Monthly Archives: December 2017

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open 2017 Final

Group A Rank after Round 7

IM To won easily.

I finished ok but in rd6 I played pathetically and lost to IM To without much of a fight.

Thanks to MetLife for a fabulous playing venue!

And a big thanks to the conscientious team of arbiters. They even caught me eating my potato chips too loud…

Karacsonyi, Gellert

Koszik,B

Yip,M(CAN)

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
 
IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2329 6,5 0,0 31,0 27,5 7 0,49 10 4,9
2 8
Tomosvary Attila HUN 2097 5,5 0,0 31,0 22,0 7 1,30 20 26,0
3 5
Molnar Jozsef HUN 2120 5,5 0,0 26,0 20,5 7 0,75 20 15,0
4 18
Yip Michael CAN 1937 5,0 0,0 28,0 20,5 7 2,11 20 42,2
5 3
Kormos Adam HUN 2193 5,0 0,0 27,0 19,0 7 -0,76 20 -15,2
6 13
Juhasz Agoston HUN 2020 4,5 0,0 30,0 21,5 7 1,19 40 47,6
7 4
Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2163 4,5 0,0 27,5 20,0 7 -0,81 40 -32,4
8 9
IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2089 4,5 0,0 27,5 19,0 6 -0,24 20 -4,8
9 6
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2119 4,5 0,0 27,5 19,0 7 -0,68 20 -13,6
10 31
Moricz Benedek HUN 1750 4,5 0,0 24,5 15,5 6 1,67 40 66,8
11 22
Zoldy Robert HUN 1858 4,0 0,0 29,5 19,5 7 1,61 20 32,2
12 15
Lehocz Jozsef HUN 1962 4,0 0,0 28,5 17,0 7 0,15 20 3,0
13 16
Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1960 4,0 0,0 27,5 16,0 7 0,15 40 6,0
14 21
Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1864 4,0 0,0 26,0 15,0 7 1,13 20 22,6
15 42
Szurkos Andras HUN 1667 4,0 0,0 25,0 16,0 7 2,57 20 51,4
16 27
Szendeff Miklos HUN 1795 4,0 0,0 24,0 14,0 7 1,06 20 21,2
17 25
Bartuszek Andras HUN 1816 4,0 0,0 23,5 13,0 7 1,04 20 20,8
18 23
Geher Laszlo HUN 1850 3,5 0,0 28,0 14,5 7 0,80 20 16,0
19 17
Peredi Oliver HUN 1946 3,5 0,0 26,5 15,0 7 -0,32 40 -12,8
20 14
Pogany Zsombor HUN 1976 3,5 0,0 26,0 16,0 7 -0,73 40 -29,2
21 29
Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1776 3,5 0,0 23,5 13,0 5 0,98 20 19,6
22 24
Csalami Gabor HUN 1825 3,5 0,0 22,5 13,0 7 1,12 20 22,4
23 38
Saar Patrik HUN 1706 3,5 0,0 18,0 10,0 7 0,77 40 30,8
24 11
Mester Attila HUN 2042 3,0 0,0 31,0 18,0 6 -0,13 20 -2,6
25 12
Biro Zsolt HUN 2032 3,0 0,0 30,5 16,0 5 0,09 20 1,8
26 7
Peczeli Zoltan HUN 2109 3,0 0,0 26,5 14,0 7 -2,80 20 -56,0
27 20
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1875 3,0 0,0 21,0 13,0 7 -1,46 40 -58,4
28 30
Fodor Kornel HUN 1768 3,0 0,0 18,0 9,5 7 -0,45 40 -18,0
29 10
Csomor Viktor HUN 2063 2,5 0,0 24,5 14,0 5 -1,61 20 -32,2
30 39
Lakat Gyula HUN 1704 2,5 0,0 23,5 8,5 6 0,51 20 10,2
31 32
Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1741 2,5 0,0 23,5 7,5 6 -0,55 40 -22,0
32 37
Baranyi Robert HUN 1707 2,5 0,0 23,0 11,5 6 0,59 40 23,6
33 28
Deli Kristof HUN 1793 2,5 0,0 23,0 11,5 7 -0,89 20 -17,8
34 41
Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 2,5 0,0 23,0 8,0 7 -0,01 40 -0,4
35 44
Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1516 2,5 0,0 22,5 9,5 6 0,48 40 19,2
36 19
Rozsa Sandor HUN 1932 2,5 0,0 21,0 10,0 7 -2,68 20 -53,6
37 26
Purak Zoltan HUN 1811 2,5 0,0 20,5 9,5 7 -1,12 20 -22,4
38 35
Varga Boldizsar HUN 1728 2,5 0,0 19,0 7,5 7 -0,60 40 -24,0
39 36
Forgacs Andras HUN 1713 2,5 0,0 18,0 8,0 7 -0,91 40 -36,4
40 2
Juhasz Mark HUN 2227 2,0 0,0 26,5 12,5 3 -0,50 20 -10,0
41 45
Farkas Imre HUN 1500 2,0 0,0 19,5 7,0 6 -0,11 20 -2,2
42 33
Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1740 2,0 0,0 18,5 6,0 6 -0,59 40 -23,6
43 34
Bilku Andras HUN 1728 2,0 0,0 18,0 8,5 6 -0,35 40 -14,0
44 40
Banhidi Ferenc HUN 1701 2,0 0,0 17,0 5,0 6 -1,69 20 -33,8
45 43
Bolyki Istvan HUN 1620 1,5 0,0 20,5 8,5 7 -0,57 40 -22,8

Group B Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

The happy winner-Maria

Zoltan and Maria

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
 
WCM Kovarikova Maria SVK 1662 6,5 0,0 29,0 27,0 6 1,14 40 45,6
2 34
Chivela Felisberto ANG 0 5,5 0,0 31,5 20,0 7
3 7
Sziraki Zoltan HUN 1426 5,5 0,0 27,5 24,0 7 1,75 40 70,0
4 13
Szabo Balazs HUN 1330 5,0 0,0 26,0 19,0 6 2,06 40 82,4
5 2
Csermely Zoltan HUN 1610 4,5 0,0 30,5 22,0 6 -0,17 20 -3,4
6 17
Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1265 4,5 0,0 29,0 17,0 6 1,13 40 45,2
7 12
Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1342 4,5 0,0 28,0 18,0 6 0,56 40 22,4
8 9
Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1387 4,5 0,0 25,0 17,5 5 0,66 40 26,4
9 3
Czagler Laszlo HUN 1499 4,0 0,0 27,0 17,0 7 -1,54 40 -61,6
10 6
Szegedy Matyas ROU 1426 4,0 0,0 26,0 17,0 7 -0,65 40 -26,0
11 4
Csomor Gabor HUN 1475 4,0 0,0 24,5 17,0 5 -1,01 20 -20,2
12 32
Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1032 4,0 0,0 24,5 12,0 6 2,46 40 98,4
13 10
Onodi Tamas HUN 1344 4,0 0,0 23,0 16,0 5 -0,48 40 -19,2
14 8
Belencsak Istvan HUN 1424 4,0 0,0 21,5 14,5 7 -1,90 20 -38,0
15 18
Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1260 4,0 0,0 21,5 14,0 5 0,36 40 14,4
16 24
Pogany Tamas HUN 1166 4,0 0,0 20,0 11,0 5 1,18 40 47,2
17 11
Moricz Karmen HUN 1343 3,5 0,0 29,0 18,0 6 -0,70 40 -28,0
18 14
Horvath Zoltan HUN 1320 3,5 0,0 27,0 17,0 6 -0,01 20 -0,2
19 30
Csernyik Mark HUN 1092 3,5 0,0 23,0 12,0 6 1,17 40 46,8
20 22
Balint Peter AUT 1176 3,0 0,0 28,5 16,0 7 1,46 40 58,4
21 19
Tyrrell Kerry Ian NZL 1250 3,0 0,0 27,5 12,5 6 -1,08 40 -43,2
22 23
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1174 3,0 0,0 27,0 15,0 6 0,23 20 4,6
23 31
Biro Daniel HUN 1042 3,0 0,0 25,0 13,0 6 0,97 40 38,8
24 29
Onodi Miklos HUN 1102 3,0 0,0 22,5 11,0 6 0,36 40 14,4
25 33
Apjok Balazs HUN 0 3,0 0,0 20,5 11,0 6
26 25
Szabo Tamas HUN 1149 3,0 0,0 18,5 7,0 4 0,09 40 3,6
27 16
Eros Janos HUN 1307 2,5 0,0 21,0 12,0 5 -1,24 20 -24,8
28 26
Rado Peter HUN 1124 2,5 0,0 21,0 4,5 7 0,29 40 11,6
29 21
Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1228 2,0 0,0 23,5 6,5 7 -1,70 40 -68,0
30 35
Heller Gergo HUN 0 2,0 0,0 23,0 10,0 7
31 36
Koronczai Csongor HUN 0 2,0 0,0 21,0 10,0 6
32 5
Nagy Daniel HUN 1472 1,5 0,0 26,5 10,0 3 -0,61 40 -24,4
33 28
Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1105 1,5 0,0 19,0 3,5 6 -0,56 40 -22,4
34 15
Rado David HUN 1308 1,0 0,0 21,0 5,0 2 -0,52 40 -20,8
35 20
Toth Adam HUN 1237 1,0 0,0 19,0 4,0 7 -3,02 40 -120,8
36 27
Paksai Nikolett HUN 1115 1,0 0,0 17,5 5,0 5 -0,68 40 -27,2

Yip-Lehosz

Reti Opening

Rd7

After 25..Ka8(Diagram)

The last round went well for me. I managed to find a convincing forcing line when called for but I got nothing special from the opening.

Find the win(there is more than one)

After 25..Ka8

Advertisements

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open 2017 Rd5

Rank after Round 5

IM To leads with a perfect score.

I won two games today for a respectable 4/5.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2329 5,0 0,0 16,0 15,0 5 0,68 10 6,8
2 13
Juhasz Agoston HUN 2020 4,0 0,0 14,5 12,5 5 1,35 40 54,0
3 8
Tomosvary Attila HUN 2097 4,0 0,0 14,5 12,0 5 0,82 20 16,4
4 18
 
  Yip Michael CAN 1937 4,0 0,0 12,5 11,5 5 1,66 20 33,2
5 5
Molnar Jozsef HUN 2120 4,0 0,0 9,5 10,0 5 -0,02 20 -0,4
6 22
Zoldy Robert HUN 1858 3,5 0,0 14,5 12,0 5 2,00 20 40,0
7 4
Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2163 3,5 0,0 14,0 11,0 5 -0,36 40 -14,4
8 6
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2119 3,5 0,0 14,0 11,0 5 -0,35 20 -7,0
9 11
Mester Attila HUN 2042 3,0 0,0 16,0 12,0 5 0,48 20 9,6
10 9
IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2089 3,0 0,0 15,5 10,5 4 -0,24 20 -4,8
11 12
Biro Zsolt HUN 2032 3,0 0,0 15,0 10,0 5 0,09 20 1,8
12 3
Kormos Adam HUN 2193 3,0 0,0 14,0 10,0 5 -1,16 20 -23,2
13 15
Lehocz Jozsef HUN 1962 3,0 0,0 14,0 9,0 5 0,07 20 1,4
14 42
Szurkos Andras HUN 1667 3,0 0,0 13,0 8,5 5 1,96 20 39,2
15 14
Pogany Zsombor HUN 1976 3,0 0,0 12,5 9,0 5 0,42 40 16,8
16 25
Bartuszek Andras HUN 1816 3,0 0,0 10,0 6,0 5 0,63 20 12,6
17 20
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1875 3,0 0,0 9,5 7,0 5 -0,75 40 -30,0
18 23
Geher Laszlo HUN 1850 2,5 0,0 15,5 7,5 5 0,55 20 11,0
19 16
Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1960 2,5 0,0 13,5 8,5 5 -0,21 40 -8,4
20 7
Peczeli Zoltan HUN 2109 2,5 0,0 13,5 8,0 5 -1,66 20 -33,2
21 31
Moricz Benedek HUN 1750 2,5 0,0 13,0 7,5 5 0,88 40 35,2
22 24
Csalami Gabor HUN 1825 2,5 0,0 12,0 6,5 5 0,62 20 12,4
23 37
Baranyi Robert HUN 1707 2,5 0,0 12,0 6,5 5 0,78 40 31,2
24 28
Deli Kristof HUN 1793 2,5 0,0 10,0 6,5 5 0,03 20 0,6
25 2
Juhasz Mark HUN 2227 2,0 0,0 16,0 8,5 3 -0,50 20 -10,0
26 17
Peredi Oliver HUN 1946 2,0 0,0 14,5 8,5 5 -0,43 40 -17,2
27 10
Csomor Viktor HUN 2063 2,0 0,0 14,0 9,0 4 -1,27 20 -25,4
28 21
Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1864 2,0 0,0 13,5 8,0 5 -0,10 20 -2,0
29 27
Szendeff Miklos HUN 1795 2,0 0,0 13,5 7,0 5 0,40 20 8,0
30 29
Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1776 2,0 0,0 13,0 7,0 4 0,64 20 12,8
31 26
Purak Zoltan HUN 1811 2,0 0,0 10,5 5,0 5 -0,51 20 -10,2
32 44
Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1516 2,0 0,0 10,5 5,0 4 0,39 40 15,6
33 34
Bilku Andras HUN 1728 2,0 0,0 10,5 4,5 5 0,15 40 6,0
34 30
Fodor Kornel HUN 1768 2,0 0,0 9,0 4,5 5 -0,59 40 -23,6
35 32
Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1741 1,5 0,0 13,5 3,5 5 0,00 40 0,0
36 19
Rozsa Sandor HUN 1932 1,5 0,0 12,5 5,5 5 -2,14 20 -42,8
37 41
Laszlo Csaba HUN 1674 1,5 0,0 12,0 3,5 5 -0,24 40 -9,6
38 43
Bolyki Istvan HUN 1620 1,5 0,0 11,5 5,5 5 0,47 40 18,8
39 36
Forgacs Andras HUN 1713 1,5 0,0 11,5 3,5 5 -0,61 40 -24,4
40 38
Saar Patrik HUN 1706 1,5 0,0 11,0 4,0 5 -0,14 40 -5,6
41 35
Varga Boldizsar HUN 1728 1,5 0,0 9,0 2,5 5 -0,57 40 -22,8
42 33
Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1740 1,5 0,0 9,0 2,0 5 -0,84 40 -33,6
43 45
Farkas Imre HUN 1500 1,0 0,0 13,0 4,0 4 -0,53 20 -10,6
44 39
Lakat Gyula HUN 1704 1,0 0,0 12,5 4,0 4 -0,33 20 -6,6
45 40
Banhidi Ferenc HUN 1701 1,0 0,0 8,0 1,0 4 -1,52 20 -30,4

World Blitz 2017 Rd11

Rank after Round 11 (Day1)

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4
1 53
GM Cramling Pia SWE 2326 9,5 0,0 2444 68,5 5
2 12
GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2453 8,5 1,0 2429 74,0 6
3 3
GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2543 8,5 0,0 2440 71,0 6
4 1
GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2619 8,0 0,0 2442 76,5 5
5 33
WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2368 8,0 0,0 2320 58,0 6
6 93
WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2037 7,5 0,0 2458 67,0 5
7 4
GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2543 7,5 0,0 2410 68,5 5
8 10
GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2461 7,5 0,0 2379 66,0 5
9 18
IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2421 7,5 0,0 2353 63,5 5
10 26
WGM Michna Marta GER 2393 7,0 0,0 2423 63,5 5
11 15
IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2432 7,0 0,0 2402 69,5 5
12 45
IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2345 7,0 0,0 2394 65,5 6
13 6
GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2526 7,0 0,0 2387 67,0 5
14 19
IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2417 7,0 0,0 2383 68,0 6
15 13
GM Krush Irina USA 2451 7,0 0,0 2378 60,5 6
16 9
IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2467 7,0 0,0 2359 60,0 6
17 11
GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2457 7,0 0,0 2342 59,5 6
18 40
GM Socko Monika POL 2357 7,0 0,0 2324 57,5 5
19 28
GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2372 7,0 0,0 2301 58,5 5
20 43
IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2348 7,0 0,0 2280 58,5 5
21 29
WGM Huang Qian CHN 2372 7,0 0,0 2273 48,0 6
22 83
WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung VIE 2210 7,0 0,0 2247 56,0 5
23 24
IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2395 6,5 0,0 2398 63,5 6
24 2
GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2548 6,5 0,0 2391 63,5 5
25 14
WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2440 6,5 0,0 2389 65,0 5
26 36
WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2361 6,5 0,0 2381 62,0 6
27 46
IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2343 6,5 0,0 2381 57,0 5
28 31
IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2368 6,5 0,0 2332 57,5 6
29 22
IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2405 6,5 0,0 2326 56,0 5
30 82
WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2214 6,5 0,0 2312 51,5 6
31 20
GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2412 6,5 0,0 2302 60,5 5
32 62
IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2309 6,0 0,0 2425 66,0 6
33 39
FM Voit Daria RUS 2358 6,0 0,0 2406 67,5 5
34 61
IM Shen Yang CHN 2311 6,0 0,0 2406 61,0 5
35 41
GM Zhu Chen QAT 2354 6,0 0,0 2388 64,0 6
36 55
IM Guo Qi CHN 2324 6,0 0,0 2373 61,0 5
37 73
WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2266 6,0 0,0 2372 57,0 5
38 51
IM Padmini Rout IND 2330 6,0 0,0 2369 63,0 5
39 8
GM Sebag Marie FRA 2481 6,0 0,0 2365 60,0 5
40 76
WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2249 6,0 0,0 2364 57,0 6
41 34
IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2363 6,0 0,0 2358 59,5 5
42 5
GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2537 6,0 0,0 2352 62,5 6
43 21
WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2408 6,0 0,0 2331 62,5 6
44 56
WGM Girya Olga RUS 2324 6,0 0,0 2313 53,5 5
45 23
WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2397 6,0 0,0 2292 58,5 5
46 42
WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2352 6,0 0,0 2292 55,5 5
47 79
IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2225 5,5 0,0 2415 64,5 5
48 71
IM Melia Salome GEO 2279 5,5 0,0 2391 64,5 5
49 88
WIM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2176 5,5 0,0 2376 61,5 6
50 81
IM Cornette Deimante LTU 2222 5,5 0,0 2372 56,5 6
51 72
IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2268 5,5 0,0 2365 59,5 6
52 92
WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2099 5,5 0,0 2356 59,5 6
53 38
IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2359 5,5 0,0 2352 59,0 5
54 57
WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2323 5,5 0,0 2345 56,5 6
55 7
GM Stefanova Antoaneta FID 2517 5,5 0,0 2334 62,0 6
56 80
IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2223 5,5 0,0 2330 50,5 6
57 17
 
GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2422 5,5 0,0 2309 58,0 6
58 63
IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2309 5,5 0,0 2293 53,0 5
59 85
WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2199 5,0 0,0 2395 63,0 5
60 70
IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2289 5,0 0,0 2384 63,0 5
61 75
WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2260 5,0 0,0 2358 53,0 5
62 66
IM Zimina Olga ITA 2299 5,0 0,0 2344 52,0 6
63 68
WGM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2290 5,0 0,0 2337 54,0 5
64 86
WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2185 5,0 0,0 2319 54,5 6
65 67
IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2292 5,0 0,0 2318 55,0 6
66 64
IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2307 5,0 0,0 2316 54,5 6
67 54
WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa CUB 2325 5,0 0,0 2284 58,0 6
68 32
IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2368 5,0 0,0 2284 51,0 5
69 90
WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2114 5,0 0,0 2192 50,0 6
70 16
GM Danielian Elina ARM 2429 5,0 0,0 2167 43,0 5
71 59
IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman IND 2313 4,5 0,0 2416 59,5 5
72 91
WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2100 4,5 0,0 2362 56,0 5
73 89
WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2136 4,5 0,0 2361 56,5 5
74 52
IM Zozulia Anna BEL 2327 4,5 0,0 2330 51,5 5
75 58
WGM Bivol Alina RUS 2316 4,5 0,0 2329 50,0 6
76 44
IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2347 4,5 0,0 2275 50,0 6
77 49
 
IM Gara Anita HUN 2335 4,5 0,0 2266 53,0 6
78 50
WGM Gu Xiaobing CHN 2332 4,5 0,0 2161 49,0 6
79 25
IM Li Ruofan CHN 2394 4,5 0,0 2147 46,5 6
80 69
IM Karavade Eesha IND 2289 4,0 0,0 2363 58,5 6
81 74
WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2263 4,0 0,0 2362 50,0 6
82 27
IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2374 4,0 0,0 2346 54,5 5
83 84
WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2204 4,0 0,0 2335 57,0 6
84 87
IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2181 4,0 0,0 2335 56,5 5
85 47
IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2342 4,0 0,0 2303 54,5 5
86 77
 
WGM Papp Petra HUN 2245 4,0 0,0 2299 51,5 5
87 65
WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram VIE 2306 4,0 0,0 2292 54,0 5
88 48
IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. ECU 2340 4,0 0,0 2291 55,5 5
89 30
WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2371 4,0 0,0 2279 58,0 6
90 60
IM Sedina Elena ITA 2312 4,0 0,0 2233 54,5 5
91 35
WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2363 4,0 0,0 2212 53,5 6
92 37
GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2359 4,0 0,0 2187 45,5 6
93 78
WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2236 3,5 0,0 2176 51,5 6
94 94
FM Assaubayeva Bibisara RUS 1947 3,0 0,0 2281 48,5 6
95 95
WFM Albzoor Anwar PLE 1595 3,0 0,0 2054 43,0 6
96 97
Al Fawzan Asma KSA 0 3,0 0,0 1892 39,0 6
97 100
Ishaq Alanood KSA 0 3,0 0,0 1797 40,0 5
98 98
Al Qubaishi Afnan KSA 0 2,0 0,0 1877 37,0 6
99 96
Al Durazi Zainab Ali KSA 1496 1,0 1,0 1781 42,5 6
100 99
Fallatah Eiman KSA 0 1,0 0,0 1781 40,0 6

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open 2017 Rd3

Results-Round 3

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 Tomosvary Attila 2097 2 0 – 1 2 IM To Nhat Minh 2329 1
2 11 Mester Attila 2042 2 1 – 0 2 Kormos Adam 2193 3
3 2 Juhasz Mark 2227 ½ – ½ Pogany Zsombor 1976 14
4 4 Karacsonyi Gellert 2163 ½ – ½ Peredi Oliver 1946 17
5 6 Torok Tamas Titusz 2119 1 – 0 Lehocz Jozsef 1962 15
6 22 Zoldy Robert 1858 1 – 0 Peczeli Zoltan 2109 7
7 18 Yip Michael 1937 ½ – ½ IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2089 9
8 42 Szurkos Andras 1667 0 – 1 Juhasz Agoston 2020 13
9 45 Farkas Imre 1500 1 0 – 1 1 Molnar Jozsef 2120 5
10 12 Biro Zsolt 2032 1 1 – 0 1 Csalami Gabor 1825 24
11 16 Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1960 1 1 – 0 1 Deli Kristof 1793 28
12 20 Pervai Laszlo 1875 1 0 – 1 1 Rabovszky Gyorgy 1776 29
13 27 Szendeff Miklos 1795 1 0 – 1 1 Bodrogi Laszlo 1864 21
14 23 Geher Laszlo 1850 1 ½ – ½ 1 Moricz Benedek 1750 31
15 19 Rozsa Sandor 1932 ½ 1 – 0 1 Bolyki Istvan 1620 43
16 30 Fodor Kornel 1768 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Purak Zoltan 1811 26
17 36 Forgacs Andras 1713 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Baranyi Robert 1707 37
18 25 Bartuszek Andras 1816 0 1 – 0 ½ Laszlo Csaba 1674 41
19 32 Nagy Gyorgy 1741 0 1 – 0 0 Varga Boldizsar 1728 35
20 38 Saar Patrik 1706 0 1 – 0 0 Karacsonyi Kata 1740 33
21 34 Bilku Andras 1728 0 1 – 0 0 Banhidi Ferenc 1701 40

World Rapid 2017 Final

Final Ranking after 15 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4
1 4 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2537 11,5 0,0 2459 133,5 7
2 17 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2450 11,0 0,0 2429 127,0 7
3 11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2467 10,5 0,0 2433 127,0 8
4 24 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2425 10,0 0,0 2449 128,0 7
5 36 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2390 10,0 0,0 2441 131,5 7
6 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2508 10,0 0,0 2423 124,0 7
7 92 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2085 10,0 0,0 2421 110,5 8
8 38 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2389 10,0 0,0 2354 119,5 7
9 10 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2473 9,5 0,0 2422 128,0 7
10 93 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara RUS 1949 9,5 0,0 2416 109,0 7
11 13 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2460 9,5 0,0 2415 125,5 8
12 83 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2241 9,5 0,0 2415 119,5 7
13 15 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2453 9,5 0,0 2370 118,0 8
14 18 IM Shen Yang CHN 2450 9,5 0,0 2319 110,0 7
15 2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2586 9,0 0,0 2435 131,5 7
16 75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2286 9,0 0,0 2435 122,0 8
17 16 IM Guo Qi CHN 2451 9,0 0,0 2416 125,5 7
18 6 GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2502 9,0 0,0 2397 118,0 7
19 12 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2466 9,0 0,0 2394 127,0 7
20 20 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2445 9,0 0,0 2390 118,0 7
21 3 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2566 9,0 0,0 2382 108,5 8
22 28 IM Padmini Rout IND 2409 9,0 0,0 2371 125,5 7
23 1 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2590 9,0 0,0 2366 106,5 8
24 8 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2482 9,0 0,0 2364 109,0 7
25 26 GM Socko Monika POL 2421 9,0 0,0 2361 105,0 7
26 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2419 9,0 0,0 2354 109,5 8
27 88 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2171 8,5 0,0 2419 123,0 8
28 68 IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2307 8,5 0,0 2415 114,5 7
29 37 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2390 8,5 0,0 2385 116,5 8
30 21 GM Krush Irina USA 2441 8,5 0,0 2327 105,5 8
31 22 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2439 8,5 0,0 2320 110,5 8
32 33 IM Li Ruofan CHN 2397 8,5 0,0 2281 99,5 7
33 86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2206 8,5 0,0 2255 92,0 7
34 73 IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman IND 2297 8,0 0,0 2432 111,0 7
35 47 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2369 8,0 0,0 2426 115,0 8
36 59 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2337 8,0 0,0 2423 117,5 7
37 23 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2439 8,0 0,0 2395 116,5 8
38 52 WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2355 8,0 0,0 2385 113,0 8
39 48 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2367 8,0 0,0 2360 114,0 7
40 7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta FID 2497 8,0 0,0 2353 108,0 7
41 9 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2480 8,0 0,0 2329 120,0 8
42 39 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2388 8,0 0,0 2320 108,5 8
43 40 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2388 8,0 0,0 2316 102,5 7
44 31 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2399 8,0 0,0 2283 107,0 8
45 58 WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2339 7,5 0,0 2428 115,5 8
46 74 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram VIE 2291 7,5 0,0 2411 118,5 7
47 55 IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2350 7,5 0,0 2402 115,0 8
48 30 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2400 7,5 0,0 2396 113,5 7
49 78 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2272 7,5 0,0 2386 102,5 7
50 50 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2364 7,5 0,0 2357 109,0 7
51 54 WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2352 7,5 0,0 2351 115,0 8
52 45 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2376 7,5 0,0 2320 122,5 8
53 25 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2423 7,5 0,0 2319 104,0 8
54 79 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2268 7,5 0,0 2314 96,5 8
55 35 IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2394 7,5 0,0 2295 105,5 8
56 32 IM Melia Salome GEO 2398 7,5 0,0 2294 100,5 7
57 65 IM Cornette Deimante LTU 2320 7,0 0,0 2429 116,0 7
58 87 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung VIE 2192 7,0 0,0 2415 114,5 7
59 82 WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2241 7,0 0,0 2405 113,5 8
60 71 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2302 7,0 0,0 2404 110,5 8
61 77 IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2281 7,0 0,0 2402 109,0 8
62 84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2228 7,0 0,0 2398 110,5 7
63 70 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2303 7,0 0,0 2397 104,0 8
64 69 WGM Michna Marta GER 2306 7,0 0,0 2385 103,0 8
65 64 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2325 7,0 0,0 2374 107,0 7
66 91 WIM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2138 7,0 0,0 2359 100,0 7
67 60 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2337 7,0 0,0 2357 107,0 8
68 29 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2405 7,0 0,0 2335 102,5 8
69 14 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2455 7,0 0,0 2331 104,5 8
70 34 FM Voit Daria RUS 2397 7,0 0,0 2315 110,0 7
71 19 IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2448 7,0 0,0 2311 104,5 8
72 66 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. ECU 2318 7,0 0,0 2269 99,5 8
73 51 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2361 6,5 0,0 2412 114,0 7
74 72 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2300 6,5 0,0 2401 107,5 8
75 89 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2158 6,5 0,0 2367 98,5 8
76 61 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2333 6,5 0,0 2353 105,0 7
77 81 WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2254 6,5 0,0 2347 101,5 7
78 57 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2345 6,5 0,0 2342 104,0 7
79 56 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2347 6,5 0,0 2312 99,0 8
80 80 IM Zozulia Anna BEL 2256 6,5 0,0 2294 97,5 7
81 44 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2376 6,5 0,0 2291 106,5 7
82 41 WGM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2388 6,5 0,0 2274 100,5 8
83 67 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2314 6,5 0,0 2272 103,0 7
84 49 IM Gara Anita HUN 2367 6,5 0,0 2077 85,0 7
85 76 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2285 6,0 0,0 2370 98,5 7
86 85 WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2220 6,0 0,0 2281 95,0 8
87 90 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2156 6,0 0,0 2188 100,5 8
88 62 WGM Gu Xiaobing CHN 2332 6,0 0,0 2184 92,0 8
89 53 WGM Bivol Alina RUS 2353 6,0 0,0 2180 106,0 7
90 46 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2370 6,0 0,0 2080 91,0 7
91 94 WFM Albzoor Anwar PLE 1558 6,0 0,0 1853 73,5 8
92 42 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2380 5,5 0,0 2291 101,0 7
93 63 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa CUB 2330 5,5 0,0 2291 99,5 7
94 43 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2378 5,5 0,0 2255 102,5 8
95 95 Al Durazi Zainab Ali KSA 1496 4,0 0,0 1885 82,0 8
96 98 Al Shelash Bedor KSA 0 3,0 2,0 1656 73,0 6
97 99 Alzbiday Nawal KSA 0 3,0 1,0 1847 79,5 7
98 97 Al Qubaishi Afnan KSA 0 3,0 0,0 1829 80,0 7
99 96 Al Hunaydi Asma KSA 0 2,0 0,0 1868 78,5 8
100 100 Fallatah Eiman KSA 0 1,0 0,0 1863 79,5 8

Final Ranking after 15 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 12 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2758 10,5 0,0 2733 129,0 2874 20 46,8
2 8 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2771 10,5 0,0 2728 129,5 2871 20 39,4
3 7 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2780 10,5 0,0 2700 121,5 2843 20 24,8
4 68 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2654 10,0 0,0 2746 130,5 2867 20 85,4
5 1 GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2908 10,0 0,0 2712 129,0 2823 20 -27,8
6 5 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2813 10,0 0,0 2709 124,0 2827 20 5,4
7 45 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2685 10,0 0,0 2686 123,0 2786 20 42,0
8 37 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2695 10,0 0,0 2652 120,0 2753 20 25,6
9 26 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2714 10,0 0,0 2648 111,0 2754 20 16,6
10 18 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2743 9,5 0,0 2729 129,5 2805 20 27,4
11 9 GM Wang Hao CHN 2770 9,5 0,0 2726 126,5 2814 20 18,8
12 14 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2752 9,5 0,0 2694 120,0 2778 20 11,8
13 42 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2687 9,5 0,0 2680 119,0 2754 20 30,2
14 16 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2748 9,5 0,0 2678 119,0 2757 20 6,2
15 20 GM Ding Liren CHN 2734 9,5 0,0 2674 117,5 2748 20 4,6
16 43 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2687 9,5 0,0 2666 120,0 2737 20 26,0
17 95 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2572 9,5 0,0 2635 107,5 2659 20 67,6
18 90 GM Zhao Jun CHN 2600 9,5 0,0 2591 107,0 2618 20 53,0
19 69 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2654 9,0 0,0 2738 125,5 2806 20 62,2
20 92 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2597 9,0 0,0 2699 119,5 2716 20 60,4
21 71 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2649 9,0 0,0 2693 117,0 2728 20 39,2
22 47 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2681 9,0 0,0 2684 114,0 2730 20 24,0
23 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2814 9,0 0,0 2680 124,0 2747 20 -25,4
24 39 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2694 9,0 0,0 2672 120,5 2725 20 15,2
25 50 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2678 9,0 0,0 2662 118,5 2698 20 16,2
26 32 GM Wang Yue CHN 2702 9,0 0,0 2659 114,0 2721 20 8,2
27 57 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2668 9,0 0,0 2658 113,5 2678 20 20,6
28 11 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2765 9,0 0,0 2656 115,0 2708 20 -20,0
29 3 GM Aronian Levon ARM 2819 9,0 0,0 2653 116,0 2706 20 -40,0
30 15 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2750 9,0 0,0 2636 116,5 2686 20 -19,4
31 29 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2707 9,0 0,0 2636 109,5 2686 20 -5,6
32 79 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2620 9,0 0,0 2618 111,5 2647 20 26,6
33 21 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2732 9,0 0,0 2597 111,0 2638 20 -26,6
34 13 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2757 9,0 0,0 2597 109,5 2653 10 -16,6
35 65 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2659 8,5 0,0 2720 118,0 2699 20 35,4
36 87 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2610 8,5 0,0 2713 121,5 2760 20 60,8
37 48 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2679 8,5 0,0 2700 120,0 2721 20 18,8
38 38 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2694 8,5 0,0 2666 123,0 2701 20 3,2
39 17 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2748 8,5 0,0 2646 120,0 2691 20 -23,4
40 23 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2729 8,5 0,0 2634 110,0 2662 20 -24,0
41 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2839 8,5 0,0 2617 113,0 2650 20 -65,0
42 35 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2696 8,5 0,0 2595 109,0 2625 20 -24,4
43 40 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2693 8,5 0,0 2580 101,5 2611 20 -27,4
44 54 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2672 8,0 0,0 2731 122,0 2675 20 24,0
45 86 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2612 8,0 0,0 2729 121,5 2745 20 55,2
46 74 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2640 8,0 0,0 2728 121,0 2773 20 52,2
47 85 GM Quparadze Giga GEO 2614 8,0 0,0 2721 123,5 2686 20 42,2
48 52 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2673 8,0 0,0 2714 126,0 2694 20 17,6
49 82 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2618 8,0 0,0 2707 112,0 2705 20 37,8
50 55 GM Leko Peter HUN 2671 8,0 0,0 2704 116,5 2677 20 14,6
51 53 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2673 8,0 0,0 2688 117,0 2664 20 8,0
52 58 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2667 8,0 0,0 2680 120,0 2646 20 7,4
53 75 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2638 8,0 0,0 2662 108,5 2647 20 12,2
54 78 GM Howell David W L ENG 2626 8,0 0,0 2660 107,5 2645 20 16,4
55 28 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2708 8,0 0,0 2649 115,5 2664 20 -16,4
56 44 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2685 8,0 0,0 2643 113,0 2642 20 -14,6
57 59 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2666 8,0 0,0 2634 114,5 2603 20 -10,4
58 24 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2719 8,0 0,0 2630 108,5 2629 20 -32,0
59 72 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2647 8,0 0,0 2617 103,5 2603 20 -6,0
60 81 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2618 8,0 0,0 2610 103,0 2597 20 0,8
61 51 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2676 8,0 0,0 2606 113,0 2595 20 -21,8
62 76 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2638 8,0 0,0 2586 102,5 2567 20 -9,6
63 31 GM Meier Georg GER 2703 8,0 0,0 2576 103,5 2583 20 -43,0

World Rapid 2017 Rd10

Rank after Round 10

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4
1 4 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2537 8,0 0,0 2449 60,5 5
2 13 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2460 7,5 0,0 2409 53,5 5
3 10 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2473 7,5 0,0 2407 55,5 5
4 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2508 7,5 0,0 2400 51,0 5
5 36 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2390 7,0 0,0 2457 61,0 4
6 17 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2450 7,0 0,0 2437 57,5 5
7 11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2467 7,0 0,0 2431 55,0 5
8 2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2586 7,0 0,0 2416 55,5 5
9 12 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2466 7,0 0,0 2409 53,0 4
10 24 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2425 6,5 0,0 2439 56,5 5
11 16 IM Guo Qi CHN 2451 6,5 0,0 2437 55,0 4
12 68 IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2307 6,5 0,0 2405 49,5 5
13 88 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2171 6,5 0,0 2404 54,5 5
14 92 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2085 6,5 0,0 2404 44,0 5
15 20 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2445 6,5 0,0 2399 53,0 5
16 23 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2439 6,5 0,0 2369 52,5 5
17 15 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2453 6,5 0,0 2348 46,5 5
18 45 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2376 6,5 0,0 2293 53,5 5
19 38 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2389 6,5 0,0 2288 48,5 5
20 47 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2369 6,0 0,0 2426 46,0 5
21 73 IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman IND 2297 6,0 0,0 2418 49,0 5
22 87 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung VIE 2192 6,0 0,0 2413 51,5 5
23 37 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2390 6,0 0,0 2400 52,5 5
24 83 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2241 6,0 0,0 2398 48,5 5
25 28 IM Padmini Rout IND 2409 6,0 0,0 2378 57,5 5
26 30 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2400 6,0 0,0 2378 44,0 5
27 1 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2590 6,0 0,0 2376 41,5 5
28 9 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2480 6,0 0,0 2361 52,5 6
29 8 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2482 6,0 0,0 2341 50,0 5
30 18 IM Shen Yang CHN 2450 6,0 0,0 2333 45,0 5
31 22 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2439 6,0 0,0 2308 45,0 5
32 75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2286 5,5 0,0 2437 53,5 5
33 74 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram VIE 2291 5,5 0,0 2410 52,0 5
34 71 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2302 5,5 0,0 2410 45,0 5
35 82 WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2241 5,5 0,0 2407 52,0 5
36 93 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara RUS 1949 5,5 0,0 2399 47,5 5
37 54 WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2352 5,5 0,0 2389 49,5 5
38 25 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2423 5,5 0,0 2338 44,0 5
39 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2419 5,5 0,0 2336 44,0 5
40 21 GM Krush Irina USA 2441 5,5 0,0 2335 44,0 5
41 35 IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2394 5,5 0,0 2274 42,5 5
42 65 IM Cornette Deimante LTU 2320 5,0 0,0 2459 51,5 5
43 51 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2361 5,0 0,0 2450 53,5 5
44 59 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2337 5,0 0,0 2430 51,5 5
45 84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2228 5,0 0,0 2416 51,5 5
46 77 IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2281 5,0 0,0 2409 51,0 5
47 72 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2300 5,0 0,0 2407 48,0 5
48 6 GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2502 5,0 0,0 2405 54,0 5
49 48 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2367 5,0 0,0 2394 51,0 4
50 78 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2272 5,0 0,0 2378 40,5 5
51 52 WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2355 5,0 0,0 2377 47,0 5
52 7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta FID 2497 5,0 0,0 2375 46,5 5
53 50 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2364 5,0 0,0 2337 48,0 5
54 14 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2455 5,0 0,0 2337 46,0 5
55 29 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2405 5,0 0,0 2326 41,0 5
56 39 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2388 5,0 0,0 2276 40,5 5
57 33 IM Li Ruofan CHN 2397 5,0 0,0 2268 37,5 5
58 41 WGM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2388 5,0 0,0 2263 43,5 5
59 31 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2399 5,0 0,0 2244 44,5 5
60 58 WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2339 4,5 0,0 2455 50,0 5
61 55 IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2350 4,5 0,0 2424 51,0 5
62 3 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2566 4,5 0,0 2392 51,5 5
63 61 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2333 4,5 0,0 2384 45,5 5
64 60 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2337 4,5 0,0 2368 49,5 5
65 81 WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2254 4,5 0,0 2365 49,0 5
66 26 GM Socko Monika POL 2421 4,5 0,0 2334 43,0 5
67 40 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2388 4,5 0,0 2325 46,0 5
68 19 IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2448 4,5 0,0 2325 41,5 5
69 34 FM Voit Daria RUS 2397 4,5 0,0 2310 48,5 5
70 44 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2376 4,5 0,0 2305 46,5 5
71 32 IM Melia Salome GEO 2398 4,5 0,0 2296 42,0 5
72 42 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2380 4,5 0,0 2277 43,5 5
73 43 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2378 4,5 0,0 2230 41,5 5
74 86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2206 4,5 0,0 2192 40,0 5
75 64 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2325 4,0 0,0 2409 48,0 5
76 69 WGM Michna Marta GER 2306 4,0 0,0 2404 47,5 5
77 89 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2158 4,0 0,0 2396 45,0 5
78 57 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2345 4,0 0,0 2389 47,0 5
79 76 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2285 4,0 0,0 2383 44,5 5
80 79 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2268 4,0 0,0 2377 40,0 5
81 67 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2314 4,0 0,0 2361 44,0 5
82 91 WIM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2138 4,0 0,0 2358 47,0 5
83 53 WGM Bivol Alina RUS 2353 4,0 0,0 2342 46,0 5
84 63 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa CUB 2330 3,5 0,0 2424 48,5 5
85 80 IM Zozulia Anna BEL 2256 3,5 0,0 2413 49,5 5
86 56 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2347 3,5 0,0 2409 45,5 5
87 70 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2303 3,5 0,0 2402 48,5 5
88 85 WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2220 3,5 0,0 2330 37,5 5
89 90 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2156 3,5 0,0 2242 42,0 6
90 66 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. ECU 2318 3,0 0,0 2382 48,0 6
91 62 WGM Gu Xiaobing CHN 2332 3,0 0,0 2253 41,0 6
92 46 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2370 3,0 0,0 2172 41,5 5
93 49 IM Gara Anita HUN 2367 3,0 0,0 2121 40,0 5
94 95 Al Durazi Zainab Ali KSA 1496 3,0 0,0 2006 38,0 5
95 94 WFM Albzoor Anwar PLE 1558 3,0 0,0 1966 34,5 5
96 99 Alzbiday Nawal KSA 0 3,0 0,0 1920 30,5 5

Rank after Round 10

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 8 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2771 8,0 0,0 2727 58,0 2953 20 44,0
2 12 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2758 7,5 0,0 2728 57,5 2907 20 38,0
3 18 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2743 7,5 0,0 2722 56,5 2885 20 37,0
4 9 GM Wang Hao CHN 2770 7,5 0,0 2706 52,5 2883 20 28,2
5 69 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2654 7,0 0,0 2725 53,5 2874 20 59,6
6 1 GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2908 7,0 0,0 2718 55,0 2826 20 -16,0
7 14 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2752 7,0 0,0 2672 49,0 2798 20 12,0
8 37 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2695 7,0 0,0 2630 51,5 2739 20 14,4
9 39 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2694 7,0 0,0 2624 54,5 2742 20 14,4
10 68 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2654 6,5 0,0 2735 56,5 2845 20 51,4
11 63 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2662 6,5 0,0 2735 56,5 2815 20 38,0
12 87 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2610 6,5 0,0 2702 54,0 2812 20 55,6
13 85 GM Quparadze Giga GEO 2614 6,5 0,0 2699 56,0 2735 20 44,8
14 7 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2780 6,5 0,0 2699 49,5 2793 20 3,4
15 92 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2597 6,5 0,0 2691 51,5 2728 20 47,2
16 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2814 6,5 0,0 2688 51,5 2778 20 -8,8
17 71 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2649 6,5 0,0 2678 46,5 2737 20 30,2
18 38 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2694 6,5 0,0 2674 57,0 2759 20 18,6
19 11 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2765 6,5 0,0 2667 47,0 2736 20 -5,2
20 32 GM Wang Yue CHN 2702 6,5 0,0 2663 52,0 2755 20 14,2
21 20 GM Ding Liren CHN 2734 6,5 0,0 2662 53,5 2758 20 6,4
22 17 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2748 6,5 0,0 2661 52,5 2756 20 2,4
23 25 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2715 6,5 0,0 2658 51,5 2756 20 11,4
24 42 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2687 6,5 0,0 2648 51,0 2726 20 12,2
25 74 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2640 6,0 0,0 2735 54,0 2807 20 46,2
26 64 GM Adhiban B. IND 2659 6,0 0,0 2727 51,5 2703 20 30,0
27 5 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2813 6,0 0,0 2705 54,0 2761 20 -13,6
28 65 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2659 6,0 0,0 2705 51,5 2677 20 24,6
29 61 GM Li Chao B CHN 2663 6,0 0,0 2687 46,5 2669 20 18,4
30 45 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2685 6,0 0,0 2685 52,0 2719 20 11,8
31 53 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2673 6,0 0,0 2683 51,0 2689 20 14,8
32 33 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2697 6,0 0,0 2680 50,0 2734 20 10,6
33 105 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2438 6,0 0,0 2679 53,5 2648 20 70,0
34 16 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2748 6,0 0,0 2670 56,0 2711 20 -8,4
35 49 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2678 6,0 0,0 2660 48,0 2679 20 9,0
36 43 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2687 6,0 0,0 2641 51,5 2674 20 1,4
37 15 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2750 6,0 0,0 2630 46,5 2657 20 -18,8
38 57 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2668 6,0 0,0 2608 45,0 2601 20 -2,0
39 27 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2709 6,0 0,0 2593 43,5 2631 20 -17,2
40 79 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2620 6,0 0,0 2587 44,0 2596 20 8,6
41 35 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2696 6,0 0,0 2572 43,5 2604 20 -19,8

Player details for HUN

Rd. SNo   Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
GM Rapport Richard 2748 HUN Rp:2756 Pts. 6,5
1 84 GM Andriasian Zaven 2615 ARM 5,0 w 1 20 6,40
2 52 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2673 RUS 5,0 s 0 20 -12,00
3 90 GM Zhao Jun 2600 CHN 4,5 w 1 20 6,00
4 60 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2665 ESP 4,0 w 1 20 7,80
5 53 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2673 ARM 6,0 s 1 20 8,00
6 86 GM Fressinet Laurent 2612 FRA 5,5 s ½ 20 -3,60
7 39 GM Safarli Eltaj 2694 AZE 7,0 w ½ 20 -1,60
8 63 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2662 UKR 6,5 s ½ 20 -2,40
9 69 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2654 GEO 7,0 w ½ 20 -2,60
10 85 GM Quparadze Giga 2614 GEO 6,5 s ½ 20 -3,60
11 68 GM Bu Xiangzhi 2654 CHN 6,5 w
GM Leko Peter 2671 HUN Rp:2683 Pts. 5,5
1 121 Al Jabri Mohammed Ali 1987 SYR 3,5 w 1 20 1,60
2 12 GM Anand Viswanathan 2758 IND 7,5 s 0 20 -7,60
3 100 GM Khenkin Igor 2513 GER 4,5 w 1 20 5,80
4 10 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2767 RUS 4,5 s 1 20 12,60
5 32 GM Wang Yue 2702 CHN 6,5 w ½ 20 0,80
6 20 GM Ding Liren 2734 CHN 6,5 s ½ 20 1,80
7 13 GM Karjakin Sergey 2757 RUS 5,5 w ½ 20 2,40
8 24 GM Riazantsev Alexander 2719 RUS 5,0 s ½ 20 1,40
9 3 GM Aronian Levon 2819 ARM 5,5 w 0 20 -6,00
10 26 GM Guseinov Gadir 2714 AZE 5,5 s ½ 20 1,20
11 30 GM Bacrot Etienne 2706 FRA 5,5 w
GM Almasi Zoltan 2638 HUN Rp:2633 Pts. 5,5
1 8 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2771 RUS 8,0 w 0 20 -6,40
2 118 FM Al-Hajiri Bader 2119 KUW 4,0 s 1 20 1,60
3 108 IM El Adnani Mokliss 2366 MAR 4,0 w 1 20 3,40
4 28 GM Amonatov Farrukh 2708 TJK 5,0 s ½ 20 2,00
5 36 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. 2695 UKR 5,0 w 0 20 -8,40
6 26 GM Guseinov Gadir 2714 AZE 5,5 s 0 20 -8,00
7 102 GM Dobrov Vladimir 2497 RUS 3,5 w 1 20 6,20
8 46 GM Bortnyk Olexandr 2683 UKR 5,0 s ½ 20 1,20
9 22 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2731 UKR 4,5 w ½ 20 2,60
10 41 GM Khismatullin Denis 2688 RUS 4,5 s 1 20 11,40
11 44 GM Movsesian Sergei 2685 ARM 5,5 w

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open 2017 Rd1

A-Results-Round 1

I managed to win a long rook endgame that was possibly a draw at some points.

Then there were some complaints the guy from Canada was not fast enough delivering the final checkmate.

Checkmate snail from Canada

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 23
Geher Laszlo 1850 0 0 – 1 0 IM To Nhat Minh 2329
1
2 2
Juhasz Mark 2227 0 1 – 0 0 Csalami Gabor 1825
24
3 25
Bartuszek Andras 1816 0 0 – 1 0 Kormos Adam 2193
3
4 4
Karacsonyi Gellert 2163 0 1 – 0 0 Purak Zoltan 1811
26
5 27
Szendeff Miklos 1795 0 1 – 0 0 Molnar Jozsef 2120
5
6 6
Torok Tamas Titusz 2119 0 1 – 0 0 Deli Kristof 1793
28
7 30
Fodor Kornel 1768 0 0 – 1 0 Peczeli Zoltan 2109
7
8 8
Tomosvary Attila 2097 0 1 – 0 0 Moricz Benedek 1750
31
9 32
Nagy Gyorgy 1741 0 0 – 1 0 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2089
9
10 10
Csomor Viktor 2063 0 1 – 0 0 Karacsonyi Kata 1740
33
11 34
Bilku Andras 1728 0 0 – 1 0 Mester Attila 2042
11
12 12
Biro Zsolt 2032 0 1 – 0 0 Varga Boldizsar 1728
35
13 36
Forgacs Andras 1713 0 0 – 1 0 Juhasz Agoston 2020
13
14 14
Pogany Zsombor 1976 0 ½ – ½ 0 Baranyi Robert 1707
37
15 38
Saar Patrik 1706 0 0 – 1 0 Lehocz Jozsef 1962
15
16 16
Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1960 0 1 – 0 0 Lakat Gyula 1704
39
17 40
Banhidi Ferenc 1701 0 0 – 1 0 Peredi Oliver 1946
17
18 18
Yip Michael 1937 0 1 – 0 0 Laszlo Csaba 1674
41
19 42
Szurkos Andras 1667 0 ½ – ½ 0 Rozsa Sandor 1932
19
20 20
Pervai Laszlo 1875 0 0 – 1 0 Bolyki Istvan 1620
43
21 44
Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1516 0 0 – 1 0 Bodrogi Laszlo 1864
21
22 22
Zoldy Robert 1858 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Imre 1500
45

B: Results-Round 1

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1
WCM Kovarikova Maria 1662 0 1 – 0 0 Toth Adam 1237
20
2 21
Szuhorukov Marcell 1228 0 0 – 1 0 Csermely Zoltan 1610
2
3 3
Czagler Laszlo 1499 0 0 – 1 0 Balint Peter 1176
22
4 23
Pervai Laszlo 1174 0 1 – 0 0 Csomor Gabor 1475
4
5 5
Nagy Daniel 1472 0 1 – 0 0 Pogany Tamas 1166
24
6 25
Szabo Tamas 1149 0 0 – 1 0 Szegedy Matyas 1426
6
7 7
Sziraki Zoltan 1426 0 1 – 0 0 Rado Peter 1124
26
8 27
Paksai Nikolett 1115 0 0 – 1 0 Belencsak Istvan 1424
8
9 10
Onodi Tamas 1344 0 1 – 0 0 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. 1105
28
10 29
Onodi Miklos 1102 0 0 – 1 0 Moricz Karmen 1343
11
11 12
Hajdu Marton Abris 1342 0 1 – 0 0 Csernyik Mark 1092
30
12 31
Biro Daniel 1042 0 0 – 1 0 Szabo Balazs 1330
13
13 14
Horvath Zoltan 1320 0 1 – 0 0 Szuhorukov Viktor 1032
32
14 33
Apjok Balazs 0 0 1 – 0 0 Eros Janos 1307
16
15 17
Karacsonyi Bank 1265 0 1 – 0 0 Chivela Felisberto 0
34
16 35
Heller Gergo 0 0 1 – 0 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1260
18
17 19
Tyrrell Kerry Ian 1250 0 1 – 0 0 Koronczai Csongor 0
36

10th Perenyi Bela Memorial 2018 Starting Rank

Starting rank

A modest entry list so far.

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 FM Zentai Peter 735337 HUN 2281
2 FM Lyell Mark 402354 ENG 2264
3 IM Nemeth Zoltan 700657 HUN 2232
4 Juhasz Mark 717126 HUN 2212
5 Halak Miklos 726400 HUN 2204
6 IM Szalanczy Emil 700347 HUN 2191
7 Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2163
8 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 700614 HUN 2147
9 Piroska Istvan 702773 HUN 2137
10 FM Koczo Kristof 723460 HUN 2131
11 Molnar Jozsef 8401080 HUN 2120
12 Torok Tamas Titusz 715026 HUN 2119
13 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. 703940 HUN 2103
14 FM Hradeczky Tamas 701467 HUN 2096
15 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2093
16 Al Raheem Mohammad 707325 HUN 2068
17 Borda Lajos 733253 HUN 2060
18 Leuba Jean-Charles 668427 FRA 2058
19 FM Pesztericz Laszlo 703451 HUN 2055
20 Trajber Csaba Dr. 710822 HUN 2043
21 Vereczkei Laszlo 718009 HUN 2017
22 Kis Bela 705780 HUN 2013
23 Ritter Gabor Dr. 704792 HUN 1977
24 Simon Lili 712159 HUN 1971
25 Heyl Thomas 4623371 GER 1942
26 Rozsa Sandor 702404 HUN 1932
27 Szlabey Geza 702277 HUN 1925
28 Sagi Bence 783706 HUN 1920
29 Horvath Jeno Kalman 705187 HUN 1914
30 AIM Nagy Laszlo 715867 HUN 1903
31 Meszaros Attila 706043 HUN 1897
32 Bellan Istvan 725781 HUN 1876
33 Havaskori Laszlo 722359 HUN 1851
34 Kaibinger Karoly 723240 HUN 1820
35 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 769169 HUN 1815
36 Bartuszek Andras 759198 HUN 1795
37 Ablonczy Kalman 728179 HUN 1757
38 Aarav Dengla 45059756 IND 1748
39 Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1740
40 Di Giovanni Vilmos 722235 HUN 1739
41 Tolnai Jozsef 792233 HUN 1736
42 Hegedus Peter Dr 713945 HUN 1734
43 Farkas Otto Jr. 790389 HUN 1728
44 Solti Gergely 741370 HUN 1680
45 Szurkos Andras 769185 HUN 1667
46 Birk Balazs Dr. 753033 HUN 1658
47 Peterfia Ferenc 787833 HUN 1641
48 Farkas Otto Sr. 790397 HUN 1629
49 Czimer Jozsef 723770 HUN 1628
50 Farkas Imre 799181 HUN 1538
51 Kocsis Soma 706272 HUN 1519
52 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 784923 HUN 1516
53 Hajdu Marton Abris 791890 HUN 1342
54 Czipp Janos 739294 HUN 1340
55 Chivela Felisberto 10104224 ANG 0

MetLife-Karácsonyi Open 2017 Dec 27-30

Group A-Starting rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1
IM To Nhat Minh 729019 HUN 2329
2
Juhasz Mark 717126 HUN 2227
3
Kormos Adam 730483 HUN 2193
4
Karacsonyi Gellert 764620 HUN 2163
5
FM Szollosi Laszlo 701157 HUN 2121
6
Molnar Jozsef 8401080 HUN 2120
7
Torok Tamas Titusz 715026 HUN 2119
8
Peczeli Zoltan 728829 HUN 2109
9
IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 700681 HUN 2089
10
Csomor Viktor 738964 HUN 2063
11
Mester Attila 725587 HUN 2042
12
Biro Zsolt 725404 HUN 2032
13
Juhasz Agoston 778346 HUN 2020
14
Pogany Zsombor 785369 HUN 1976
15
Lehocz Jozsef 4648013 HUN 1962
16
Kozsik Bende Barnabas 782416 HUN 1960
17
Kiss Pal Vac 712841 HUN 1946
18
Peredi Oliver 786454 HUN 1946
19
Yip Michael 2601303 CAN 1937
20
Rozsa Sandor 702404 HUN 1932
21
Kerekes Zsolt 722545 HUN 1927
22
Sagi Bence 783706 HUN 1892
23
Pervai Laszlo 784966 HUN 1875
24
Bodrogi Laszlo 707600 HUN 1864
25
Zoldy Robert 736236 HUN 1858
26
Geher Laszlo 785075 HUN 1850
27
Csalami Gabor 738271 HUN 1825
28
Bartuszek Andras 759198 HUN 1816
29
Purak Zoltan 793493 HUN 1811
30
Szendeff Miklos 753068 HUN 1795
31
Deli Kristof 742970 HUN 1793
32
Rabovszky Gyorgy 702560 HUN 1776
33
Fodor Kornel 769487 HUN 1768
34
Barsi Botond 775304 HUN 1754
35
Nagy Gyorgy 795542 HUN 1741
36
Karacsonyi Kata 769584 HUN 1740
37
Salamon Endre 734756 HUN 1730
38
Bilku Andras 790010 HUN 1728
39
Varga Boldizsar 780634 HUN 1728
40
Forgacs Andras 769878 HUN 1713
41
Baranyi Robert 777811 HUN 1707
42
Saar Patrik 793892 HUN 1706
43
Lakat Gyula 705918 HUN 1704
44
Banhidi Ferenc 762172 HUN 1701
45
Laszlo Csaba 789810 HUN 1674
46
Szurkos Andras 769185 HUN 1667
47
Rona Andras 766500 HUN 1652
48
Peterfia Ferenc 787833 HUN 1645
49
Bolyki Istvan 777692 HUN 1620
50
AFM Rekasi Tibor 763713 HUN 1612
51
Szalay-Ocsak Bank 784923 HUN 1516
52
Farkas Imre 799181 HUN 1500

Group B-Starting Rank

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1
WCM Kovarikova Maria 14955040 SVK 1662
2
Csermely Zoltan 741728 HUN 1610
3
Czagler Laszlo 774090 HUN 1499
4
Csomor Gabor 776432 HUN 1475
5
Nagy Daniel 784974 HUN 1472
6
Szegedy Matyas 1267698 ROU 1426
7
Belencsak Istvan 786314 HUN 1424
8
Foldes Marton Gabor 794708 HUN 1387
9
Kalocsai Laszlo 761281 HUN 1380
10
Onodi Tamas 784915 HUN 1344
11
Hajdu Marton Abris 791890 HUN 1342
12
Szabo Balazs 774383 HUN 1330
13
Horvath Zoltan 713139 HUN 1320
14
Rado David 787043 HUN 1308
15
Eros Janos 741752 HUN 1307
16
Karacsonyi Bank 795488 HUN 1265
17
Karacsonyi Luca 781894 HUN 1260
18
Tyrrell Kerry Ian 4309243 NZL 1250
19
Toth Adam 795852 HUN 1237
20
Szuhorukov Marcell 66400031 HUN 1228
21
Balint Peter 1660713 AUT 1176
22
Pervai Laszlo 796174 HUN 1174
23
Pogany Tamas 796700 HUN 1166
24
Szabo Tamas 792039 HUN 1149
25
Rado Peter 797782 HUN 1124
26
Paksai Nikolett 778400 HUN 1115
27
Lehocz Jozsef Jr. 799270 HUN 1105
28
Onodi Miklos 795739 HUN 1102
29
Csernyik Mark 797030 HUN 1092
30
Biro Daniel 795968 HUN 1042
31
Szuhorukov Viktor 66400023 HUN 1032
32
Apjok Balazs 799904 HUN 0
33
Chivela Felisberto 10104224 ANG 0
34
Heller Gergo 789887 HUN 0
35
Koronczai Csongor 795240 HUN

Tournament Info

A Verseny Helyszíne:

Bp. XIII. Népfürdő u. 22. Duna Tower 11th floor

Verseny Program:

Dec 27                       
Regisztráció: 1315-1400

rd1 1430

Dec 28-30

Rounds 2-7 at 930 and 1430

 

World Rapid 2017 Rd1-5

Women-Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4
1 4 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2537 5,0 0,0 2439 14,0 2
2 24 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2425 4,0 0,0 2466 15,5 2
3 36 IM Pham Le Thao Nguyen VIE 2390 4,0 0,0 2413 13,5 2
4 28 IM Padmini Rout IND 2409 4,0 0,0 2402 12,0 2
5 6 GM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2502 4,0 0,0 2396 12,0 2
6 12 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2466 4,0 0,0 2384 11,0 2
7 11 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2467 4,0 0,0 2376 10,0 3
8 16 IM Guo Qi CHN 2451 4,0 0,0 2371 12,5 2
9 13 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2460 4,0 0,0 2364 9,5 3
10 75 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan AZE 2286 3,5 0,0 2453 12,0 2
11 17 GM Lei Tingjie CHN 2450 3,5 0,0 2450 14,0 2
12 3 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2566 3,5 0,0 2434 13,0 3
13 2 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2586 3,5 0,0 2424 13,5 2
14 20 GM Sebag Marie FRA 2445 3,5 0,0 2416 12,5 2
15 80 IM Zozulia Anna BEL 2256 3,5 0,0 2400 10,5 2
16 88 WGM Tokhirjonova Gulrukhbegim UZB 2171 3,5 0,0 2399 12,0 3
17 7 GM Stefanova Antoaneta FID 2497 3,5 0,0 2397 9,0 3
18 10 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2473 3,5 0,0 2381 11,0 2
19 37 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2390 3,5 0,0 2364 12,0 3
20 15 WGM Huang Qian CHN 2453 3,5 0,0 2352 11,0 3
21 30 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2400 3,5 0,0 2351 10,5 2
22 8 GM Ushenina Anna UKR 2482 3,5 0,0 2348 10,5 2
23 23 IM Abdumalik Zhansaya KAZ 2439 3,5 0,0 2322 10,5 3
24 58 WGM Ding Yixin CHN 2339 3,0 0,0 2488 14,0 3
25 51 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2361 3,0 0,0 2461 11,0 2
26 65 IM Cornette Deimante LTU 2320 3,0 0,0 2450 14,0 2
27 48 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2367 3,0 0,0 2439 13,5 2
28 77 IM Gvetadze Sofio GEO 2281 3,0 0,0 2433 14,5 3
29 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2508 3,0 0,0 2424 14,5 3
30 55 IM Saduakassova Dinara KAZ 2350 3,0 0,0 2421 10,5 2
31 82 WGM Buksa Nataliya UKR 2241 3,0 0,0 2409 11,5 3
32 84 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya UKR 2228 3,0 0,0 2402 12,5 3
33 71 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs MGL 2302 3,0 0,0 2398 7,5 3
34 93 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara RUS 1949 3,0 0,0 2395 9,0 2
35 68 IM Charochkina Daria RUS 2307 3,0 0,0 2394 8,5 3
36 92 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya AZE 2085 3,0 0,0 2378 10,0 3
37 40 IM Zatonskih Anna USA 2388 3,0 0,0 2376 11,0 2
38 74 WGM Hoang Thi Bao Tram VIE 2291 3,0 0,0 2374 10,0 3
39 18 IM Shen Yang CHN 2450 3,0 0,0 2356 11,0 2
40 34 FM Voit Daria RUS 2397 3,0 0,0 2351 11,0 2
41 22 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2439 3,0 0,0 2344 8,5 3
42 26 GM Socko Monika POL 2421 3,0 0,0 2342 10,0 2
43 38 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2389 3,0 0,0 2289 10,5 2
44 59 IM Mammadova Gulnar AZE 2337 2,5 0,0 2476 13,5 3
45 47 IM Karavade Eesha IND 2369 2,5 0,0 2455 10,5 2
46 63 WGM Ordaz Valdes Lisandra Teresa CUB 2330 2,5 0,0 2448 13,5 2
47 70 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab AZE 2303 2,5 0,0 2426 13,0 3
48 56 IM Bulmaga Irina ROU 2347 2,5 0,0 2420 11,5 3
49 81 WGM Mammadzada Gunay AZE 2254 2,5 0,0 2417 13,0 2
50 1 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2590 2,5 0,0 2404 10,5 3
51 87 WGM Vo Thi Kim Phung VIE 2192 2,5 0,0 2388 11,5 2
52 73 IM Vijayalakshmi Subbaraman IND 2297 2,5 0,0 2387 9,0 2
53 9 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia RUS 2480 2,5 0,0 2370 12,0 3
54 25 IM Mkrtchian Lilit ARM 2423 2,5 0,0 2344 12,0 3
55 14 IM Munguntuul Batkhuyag MGL 2455 2,5 0,0 2335 11,5 3
56 31 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2399 2,5 0,0 2308 10,0 3
57 45 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2376 2,5 0,0 2283 13,0 3
58 64 WGM Kulon Klaudia POL 2325 2,0 0,0 2437 13,0 3
59 61 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2333 2,0 0,0 2431 12,5 2
60 69 WGM Michna Marta GER 2306 2,0 0,0 2419 11,5 2
61 66 IM Fierro Baquero Martha L. ECU 2318 2,0 0,0 2417 13,5 3
62 54 WGM Cori T. Deysi PER 2352 2,0 0,0 2411 13,5 3
63 76 WGM Nakhbayeva Guliskhan KAZ 2285 2,0 0,0 2409 14,0 3
64 79 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2268 2,0 0,0 2408 9,0 2
65 89 IM Ovod Evgenija RUS 2158 2,0 0,0 2407 9,0 2
66 83 WIM Shuvalova Polina RUS 2241 2,0 0,0 2403 13,0 3
67 72 WGM Kovanova Baira RUS 2300 2,0 0,0 2403 12,0 3
68 78 IM Szczepkowska Karina POL 2272 2,0 0,0 2379 10,0 3
69 91 WIM Gevorgyan Maria ARM 2138 2,0 0,0 2378 8,5 2
70 19 IM Skripchenko Almira FRA 2448 2,0 0,0 2363 10,0 3
71 50 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2364 2,0 0,0 2362 14,0 2
72 21 GM Krush Irina USA 2441 2,0 0,0 2356 10,5 2
73 44 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma INA 2376 2,0 0,0 2355 11,5 2
74 60 WGM Charkhalashvili Inga GEO 2337 2,0 0,0 2351 12,0 2
75 27 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2419 2,0 0,0 2346 9,5 3
76 52 WGM Berend Elvira LUX 2355 2,0 0,0 2344 10,0 3
77 53 WGM Bivol Alina RUS 2353 2,0 0,0 2333 11,0 2
78 29 WGM Hoolt Sarah GER 2405 2,0 0,0 2325 9,0 3
79 46 IM Khukhashvili Sopiko GEO 2370 2,0 0,0 2304 12,5 2
80 35 IM Savina Anastasia RUS 2394 2,0 0,0 2287 8,5 3
81 41 WGM Ambartsumova Karina RUS 2388 2,0 0,0 2207 10,5 3
82 43 IM Galojan Lilit ARM 2378 2,0 0,0 2185 9,5 3
83 67 WGM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung VIE 2314 1,5 0,0 2432 10,5 2
84 62 WGM Gu Xiaobing CHN 2332 1,5 0,0 2397 11,0 3
85 90 WIM Badelka Olga BLR 2156 1,5 0,0 2384 11,5 3
86 32 IM Melia Salome GEO 2398 1,5 0,0 2327 11,5 2
87 85 WGM Belenkaya Dina RUS 2220 1,5 0,0 2311 6,0 2
88 39 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2388 1,5 0,0 2270 11,0 3
89 57 WGM Rapport Jovana SRB 2345 1,0 0,0 2442 12,5 2
90 49 IM Gara Anita HUN 2367 1,0 0,0 2379 12,5 2
91 86 WGM Enkhtuul Altan-Ulzii MGL 2206 1,0 0,0 2329 8,5 3
92 33 IM Li Ruofan CHN 2397 1,0 0,0 2301 8,5 3
93 42 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan SCO 2380 1,0 0,0 2290 11,5 2
94 95 Al Durazi Zainab Ali KSA 1496 1,0 0,0 2193 8,5 2
95 94 WFM Albzoor Anwar PLE 1558 1,0 0,0 2162 8,5 3
96 99 Alzbiday Nawal KSA 0 1,0 0,0 2070 6,5 2
97 100 Fallatah Eiman KSA 0 1,0 0,0 1892 7,0 3
98 96 Al Hunaydi Asma KSA 0 1,0 0,0 1803 8,5 3
99 97 Al Qubaishi Afnan KSA 0 0,0 0,0 2046 9,0 2
100 98 Al Shelash Bedor KSA 0 0,0 0,0 1797 9,0 2

Men-Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 8 GM Fedoseev Vladimir RUS 2771 4,5 0,0 2732 13,0
2 54 GM Jobava Baadur GEO 2672 4,5 0,0 2722 11,5
3 5 GM Grischuk Alexander RUS 2813 4,0 0,0 2738 14,5
4 52 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2673 4,0 0,0 2718 14,5
5 18 GM Svidler Peter RUS 2743 4,0 0,0 2713 14,0
6 87 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2610 4,0 0,0 2708 14,0
7 63 GM Kuzubov Yuriy UKR 2662 4,0 0,0 2707 12,0
8 86 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2612 4,0 0,0 2705 12,5
9 12 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2758 4,0 0,0 2693 13,5
10 17 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2748 4,0 0,0 2675 12,0
11 38 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2694 4,0 0,0 2673 13,0
12 68 GM Bu Xiangzhi CHN 2654 3,5 0,0 2734 13,5
13 98 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2524 3,5 0,0 2718 11,5
14 1 GM Carlsen Magnus NOR 2908 3,5 0,0 2703 10,0
15 62 GM Ni Hua CHN 2663 3,5 0,0 2695 12,0
16 9 GM Wang Hao CHN 2770 3,5 0,0 2693 14,0
17 85 GM Quparadze Giga GEO 2614 3,5 0,0 2688 12,0
18 114 GM Van Foreest Jorden NED 2298 3,5 0,0 2686 10,5
19 55 GM Leko Peter HUN 2671 3,5 0,0 2682 11,5
20 32 GM Wang Yue CHN 2702 3,5 0,0 2671 13,0
21 20 GM Ding Liren CHN 2734 3,5 0,0 2669 12,0
22 33 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2697 3,5 0,0 2662 12,0
23 39 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2694 3,5 0,0 2652 13,0
24 47 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2681 3,5 0,0 2645 13,0
25 44 GM Movsesian Sergei ARM 2685 3,5 0,0 2642 13,0
26 43 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2687 3,5 0,0 2641 12,0
27 16 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2748 3,5 0,0 2641 11,5
28 36 GM Fedorchuk Sergey A. UKR 2695 3,5 0,0 2635 12,0
29 46 GM Bortnyk Olexandr UKR 2683 3,5 0,0 2615 12,0
30 41 GM Khismatullin Denis RUS 2688 3,5 0,0 2611 9,5
31 58 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2667 3,0 0,0 2740 12,5
32 88 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2608 3,0 0,0 2735 11,0
33 69 GM Pantsulaia Levan GEO 2654 3,0 0,0 2718 12,5
34 64 GM Adhiban B. IND 2659 3,0 0,0 2718 11,0
35 82 GM Moiseenko Alexander UKR 2618 3,0 0,0 2716 13,5
36 89 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2601 3,0 0,0 2716 12,5
37 61 GM Li Chao B CHN 2663 3,0 0,0 2711 12,5
38 4 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar AZE 2814 3,0 0,0 2703 11,5
39 65 GM Dreev Aleksey RUS 2659 3,0 0,0 2697 13,5
40 53 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2673 3,0 0,0 2694 13,5
41 25 GM Petrosian Tigran L. ARM 2715 3,0 0,0 2685 13,5
42 14 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2752 3,0 0,0 2681 10,5
43 51 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2676 3,0 0,0 2680 13,5
44 7 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian RUS 2780 3,0 0,0 2675 10,0
45 50 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2678 3,0 0,0 2670 10,5
46 28 GM Amonatov Farrukh TJK 2708 3,0 0,0 2665 12,0
47 22 GM Ponomariov Ruslan UKR 2731 3,0 0,0 2661 12,0
48 11 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2765 3,0 0,0 2660 9,5
49 45 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2685 3,0 0,0 2659 12,0
50 37 GM Mamedov Rauf AZE 2695 3,0 0,0 2657 14,0
51 71 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2649 3,0 0,0 2656 11,0
52 24 GM Riazantsev Alexander RUS 2719 3,0 0,0 2654 10,5
53 105 FM Esipenko Andrey RUS 2438 3,0 0,0 2641 11,5
54 30 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2706 3,0 0,0 2640 10,0
55 34 GM Malakhov Vladimir RUS 2696 3,0 0,0 2599 9,0
56 15 GM Le Quang Liem VIE 2750 3,0 0,0 2593 9,5
57 13 GM Karjakin Sergey RUS 2757 3,0 0,0 2546 8,0
58 74 GM Laznicka Viktor CZE 2640 2,5 0,0 2760 12,0
59 48 GM Kasimdzhanov Rustam UZB 2679 2,5 0,0 2759 13,0
60 49 GM Bocharov Dmitry RUS 2678 2,5 0,0 2758 12,0
61 59 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2666 2,5 0,0 2722 13,0
62 6 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2796 2,5 0,0 2697 12,0
63 81 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2618 2,5 0,0 2683 10,0
64 92 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2597 2,5 0,0 2681 11,5
65 91 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2599 2,5 0,0 2681 11,0
66 3 GM Aronian Levon ARM 2819 2,5 0,0 2669 9,5
67 19 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy UKR 2740 2,5 0,0 2659 13,5
68 77 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2634 2,5 0,0 2656 9,5
69 67 GM Socko Bartosz POL 2655 2,5 0,0 2653 12,0
70 31 GM Meier Georg GER 2703 2,5 0,0 2640 12,5
71 75 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2638 2,5 0,0 2636 13,0
72 103 FM Dzhumagaliev Yan RUS 2464 2,5 0,0 2636 12,0
73 26 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2714 2,5 0,0 2635 10,5
74 56 GM Amin Bassem EGY 2670 2,5 0,0 2634 10,0
75 60 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan ESP 2665 2,5 0,0 2622 13,5
76 29 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2707 2,5 0,0 2622 11,0
77 84 GM Andriasian Zaven ARM 2615 2,5 0,0 2596 11,0
78 115 IM Minko Vladimir RUS 2267 2,5 0,0 2579 9,5
79 35 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2696 2,5 0,0 2578 9,0
80 90 GM Zhao Jun CHN 2600 2,5 0,0 2545 9,5
81 57 GM Kokarev Dmitry RUS 2668 2,5 0,0 2543 10,5
82 72 GM Potkin Vladimir RUS 2647 2,5 0,0 2499 11,0
83 40 GM Nguyen Ngoc Truong Son VIE 2693 2,5 0,0 2488 9,5
84 80 GM Eljanov Pavel UKR 2619 2,0 0,0 2766 12,5
85 78 GM Howell David W L ENG 2626 2,0 0,0 2746 11,0
86 83 GM Jumabayev Rinat KAZ 2616 2,0 0,0 2705 12,0
87 70 GM Georgiev Kiril FID 2653 2,0 0,0 2703 10,5
88 66 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2656 2,0 0,0 2693 12,5
89 113 IM Lodhi Mahmood PAK 2302 2,0 0,0 2674 11,5
90 10 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2767 2,0 0,0 2673 12,0
91 95 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2572 2,0 0,0 2672 11,5
92 110 IM Khader Sami JOR 2360 2,0 0,0 2664 12,5
93 23 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2729 2,0 0,0 2658 13,5
94 99 GM Ibrahimov Rasul AZE 2518 2,0 0,0 2645 11,0
95 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2839 2,0 0,0 2638 11,5
96 79 GM Akobian Varuzhan USA 2620 2,0 0,0 2608 10,0
97 42 GM Artemiev Vladislav RUS 2687 2,0 0,0 2598 12,0
98 27 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2709 2,0 0,0 2593 9,0
99 21 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2732 2,0 0,0 2566 10,0
100 73 GM Miton Kamil POL 2644 2,0 0,0 2559 10,0
101 100 GM Khenkin Igor GER 2513 2,0 0,0 2533 10,0
102 93 GM Dervishi Erald ALB 2582 2,0 0,0 2532 9,0
103 96 GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2565 2,0 0,0 2496 10,5
104 109 IM Tissir Mohamed MAR 2366 2,0 0,0 2495 7,5
105 106 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2381 2,0 0,0 2478 10,0
106 108 IM El Adnani Mokliss MAR 2366 2,0 0,0 2464 11,0
107 111 FM Saeed Ishaq UAE 2314 2,0 0,0 2456 10,0
108 76 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco ESP 2638 2,0 0,0 2448 10,0
109 133 Al Saidi Mohammed Khalfan OMA 1573 2,0 0,0 2353 7,0
110 102 GM Dobrov Vladimir RUS 2497 1,5 0,0 2731 12,0
111 94 GM Halkias Stelios GRE 2575 1,5 0,0 2709 9,5
112 97 GM Malakhatko Vadim BEL 2551 1,5 0,0 2681 12,0
113 101 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2499 1,5 0,0 2664 11,5
114 107 IM Al-Saffar Araz Basim Mohammed IRQ 2368 1,5 0,0 2647 10,5
115 104 IM Abdyjapar Asyl KGZ 2454 1,5 0,0 2628 11,5
116 119 CM Al Ghamdi Ahmed M KSA 2097 1,5 0,0 2530 11,5