BUDA-2 October 2021

This was a great tournament

FM Papp Levente won

Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Rk.SNoNamesexFEDRtgIPts. TB1  TB2  TB3 Rpnwwew-weKrtg+/-
12FMPapp LeventeHUN24085,50,031,024,0248375,54,770,73107,3
25IMTurzo AttilaHUN23125,50,030,022,5241375,54,530,97109,7
310Udvardi ZalanHUN22285,50,025,519,5230175,54,820,682013,6
49FMMarosi LeventeHUN22415,00,031,523,02375753,661,342026,8
51IMSofronie IulianROU24675,00,031,521,52399755,31-0,3110-3,1
66FMPasztor BalazsHUN23025,00,030,522,52350754,340,662013,2
74IMKrizsany LaszloHUN23975,00,029,522,02341755,18-0,1810-1,8
83IMNomin-Erdene DavaademberelwMGL23984,50,029,520,5226074,55,39-0,8910-8,9
97IMNemeth ZoltanHUN22654,50,028,519,0221574,54,70-0,2010-2,0
1033Horvath KristofHUN19884,50,027,017,0228074,51,892,612052,2
118CMMiszler LeventeHUN22424,50,026,018,0218774,54,83-0,3320-6,6
1213Nemeth ZalanIRL21774,50,024,016,0213374,54,82-0,3220-6,4
1340Yip MichaelCAN19544,00,026,516,02189741,922,082041,6
1414Kormos AdamHUN21314,00,025,518,52156743,710,29205,8
1511Bokorovics BertalanHUN22174,00,025,515,02041745,46-1,4640-58,4
1624Vargyas ZoltanHUN20164,00,021,013,02108743,300,702014,0
1730Marjanovic GyorgyHUN19893,50,029,517,0220573,51,701,802036,0
1836Gyenes MateHUN19703,50,028,015,0215773,51,881,624064,8
1945Ghita Vlad-BogdanROU19073,50,027,517,0215273,51,432,072041,4
2035Herczeg MarcellHUN19743,50,026,514,5215773,51,921,584063,2
2122Piroska IstvanHUN20283,50,025,515,0201773,53,72-0,2220-4,4
2246Schletter FelixGER19053,50,025,514,0210673,51,741,764070,4
2341AFMLaszlo CsabaHUN19503,50,025,015,0205473,52,520,982019,6
2428Turcsanyi Vince GergoHUN19983,50,025,012,5207373,52,870,634025,2
2534Botlik BelaHUN19823,50,023,59,5208173,52,650,852017,0
2612Kovacs DavidHUN21883,50,020,011,0196973,55,44-1,9420-38,8
2719Kakuk SandorHUN20773,00,027,014,02094632,960,04200,8
2817Pap PeterHUN21203,00,025,513,52041633,66-0,6620-13,2
2915Fodor BalazsHUN21293,00,023,515,01995634,06-1,0620-21,2
3025Fellegi ZoltanHUN20113,00,023,08,51976733,48-0,4820-9,6
3121Pervai LaszloHUN20293,00,022,012,01909734,18-1,1840-47,2
3229Koukas AnastasiosGRE19963,00,022,09,52031732,750,25205,0
3342Szegedy MatyasHUN19353,00,018,58,01976732,640,364014,4
3439Marjanovic AlexHUN19573,00,017,07,51880622,61-0,6140-24,4
3516IMBoguszlavszkij JevgenyijHUN21202,50,024,011,5200162,53,58-1,0810-10,8
3627Trajber Csaba Dr.HUN20032,50,023,511,0197972,52,90-0,4020-8,0
44Sulyok EszterwHUN19132,50,023,511,0197762,52,040,464018,4
3826FMDonka PeterHUN20052,50,021,59,5191872,53,47-0,9720-19,4
3923Budai AkosHUN20222,50,021,09,5184951,52,69-1,1940-47,6
4043Schreuder Peters MisjaNED19232,50,018,59,0183561,52,15-0,6520-13,0
4132Csidey CsongorHUN19882,00,025,09,51948722,43-0,4340-17,2
4220Kiss Mate JozsefHUN20582,00,024,011,51959522,76-0,7620-15,2
4318Varga RichardHUN20982,00,021,010,01888523,43-1,4320-28,6
4438Mester AttilaHUN19592,00,020,07,01867722,88-0,8820-17,6
4531Torok Tamas TituszHUN19891,51,024,07,5186161,52,54-1,0420-20,8
4647Csontos AronHUN19031,50,014,55,5158960,52,28-1,7840-71,2
4737Nemeth Attila JanosHUN19631,00,018,53,01711713,01-2,0120-40,2

Yip-Donkas

BUDA-2 Rd4

1.d4 unusual

After 37..Rhb8(Diagram)

White is doing well with more pawns and more of everything

What do you recommend for White?

After 37..Rhb8

Posted on October 29, 2021, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: