Monthly Archives: June 2017

Repair Work June 29-2017

More painful but necessary work. I have fallen into the bad habit of not checking key losses very carefully but after the poor results from my last two tournaments, it is clear something has gone wrong and needs fixing.

Step one is find all the mistakes and then isolate the cause(s).

Gal-Yip

This was the first of two losses in my last tournament.

Queen’s Indian Defence

Art Pub Open June 2017

After 19.g4(Diagram)

How should Black defend the kingside?

After 19.g4

After 22..Kh8(Diagram)

Things have gone badly for Black and now it is White to play and win essentially.

After 22..Kh8

Advertisements

TWIC 1181- June 26 2017

TWIC 1181(2516 games) June 26 is now available.

King’s Indian Defence

Hesham-Kovalev

This game was practically two games in one as White had the upper hand in the early going before losing thread of the game.

Saemisch(E81)

After 22..Rb8(Diagram)

White has three minor pieces for Q+P but his king is exposed. How should White continue?

22..Rb8

Later in the game

After 31.Bg2(Diagram)

It is hard to figure out who is doing what to whom. How should Black continue?

After 31.Bg2

 

Painful Repair Work June 24-2017

I usually work quite hard but have gotten away from checking my own games in enough detail lately and drawing correct conclusions from mistakes made. Re-living painful losses is not much fun but I have lost around 45 elo points in my last two tournaments so again, I have to conclude that something is not right and must be fixed.

Here is the result of Saturday evening’s work.

Kratzmejer-Yip

June Art Pub Open 2017

Rossolimo Sicilian 3..d6

After 16.Nc3(Diagram)

Black must find a good  plan now. I failed to do this in the game.

After 16.Nc3

After 18.Rxd6(Diagram)

Black is committed to taking on e4 but which way is correct? I chose the wrong way in the game.

After 18.Rxd6

Little helper(left). Black to play and win.

 

I need all the help I can get

Practice makes perfect 🙂

TWIC 1180

Closed Catalan

Leiva-Kovalyov

After 29.Rc2(Diagram)

Black is more active but what is the plan now?

After 29.Rc2

TWIC 1179 The Rossolimo Sicilian 3.Bb5+ Nd7!?

The Rossolimo Sicilian 3.Bb5+ Nd7

3..Nd7 keeps more tension in the position than 3..Bd7.

Selected games

Bocharov-Leko

Black has the better structure but how to proceed?

After 28.Rd3

Later in the game

After 40..Rf5(Diagram)

The Qg5 is attacked so how should White press the attack?

After 40..Rf5

Later in the rook ending after 53..Ra2(Diagram)

Does Black has enough counterplay? Continue for White.

After 53..Ra2

 

Thank You!

Thank you! to all my birthday well wishers and to Kinga for the lovely cake.

Kinga(left) made me this beautiful cake

 

I swear I did chess work today, like usual. There was just a bigger than usual lunch break.

TWIC 1178-1179

King’s Indian Defence(E97)

Erdos-Mamedov

9.Bg5 Classical

After 28..Rf6(Diagram)

White has the better structure and dominates the light squares. How to continue?

After 28..Rf6

Nimzo-Indian Defence(E32)

Molina-Bachman

After 23.Bf1(Diagram)

White’s central pawns are slightly loose. How can this be exploited?

After 23.Bf1

New Books June 2017

Now available from New in Chess.

More new books from Quality Chess

Thinking Inside the Box-Aagaard

In Thinking Inside the Box Jacob Aagaard describes his chess improvement philosophy, developed over more than twenty years of thinking about one question: How do we make better decisions at the chess board?

As the final volume in the award-winning Grandmaster Preparation series, this book unifies the concepts of the previous five books and delves into such topics as:

• Chess psychology
• The four types of decisions we take at the board
• How to play simple positions
• What is calculation?
• How to analyse your games
• And many more

Thinking Inside the Box is the ultimate self-improvement guide, written for amateurs as well as world-class players.

Kotronias on the King’s Indian-Kotronias

The last volume of a 5-volume series.

In this, the fifth and final volume of the epic Kotronias on the King’s Indian series, Grandmaster Vassilios Kotronias completes his masterpiece by tackling all major variations after 1.d4 Nf6 2.c4 g6 which were not covered in the previous volumes. Starting with 3.f3 and working through numerous set-ups including the Smyslov, Sokolov and Seirawan Systems, followed by the Four Pawns Attack and culminating in the mighty Sämisch System, Kotronias has produced perhaps the finest book of his career.

Art Pub Open 2017-06 Final

Open Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

IM Aczel Gergely won with a perfect 7/7!

I suffered another accident in rd6 losing quickly to Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy who gained +112 elo.

I had been working quite hard and finally pushed my rating over 2000 but June is turning out to be a tough month I think I lost more than 50 elo.

So time to work harder.

Tegzes Laszlo(HUN)

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2539 7,0 32,0 32,00 28,0 7 7 6,23 0,77 10 7,7
2 13 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2102 6,0 29,0 24,00 23,5 7 6 3,90 2,10 20 42,0
3 2 FM Mester Gyula HUN 2383 5,5 35,5 25,50 24,5 7 5,5 5,44 0,06 10 0,6
4 10 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2136 5,5 33,0 23,50 23,0 7 5,5 4,37 1,13 40 45,2
5 17 Paal Attila HUN 2079 5,5 29,5 21,50 22,5 7 5,5 4,07 1,43 20 28,6
6 18 Juhasz Agoston HUN 2073 5,0 33,0 21,25 20,0 7 5 3,83 1,17 40 46,8
7 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2343 5,0 32,0 21,00 22,0 7 5 6,02 -1,02 10 -10,2
8 20 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes HUN 2051 5,0 31,0 19,50 23,5 7 5 3,42 1,58 40 63,2
9 15 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2085 5,0 30,5 20,00 22,0 7 5 4,10 0,90 20 18,0
10 12 Kovacs Marton HUN 2118 5,0 30,0 20,25 21,5 7 5 3,96 1,04 20 20,8
11 45 Bellan Istvan HUN 1811 5,0 30,0 19,75 20,5 7 5 2,80 2,20 20 44,0
12 5 Buzas Bertalan HUN 2178 5,0 29,5 20,00 20,5 7 5 5,17 -0,17 40 -6,8
13 11 Forgacs Attila HUN 2129 5,0 28,5 20,00 20,5 7 5 5,38 -0,38 20 -7,6
14 29 Ambrus Bence HUN 1971 5,0 27,0 17,50 18,0 7 5 4,29 0,71 40 28,4
15 7 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2147 5,0 26,0 16,50 19,0 7 5 5,05 -0,05 10 -0,5
16 4 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2186 4,5 31,0 18,00 19,0 7 4,5 5,34 -0,84 40 -33,6
17 30 Geher Koppany HUN 1965 4,5 28,0 16,00 18,0 7 4,5 4,31 0,19 40 7,6
18 28 Monus Zoltan HUN 1977 4,5 27,0 14,75 17,0 7 4,5 4,77 -0,27 20 -5,4
19 37 Diller Denis HUN 1867 4,5 26,0 13,75 17,0 7 4,5 3,40 1,10 40 44,0
20 14 Mester Attila HUN 2087 4,5 25,0 16,75 17,0 7 4,5 5,71 -1,21 20 -24,2
21 41 Szucs Edina HUN 1849 4,5 25,0 12,50 18,0 7 4,5 2,74 1,76 40 70,4
22 35 Geher Laszlo HUN 1911 4,5 23,0 14,75 15,5 7 4,5 5,03 -0,53 20 -10,6
23 44 Illes Attila HUN 1814 4,5 23,0 12,25 17,0 7 4,5 3,29 1,21 20 24,2
24 55 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy HUN 1777 4,0 30,5 17,00 18,5 7 4 1,19 2,81 40 112,4
25 9 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2140 4,0 30,5 15,00 21,5 7 4 4,93 -0,93 20 -18,6
26 19 Tegzes Laszlo HUN 2056 4,0 30,0 16,50 19,0 7 4 4,34 -0,34 20 -6,8
27 6 Piroska Istvan HUN 2178 4,0 30,0 15,00 19,0 7 4 5,32 -1,32 20 -26,4
28 24 Divald Tamas HUN 2020 4,0 29,0 13,50 21,0 7 4 3,47 0,53 40 21,2
29 31 Tamasi Zoltan HUN 1954 4,0 27,5 13,75 19,0 7 4 3,03 0,97 40 38,8
30 8 Kormos Adam HUN 2143 4,0 27,0 11,50 19,5 7 4 4,87 -0,87 20 -17,4
31 39 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1849 4,0 25,5 12,25 16,5 7 4 3,48 0,52 40 20,8
32 16 Kovacs Gabor Etele HUN 2081 4,0 25,0 12,25 18,5 7 4 4,59 -0,59 40 -23,6
33 34 Szilagyi Norbert HUN 1922 4,0 24,0 12,50 16,0 7 4 3,92 0,08 40 3,2
34 67 Purak Zoltan HUN 1722 4,0 24,0 11,25 14,5 7 4 2,49 1,51 20 30,2
35 26 Somody Robert HUN 1988 4,0 23,0 13,00 15,5 7 4 5,41 -1,41 20 -28,2
36 66 Szurkos Andras HUN 1723 4,0 20,5 10,50 12,5 7 4 3,34 0,66 20 13,2
37 49 Takacs Zsolt Otto HUN 1797 3,5 29,0 10,25 12,5 7 3,5 3,18 0,32 20 6,4
38 36 Ocztos Dominik HUN 1893 3,5 28,5 13,25 16,5 7 3,5 2,71 0,79 40 31,6
39 27 Yip Michael CAN 1981 3,5 27,5 11,25 15,5 7 3,5 4,70 -1,20 20 -24,0
40 23 Demeter Jozsef ROU 2043 3,5 27,0 11,75 16,0 7 3,5 5,37 -1,87 20 -37,4
41 21 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2047 3,5 27,0 11,50 17,5 7 3,5 5,21 -1,71 20 -34,2
42 70 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1700 3,5 26,5 12,25 16,5 7 3,5 1,30 2,20 40 88,0
43 33 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1926 3,5 26,5 11,00 15,5 7 3,5 4,18 -0,68 40 -27,2
44 51 Baski Barnabas HUN 1793 3,5 26,0 11,50 12,5 7 3,5 2,78 0,72 40 28,8
45 47 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1808 3,5 26,0 11,00 15,5 7 3,5 3,44 0,06 40 2,4
46 46 Gal Janos HUN 1809 3,5 26,0 10,75 17,0 7 3,5 2,62 0,88 20 17,6
47 48 CM Pasti Aron HUN 1802 3,5 25,0 9,75 18,0 6 2,5 1,26 1,24 40 49,6
48 38 Mihaly Imre HUN 1867 3,5 25,0 9,75 13,5 7 3,5 4,32 -0,82 40 -32,8
49 61 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1746 3,5 24,0 8,25 11,5 7 3,5 3,61 -0,11 40 -4,4
50 75 Safar Istvan HUN 1668 3,5 23,5 10,75 12,5 7 3,5 1,63 1,87 20 37,4
51 58 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt HUN 1765 3,5 23,0 7,50 12,0 7 3,5 3,62 -0,12 40 -4,8
52 25 Pasztorcsik Janos HUN 2012 3,5 22,5 9,00 15,0 7 3,5 5,57 -2,07 20 -41,4
53 78 Palczert Matyas HUN 1643 3,5 22,5 8,50 12,0 7 3,5 2,33 1,17 40 46,8
54 60 Kondakor Mark HUN 1752 3,0 25,0 8,75 12,0 7 3 3,04 -0,04 40 -1,6
55 84 Kapicakova Lucia SVK 1529 3,0 24,5 9,75 13,0 7 3 1,18 1,82 40 72,8
56 22 Szekeres Tibor HUN 2046 3,0 24,0 9,00 13,0 6 3 4,96 -1,96 20 -39,2
57 59 Muranyi Peter HUN 1764 3,0 24,0 8,25 10,5 7 3 3,92 -0,92 40 -36,8
58 85 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1515 3,0 23,5 8,50 11,0 7 3 1,21 1,79 40 71,6
59 42 Tancsa Tamas HUN 1844 3,0 23,5 6,75 14,5 7 3 4,15 -1,15 40 -46,0
60 69 Kocsis Peter HUN 1709 3,0 22,0 7,50 10,5 7 3 3,12 -0,12 40 -4,8
61 94 Buri Kata HUN 1346 3,0 22,0 7,00 9,0 5 3 0,66 2,34 40 93,6
62 53 Remenyik David IRL 1784 3,0 21,5 6,50 9,0 7 3 4,17 -1,17 40 -46,8
63 65 Palczert Miklos HUN 1724 3,0 21,5 5,50 9,0 5 3 2,89 0,11 20 2,2
64 71 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1697 3,0 21,0 6,75 11,5 6 2 2,07 -0,07 40 -2,8
65 79 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1637 3,0 21,0 5,50 10,0 7 3 2,86 0,14 20 2,8
66 63 Lakat Gyula HUN 1727 3,0 21,0 4,50 12,0 5 3 2,84 0,16 20 3,2
67 56 Pasti Anna HUN 1775 3,0 20,5 8,00 10,0 7 3 4,44 -1,44 40 -57,6
68 76 Nagy Zsolt HUN 1657 3,0 20,5 6,50 10,5 7 3 2,55 0,45 40 18,0
69 74 Farkas Otto Sr. HUN 1670 3,0 20,0 5,50 10,0 5 2 2,06 -0,06 20 -1,2
70 54 Bilku Andras HUN 1782 3,0 19,5 5,50 9,0 5 3 2,83 0,17 40 6,8
71 50 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1794 2,5 26,0 8,25 10,5 7 2,5 3,92 -1,42 20 -28,4
72 57 Rajcsanyi Peter HUN 1768 2,5 24,0 7,00 11,0 6 2,5 2,77 -0,27 20 -5,4
73 32 Sagi Bence HUN 1931 2,5 23,0 6,75 13,0 5 2,5 3,54 -1,04 40 -41,6
74 72 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1685 2,5 22,5 5,50 9,5 7 2,5 3,14 -0,64 20 -12,8
75 77 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1655 2,5 22,0 5,50 9,5 7 2,5 2,46 0,04 40 1,6
76 64 Barsi Botond HUN 1726 2,5 21,5 4,75 11,5 7 2,5 2,89 -0,39 40 -15,6
77 68 Firnigel Janos HUN 1714 2,5 19,5 4,25 8,0 7 2,5 4,77 -2,27 20 -45,4
78 83 Fabian Laszlo GER 1568 2,5 18,0 3,75 7,0 7 2,5 2,59 -0,09 20 -1,8
79 96 Szadai David HUN 1301 2,5 17,0 4,00 6,0 6 1,5 0,65 0,85 40 34,0
80 40 Saar Patrik HUN 1849 2,0 24,0 4,50 12,0 5 2 2,72 -0,72 40 -28,8
81 43 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1816 2,0 23,5 5,50 12,0 7 2 3,33 -1,33 20 -26,6
82 86 Videki Imre HUN 1514 2,0 23,0 3,00 7,0 7 2 1,97 0,03 20 0,6
83 81 Kun Balint HUN 1581 2,0 22,0 3,75 6,5 7 2 2,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
84 80 Muranyi Geza HUN 1600 2,0 20,5 3,50 8,0 6 2 2,88 -0,88 20 -17,6
85 82 Pinter Tamas HUN 1581 2,0 20,0 3,50 6,5 6 1 2,46 -1,46 20 -29,2
86 89 Nemeth Zeteny HUN 1432 2,0 18,5 2,00 6,0 6 1 0,79 0,21 40 8,4
87 88 Marosi Lajos HUN 1506 2,0 18,0 2,50 6,0 6 1 1,36 -0,36 20 -7,2
88 87 Buri Petra HUN 1511 2,0 17,5 3,25 6,0 5 2 1,42 0,58 40 23,2
89 95 Czipp Janos HUN 1308 2,0 17,0 2,50 5,0 7 2 1,12 0,88 20 17,6
90 52 Palczert Botond HUN 1790 1,5 24,5 5,00 8,5 3 1,5 1,02 0,48 40 19,2
91 92 Kardos Levente HUN 1388 1,5 23,5 5,25 8,0 7 1,5 0,76 0,74 40 29,6
92 93 Nagy Daniel HUN 1367 1,5 20,0 2,25 4,0 6 0,5 1,29 -0,79 40 -31,6
93 62 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1729 1,0 21,5 4,50 7,0 6 1 2,64 -1,64 40 -65,6
94 90 Farkas Imre HUN 1431 1,0 19,0 0,50 2,0 6 0 1,20 -1,20 20 -24,0
95 73 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1680 1,0 17,0 0,50 4,0 7 1 4,39 -3,39 40 -135,6
96 91 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1388 1,0 15,0 0,50 1,0 5 0 0,85 -0,85 40 -34,0
97 97 Arato Balazs HUN 0 1,0 14,5 0,50 3,0 7 1

U1600-Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Hajdu Marton Abris was clear first with 6/7.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 8 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1247 6,0 29,5 24,50 23,0 6 5 2,30 2,70 40 108,0
2 6 Repka Zsolt HUN 1276 5,0 29,0 18,00 25,0 5 3 1,97 1,03 40 41,2
3 3 Palczert Hajnalka HUN 1381 5,0 29,0 18,00 20,0 6 4 3,88 0,12 40 4,8
4 5 Bodnar Roland Gabor HUN 1284 5,0 28,5 19,50 21,5 7 5 3,91 1,09 40 43,6
5 1 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1550 5,0 28,5 19,00 19,0 6 4 4,92 -0,92 40 -36,8
6 15 Korbacska Daniel HUN 1163 4,5 25,5 15,75 16,5 5 3 1,72 1,28 40 51,2
7 4 Bodo Norbert HUN 1344 4,0 29,5 14,50 19,0 7 4 4,44 -0,44 20 -8,8
8 11 Makay Mark Janos HUN 1202 4,0 27,0 12,50 16,0 5 2 2,14 -0,14 40 -5,6
9 10 Csernyik Mark HUN 1223 4,0 26,0 12,00 16,0 5 2 2,57 -0,57 40 -22,8
10 27 Toth Timea HUN 0 4,0 22,5 10,00 15,0 4 1
11 16 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1139 4,0 22,0 10,00 12,0 4 2 1,16 0,84 40 33,6
12 2 Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1546 3,5 31,5 15,50 18,5 7 3,5 5,45 -1,95 20 -39,0
13 26 Thierry Edvard HUN 0 3,5 25,5 10,50 14,5 5 1,5
14 25 Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 0 3,5 20,5 9,75 11,0 4 1
15 18 Kubuk Bence Attila HUN 1077 3,5 20,5 7,75 10,5 4 1,5 1,50 0,00 40 0,0
16 12 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1200 3,0 28,0 10,25 15,5 3 0,5 1,07 -0,57 40 -22,8
17 13 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1169 3,0 26,0 8,00 14,0 5 1 1,49 -0,49 40 -19,6
18 9 Saar Istvan Harry HUN 1225 3,0 25,0 9,50 15,0 3 1,5 1,29 0,21 40 8,4
19 17 Kovacs Liliana HUN 1105 3,0 25,0 8,75 12,0 4 1 1,64 -0,64 40 -25,6
20 22 Kovesdi Attila HUN 0 3,0 21,5 7,50 11,5 2 0,5
21 28 Vidak Boglarka HUN 0 2,5 24,0 7,00 12,0 5 1,5
22 19 Nagy Jacint HUN 1032 2,5 21,5 4,50 10,0 3 0 0,91 -0,91 20 -18,2
23 20 Benedek Huba HUN 0 2,0 21,5 3,50 7,0 2 0
24 24 Suli Henrietta HUN 0 2,0 19,0 3,50 7,0 3 0
25 23 Monduk Andras HUN 0 2,0 19,0 3,50 6,0 3 0
26 21 Kovacs Milena HUN 0 2,0 18,5 4,00 4,0 2 0
27 7 Moczar Benedek HUN 1271 0,5 18,0 1,25 3,5 1 0 0,64 -0,64 40 -25,6
28 14 Kovacs Reka HUN 1167 0,0 17,5 0,00 0,0 0 0 0,00 0,00 40 0,0

Juhasz Agoston(seated) with brother IM Juhasz, Armin

 

The U1600 group getting ready

My Games

Light notes were made with Tactical Analysis(15s/move). I added more to the following game. I plan to check the other games in more detail later.

Yip-Aczel Rd2

Nimzo-Indian Defence(E32)

After 21..e4(Diagram)

White has a key decision to make.

After 21..e4

Art Pub Cup Fide Open 2017. JĂşnius Rd1

Results Round 1

Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy pulled off the big upset beating veteran IM Mozes Ervin.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 IM Aczel Gergely 2539 0 1 – 0 0 Takacs Zsolt Otto 1797 49
2 50 Bartuszek Andras 1794 0 0 – 1 0 FM Mester Gyula 2383 2
3 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos 2343 0 1 – 0 0 Baski Barnabas 1793 51
4 52 Palczert Botond 1790 0 0 – 1 0 Kokeny Norbert Adrian 2186 4
5 5 Buzas Bertalan 2178 0 1 – 0 0 Remenyik David 1784 53
6 54 Bilku Andras 1782 0 0 – 1 0 Piroska Istvan 2178 6
7 7 IM Mozes Ervin 2147 0 0 – 1 0 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy 1777 55
8 56 Pasti Anna 1775 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kormos Adam 2143 8
9 9 Torok Tamas Titusz 2140 0 1 – 0 0 Rajcsanyi Peter 1768 57
10 58 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1765 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Gellert 2136 10
11 11 Forgacs Attila 2129 0 1 – 0 0 Muranyi Peter 1764 59
12 60 Kondakor Mark 1752 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacs Marton 2118 12
13 13 Kovacs Istvan 2102 0 1 – 0 0 Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1746 61
14 62 Farkas Otto Jr. 1729 0 1 – 0 0 Mester Attila 2087 14
15 15 Vargyas Zoltan 2085 0 1 – 0 0 Lakat Gyula 1727 63
16 64 Barsi Botond 1726 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2081 16
17 17 Paal Attila 2079 0 1 – 0 0 Palczert Miklos 1724 65
18 66 Szurkos Andras 1723 0 0 – 1 0 Juhasz Agoston 2073 18
19 19 Tegzes Laszlo 2056 0 1 – 0 0 Purak Zoltan 1722 67
20 68 Firnigel Janos 1714 0 0 – 1 0 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2051 20
21 21 Bodrogi Mihaly 2047 0 1 – 0 0 Kocsis Peter 1709 69
22 70 Pervai Laszlo 1700 0 1 – 0 0 Szekeres Tibor 2046 22
23 23 Demeter Jozsef 2043 0 1 – 0 0 Monduk Ferenc 1697 71
24 72 Szendeff Miklos 1685 0 0 – 1 0 Divald Tamas 2020 24
25 25 Pasztorcsik Janos 2012 0 1 – 0 0 Bolyki Istvan 1680 73
26 74 Farkas Otto Sr. 1670 0 0 – 1 0 Somody Robert 1988 26
27 27 Yip Michael 1981 0 1 – 0 0 Safar Istvan 1668 75
28 76 Nagy Zsolt 1657 0 0 – 1 0 Monus Zoltan 1977 28
29 29 Ambrus Bence 1971 0 1 – 0 0 Sulyok Eszter 1655 77
30 78 Palczert Matyas 1643 0 0 – 1 0 Geher Koppany 1965 30
31 31 Tamasi Zoltan 1954 0 1 – 0 0 Szoukup Istvan 1637 79
32 81 Kun Balint 1581 0 ½ – ½ 0 Sagi Bence 1931 32
33 33 Karacsonyi Kata 1926 0 1 – 0 0 Pinter Tamas 1581 82
34 83 Fabian Laszlo 1568 0 0 – 1 0 Szilagyi Norbert 1922 34
35 35 Geher Laszlo 1911 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kapicakova Lucia 1529 84
36 85 Giang Tran Nam 1515 0 0 – 1 0 Ocztos Dominik 1893 36
37 37 Diller Denis 1867 0 1 – 0 0 Videki Imre 1514 86
38 87 Buri Petra 1511 0 ½ – ½ 0 Mihaly Imre 1867 38
39 39 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1849 0 1 – 0 0 Marosi Lajos 1506 88
40 89 Nemeth Zeteny 1432 0 0 – 1 0 Saar Patrik 1849 40
41 41 Szucs Edina 1849 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Imre 1431 90
42 91 Karacsonyi Luca 1388 0 0 – 1 0 Tancsa Tamas 1844 42
43 43 Rabovszky Gyorgy 1816 0 1 – 0 0 Kardos Levente 1388 92
44 93 Nagy Daniel 1367 0 0 – 1 0 Illes Attila 1814 44
45 45 Bellan Istvan 1811 0 1 – 0 0 Buri Kata 1346 94
46 95 Czipp Janos 1308 0 0 – 1 0 Gal Janos 1809 46
47 47 Toth Nikoletta 1808 0 1 – 0 0 Szadai David 1301 96
48 97 Arato Balazs 0 0 0 – 1 0 CM Pasti Aron 1802 48
49 80 Muranyi Geza 1600 0 0 not paired