Category Archives: Hungarian Youth Ch 2013

Hungarian Youth Championships 2013

Overall Results
Here are this year’s Hungarian Youth Champions.

U18G-Juhasz Barbara 4.5/6.
U18B-IM Horvath David 7/9.
U16G-Terbe Julianna 7/8.
U16B-Juhasz Armin 7.5/9.
U14G-Simon Lili 7/9.
U14B-Gledura Benjamin 9/9.
U12G-Lengyel Andrea 7/9.
U12B-Havasi Gergo and Kozak Adam 7.5/9.
U10G-Juhasz Judit 7/7.
U10B-Krstulovic Alex 8/9.
U8G-Sulyok Eszter 9.5/10.
U8B-Borhy Marcell 8.5/9.

U18G
Juhasz Barbara 4.5/6
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 Pts.
1 WFM Juhasz Barbara 2153 HUN *** 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4.5
2   Horvath Ilona Klara 1922 HUN 0 0 *** 1 0 1 1 3
3   Szente Varga Fruzsina 2003 HUN ½ ½ 0 1 *** 0 ½ 2.5
4   Karikas Marianna 1833 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 1 ½ *** 2

U18B
IM Horvath David 7/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 IM Horvath David 2371 HUN * 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 1 7
2 FM Tesik Csaba 2351 HUN 0 * 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 6.5
3   Nemeth Gergely 1987 HUN 0 1 * ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 1 6
4   Amstadt Aron 2346 HUN ½ 0 ½ * 0 1 1 1 1 1 6
5   Grimm Daniel 2275 HUN ½ 0 1 1 * 0 1 0 1 1 5.5
6   Palla Akos 2049 HUN 1 0 0 0 1 * 0 ½ 1 ½ 4
7   Bodi Tibor 2043 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 * ½ ½ ½ 3.5
8   Markos Adam 2073 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 ½ ½ * 0 1 3
9   Kemendi Daniel 1800 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 * 1 2.5
10   Hajas Tamas 1960 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 * 1

U16G
Terbe Julianna 7/8
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts.
1 Terbe Julianna 1928 HUN * ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 Haszon Kamilla Sara 1916 HUN ½ * 0 1 0 1 1 1 1 5.5
3 Gombos Bettina 1979 HUN 0 1 * ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 5
4 Arvai Eszter 1889 HUN ½ 0 ½ * 1 0 1 1 1 5
5 Terbe Zsuzsanna 1866 HUN 0 1 1 0 * ½ 1 ½ ½ 4.5
6 Werner Anna 1871 HUN 0 0 0 1 ½ * 1 ½ 1 4
7 Fekete Agnes 1701 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1 2
8 Miseta Nora 1619 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * 0 1.5
9 Acs Petra 1699 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1 * 1.5

U16B
Juhasz Armin 7.5/9
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1   Juhasz Armin 2214 HUN * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 7.5
2 FM Csonka Balazs 2354 HUN ½ * ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 7
3   Dankhazi Andras 2186 HUN ½ ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 6.5
4   Zsirai Peter 2199 HUN 0 ½ 1 * 0 0 1 1 ½ ½ 4.5
5   Nagybiro Laszlo 1841 HUN ½ 0 ½ 1 * 0 0 1 ½ ½ 4
6   Laza Szabolcs 1968 HUN 0 0 0 1 1 * 0 0 ½ 1 3.5
7   Csati Oliver 2016 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 1 * 0 ½ 1 3.5
8   Nemeti Kornel 1997 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 1 * ½ 0 3
9   Grimm Gyorgy 2009 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ 3
10   Kiss Peter 2018 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 1 ½ * 2.5

U14G
Simon Lili 7/9
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1   Simon Lili 1853 HUN * 0 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2   Kurcsics Erika 1743 HUN 1 * 1 0 0 1 1 1 ½ 1 6.5
3   Kassay Lilla 1741 HUN 1 0 * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 6
4   Szakasics Emese 1655 HUN 0 1 ½ * 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 6
5   Vanczak Virag 1385 HUN 0 1 0 0 * ½ 1 0 1 1 4.5
6   Szuhai Beata Barbara 1529 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ * ½ 1 1 1 4
7   Koltai Anna 1579 HUN 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ * ½ ½ 0 3
8   Giczi Alexandra Laura 1452 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 ½ * ½ 1 3
9   Szucs Edina 1445 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 2.5
10   Nemeth Noemi Anna 1444 HUN 0 0 1 0 0 0 1 0 ½ * 2.5

U14B
Gledura Benjamin 9/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 FM Gledura B 2421 HUN * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 9
2   Peczely S 2147 HUN 0 * 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 7.5
3   Ruck Robert 2055 HUN 0 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 6.5
4   Buzas Bertalan 1845 HUN 0 0 0 * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 4.5
5   Szilassi Abel 1828 HUN 0 0 0 ½ * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 4
6   Czupor Attila 1939 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ * 1 0 1 1 4
7   Marosi Levente 2037 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * 0 1 ½ 3
8   Bege Levente 1815 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 1 1 * ½ 0 2.5
9   Gorcsi Gabor 1958 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ * 1 2
10   Ugroczky Peter 1889 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 * 2

U12G
Lengyel Andrea 7/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 Lengyel Andrea 1713 HUN * ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 7
2 Erseki Tamara 1632 HUN ½ * 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 6.5
3 Kovacs Judit 1669 HUN 0 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 6.5
4 Kurucz Blanka 1406 HUN ½ 1 0 * ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 5.5
5 Kocsis Anett 1644 HUN ½ ½ 0 ½ * 0 1 1 1 ½ 5
6 Terjek Agota 1314 HUN 0 0 0 1 1 * 1 0 1 0 4
7 Balogh Eszter 0 HUN ½ 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1 1 3.5
8 Kiss Rebeka 1512 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 * 1 ½ 3
9 Mayer Boglarka 1392 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 0 0 * 1 2
10 Laszlo Dalma 1345 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 * 2

U12B
Havasi Gergo and Kozak Adam 7.5/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 Havasi Gergo 2097 HUN * 1 ½ 1 1 1 0 1 1 1 7.5
2 Kozak Adam 2147 HUN 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 7.5
3 Toth Tamas 1877 HUN ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 6
4 Czina Peter 1767 HUN 0 0 0 * ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 5
5 Kokeny Norbert Adrian 1782 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 4.5
6 Csetneki Mark 1848 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 4
7 Vanczak Tamas 1772 HUN 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 * ½ ½ 0 3.5
8 Tubak Daniel 1790 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * 1 1 3.5
9 Matos Balint 1687 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 * 1 2
10 Kovacs Bence 1865 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 0 * 1.5

U10G
Juhasz Judit 7/7
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Pts.
1 Juhasz Judit 1575 HUN * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7
2 Olle Rebeka Sara 1510 HUN 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 1 6
3 Gombocz Zsofia 1431 HUN 0 0 * 1 1 1 1 1 5
4 Rahimkulov Margarita 0 HUN 0 0 0 * ½ 1 1 1 3.5
5 Ruprecht Reka 0 HUN 0 0 0 ½ * ½ 1 1 3
6 Koltai Dora 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ * 1 1 2.5
7 Bolgar Katica 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1
8 Nagy Lena 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0

U10B
Krstulovic Alex 8/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 Krstulovic Alex 1983 HUN * ½ 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 8
2 Pribelszky Bence 1734 HUN ½ * ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 7.5
3 Diller Denis 1612 HUN 0 ½ * 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.5
4 Karacsonyi Gellert 1687 HUN 0 0 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 5
5 Hegedus Dominik 1608 HUN 0 0 0 0 * 1 ½ 1 1 1 4.5
6 Vagner Gergo 1578 HUN 0 0 0 ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ + 3.5
7 Persanyi Barnabas 0 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 * ½ ½ 1 3.5
8 Kovacsy Barnabas 1518 HUN ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 3
9 Gaspar Lehel 1422 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * 1 2.5
10 Palczert Botond 1312 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0

U8G
Sulyok Eszter 9.5/10.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts.
1 Sulyok Eszter 1288 HUN * 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 9.5
2 Hegedus Luca 1172 HUN 0 * ½ 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.5
3 Toth Nikoletta 1126 HUN 0 ½ * 0 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 7.5
4 Karacsonyi Kata 1309 HUN 0 0 1 * 1 0 1 1 1 1 1 7
5 Szabo Lili 0 HUN 0 1 0 0 * 1 0 1 1 1 1 6
6 Barcza Lora 0 HUN 0 0 0 1 0 * ½ 1 1 1 1 5.5
7 Gaal Zsoka 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 ½ * 1 1 1 1 5.5
8 Breznyan Dorina 0 HUN ½ 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1 1 3.5
9 Kreiter Lilla 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1 2
10 Czunyi Zsofia 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 1 1
11 Nagy Szonja 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 * 0

U8B
Borhy Marcell 8.5/9.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.
1 Borhy Marcell 1461 HUN * 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 8.5
2 Lauber Kolos 0 HUN 0 * 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 7.5
3 Pasztor Balazs 0 HUN ½ 0 * 0 ½ 1 1 1 1 1 6
4 Jaro Benjamin 1507 HUN 0 0 1 * 0 1 1 1 1 1 6
5 Lendvai Oliver 1230 HUN 0 ½ ½ 1 * 0 1 1 ½ ½ 5
6 Mesits Maxim 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 * 0 1 1 1 4
7 Csiki Endre 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 1 * 0 ½ 1 2.5
8 Gyenes Mate 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 * ½ 1 2.5
9 Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 0 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 2
10 Bangha Otto Peter 1274 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ * 1
Advertisements