Category Archives: Pannónia-Nitrokémia Kupa 2013

Pannónia-Nitrokémia Kupa 2013 Final Standings

Final Standings
IM Aczel, Gergely took clear first with 6.5/7.
table.tableizer-table { border: 1px solid #CCC; font-family: ; font-size: 12px; } .tableizer-table td { padding: 4px; margin: 3px; border: 1px solid #ccc; } .tableizer-table th { background-color: #104E8B; color: #FFF; font-weight: bold; }

Rk.   Name FED Rtg Pts.
1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2451 6.5
2 IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2350 6
3   Michalicka Milan SVK 2252 5.5
4   Koczo Kristof HUN 2269 5.5
5 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2449 5.5
6   Szajbely Zsigmond HUN 2164 5.5
7 FM Nagy Bence HUN 2360 5
8 FM Szabo Balazs HUN 2300 5
9 IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2292 5
10   Balint Vilmos HUN 2216 5
11 IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2409 5
12   Ongai Erik HUN 2013 5
13   Budai David HUN 2304 4.5
14   Farkas Lajos Dr. HUN 2205 4.5
15   Szegi Tomas SVK 2222 4.5
16   Bodo Bence HUN 2171 4.5
17   Zentai Peter HUN 2234 4.5
18   Odor Istvan HUN 2152 4.5
19   Farkas Adam HUN 2152 4.5
20 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2271 4.5
21 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2297 4.5
22   Orosz Andras HUN 2044 4.5
23 FM Radnai Adam HUN 2327 4.5
24   Szabo Zsolt HUN 2183 4.5
25   Papp Tamas HUN 2059 4.5
26   Varga Richard HUN 1911 4.5
27   Smideliusz Mark HUN 2125 4
28   Weber Dirk GER 2272 4
29   Laza Szabolcs HUN 1968 4
30   Sardy Peter HUN 2360 4
31   Varadi Benedek HUN 2127 4
32   Forgacs Attila HUN 2155 4
33   Grimsholm Ola SWE 2098 4
34   Mester Attila HUN 2073 4
35 FM Biro Andras HUN 2268 4
36   Gaal Ede HUN 2051 4
37   Marosi Levente HUN 2075 4
38   Dankhazi Andras HUN 2186 4
39   Csire Bence HUN 2068 4
40   Ruck Robert HUN 2055 4
Advertisements

Pannónia-Nitrokémia Kupa(Blitz) 2013 Final Standings-FM Radnai,A(HUN)

Final Standings
[Please note that this was only a blitz tournament. The main tournament is still going on, we just started the 5th round.]
FM Radnai,Adam; Bodi, Tibor and Koczo, Kristof shared first with 7/9. Radnai is my RAC teammate so well done.

Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts.
1 Bodi Tibor HUN 2031 7
2 FM Radnai Adam HUN 2327 7
3 Koczo Kristof HUN 2269 7
4 Haszon David HUN 2290 6.5
5 IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2292 6.5
6 Fodor Balazs HUN 1842 6
7 Zentai Peter HUN 2234 5.5
8 Csolig Robert HUN 2135 5.5
9 Terbe Zsuzsanna HUN 1902 5.5
10 Farkas Lajos Dr. HUN 2205 5.5
11 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2297 5
12 Molnar Marton Marcello HUN 1957 5
13 Horvath Csaba HUN 2208 5
14 Kaufmann Peter HUN 1864 5
15 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 1786 5
16 Katona Jozsef HUN 0 5
17 Terbe Julianna HUN 1953 4.5
18 Bege Aron HUN 2015 4.5
19 Bege Mate HUN 1639 4.5
20 Polyik Peter HUN 1895 4.5
21 Balint Vilmos HUN 2216 4
22 Bege Levente HUN 1827 4
23 Pallag Gergely SVK 2066 4
24 Kovacs Bence HUN 1864 4
25 Marton Jozsef HUN 2220 4
26 Javor Janos HUN 1738 4
27 Marton Benedek HUN 1464 4
28 Baranyi Robert HUN 0 4