Category Archives: Hungarian Youth TCh 2012

Hungarian Youth Team Ch 2012

Sarkany won overall first place.

Coach GM Horvath,J

Chief-Arbiter Gyorkos Lajos IA (700967)
Site Budapest
Date 2012/10/28 to 2012/10/31
Chess-results

Team-Composition with round-results

1. Sárkány DSE 1 (RtgAvg:2231, Captain: Horváth József / TB1: 36.5 / TB2: 15)
Bo. Name             Rtg FED FideID Typ     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8           Pts. Games Rtg  Avg K rtg+/-
1 FM Juhasz K     2350 HUN 738808 U18 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½  4.5    8    2259   15  -6.8
2 Feher Adam       2367 HUN 739081 U18 1 1 1 1 1                  5.0    5    2067   15  13.2
3 FM Gledura B    2336 HUN 712779 U14 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 ½        7.5    8    2039   15  16.6
4 Juhasz Armin      2207 HUN 724270 U14 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½      5.5    8    1996   15  -5.8
5 Kozak Adam      2036 HUN 753246 U10 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½   5.5    8    1861    15  -2.1
6 WFM Kabai Z   2089 HUN 736341 U18 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½     6.0    8    1625    15  -8.1
7 Ruck Robert       1985 HUN 724661 U14 1 1 ½                      2.5    3    1889    15  9.0

2. Haladás 1 (RtgAvg:2119, Captain: Pergel László / TB1: 30.5 / TB2: 11)
Bo. Name                   Rtg FED FideID Typ       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8         Pts. Games Rtg Avg K rtg+/-
1 Nagy Gabor             2408 HUN 737119 U18 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½   4.5    8   2296 10  -6.7
2 Makk Robert           2234 HUN 744077 U18 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½   4.5    8   2189 15  0.8
3 Varga Melinda         2201 HUN 711721 U16 1 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 1       6.0   8   2033  15  7.1
4 Hajos Roland           1961 HUN 743399 U16 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 0 ½       5.0   8   1922  15  10.9
5 Gombos Bettina       1988 HUN 714623 U16 1 1 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1      5.5   8   1800  15  1.6
6 Pajor Matyas           1923 HUN 744301 U16 1 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½     5.0    8   1591 15  -14.3

3. Tóth László SE-Kecskemét (RtgAvg:2020, Captain: Ábel Lajos / TB1: 30 / TB2: 12)
Bo. Name                     Rtg FED FideID Typ       1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8     Pts. Games Rtg Avg K rtg+/-
1 FM Tesik Csaba        2366 HUN 735582 U18 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 ½ 1   6.5    8    2102 15 3.5
2 WIM Varga Klara      2200 HUN 733210 U18 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1    6.0    8    1933 15 -5.7
3 Marta Dominik           1993 HUN 713864 U14 1 0 0 1 0 1 ½ ½    4.0    8    1818 15 -24.5
4 Berta Sandor              1937 HUN 713775 U16 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 1  4.5    8    1779 15 -14.4
7 Fekete Alex               1721 HUN 713791 U18 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½    6.5    8    1513 15   18.1
8 Zsigrai Ildiko Klara    1636 HUN 745278 U16 0 0 0 0 0 1 ½ 1      2.5    8    1480 15   -40.
(25 teams total)

Advertisements