Monster Endgame Training-Feb 2, 2020

Monster Your Endgame Planning Volume 1

 

I did a few exercises today.  Here is one needing a second opinion

Exercise 33

 

Barcza-Soos

Varna 1962

After 29..Nxd7(Diagram)

After 29..Ncd7

Evaluate the following plans and pick one(give full supporting analysis)

Plan A: 30.g4

Plan B: 30.Nc3 intending 31.Na4

Plan C: 30.Nc7

Grivas awards 50 points for the best plan but I do not agree with his analysis or evaluations

I solved independently and checked 30.Nxb6 Nxb6 31.Nxc5 with Bb7 in mind to exploit the queenside majority while the Kg7 is far away on the kingside. This idea was not mentioned by Grivas

 

 

Monster Your Endgame Planning Vol1-Grivas(Chess Evolution 2019)

Monster Your Endgame Planning Volume 1

I was looking forward to working with this book, but I had to check my eyes after exercise 1

ume

 

Chapter 1 Exercise 1

Ogulcan-Pouria

Ankara 2011

 

White to Play

Plan A :36.f4 f6 37.g4 Kc7 38.g5 etc

Plan B: 36.g4 f6 37.h4 Kd7 38.g5

Plan C: 36.g4 f6 37.g5

 

Choose a plan and give a full reason.

After 35..Kc6

 

Note the book gives an incorrect solution giving the wrong plan 50pts.(probably some kind of cut and paste editing error)

TWIC 1316 Grunfeld

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Keeping up Delchev continues

 

Amateur Grunfelders will also have Cheparinov’s ideas to deal with also

 

Ioannidis-Cheparinov

Grunfeld Exchange Variation 7.Qa4+ Nd7

Gibraltar Masters 2020 Rd1

After 14.Qa4(Diagram)

White had hinted at a kingside attack but the Qa4 is on the wrong side of the universe

What do you recommend for Black?

After 14.Qa4

 

 

BTCh 2019-20 Rd6

I contributed a draw with Black for MTK IV

 

I. osztály, Lilienthal csoport

MTK Budapest III – Lombik-Fabulon 5,5:6,5
Palota Sakk I – Vasas SC II 5:7
SENSE I – Újpesti KSE I 4,5:7,5
BEAC II – Sirály SE I 2,5:9,5
Barcza GSC I – Tabáni Spartacus II 9:3
Aquaréna KSC III – Morihana PSE III 7:5

II. osztály, Bilek csoport

MTK Budapest IV – Hóbagoly SK 9,5:2,5
Pestszentlőrinc II – Mattolda SSC I 3:9
A. Láng MKKE – Csepeli TK I 7,5:4,5
Sárkány DSE II – Sirály SE II 5:7
Barcza GSC II – HÜSI SC II 6,5:5,5
Törekvés SE – TFSE 5,5:6,5

A Hóbagoly SK szezonbeli 5. kontumálásáért 2 büntetőpontot kapott. Mivel Matthias Hohl-nak ez volt a második kontumálása, a csapat további 1 büntetőpontot kap, a játékos az erőlistáról törlésre kerül.

III. osztály, Szén csoport

HÜSI SC III – ATTE-ARISZ 3,5:8,5
Sirály SE III – Újpesti KSE II 4,5:7,5
Csepeli TK II – Sárkány DSE III 2,5:9,5
Pestszentimre – Morihana PSE IV 6:6

SENSE II – Palota Sakk II 8,5:3,5
BEAC III – Mattolda SSC II
Barcza GSC III – ART 3F SE
Aquaréna KSC IV – Rákosliget 5:7

see FB album for more pics

.

 

There was much more action in this game than I initially thought after a quiet start in the English Opening

Bihari,M-Yip,M

English Opening 1..e5 Reversed Dragon

Board 3

After  20..g6(Diagram)

The mate on g7 has be stopped and now Rf1 and f2 are under attack

What do you recommend for White?

After 20..g6

 

TWIC 1314-1315 Grunfeld

The latest issue of TWIC is now available

selected games

Keeping up with Delchev continues

 

Here is an interesting game

 

Bluebaum-Votava

Exchange Grunfeld 7.Bc4

TCh-AUT 2019-20 Rd8

 

After 22..Rg7(Diagram)

Black has several pieces out of play on the queenside while his kingside structure has been shattered

What do you recommend for White?

After 22..Rg7

 

Perenyi Bela Memorial 2020 Rd9

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

IM To was clear first with 7.5/9

I got a modest 4.5/9

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2354 7,5 0,0 53,0 39,5 9 1,14 10 11,4
2 6
FM Zentai Peter HUN 2311 7,0 0,0 52,5 37,0 9 0,16 20 3,2
3 8
IM Orso Miklos HUN 2278 7,0 0,0 49,0 34,5 9 0,37 10 3,7
4 2
IM Paschall William USA 2339 6,5 0,5 48,0 34,0 9 -0,55 10 -5,5
5 17
Piroska Istvan HUN 2129 6,5 0,5 42,5 31,5 9 1,11 20 22,2
6 22
IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2081 6,0 0,0 51,0 35,0 9 2,37 10 23,7
7 5
FM Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2315 6,0 0,0 49,0 33,0 8 -1,35 20 -27,0
8 7
Kormos Adam HUN 2282 6,0 0,0 47,0 33,0 9 -0,54 20 -10,8
9 14
Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2145 6,0 0,0 44,5 27,5 9 0,05 40 2,0
10 25
Virag Balint HUN 2064 6,0 0,0 44,5 27,0 9 1,38 40 55,2
11 24
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2067 6,0 0,0 42,5 31,0 9 0,98 20 19,6
12 11
Chubakov Sultan KGZ 2172 5,5 0,0 51,0 32,5 9 0,74 40 29,6
13 15
Fodor Balazs HUN 2142 5,5 0,0 51,0 31,0 9 0,56 20 11,2
14 13
WIM Dudas Eszter w HUN 2146 5,5 0,0 47,0 29,0 9 -0,35 20 -7,0
15 27
FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2043 5,5 0,0 46,0 28,5 9 1,23 20 24,6
16 37
Nadassy Attila HUN 2001 5,5 0,0 44,0 27,0 9 0,97 20 19,4
17 19
Juhasz Mark HUN 2101 5,5 0,0 43,5 30,0 9 0,70 20 14,0
18 10
IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2236 5,5 0,0 43,5 27,5 9 -1,67 10 -16,7
19 23
FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2080 5,5 0,0 39,5 27,5 9 -0,96 20 -19,2
20 43
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1952 5,5 0,0 39,5 24,5 9 1,50 40 60,0
21 52
Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1829 5,5 0,0 39,5 23,5 9 2,46 20 49,2
22 4
FM Bodi Tibor HUN 2315 5,0 0,0 51,5 32,0 8 -0,79 20 -15,8
23 29
Mezei Csaba HUN 2043 5,0 0,0 49,5 30,5 9 1,56 20 31,2
24 36
FM Pesztericz Laszlo HUN 2009 5,0 0,0 46,0 29,0 8 1,73 20 34,6
25 18
Stern Tibor HUN 2105 5,0 0,0 44,5 27,0 9 -1,41 20 -28,2
26 33
Palczert Matyas HUN 2015 5,0 0,0 43,5 26,5 9 0,50 40 20,0
27 35
Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2012 5,0 0,0 41,5 28,0 8 0,64 20 12,8
28 21
Divald Tamas HUN 2087 5,0 0,0 39,5 24,0 9 -1,79 20 -35,8
29 47
AIM Nagy Laszlo HUN 1874 5,0 0,0 36,5 21,0 9 0,76 20 15,2
30 53
AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1824 5,0 0,0 36,0 20,5 8 1,55 40 62,0
31 9
Fule Simon HUN 2251 4,5 0,0 47,0 25,5 9 -2,70 40 -108,0
32 44
Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1928 4,5 0,0 47,0 23,0 9 1,43 40 57,2
33 42
Ilyes Peter NOR 1971 4,5 0,0 43,5 24,0 9 0,04 20 0,8
34 39
Yip Michael CAN 1978 4,5 0,0 43,0 21,5 9 0,38 20 7,6
35 54
Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1822 4,5 0,0 41,5 24,0 9 2,24 20 44,8
36 46
Bernula Istvan HUN 1900 4,5 0,0 38,5 19,5 9 0,54 20 10,8
37 51
Bellan Istvan HUN 1838 4,5 0,0 38,0 20,0 9 0,59 20 11,8
38 12
IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2164 4,5 0,0 37,0 20,5 8 -2,18 10 -21,8
39 20
Trajber Daniel HUN 2092 4,0 0,0 44,5 26,5 9 -1,80 20 -36,0
40 41
Kis Bela HUN 1974 4,0 0,0 44,5 23,5 9 -0,05 20 -1,0
41 48
AFM Laszlo Csaba HUN 1871 4,0 0,0 43,0 23,0 9 0,75 40 30,0
42 26
Mester Attila HUN 2051 4,0 0,0 41,0 23,0 7 -0,78 20 -15,6
43 34
CM Giang Tran Nam HUN 2014 4,0 0,0 40,5 23,0 6 -0,11 40 -4,4
44 45
Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1902 4,0 0,0 40,0 19,0 9 -0,87 20 -17,4
45 50
Szlabey Geza HUN 1854 4,0 0,0 39,0 21,0 8 0,05 20 1,0
46 28
Majoros Rozsa Evelin w HUN 2043 4,0 0,0 37,5 22,0 8 -1,36 40 -54,4
47 49
Palvolgyi Istvan HUN 1862 4,0 0,0 32,5 16,0 7 -0,38 20 -7,6
48 38
Bilku Andras HUN 1998 3,5 0,0 43,5 22,5 9 -1,13 40 -45,2
49 57
Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1735 3,5 0,0 39,0 19,0 5 0,97 20 19,4
50 56
Palczert Miklos HUN 1752 3,5 0,0 37,0 17,5 8 0,39 20 7,8
51 61
Suranyi Istvan HUN 1681 3,5 0,0 35,0 13,5 9 -0,82 20 -16,4
52 64
Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1645 3,5 0,0 33,0 13,5 9 1,29 40 51,6
53 74
Babos Daniel HUN 1418 3,5 0,0 31,5 11,5 9 1,91 20 38,2
54 58
Ablonczy Kalman HUN 1722 3,5 0,0 30,0 12,0 9 -1,81 20 -36,2
55 32
Gangler Zoltan Dr. HUN 2017 3,5 0,0 29,0 16,5 9 -4,47 20 -89,4
56 68
Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1567 3,0 0,0 42,0 18,0 9 1,90 20 38,0
57 60
Csernyik Mark HUN 1718 3,0 0,0 41,5 19,0 8 1,79 40 71,6
58 59
Bartuszek Andras HUN 1720 3,0 0,0 39,5 15,5 9 -0,12 20 -2,4
59 65
Szurkos Andras HUN 1644 3,0 0,0 39,0 16,5 7 1,77 20 35,4
60 67
AFM Megyeri Martin HUN 1575 3,0 0,0 38,0 15,0 8 1,59 40 63,6
61 71
Monduk Laszlo HUN 1528 3,0 0,0 38,0 15,0 9 1,46 40 58,4
62 55
Ferenczi Bela Istvan HUN 1800 3,0 0,0 32,5 13,5 9 -2,44 20 -48,8
63 62
Birk Balazs Dr. HUN 1669 3,0 0,0 32,0 13,0 8 -0,61 20 -12,2
64 70
Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1544 3,0 0,0 32,0 12,0 7 -1,18 40 -47,2
65 73
Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1509 3,0 0,0 30,5 11,0 9 0,21 20 4,2
66 40
Borda Lajos HUN 1974 2,5 0,0 45,0 16,5 8 -1,74 20 -34,8
67 66
Papp Laszlo HUN 1630 2,5 0,0 38,0 12,0 9 0,27 20 5,4
68 63
Kiraly Lilla Virag w HUN 1646 2,5 0,0 33,5 12,5 9 -1,20 40 -48,0
69 69
Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1561 2,5 0,0 30,0 10,5 9 -0,47 20 -9,4
70 31
AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2030 2,0 0,0 39,0 16,5 4 0,32 40 12,8
71 16
Papp Bence HUN 2140 2,0 0,0 35,5 13,0 5 -2,37 40 -94,8
72 72
Palinkas Ervin HUN 1522 2,0 0,0 32,0 7,5 7 -1,34 20 -26,8
73 75
Czipp Janos HUN 1274 2,0 0,0 30,0 7,0 5 0,51 20 10,2
74 30
Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2035 1,5 0,0 32,0 11,5 4 -1,88 20 -37,6
75 76
Barati Peter HUN 1224 1,5 0,0 28,0 7,0 8 -0,33 40 -13,2
76 3
FM Cseke Richard HUN 2325 0,5 0,0 29,5 4,0 2 -1,31 20 -26,2

Yip,M

 

games with light notes( I will do more detailed notes when I get some more energy back)

 

This was my most interesting game.

Fule-Yip

Caro-Kann

Perenyi rd3

After 16.bxc3(Diagram)

Black is pushing hard after an early exchange sacrifice. Both kings are uncastled but the Ra1/Nb1 make a poor impression

What do you recommend for Black?

After 16.bxc3

 

Coming Soon from Quality Chess

Lots to look forward to this summer from Quality Chess:

 

 

 

Time to get busy and happy new year!

 

Perenyi Bela Memorial 2020 Rd3

Round 3

I played an enterprising game but lost in the end today

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1
IM To Nhat Minh 2354 2 1 – 0 2 Stern Tibor 2105
18
2 11
Chubakov Sultan 2172 2 1 – 0 2 FM Bodi Tibor 2315
4
3 15
Fodor Balazs 2142 2 0 – 1 2 FM Karacsonyi Gellert 2315
5
4 7
Kormos Adam 2282 2 0 – 1 2 IM Szalanczi Emil 2081
22
5 24
Torok Tamas Titusz 2067 2 1 – 0 2 IM Nemeth Zoltan 2236
10
6 2
IM Paschall William 2339 1 – 0 2 Bilku Andras 1998
38
7 27
FM Hradeczky Tamas 2043 0 – 1 FM Zentai Peter 2311
6
8 54
Bodrogi Laszlo 1822 0 – 1 IM Orso Miklos 2278
8
9 13
WIM Dudas Eszter 2146 1 – 0 Kis Bela 1974
41
10 19
Juhasz Mark 2101 1 – 0 Bartuszek Andras 1720
59
11 31
AIM Daroczi Donat 2030 ½ – ½ Trajber Daniel 2092
20
12 23
FM Koczo Kristof 2080 ½ – ½ FM Pesztericz Laszlo 2009
36
13 9
Fule Simon 2251 1 1 – 0 1 Yip Michael 1978
39
14 43
Pervai Laszlo 1952 1 0 – 1 1 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2145
14
15 17
Piroska Istvan 2129 1 ½ – ½ 1 Havaskori Laszlo 1902
45
16 21
Divald Tamas 2087 1 1 – 0 1 AIM Nagy Laszlo 1874
47
17 44
Farkas Otto Jr. 1928 1 1 – 0 1 Virag Balint 2064
25
18 26
Mester Attila 2051 1 1 – 0 1 Palvolgyi Istvan 1862
49
19 50
Szlabey Geza 1854 1 0 – 1 1 Majoros Rozsa Evelin 2043
28
20 29
Mezei Csaba 2043 1 1 – 0 1 Bellan Istvan 1838
51
21 56
Palczert Miklos 1752 1 ½ – ½ 1 Trajber Csaba Dr. 2035
30
22 60
Csernyik Mark 1718 1 1 – 0 1 Gangler Zoltan Dr. 2017
32
23 33
Palczert Matyas 2015 1 1 – 0 1 Ferenczi Bela Istvan 1800
55
24 68
Piskoti Laszlo 1567 1 0 – 1 1 CM Giang Tran Nam 2014
34
25 70
Karacsonyi Bank 1544 1 0 – 1 1 Gyurkovics Miklos 2012
35
26 71
Monduk Laszlo 1528 1 0 – 1 1 Nadassy Attila 2001
37
27 40
Borda Lajos 1974 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Di Giovanni Vilmos 1735
57
28 42
Ilyes Peter 1971 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Szurkos Andras 1644
65
29 48
AFM Laszlo Csaba 1871 ½ 1 – 0 ½ AFM Megyeri Martin 1575
67
30 52
Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1829 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Peterfia Ferenc 1509
73
31 64
Karacsonyi Luca 1645 0 0 – 1 0 Papp Bence 2140
16
32 46
Bernula Istvan 1900 0 1 – 0 0 Papp Laszlo 1630
66
33 53
AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1824 0 1 – 0 0 Palinkas Ervin 1522
72
34 69
Szalay Janos Dr. 1561 0 1 – 0 0 Ablonczy Kalman 1722
58
35 74
Babos Daniel 1418 0 ½ – ½ 0 Suranyi Istvan 1681
61
36 62
Birk Balazs Dr. 1669 0 1 – 0 0 Czipp Janos 1274
75
37 63
Kiraly Lilla Virag 1646 0 1 – 0 0 Barati Peter 1224
76

 

Rank after Round 3

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 11
Chubakov Sultan KGZ 2172 3,0 0,0 5,0 6,0 3 1,12 40 44,8
2 22
IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2081 3,0 0,0 5,0 6,0 3 0,94 10 9,4
3 5
FM Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2315 3,0 0,0 4,5 6,0 2 0,37 20 7,4
4 1
IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2354 3,0 0,0 4,0 6,0 3 0,44 10 4,4
5 24
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2067 3,0 0,0 4,0 6,0 3 0,88 20 17,6
6 2
IM Paschall William USA 2339 2,5 0,0 5,0 5,0 3 -0,13 10 -1,3
7 6
FM Zentai Peter HUN 2311 2,5 0,0 5,0 4,5 3 -0,16 20 -3,2
8 13
WIM Dudas Eszter w HUN 2146 2,5 0,0 4,5 5,0 3 0,23 20 4,6
9 8
IM Orso Miklos HUN 2278 2,5 0,0 4,5 5,0 3 -0,14 10 -1,4
10 19
Juhasz Mark HUN 2101 2,5 0,0 3,5 5,0 3 0,02 20 0,4
11 4
FM Bodi Tibor HUN 2315 2,0 0,0 6,5 5,0 3 -0,40 20 -8,0
12 7
Kormos Adam HUN 2282 2,0 0,0 6,5 5,0 3 -0,47 20 -9,4
13 10
IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2236 2,0 0,0 6,5 5,0 3 -0,40 10 -4,0
14 15
Fodor Balazs HUN 2142 2,0 0,0 6,0 5,0 3 0,17 20 3,4
15 18
Stern Tibor HUN 2105 2,0 0,0 5,5 5,0 3 0,11 20 2,2
16 31
AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2030 2,0 0,0 5,5 4,5 3 0,48 40 19,2
17 36
FM Pesztericz Laszlo HUN 2009 2,0 0,0 5,0 4,5 3 0,36 20 7,2
18 60
Csernyik Mark HUN 1718 2,0 0,0 5,0 3,0 3 1,67 40 66,8
19 44
Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1928 2,0 0,0 4,5 3,5 3 1,01 40 40,4
20 14
Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2145 2,0 0,0 4,5 3,5 3 0,02 40 0,8
21 38
Bilku Andras HUN 1998 2,0 0,0 4,0 5,0 3 0,64 40 25,6
22 23
FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2080 2,0 0,0 4,0 4,5 3 -0,42 20 -8,4
23 33
Palczert Matyas HUN 2015 2,0 0,0 4,0 4,0 3 0,09 40 3,6
24 34
CM Giang Tran Nam HUN 2014 2,0 0,0 4,0 4,0 3 -0,13 40 -5,2
25 35
Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2012 2,0 0,0 4,0 4,0 2 0,16 20 3,2
26 9
Fule Simon HUN 2251 2,0 0,0 4,0 3,5 3 -0,38 40 -15,2
27 20
Trajber Daniel HUN 2092 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,5 3 -0,32 20 -6,4
28 29
Mezei Csaba HUN 2043 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,0 3 0,15 20 3,0
29 26
Mester Attila HUN 2051 2,0 0,0 3,5 4,0 2 0,33 20 6,6
30 28
Majoros Rozsa Evelin w HUN 2043 2,0 0,0 3,0 4,0 3 0,13 40 5,2
31 37
Nadassy Attila HUN 2001 2,0 0,0 3,0 4,0 3 -0,15 20 -3,0
32 21
Divald Tamas HUN 2087 2,0 0,0 3,0 3,0 3 -0,59 20 -11,8
33 59
Bartuszek Andras HUN 1720 1,5 0,0 6,5 4,0 3 1,21 20 24,2
34 41
Kis Bela HUN 1974 1,5 0,0 6,0 4,0 3 0,79 20 15,8
35 54
Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1822 1,5 0,0 5,5 4,0 3 1,12 20 22,4
36 27
FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2043 1,5 0,0 5,5 4,0 3 0,26 20 5,2
37 52
Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1829 1,5 0,0 5,0 2,5 3 0,42 20 8,4
38 17
Piroska Istvan HUN 2129 1,5 0,0 4,5 3,5 3 -0,85 20 -17,0
39 45
Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1902 1,5 0,0 4,5 2,5 3 0,32 20 6,4
40 56
Palczert Miklos HUN 1752 1,5 0,0 3,5 2,5 3 0,31 20 6,2
41 30
Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2035 1,5 0,0 3,5 2,5 3 -1,16 20 -23,2
42 40
Borda Lajos HUN 1974 1,5 0,0 3,5 2,0 3 -0,28 20 -5,6
43 42
Ilyes Peter NOR 1971 1,5 0,0 3,0 2,0 3 -0,41 20 -8,2
44 48
AFM Laszlo Csaba HUN 1871 1,5 0,0 3,0 2,0 3 -0,35 40 -14,0
45 68
Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1567 1,0 0,0 6,5 3,0 3 0,76 20 15,2
46 70
Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1544 1,0 0,0 6,5 3,0 3 0,76 40 30,4
47 25
Virag Balint HUN 2064 1,0 0,0 6,0 3,0 3 -0,76 40 -30,4
48 47
AIM Nagy Laszlo HUN 1874 1,0 0,0 6,0 2,5 3 0,26 20 5,2
49 50
Szlabey Geza HUN 1854 1,0 0,0 5,5 3,0 3 0,42 20 8,4
50 49
Palvolgyi Istvan HUN 1862 1,0 0,0 5,5 2,0 3 -0,27 20 -5,4
51 39
Yip Michael CAN 1978 1,0 0,0 5,0 2,0 3 -0,14 20 -2,8
52 71
Monduk Laszlo HUN 1528 1,0 0,0 5,0 2,0 3 0,74 40 29,6
53 51
Bellan Istvan HUN 1838 1,0 0,0 5,0 2,0 3 -0,30 20 -6,0
54 43
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1952 1,0 0,0 4,5 2,0 3 -0,22 40 -8,8
55 62
Birk Balazs Dr. HUN 1669 1,0 0,0 4,5 1,0 3 -0,10 20 -2,0
56 32
Gangler Zoltan Dr. HUN 2017 1,0 0,0 4,0 2,0 3 -1,67 20 -33,4
57 55
Ferenczi Bela Istvan HUN 1800 1,0 0,0 3,5 2,0 3 -0,27 20 -5,4
58 69
Szalay Janos Dr. HUN 1561 1,0 0,0 3,5 1,0 3 0,51 20 10,2
59 46
Bernula Istvan HUN 1900 1,0 0,0 3,5 1,0 3 -0,82 20 -16,4
60 16
Papp Bence HUN 2140 1,0 0,0 3,5 1,0 3 -1,71 40 -68,4
61 53
AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1824 1,0 0,0 3,5 1,0 2 0,02 40 0,8
62 12
IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2164 1,0 0,0 3,0 2,0 2 -0,78 10 -7,8
63 63
Kiraly Lilla Virag w HUN 1646 1,0 0,0 2,0 1,0 3 -0,10 40 -4,0
64 73
Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1509 0,5 0,0 5,5 1,0 3 0,19 20 3,8
65 57
Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1735 0,5 0,0 5,0 1,0 3 0,12 20 2,4
66 67
AFM Megyeri Martin HUN 1575 0,5 0,0 5,0 1,0 3 0,19 40 7,6
67 65
Szurkos Andras HUN 1644 0,5 0,0 4,5 1,0 3 0,17 20 3,4
68 61
Suranyi Istvan HUN 1681 0,5 0,0 4,5 0,5 3 -0,48 20 -9,6
69 3
FM Cseke Richard HUN 2325 0,5 0,0 3,5 1,0 2 -1,31 20 -26,2
70 74
Babos Daniel HUN 1418 0,5 0,0 3,5 0,5 3 0,16 20 3,2
71 64
Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1645 0,0 0,0 4,5 0,0 3 -0,28 40 -11,2
72 58
Ablonczy Kalman HUN 1722 0,0 0,0 4,5 0,0 3 -0,89 20 -17,8
73 72
Palinkas Ervin HUN 1522 0,0 0,0 4,5 0,0 3 -0,35 20 -7,0
74 75
Czipp Janos HUN 1274 0,0 0,0 4,5 0,0 3 -0,24 20 -4,8
75 66
Papp Laszlo HUN 1630 0,0 0,0 4,0 0,0 3 -0,38 20 -7,6
76 76
Barati Peter HUN 1224 0,0 0,0 4,0 0,0 3 -0,24 40 -9,6

 

FB album rd3

Yip(left) and Fule,Simon(right) analysing after the game

Kormos,Adam in action rd3

BTCh 2020 Rd6

MTK won 2 of 3 matches. I did not participate as I was in the Perenyi Memorial

I.osztály, Lilienthal csoport

Lombik-Fabulon – Aquaréna KSC III 6,5:5,5
Morihana PSE III – Barcza GSC I 5,5:6,5
Tabáni Spartacus II – BEAC II 8,5:3,5
Sirály SE I – SENSE I 9,5:2,5
Újpesti KSE I – Palota Sakk I 6,5:5,5
Vasas SC II – MTK Budapest III 3,5:8,5

II. osztály, Bilek csoport

Hóbagoly SK – Törekvés SE 2,5:9,5
TFSE – Barcza GSC II 5:7
HÜSI SC II – Sárkány DSE II 5,5:6,5
Sirály SE II – A. Láng MKKE 7,5:4,5
Csepeli TK I – Pestszentlőrinc II 4,5:7,5
Mattolda SSC I – MTK Budapest IV 6,5:5,5

A Hóbagoly SK 4-et kontumált, köztük egyet a második táblán – 5 büntetőpontot kapott a csapat.

III. osztály, Szén csoport

Morihana PSE IV – Csepeli TK II 7,5:4,5
Sárkány DSE III – Sirály SE III 8,5:3,5
Újpesti KSE II – HÜSI SC III 8:4
ATTE-ARISZ – MTK Budapest V 4,5:7,5

Palota Sakk II – Aquaréna KSC IV 4,5:7,5
Rákosliget – Barcza GSC III 5,5:6,5
ART 3F SE – BEAC III 6,5:5,5
Mattolda SSC II – SENSE II 0,5:11,5

Happy New (Book) Year! More to Read

More books to read!

Now available from NIC webshop

 

 

 

are just some new offerings