83 FM Tate Alan SCO 2320 4,5 39,5 21,0
62 50 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2411 4,5 38,5 23,0
63 75 Raja Harshit IND 2334 4,5 38,5 21,0
64 85 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma POL 2317 4,5 38,5 20,5
65 69 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2357 4,5 38,0 19,5
66 113 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2210 4,5 37,5 20,0
67 84 FM Blohberger Felix AUT 2319 4,5 36,0 20,5
68 77 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2329 4,5 34,5 20,0
69 76 FM Tica Sven CRO 2332 4,0 44,5 21,0
70 91 Rahul Srivatshav P IND 2303 4,0 41,0 20,5
71 101 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2278 4,0 41,0 20,0
72 82 GM Cebalo Miso CRO 2320 4,0 40,5 20,5
73 52 IM Frolov Artur UKR 2410 4,0 40,0 23,0
74 67 FM Kosakowski Jakub POL 2369 4,0 40,0 19,5
75 87 FM Rajdeep Sarkar IND 2312 4,0 39,0 20,0
76 92 FM Sadhwani Raunak IND 2298 4,0 39,0 18,5
77 39 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2453 4,0 38,5 24,0
78 78 FM Paszewski Mateusz POL 2327 4,0 38,0 19,5
79 89 FM Krykun Yuriy UKR 2308 4,0 36,5 17,0
80 62 IM Paschall William M. USA 2380 4,0 36,0 18,0
81 99 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 4,0 36,0 17,0
82 110 Szukics Adam HUN 2229 4,0 32,5 16,0
83 57 Havasi Gergo HUN 2402 3,5 42,0 24,0
84 71 IM Del Rey Diego ESP 2352 3,5 41,0 24,0
85 64 FM Arman Deniz TUR 2377 3,5 40,0 18,0
86 95 WFM Injac Teodora SRB 2296 3,5 40,0 15,0
87 114 WIM Pujari Rucha IND 2203 3,5 38,5 18,5
88 90 FM Pultorak Jan POL 2303 3,5 38,5 16,5
89 74 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2334 3,5 38,0 16,5
90 96 IM Gazik Igor SVK 2292 3,5 36,5 18,5
91 115 Csiki Endre HUN 2200 3,5 36,0 17,5
92 94 FM Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2297 3,5 36,0 15,0
93 54 FM Juhasz Armin HUN 2410 3,5 35,5 20,0
94 93 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2298 3,5 35,5 15,5
95 118 FM Ugroczky Peter HUN 2185 3,5 34,0 16,5
96 97 FM Chovan Milan SVK 2288 3,5 34,0 13,5
97 104 Sankalp Gupta IND 2269 3,5 33,0 15,0
98 105 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2258 3,5 32,5 12,5
99 112 Jakab Bela SVK 2216 3,5 32,0 14,5
100 66 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2371 3,5 31,5 15,0
101 86 FM Beletic Daniel SLO 2315 3,0 38,5 17,5
102 106 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2240 3,0 37,5 15,5
103 81 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2321 3,0 37,5 15,0
104 88 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2309 3,0 34,5 14,5
105 109 Czupor Attila HUN 2230 3,0 29,0 10,0
106 44 IM Basso Pier Luigi ITA 2447 2,5 40,5 19,0
107 111 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2218 2,5 36,0 14,0
108 100 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2280 2,5 35,0 12,5
109 98 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena IND 2288 2,5 34,0 13,5
110 117 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2189 2,5 30,5 9,5
111 119 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2146 2,5 28,0 10,5
112 107 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2236 2,0 36,5 14,0
113 116 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2190 2,0 30,5 8,0
114 60 IM Tompa Janos HUN 2392 1,5 32,0 8,5
115 108 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2230 1,5 29,5 8,0
116 103 IM Ganaus Hannes AUT 2271 0,0 27,5 0,0
117 70 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2354 0,0 27,0 0,0
79 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2326 0,0 27,0 0,0
80 FM Horak Michal CZE 2324 0,0 27,0 0,0

Recent Misadventures

Lately I have been neglecting doing a detailed checking of my games. Last tournament I lost two key games on both sides of the Queen’s Indian.

Many different types of mistakes were revealed so there is lots of work to be done this summer!

Laza-Yip

Art Pub Open May 2017 Rd6

Queen’s Indian 4.e3(E14)

After 26.h3(Diagram

After 26.h3

 

Yip-Kovacs

Art Pub Open May 2017 Rd3

Queen’s Indian 4.g3(E15)

After 24.Rc7(Diagram)

After 24.Rc7

36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial 2017 Rd1

Round 1

Tica Sven got the big upset over IM Aczel Gergely(2546) but otherwise games went mostly as predicted with many draws and some no-shows sprinkled in.

IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia drew GM Vajda Levente(2600) for a good start.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 GM Rapport Richard 2698 0 1 – 0 0 IM Almasi Istvan 2398 59
2 60 IM Tompa Janos 2392 0 0 – 1 0 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2686 2
3 3 GM Markus Robert 2673 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 2390 61
4 62 IM Paschall William M. 2380 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kovalenko Igor 2657 4
5 5 GM Efimenko Zahar 2648 0 ½ – ½ 0 Hemant Sharma (del) 2380 63
6 64 FM Arman Deniz 2377 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Nabaty Tamir 2640 6
7 7 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2626 0 1 – 0 0 IM Gara Anita 2373 65
8 66 WGM Papp Petra 2371 0 0 – 1 0 GM Banusz Tamas 2616 8
9 9 GM Erdos Viktor 2614 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Kosakowski Jakub 2369 67
10 68 IM Li Bo 2359 0 1 – 0 0 GM Zubov Alexander 2604 10
11 11 GM Vajda Levente 2600 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2357 69
12 70 IM Tissir Mohamed 2354 0 – – + 0 GM Prohaszka Peter 2596 12
13 13 GM Papp Gabor 2592 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ivic Velimir 2345 72
14 73 FM Rudolf Michal 2340 0 0 – 1 0 GM Svane Rasmus 2573 14
15 15 GM Stupak Kirill 2560 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Rapport Jovana 2334 74
16 75 Raja Harshit 2334 0 0 – 1 0 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2559 16
17 17 IM Aczel Gergely 2546 0 0 – 1 0 FM Tica Sven 2332 76
18 77 WGM Gara Ticia 2329 0 0 – 1 0 GM Danin Alexandre 2543 18
19 20 GM Sanal Vahap 2533 0 1 – 0 0 FM Paszewski Mateusz 2327 78
20 79 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 2326 0 – – + 0 GM Shyam Sundar M. 2535 19
21 21 GM Mihok Oliver 2532 0 + – – 0 FM Horak Michal 2324 80
22 81 IM Borsos Bogdan 2321 0 0 – 1 0 GM Horvath Jozsef 2526 22
23 23 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2520 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Cebalo Miso 2320 82
24 83 FM Tate Alan 2320 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Antal Gergely 2517 24
25 25 IM Kollars Dmitrij 2503 0 1 – 0 0 FM Blohberger Felix 2319 84
26 85 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma 2317 0 1 – 0 0 IM Studer Noel 2498 26
27 27 IM Van Foreest Lucas 2489 0 1 – 0 0 FM Beletic Daniel 2315 86
28 87 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 2312 0 0 – 1 0 GM Chernyshov Konstantin 2485 28
29 29 GM Gasanov Eldar 2484 0 1 – 0 0 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 2309 88
30 89 FM Krykun Yuriy 2308 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Kantor Gergely 2481 30
31 31 GM Czebe Attila 2475 0 1 – 0 0 FM Pultorak Jan 2303 90
32 91 Rahul Srivatshav P 2303 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Praggnanandhaa R 2471 32
33 33 GM Horvath Adam 2469 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2298 92
34 93 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 2298 0 0 – 1 0 IM Jarmula Lukasz 2469 34
35 35 IM Livaic Leon 2464 0 1 – 0 0 FM Risting Eivind Olav 2297 94
36 95 WFM Injac Teodora 2296 0 0 – 1 0 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 2459 36
37 37 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin 2457 0 1 – 0 0 IM Gazik Igor 2292 96
38 97 FM Chovan Milan 2288 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Bagi Mate 2455 38
39 39 IM Nguyen Piotr 2453 0 1 – 0 0 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 2288 98
40 99 FM Marosi Levente 2287 0 0 – 1 0 IM Nemeth Miklos 2451 40
41 41 IM Gazik Viktor 2449 0 1 – 0 0 FM Krstulovic Alex 2280 100
42 101 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2278 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Kreisl Robert 2448 42
43 43 IM Swayams Mishra 2448 0 0 – 1 0 FM Horvath Dominik 2275 102
44 103 IM Ganaus Hannes 2271 0 0 – 1 0 IM Basso Pier Luigi 2447 44
45 45 IM Nagy Gabor 2446 0 ½ – ½ 0 Sankalp Gupta 2269 104
46 105 WFM Terbe Julianna 2258 0 0 – 1 0 IM Plenca Jadranko 2446 46
47 47 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 2445 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Varga Klara 2240 106
48 107 IM Rigo Janos 2236 0 ½ – ½ 0 WGM Shvayger Yuliya 2423 48
49 49 IM Ikeda Junta 2412 0 1 – 0 0 IM Szalanczy Emil 2230 108
50 109 Czupor Attila 2230 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Farago Ivan 2411 50
51 51 FM Kozak Adam 2411 0 1 – 0 0 IM Hardicsay Peter 2218 111
52 112 Jakab Bela 2216 0 0 – 1 0 IM Frolov Artur 2410 52
53 53 IM Manea Alexandru 2410 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Havanecz Bianka 2210 113
54 114 WFM Pujari Rucha 2203 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Juhasz Armin 2410 54
55 55 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 2407 0 1 – 0 0 Csiki Endre 2200 115
56 116 Szente Varga Fruzsina 2190 0 0 – 1 0 IM Saptarshi Roy 2407 56
57 57 Havasi Gergo 2402 0 ½ – ½ 0 Karacsonyi Gellert 2189 117
58 118 FM Ugroczky Peter 2185 0 0 – 1 0 IM Meszaros Tamas 2401 58
59 119 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2146 0 0 – 1 0 IM Del Rey Diego 2352 71
60 110 Szukics Adam 2229 0 0 not paired

New Books-KID,Ragozin and Hedgehog

This summer’s homework just arrived.

The most shocking tidbit is that The Complete Ragozin has no indexing so good luck trying to find anything. Chess Stars has done another great job and follows their standard Quick Repertoire overview and Step-by-Step with details format.

Bologan’s King’s Indian is also a nice production.

The Complete Ragozin

The analysis looks amazing but there is one gigantic problem.

304 pages but without any indexing.

There are NO indexes!

Bologan’s King’s Indian

The book includes 86 quiz positions.

448 pages with light indexing. No sample games.

 

page 443

 

pp 444-445

 

pp 446-447

The Hedgehog vs The English/Reti

My instant favorite.

443 pages, nicely indexed with 18 illustrative games

 

pp 442-443

 

pp 440-441

TWIC 1175 May 16-2017

CB14 allows quick processing of fresh games(for example the weekly TWIC issue)

The general procedure is

  • Set up Repertoire databases for White/Black
  • Identify Critical Opening Positions
  • Use Search Mask to filter games as desired
  • Use Tactical Analysis to select games and check them(I used 15secs/move)
  • Review the lightly annotated games and add suitable games to Repertoire files

I let Chessbase go through 10-15 games at a time during the day or 20-25 games overnight and review the games rather than tedious clicking though each game manually.

Here is a nice game from this week’s issue.

Sicilian Sveshnikov

Brkic-Lalic

After 19..Nc5(Diagram)

The exchange sacrifice is an easy candidate to consider.

After 19..Nc5

White obtained excellent position compensation for the exchange with a strong Nc4 and good light square play.

After 21..Rd8(Diagram)

After 21..Rd8

36th Zalakaros Chess Festival Sax Gyula Memorial 2017

Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 GM Rapport Richard 738590 HUN 2698
2 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 1202758 GER 2686
3 GM Markus Robert 921637 SRB 2673
4 GM Kovalenko Igor 14117908 LAT 2657
5 GM Efimenko Zahar 14107201 UKR 2648
6 GM Nabaty Tamir 2809052 ISR 2640
7 GM Demchenko Anton 4160258 RUS 2629
8 GM Gupta Abhijeet 5010608 IND 2626
9 GM Banusz Tamas 722413 HUN 2616
10 GM Erdos Viktor 719978 HUN 2614
11 GM Zubov Alexander 14109409 UKR 2604
12 GM Vajda Levente 1203975 ROU 2600
13 GM Prohaszka Peter 726265 HUN 2596
14 GM Papp Gabor 718602 HUN 2592
15 GM Smirnov Pavel 4123425 RUS 2589
16 GM Azarov Sergei 13501470 BLR 2582
17 GM Svane Rasmus 4657101 GER 2573
18 GM Fier Alexandr 2107139 BRA 2569
19 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 14120828 UKR 2567
20 GM Stupak Kirill 13503758 BLR 2560
21 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 13500139 BLR 2559
22 IM Sadzikowski Daniel 1132253 POL 2548
23 IM Aczel Gergely 727709 HUN 2546
24 GM Danin Alexandre 4144031 RUS 2543
25 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 5030692 IND 2538
26 GM Shyam Sundar M. 5019141 IND 2535
27 GM Sanal Vahap 6300545 TUR 2533
28 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 5019184 IND 2533
29 GM Mihok Oliver 728012 HUN 2532
30 GM Bernadskiy Vitaliy 14100371 UKR 2529
31 GM Horvath Jozsef 700061 HUN 2526
32 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2801914 ISR 2520
33 GM Kanarek Marcel 1126822 POL 2519
34 GM Antal Gergely 717312 HUN 2517
35 IM Studer Noel 1319620 SUI 2498
36 IM Van Foreest Lucas 1039792 NED 2489
37 GM Gasanov Eldar 14104466 UKR 2484
38 IM Kantor Gergely 751499 HUN 2481
39 GM Grover Sahaj 5021103 IND 2478
40 GM Czebe Attila 705268 HUN 2475
41 IM Praggnanandhaa R 25059530 IND 2471
42 GM Horvath Adam 708003 HUN 2469
43 IM Jarmula Lukasz 1160664 POL 2469
44 IM Livaic Leon 14531534 CRO 2464
45 IM Puranik Abhimanyu 5061245 IND 2459
46 IM Krzyzanowski Marcin 1132199 POL 2457
47 IM Bagi Mate 742570 HUN 2455
48 IM Nguyen Piotr 1127993 POL 2453
49 IM Nemeth Miklos 720232 HUN 2451
50 IM Gazik Viktor 14928752 SVK 2449
51 IM Kreisl Robert 1613880 AUT 2448
52 IM Swayams Mishra 5028183 IND 2448
53 IM Basso Pier Luigi 866970 ITA 2447
54 IM Nagy Gabor 737119 HUN 2446
55 IM Plenca Jadranko 14527146 CRO 2446
56 IM Munkhgal Gombosuren 4901266 MGL 2445
57 IM Ikeda Junta 3204731 AUS 2412
58 GM Farago Ivan 700134 HUN 2411
59 FM Kozak Adam 753246 HUN 2411
60 IM Frolov Artur 14100134 UKR 2410
61 IM Manea Alexandru 1207660 ROU 2410
62 FM Juhasz Armin 724270 HUN 2410
63 IM Cuhendi Sean Winshand 7101554 INA 2407
64 IM ar Roy 5008980 IND 2407
65 Havasi Gergo 760293 HUN 2402
66 IM Meszaros Tamas 717410 HUN 2401
67 IM Almasi Istvan 701742 HUN 2398
68 IM Tompa Janos 700193 HUN 2392
69 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 1109057 POL 2390
70 IM Paschall William M. 2005379 USA 2380
71 Hemant Sharma (del) 5025842 IND 2380
72 FM Arman Deniz 6302106 TUR 2377
73 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2373
74 WGM Papp Petra 739049 HUN 2371
75 FM Kosakowski Jakub 1185080 POL 2369
76 IM Li Bo 8602786 CHN 2359
77 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2357
78 IM Tissir Mohamed 9000240 MAR 2354
79 IM Del Rey Diego 102164 ESP 2352
80 FM Ivic Velimir 950122 SRB 2345
81 Yeritsyan Aram 34161047 RUS 2342
82 FM Rudolf Michal 1106210 POL 2340
83 WGM Rapport Jovana 937266 SRB 2334
84 Raja Harshit 5089000 IND 2334
85 FM Tica Sven 14526948 CRO 2332
86 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2329
87 FM Paszewski Mateusz 1141058 POL 2327
88 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii 4901444 MGL 2326
89 FM Horak Michal 304450 CZE 2324
90 IM Borsos Bogdan 14100568 UKR 2321
91 GM Cebalo Miso 14500094 CRO 2320
92 FM Tate Alan 2401878 SCO 2320
93 FM Blohberger Felix 1632051 AUT 2319
94 FM Pacan-Milej Kosma 21800537 POL 2317
95 FM Beletic Daniel 14602709 SLO 2315
96 FM Rajdeep Sarkar 25007963 IND 2312
97 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 1217445 ROU 2309
98 FM Krykun Yuriy 14140667 UKR 2308
99 FM Zylka Stanislaw 1189654 POL 2305
100 FM Pultorak Jan 1176021 POL 2303
101 Rahul Srivatshav P 25059653 IND 2303
102 FM Sadhwani Raunak 35093487 IND 2298
103 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 787086 HUN 2298
104 FM Risting Eivind Olav 1517333 NOR 2297
105 WFM Injac Teodora 932400 SRB 2296
106 IM Gazik Igor 14900149 SVK 2292
107 FM Chovan Milan 14933691 SVK 2288
108 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 5084822 IND 2288
109 FM Marosi Levente 747181 HUN 2287
110 Akash Pc Iyer 5006775 IND 2282
111 FM Krstulovic Alex 760056 HUN 2280
112 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 1232622 ROU 2278
113 FM Horvath Dominik 1642561 AUT 2275
114 IM Ganaus Hannes 1602454 AUT 2271
115 Sankalp Gupta 5097010 IND 2269
116 IM Vuelban Virgilio 5201896 PHI 2263
117 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2258
118 IM Vegh Endre 700568 HUN 2242
119 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2240
120 IM Rigo Janos 700371 HUN 2236
121 Czupor Attila 752495 HUN 2230
122 Szukics Adam 751871 HUN 2229
123 IM Hardicsay Peter 700622 HUN 2218
124 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 750964 HUN 2216
125 WIM Havanecz Bianka 704814 HUN 2210
126 Gireman Ja 5043794 IND 2208
127 IM Martorelli Antonio 801399 ITA 2206
128 WFM Pujari Rucha 5024528 IND 2203
129 Csiki Endre 775126 HUN 2200
130 Szente Varga Fruzsina 712264 HUN 2190
131 Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2189
132 FM Ugroczky Peter 758663 HUN 2185
133 FM Hradeczky Tamas 701467 HUN 2146

 

Barczay Laszlo Memorial U2400 Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 IM Fancsy Imre 701327 HUN 2398
2 IM Szeberenyi Adam 710466 HUN 2371
3 IM Kiss Attila 700630 HUN 2368
4 IM Sredojevic Ivan 929310 SRB 2340
5 FM Radovanovic Jovica 915912 SRB 2332
6 IM Ianov Viktor 14102730 UKR 2306
7 IM Kernazhitsky Leonid 14102102 UKR 2290
8 WGM Mirzoeva Elmira 4127951 RUS 2290
9 aalexandrova, a Iyer 5006775 IND 2282
10 FM Zentai Peter 735337 HUN 2255
11 FM Pasztor Ferenc 704989 HUN 2238
12 IM Medancic Rikard 14500531 CRO 2232
13 Teglas Balazs 727130 HUN 2231
14 Hrbolka Ladislav Jr. 312169 CZE 2230
15 FM Jamrich Gyorgy 706124 HUN 2223
16 Vachylya Andriy 14137224 UKR 2222
17 FM Kincs Imre 702242 HUN 2220
18 WFM Kolotilina Liudmila 32099568 ESP 2216
19 Jakab Bela 14933128 SVK 2216
20 Gireman Ja 5043794 IND 2208
21 Walter Szymon 1172590 POL 2208
22 FM Roemer Ulrich 4606329 GER 2192
23 Vignesh B 5073600 IND 2191
24 FM Veleski Robert 15001008 MKD 2190
25 Piroska Istvan 702773 HUN 2186
26 IM Biro Sandor 1200178 ROU 2184
27 Szustakowski Antoni 1167677 POL 2179
28 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 708801 HUN 2175
29 Horak Jiri 303330 CZE 2175
30 FM Boronyak Arpad 703923 HUN 2174
31 Godbole Atharva 5059550 IND 2172
32 Dobai Szabolcs 718696 HUN 2171
33 Fodor Balazs 741850 HUN 2165
34 Pribelszky Bence 769738 HUN 2163
35 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 5054290 IND 2160
36 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2157
37 Morgunov Daniel 1640291 AUT 2153
38 Kokeny Norbert Adrian 759740 HUN 2150
39 Bubits Bence 734713 HUN 2147
40 WFM Egyed Judit 703664 HUN 2146
41 Sonnberger Thomas 1619217 AUT 2146
42 Laza Szabolcs 741345 HUN 2138
43 FM Csala Imre 701440 HUN 2125
44 Jeszenszky Jozsef 753564 HUN 2115
45 WFM Citra Dewi Ardhiani Anastasia 7101244 INA 2110
46 Joo Janos 725838 HUN 2110
47 FM Hrbolka Ladislav 300772 CZE 2109
48 Olariu Luca-Stefan 1252593 ROU 2104
49 FM Vukovic Ivo 14500841 CRO 2103
50 FM Kacakovski Dimitar 15000052 MKD 2102
51 Nemeth Gergely 711055 HUN 2096
52 Bereczki Janos 718467 HUN 2094
53 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 770280 HUN 2089
54 Leszko Bence 769070 HUN 2087
55 Kovacs Judit 769215 HUN 2086
56 Kristofori Attila 14101629 UKR 2085
57 Baracca Paolo 845930 ITA 2081
58 Trajber Csaba Dr. 710822 HUN 2081
59 Draganic Stjepan 14502100 CRO 2076
60 Egyed Zsolt 733270 HUN 2076
61 WFM Caglar Sila 6364063 TUR 2061
62 Orgil Gantumur 4902076 MGL 2058
63 Ehab Mohamed 10602003 EGY 2056
64 Wandl Werner 1607278 AUT 2052
65 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 775029 HUN 2050
66 Blazeka Mihaela 14528576 CRO 2049
67 Sztojka Sandor 14117843 UKR 2049
68 Kuntner Reinhard 1630555 AUT 2042
69 Praczukowski Stanislaw 1182730 POL 2035
70 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2034
71 Geher Koppany 785091 HUN 2029
72 Cirkvencic Franci 14600528 SLO 2028
73 Friml Antonin 309583 CZE 2028
74 Losonczi Marcell 770442 HUN 2023
75 Radics Laszlo Dr. 709247 HUN 2018
76 Paradzik Berislav 14547147 CRO 2013
77 IM Chubar Vladimir 14101491 UKR 2012
78 Reitingerova Iveta 323640 CZE 2009
79 Birovecz Ben Jordan 777684 HUN 2006
80 Pesek Radomir 328081 CZE 2006
81 FM Hadzi – Manev Ljubomir 15000443 MKD 2003
82 Simon Lili 712159 HUN 2002
83 Stifter Ewald 1619225 AUT 1998
84 Arvai Eszter 732583 HUN 1987
85 Gal Lajos 720186 HUN 1983
86 Fultner Jaromir 379514 CZE 1980
87 Reitinger Petr 309311 CZE 1971
88 Takac Zvonko 14501341 CRO 1971
89 Heyl Thomas 4623371 GER 1968
90 Miracola Giorgia 878359 ITA 1957
91 Ananya Rishi Gupta 35011731 IND 1955
92 Pasztor Balazs 774723 HUN 1952
93 Virag Balint 778206 HUN 1949
94 Hegedus Dominik 771414 HUN 1946
95 Bartok Zoltan 769177 HUN 1945
96 Juhasz Nagy Sandor 729116 HUN 1945
97 Molnar Gabor 735981 HUN 1944
98 WCM Mrudul Dehankar 25096990 IND 1942
99 Kiss Balazs 726982 HUN 1937
100 Rezsek Gyozo 705365 HUN 1929
101 Rozsa Sandor 702404 HUN 1924
102 Ditze Thomas 4678885 GER 1918
103 Korcz Sandor 762156 HUN 1918
104 Jovan Romuald 14602598 SLO 1914
105 Balogh Marton 759031 HUN 1909
106 Toth Istvan 738700 HUN 1904
107 Szabo – Thomka Daniel 762911 HUN 1903
108 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 767310 HUN 1901
109 Fasser Walter 1605534 AUT 1894
110 WCM Demeter Dorina 778079 HUN 1890
111 Peppas Hrisovaladis 14141825 UKR 1886
112 Klement Dubravko 14515431 CRO 1878
113 Blazeka Djuro 14517396 CRO 1877
114 Reitinger Jan 329860 CZE 1869
115 Valenta Petr 326674 CZE 1868
116 Fule Simon 787515 HUN 1867
117 Sala Dalibor 23700718 CZE 1862
118 CM Pasti Aron 785857 HUN 1860
119 Deak Laszlo 702650 HUN 1857
120 Jerabek Jan 327824 CZE 1857
121 Hegedus Luca 773760 HUN 1853
122 Rabovszky Gyorgy 702560 HUN 1850
123 Samal Jan 352667 CZE 1840
124 Juhasz Judit 768499 HUN 1829
125 Szabo Levente Jr. 725714 HUN 1799
126 Toth Nikoletta 773670 HUN 1798
127 Tancsa Tamas 783749 HUN 1796
128 Hart Alexander 1735829 SWE 1794
129 Sarmasi Peter 775096 HUN 1787
130 Siftar Drago 14603390 SLO 1778
131 Nemeth Noemi Anna 758868 HUN 1777
132 Kertesz Zsolt 765724 HUN 1775
133 Gyorfi Norbert 712515 HUN 1770
134 Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1766
135 WCM Gaal Zsoka 777765 HUN 1762
136 Volgyi Robert 710008 HUN 1750
137 Wunder Tamas-Gabor 1238078 ROU 1738
138 Toth Charles 636878 FRA 1728
139 Dlauchy Peter 708364 HUN 1721
140 Kiraly Barnabas 766690 HUN 1715
141 Jersic Aleks 73006718 SLO 1713
142 Toth Laszlo 712019 HUN 1700
143 Blaznik Vojko 14606704 SLO 1692
144 Assmann Hans 4643704 GER 1689
145 Lukacs Anna Kata 774260 HUN 1688
146 Maly Jiri 305286 CZE 1679
147 AFM Daroczi Donat 788376 HUN 1653
148 Tran David 790630 HUN 1642
149 Zagar Marian 14605074 SLO 1638
150 Farkas Otto Sr. 790397 HUN 1631

Art Pub Cup Fide 2017 Május 12-14

 

U2200 Final Ranking

Kokeny Norbert AdrianLaza SzabolcsTorok Tamas Titusz and Dibusz Domonkos shared first with 5/6.

I had a modest 4/6 losing a critical last round game to Laza.

This was another fine event in the Art Pub tradition.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 3 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2150 5,0 24,0 19,75 18,5 6 5 4,29 0,71 40 28,4
2 4 Laza Szabolcs HUN 2138 5,0 23,0 18,75 17,5 6 5 4,26 0,74 20 14,8
3 5 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2123 5,0 22,5 18,50 18,0 6 5 4,16 0,84 20 16,8
4 21 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 1958 5,0 20,0 15,00 16,0 6 5 3,81 1,19 40 47,6
5 13 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2060 4,5 20,5 13,50 18,5 6 4,5 3,37 1,13 20 22,6
6 11 Paal Andras HUN 2077 4,5 19,5 12,75 17,5 6 4,5 3,89 0,61 20 12,2
7 18 AIM Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 2009 4,5 19,5 12,25 18,0 5 3,5 2,65 0,85 40 34,0
8 15 Leuba Jean-Charles FRA 2042 4,5 16,0 10,75 13,5 6 4,5 4,72 -0,22 20 -4,4
9 8 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2107 4,0 25,0 15,50 17,5 6 4 3,75 0,25 20 5,0
10 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2151 4,0 23,0 13,75 15,5 6 4 4,42 -0,42 20 -8,4
11 1 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2151 4,0 21,5 12,75 17,0 6 4 4,41 -0,41 10 -4,1
12 10 Gubics Peter HUN 2080 4,0 20,5 12,50 14,5 6 4 4,84 -0,84 20 -16,8
13 19 Ambrus Bence HUN 1987 4,0 20,5 12,50 13,0 6 4 4,40 -0,40 40 -16,0
14 26 Fule Simon HUN 1867 4,0 19,5 11,75 14,5 5 4 3,21 0,79 40 31,6
15 38 Gal Janos HUN 1777 4,0 19,5 10,50 13,0 6 4 2,39 1,61 20 32,2
16 17 Yip Michael CAN 2011 4,0 18,5 9,50 16,0 6 4 4,07 -0,07 20 -1,4
17 74 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2060 4,0 14,5 7,50 10,0 5 4 4,24 -0,24 20 -4,8
18 9 Repasi Zoltan Sr. HUN 2101 3,5 24,0 12,75 15,5 5 3,5 3,24 0,26 20 5,2
19 14 Biro Zsolt HUN 2051 3,5 21,0 9,75 14,5 6 3,5 4,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
20 50 Baski Barnabas HUN 1707 3,5 20,5 10,75 12,0 6 3,5 1,36 2,14 40 85,6
21 30 Szucs Edina HUN 1811 3,5 20,0 8,75 13,5 6 3,5 2,56 0,94 40 37,6
22 31 Saar Patrik HUN 1807 3,5 19,5 10,00 13,0 6 3,5 2,45 1,05 40 42,0
23 32 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1806 3,5 19,0 9,00 11,5 6 3,5 3,99 -0,49 20 -9,8
24 43 Firnigel Janos HUN 1724 3,5 18,5 10,25 11,0 6 3,5 2,47 1,03 20 20,6
25 12 Szekeres Tibor HUN 2069 3,5 18,0 9,25 13,5 6 3,5 4,66 -1,16 20 -23,2
26 55 Tran David HUN 1642 3,5 16,5 8,75 9,5 6 3,5 1,46 2,04 40 81,6
27 61 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1578 3,5 16,5 8,75 9,0 5 3,5 1,23 2,27 40 90,8
28 25 Simonics Peter HUN 1874 3,0 23,0 10,00 13,0 6 3 2,85 0,15 20 3,0
29 6 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2115 3,0 21,5 8,50 14,0 4 3 3,12 -0,12 20 -2,4
30 34 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1798 3,0 20,0 7,00 12,0 6 3 3,06 -0,06 40 -2,4
31 64 Sandor Levente ROU 1526 3,0 19,0 8,50 11,5 4 2 0,61 1,39 20 27,8
32 57 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1631 3,0 19,0 7,00 9,0 5 3 0,96 2,04 20 40,8
33 40 Fodor Kornel HUN 1750 3,0 18,0 6,50 11,0 4 2 1,94 0,06 40 2,4
34 58 Chowaniec Artur POL 1625 3,0 17,5 7,75 10,5 6 3 1,64 1,36 20 27,2
35 54 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1648 3,0 16,5 7,50 8,0 5 3 1,94 1,06 40 42,4
36 22 Pasztor Balazs HUN 1952 3,0 16,0 6,00 9,5 6 3 4,64 -1,64 40 -65,6
37 29 Bernath Bence HUN 1838 3,0 14,5 4,50 11,0 6 3 3,62 -0,62 40 -24,8
38 28 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1850 3,0 12,5 4,00 6,0 6 3 4,47 -1,47 20 -29,4
39 33 Bilku Andras HUN 1802 2,5 21,0 7,50 11,5 6 2,5 3,01 -0,51 40 -20,4
40 16 Pasztorcsik Janos HUN 2013 2,5 21,0 6,50 13,0 4 2,5 2,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
41 39 Nemeth Noemi Anna HUN 1777 2,5 19,0 4,75 9,5 6 2,5 3,51 -1,01 40 -40,4
42 27 CM Pasti Aron HUN 1860 2,5 18,5 5,50 9,0 6 2,5 4,03 -1,53 40 -61,2
43 23 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1946 2,5 17,5 6,75 10,0 6 2,5 4,76 -2,26 40 -90,4
44 37 Palczert Miklos HUN 1779 2,5 17,5 5,25 7,5 5 1,5 3,26 -1,76 20 -35,2
45 49 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1709 2,5 17,0 5,25 7,0 6 2,5 2,53 -0,03 20 -0,6
46 42 Nemeth Csaba HUN 1731 2,5 16,5 6,50 8,5 6 2,5 2,68 -0,18 40 -7,2
47 44 Szurkos Andras HUN 1724 2,5 16,5 3,75 7,0 6 2,5 3,00 -0,50 20 -10,0
48 41 Kocsis Peter HUN 1733 2,5 16,5 3,50 6,5 6 2,5 2,88 -0,38 40 -15,2
49 68 Kapicakova Lucia SVK 1463 2,5 16,0 5,25 7,5 6 2,5 0,86 1,64 40 65,6
50 47 Safar Istvan HUN 1716 2,5 15,5 3,75 8,5 6 2,5 2,79 -0,29 20 -5,8
51 51 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1694 2,5 15,0 4,25 8,5 6 2,5 2,68 -0,18 40 -7,2
52 67 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1468 2,5 15,0 3,25 6,5 6 2,5 1,05 1,45 20 29,0
53 45 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1720 2,5 15,0 3,25 4,5 5 2,5 2,81 -0,31 40 -12,4
54 62 Pinter Tamas HUN 1561 2,0 19,5 6,25 8,5 5 2 0,98 1,02 20 20,4
55 59 Pasti Anna HUN 1625 2,0 18,0 4,00 9,0 6 2 1,32 0,68 40 27,2
56 71 Palczert Hajnalka HUN 1364 2,0 17,5 3,00 9,0 5 1 0,50 0,50 40 20,0
57 7 Mester Attila HUN 2111 2,0 17,0 4,25 8,5 4 2 3,67 -1,67 20 -33,4
58 65 Szilagyi Adam HUN 1513 1,5 19,5 4,25 7,5 4 1,5 0,67 0,83 40 33,2
59 66 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1481 1,5 18,5 4,25 7,5 5 1,5 0,66 0,84 40 33,6
60 56 Muranyi Geza HUN 1637 1,5 18,0 3,75 7,0 6 1,5 1,38 0,12 20 2,4
61 72 Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1363 1,5 16,5 3,25 8,0 6 1,5 0,56 0,94 40 37,6
62 48 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1710 1,5 16,5 2,25 5,0 6 1,5 2,79 -1,29 20 -25,8
63 36 Pirityi Andras HUN 1784 1,5 14,5 1,50 2,5 6 1,5 3,62 -2,12 20 -42,4
64 60 Fabian Laszlo GER 1580 1,5 14,0 1,75 7,0 6 1,5 1,25 0,25 20 5,0
65 35 Lakat Gyula HUN 1792 1,5 13,5 4,75 6,0 6 1,5 4,74 -3,24 20 -64,8
66 69 Farkas Imre HUN 1443 1,5 13,5 2,00 3,5 6 1,5 0,96 0,54 20 10,8
67 24 Mircov Nicola-Alexandar ROU 1890 1,5 9,0 1,50 2,5 5 0,5 3,87 -3,37 20 -67,4
68 53 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1659 1,0 18,5 1,00 4,0 6 1 1,32 -0,32 40 -12,8
69 73 Mailinger Mark HUN 0 1,0 17,5 1,50 6,0 3 0
70 52 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1666 1,0 17,0 1,25 2,0 6 1 1,44 -0,44 20 -8,8
71 46 Palczert Matyas HUN 1718 1,0 16,0 0,50 1,0 5 0 2,19 -2,19 40 -87,6
72 70 Zakar Adam HUN 1437 0,5 13,5 1,25 2,5 3 0,5 0,37 0,13 40 5,2
73 63 Kovacs Mate HUN 1528 0,0 13,5 0,00 0,0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
74 20 Kovacs Geza HUN 1974 0,0 11,5 0,00 0,0 1 0 0,88 -0,88 20 -17,6

Leuba Jean-Charles(FRA)

 

U1600 Final Ranking

Repka Andras was clear first with 5,5/6.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 9 Repka Andras HUN 1355 5,5 20,0 17,75 19,5 5 4,5 3,01 1,49 40 59,6
2 2 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1553 5,0 23,0 17,50 20,0 6 5 4,99 0,01 40 0,4
3 10 Eorsi Pal HUN 1350 5,0 22,5 18,50 16,5 5 4 3,29 0,71 40 28,4
4 29 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1139 5,0 22,0 17,50 17,0 5 4 1,30 2,70 40 108,0
5 14 Rabi-Nagy Daniel HUN 1303 4,5 24,0 16,25 17,5 5 3,5 2,57 0,93 40 37,2
6 22 Szadai David HUN 1219 4,5 22,5 15,75 15,5 4 3 1,17 1,83 40 73,2
7 6 Nagy Daniel HUN 1398 4,5 20,0 14,50 16,5 6 4,5 4,61 -0,11 40 -4,4
8 8 Petervari Szabolcs HUN 1366 4,5 19,5 12,75 14,0 4 2,5 3,23 -0,73 40 -29,2
9 21 Nagy Sebestyen HUN 1225 4,0 22,5 12,50 14,0 3 1 0,78 0,22 40 8,8
10 5 Kecskemeti Admira Aida IRL 1430 4,0 21,5 12,50 15,0 5 3 4,12 -1,12 40 -44,8
11 19 Moczar Sebestyen HUN 1254 4,0 21,0 11,50 15,0 5 3 2,41 0,59 40 23,6
12 4 Geresdi-Horvath Agoston HUN 1441 4,0 19,5 11,00 14,0 4 3 3,02 -0,02 40 -0,8
13 20 Deak-Sala Emilia HUN 1253 4,0 19,5 10,00 14,0 3 1 1,13 -0,13 40 -5,2
14 24 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1184 4,0 19,0 10,00 13,0 2 1 0,61 0,39 40 15,6
15 3 Rozsa Peter HUN 1448 4,0 18,0 10,00 12,0 4 2 3,48 -1,48 20 -29,6
16 13 Moczar Benedek HUN 1303 4,0 17,0 10,00 12,0 2 1 1,32 -0,32 40 -12,8
17 16 Szegedy Matyas ROU 1270 4,0 16,5 8,00 13,0 3 1 2,00 -1,00 40 -40,0
18 32 Kovacs Reka HUN 1126 3,5 23,5 12,25 16,0 5 2,5 1,47 1,03 40 41,2
19 31 Korbacska Daniel HUN 1127 3,5 21,0 10,50 14,5 5 2,5 1,59 0,91 40 36,4
20 28 Lokos Viktoria HUN 1158 3,5 20,5 11,75 13,5 4 1,5 1,14 0,36 40 14,4
21 35 Marosvari Gergo HUN 1087 3,5 20,0 10,75 11,0 5 2,5 1,35 1,15 40 46,0
22 18 Saar Istvan Harry HUN 1257 3,5 20,0 9,25 15,0 4 1,5 2,29 -0,79 40 -31,6
23 57 Koller Jozsef Zsolt HUN 0 3,5 18,5 9,25 11,0 5 3,5
24 15 Pal-Kedves Roland HUN 1301 3,5 18,0 9,75 13,5 3 1 1,91 -0,91 40 -36,4
25 11 Szabo Balazs HUN 1311 3,0 22,5 8,50 15,0 5 2 2,84 -0,84 40 -33,6
26 25 Vancsisin Mark HUN 1178 3,0 22,0 7,50 13,0 4 1 1,23 -0,23 40 -9,2
27 30 Szabo Tamas HUN 1128 3,0 21,0 8,50 12,0 4 1 1,01 -0,01 40 -0,4
28 23 Hajdu Zsolt Armin HUN 1210 3,0 20,0 8,50 13,0 4 1 1,23 -0,23 40 -9,2
29 26 Kecskemeti Arnold IRL 1171 3,0 19,0 8,00 11,5 3 1 0,92 0,08 40 3,2
30 38 Akshat Sharma IND 0 3,0 18,5 6,50 9,0 3 0
31 59 Kuti Oliver AUT 0 3,0 18,0 7,00 9,0 4 1
32 42 Colwell Elliott Reece USA 0 3,0 16,5 5,50 9,0 3 0
33 1 Gaspar Ioan-Dan ROU 1593 3,0 15,5 6,50 9,0 3 0 2,76 -2,76 20 -55,2
34 67 Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 0 3,0 15,5 5,00 10,0 4 1
35 39 Benedek Huba HUN 0 3,0 14,5 5,00 7,0 1 0
36 44 Csernyik Mark HUN 0 3,0 14,0 5,00 9,0 3 0
37 55 Kobol Kitti HUN 0 3,0 12,5 6,00 7,0 3 1,5
38 62 Pricopi Daniel HUN 0 3,0 12,5 3,50 8,0 2 0
39 33 Becsei Attila HUN 1123 2,5 21,5 6,75 12,5 5 2,5 0,98 1,52 40 60,8
40 36 Kubuk Bence Attila HUN 1061 2,5 20,0 7,25 10,0 4 1,5 1,10 0,40 40 16,0
41 7 Koller Jozsef Denes HUN 1379 2,5 18,5 6,50 11,0 2 0,5 1,59 -1,09 40 -43,6
42 37 Nagy Jacint HUN 1055 2,5 18,0 6,25 7,0 2 0 0,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
43 17 Colwell Lennox James USA 1263 2,5 17,0 6,25 7,5 1 0 0,73 -0,73 40 -29,2
44 64 Siba Gergo HUN 0 2,5 15,0 5,00 7,5 3 0
45 56 Kocsis Donat HUN 0 2,5 12,5 4,75 5,0 2 0,5
46 48 Galgoczi Agoston HUN 0 2,0 20,0 5,25 8,0 4 0,5
47 51 Hajdu Aliz HUN 0 2,0 19,5 4,00 7,0 4 1
48 61 Pasti Zsombor HUN 0 2,0 18,0 5,00 7,0 3 0
49 43 Csaszi Reka HUN 0 2,0 17,5 5,00 7,0 2 0
50 65 Szaloki Adam HUN 0 2,0 17,5 4,50 7,0 2 0
51 46 Deak-Sala Daniel HUN 0 2,0 17,0 4,25 6,5 2 0
52 12 Balint Peter AUT 1308 2,0 16,5 6,00 10,0 2 0 1,42 -1,42 40 -56,8
53 27 Spanberger Richard HUN 1162 2,0 16,5 2,50 9,0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0
54 63 Pricopi Mark Oliver HUN 0 2,0 16,0 3,50 5,0 1 0
55 50 Gyorffy Barnabas HUN 0 2,0 15,5 3,50 7,0 3 1
56 66 Szendrenyi Aron HUN 0 2,0 14,5 2,00 7,0 1 0
57 58 Kovesdi Attila HUN 0 2,0 14,0 3,00 4,0 2 0
58 53 Hollo Martin HUN 0 2,0 14,0 1,50 5,0 3 0
59 52 Hevesi Martin HUN 0 2,0 12,5 2,00 3,0 1 0
60 40 Biro Daniel HUN 0 1,5 18,5 3,75 6,5 2 0
61 47 Fulop Reka HUN 0 1,5 13,0 1,50 4,5 1 0
62 34 Petrovics Lilla Janka HUN 1102 1,0 20,5 2,50 5,0 2 0 0,20 -0,20 40 -8,0
63 68 Tichy Mate HUN 0 1,0 17,5 1,50 6,0 2 0
64 49 Gyorffy Akos HUN 0 1,0 17,5 1,00 4,0 2 0
65 54 Horvath Zoltan HUN 0 1,0 16,5 1,00 3,0 2 0
66 45 Daroczi Marcell HUN 0 1,0 14,0 1,00 1,0 0 0
67 60 Monduk Andras HUN 0 1,0 11,5 1,00 2,0 0 0
68 41 Carrio Cortada Mireia ESP 0 0,5 17,5 1,25 1,5 1 0