Monthly Archives: June 2014

HUN Youth Ch U18 Boys 2014 Rd9

Final Ranking-Rd9

FM Csonka Balazs won with a strong 8/9. Well done! My RAC teammate Terbe Julianna got 4/9.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2361 8.0 33.50 0.0 0.68 15 10.2
2 2 Farkas Richard HUN 2306 7.0 29.25 0.0 0.20 15 3.0
3 3 Orosz Andras HUN 2227 5.5 23.25 0.0 0.37 15 5.6
4 4 Bodi Tibor HUN 2137 5.0 18.50 1.0 0.76 15 11.4
5 8 Berta Sandor HUN 2024 5.0 18.50 0.0 1.12 15 16.8
6 10 Nemeti Kornel HUN 1981 4.5 16.50 0.0 0.55 15 8.3
7 9 Nagybiro Laszlo HUN 1984 4.0 14.50 0.0 0.27 15 4.1
8 5 Terbe Julianna HUN 2130 4.0 13.75 0.0 -1.51 15 -22.6
9 7 Vitalyos Marton HUN 2046 3.0 10.50 0.5 -1.13 15 -17.0
10 6 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2119 3.0 10.50 0.5 -2.08 15 -31.2
11 11 Gyorffy Peter Pal HUN 1843 3.0 9.00 0.0 0.87 15 13.1
12 12 Juhasz Bence HUN 1833 2.0 7.25 0.0 -0.10 15 -1.5
Advertisements

HUN Youth Ch U16 Boys 2014 Rd9

Final Ranking-Rd9

Kaczur Florian and Juhasz Armin shared first with 7/9. Well sone!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 Kaczur Florian HUN 2289 7.0 48.5 37.5 2328 0.58 15 8.7
2 3 Juhasz Armin HUN 2277 7.0 43.5 35.0 2301 0.51 15 7.7
3 1 FM Antal Tibor Kende HUN 2357 6.0 47.5 30.0 2165 -1.09 15 -16.4
4 5 Dankhazi Andras HUN 2203 6.0 47.5 27.5 2181 0.36 15 5.4
5 6 Laza Szabolcs HUN 2069 6.0 46.5 29.0 2157 1.40 15 21.0
6 4 Zsirai Peter HUN 2210 5.5 50.0 31.5 2165 -0.12 15 -1.8
7 7 Benedeczky Lehel HUN 2005 5.0 40.5 26.0 2026 0.26 15 3.9
8 8 Varga Richard HUN 1997 5.0 37.0 24.5 1848 -0.98 15 -14.7
9 10 Szukics Adam HUN 1891 4.5 46.5 28.0 2074 1.73 15 26.0
10 9 Kassay Krisztian HUN 1967 4.5 42.0 20.5 1884 -0.68 15 -10.2
11 12 Radai Zoltan Mate HUN 1679 4.5 33.5 19.5 1756 0.04 15 0.6
12 14 Mengyan Marton HUN 1638 4.5 29.5 16.0 1648 -0.17 15 -2.5
13 13 Zolomy Kristof HUN 1656 4.0 33.5 20.0 1675 -0.27 15 -4.1
14 15 Majnay Peter HUN 1584 4.0 33.5 18.0 1668 0.17 15 2.5
15 11 Szabo Zoltan HUN 1841 3.5 40.0 19.5 1692 -1.62 15 -24.3
16 16 Toth Viktor HUN 1451 3.0 32.5 13.5 1557 -0.12 15 -1.8
17 17 Molnar Adam HUN 0 1.0 38.0 9.0 986

HUN Youth Ch U 14 Boys 2014 Rd9

Final Ranking-Rd9

Ugroczky Peter won with 6.5/9. Well done!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 9 Ugroczky Peter HUN 1919 6.5 48.5 33.5 2095 2.19 15 32.8
2 2 Czupor Attila HUN 2089 6.0 49.5 32.0 2059 -0.25 15 -3.8
3 5 Buzas Bertalan HUN 1992 6.0 49.0 32.5 2054 0.82 15 12.3
4 8 Simon Lili HUN 1919 6.0 48.0 31.5 2009 1.13 15 17.0
5 1 Marosi Levente HUN 2113 6.0 48.0 30.0 2027 -0.79 15 -11.9
6 3 Bohus Adam HUN 2029 5.5 49.5 33.0 2021 -0.01 15 -0.2
7 10 Acs Marton HUN 1895 5.5 44.5 27.5 1913 0.37 15 5.6
8 12 Szabo Benjamin HUN 1842 5.5 44.5 26.5 1902 1.12 15 16.8
9 13 Horvath Balazs HUN 1836 5.0 46.0 27.0 1899 0.88 15 13.2
10 11 Kovacs Bence HUN 1886 5.0 43.5 26.0 1856 -0.24 15 -3.6
11 7 Polyik Peter HUN 1947 5.0 43.0 27.0 1882 -0.69 15 -10.4
12 18 Gyimesi Peter HUN 1741 5.0 42.0 24.5 1780 0.54 15 8.1
13 14 Nagy Ferenc HUN 1803 5.0 39.5 25.5 1851 0.55 15 8.3
14 20 Koltai Daniel HUN 1640 5.0 37.0 23.0 1812 1.87 15 28.0
15 4 Gorcsi Gabor HUN 2008 4.5 46.0 23.5 1817 -2.03 15 -30.5
16 16 Bege Mate HUN 1767 4.5 43.0 23.5 1854 0.91 15 13.6
17 17 Haselbach David HUN 1742 4.0 41.0 22.0 1729 -0.12 15 -1.8
18 6 Bege Levente HUN 1955 4.0 38.0 19.0 1656 -3.06 15 -45.9
19 23 Nemeth Balint HUN 1572 4.0 37.5 18.0 1657 0.83 15 12.4
20 15 Lovasz Marcell HUN 1790 4.0 36.0 19.5 1654 -1.40 15 -21.0
21 19 Bakos Viktor HUN 1643 4.0 34.0 18.5 1589 -0.77 15 -11.6
22 27 Piri Tamas HUN 1369 4.0 33.0 18.5 1562 1.33 30 39.9
23 22 Miklos Mate HUN 1593 4.0 31.0 16.0 1597 -0.29 15 -4.3
24 26 Molnar Tamas HUN 1409 3.5 34.5 18.0 1510 0.70 15 10.5
25 25 Szuhanszki Gergely HUN 1480 3.5 31.0 11.0 1538 0.38 15 5.7
26 21 Pasztor Daniel HUN 1594 2.5 32.0 12.5 1363 -2.38 15 -35.7
27 24 Balogh Akos HUN 1502 2.0 32.0 7.5 1343 -1.59 30 -47.7
28 28 Nikodem Levente HUN 0 0.5 32.5 3.0 1132

HUN Youth Ch U12 Boys 2013 Rd9

Final Ranking-Rd9

Kozak Adam won with 8/9. Well Done!

Krstulovic Alex was clear second with 7/9. Well done!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 Kozak Adam HUN 2210 8.0 46.5 40.0 2152 -0.01 15 -0.2
2 2 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2027 7.0 47.5 35.0 2013 0.12 15 1.8
3 5 Vanczak Tamas HUN 1808 6.5 48.0 35.0 2015 2.06 15 30.9
4 3 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 1897 5.5 47.0 28.0 1793 -0.64 15 -9.6
5 6 Kelemen David HUN 1803 5.5 46.5 28.0 1843 0.49 15 7.3
6 4 Pribelszky Bence HUN 1860 5.0 42.5 27.0 1739 -1.05 15 -15.8
7 15 Czumbel Peter HUN 1616 5.0 40.5 24.0 1732 1.24 15 18.6
8 14 Toth Abel Levente HUN 1620 4.5 48.0 27.0 1812 1.79 15 26.9
9 7 Leszko Bence HUN 1795 4.5 46.5 25.5 1765 -0.41 15 -6.2
10 8 Vodila Martin Botond HUN 1739 4.5 45.5 24.0 1756 -0.03 15 -0.4
11 11 Bakos Balazs HUN 1681 4.5 38.5 23.0 1647 -0.31 15 -4.7
12 10 Matos Balint HUN 1686 4.5 35.5 23.0 1589 -1.01 15 -15.1
13 12 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 1659 4.0 45.0 22.5 1699 0.22 15 3.3
14 13 Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 1645 4.0 37.5 17.5 1567 -0.86 15 -12.9
15 9 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1692 4.0 34.0 20.0 1486 -2.14 15 -32.1
16 21 Ori Akos Bendeguz HUN 1353 4.0 34.0 15.5 1480 1.05 30 31.5
17 17 Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1579 4.0 33.5 17.0 1504 -0.84 15 -12.6
18 20 Bencze Balazs Dominik HUN 1461 3.5 40.0 21.0 1675 1.80 15 27.0
19 22 Varga Marcell HUN 1309 3.5 34.0 14.5 1494 1.49 30 44.7
20 18 Kidd Balint HUN 1518 3.5 32.5 13.5 1448 -0.90 15 -13.5
21 19 Palczert Botond HUN 1469 3.0 33.5 11.5 1381 -1.08 15 -16.2
22 23 Kiraly Barnabas HUN 1293 1.5 35.5 11.5 1151 -0.98 15 -14.7
23 16 Werner Peter HUN 1616 0.0 27.0 0.0 0 0.00 15 0.0

Balaton Chess Festival 2014

GM-Final Ranking Rd10

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Donchenko Alexander 2492 GER *** 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 6.0 28.75 0.0 3
2 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard 2377 SIN 0 ½ *** ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 5.5 26.75 0.0 3
3 GM Varga Zoltan 2464 HUN ½ ½ ½ 0 *** ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5.5 25.25 0.0 2
4 GM Czebe Attila 2411 HUN ½ 0 0 ½ ½ ½ *** 1 ½ ½ 1 5.0 23.25 0.0 2
5 GM Gonda Laszlo 2563 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ *** 0 ½ 4.5 24.25 0.0 1
6 IM Baumegger Siegfried 2479 AUT ½ 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ *** 3.5 17.75 0.0 2

IM-Final Ranking Rd10

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Habibi Ali 2252 GER *** 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 6.5 47.0 38.0 28.00
2 IM Ianov Viktor 2292 UKR 1 ½ *** ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 6.0 48.0 38.5 29.00
3 IM Banas Jan 2277 SVK ½ 1 ½ ½ *** ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 5.0 50.0 40.5 26.50
4 FM Tesik Csaba 2336 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 *** 0 1 1 ½ 5.0 50.0 40.5 22.75
5 FM Szabo Balazs 2349 HUN 0 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 *** ½ 1 4.5 51.0 41.5 21.00
6 Horton Jamie A 2012 ENG 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 0 *** 3.0 54.0 43.0 15.25

Open Final-Rd9

Grabow Pouelsten Holm(2147) had a great vacation with clear third scoring 6.5/9.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2441 7.5 52.0 39.5 43.00 0.43 10 4.3
2 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2464 7.5 51.5 40.0 41.25 0.13 10 1.3
3 11 Grabow Pouelsten Holm DEN 2147 6.5 49.5 38.5 34.00 1.52 15 22.8
4 12 FM Kincs Imre HUN 2100 6.0 52.0 41.0 30.75 2.18 15 32.7
5 8 FM Csala Imre HUN 2192 6.0 48.5 37.0 27.75 0.70 15 10.5
6 6 Balint Vilmos HUN 2211 6.0 45.0 34.5 27.75 0.60 15 9.0
7 5 IM Pirisi Gabor HUN 2246 5.5 49.0 37.5 27.25 -0.54 10 -5.4
8 4 IM Nagy Ervin Dr. HUN 2248 5.5 48.5 37.0 26.50 -0.46 10 -4.6
9 10 Srebrnic Vojko SLO 2163 5.5 46.5 36.0 24.00 0.51 15 7.7
10 23 WFM Kozma Edit HUN 1962 5.5 44.0 33.5 25.50 1.75 15 26.3
11 7 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2204 5.5 44.0 32.5 24.50 -0.70 10 -7.0
12 9 WFM Toth Sarolta HUN 2176 5.5 41.5 32.0 24.75 -0.97 15 -14.6
13 15 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2068 5.5 40.0 32.5 23.00 -0.39 15 -5.8
14 13 Babits Andras HUN 2082 5.0 50.0 40.0 24.00 1.12 15 16.8
15 3 Szabo Zsolt HUN 2303 5.0 47.5 36.0 24.75 -1.94 10 -19.4
16 14 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2076 5.0 43.5 34.5 22.50 0.30 15 4.5
17 26 Vitai Tamas HUN 1946 5.0 41.0 32.5 21.25 0.60 15 9.0
18 25 Baliuniene Margarita DEN 1957 5.0 40.5 30.5 17.00 0.61 15 9.1
19 18 Pozsonyi Istvan HUN 2016 4.5 45.0 36.5 19.25 0.66 15 9.9
20 16 Nemeth Andras HUN 2043 4.5 44.5 36.0 19.75 0.45 15 6.8
21 27 Toth Daniel HUN 1933 4.5 40.5 32.0 17.75 -0.25 15 -3.8
22 19 Rezsek Gyozo HUN 2016 4.5 40.0 31.5 17.00 -0.18 15 -2.7
23 31 Gorbe Szabolcs HUN 1903 4.5 37.5 30.0 13.75 0.22 15 3.3
24 30 Rozsa Sandor HUN 1915 4.5 37.0 29.0 17.50 0.26 15 3.9
25 38 Palfi Peter HUN 1635 4.5 35.0 27.5 12.75 2.06 15 30.9
26 21 Gaal Alexander AUT 1980 4.0 43.0 35.0 14.50 -0.22 15 -3.3
27 24 Jeszenszky Jozsef HUN 1958 4.0 43.0 32.5 15.75 -0.29 15 -4.3
28 20 Lang Gusztav HUN 1986 4.0 40.0 31.5 14.25 -0.87 15 -13.1
29 28 Juhasz Nagy Sandor HUN 1924 4.0 39.5 31.0 15.25 0.02 15 0.3
30 17 Nemeth Attila Janos HUN 2041 4.0 39.5 31.0 14.25 -1.46 15 -21.9
31 32 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1901 4.0 39.0 30.5 13.50 -1.12 15 -16.8
32 22 Zilahi Gabor HUN 1970 4.0 37.5 30.0 15.25 -0.03 15 -0.4
33 29 Radics Laszlo Dr. HUN 1920 4.0 35.5 27.0 11.50 -0.77 15 -11.6
34 45 Kozlowski Laurent FRA 0 4.0 32.5 25.5 10.00
35 35 Hatos Istvan HUN 1763 3.5 37.0 29.0 11.00 -0.02 15 -0.3
36 34 Lang Gusztav Jr SWE 1842 3.5 31.0 22.5 7.25 -1.90 15 -28.5
37 40 WCM Morvay Eszter SVK 1602 3.0 37.0 29.0 12.00 0.96 15 14.4
38 33 Orban Tiberiu ROU 1876 3.0 36.0 29.0 9.25 -1.00 15 -15.0
39 37 Miszler Levente HUN 1639 3.0 34.0 27.5 8.25 0.33 15 4.9
40 36 Bali Adam HUN 1698 2.5 35.0 28.0 7.25 -0.59 15 -8.9
41 41 Thonig Manfred GER 1565 2.5 28.0 22.0 4.50 -1.42 15 -21.3
42 39 Hendi Peter SUI 1608 2.5 27.0 20.5 6.25 -1.49 15 -22.4
43 42 Tombor Mate HUN 1476 2.0 32.5 25.0 4.00 0.52 15 7.8
44 44 Hatos Laszlo HUN 0 2.0 28.0 21.5 3.75
45 43 Rahimkulov Margarita HUN 1389 1.0 30.5 24.0 3.50 0.68 15 10.2

Annotation:

HUN Youth Ch U 14 Boys 2014 Rd6

Rank-Round 6

Bohus Adam leads with a strong 5/6. My teammate Marosi Levente has 4/6.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 3 Bohus Adam HUN 2029 5.0 21.5 16.5 2193
2 2 Czupor Attila HUN 2089 4.5 24.0 16.5 2136
3 5 Buzas Bertalan HUN 1992 4.5 20.5 16.0 2109
4 9 Ugroczky Peter HUN 1919 4.0 23.0 16.0 2018
5 8 Simon Lili HUN 1919 4.0 21.5 15.0 1963
6 1 Marosi Levente HUN 2113 4.0 20.5 15.0 2014
7 13 Horvath Balazs HUN 1836 3.5 20.5 14.0 1866
8 10 Acs Marton HUN 1895 3.5 20.0 13.0 1902
9 12 Szabo Benjamin HUN 1842 3.5 19.5 12.0 1817
10 7 Polyik Peter HUN 1947 3.5 17.5 13.5 1827
11 18 Gyimesi Peter HUN 1741 3.5 17.0 11.5 1785
12 11 Kovacs Bence HUN 1886 3.5 16.0 12.0 1847
13 4 Gorcsi Gabor HUN 2008 3.0 21.0 12.0 1862
14 16 Bege Mate HUN 1767 3.0 20.0 11.0 1874
15 14 Nagy Ferenc HUN 1803 3.0 18.5 12.5 1797
16 6 Bege Levente HUN 1955 3.0 17.0 8.0 1712
17 23 Nemeth Balint HUN 1572 3.0 15.5 7.0 1668
18 20 Koltai Daniel HUN 1640 3.0 15.0 10.0 1770
19 17 Haselbach David HUN 1742 2.5 21.5 11.0 1825
20 19 Bakos Viktor HUN 1643 2.5 17.0 8.0 1522
21 27 Piri Tamas HUN 1369 2.5 16.5 8.5 1597
22 26 Molnar Tamas HUN 1409 2.5 16.0 8.5 1580
23 22 Miklos Mate HUN 1593 2.5 13.0 6.0 1514
24 15 Lovasz Marcell HUN 1790 2.0 17.5 8.5 1662
25 21 Pasztor Daniel HUN 1594 1.5 15.0 6.0 1305
26 25 Szuhanszki Gergely HUN 1480 1.5 14.0 2.5 1419
27 24 Balogh Akos HUN 1502 1.0 13.0 2.0 898
28 28 Nikodem Levente HUN 0 0.5 12.0 1.5 1202

HUN Youth Ch U 12 Boys 2014

Rank-Round 6

Kozak leads with 5/6 while Krstulovic Alex is in a group with 4.5/6. Go Adam! Go Alex!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Kozak Adam HUN 2210 5.0 22.5 19.0 2069
2 5 Vanczak Tamas HUN 1808 4.5 22.0 17.0 2055
3 2 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2027 4.5 22.0 16.0 2026
4 6 Kelemen David HUN 1803 4.0 20.0 14.0 1889
5 3 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 1897 4.0 17.5 13.5 1719
6 15 Czumbel Peter HUN 1616 4.0 14.0 11.0 1722
7 14 Toth Abel Levente HUN 1620 3.5 21.5 13.5 1856
8 4 Pribelszky Bence HUN 1860 3.5 19.0 13.5 1700
9 7 Leszko Bence HUN 1795 3.5 17.5 12.5 1724
10 12 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 1659 3.0 21.5 12.0 1769
11 8 Vodila Martin Botond HUN 1739 3.0 19.5 11.5 1716
12 10 Matos Balint HUN 1686 3.0 18.0 12.0 1606
13 11 Bakos Balazs HUN 1681 3.0 17.5 11.0 1649
14 20 Bencze Balazs Dominik HUN 1461 2.5 20.0 11.0 1714
15 13 Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 1645 2.5 15.5 7.0 1548
16 21 Ori Akos Bendeguz HUN 1353 2.5 15.0 6.0 1532
17 17 Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1579 2.5 14.5 6.5 1449
18 9 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1692 2.5 13.0 8.5 1462
19 22 Varga Marcell HUN 1309 1.5 17.5 6.5 1474
20 23 Kiraly Barnabas HUN 1293 1.5 16.5 7.0 1326
21 18 Kidd Balint HUN 1518 1.5 16.5 5.0 1402
22 19 Palczert Botond HUN 1469 1.5 15.0 3.0 1326
23 16 Werner Peter HUN 1616 0.0 13.5 0.0 0

HUN Junor Ch U14 Boys 2014 Rd3

Ranking-Round 3

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 Czupor Attila HUN 2089 2.5 6.5 5.0 2166
2 9 Ugroczky Peter HUN 1919 2.5 5.0 5.0 2163
3 8 Simon Lili HUN 1919 2.5 4.5 5.0 2045
4 3 Bohus Adam HUN 2029 2.5 4.5 4.5 2137
5 17 Haselbach David HUN 1742 2.0 6.0 4.0 1997
6 5 Buzas Bertalan HUN 1992 2.0 5.0 5.0 1983
7 1 Marosi Levente HUN 2113 2.0 5.0 4.5 1954
8 7 Polyik Peter HUN 1947 2.0 5.0 4.5 1838
9 13 Horvath Balazs HUN 1836 2.0 5.0 4.5 1835
10 16 Bege Mate HUN 1767 2.0 4.5 3.0 1877
11 14 Nagy Ferenc HUN 1803 2.0 4.0 4.5 0
12 18 Gyimesi Peter HUN 1741 2.0 2.5 3.0 1744
13 4 Gorcsi Gabor HUN 2008 1.5 6.0 4.0 1849
14 12 Szabo Benjamin HUN 1842 1.5 5.0 3.5 1746
15 10 Acs Marton HUN 1895 1.5 4.5 4.0 1881
16 20 Koltai Daniel HUN 1640 1.5 4.5 3.5 1829
17 11 Kovacs Bence HUN 1886 1.5 4.0 4.0 1802
18 15 Lovasz Marcell HUN 1790 1.5 3.5 2.5 1752
19 23 Nemeth Balint HUN 1572 1.0 5.5 1.0 1573
20 27 Piri Tamas HUN 1369 1.0 5.0 2.0 1598
21 21 Pasztor Daniel HUN 1594 1.0 4.0 2.0 0
22 6 Bege Levente HUN 1955 1.0 4.0 1.0 1599
23 26 Molnar Tamas HUN 1409 1.0 3.5 2.0 1561
24 22 Miklos Mate HUN 1593 1.0 3.5 1.0 1464
25 19 Bakos Viktor HUN 1643 1.0 3.0 1.0 0
26 25 Szuhanszki Gergely HUN 1480 0.0 4.5 0.0 940
27 24 Balogh Akos HUN 1502 0.0 4.0 0.0 1080
28 28 Nikodem Levente HUN 0 0.0 4.0 0.0 880

HUN Junior U12 Boys 2014 Rd3

Standings-Round 3

Kozak leads the way with 3/3. Krstulovic Alex is not far behind with 2/3. Go Adam! Go Alex!

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Kozak Adam HUN 2210 3.0 6.0 6.0 2574
2 5 Vanczak Tamas HUN 1808 2.5 5.0 5.5 0
3 20 Bencze Balazs Dominik HUN 1461 2.0 5.0 4.5 1920
4 2 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2027 2.0 5.0 4.5 1874
5 3 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 1897 2.0 5.0 3.5 1588
6 4 Pribelszky Bence HUN 1860 2.0 4.5 5.0 1831
7 7 Leszko Bence HUN 1795 2.0 4.5 4.5 1794
8 6 Kelemen David HUN 1803 2.0 4.5 4.0 1936
9 14 Toth Abel Levente HUN 1620 2.0 4.0 4.0 1769
10 12 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 1659 2.0 4.0 3.0 1839
11 8 Vodila Martin Botond HUN 1739 2.0 3.5 4.0 1756
12 10 Matos Balint HUN 1686 2.0 2.5 3.5 1567
13 11 Bakos Balazs HUN 1681 1.5 5.0 3.0 1538
14 23 Kiraly Barnabas HUN 1293 1.0 5.0 3.0 0
15 22 Varga Marcell HUN 1309 1.0 4.5 2.5 1632
16 13 Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 1645 1.0 4.5 2.0 1658
17 15 Czumbel Peter HUN 1616 1.0 4.5 2.0 1564
18 9 Hegedus Dominik HUN 1692 1.0 3.5 1.5 1304
19 21 Ori Akos Bendeguz HUN 1353 0.5 6.0 1.5 1382
20 17 Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 1579 0.5 4.5 0.5 1371
21 18 Kidd Balint HUN 1518 0.5 4.0 0.5 1438
22 19 Palczert Botond HUN 1469 0.5 3.5 0.5 1372
23 16 Werner Peter HUN 1616 0.0 4.5 0.0 0

GM Hoang(HUN) Simul 2014-Ashley Tapp(CAN)

Ashley Tapp continues to get valuable experience on her Hungarian training stay. She played the European Women’s Champion GM Hoang in a simul at the West End Mall. Hoang is the Hungarian Women’s top board on the Olympiad team. GM Judit Polgar plays on the Open team with the men.

Her brother Jacob also played (in grey shirt on Ashley’s right). Looking forward to seeing Jacob in a rated event soon. Photo by the Tapp family

GM Hoang(HUN_ vs Ashley Tapp(CAN) Photo Ashley Tapp Facebook