Monthly Archives: November 2013

SAINT LOUIS CC GM-IM Events Nov 21-27 2013-GM Boros

SAINT LOUIS (November 20, 2013) — The Saint Louis Classic, featuring both an IM and a GM norm tournament, will kick off at the Chess Club and Scholastic Center of Saint Louis on Thursday, November 21.

The nine-round, round-robin tournaments are scheduled to be held November 21-27 at the Chess Club in Saint Louis, and the games will be broadcast live at www.uschesschamps.com.

Hungarian GM Boros,Denes will play in the GM RR.

GM Norm Event

  • GM-Elect Krush, Irina (USA): 2502
  • GM Bykhovsky, Anatoly (Israel): 2502
  • GM Boros, Denes (Hungary): 2484
  • IM Yang, Darwin (USA): 2482
  • GM Diamant, Andre (Brazil): 2465
  • IM Panjwani, Raja (Canada): 2450
  • IM Sarkar, Justin (USA): 2432
  • IM Bartholomew, John (USA): 2425
  • IM Kannappan, Priyadharshan (India): 2402
  • IM Kleiman, Jake (USA): 2362

IM Norm Event

  • IM Gorovets, Andrey (Belarus): 2480
  • IM Bregadze, Levan (Georgia): 2396
  • FM Homa, Seth (USA): 2348
  • FM Xiong, Jeffrey (USA): 2344
  • FM Vibbert, Sean (USA): 2318
  • IM Young, Angelo (Philippines): 2311
  • WGM Nemcova, Katerina (USA): 2296
  • FM Kavutskiy, Konstantin (USA): 2275
  • FM Liang, Awonder (USA): 2247
  • WIM Agrest, Inna (Sweden): 2160

Great Hopes GM-TOURNAMENT 2013 Rd5

Results and Standings

GM Balog Imre leads with 3.5/5.

Ranking Crosstable after Round 5

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 GM Balog Imre 2539 HUN *** 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 3.5 2 8.75 2627
2 IM Troff Kayden W 2457 USA 0 *** 1 ½ ½ 1 3.0 2 6.25 2567
3 GM Horvath Csaba 2515 HUN ½ 0 *** ½ 1 1 3.0 2 5.75 2555
4 GM Vajda Levente 2594 ROU 0 ½ ½ *** 1 1 3.0 2 5.50 2539
5 GM Varga Zoltan 2441 HUN ½ ½ 0 0 *** ½ 1.5 0 3.75 2349
6 FM Sevian Samuel 2384 USA ½ 0 0 0 ½ *** 1.0 0 2.50 2269

Great Hopes GM 2013 Rd1

Standings and Results

IM Troff and FM Sevian are playing in a GM RR with 4 GMs.

Ranking Crosstable after Round 1

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 GM Horvath Csaba 2515 HUN *** ½ 0.5 0 0.25 0
IM Troff Kayden W 2457 USA *** ½ 0.5 0 0.25 0
GM Varga Zoltan 2441 HUN *** ½ 0.5 0 0.25 0
FM Sevian Samuel 2384 USA ½ *** 0.5 0 0.25 0
GM Vajda Levente 2594 ROU ½ *** 0.5 0 0.25 0
GM Balog Imre 2539 HUN ½ *** 0.5 0 0.25 0

EUTCh Women 2013 Rd9

Hungary 2- Armenia 2

Gara,Anita and Hungarian team

Day 9

GM Hoang found her form and Rudolf won(again!).

Bo. 8

Hungary

Rtg 6

Armenia

Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 GM Danielian, Elina 2457 1 – 0
3.2 IM Gara, Anita 2311 IM Mkrtchian, Lilit 2447 0 – 1
3.3 WGM Papp, Petra 2300 IM Galojan, Lilit 2301 0 – 1
3.4 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 WGM Kursova, Maria 2339 1 – 0

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Ukraine 9 7 1 1 15 222.5 24.0
2 2 Russia 9 6 2 1 14 267.5 25.0
3 4 Poland 9 6 2 1 14 203.0 21.5
4 3 Georgia 9 4 4 1 12 226.0 23.0
5 6 Armenia 9 5 2 2 12 215.5 24.0
6 8 Hungary 9 4 3 2 11 173.5 21.0
7 5 Germany 9 5 1 3 11 167.0 20.0
8 16 Lithuania 9 5 1 3 11 164.0 20.5
9 13 Poland III 9 5 1 3 11 160.0 19.0
10 18 Czech Republic 9 5 1 3 11 158.0 21.0
11 9 Spain 9 5 1 3 11 157.0 19.0
12 10 Romania 9 4 2 3 10 175.5 22.5
13 25 Poland Futures 9 5 0 4 10 132.5 18.5
14 14 Netherlands 9 4 2 3 10 115.0 18.0
15 11 Bulgaria 9 4 1 4 9 158.0 17.5
16 12 Serbia 9 4 1 4 9 137.5 18.0
17 19 Austria 9 4 1 4 9 109.5 14.5
18 27 Slovenia 9 3 3 3 9 108.5 17.5
19 15 Israel 9 3 2 4 8 158.5 19.0
20 17 Azerbaijan 9 4 0 5 8 129.0 17.0
21 24 Belarus 9 2 4 3 8 125.0 16.0
22 28 Turkey 9 4 0 5 8 118.0 19.0
23 23 England 9 4 0 5 8 56.0 12.0
24 7 France 9 3 1 5 7 119.0 17.5
25 20 Italy 9 3 1 5 7 117.5 19.0
26 21 Greece 9 2 3 4 7 116.5 15.5
27 30 Belgium 9 3 0 6 6 87.0 12.5
28 26 Switzerland 9 2 2 5 6 85.5 16.0
29 29 Norway 9 2 2 5 6 67.5 11.5
30 22 Croatia 9 2 0 7 4 59.5 12.5
31 32 Iceland 9 0 3 6 3 77.0 12.0
32 31 Finland 9 0 3 6 3 70.5 12.0

EUTch Women 2013 Rds 7,8

Rd8 Hungary 4-Poland Futures 0

The ladies are rolling!!

Bo. 25

Poland Futures

Rtg 8

Hungary

Rtg 0 : 4
6.1 WIM Kulon, Klaudia 2276 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 0 – 1
6.2 WIM Iwanow, Anna 2206 IM Gara, Anita 2311 0 – 1
6.3 WFM Wisniowska, Klaudia 2153 WGM Papp, Petra 2300 0 – 1
6.4 WFM Kiolbasa, Oliwia 1982 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 0 – 1

Rd7 Hungary 1.5-Russia 2.5

Anna Rudolf did very well in a narrow loss.

Bo. 8

Hungary

Rtg 2

Russia

Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 GM Gunina, Valentina 2509 ½ – ½
4.2 WGM Gara, Ticia 2350 GM Kosteniuk, Alexandra 2510 0 – 1
4.3 WGM Papp, Petra 2300 WGM Pogonina, Natalija 2499 0 – 1
4.4 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 WGM Girya, Olga 2447 1 – 0

Photo-Anita Gara on FB(Front to back) from rd8

  • Rudolf,Anna
  • Papp,Petra
  • Gara,Anita
  • Hoang,Thanh Trang

Rd8 Poland Futures(l)-Hungary(r) EUTCh 2013

Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Ukraine 8 7 1 0 15 187.0 23.0
2 2 Russia 8 5 2 1 12 192.0 22.0
3 4 Poland 8 5 2 1 12 153.5 18.5
4 6 Armenia 8 5 1 2 11 165.5 22.0
5 16 Lithuania 8 5 1 2 11 134.0 19.5
6 3 Georgia 8 3 4 1 10 171.0 19.0
7 10 Romania 8 4 2 2 10 140.5 21.0
8 8 Hungary 8 4 2 2 10 126.5 19.0
9 14 Netherlands 8 4 2 2 10 105.0 18.0
10 11 Bulgaria 8 4 1 3 9 133.5 17.0
11 5 Germany 8 4 1 3 9 121.5 17.5
12 9 Spain 8 4 1 3 9 117.0 16.0
13 13 Poland III 8 4 1 3 9 116.5 15.5
14 18 Czech Republic 8 4 1 3 9 116.0 18.5
15 19 Austria 8 4 1 3 9 85.5 13.5
16 17 Azerbaijan 8 4 0 4 8 105.5 15.5
17 25 Poland Futures 8 4 0 4 8 96.0 15.0
18 15 Israel 8 3 1 4 7 125.5 17.0
19 12 Serbia 8 3 1 4 7 105.5 15.5
20 7 France 8 3 1 4 7 103.5 17.0
21 24 Belarus 8 2 3 3 7 101.0 14.0
22 20 Italy 8 3 1 4 7 92.5 17.5
23 27 Slovenia 8 2 3 3 7 84.0 15.0
24 21 Greece 8 2 2 4 6 96.5 13.5
25 28 Turkey 8 3 0 5 6 90.5 16.0
26 30 Belgium 8 3 0 5 6 68.0 11.0
27 23 England 8 3 0 5 6 39.5 9.5
28 26 Switzerland 8 2 1 5 5 55.5 14.0
29 29 Norway 8 2 1 5 5 53.5 9.5
30 22 Croatia 8 2 0 6 4 48.5 11.5
31 32 Iceland 8 0 3 5 3 57.0 10.5
32 31 Finland 8 0 2 6 2 47.5 10.0

European Women Team Championship 2013 Rd6

Results

Hungary beat Romania 2.5-1.5. GM Hoang and Rudolf,Anna won to fuel the victory.

Bo. 10

Romania

Rtg 8

Hungary

Rtg 1½:2½
5.1 IM Bulmaga, Irina 2399 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 0 – 1
5.2 WGM L’ami, Alina 2361 WGM Gara, Ticia 2350 ½ – ½
5.3 WGM Cosma, Elena-Luminita 2326 IM Gara, Anita 2311 1 – 0
5.4 WGM Voicu-Jagodzinsky, Carmen 2275 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 0 – 1
Rank after Round 6
Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Ukraine 6 5 1 0 11 102.5 17.5
2 6 Armenia 6 4 1 1 9 113.0 18.0
3 3 Georgia 6 3 3 0 9 92.5 16.0
4 4 Poland 6 4 1 1 9 80.0 14.0
5 13 Poland III 6 4 1 1 9 70.0 13.5
6 2 Russia 6 3 2 1 8 95.5 16.5
7 25 Poland Futures 6 4 0 2 8 59.0 14.0
8 8 Hungary 6 3 2 1 8 50.5 13.5
9 15 Israel 6 3 1 2 7 83.5 14.5
10 16 Lithuania 6 3 1 2 7 77.0 14.5
11 9 Spain 6 3 1 2 7 69.5 11.5
12 5 Germany 6 3 1 2 7 67.0 14.0
13 11 Bulgaria 6 3 1 2 7 62.5 12.5
14 18 Czech Republic 6 3 1 2 7 50.5 14.0
15 10 Romania 6 2 2 2 6 62.5 14.0
16 17 Azerbaijan 6 3 0 3 6 53.5 11.5
17 14 Netherlands 6 2 2 2 6 50.5 13.0
18 30 Belgium 6 3 0 3 6 38.5 10.0
19 12 Serbia 6 2 1 3 5 57.5 10.5
20 7 France 6 2 1 3 5 52.0 12.0
21 24 Belarus 6 1 3 2 5 46.5 10.5
22 20 Italy 6 2 1 3 5 44.5 12.5
23 19 Austria 6 2 1 3 5 39.0 8.5
24 29 Norway 6 2 1 3 5 28.5 8.5
25 28 Turkey 6 2 0 4 4 64.0 12.0
26 21 Greece 6 1 2 3 4 55.5 9.5
27 23 England 6 2 0 4 4 7.5 5.5
28 27 Slovenia 6 0 3 3 3 47.0 10.0
29 32 Iceland 6 0 3 3 3 33.5 8.5
30 26 Switzerland 6 1 1 4 3 26.0 9.5
31 22 Croatia 6 1 0 5 2 27.0 7.0
32 31 Finland 6 0 2 4 2 19.5 7.0

Rakosmente Open Nov 29-Dec 1 2013

First Prize Increased by 10,000HUF; Entry Fees Reduced

See Hungarian Chess Federation Tournament Listing

This is the first of five tournaments sponsored by Budapest Chess News. The first prize of each sponsored event will be increased by 10,000HUF from what was originally planned. Hope to see you at the events!

Mezei(l), Piroska(c), Suranyi(R)

Previous winners: Mezei(l), Piroska(c), Suranyi(R)

Rákosmenti Kupa(Blitz) 2013-08-31

Michael Yip winning a book in a previous tournament

A verseny célja:

Értékszám-szerzési lehetőséget biztosítani 2200 FIDE értékszám alatti sakkozók számára, sportbaráti kapcsolatok építése. 

A verseny helyszíne:

Rákosligeti AC és Sárkány DSE sakk szakosztályainak klubhelyisége

1174 Szabadság utca 24. I. emelet

(a Budapest-Keleti-Újszász-Szolnok vonalon fekvő Rákoshegy vasútállomás közvetlen közelében, megközelíthető a 46, 98, 168E, 198 jelzésű buszokkal.)

A verseny időpontja:

2013. November 29. – December 1.

Fordulók rendje: 2013

  • November 29. pénteken 17-20 óra között,
  • November 30. szombaton 9-12, 12.30-15.30, 16-19 óra között és
  • December 1. vasárnap pedig 9-12, 12.30-15.30 között.

Versenyforma:

6 fordulós svájci rendszer. Párosító program: Swiss Master 5.5.21.

Versenybíró:

Nádasi Balázs, Balla Attila

Időbeosztás:

Összesen 3 óra, 2×90 perc a FIDE Quickplay Finish szabályai szerint. A várakozási idő 1 óra.

Nevezési díj:

  • 2000-2199 FIDE értékszám között: 1500 Ft
  • 2000 FIDE értékszám alatt: 1750 Ft
  • FIDE értékszám nélkül: 2000 Ft

18 év alattiak, nyugdíjasok és XVII. kerületi csapatok játékosai 10% kedvezményben részesülnek előzetes nevezés esetén. Helyszíni nevezés 500 forint feláras.

Nevezési tudnivalók:

Határidő: 2013. november 27. szerda. Helyszíni nevezést csak a terem befogadóképességének függvényében (49 fő) tudunk elfogadni. Az előzetesen nevezőket visszaigazolásra kerülnek. Az induláshoz 2013-ik évre érvényes versenyengedély szükséges.

Díjazás:

I-III. helyezetteknek érem, továbbá a nevezési díjbevétel 30%-a kerül bruttó összegben kiosztásra, valamint ezen felül a győztes további 10 000 Ft pénzdíjazásban részesül Michael Yip felajánlásából. A kifizetés a NAV-nak leadandó adatok megadása után történik. Holtversenyes helyezések eldöntése: Buchholz számítás, progresszív érték, egymás elleni eredmény.

 Egyéb tudnivalók:

Az utolsó forduló kivételével lehetőség van egy alkalommal a párosítást megelőzően fél pontos erőnyerést igényelni. Ha valamely játékos nem szól előre, és egy fordulóra nem érkezik meg, a továbbiakból törlésre kerül. A másnap reggeli párosítás, illetve a verseny aktuális állása megtalálható lesz a http://www.racsakk.tk és a http://www.sarkanydse.hu weboldalon.

 

EUTCh 2013 Women Rd5

Results and Standings

Hungary beat Turkey 2.5-1.5.

Round 5 on 2013/11/12 at 15.00
Bo. 28

Turkey

Rtg 8

Hungary

Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 WGM Yildiz, Betul Cemre 2291 GM Hoang, Thanh Trang 2511 ½ – ½
8.2 WGM Ozturk, Kubra 2281 IM Gara, Anita 2311 ½ – ½
8.3 WCM Cemhan, Kardelen 1993 WGM Papp, Petra 2300 ½ – ½
8.4 Kaplan, Ebru 1882 WGM Rudolf, Anna 2281 0 – 1

Player info

Hoang Thanh Trang GM 2511 HUN Rp:2252
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 21 WGM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2350 BLR 2404 2.5 w 0 1
2 54 WGM Ptacnikova Lenka 2238 ISL 2427 3.0 s 0 1
3 87 IM Bojkovic Natasa 2405 SRB 2509 3.0 w ½ 1
4 140 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2338 GRE 2364 1.5 w 1 1
5 100 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2291 TUR 2451 3.0 s ½ 1
Gara Ticia WGM 2350 HUN Rp:2000
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 22 FM Stetsko Lanita 2226 BLR 2295 2.5 s 0 2
2 55 Thorsteinsdottir Hallgerdur 1951 ISL 1864 0.5 w 1 2
4 142 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2199 GRE 2259 1.5 s 0 2
Gara Anita IM 2311 HUN Rp:2236
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 23 Revo Tatiana 2075 BLR 2171 1.5 w 1 3
3 88 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2352 SRB 2238 2.0 s 0 2
5 101 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2281 TUR 2332 3.0 w ½ 2
Papp Petra WGM 2300 HUN Rp:2335
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 24 Nevioselaya Maria 2074 BLR 2074 1.0 s 1 4
2 57 Finnbogadottir Tinna Kristin 1882 ISL 2208 3.0 s 1 3
3 90 WGM Stojanovic Andjelija 2293 SRB 2077 1.0 w ½ 3
4 141 WGM Makropoulou Marina 2234 GRE 2121 1.0 w 1 3
5 102 WCM Cemhan Kardelen 1993 TUR 2252 3.0 s ½ 3
Rudolf Anna WGM 2281 HUN Rp:2122
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
2 58 Kristinardottir Elsa Maria 1819 ISL 0 0.0 w 1 4
3 91 WIM Rakic Marija 2291 SRB 2422 2.0 s ½ 4
4 144 Tsolakidou Stavroula 2117 GRE 2452 4.0 s 0 4
5 103 Kaplan Ebru 1882 TUR 2194 1.5 w 1 4

Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 1 Ukraine 5 5 0 0 10 70.5 15.5
2 4 Poland 5 4 0 1 8 58.5 12.0
3 3 Georgia 5 3 2 0 8 56.5 14.0
4 6 Armenia 5 3 1 1 7 70.0 14.5
5 2 Russia 5 3 1 1 7 60.5 14.5
6 9 Spain 5 3 1 1 7 55.0 11.0
7 5 Germany 5 3 1 1 7 46.5 12.5
8 13 Poland III 5 3 1 1 7 46.5 11.0
9 10 Romania 5 2 2 1 6 46.0 12.5
10 25 Poland Futures 5 3 0 2 6 37.0 11.5
11 17 Azerbaijan 5 3 0 2 6 37.0 10.0
12 14 Netherlands 5 2 2 1 6 31.5 11.5
13 8 Hungary 5 2 2 1 6 31.5 11.0
14 15 Israel 5 2 1 2 5 55.5 10.5
15 16 Lithuania 5 2 1 2 5 47.0 12.0
16 12 Serbia 5 2 1 2 5 41.5 9.0
17 11 Bulgaria 5 2 1 2 5 36.0 10.0
18 18 Czech Republic 5 2 1 2 5 26.5 11.5
19 29 Norway 5 2 1 2 5 24.5 8.5
20 21 Greece 5 1 2 2 4 44.5 8.5
21 28 Turkey 5 2 0 3 4 40.0 10.5
22 7 France 5 2 0 3 4 35.0 10.0
23 20 Italy 5 2 0 3 4 26.0 10.5
24 30 Belgium 5 2 0 3 4 25.5 7.0
25 24 Belarus 5 0 3 2 3 32.0 8.0
26 27 Slovenia 5 0 3 2 3 28.5 8.5
27 19 Austria 5 1 1 3 3 21.5 6.0
28 26 Switzerland 5 1 1 3 3 16.0 8.0
29 32 Iceland 5 0 2 3 2 23.0 6.5
30 22 Croatia 5 1 0 4 2 15.5 5.5
31 23 England 5 1 0 4 2 0.0 3.0
32 31 Finland 5 0 1 4 1 11.5 5.0

First Saturday IM 2013-11

Results and Standings

IM To Nhat Minh took clear first with 8/11. Kozak Adam gained valuable experience despite his modest score.

Kozak, Adam

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM To Nhat Minh 2334 HUN * 0 0 1 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 8.0 39.50 0.0 7
2 Golubov Saveliy 2282 RUS 1 * ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 7.0 36.75 0.0 4
3 IM Szeberenyi Adam 2314 HUN 1 ½ * 0 ½ 0 ½ + 1 1 1 0 6.5 35.75 0.0 5
4 FM Kantor Gergely 2322 HUN 0 1 1 * 0 1 1 0 1 0 1 0 6.0 33.00 0.0 6
5 WIM Nguyen Thi Mai Hung 2204 VIE 0 ½ ½ 1 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 6.0 31.50 0.0 3
6 IM Kozlitin Oleg 2314 RUS 0 0 1 0 ½ * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 6.0 29.75 0.0 4
7 Matsenko Andrei 2269 RUS 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * 1 0 1 ½ 1 5.5 27.25 0.0 3
8 Rudakov Aleksandr 2340 RUS ½ ½ 1 0 0 0 * ½ 1 1 1 5.5 26.50 0.0 4
9 IM Kislik Erik Andrew 2376 USA ½ ½ 0 0 ½ 0 1 ½ * 1 ½ ½ 5.0 26.25 0.0 2
10 FM Lyell Mark 2274 ENG 0 ½ 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 0 * 0 1 4.0 21.50 0.0 3
11 Kozak Adam 2163 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 * 1 3.5 15.25 0.0 2
12 Balint Vilmos 2232 HUN 0 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 * 3.0 17.50 0.0 2

First Saturday FMB 2013-11 Final

Karacsonyi,Gellert Wins

Karacsonyi,Gellert

FMB Results

Karacsonyi Gellert won (again) to take clear first with a strong undefeated score of  8.5/10. Well done!!

Round 11 on 2013/11/13 at 16.00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 7 1750 Szakacs Eniko 0 – 1 Szlenka Attila 1821 5
2 8 1315 Szabo Miklos Istvan + – – Nemeth Otto 1684 4
3 9 1660 Szonyi Bence ½ – ½ Bacsi Andras 1836 3
4 10 1782 Karacsonyi Gellert 1 – 0 Toth Laszlo G. 1683 2
5 11 1793 Gruz Janos ½ – ½ Brassoi-Tarnovszki Aurel 1592 1
6 6 1892 Marcu Simon 0 spielfrei 0 -1

Final Ranking crosstable after 11 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 Karacsonyi Gellert 1782 HUN * 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 1 8.5 38.50 0.0 7
2 Marcu Simon 1892 SVK 0 * 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 + 7.0 32.75 0.0 6
3 Bacsi Andras 1836 HUN ½ 0 * ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 1 7.0 29.50 0.0 5
4 Szonyi Bence 1660 HUN 0 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 6.0 25.00 0.0 4
5 Brassoi-Tarnovszki Aurel 1592 HUN 0 1 0 0 * ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 5.5 22.00 0.0 4
6 Gruz Janos 1793 HUN ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5.0 25.00 0.0 0
7 Szakacs Eniko 1750 HUN 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * 0 1 1 + 5.0 21.00 0.0 3
8 Szlenka Attila 1821 HUN ½ 0 0 0 0 ½ 1 * 1 ½ + 4.5 18.75 0.0 3
9 Szabo Miklos Istvan 1315 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 0 * ½ + 3.0 11.75 0.0 1
10 Toth Laszlo G. 1683 HUN 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 2.0 7.50 0.0 0
11 Nemeth Otto 1684 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * 1.5 6.50 0.0 0