WYCC 2012 Player Details for CAN After Rd4

IM Richard Wang leads the way with a perfect 4-0 score. Zhu Harmony also has 4-0(includes a 1 pt bye).

IM Richard Wang

Other big point getters and strong performances include

  • Washimkar Arhant 0 CAN Rp:1675 Pts. 3.0(Well done) 
  • Kalaydina Regina Veronicka 1934 CAN Rp:2132 Pts. 3.0(Good job!)
  • Xiao Alice Huanyi 1843 CAN Rp:2182 Pts. 3.0(Fantastic!)
  • Zhou Qiyu 1857 CAN Rp:1906 Pts. 3.0 
  • FM Cao Jason 2038 CAN Rp:1953 Pts. 3.0  
  • Preotu Razvan 2086 CAN Rp:2119 Pts. 3.0

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Result

Tan Kylie 0 CAN Rp:1200 Pts. 2.0
1 37 Dommalapati Aasa 0 USA 3.5 s 0
2 46 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 0 SRI 1.5 w 0
3 45 Hoshino Meilin 0 JPN 1 s 1
4 41 Genova Magdalina 0 BUL 1 w 1
5 29 Bienko Jagoda 0 POL 2 s

Zhu Harmony 0 CAN Rp:2000 Pts. 4.0
1 – bye – – – -1
2 30 Biran Anastasiya 0 BLR 3 s 1
3 24 Baasandamba Ariunkhishig 0 MGL 2.5 w 1
4 17 Adamczyk Zuzanna 0 POL 3 s 1
5 1 Juhasz Judit 1710 HUN 3.5 w

Doknjas Neil 0 CAN Rp:1200 Pts. 2.0
1 131 Yang Yuhang 0 CHN 3 s 0
2 105 Pribyl Viktor 0 CZE 2 w 1
3 111 Shaykhaliev Dzhokhar 0 RUS 3 s 0
4 109 Schoeman Ewald 0 RSA 1 w 1
5 125 Tsogtbaatar Khasbileg 0 MGL 2 s

Washimkar Arhant 0 CAN Rp:1675 Pts. 3.0
1 60 Dajcman Aleksander 0 SLO 1 w 1
2 32 Panfilii Laurentiu 1370 MDA 2 s 1
3 3 Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien 1706 VIE 2.5 w 1
4 6 Mohammadi Arbati Pouya 1653 IRI 4 s 0
5 42 Ahmadzade Ahmad 0 AZE 3 w

WCM Nguyen Duy Thien An 0 CAN Rp:1279 Pts. 1.0
1 3 WFM Wang Annie 1809 USA 2.5 s 0
2 99 Liu Haohao 0 FIN 1.5 w 1
3 15 WCM Serikbay Assel 1679 KAZ 3 s 0
4 101 Luo Yi Hua 0 MAC 2 w 0
5 96 Korotkova Anna 0 EST 1 s

Zhou Lily 0 CAN Rp:1356 Pts. 1.5
1 63 WFM Munkhzul Turmunkh 0 MGL 2.5 s ½
2 29 WCM Morvay Eszter 1604 SVK 2 w ½
3 61 Hrysogelou Athanasia-Panagiot 1340 GRE 2 s ½
4 23 Hercog Nusa 1627 SLO 2 w 0
5 69 Abduali Samal 0 KAZ 1.5 s

Doknjas Joshua 0 CAN Rp:1898 Pts. 2.5
1 44 Wong Yinn Long 1771 MAS 2.5 s ½
2 52 Anikieiev Artem 1736 UKR 2.5 w 1
3 30 Sidorov Anton 1843 RUS 1.5 s 1
4 24 Gurvich Vitaly 1860 RUS 3.5 w 0
5 50 Tomasi Albert 1759 FRA 2.5 s

Kalaydina Regina Veronicka 1934 CAN Rp:2132 Pts. 3.0
1 97 Caka Olta 1423 ALB 0 s 1
2 18 Mukhit Aisezym 2072 KAZ 2.5 w 1
3 19 Shamatava Ana 2072 GEO 3 w 1
4 7 Tantsiura Maria 2189 UKR 3.5 s 0
5 21 Nevioselaya Maria 2065 BLR 3 w

Xiao Alice Huanyi 1843 CAN Rp:2182 Pts. 3.0
1 8 WFM Bivol Alina 2172 RUS 3.5 s 0
2 89 Suntharalingam Jarani 1679 NOR 1 w 1
3 16 Blagojevic Tijana 2090 MNE 1.5 s 1
4 30 Kostitsina Liubov 2015 RUS 2 w 1
5 23 Rodionova Polina 2040 RUS 3 s

Giblon Rebecca 1701 CAN Rp:1898 Pts. 2.0
1 34 Bellaiche Elise 1976 FRA 2.5 s 0
2 57 Hansen Erle Andrea Marki 1846 NOR 1.5 w 1
3 48 Cosman Andreea-Marioara 1914 ROU 2 s 0
4 55 Gueci Laura 1854 ITA 1 w 1
5 46 Serefidou Despina 1927 GRE 2 s

Sohal Tanraj 2108 CAN Rp:1972 Pts. 2.0
1 117 Zagorsek David 1611 SLO 0.5 s 1
2 17 Beradze Irakli 2327 GEO 3.5 w 0
3 89 Benidze Gigla 1965 GEO 2 s ½
4 87 CM Yuksel Atilla Koksal 1984 TUR 2 w ½
5 96 Madrigal Perez Rodrigo 1924 MEX 2 s

Semianiuk Konstantin 2102 CAN Rp:2090 Pts. 2.5
1 121 Park Hyukmin 1541 KOR 1 s 1
2 21 Lampert Jonas 2292 GER 2 w ½
3 28 Carow Johannes 2259 GER 2.5 s 0
4 101 FM Pon Matt 1887 RSA 1.5 w 1
5 26 Amstadt Aron 2273 HUN 2.5 s

Itkin David 2058 CAN Rp:2062 Pts. 1.5
1 5 Laurusas Tomas 2425 LTU 3.5 s 0
2 105 Thorpe Thomas 1853 WLS 1 w 1
3 13 FM Ebeling Daniel 2359 FIN 2.5 s 0
4 91 FM Chahrour Ibrahim 1959 LIB 1.5 w ½
5 89 Benidze Gigla 1965 GEO 2 s

Florea Alexandru 2013 CAN Rp:1657 Pts. 1.5
1 17 Beradze Irakli 2327 GEO 3.5 s 0
2 117 Zagorsek David 1611 SLO 0.5 w ½
3 107 Verhasselt Karsten 1837 BEL 1.5 s 0
4 125 Shpresmir Qorrolli 0 ECU 0.5 w 1
5 101 FM Pon Matt 1887 RSA 1.5 s

Lee Melissa 1565 CAN Rp:1724 Pts. 1.0
1 35 Nonkovic Bogdana 2024 SRB 2 w 0
2 54 Delgado Ayala Maria Adriana 1872 MEX 2 s ½
3 48 Bengtsson Jessica 1908 SWE 1 w ½
4 55 Santeramo Alessia 1865 ITA 2 w 0
5 47 Koselova Zuzana 1916 SVK 1 s

Zhou Qiyu 1857 CAN Rp:1906 Pts. 3.0
1 78 Breasha Gupta 1513 IND 1 w 1
2 49 Avetisyan Mariam 1667 ARM 2 s 1
3 51 Antonovich Tatiana 1664 BLR 2.5 w 1
4 2 Chu Ruotong 2008 CHN 4 s 0
5 40 Aksoy Ayca 1713 TUR 3 w

Tapp Ashley 0 CAN Rp:1520 Pts. 1.5  
1 58 Gankhuyag Uchral 1635 MGL 2 w ½
2 56 Jorge Rita Maria Osorio 1636 POR 2 s 0
3 80 Batawala N Navodya 1492 SRI 1.5 w 1
4 50 WFM De Bruyn Aleida 1664 RSA 2.5 s 0
5 74 Musaeva Shakhnazi 1528 KGZ 1.5 w

Blium Benjamin 0 CAN Rp:2112 Pts. 1.5
1 53 Janzelj Tim 2247 SLO 1.5 w 0
2 85 Sathyanandha Saravanan 2055 ENG 1 s 1
3 57 Fisher William 2225 USA 2.5 w ½
4 49 Lindgren Philip 2269 SWE 2.5 s 0
5 73 Guseynov Alihan 2139 UZB 1.5 w

FM Cao Jason 2038 CAN Rp:1953 Pts. 3.0
1 117 Stoliarenko Ivan 1673 RUS 1.5 s 1
2 71 Oliveira Tiago Lopes 1847 BRA 2 w 0
3 107 Liao Yu Hao 1727 CHN 2 s 1
4 91 Tifferet Shaked 1791 ISR 2 w 1
5 55 CM Ozen Bahadir 1908 TUR 3 s

Cheung Lukas 0 CAN Rp:1675 Pts. 1.5
1 68 Hoghmrtsyan Artur 1857 ARM 2 w 0
2 112 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 1705 MAS 1.5 s ½
3 118 Arbore Daniele 1663 ITA 0.5 w 1
4 82 Novy Filip 1824 CZE 2.5 s 0
5 125 Duman Necdet 1614 TUR 1.5 w

Giblon Melissa 1586 CAN Rp:1249 Pts. 0.5
1 31 WFM Azman Hisham Nur Najiha 1905 MAS 2.5 w 0
2 19 WCM Gologorsky Rachel 1979 USA 2 s 0
3 109 Dayanova Regina 0 KAZ 1 w 0
4 118 Tsengenbayar Saruul 0 MGL 1 s ½
5 107 WCM Breedt Shade 0 RSA 0.5 w

Pobereshnikova Agniya 0 CAN Rp:1554 Pts. 1.5
1 56 Pychova Nela 1795 CZE 1 s 0
2 86 Morales Santos Natasha 1607 PUR 1.5 w 0
3 96 Dimitrova Gergana 1534 BUL 0.5 s 1
4 82 Kyrkjebo Marte B. 1629 NOR 1.5 w ½
5 70 Rouffignac Marie 1718 FRA 1.5 s

IM Wang Richard 2356 CAN Rp:2902 Pts. 4.0
1 90 Urazayev Arystanbek 1918 KAZ 3 s 1
2 51 Santos Ruiz Miguel 2082 ESP 2.5 w 1
3 33 Asgarizadeh Ahmad 2170 IRI 3 s 1
4 21 Wu Christopher 2239 USA 3 w 1
5 18 Repka Christopher 2258 SVK 4 s

Preotu Razvan 2086 CAN Rp:2119 Pts. 3.0 
1 133 Comas Abnell 1705 PUR 0 w 1
2 2 FM Sanal Vahap 2397 TUR 3 s 0
3 109 Grama Cristian 1804 MDA 1.5 w 1
4 113 Hladnic Emanuel 1796 CRO 2 s 1
5 16 CM Petrosyan Manuel 2281 ARM 3 w

Plotkin Mark 1928 CAN Rp:1651 Pts. 2.0  
1 171 Thanabalachandran Kajan 0 CAN 1 w 1
2 41 CM Wang Yi Ye 2112 CHN 3.5 s 0
3 158 Bekmuratov Beknur 0 KAZ 1 w 1
4 46 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2092 HUN 3 s 0
5 150 Mamyrbay Assad 1590 KAZ 2 w

Doknjas John 1900 CAN Rp:1956 Pts. 2.0
1 6 FM Antal Tibor Kende 2353 HUN 3 w 0
2 139 Petauer Janez 1680 SLO 1 s 1
3 46 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2092 HUN 3 w 0
4 135 Abeywickrama Sachintha 1699 SRI 1 s 1
5 50 Perske Thore 2082 GER 2 w

Shi Diwen 1777 CAN Rp:1660 Pts. 2.0  
1 32 Zsirai Peter 2195 HUN 3.5 s 0
2 159 Buyanzaya Davaasuren 0 MGL 1.5 w 1
3 61 CM Azarya Jodi Setyaki 2045 INA 2 s 0
4 164 Sai Rajeev Karnam 0 KEN 1 w 1
5 75 Khalilov Sakhavat 1954 RUS 2 s

Thanabalachandran Kajan 0 CAN Rp:1644 Pts. 1.0 
1 85 Plotkin Mark 1928 CAN 2 s 0
2 126 Fitzgerald Robert C 1734 ENG 2 w 1
3 90 Urazayev Arystanbek 1918 KAZ 3 s 0
4 118 Bennett Rhys 1769 WLS 2 w 0
5 112 Cretnik Urban 1796 SLO 0.5 s

Posted on November 12, 2012, in WYCC 2012 Canadian Team. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: