43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd9

Women

A close loss for Hungary but a mini-endgame tragedy for Gara,A as her Rook vs P ending was a theoretical win

Bo. 10

  United States of America (USA)

Rtg 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 IM
Zatonskih, Anna
2431 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 ½ – ½
3.2 GM
Krush, Irina
2423 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 ½ – ½
3.3 WGM
Abrahamyan, Tatev
2361 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 1 – 0
3.4 FM
Yu, Jennifer
2268 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260 ½ – ½

 

Rank after Round 9 – Women

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4 
1 3
China CHN 9 7 2 0 16 285,0 26,5 101
2 2
Ukraine UKR 9 6 3 0 15 281,0 25,0 108
3 12
Armenia ARM 9 7 1 1 15 260,5 24,0 105
4 10
United States of America USA 9 7 1 1 15 259,5 24,5 99
5 1
Russia RUS 9 7 0 2 14 254,0 26,5 92
6 11
Azerbaijan AZE 9 6 2 1 14 246,5 24,5 94
7 4
Georgia 1 GEO1 9 6 2 1 14 242,0 23,0 99
8 13
Hungary HUN 9 6 1 2 13 236,0 24,0 96
9 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 9 5 3 1 13 236,0 24,0 95
10 19
Vietnam VIE 9 6 1 2 13 223,5 26,5 85
11 15
Spain ESP 9 6 1 2 13 223,0 23,5 88
12 26
Czech Republic CZE 9 6 1 2 13 213,5 25,5 83
13 35
Slovenia SLO 9 6 1 2 13 174,0 21,0 87
14 5
India IND 9 4 4 1 12 233,0 23,5 99

Open

It was a bad day for the men also

Bo. 10

  Israel (ISR)

Rtg 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 3 : 1
9.1 GM
Gelfand, Boris
2703 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 ½ – ½
9.2 GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2674 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2621 1 – 0
9.3 GM
Nabaty, Tamir
2692 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 1 – 0
9.4 GM
Smirin, Ilia
2594 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 ½ – ½

Rank after Round 9 – Open

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4
1 11
Poland POL 9 7 2 0 16 268,0 25,0 104
2 1
United States of America USA 9 7 1 1 15 267,5 24,5 104
3 3
China CHN 9 7 1 1 15 252,0 23,5 99
4 8
Armenia ARM 9 7 1 1 15 245,5 24,0 98
5 9
England ENG 9 7 1 1 15 228,0 22,5 96
6 7
France FRA 9 6 2 1 14 248,0 24,5 101
7 2
Russia RUS 9 6 2 1 14 232,0 24,0 96
8 16
Germany GER 9 5 4 0 14 232,0 23,0 98
9 18
Croatia CRO 9 7 0 2 14 227,0 23,5 97
10 4
Azerbaijan AZE 9 6 1 2 13 284,0 24,0 113
11 5
India IND 9 6 1 2 13 251,0 24,0 102
12 27
Vietnam VIE 9 5 3 1 13 249,5 25,5 90
13 10
Israel ISR 9 5 3 1 13 249,0 24,5 101
14 13
Netherlands NED 9 6 1 2 13 243,0 25,5 97
15 24
Spain ESP 9 6 1 2 13 239,0 25,5 92
16 6
Ukraine UKR 9 6 1 2 13 225,5 21,5 103
17 15
Czech Republic CZE 9 6 1 2 13 221,0 23,0 95
18 37
Kazakhstan KAZ 9 6 1 2 13 213,5 23,0 91
19 45
Serbia SRB 9 5 3 1 13 204,0 21,5 94
20 14
Georgia 1 GEO1 9 5 2 2 12 211,0 22,5 90
21 38
Norway NOR 9 5 2 2 12 208,0 24,0 91
22 20
Argentina ARG 9 6 0 3 12 207,0 23,5 88
23 32
Sweden SWE 9 6 0 3 12 205,0 23,0 89
24 26
Slovenia SLO 9 5 2 2 12 205,0 22,5 82
25 42
Georgia 2 GEO2 9 5 2 2 12 204,0 22,0 90
26 30
Moldova MDA 9 5 2 2 12 200,0 20,5 96
27 40
Egypt EGY 9 5 2 2 12 193,5 20,5 92
28 34
Italy ITA 9 6 0 3 12 192,0 21,5 94
29 48
Slovakia SVK 9 6 0 3 12 187,5 23,0 82
30 35
Austria AUT 9 6 0 3 12 180,0 21,5 86
31 54
Philippines PHI 9 6 0 3 12 179,0 22,5 81
32 50
Lithuania LTU 9 5 2 2 12 171,0 19,0 89
33 78
Ecuador ECU 9 6 0 3 12 153,0 20,0 77
34 23
Iran IRI 9 5 1 3 11 221,0 23,5 92
35 21
Romania ROU 9 5 1 3 11 211,5 25,5 85
36 22
Turkey TUR 9 5 1 3 11 204,0 23,0 89
37 25
Greece GRE 9 5 1 3 11 204,0 21,5 90
38 36
Uzbekistan UZB 9 4 3 2 11 203,5 24,5 84
39 33
Cuba CUB 9 5 1 3 11 194,5 23,5 80
40 52
Denmark DEN 9 5 1 3 11 191,5 23,5 77
41 12
Hungary HUN 9 5 1 3 11 191,5 20,0 94
42 29
Brazil BRA 9 5 1 3 11 188,0 24,0 79
43 19
Peru PER 9 5 1 3 11 187,0 23,0 86
Advertisements

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd8

Women

A great result from the ladies

Bo. 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 5

  India (IND)

Rtg 3 : 1
4.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 GM
Koneru, Humpy
2557 1 – 0
4.2 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 GM
Harika, Dronavalli
2500 ½ – ½
4.3 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 IM
Tania, Sachdev
2400 1 – 0
4.4 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260 IM
Karavade, Eesha
2374 ½ – ½

Open

Good job by the men to win

Bo. 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 53

  Finland (FIN)

Rtg 3 : 1
17.1 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 GM
Nyback, Tomi
2579 ½ – ½
17.2 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2621 IM
Karttunen, Mika
2472 1 – 0
17.3 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 FM
Keinanen, Toivo
2402 ½ – ½
17.4 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 IM
Sipila, Vilka
2381 1 – 0

Photo from Chessbase

The Gara sisters Ticia(left) and Anita(right)

TWIC 1247 Hungarians in Action

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

Selected games features the Olympiad

Gara,A-Velikic

French Tarrasch 3..Be7

Olympiad Women 2018 rd7

After 28..Nc4(Diagram)

The passed d-pawn is under attack

What do you recommend for White?

After 28..Nc4

 

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd7

Women

IM Gara,A won with a quick attack

Bo. 23

  Serbia (SRB)

Rtg 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg ½ :3½
10.1 WGM
Eric, Jovana
2261 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 0 – 1
10.2 WIM
Velikic, Adela
2339 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 0 – 1
10.3 WIM
Injac, Teodora
2241 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 ½ – ½
10.4 WIM
Gajcin, Marina
2170 WGM
Lakos, Nikoletta
2258 0 – 1

Rank after Round 7 – Women

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3   TB4
1 12
Armenia ARM 7 6 1 0 13 158,0 20,0 59
2 3
China CHN 7 5 2 0 12 176,5 20,0 64
3 2
Ukraine UKR 7 5 2 0 12 165,0 20,0 63
4 4
Georgia 1 GEO1 7 5 2 0 12 153,0 19,0 62
5 20
Romania ROU 7 6 0 1 12 130,0 19,5 52
6 10
United States of America USA 7 5 1 1 11 158,5 19,0 62
7 5
India IND 7 4 3 0 11 157,5 20,5 59
8 11
Azerbaijan AZE 7 5 1 1 11 149,0 20,0 55
9 18
Italy ITA 7 5 1 1 11 149,0 19,0 60
10 13
Hungary HUN 7 5 1 1 11 148,0 19,5 54
11 14
Georgia 2 GEO2 7 5 1 1 11 146,5 20,0 57
12 8
Kazakhstan KAZ 7 4 3 0 11 141,5 20,0 54
13 1
Russia RUS 7 5 0 2 10 143,0 19,5 56
14 28
Iran IRI 7 5 0 2 10 137,5 18,5 58
15 7
Poland POL 7 4 2 1 10 136,5 19,5 51
16 17
Mongolia MGL 7 5 0 2 10 134,5 18,5 56
17 19
Vietnam VIE 7 5 0 2 10 134,0 21,0 52
18 31
Uzbekistan UZB 7 5 0 2 10 133,0 18,0 60
19 26
Czech Republic CZE 7 5 0 2 10 128,0 19,5 52

 

Open

The men were beaten soundly with Leko and Berkes losing

Bo. 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 7

  France (FRA)

Rtg 1 : 3
8.1 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 GM
Vachier-Lagrave, Maxime
2780 0 – 1
8.2 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 GM
Bacrot, Etienne
2678 ½ – ½
8.3 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 GM
Fressinet, Laurent
2649 ½ – ½
8.4 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 GM
Bauer, Christian
2629 0 – 1

Budapest Team Ch Rd1

A new season is upon us

All MTK teams won today

I contributed a win with black

I. osztály, Lilienthal Andor csoport

Pénzügyőr SE III – HÜSI SC II 6,5:5,5
Tabáni Spartacus II – Lombik-Fabulon 4,5:7,5
Mattolda SSC I – BEAC II 6,5:5,5
Barcza GSC I – Aquaréna KSC III 4,5:7,5
SENSE I – MTK Budapest III 5,5:6,5
Vasas SC II – Sirály SE I 3:9

II. osztály, Bilek István csoport

Pénzügyőr SE IV – Csepeli TK I 5,5:6,5
Sárkány DSE II – Palota Sakk I 6:6
A. Láng MKKE – Újpesti KSE I 3,5:8,5
Barcza GSC II – Pestszentlőrinc II 7,5:4,5
SENSE II – MTK Budapest IV 4,5:7,5
Törekvés SE – Sirály SE II 2,5:9,5

III. osztály, Szén József csoport

Pestszentimre – BEAC III 5,5:6,5
Rákosliget – Aquaréna KSC IV 4,5:7,5
ATTE-ARISZ – MTK Budapest V 5,5:6,5
Csepeli TK II – ART 3F SE 2:10

Sirály SE III – HÜSI SC III 7:5
Sárkány DSE III – Újpesti KSE II 4,5:7,5
Mattolda SSC II – HASE III 1:11
Palota Sakk II – TF SE 1:11

 

Moricz,K-Yip

Sicilian 2.c3

After 14.Qxe5(Diagram)

Black must choose between 14..Bd6 playing for a direct attack or 14..Qxe5 trading queens for a better ending

What do you recommend for Black?

After 14.Qxe5

 

.

.

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd6

Both teams won

Women

Bo. 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 56

  Georgia 3 (GEO3)

Rtg 3½: ½
16.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 WIM
Khomeriki, Nino
2313 1 – 0
16.2 IM
Gara, Anita
2370
Janiashvili, Mariami
2081 1 – 0
16.3 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321
Koridze, Lile
1931 1 – 0
16.4 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260
Esadze, Tamari
1911 ½ – ½

 

Open

Bo. 41

  Australia (AUS)

Rtg 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 1 : 3
17.1 GM
Smirnov, Anton
2549 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 ½ – ½
17.2 GM
Zhao, Zong-Yuan
2523 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 ½ – ½
17.3 IM
Cheng, Bobby
2507 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2621 0 – 1
17.4 IM
Morris, James
2494 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 0 – 1

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd5

Both teams won.

Women

Bo. 21

  Israel (ISR)

Rtg 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 1½:2½
26.1 IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2375 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 0 – 1
26.2 WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2313 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 ½ – ½
26.3 WIM
Gutmakher, Olga
2258 WGM
Lakos, Nikoletta
2258 1 – 0
26.4 WFM
Lahav, Michal
2151 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260 0 – 1

Open

Bo. 52

  Denmark (DEN)

Rtg 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 1 : 3
24.1 GM
Glud, Jakob Vang
2514 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 ½ – ½
24.2 IM
Bekker-Jensen, Simon
2482 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 ½ – ½
24.3 IM
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller
2462 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 0 – 1
24.4 IM
Mikkelsen, Nikolaj
2467 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 0 – 1

 

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd4

Both teams lost in a mini tragedy this round

Women

Both Garas lost while Hoang won

Bo. 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 14

  Georgia 2 (GEO2)

Rtg 1½:2½
7.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 IM
Melia, Salome
2391 1 – 0
7.2 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2325 0 – 1
7.3 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
2301 0 – 1
7.4 WGM
Lakos, Nikoletta
2258 WGM
Mikadze, Miranda
2255 ½ – ½

Open

Almasi lost

Bo. 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 16

  Germany (GER)

Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 GM
Nisipeanu, Liviu-Dieter
2661 ½ – ½
10.2 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 GM
Meier, Georg
2639 ½ – ½
10.3 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2621 GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2618 ½ – ½
10.4 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 GM
Fridman, Daniel
2591 0 – 1

Rank after Round 4 – Open

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 4
Azerbaijan AZE 4 4 0 0 8 56,5 13,5
2 11
Poland POL 4 4 0 0 8 55,0 13,0
3 3
China CHN 4 4 0 0 8 53,0 13,0
4 7
France FRA 4 4 0 0 8 52,5 14,0
5 10
Israel ISR 4 4 0 0 8 49,5 14,0
6 1
United States of America USA 4 4 0 0 8 48,0 12,0
7 8
Armenia ARM 4 4 0 0 8 47,0 11,5
8 15
Czech Republic CZE 4 4 0 0 8 46,0 12,0
9 6
Ukraine UKR 4 4 0 0 8 44,0 11,0
10 24
Spain ESP 4 3 1 0 7 45,5 13,0
11 30
Moldova MDA 4 3 1 0 7 41,5 10,5
12 16
Germany GER 4 3 1 0 7 40,0 12,0
13 50
Lithuania LTU 4 3 1 0 7 37,0 10,5
14 5
India IND 4 3 0 1 6 54,0 12,0
15 22
Turkey TUR 4 3 0 1 6 47,0 12,5
16 27
Vietnam VIE 4 3 0 1 6 45,5 11,5
17 21
Romania ROU 4 3 0 1 6 44,0 13,0
18 23
Iran IRI 4 3 0 1 6 44,0 12,0
19 20
Argentina ARG 4 3 0 1 6 43,0 11,5
20 43
FYRO Macedonia MKD 4 3 0 1 6 42,5 13,0
21 25
Greece GRE 4 3 0 1 6 41,5 11,0
22 49
Chile CHI 4 3 0 1 6 41,0 10,0
23 13
Netherlands NED 4 3 0 1 6 40,0 13,0
24 38
Norway NOR 4 2 2 0 6 40,0 12,0
25 2
Russia RUS 4 3 0 1 6 39,5 11,0
26 32
Sweden SWE 4 3 0 1 6 39,0 11,0
27 65
Georgia 3 GEO3 4 3 0 1 6 38,0 12,0
28 34
Italy ITA 4 3 0 1 6 38,0 11,5
29 56
Bosnia & Herzegovina BIH 4 3 0 1 6 37,5 12,0
30 51
Paraguay PAR 4 3 0 1 6 37,0 11,0
31 19
Peru PER 4 3 0 1 6 36,0 13,0
32 40
Egypt EGY 4 3 0 1 6 34,0 10,0
33 47
Montenegro MNE 4 3 0 1 6 33,5 11,5
34 18
Croatia CRO 4 3 0 1 6 32,0 11,0
35 35
Austria AUT 4 3 0 1 6 31,0 11,5
36 55
Estonia EST 4 3 0 1 6 31,0 11,0
37 9
England ENG 4 3 0 1 6 30,5 9,5
38 28
Canada CAN 4 3 0 1 6 29,5 9,5
39 78
Ecuador ECU 4 3 0 1 6 29,0 10,5
40 17
Belarus BLR 4 3 0 1 6 28,5 9,5
41 48
Slovakia SVK 4 3 0 1 6 28,0 11,5
42 69
Indonesia INA 4 3 0 1 6 28,0 11,0
43 80
Kosovo KOS 4 3 0 1 6 23,0 9,5
44 83
Kyrgyzstan KGZ 4 3 0 1 6 21,0 10,5
45 33
Cuba CUB 4 2 1 1 5 36,5 11,0
46 12
Hungary HUN 4 2 1 1 5 35,5 9,0
47 29
Brazil BRA 4 2 1 1 5 35,0 11,5
48 41
Australia AUS 4 2 1 1 5 35,0 10,5
49 14
Georgia 1 GEO1 4 2 1 1 5 34,0 9,5
50 39
Switzerland SUI 4 2 1 1 5 34,0 9,5
51 66
Ireland IRL 4 2 1 1 5 32,0 10,5
52 42
Georgia 2 GEO2 4 2 1 1 5 31,5 9,5
53 45
Serbia SRB 4 2 1 1 5 31,5 9,0
54 46
Mongolia MGL 4 2 1 1 5 31,0 11,0
55 26
Slovenia SLO 4 2 1 1 5 30,0 10,5
68
Costa Rica CRC 4 2 1 1 5 30,0 10,5
57 52
Denmark DEN 4 2 1 1 5 29,5 10,0
58 76
Faroe Islands FAI 4 2 1 1 5 29,5 9,5
59 64
Bangladesh BAN 4 2 1 1 5 29,0 10,5
60 57
Algeria ALG 4 2 1 1 5 29,0 9,5
61 61
Venezuela VEN 4 2 1 1 5 27,0 10,0
62 101
Madagascar MAD 4 2 1 1 5 24,5 9,5
63 77
New Zealand NZL 4 2 1 1 5 24,0 9,5
64 72
Myanmar MYA 4 2 1 1 5 23,5 9,0
65 96
Yemen YEM 4 2 1 1 5 17,0 9,0

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Rd3

Women

A slightly disappointing tie. Terbe lost but Gara,T had a nice endgame win

Bo. 30

  Argentina (ARG)

Rtg 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 2 : 2
8.1 IM
Lujan, Carolina
2350 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423 ½ – ½
8.2 WGM
Amura, Claudia
2249 IM
Gara, Anita
2370 ½ – ½
8.3 WIM
Fernandez, Maria Florencia
2219 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 0 – 1
8.4 WIM
Martinez, Ayelen
2215 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260 1 – 0

Open

Leko won the only game for the match win

Bo. 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 36

  Uzbekistan (UZB)

Rtg 2½:1½
24.1 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 GM
Kasimdzhanov, Rustam
2662 1 – 0
24.2 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 GM
Abdusattorov, Nodirbek
2558 ½ – ½
24.3 GM
Almasi, Zoltan
2702 IM
Yakubboev, Nodirbek
2521 ½ – ½
24.4 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 IM
Khoroshev, Nikita
2416 ½ – ½

Rank after Round 3 – Women

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 3 China CHN 3 3 0 0 6 28,0 10,0
12 Armenia ARM 3 3 0 0 6 28,0 10,0
3 17 Mongolia MGL 3 3 0 0 6 28,0 9,5
4 4 Georgia 1 GEO1 3 3 0 0 6 26,0 9,5
10 United States of America USA 3 3 0 0 6 26,0 9,5
6 18 Italy ITA 3 3 0 0 6 26,0 9,0
7 28 Iran IRI 3 3 0 0 6 24,5 11,0
8 19 Vietnam VIE 3 3 0 0 6 22,0 11,5
9 2 Ukraine UKR 3 3 0 0 6 22,0 9,5
31 Uzbekistan UZB 3 3 0 0 6 22,0 9,5
11 11 Azerbaijan AZE 3 3 0 0 6 20,0 11,0
12 35 Slovenia SLO 3 3 0 0 6 20,0 8,5
13 14 Georgia 2 GEO2 3 2 1 0 5 26,0 9,5
14 7 Poland POL 3 2 1 0 5 24,0 8,5
15 24 Turkey TUR 3 2 1 0 5 22,0 10,0
16 23 Serbia SRB 3 2 1 0 5 22,0 9,0
17 33 Australia AUS 3 2 1 0 5 22,0 8,0
18 15 Spain ESP 3 2 1 0 5 20,0 8,5
19 56 Georgia 3 GEO3 3 2 1 0 5 18,5 9,5
20 5 India IND 3 2 1 0 5 18,0 10,0
30 Argentina ARG 3 2 1 0 5 18,0 10,0
22 13 Hungary HUN 3 2 1 0 5 18,0 8,5
23 21 Israel ISR 3 2 1 0 5 18,0 7,5
24 26 Czech Republic CZE 3 2 0 1 4 23,0 9,0
25 36 Belarus BLR 3 2 0 1 4 23,0 7,5
26 20 Romania ROU 3 2 0 1 4 22,0 9,0
38 Austria AUT 3 2 0 1 4 22,0 9,0
28 8 Kazakhstan KAZ 3 1 2 0 4 22,0 7,5
29 16 Netherlands NED 3 2 0 1 4 21,0 8,5
30 40 Canada CAN 3 2 0 1 4 21,0 8,0
31 6 France FRA 3 2 0 1 4 21,0 7,5

43rd Olympiad Batumi 2018 Open Rd2

Open

A surprising tie as Leko lost

Bo. 60

  Albania (ALB)

Rtg 12

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 2 : 2
42.1 GM
Dervishi, Erald
2567 GM
Leko, Peter
2690 1 – 0
42.2 IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
2391 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2609 ½ – ½
42.3
Pasko, Llambi
2386 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2621 ½ – ½
42.4 FM
Ashiku, Franc
2373 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2678 0 – 1

Women

A narrow win for the ladies as Gara,T lost

Bo. 13

  Hungary (HUN)

Rtg 58

  FYROM (MKD)

Rtg 2½:1½
5.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2423
Bejatovic, Bojana
2057 1 – 0
5.2 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2321 WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2106 0 – 1
5.3 WGM
Lakos, Nikoletta
2258 WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2026 ½ – ½
5.4 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2260
Petrovska, Katerina
1966 1 – 0