Category Archives: First Saturday 2013-04

First Saturday 2013-04 Final Standings

GM
GM Kovalev won with 6/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 GM Kovalev Andrei 2465 BLR * ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 6
2   Bai Jinshi 2295 CHN ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 6
3 GM Szabo Krisztian 2539 HUN ½ ½ * ½ 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 5.5
4 GM Kosic Dragan 2512 MNE ½ ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 0 5
5 IM Zhou Yang-Fan 2442 ENG 0 ½ 1 ½ * 0 1 ½ ½ 1 5
6 IM Arngrimsson Dagur 2392 ISL ½ 0 0 0 1 * 0 1 1 ½ 4
7 FM Gledura Benjamin 2388 HUN 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 * 1 ½ 1 4
8 FM Kantor Gergely 2331 HUN 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * ½ + 3.5
9 FM Csonka Balazs 2326 HUN ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * 1 3.5
10 IM Poetsch Hagen 2426 GER ½ ½ 0 1 0 ½ 0 0 * 2.5

IM
IM Kjartansson won with 8/11.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts.
1 IM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 ISL * 0 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 8
2 FM Hujbert Florian 2455 HUN 1 * ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 7.5
3 IM Szeberenyi Adam 2321 HUN 0 ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 1 ½ + 6.5
4 IM Battey Alexander 2301 USA ½ ½ ½ * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 6
5 FM Keschitz Gyorgy 2213 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1 6
6 IM Szalanczy Emil 2249 HUN 0 0 0 ½ 0 * ½ 1 1 1 1 1 6
7 IM To Nhat Minh 2285 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ * 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 5.5
8 FM Jayakumar Adarsh 2294 USA ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 0 1 * ½ ½ ½ ½ 5.5
9 IM Krumpacnik Domen 2338 SLO 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * 1 1 1 5
10 FM Lyell Mark 2245 ENG 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * ½ 1 4.5
11 IM Wittmann Walter 2232 AUT 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ * 0 3
12   Balint Vilmos 2212 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 0 1 * 2.5

FMA
Gal,Hanna won with 7.5/9 
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1   Gal Hanna Krisztina 2075 HUN * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 7.5
2   Farkas Richard 2148 HUN ½ * ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 7
3   Juracsik Jozsef 2157 HUN 0 ½ * ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 6.5
4   Darazs Zoltan 2126 HUN 0 ½ ½ * 0 1 1 1 1 1 6
5   Kozak Adam 2035 HUN ½ 0 0 1 * 0 ½ 0 1 1 4
6 FM Bartha Sandor 2158 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 * 0 1 1 1 4
7   Lim Kian Hwa 1882 MAS 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 * ½ 1 ½ 3.5
8   Csetneki Mark 1845 HUN ½ 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ * 0 ½ 3
9 FM Csapo Zoltan 2080 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 0 1 * 1 2.5
10   Steer Jozsef 2168 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1

FMB
FM Mayer won with 9/10.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.
1 FM Mayer Istvan 2029 HUN *** ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 9
2   Lukacs Albert 1874 HUN ½ 0 *** 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.5
3   Baranyai-Molnar Adam 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 *** 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 1 4
4   Nemeth Otto 1780 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 ½ *** 1 ½ 1 ½ 3.5
5   Csiba Tibor Dr. 1574 HUN ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ *** 1 ½ 3
6   Brassoi-Tarnovszki Aurel 1624 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 ½ *** 2
Advertisements

First Saturday 2013-04 Rd1 Standings

FMA
Hanna Gal is off to a good start.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1   Gal Hanna K 2075 HUN *               1   1
2 FM Csapo Zoltan 2080 HUN   *           1     1
3   Lim Kian Hwa 1882 MAS     *       1       1
4   Csetneki Mark 1845 HUN       *   1         1
5   Farkas Richard 2148 HUN         *           0
6   Kozak Adam 2035 HUN       0   *         0
7 FM Bartha Sandor 2158 HUN     0       *       0
8   Steer Jozsef 2168 HUN   0           *     0
9   Juracsik Jozsef 2157 HUN 0               *   0
10   Darazs Zoltan 2126 HUN                   * 0


IM
7 IMs are in this group for a title-crowded field.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts.
1 FM Hujbert Florian 2455 HUN *                     1 1
  FM Keschitz Gyorgy 2213 HUN   *                 1   1
  IM Szeberenyi Adam 2321 HUN     *             1     1
  IM Kjartansson Gudmundur 2443 ISL       *         1       1
5 IM Battey Alexander 2301 USA         *     ½         0.5
  FM Lyell Mark 2245 ENG           * ½           0.5
  IM To Nhat Minh 2285 HUN           ½ *           0.5
  FM Jayakumar Adarsh 2294 USA         ½     *         0.5
9   Balint Vilmos 2212 HUN       0         *       0
  IM Krumpacnik Domen 2338 SLO     0             *     0
  IM Szalanczy Emil 2249 HUN   0                 *   0
  IM Wittmann Walter 2232 AUT 0                     * 0


GM
FM Csonka Balazs starts off with a solid draw(check out his blog for a report on his recent trip to the Karpos Open.)

‘In the last two weeks I played in the very strong Karpos Open, which was held in Skopje, Macedonia. I scored 5,5/9 points, winning some rating points and gaining a lot of experiences.

During the tournament I stayed in a Trubarevo (9km from Skopje) with my good friends FM Tésik Csaba and Péczely Sebastian Zsombor. The tournament hall was in 5* Hotel Aleksandar Palace, so the conditions were optimal. Even every player could get free drinks during the rounds!(more)’
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: Arial, Helvetica, sans-serif; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 IM Zhou Yang-Fan 2442 ENG *               1   1
  GM Kovalev Andrei 2465 BLR   *         1       1
  GM Kosic Dragan 2512 MNE     *     1         1
4 GM Szabo Krisztian 2539 HUN       * ½           0.5
  FM Csonka Balazs 2326 HUN       ½ *           0.5
6 IM Arngrimsson Dagur 2392 ISL     0     *         0
  FM Kantor Gergely 2331 HUN   0         *       0
    Bai Jinshi 2295 CHN               *     0
  FM Gledura Benjamin 2388 HUN 0               *   0
  IM Poetsch Hagen 2426 GER                   * 0