WYCC 2012 Player Details CAN After Rd8

Player details CAN After Rd8

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res.
Tan Kylie 0 CAN Rp:1200 Pts. 4.0
1 37 Dommalapati Aasa 0 USA 6 s 0
2 46 Jayasundara Nisansa Hansali 0 SRI 3 w 0
3 45 Hoshino Meilin 0 JPN 2 s 1
4 41 Genova Magdalina 0 BUL 3.5 w 1
5 29 Bienko Jagoda 0 POL 4 s ½
6 58 Marcinczyk Monika 0 POL 4.5 w 0
7 35 Djordjevic Nevena 0 SRB 3 s ½
8 19 Anghel Maria 0 ROU 3 w 1
9 55 Liang Qiwei 0 CHN 4 s

Zhu Harmony 0 CAN Rp:1479 Pts. 5.5
1 – bye – – – -1
2 30 Biran Anastasiya 0 BLR 5 s 1
3 24 Baasandamba Ariunkhishig 0 MGL 4 w 1
4 17 Adamczyk Zuzanna 0 POL 4 s 1
5 1 Juhasz Judit 1710 HUN 6.5 w ½
6 3 Tereshechkina Taisiya 1642 RUS 7 s 0
7 5 Bhagyashree Patil 1485 IND 5.5 w 1
8 15 Ismayil Malak 0 AZE 6.5 s 0
9 27 Batkhishig Udval 0 MGL 5.5 w

Doknjas Neil 0 CAN Rp:1151 Pts. 3.0
1 131 Yang Yuhang 0 CHN 6 s 0
2 105 Pribyl Viktor 0 CZE 4 w 1
3 111 Shaykhaliev Dzhokhar 0 RUS 5 s 0
4 109 Schoeman Ewald 0 RSA 3 w 1
5 125 Tsogtbaatar Khasbileg 0 MGL 4 s 0
6 133 Zarif Amir 0 KAZ 3 w 1
7 108 Sanitt Leo 0 ENG 4.5 s 0
8 23 Padurariu Mihai-Edward 1502 ROU 4 w 0
9 61 Dajcman Nikolaj 0 SLO 3 s

Washimkar Arhant 0 CAN Rp:1462 Pts. 4.5
1 60 Dajcman Aleksander 0 SLO 3 w 1
2 32 Panfilii Laurentiu 1370 MDA 4 s 1
3 3 Nguyen Huynh Minh Thien 1706 VIE 5.5 w 1
4 6 Mohammadi Arbati Pouya 1653 IRI 6 s 0
5 42 Ahmadzade Ahmad 0 AZE 5 w ½
6 56 Budisavljevic Luka 0 SRB 5.5 s 1
7 26 Kushagra Mohan 1486 IND 6.5 w 0
8 17 Praggnanandhaa R 1535 IND 5.5 w 0
9 75 Jiang Kelvin 0 USA 4.5 s

WCM Nguyen Duy Thien An 0 CAN Rp:1430 Pts. 4.5
1 3 Wang Annie 1809 USA 6 s 0
2 99 Liu Haohao 0 FIN 4 w 1
3 15 Serikbay Assel 1679 KAZ 5 s 0
4 101 Luo Yi Hua 0 MAC 3.5 w 0
5 96 Korotkova Anna 0 EST 3 s 1
6 94 Kao Camille Y 0 USA 4 w 1
7 120 Teo Xiu Lin Nicole 0 SIN 2 s 1
8 29 Morvay Eszter 1604 SVK 4.5 w ½
9 121 Vambute Dana 0 LAT 4.5 s

Zhou Lily 0 CAN Rp:1434 Pts. 4.0
1 63 Munkhzul Turmunkh 0 MGL 4 s ½
2 29 Morvay Eszter 1604 SVK 4.5 w ½
3 61 Hrysogelou Athanasia-Panagiot 1340 GRE 4 s ½
4 23 Hercog Nusa 1627 SLO 5 w 0
5 69 Abduali Samal 0 KAZ 4 s 1
6 51 Tharushi T H D Niklesha 1446 SRI 3 w ½
7 31 Du Toit Stephanie 1588 WLS 3.5 s 1
8 47 Bellahcene Meriem 1467 FRA 5 w 0
9 65 Gorti Akshita 0 USA 4 s

Doknjas Joshua 0 CAN Rp:1816 Pts. 4.5
1 44 Wong Yinn Long 1771 MAS 4.5 s ½
2 52 Anikieiev Artem 1736 UKR 4.5 w 1
3 30 Sidorov Anton 1843 RUS 4.5 s 1
4 24 Gurvich Vitaly 1860 RUS 5.5 w 0
5 50 Tomasi Albert 1759 FRA 5 s 0
6 72 Low Zhen Yu Cyrus 1688 SIN 3.5 w 1
7 55 Kosakowski Jakub 1724 POL 4.5 s 1
8 39 Amon Nejc 1800 SLO 5.5 w 0
9 58 Quiroga Jaquez Angel Ivan 1718 MEX 4.5 s

Kalaydina Regina Veronicka 1934 CAN Rp:2007 Pts. 4.0
1 97 Caka Olta 1423 ALB 2 s 1
2 18 Mukhit Aisezym 2072 KAZ 5 w 1
3 19 Shamatava Ana 2072 GEO 5 w 1
4 7 Tantsiura Maria 2189 UKR 6 s 0
5 21 Nevioselaya Maria 2065 BLR 6 w 0
6 15 Michelle Catherina P 2109 IND 4.5 s ½
7 13 Tereshechkina Maya 2124 RUS 5 w ½
8 31 Akopova Anna 2000 RUS 5 s 0
9 80 Rodsmoen Maud 1747 NOR 4 w

Xiao Alice Huanyi 1843 CAN Rp:1986 Pts. 4.0
1 8 Bivol Alina 2172 RUS 6 s 0
2 89 Suntharalingam Jarani 1679 NOR 3 w 1
3 16 Blagojevic Tijana 2090 MNE 4 s 1
4 30 Kostitsina Liubov 2015 RUS 4.5 w 1
5 23 Rodionova Polina 2040 RUS 6 s 0
6 20 Imnadze Nato 2070 GEO 6 w 0
7 18 Mukhit Aisezym 2072 KAZ 5 s 0
8 79 Machlik Edit 1748 NOR 3 w 1
9 43 Tomin Ksenija 1951 SRB 4 s

Giblon Rebecca 1701 CAN Rp:1782 Pts. 3.0
1 34 Bellaiche Elise 1976 FRA 5 s 0
2 57 Hansen Erle Andrea Marki 1846 NOR 2.5 w 1
3 48 Cosman Andreea-Marioara 1914 ROU 4.5 s 0
4 55 Gueci Laura 1854 ITA 3 w 1
5 46 Serefidou Despina 1927 GRE 4 s 0
6 79 Machlik Edit 1748 NOR 3 w 0
7 52 Beshukova Ekaterina 1878 RUS 3 s 1
8 65 Torres Rosas Rita Rosalia 1807 MEX 4 w 0
9 59 Vlckova Katerina 1846 CZE 3 s

Sohal Tanraj 2108 CAN Rp:2072 Pts. 4.0
1 117 Zagorsek David 1611 SLO 2 s 1
2 17 Beradze Irakli 2327 GEO 5.5 w 0
3 89 Benidze Gigla 1965 GEO 4 s ½
4 87 Yuksel Atilla Koksal 1984 TUR 3.5 w ½
5 96 Madrigal Perez Rodrigo 1924 MEX 3 s 1
6 32 Lokander Martin 2238 SWE 5 w ½
7 30 Vibbert Sean 2255 USA 5 s ½
8 26 Amstadt Aron 2273 HUN 5 w 0
9 83 Kjoita Henning 1992 NOR 4 s

Semianiuk Konstantin 2102 CAN Rp:2138 Pts. 4.5
1 121 Park Hyukmin 1541 KOR 3 s 1
2 21 Lampert Jonas 2292 GER 4.5 w ½
3 28 Carow Johannes 2259 GER 5 s 0
4 101 Pon Matt 1887 RSA 3.5 w 1
5 26 Amstadt Aron 2273 HUN 5 s ½
6 42 Tomici Stefan 2200 ROU 4.5 w ½
7 24 Brown Michael William 2276 USA 5 s 0
8 77 Serikbay Chingiz 2028 KAZ 3.5 w 1
9 46 Cukrowski Filip 2161 POL 4.5 s

Itkin David 2058 CAN Rp:1995 Pts. 3.5
1 5 Laurusas Tomas 2425 LTU 5.5 s 0
2 105 Thorpe Thomas 1853 WLS 2.5 w 1
3 13 Ebeling Daniel 2359 FIN 5.5 s 0
4 91 Chahrour Ibrahim 1959 LIB 2.5 w ½
5 89 Benidze Gigla 1965 GEO 4 s 0
6 103 Murchadha Oissine 1875 IRL 2.5 w 1
7 93 Bratkovic Sham 1943 SLO 3.5 s 1
8 97 Brazdzionis Andrius 1922 LTU 4.5 w 0
9 88 Bezuidenhout Roland 1974 RSA 3.5 s

Florea Alexandru 2013 CAN Rp:1871 Pts. 4.0
1 17 Beradze Irakli 2327 GEO 5.5 s 0
2 117 Zagorsek David 1611 SLO 2 w ½
3 107 Verhasselt Karsten 1837 BEL 2 s 0
4 125 Shpresmir Qorrolli 0 ECU 2.5 w 1
5 101 Pon Matt 1887 RSA 3.5 s ½
6 99 Zhang Roy Yinian 1901 ENG 3.5 w 1
7 26 Amstadt Aron 2273 HUN 5 s 0
8 95 Darling Simeon C. 1931 RSA 3 w 1
9 40 Kvetny Mark 2210 GER 4 s

Lee Melissa 1565 CAN Rp:1533 Pts. 2.0
1 35 Nonkovic Bogdana 2024 SRB 4.5 w 0
2 54 Delgado Ayala Maria Adriana 1872 MEX 3.5 s ½
3 48 Bengtsson Jessica 1908 SWE 4 w ½
4 55 Santeramo Alessia 1865 ITA 3 w 0
5 47 Koselova Zuzana 1916 SVK 3.5 s 0
6 – bye – – – -1
7 67 Misiuk Ivona 1685 LTU 3 s 0
8 71 Senarath Kavindi 1624 SRI 3 w 0
9 80 Schultz Rauanda 0 BRA 1.5 s

Zhou Qiyu 1857 CAN Rp:1838 Pts. 5.5
1 78 Breasha Gupta 1513 IND 3.5 w 1
2 49 Avetisyan Mariam 1667 ARM 3.5 s 1
3 51 Antonovich Tatiana 1664 BLR 5 w 1
4 2 Chu Ruotong 2008 CHN 5.5 s 0
5 40 Aksoy Ayca 1713 TUR 4.5 w 1
6 27 Nominerdene Davaademberel 1760 MGL 6 s 0
7 46 Rozman Monika 1695 SLO 4 w 1
8 71 Mustafazada Nigar 1552 AZE 5.5 s ½
9 6 Mammadzada Gunay 1927 AZE 5.5 w

Tapp Ashley 0 CAN Rp:1527 Pts. 3.5
1 58 Gankhuyag Uchral 1635 MGL 4 w ½
2 56 Jorge Rita Maria Osorio 1636 POR 4 s 0
3 80 Batawala N Navodya 1492 SRI 3.5 w 1
4 50 De Bruyn Aleida 1664 RSA 4 s 0
5 74 Musaeva Shakhnazi 1528 KGZ 4 w ½
6 82 Blond Hanten Elsa 1477 LUX 2.5 s 1
7 63 Ayazmali Gizem 1618 TUR 4.5 w 0
8 78 Breasha Gupta 1513 IND 3.5 s ½
9 76 Milton Anna 1521 SCO 3 w

Blium Benjamin 0 CAN Rp:1879 Pts. 2.5
1 53 Janzelj Tim 2247 SLO 3.5 w 0
2 85 Sathyanandha Saravanan 2055 ENG 3 s 1
3 57 Fisher William 2225 USA 5.5 w ½
4 49 Lindgren Philip 2269 SWE 4 s 0
5 73 Guseynov Alihan 2139 UZB 4.5 w 0
6 93 Esenbek Uulu Bakai 1984 KGZ 4 s 0
7 112 Jolliffe-Byrne Govan 0 IRL 2.5 w 1
8 87 Whitfield Craig M 2040 ENG 3.5 s 0
9 94 Van Den Heede Dorian 1965 BEL 2.5 w

FM Cao Jason 2038 CAN Rp:1776 Pts. 4.5
1 117 Stoliarenko Ivan 1673 RUS 4.5 s 1
2 71 Oliveira Tiago Lopes 1847 BRA 4.5 w 0
3 107 Liao Yu Hao 1727 CHN 4 s 1
4 91 Tifferet Shaked 1791 ISR 4.5 w 1
5 55 Ozen Bahadir 1908 TUR 4.5 s 1
6 188 Tiglon Bryce 0 USA 6 w 0
7 64 Gokerkan Cem Kaan 1875 TUR 5 s 0
8 73 Ostby Martin Bergsjo 1845 NOR 4.5 w ½
9 65 Konaplev Anton 1873 RUS 4.5 s

Cheung Lukas 0 CAN Rp:1710 Pts. 4.0
1 68 Hoghmrtsyan Artur 1857 ARM 4 w 0
2 112 Kah Teng Benjamin Lee 1705 MAS 3 s ½
3 118 Arbore Daniele 1663 ITA 3 w 1
4 82 Novy Filip 1824 CZE 4.5 s 0
5 125 Duman Necdet 1614 TUR 3 w 0
6 136 Zupancic Klemen 1559 SLO 3.5 s 1
7 124 Machlik Endre 1625 NOR 3 w 1
8 80 Batashevs Arsens 1829 LAT 4 s ½
9 86 Molaei Mohammadamin 1809 IRI 4 w

Giblon Melissa 1586 CAN Rp:1345 Pts. 2.5
1 31 Azman Hisham Nur Najiha 1905 MAS 4 w 0
2 19 Gologorsky Rachel 1979 USA 4.5 s 0
3 109 Dayanova Regina 0 KAZ 3.5 w 0
4 118 Tsengenbayar Saruul 0 MGL 2.5 s ½
5 107 Breedt Shade 0 RSA 3.5 w ½
6 100 Kerciku Suzana 1514 ALB 2.5 s 0
7 111 Ganbaatar Bolorsan 0 MGL 2.5 w 1
8 73 Mak Tsz Wing Cora 1691 RSA 2.5 s ½
9 105 Larionova Katariina 1479 FIN 2.5 w

Pobereshnikova Agniya 0 CAN Rp:1543 Pts. 2.5
1 56 Pychova Nela 1795 CZE 3.5 s 0
2 86 Morales Santos Natasha 1607 PUR 2 w 0
3 96 Dimitrova Gergana 1534 BUL 2.5 s 1
4 82 Kyrkjebo Marte B. 1629 NOR 3 w ½
5 70 Rouffignac Marie 1718 FRA 3.5 s 1
6 44 Biryukov Alice 1849 LUX 4.5 w 0
7 69 Keen Cosima C 1721 ENG 4 w 0
8 85 Ziljaeva Veronika 1615 LAT 3.5 s 0
9 95 Bashaer Khalil 1541 UAE 2.5 w

IM Wang Richard 2356 CAN Rp:2299 Pts. 5.5
1 90 Urazayev Arystanbek 1918 KAZ 4 s 1
2 51 Santos Ruiz Miguel 2082 ESP 5 w 1
3 33 Asgarizadeh Ahmad 2170 IRI 5.5 s 1
4 21 Wu Christopher 2239 USA 5 w 1
5 18 Repka Christopher 2258 SVK 6.5 s ½
6 30 Sibashvili Giorgi 2200 GEO 6 w ½
7 14 Paravyan David 2285 RUS 6.5 s 0
8 42 Xu Minghui 2112 CHN 5.5 w ½
9 28 Martinez Alcantara Jose Eduar 2210 PER 5.5 s

Preotu Razvan 2086 CAN Rp:2151 Pts. 5.0
1 133 Comas Abnell 1705 PUR 2.5 w 1
2 2 Sanal Vahap 2397 TUR 5.5 s 0
3 109 Grama Cristian 1804 MDA 3.5 w 1
4 113 Hladnic Emanuel 1796 CRO 4 s 1
5 16 Petrosyan Manuel 2281 ARM 6 w 1
6 14 Paravyan David 2285 RUS 6.5 s 0
7 17 Kozionov Kirill 2263 RUS 5.5 s 0
8 90 Urazayev Arystanbek 1918 KAZ 4 w 1
9 15 Gu Christopher 2283 USA 5 s

Plotkin Mark 1928 CAN Rp:1651 Pts. 4.0
1 171 Thanabalachandran Kajan 0 CAN 2.5 w 1
2 41 Wang Yi Ye 2112 CHN 5.5 s 0
3 158 Bekmuratov Beknur 0 KAZ 3 w 1
4 46 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2092 HUN 4.5 s 0
5 150 Mamyrbay Assad 1590 KAZ 4.5 w ½
6 167 Sinanovic Ermin 0 BIH 4 s ½
7 129 Dolinar Matic 1725 SLO 3 w 1
8 48 Bora Safal 2087 USA 5 s 0
9 113 Hladnic Emanuel 1796 CRO 4 w

Doknjas John 1900 CAN Rp:1932 Pts. 4.0
1 6 Antal Tibor Kende 2353 HUN 5.5 w 0
2 139 Petauer Janez 1680 SLO 2.5 s 1
3 46 Peczely Sebastian Zsombor 2092 HUN 4.5 w 0
4 135 Abeywickrama Sachintha 1699 SRI 3.5 s 1
5 50 Perske Thore 2082 GER 4.5 w 0
6 123 Ahmed Fareed 1754 UAE 3.5 s 1
7 57 Baskin Robert 2071 GER 5 w 0
8 129 Dolinar Matic 1725 SLO 3 s 1
9 76 Loh Zachary 1953 AUS 4 w

Shi Diwen 1777 CAN Rp:1915 Pts. 4.5
1 32 Zsirai Peter 2195 HUN 4.5 s 0
2 159 Buyanzaya Davaasuren 0 MGL 3 w 1
3 61 Azarya Jodi Setyaki 2045 INA 5 s 0
4 164 Sai Rajeev Karnam 0 KEN 1.5 w 1
5 75 Khalilov Sakhavat 1954 RUS 4.5 s 1
6 53 Mihajlov Sebastian 2076 NOR 5 w ½
7 38 Nayhebaver Martin 2144 SVK 3.5 s 1
8 34 Savenkov Konstantin 2162 RUS 5.5 w 0
9 59 Arcuti Davide 2055 SUI 4 s

Thanabalachandran Kajan 0 CAN Rp:1595 Pts. 2.5
1 85 Plotkin Mark 1928 CAN 4 s 0
2 126 Fitzgerald Robert C 1734 ENG 3.5 w 1
3 90 Urazayev Arystanbek 1918 KAZ 4 s 0
4 118 Bennett Rhys 1769 WLS 2 w 0
5 112 Cretnik Urban 1796 SLO 3 s ½
6 98 Skuhala Luka 1852 SLO 3.5 w 0
7 137 Lee Jun Hyeok 1690 KOR 3.5 s 0
8 161 Lozar Ivan 0 SLO 1 w 1
9 138 Abdulla Alhamed 1685 UAE 2.5 s

Posted on November 16, 2012, in WYCC 2012 Canadian Team. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: