Monthly Archives: July 2015

Pannónia-Ramada Kupa 2015 Rd4

Rank Round 4

IM Aczel Gergely has the only perfect score.

Follow on FB

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2481 4.0 10.0 10.00 10.0 4 3.33 0.67 10 6.7
2 5 FM Nagy Bence HUN 2319 3.5 11.0 9.25 9.0 3.5 3.02 0.48 20 9.6
3 3 Sardy Peter HUN 2358 3.5 10.0 8.25 9.5 3.5 3.07 0.43 20 8.6
4 8 Zentai Peter HUN 2248 3.5 9.5 7.75 9.5 3.5 2.87 0.63 20 12.6
5 9 FM Amrein Roland HUN 2244 3.5 8.0 6.50 9.5 3.5 2.69 0.81 20 16.2
6 18 Bodi Tibor HUN 2184 3.5 8.0 6.25 9.0 3.5 2.43 1.07 20 21.4
7 15 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2197 3.5 6.0 5.25 8.0 3.5 3.25 0.25 10 2.5
8 4 Reznak Attila HUN 2327 3.0 10.5 6.50 9.0 3 2.73 0.27 20 5.4
9 12 Balint Vilmos HUN 2218 3.0 10.0 6.00 8.0 3 2.50 0.50 20 10.0
10 2 IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2467 3.0 9.5 6.50 8.5 3 3.40 -0.40 10 -4.0
11 11 Egresi Mate HUN 2228 3.0 8.5 6.25 8.0 3 2.87 0.13 40 5.2
12 22 Forgacs Attila HUN 2164 3.0 8.5 5.75 8.5 3 2.57 0.43 20 8.6
13 21 Pribelszky Bence HUN 2176 3.0 8.0 5.50 7.0 3 3.06 -0.06 40 -2.4
14 32 Vitalyos Marton HUN 2090 3.0 8.0 4.50 7.0 3 2.26 0.74 20 14.8
15 24 FM Csala Imre HUN 2156 3.0 7.0 4.50 7.0 2 2.52 -0.52 20 -10.4
16 36 Banszegi Attila HUN 2044 3.0 6.5 5.00 6.0 3 2.93 0.07 20 1.4
17 6 FM Steffens Olaf GER 2271 3.0 6.0 4.50 6.0 3 3.29 -0.29 20 -5.8
18 69 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1732 2.5 11.5 6.75 7.5 2.5 0.32 2.18 40 87.2
19 54 Nyeki Bence HUN 1919 2.5 10.5 6.00 7.5 2.5 0.61 1.89 20 37.8
20 7 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2256 2.5 10.5 5.50 8.0 2.5 2.84 -0.34 10 -3.4
21 14 Burghardt Jozsef HUN 2207 2.5 9.5 6.00 7.0 2.5 2.99 -0.49 20 -9.8
22 16 Szepes Tamas HUN 2194 2.5 9.0 4.25 7.5 2.5 2.85 -0.35 20 -7.0
23 17 Csati Oliver HUN 2189 2.5 9.0 4.00 8.0 2.5 2.10 0.40 40 16.0
24 39 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2036 2.5 8.5 4.25 6.5 2.5 2.33 0.17 40 6.8
41 Arvai Eszter HUN 2027 2.5 8.5 4.25 6.5 1.5 1.23 0.27 40 10.8
26 26 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2139 2.5 8.0 3.25 6.0 2.5 2.43 0.07 20 1.4
27 33 Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2056 2.5 7.5 3.75 6.0 2.5 2.48 0.02 20 0.4
34 Horvath Dominik AUT 2047 2.5 7.5 3.75 6.0 2.5 2.59 -0.09 40 -3.6
29 23 Fendrik Lajos HUN 2162 2.5 7.5 3.25 7.5 2.5 2.90 -0.40 20 -8.0
30 55 Zurek Jacek POL 1871 2.5 7.0 3.25 5.0 2.5 1.47 1.03 20 20.6
31 28 Trajber Daniel HUN 2130 2.5 6.5 3.50 4.5 2.5 3.37 -0.87 20 -17.4
32 29 Maraczi Erno HUN 2106 2.5 6.5 3.25 6.0 2.5 2.89 -0.39 20 -7.8
33 40 Nagybiro Laszlo HUN 2029 2.5 6.5 3.00 6.0 2.5 2.10 0.40 40 16.0
34 20 Polyik Peter HUN 2178 2.5 6.0 3.25 5.0 2.5 3.29 -0.79 40 -31.6
35 51 Bege Mate HUN 1935 2.0 9.5 3.50 5.0 1 0.63 0.37 40 14.8
36 30 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2106 2.0 9.5 3.00 6.0 2 2.20 -0.20 20 -4.0
37 61 Szucs Edina HUN 1819 2.0 9.0 3.00 5.0 2 1.29 0.71 40 28.4
38 35 Gaal Ede HUN 2045 2.0 9.0 2.50 6.0 2 2.23 -0.23 20 -4.6
39 31 CM Kende Gyorgy Dr. HUN 2101 2.0 8.5 3.50 6.0 2 2.34 -0.34 20 -6.8
40 27 Varga Melinda HUN 2139 2.0 8.5 2.50 6.0 2 2.41 -0.41 40 -16.4
41 46 Fur Katinka HUN 1997 2.0 8.5 2.00 4.0 2 2.02 -0.02 20 -0.4
42 83 Szekely Mihaly HUN 0 2.0 8.0 3.00 5.0 1
43 45 Szabo Benjamin HUN 2005 2.0 8.0 2.00 4.0 2 2.03 -0.03 40 -1.2
44 13 Kovacs David HUN 2208 2.0 7.5 3.25 4.5 2 3.27 -1.27 20 -25.4
45 25 Berta Sandor HUN 2141 2.0 7.5 1.50 7.0 2 2.65 -0.65 40 -26.0
46 10 FM Dankhazi Andras HUN 2232 2.0 7.0 3.00 4.5 2 3.39 -1.39 40 -55.6
47 44 Acs Marton HUN 2006 2.0 7.0 2.00 4.0 2 2.03 -0.03 40 -1.2
48 19 Szegi Tomas SVK 2182 2.0 5.0 2.50 3.0 2 3.65 -1.65 20 -33.0
49 71 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1721 2.0 4.5 1.00 3.0 2 0.80 1.20 20 24.0
50 47 Csuta Akos Koppany HUN 1975 1.5 10.5 4.25 5.0 1.5 0.89 0.61 40 24.4
51 60 Csordas David HUN 1819 1.5 10.5 3.25 5.5 1.5 0.54 0.96 40 38.4
52 42 Mester Attila HUN 2019 1.5 10.5 3.00 4.0 1.5 1.53 -0.03 20 -0.6
53 77 Becsi Janos HUN 1640 1.5 9.0 3.75 4.5 1.5 0.37 1.13 20 22.6
54 56 Szabo Zoltan HUN 1870 1.5 9.0 2.75 4.0 1.5 1.31 0.19 40 7.6
55 38 Horvath Balazs HUN 2036 1.5 9.0 2.50 5.5 1.5 2.22 -0.72 40 -28.8
56 53 Gombocz Ferenc HUN 1920 1.5 8.5 2.25 3.5 1.5 1.99 -0.49 20 -9.8
57 52 Horvath Rudolf HUN 1922 1.5 8.5 1.75 4.0 1.5 1.73 -0.23 20 -4.6
58 57 Zoltan Andras HUN 1869 1.5 8.0 2.25 3.5 1.5 2.03 -0.53 20 -10.6
59 43 Palvolgyi Istvan HUN 2014 1.5 8.0 1.25 4.0 1.5 1.48 0.02 20 0.4
60 49 Czumbel Peter HUN 1961 1.5 7.5 2.00 2.0 1.5 2.68 -1.18 40 -47.2
61 62 Bodor Gergely HUN 1798 1.5 7.5 1.75 2.5 1.5 1.10 0.40 20 8.0
62 48 Bege Levente HUN 1966 1.5 7.0 1.75 3.5 1.5 2.18 -0.68 40 -27.2
80 Harangozo Tamas HUN 1561 1.5 7.0 1.75 3.5 1.5 0.51 0.99 40 39.6
64 37 Buzas Bertalan HUN 2041 1.5 7.0 1.25 4.5 1.5 1.96 -0.46 40 -18.4
65 72 Hever Janos HUN 1718 1.5 6.5 1.50 3.0 1.5 0.78 0.72 20 14.4
66 76 Nemeth Balint HUN 1658 1.5 5.5 1.25 2.5 1.5 0.90 0.60 40 24.0
67 50 Engegard Odon Toth NOR 1960 1.0 9.0 1.50 3.0 1 2.18 -1.18 20 -23.6
68 64 Vincze Otto HUN 1793 1.0 8.5 2.00 3.0 1 0.61 0.39 20 7.8
69 74 Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1701 1.0 8.5 1.50 3.0 1 0.41 0.59 20 11.8
70 65 Raba Rudolf HUN 1787 1.0 8.0 1.75 2.0 1 1.65 -0.65 20 -13.0
71 63 Ambrus Bence HUN 1794 1.0 8.0 0.50 2.0 1 1.14 -0.14 40 -5.6
72 73 Nemeth Noemi Anna HUN 1714 1.0 7.5 1.50 2.0 1 1.00 0.00 40 0.0
73 67 Soos David HUN 1741 1.0 7.5 0.00 1.0 1 0.68 0.32 20 6.4
74 68 Bakos Balazs HUN 1737 1.0 6.5 1.25 1.5 1 1.00 0.00 40 0.0
75 82 Janus Tamas HUN 1512 1.0 6.5 0.50 2.0 0 0.30 -0.30 40 -12.0
76 75 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 1684 1.0 6.0 0.75 1.5 1 0.92 0.08 40 3.2
77 78 Baranyai Tamas HUN 1633 1.0 5.0 0.50 1.0 0 0.57 -0.57 40 -22.8
78 81 Korosi Eszter HUN 1553 1.0 5.0 0.00 2.0 1 0.37 0.63 40 25.2
79 79 Kiss Gergely HUN 1624 1.0 4.5 0.00 1.0 1 0.76 0.24 40 9.6
80 70 Holczbauer Florian HUN 1728 0.5 9.5 1.25 2.0 0.5 0.94 -0.44 20 -8.8
81 59 Homor Miklos HUN 1820 0.5 8.0 0.50 1.0 0.5 1.50 -1.00 40 -40.0
82 58 Horvath Lajos HUN 1827 0.0 8.5 0.00 0.0 0 1.44 -1.44 20 -28.8
83 66 Paal Gyorgy HUN 1782 0.0 6.0 0.00 0.0 0 1.81 -1.81 20 -36.2

Hard thinking

Photo from event Facebook page

Advertisements

Pannónia-Ramada Kupa 2015 Rd2

Rank Round 2

MTK players are playing a lot this summer. Berta Sandor just finished a tournament and he is off to a good 2/2 start as is Szepes Tamas.

Follow on FB

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2481 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
2 IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2467 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
4 Reznak Attila HUN 2327 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
5 FM Nagy Bence HUN 2319 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
7 IM Rigo Janos HUN 2256 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
9 FM Amrein Roland HUN 2244 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
54 Nyeki Bence HUN 1919 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0
8 3 Sardy Peter HUN 2358 2.0 1.5 1.50 3.0
12 Balint Vilmos HUN 2218 2.0 1.5 1.50 3.0
16 Szepes Tamas HUN 2194 2.0 1.5 1.50 3.0
69 Losonczi Marcell HUN 1732 2.0 1.5 1.50 3.0
12 8 Zentai Peter HUN 2248 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0
17 Csati Oliver HUN 2189 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0
18 Bodi Tibor HUN 2184 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0
22 Forgacs Attila HUN 2164 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0
25 Berta Sandor HUN 2141 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0
17 11 Egresi Mate HUN 2228 1.5 2.5 1.75 2.5
14 Burghardt Jozsef HUN 2207 1.5 2.5 1.75 2.5
23 Fendrik Lajos HUN 2162 1.5 2.5 1.75 2.5
20 41 Arvai Eszter HUN 2027 1.5 2.0 1.25 2.5
21 38 Horvath Balazs HUN 2036 1.5 1.5 0.75 2.5
60 Csordas David HUN 1819 1.5 1.5 0.75 2.5
23 15 IM Mozes Ervin ROU 2197 1.5 1.0 0.75 2.0
29 Maraczi Erno HUN 2106 1.5 1.0 0.75 2.0
31 CM Kende Gyorgy Dr. HUN 2101 1.5 1.0 0.75 2.0
26 33 Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2056 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0
47 Csuta Akos Koppany HUN 1975 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0
51 Bege Mate HUN 1935 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0
61 Szucs Edina HUN 1819 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0
77 Becsi Janos HUN 1640 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0
31 24 FM Csala Imre HUN 2156 1.0 2.5 0.50 2.0
32 Vitalyos Marton HUN 2090 1.0 2.5 0.50 2.0
35 Gaal Ede HUN 2045 1.0 2.5 0.50 2.0
39 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2036 1.0 2.5 0.50 2.0
35 50 Engegard Odon Toth NOR 1960 1.0 2.5 0.50 1.0
36 21 Pribelszky Bence HUN 2176 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
26 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2139 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
27 Varga Melinda HUN 2139 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
30 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2106 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
34 Horvath Dominik AUT 2047 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
37 Buzas Bertalan HUN 2041 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
40 Nagybiro Laszlo HUN 2029 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0
43 13 Kovacs David HUN 2208 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
42 Mester Attila HUN 2019 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
43 Palvolgyi Istvan HUN 2014 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
45 Szabo Benjamin HUN 2005 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
46 Fur Katinka HUN 1997 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
48 Bege Levente HUN 1966 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0
49 83 Szekely Mihaly HUN 0 1.0 1.5 0.50 1.0
50 52 Horvath Rudolf HUN 1922 1.0 1.5 0.00 1.0
55 Zurek Jacek POL 1871 1.0 1.5 0.00 1.0
64 Vincze Otto HUN 1793 1.0 1.5 0.00 1.0
53 6 FM Steffens Olaf GER 2271 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0
10 FM Dankhazi Andras HUN 2232 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0
20 Polyik Peter HUN 2178 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0
36 Banszegi Attila HUN 2044 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0
74 Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1701 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0
58 56 Szabo Zoltan HUN 1870 0.5 3.0 0.75 1.0
70 Holczbauer Florian HUN 1728 0.5 3.0 0.75 1.0
72 Hever Janos HUN 1718 0.5 3.0 0.75 1.0
61 28 Trajber Daniel HUN 2130 0.5 2.5 0.25 0.5
44 Acs Marton HUN 2006 0.5 2.5 0.25 0.5
53 Gombocz Ferenc HUN 1920 0.5 2.5 0.25 0.5
57 Zoltan Andras HUN 1869 0.5 2.5 0.25 0.5
65 65 Raba Rudolf HUN 1787 0.5 1.5 0.25 0.5
73 Nemeth Noemi Anna HUN 1714 0.5 1.5 0.25 0.5
76 Nemeth Balint HUN 1658 0.5 1.5 0.25 0.5
80 Harangozo Tamas HUN 1561 0.5 1.5 0.25 0.5
69 49 Czumbel Peter HUN 1961 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0
58 Horvath Lajos HUN 1827 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0
59 Homor Miklos HUN 1820 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0
63 Ambrus Bence HUN 1794 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0
66 Paal Gyorgy HUN 1782 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0
74 19 Szegi Tomas SVK 2182 0.0 2.5 0.00 0.0
79 Kiss Gergely HUN 1624 0.0 2.5 0.00 0.0
81 Korosi Eszter HUN 1553 0.0 2.5 0.00 0.0
77 62 Bodor Gergely HUN 1798 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
67 Soos David HUN 1741 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
68 Bakos Balazs HUN 1737 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
71 Vegvari Ferenc HUN 1721 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
75 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 1684 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
78 Baranyai Tamas HUN 1633 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0
82 Janus Tamas HUN 1512 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0

Photo from event Facebook page

Politiken Cup 2015 Rd6-WGM Papp,Petra(HUN)

Rank Rd6

Papp,Petra has 4.5/6.

Go Petra!

See also Politiken Cup on FB

Rk. Name FED Rtg Pts. Rp rtg+/-
1 GM Smirin Ilia ISR 2663 6 3083 9.2
2 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2688 5.5 2741 6.9
3 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2626 5.5 2723 9
4 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2654 5.5 2670 4
5 GM Hammer Jon Ludvig NOR 2677 5.5 2649 2.8
6 GM Timman Jan H NED 2566 5.5 2639 5.8
7 IM Schroeder Jan-Christian GER 2461 5 2621 15.1
8 GM Hillarp Persson Tiger SWE 2563 5 2564 4.9
9 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2707 5 2544 -2.3
FM Aabling-Thomsen Jakob DEN 2333 5 2546 35
11 IM Delorme Axel FRA 2484 5 2504 4.9
12 GM Naroditsky Daniel USA 2622 5 2562 1.7
13 FM Haubro Martin DEN 2382 5 2593 35.4
14 GM Marin Mihail ROU 2579 5 2516 0.2
15 IM Smith Axel SWE 2449 5 2493 6
16 GM Shankland Samuel L USA 2656 5 2486 -2.8
17 GM Hansen Sune Berg DEN 2571 5 2509 0.4
18 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2575 5 2487 -1.1
GM Brunello Sabino ITA 2539 5 2534 4.1
20 GM Rasmussen Allan Stig DEN 2507 5 2467 0.9
21 GM Hector Jonny SWE 2485 5 2439 -0.1
22 FM Bach Matthias GER 2236 5 2412 27
23 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2594 5 2476 -2.5
IM Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 2398 5 2519 10.6
25 GM Glud Jakob Vang DEN 2531 4.5 2519 4.2
26 GM Aagaard Jacob DEN 2506 4.5 2358 -6
27 Haria Ravi ENG 2261 4.5 2521 82.4
28 GM Schandorff Lars DEN 2520 4.5 2511 4.5
IM Sjodahl Pontus SWE 2425 4.5 2391 1
FM Fossan Petter NOR 2308 4.5 2343 11.6
31 Kollars Dmitrij GER 2437 4.5 2389 0.2
32 GM Tarjan James E USA 2490 4.5 2315 -7.5
33 GM Kristiansen Jens DEN 2432 4.5 2255 -7.2
34 Kramer Julian GER 2312 4.5 2336 9.6
35 Thogersen Rasmus DEN 2192 4.5 2409 62.8
36 FM Matthiesen Martin DEN 2347 4.5 2234 -10.6
37 GM Chabanon Jean-Luc FRA 2493 4.5 2405 -2.6
38 Bijlsma Nick NED 2298 4.5 2332 7.2
39 IM Zude Erik Dr. GER 2398 4.5 2346 1
WGM Papp Petra HUN 2300 4.5 2405 18.4
41 IM Tan Justin AUS 2417 4.5 2375 0.3
42 FM Harvey Marcus R ENG 2320 4.5 2352 10.8
43 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2472 4.5 2343 -5.2
44 FM Nielsen Hogni Egilstoft FAI 2338 4.5 2189 -14.4
45 Louis Thibault FRA 2250 4.5 2349 17.4
46 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2460 4.5 2299 -7.2
47 FM Haldorsen Benjamin NOR 2302 4.5 2274 1.2
Risting Eivind Olav NOR 2190 4.5 2371 59.6
49 Jorgensen Dennis DEN 2253 4.5 2180 -7.6
50 Lien Kjell Hakon NOR 2133 4.5 2248 33.6
51 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2576 4.5 2256 -9.3
52 CM Solberg Joachim NOR 2270 4.5 2322 9.2
53 Roe Simon J ENG 2240 4.5 2175 -6.4
54 Stojanovski Sandi DEN 2192 4.5 2393 22
55 GM Semcesen Daniel SWE 2437 4.5 2280 -6.2

Dr. Elekes Dezső Emlékverseny 2015 Rd9-IM Hujbert,F; IM Horvath,D

Final Ranking 9 Rounds

The top seeds IMs Hujbert Florian and Horvath David shared first with 7.5/9. WIM Toth, Lili was third with a strong 7/9 and gained 55 elo points.

In other notable performances

Rd9 Molnar,L-Yip

After 35..e5(Diagram) I took control of the center but could not win the game as White had enough compensation for the pawn.

After 35..e5

Rd8 Barnabas,T-Yip,M

After 21..Rd7?(Diagram) I defended against what thought the main attacking idea was, Bh2,Qg3 with Qb8+ but it turns out I was totally overlooking something far more obvious.

After 21..Rd7

White played 22.d5! and had a crushing position which later cost me my queen for R+N.

Later in the game this position arose after 40.ab(Diagram) I needed a bit of luck and stubborness to get to this point and now found a resource.

After 40.ab

40..Rxd3+! won a pawn back and then I hung on to create a fortress.

Rd7 Yip,Gyurkovics,M

After 21.Nc3(Diagram) I thought that the Na4 was my worst piece and brought it back to challenge the strong central knight thinking that ..Nxf2 was a bluff.

After 21.Nc3

Sadly I had no tactical imagination and my opponent took 1 second to play 21..Nxg3! and I could have resigned but played on instead.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Hujbert Florian HUN 2439 7.5 50.5 40.75 38.0 9 -0.03 10 -0.3
2 2 IM Horvath David HUN 2356 7.5 50.0 40.75 38.5 9 0.96 10 9.6
3 7 WIM Toth Lili Dr. HUN 2144 7.0 44.5 29.50 33.0 9 2.77 20 55.4
4 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2218 6.5 49.5 32.25 34.5 9 1.26 20 25.2
5 10 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2128 5.5 43.0 22.25 24.5 8 -0.40 20 -8.0
6 17 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie JOR 2013 5.5 41.0 20.75 24.5 8 1.24 20 24.8
7 9 Kormos Adam HUN 2134 5.0 47.0 21.00 26.0 8 -0.40 20 -8.0
8 28 Kaloczi Kristof HUN 1702 5.0 46.0 22.00 28.5 7 2.38 40 95.2
9 18 Fodor Balazs HUN 1950 5.0 38.0 20.00 20.0 9 0.48 40 19.2
10 13 Piroska Istvan HUN 2094 5.0 37.0 19.00 23.0 8 -1.47 20 -29.4
11 5 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2215 4.5 48.0 20.75 28.0 9 -1.11 20 -22.2
12 16 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2016 4.5 46.5 19.75 26.5 9 0.41 20 8.2
13 11 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2102 4.5 44.0 18.25 22.0 9 -0.98 20 -19.6
14 12 Marta Dominik HUN 2097 4.5 42.5 19.75 24.0 9 -0.42 40 -16.8
15 8 Berta Sandor HUN 2141 4.0 48.5 19.50 26.0 8 -0.50 40 -20.0
16 14 Molnar Laszlo HUN 2057 4.0 39.5 13.75 20.0 9 -1.50 20 -30.0
17 24 Szep Janos HUN 1831 4.0 37.5 13.00 18.5 8 1.13 40 45.2
18 20 Yip Michael CAN 1919 4.0 35.0 12.75 17.5 9 0.18 20 3.6
19 26 Kelemen Szabolcs HUN 1730 4.0 32.5 12.00 17.0 7 2.14 40 85.6
20 19 Geher Jozsef HUN 1929 4.0 32.5 10.50 13.0 8 -1.50 20 -30.0
21 23 Gorog Almos HUN 1850 3.5 41.0 16.25 21.5 6 1.55 40 62.0
22 30 Horanyi Gabor HUN 0 3.5 40.5 12.75 22.0 9
23 25 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1822 3.5 32.5 8.75 12.5 8 -0.04 20 -0.8
24 15 Zoldy Robert HUN 2018 3.5 30.0 9.00 17.0 8 -1.21 20 -24.2
25 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2173 3.0 40.5 10.50 21.0 6 -1.44 20 -28.8
26 27 Forgacs Andras HUN 1709 3.0 39.0 10.00 17.0 9 0.82 40 32.8
27 21 Geher Laszlo HUN 1873 3.0 31.0 9.00 11.5 8 -1.74 20 -34.8
28 29 Baranyai Tamas HUN 1633 3.0 30.5 7.25 15.5 7 0.66 40 26.4
29 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2324 2.0 42.5 9.50 17.0 3 -0.15 10 -1.5
30 22 Geher Koppany HUN 1854 1.5 34.0 2.25 7.0 8 -3.09 40 -123.6

 

Dr. Elekes Dezső Emlékverseny U1800 Rd9

Final Ranking 9 Rounds

Kozsik Bende Barnabas took clear first with 7.5/9 and gained a giant 92 elo points.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1644 7.5 48.5 38.75 38.0 9 2.31 40 92.4
2 1 Pirity Tamas Gabor HUN 1796 7.0 45.5 35.75 34.5 9 0.27 20 5.4
3 11 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1512 6.0 47.5 28.50 30.0 6 0.85 40 34.0
4 2 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1773 5.5 46.5 27.00 27.0 8 -1.27 20 -25.4
5 5 Szucs Zoltan HUN 1636 5.5 46.0 25.25 33.5 8 -0.18 20 -3.6
6 3 Berki Zsofi Anna HUN 1749 5.5 45.0 25.75 25.5 8 -1.03 20 -20.6
7 15 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1442 5.5 42.5 21.50 27.5 8 1.89 40 75.6
8 12 Virag Balint HUN 1512 5.0 47.5 23.25 24.5 9 0.81 40 32.4
9 10 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1534 5.0 40.5 18.50 24.0 8 -0.26 40 -10.4
10 9 Csontos David HUN 1544 4.5 44.5 19.25 27.5 8 0.10 40 4.0
11 8 Balogh Judit Dora HUN 1562 4.5 42.5 19.25 22.5 7 -0.27 40 -10.8
12 25 Lorincz Marcell HUN 0 4.5 41.0 18.75 22.0 6
13 17 Barsi Botond HUN 1358 4.5 36.0 15.00 20.0 7 0.27 40 10.8
14 13 Schmidt Wolfgang GER 1471 4.5 34.0 12.00 18.5 4 -0.30 20 -6.0
15 6 Fabian Laszlo GER 1609 4.0 45.0 16.50 25.0 8 -1.62 20 -32.4
16 18 Moczar Benedek HUN 1208 4.0 35.5 13.50 18.5 6 1.24 40 49.6
17 14 Toth Viktor HUN 1463 3.5 44.5 17.00 22.0 8 -0.21 40 -8.4
18 24 Aranyi Jozsef HUN 0 3.5 40.0 13.50 20.5 8
19 23 Szecsi Szabolcs HUN 0 3.5 32.5 8.00 17.0 8
20 20 Pirity Mate Robert HUN 1091 3.5 31.5 7.50 13.5 6 0.41 40 16.4
21 16 Bella Zsolt HUN 1395 3.0 35.5 6.50 14.0 6 -1.87 20 -37.4
22 19 Kanai Bende Pal HUN 1129 3.0 32.0 7.25 15.5 7 -0.59 40 -23.6
23 21 Gyure Istvan HUN 1055 2.5 32.0 4.50 8.5 5 -0.63 40 -25.2
24 7 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1607 1.0 34.0 4.00 9.0 1 0.08 20 1.6
25 22 Kemeny Benjamin HUN 0 0.5 35.5 2.00 0.5 7

 

Dr. Elekes Dezső Emlékverseny 2015 Rd6

Rank Round 6

The big guns IMs Hujbert Florian and Horvath David share the lead after 6 hard rounds.

Zoldy-Yip Rd6

35.h5(diagram) I had been defending a slightly worse position for most of the game and finally in a complex BB-BB ending some chances came my way.

Zoldy-Yip after 35.h5

Black continued 35..Kd5 and won the e-pawn and after some adventures won the game.

Later in the game after 61.Bd2(Diagram) I was still nursing my extra pawn but the promotion path was well defended.

After 61.Bd2

Black cashed in by simplifying to a technically won position with 61..Bf5 and the weak kingside pawns were easy targets for the remaining dark bishop.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Hujbert Florian HUN 2439 5.0 24.5 19.75 17.5 6 0.13 10 1.3
2 2 IM Horvath David HUN 2356 5.0 22.5 18.00 19.0 6 0.81 10 8.1
3 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2218 4.5 21.0 14.50 17.0 6 0.80 20 16.0
4 5 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2215 4.0 22.5 13.50 15.5 6 0.27 20 5.4
5 8 Berta Sandor HUN 2141 4.0 21.5 13.00 14.0 6 0.81 40 32.4
6 16 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2016 4.0 21.0 12.00 13.0 6 1.48 20 29.6
7 7 WIM Toth Lili Dr. HUN 2144 4.0 20.5 10.50 15.0 6 1.30 20 26.0
8 9 Kormos Adam HUN 2134 4.0 20.0 11.50 12.0 5 -0.12 20 -2.4
9 28 Kaloczi Kristof HUN 1702 3.5 21.5 10.00 15.5 4 1.18 40 47.2
10 11 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2102 3.5 17.0 9.00 8.5 6 -0.68 20 -13.6
11 23 Gorog Almos HUN 1850 3.0 19.5 9.25 11.0 5 1.58 40 63.2
12 13 Piroska Istvan HUN 2094 3.0 19.0 8.00 11.0 6 -1.06 20 -21.2
13 10 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2128 3.0 18.5 7.50 10.0 5 -1.41 20 -28.2
14 12 Marta Dominik HUN 2097 3.0 18.0 8.50 11.5 6 -0.65 40 -26.0
15 20 Yip Michael CAN 1919 3.0 18.0 7.00 7.0 6 0.59 20 11.8
16 17 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie JOR 2013 3.0 18.0 6.00 10.0 6 0.68 20 13.6
17 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2173 3.0 17.5 6.50 12.0 6 -1.44 20 -28.8
18 18 Fodor Balazs HUN 1950 3.0 15.5 5.50 8.0 6 -0.18 40 -7.2
19 27 Forgacs Andras HUN 1709 3.0 14.5 5.50 8.0 6 1.52 40 60.8
20 30 Horanyi Gabor HUN 0 2.5 16.0 4.50 11.5 6
21 24 Szep Janos HUN 1831 2.5 16.0 3.75 8.5 5 0.88 40 35.2
22 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2324 2.0 21.5 6.00 11.0 3 -0.15 10 -1.5
23 14 Molnar Laszlo HUN 2057 2.0 17.5 3.50 10.0 6 -1.47 20 -29.4
24 26 Kelemen Szabolcs HUN 1730 2.0 15.0 4.50 8.0 5 1.00 40 40.0
25 25 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1822 2.0 15.0 2.00 4.0 6 0.10 20 2.0
26 15 Zoldy Robert HUN 2018 2.0 14.0 3.50 8.5 5 -0.92 20 -18.4
27 21 Geher Laszlo HUN 1873 1.5 15.0 3.00 3.5 6 -1.11 20 -22.2
28 29 Baranyai Tamas HUN 1633 1.5 14.5 2.00 7.0 4 -0.31 40 -12.4
29 22 Geher Koppany HUN 1854 1.5 12.0 1.75 2.5 5 -1.36 40 -54.4
30 19 Geher Jozsef HUN 1929 1.0 16.0 1.00 4.0 6 -2.27 20 -45.4

Results-Round 6

I won a long painful game yesterday to climb up to 50%.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 5 FM Koczo Kristof 2215 ½ – ½ IM Horvath David 2356 2
2 1 IM Hujbert Florian 2439 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Toth Lili Dr. 2144 7
3 28 Kaloczi Kristof 1702 0 – 1 Balint Vilmos 2218 4
4 9 Kormos Adam 2134 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Varga Klara 2173 6
5 13 Piroska Istvan 2094 3 0 – 1 3 Berta Sandor 2141 8
6 23 Gorog Almos 1850 3 0 – 1 3 Bodrogi Mihaly 2016 16
7 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2102 1 – 0 3 Marta Dominik 2097 12
8 10 Torok Tamas Titusz 2128 2 1 – 0 Horanyi Gabor 0 30
9 17 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie 2013 2 1 – 0 2 Molnar Laszlo 2057 14
10 15 Zoldy Robert 2018 2 0 – 1 2 Yip Michael 1919 20
11 26 Kelemen Szabolcs 1730 2 0 – 1 2 Fodor Balazs 1950 18
12 29 Baranyai Tamas 1633 0 – 1 2 Forgacs Andras 1709 27
13 19 Geher Jozsef 1929 1 0 – 1 1 Hegedus Peter Dr 1822 25
14 21 Geher Laszlo 1873 1 ½ – ½ 1 Geher Koppany 1854 22
15 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos 2324 2 0 not paired
16 24 Szep Janos 1831 0 not paired

 

 

Dr. Elekes Dezső Emlékverseny 2015 U1800 Rd6

Rank Round 6

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1644 4.5 23.0 16.25 18.5 6 0.92 40 36.8
2 1 Pirity Tamas Gabor HUN 1796 4.5 20.0 15.00 15.5 6 -0.08 20 -1.6
3 5 Szucs Zoltan HUN 1636 4.5 19.5 13.00 18.0 5 0.56 20 11.2
4 11 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1512 4.0 20.0 12.50 14.0 4 0.34 40 13.6
5 6 Fabian Laszlo GER 1609 4.0 19.5 11.50 13.0 5 -0.45 20 -9.0
6 9 Csontos David HUN 1544 4.0 18.5 10.50 14.0 6 0.60 40 24.0
7 15 Juhasz Agoston HUN 1442 4.0 18.5 10.50 13.0 5 1.62 40 64.8
8 3 Berki Zsofi Anna HUN 1749 4.0 17.5 12.00 11.0 5 -0.77 20 -15.4
9 2 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1773 3.5 22.0 11.50 13.5 5 -1.02 20 -20.4
10 12 Virag Balint HUN 1512 3.0 23.5 10.75 12.5 6 0.51 40 20.4
11 8 Balogh Judit Dora HUN 1562 3.0 16.5 7.50 9.5 5 -0.65 40 -26.0
12 25 Lorincz Marcell HUN 0 3.0 16.0 5.50 9.0 4
13 10 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1534 3.0 16.0 5.00 11.0 5 -1.13 40 -45.2
14 14 Toth Viktor HUN 1463 2.5 24.0 9.25 11.5 6 0.86 40 34.4
15 24 Aranyi Jozsef HUN 0 2.5 19.0 6.25 11.5 5
16 17 Barsi Botond HUN 1358 2.5 16.5 5.50 7.5 4 -0.20 40 -8.0
17 23 Szecsi Szabolcs HUN 0 2.5 15.5 3.75 7.5 5
18 13 Schmidt Wolfgang GER 1471 2.5 14.5 3.50 8.0 4 -0.30 20 -6.0
19 19 Kanai Bende Pal HUN 1129 2.5 14.0 3.75 7.5 4 0.27 40 10.8
20 18 Moczar Benedek HUN 1208 2.0 19.5 5.75 8.0 5 0.90 40 36.0
21 16 Bella Zsolt HUN 1395 2.0 15.0 1.00 5.0 5 -1.53 20 -30.6
22 20 Pirity Mate Robert HUN 1091 2.0 14.0 1.00 5.0 4 0.20 40 8.0
23 7 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1607 1.0 17.0 2.00 6.0 1 0.08 20 1.6
24 21 Gyure Istvan HUN 1055 1.0 14.0 0.50 2.0 4 -0.73 40 -29.2
25 22 Kemeny Benjamin HUN 0 0.0 16.5 0.00 0.0 4

Elekes Dezső Emlékverseny 2015 Rd2

Results-Round 2

I lost another heartbreaking game against Piroska for an 0/2 start.

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 IM Hujbert Florian 2439 1 1 – 0 1 Torok Tamas Titusz 2128 10
2 7 WIM Toth Lili Dr. 2144 1 0 – 1 1 IM Horvath David 2356 2
3 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos 2324 1 1 – 0 1 Marta Dominik 2097 12
4 9 Kormos Adam 2134 1 0 – 1 1 Balint Vilmos 2218 4
5 5 FM Koczo Kristof 2215 1 1 – 0 1 Molnar Laszlo 2057 14
6 28 Kaloczi Kristof 1702 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Varga Klara 2173 6
7 23 Gorog Almos 1850 ½ ½ – ½ 1 Horanyi Gabor 0 30
8 11 Gyurkovics Miklos 2102 0 0 – 1 ½ Berta Sandor 2141 8
9 13 Piroska Istvan 2094 0 1 – 0 0 Yip Michael 1919 20
10 15 Zoldy Robert 2018 0 1 – 0 0 Geher Laszlo 1873 21
11 25 Hegedus Peter Dr 1822 0 0 – 1 0 Bodrogi Mihaly 2016 16
12 17 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie 2013 0 1 – 0 0 Geher Koppany 1854 22
13 27 Forgacs Andras 1709 0 1 – 0 0 Fodor Balazs 1950 18
14 19 Geher Jozsef 1929 0 0 – 1 0 Szep Janos 1831 24
15 29 Baranyai Tamas 1633 0 1 bye
16 26 Kelemen Szabolcs 1730 1 0 not paired

Yip-Koczo Round 1

Somehow I found a way to lost the following position after 28..Bf6(diagram). I was pretty happy with the bishop pair and Black having a very oddly placed knight on a7.

Yip-Koczo after 28..Bf6

Rd2 Piroska-Yip

I continued my opening debate in the 3..Qd6 Scandinavian with Piroska. After checking over the previous encounters, there seemed no reason to decline the duel as my positions were quite satisfactory.

Today’s inspirational preparation included

After 24.bc(diagram)

Piroska-Yip After 24.bc

Now I continued with some creative play with 24..e3!? but lost my way an a tense but equal game later on.

After 28.Qxe1(diagram)

After 28.Qxe1

I should have continued with 28..Qb3 to regroup the queen with ..Qe6 to help defend the kingside. However I continued with 28..h6?(Black cannot spare this tempo to give the king some luft) and there was uncomfortable pressure after 29.Be7 Nb8 30.Qe5 Nd7 31.Qe4(diagram)

After 31.Qe4

Black had to play 31..g6 to stay in the game but sadly I rejected it for the wrong reason. I blundered with 31..Nb8?? and quickly fell to an attack after 32.Bxf8 Kf8 33.Qe5!(dagram) Whites Q+N tandem are much better coordinated than Black’s Q+N.

After 33.Qe5

The game did not last much longer after 33..f6 34.Qd6+ Kf7 35.Qd8 Kg6 36.Qe8+ Kh7 37.Ne7 h5 38.Qxh5 mate. Sadly I missed the mate.

Rank Round 2

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Hujbert Florian HUN 2439 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0 2 0.22 10 2.2
2 IM Horvath David HUN 2356 2.0 2.0 2.00 3.0 2 0.35 10 3.5
3 3 IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2324 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0 2 0.31 10 3.1
4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2218 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0 2 0.54 20 10.8
5 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2215 2.0 1.0 1.00 3.0 2 0.44 20 8.8
6 28 Kaloczi Kristof HUN 1702 1.5 2.5 1.75 2.5 2 1.34 40 53.6
7 30 Horanyi Gabor HUN 0 1.5 2.0 1.50 2.5 2
8 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2173 1.5 1.5 0.75 2.5 2 -0.27 20 -5.4
9 8 Berta Sandor HUN 2141 1.5 1.0 0.50 2.0 2 0.10 40 4.0
10 23 Gorog Almos HUN 1850 1.0 3.0 1.50 1.5 1 0.35 40 14.0
11 9 Kormos Adam HUN 2134 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0 2 -0.24 20 -4.8
12 Marta Dominik HUN 2097 1.0 3.0 1.00 2.0 2 -0.12 40 -4.8
13 14 Molnar Laszlo HUN 2057 1.0 2.5 0.50 2.0 2 -0.21 20 -4.2
14 7 WIM Toth Lili Dr. HUN 2144 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0 2 -0.07 20 -1.4
10 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2128 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0 2 0.00 20 0.0
26 Kelemen Szabolcs HUN 1730 1.0 2.0 0.00 2.0 1 0.90 40 36.0
17 16 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2016 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0 2 0.17 20 3.4
17 WIM Fuad Kamel Jamaliah Natalie JOR 2013 1.0 2.0 0.00 1.0 2 0.17 20 3.4
19 13 Piroska Istvan HUN 2094 1.0 1.5 0.00 1.0 2 -0.65 20 -13.0
15 Zoldy Robert HUN 2018 1.0 1.5 0.00 1.0 1 0.31 20 6.2
21 29 Baranyai Tamas HUN 1633 1.0 1.0 0.50 1.0 1 -0.08 40 -3.2
22 24 Szep Janos HUN 1831 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0 2 0.49 40 19.6
27 Forgacs Andras HUN 1709 1.0 1.0 0.00 1.0 2 0.71 40 28.4
24 11 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2102 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0 2 -1.35 20 -27.0
18 Fodor Balazs HUN 1950 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0 2 -0.90 40 -36.0
19 Geher Jozsef HUN 1929 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0 2 -0.79 20 -15.8
20 Yip Michael CAN 1919 0.0 3.0 0.00 0.0 2 -0.42 20 -8.4
28 21 Geher Laszlo HUN 1873 0.0 2.5 0.00 0.0 2 -0.46 20 -9.2
29 22 Geher Koppany HUN 1854 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0 2 -0.45 40 -18.0
25 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1822 0.0 2.0 0.00 0.0 2 -0.39 20 -7.8

 

FS GM 2015-07 R13-IM Mihok(HUN); IM Twan(NED)

Final Ranking 13 Rounds

IMs Burg,Twan(NED) and Mihok Oliver(HUN) shared first with 8/12. Mihok needs on more norm for the GM title and is my MTK teammate.

Well done Oliver!

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 Pts.
1 IM Mihok Oliver 2493 HUN * 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 + 8
2 IM Burg Twan 2504 NED 0 * 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 8
3 GM Boros Denes 2462 HUN 1 1 * ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 1 7.5
4 GM Varga Zoltan 2454 HUN ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 + 7.5
5 FM Kozak Adam 2333 HUN ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 + 7.5
6 GM Nguyen Huynh Minh Huy 2504 VIE 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 1 + 7
7 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat 2341 TKM 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ * 0 1 ½ 1 ½ + 6.5
8 FM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2349 CZE ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 * 0 1 0 ½ + 6
9 GM Czebe Attila 2463 HUN 0 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 * 0 ½ 1 + 6
10 IM Atabayev Yusup 2435 TKM ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 * 1 1 + 6
11 IM Kargin Arseny 2445 RUS 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 ½ 0 * ½ 1 4
12 IM Semiev Suhrab 2313 TKM 1 0 ½ 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 ½ * + 4
13 IM Harandi Khosro 2377 IRI 0 0 0 * 0

Benasque 2015 Rd10 Final-GMs Antal(HUN) and Berkes(HUN)

Chess Results

GMs Antal Gergely and Berkes Ferenc finished with 7.5/10. WGM Papp Petra finished with 7/10 after starting off slowly.

GM Adhiban B. took clear first with 8.5/10.

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds
Rk. Name FED RtgI Pts. Rp w-we rtg+/-
1 GM Adhiban B. IND 2627 8.5 2729 1.6 16
2 GM Granda Zuniga Julio E PER 2652 8 2680 0.94 9.4
3 GM Cori Jorge PER 2623 8 2677 1.2 12
4 GM Naroditsky Daniel USA 2622 8 2656 0.94 9.4
5 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2594 8 2650 1.17 11.7
6 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2575 8 2635 1.14 11.4
7 GM Baron Tal ISR 2509 8 2604 1.54 15.4
8 GM Rodshtein Maxim ISR 2678 7.5 2618 0.02 0.2
9 GM Kharitonov Alexandr RUS 2536 7.5 2600 1.3 13
10 GM Gretarsson Hjorvar Steinn ISL 2559 7.5 2580 0.75 7.5
11 GM Jakubowski Krzysztof POL 2565 7.5 2577 0.64 6.4
12 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2512 7.5 2570 1.19 11.9
13 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2664 7.5 2562 -0.54 -5.4
14 GM Shyam Sundar M. IND 2492 7.5 2515 0.66 6.6
15 GM Mogranzini Roberto ITA 2497 7.5 2522 0.75 7.5
16 GM Bykhovsky Avigdor RUS 2419 7.5 2349 -0.24 -2.4
17 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2572 7 2572 0.56 5.6
18 IM Forcen Esteban Daniel ESP 2539 7 2528 0.39 3.9
19 GM Manolache Marius ROU 2467 7 2501 0.87 8.7
20 GM Arribas Lopez Angel ESP 2546 7 2502 0.09 0.9
21 GM Stocek Jiri CZE 2573 7 2496 -0.43 -4.3
22 GM Oratovsky Michael ISR 2490 7 2490 0.51 5.1
23 IM Gagare Shardul IND 2425 7 2475 1.17 11.7
24 GM Campora Daniel H. ARG 2437 7 2463 1.14 11.4
25 FM Suarez Gomez Julio ESP 2400 7 2445 1.51 15.1
26 IM Espinosa Aranda Angel ESP 2418 7 2447 0.9 9
27 GM Kantsler Boris ISR 2415 7 2439 0.87 8.7
28 IM Castellanos Rodriguez Renier ESP 2472 7 2416 -0.36 -3.6
29 GM Jansa Vlastimil CZE 2457 7 2431 0.16 1.6
30 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan TUR 2468 7 2430 0 0
31 GM Movsziszian Karen ARM 2454 7 2429 0.16 1.6
32 IM Codenotti Marco ITA 2421 7 2407 0.32 3.2
33 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil ITA 2555 7 2407 -1.03 -10.3
34 GM Andersson Ulf SWE 2519 7 2402 -0.88 -8.8
35 FM Aranda Marin Cristian ESP 2340 7 2324 0.13 2.6
36 FM Tejedor Fuente Enrique ESP 2334 7 2314 0.21 4.2
37 IM Roeder Matthias GER 2411 7 2293 -0.89 -8.9
38 WIM Garcia Vicente Nieves ESP 2166 7 2281 1.32 26.4
39 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2300 7 2250 -0.29 -5.8
40 FM Alshameary Puente Ismael ESP 2366 7 2222 -0.76 -15.2