World U16 OL Gyor 2014 Rd8

Team Pairings Rd8

  • HUN 1 tied CAN 1 2:2
  • HUN 2 lost to Romania 1.5:2.5

Follow Team Canada on FB.

Team Canada coach GM Gergely Szabo. Photo Team Canada 1 on FB

Board Pairings

Round 8 on 2014/12/19 at 14:00
Bo. 1

India (IND)

Rtg 4

Ukraine (UKR)

Rtg 3½: ½
1.1 IM Ghosh, Diptayan 2516 IM Vetoshko, Volodymyr 2424 1 – 0
1.2 IM Karthikeyan, Murali 2497 FM Vorontsov, Pavlo 2374 ½ – ½
1.3 IM Aravindh, Chithambaram Vr. 2476 WFM Osmak, Iulija 2426 1 – 0
1.4 Kumaran, Balaji 2316 FM Shtembuliak, Evgeny 2332 1 – 0
Bo. 12

Serbia (SRB)

Rtg 6

Iran (IRI)

Rtg 0 : 4
2.1 Radovic, Luka 2352 Asgarizadeh, Ahmad 2371 0 – 1
2.2 Radovic, Janko 2272 FM Tabatabaei, M.Amin 2363 0 – 1
2.3 Djordjevic, Vuk 2291 Maghsoodloo, Parham 2415 0 – 1
2.4 Ivic, Velimir 2176 FM Lorparizangeneh, Shahin 2340 0 – 1
Bo. 3

Russia (RUS)

Rtg 11

Turkey (TUR)

Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 IM Paravyan, David 2437 IM Sanal, Vahap 2451 0 – 1
3.2 WGM Goryachkina, Aleksandra 2441 IM Ali Marandi, Cemil Can 2423 1 – 0
3.3 IM Vavulin, Maksim 2430 FM Sevgi, Volkan 2091 1 – 0
3.4 Litvinov, Maxim 2238 Tuncer, Tuna 2210 0 – 1
Bo. 8
 

  Romania (ROU)

Rtg 10
 

  Hungary 2 (HUN2)

Rtg 2½:1½
4.1 FM Deac, Bogdan-Daniel 2391 Havasi, Gergo 2353 ½ – ½
4.2 Dolana, Andrei-Theodor 2279 FM Kozak, Adam 2307 ½ – ½
4.3 FM Costachi, Mihnea 2356 FM Juhasz, Armin 2268 ½ – ½
4.4 Toma, Radu-Cristian 2255 Zsirai, Peter 2301 1 – 0
Bo. 5
 

  Hungary 1 (HUN1)

Rtg 7
 

  Canada 1 (CAN1)

Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 IM Gledura, Benjamin 2450 IM Preotu, Razvan 2441 1 – 0
5.2 IM Korpa, Bence 2415 FM Cao, Jason 2309 ½ – ½
5.3 IM Kantor, Gergely 2385 IM Wang, Richard 2363 0 – 1
5.4 FM Antal, Tibor Kende 2292 Song, Michael 2257 ½ – ½
Bo. 20

Moldova (MDA)

Rtg 2

Germany (GER)

Rtg ½ :3½
6.1 FM Morozov, Nichita 2307 FM Schroeder, Jan-Christian 2390 0 – 1
6.2 Abramciuc, Marius 2204 Perske, Thore 2402 0 – 1
6.3 Macovei, Andrei 2168 Vogel, Roven 2401 0 – 1
6.4 Chetrari, Nikita 2117 Sieber, Fiona 2019 ½ – ½
Bo. 13

Poland 1 (POL1)

Rtg 16

Georgia (GEO)

Rtg 3 : 1
7.1 FM Jarmula, Lukasz 2307 FM Sibashvili, Giorgi 2387 1 – 0
7.2 Tomczak, Mikolaj 2266 Tutisani, Noe 2301 0 – 1
7.3 Gumularz, Szymon 2241 WFM Khomeriki, Nino 2141 1 – 0
7.4 Janik, Igor 2182 Ghvamberia, Nika 2122 1 – 0
Bo. 24

Czech Republic (CZE)

Rtg 9

Greece (GRE)

Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 FM Marek, Matyas 2348 Theodorou, Nikolas 2321 ½ – ½
8.2 FM Pulpan, Jakub 2264 FM Kourkoulos-Arditis, Stamatis 2294 1 – 0
8.3 Kula, Dominik 2018 Tsiros, Fragkiskos Vlasios 2147 0 – 1
8.4 Nova, Michaela 2015 WFM Tsolakidou, Stavroula 2290 0 – 1
Bo. 23

Hungary 3 (HUN3)

Rtg 18

China (CHN)

Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 Dankhazi, Andras 2237 Zhou, Jiangnan 2100 ½ – ½
9.2 Peczely, Sebastian Zsombor 2197 Dai, Changren 2301 ½ – ½
9.3 Marosi, Levente 2211 FM Xu, Yi 2360 ½ – ½
9.4 FM Krstulovic, Alex 2099 Zhang, Jiabao 2089 ½ – ½
Bo. 21

Uzbekistan (UZB)

Rtg 17

Slovakia 1 (SVK1)

Rtg ½ :3½
10.1 Nigmatov, Ortik 2236 Repka, Christopher 2407 0 – 1
10.2 Yakubboev, Nodirbek 2144 Nayhebaver, Martin 2332 0 – 1
10.3 WFM Abdusattorova, Bakhora 2216 CM Pechac, Jergus 2182 0 – 1
10.4 FM Abdusattorov, Nodirbek 2186 Sucikova, Svetlana 1985 ½ – ½
Bo. 14

Belarus (BLR)

Rtg 35

Mongolia (MGL)

Rtg 2 : 2
11.1 Nikitenko, Mihail 2379 FM Munkhbayar, Gijir 1967 ½ – ½
11.2 Kazakovskiy, Valeriy 2378 Agibileg, Uurtsaikh 1957 ½ – ½
11.3 FM Zarubitski, Viachaslau 2219 Baterdene, Tsogbayar 1981 1 – 0
11.4 Badelka, Olga 1996 Uuriintuya, Uurtsaikh 1875 0 – 1
Bo. 15

Slovenia (SLO)

Rtg 22

Israel (ISR)

Rtg 1½:2½
12.1 FM Markoja, Boris 2335 FM Bakalchuk, Johnatan 2300 ½ – ½
12.2 WIM Unuk, Laura 2249 FM Zanan, Evgeny 2300 ½ – ½
12.3 Bratkovic, Jakob 2158 Grinberg, Eyal 2121 0 – 1
12.4 Hrescak, Ivana 2039 Kali, Omer 2055 ½ – ½
Bo. 26

Poland 2 (POL2)

Rtg 45

Ireland (IRL)

Rtg 3½: ½
13.1 Szostko, Jakub 2168 McGovern Leahy, Cian 1929 1 – 0
13.2 Kosakowski, Jakub 2106 WCM Mirza, Diana 1768 ½ – ½
13.3 Kowalski, Igor 2087 Higgins, Michael 1559 1 – 0
13.4 Dadello, Aleksandra 2009 Dwyer, Daniel 1777 1 – 0
Bo. 19

Croatia (CRO)

Rtg 39

Slovakia East (SVK2)

Rtg 3½: ½
14.1 FM Plenca, Jadranko 2313 Holtman, Teodor 2058 1 – 0
14.2 Tica, Sven 2236 Kravec, Patrik 1976 1 – 0
14.3 Livaic, Leon 2193 Sepesi, Samuel 1925 1 – 0
14.4 Ljikar, Tamara 1848 Nadzamova, Sofia 1734 ½ – ½
Bo. 30

Canada 2 (CAN2)

Rtg 29

Austria (AUT)

Rtg 1½:2½
15.1 Plotkin, Mark 2128 FM Mesaros, Florian 2370 ½ – ½
15.2 CM Doknjas, John 2080 Horvath, Dominik 2017 1 – 0
15.3 Doknjas, Joshua 2005 Toelly, Michael 1925 0 – 1
15.4 WIM Peng, Jackie 1982 Mayrhuber, Nikola 1765 0 – 1
Bo. 36

Finland (FIN)

Rtg 25

Denmark (DEN)

Rtg 2½:1½
16.1 Valkama, Eero 2108 Bjerre, Jonas 2073 1 – 0
16.2 Keinanen, Toivo 2045 Moller, Sophus Mechlenburg 2133 ½ – ½
16.3 Syvalahti, Timo 1923 Jacobsen, Mikkel Manosri 2167 ½ – ½
16.4 Lindholm, Jere 1745 Vangsgaard, Freja 1801 ½ – ½
Bo. 27

Australia (AUS)

Rtg 37

Rehovot Chess School (ISR2)

Rtg 1½:2½
17.1 IM Dale, Ari 2252 Gorodetzky, David 2164 0 – 1
17.2 Loh, Zachary 2075 Zlatin, Alexander 2032 ½ – ½
17.3 Chew Lee, Max 1931 Parkhov, Yair 1960 ½ – ½
17.4 Quek, Shi Ning Kristine 0 Gorodetzky, Matan 1751 ½ – ½
Bo. 28

Bulgaria (BUL)

Rtg 46

South Africa 1 (RSA1)

Rtg 2½:1½
18.1 Petrov, Martin 2183 Roos, Lucas 1732 1 – 0
18.2 Stefanov, Emil 2134 Berman, Jacob 1833 ½ – ½
18.3 Petrov, Vladimir Sergeev 2055 CM Modi, Sachin 1718 ½ – ½
18.4 Vasova, Maria 2031 WCM Breedt, Shade 1623 ½ – ½
Bo. 38

Slovakia Middle (SVK3)

Rtg 31

Transdanubium West 2 (HUN7)

Rtg 3 : 1
19.1 Mraz, Ondrej 2138 Egri, Laszlo Jr. 2118 1 – 0
19.2 Haring, Viktor 2051 Czupor, Attila 2107 1 – 0
19.3 Sahidi, Samir 2026 Ugroczky, Peter 2057 1 – 0
19.4 Poliakova, Emma 1679 Szukics, Adam 2000 0 – 1
Bo. 32

Slovakia West (SVK4)

Rtg 34

Transdanubium West (HUN6)

Rtg 2 : 2
20.1 Karas, Marek 2170 Buzas, Bertalan 2109 0 – 1
20.2 Kavon, Rastislav 2153 Acs, Marton 1969 ½ – ½
20.3 Puskar, Peter 2051 Arvai, Eszter 1978 1 – 0
20.4 Vrtiakova, Anna 1866 Szabo, Benjamin 1947 ½ – ½
Bo. 47

Scotland (SCO)

Rtg 41

Sri Lanka (SRI)

Rtg 2 : 2
21.1 Koehn, Lennart 1846 Naotunna, Dineth Nimnaka 1947 1 – 0
21.2 Shafi, Declan 0 CM Kuruppu, Supun Dasantha 1896 1 – 0
21.3 Gray, Euan 1625 CM Doluweera, Minul Sanjula 2031 0 – 1
21.4 Milton, Anna 1547 Mendis, Dasuni Hansika 1688 0 – 1
Bo. 40

Hungary (Girls) (HUN4)

Rtg 48

South Africa 2 (RSA2)

Rtg 2½:1½
22.1 Egyed, Viktoria 1990 Conradie, Andre 1760 ½ – ½
22.2 Simon, Lili 1901 FM Gluckman, Paul 1696 0 – 1
22.3 Egyed, Judit 1914 Van Der Lingen, Cornelis Petru 1712 1 – 0
22.4 Kovacs, Judit 1849 Marx, Inge 1524 1 – 0
Bo. 50

South Korea 1 (KOR1)

Rtg 44

Iraq (IRQ)

Rtg 2½:1½
23.1 FM Lee, Jun Hyeok 2021 Rebaz, Nasir Jamal 1719 1 – 0
23.2 Kwon, Sehyun 1947 FM Rabeea, Sabah Nori 1944 1 – 0
23.3 Nam, Ju Won 1435 Noori, Sabah Nori 1891 0 – 1
23.4 Choi, Hyunhyo 1399 Nabaa Sami, Abbas 1549 ½ – ½
Bo. 52

Transdanubium 3 (HUN8)

Rtg 49

Jordan (JOR)

Rtg 1½:2½
24.1 Giczi, Alexandra Laura 1424 Loay, Sameer 1802 0 – 1
24.2 Pal, Istvan 1406 Al-Bashayra, Yazan 1780 1 – 0
24.3 Gaal, Zsoka 1319 Saif, Malek 1781 0 – 1
24.4 Lendvai, Oliver 1248 Thaer, Abu Alhaija 1487 ½ – ½
Bo. 53

South Korea 2 (KOR2)

Rtg 43

Györ (Hungary) (HUN5)

Rtg 0 : 4
25.1 Koo, Inmo 1846 Csuta, Akos Koppany 2027 0 – 1
25.2 Huh, Maximilian Romeo Eunhong 1231 Nagy, Istvan Miklos 1730 0 – 1
25.3 Ohn, Jeewon 0 Kurcsics, Erika 1803 0 – 1
25.4 Lee, Jeeho 1162 Nemeth, Balint 1560 0 – 1
Bo. 42

Kyrgyzstan (KGZ)

Rtg 33

Canada 3 (CAN3)

Rtg 2 : 2
26.1 Taalaibekov, Tagir 2047 CM Shi, Diwen 2147 1 – 0
26.2 Isaev, Chingys 1948 Gedajlovic, Max 2104 0 – 1
26.3 Isakzhanov, Aibek 1785 Cai, Jason 1962 0 – 1
26.4 Sezdbekov, Arzybek 0 Peng, Janet 1694 1 – 0
Bo. 54

Hong Kong (HKG)

Rtg 51

South Africa (Girls) (RSA3)

Rtg 0 : 4
27.1 Wilson, Kenzo Joseph 0 Oltman, Kayla 1529 0 – 1
27.2 Yim, Hao Jun 0 Kolver, Michelle 1584 0 – 1
27.3 McGrady, Ryan Harris 0 Samons, Marcelle 1539 0 – 1
27.4 Ling, Yan Pui Matthew 0 WFM De Bruyn, Aleida 1607 0 – 1

Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 6 Iran IRI 8 7 0 1 14 25.0 145.5
2 1 India IND 8 7 0 1 14 21.0 157.5
3 3 Russia RUS 8 6 1 1 13 21.5 161.5
4 8 Romania ROU 8 6 0 2 12 19.5 157.5
5 11 Turkey TUR 8 5 1 2 11 21.0 134.0
6 4 Ukraine UKR 8 5 1 2 11 20.5 143.0
7 2 Germany GER 8 5 1 2 11 20.5 142.5
8 13 Poland 1 POL1 8 5 1 2 11 20.0 138.0
9 9 Greece GRE 8 5 0 3 10 21.5 123.0
10 5 Hungary 1 HUN1 8 4 2 2 10 20.5 144.0
11 17 Slovakia 1 SVK1 8 5 0 3 10 20.5 136.0
12 10 Hungary 2 HUN2 8 5 0 3 10 20.0 141.0
13 7 Canada 1 CAN1 8 3 4 1 10 20.0 139.0
14 22 Israel ISR 8 4 2 2 10 18.0 141.0
15 26 Poland 2 POL2 8 5 0 3 10 17.5 133.0
16 12 Serbia SRB 8 5 0 3 10 15.5 138.0
17 18 China CHN 8 4 1 3 9 19.5 135.0
18 19 Croatia CRO 8 4 1 3 9 18.5 135.0
19 14 Belarus BLR 8 3 3 2 9 18.5 129.5
20 35 Mongolia MGL 8 4 1 3 9 17.5 135.0
21 23 Hungary 3 HUN3 8 4 1 3 9 17.0 148.5
22 20 Moldova MDA 8 4 1 3 9 17.0 143.0
23 16 Georgia GEO 8 3 3 2 9 16.5 149.5
24 29 Austria AUT 8 4 1 3 9 15.0 124.5
25 15 Slovenia SLO 8 4 0 4 8 18.0 122.0
26 36 Finland FIN 8 4 0 4 8 17.5 120.5
27 21 Uzbekistan UZB 8 3 2 3 8 17.0 154.5
28 37 Rehovot Chess School ISR2 8 4 0 4 8 16.5 117.0
29 38 Slovakia Middle SVK3 8 4 0 4 8 15.5 128.0
30 24 Czech Republic CZE 8 4 0 4 8 15.0 145.5
31 28 Bulgaria BUL 8 4 0 4 8 15.0 141.5
32 30 Canada 2 CAN2 8 3 1 4 7 15.0 134.5
33 33 Canada 3 CAN3 8 3 1 4 7 14.5 125.0
34 42 Kyrgyzstan KGZ 8 2 3 3 7 14.5 117.0
35 45 Ireland IRL 8 3 1 4 7 14.5 112.0
36 39 Slovakia East SVK2 8 3 1 4 7 14.0 108.5
37 27 Australia AUS 8 3 0 5 6 15.0 138.5
38 25 Denmark DEN 8 3 0 5 6 14.0 139.0
39 32 Slovakia West SVK4 8 2 2 4 6 14.0 130.5
40 47 Scotland SCO 8 1 4 3 6 14.0 106.5
41 40 Hungary (Girls) HUN4 8 3 0 5 6 14.0 105.0
42 31 Transdanubium West 2 HUN7 8 3 0 5 6 13.5 129.5
43 46 South Africa 1 RSA1 8 3 0 5 6 13.5 110.0
44 41 Sri Lanka SRI 8 2 2 4 6 13.0 113.0
45 50 South Korea 1 KOR1 8 2 2 4 6 13.0 107.0
46 34 Transdanubium West HUN6 8 2 2 4 6 12.5 127.5
47 43 Györ (Hungary) HUN5 8 3 0 5 6 11.5 106.0
48 49 Jordan JOR 8 3 0 5 6 11.5 103.5
49 51 South Africa (Girls) RSA3 8 2 0 6 4 13.0 83.0
50 48 South Africa 2 RSA2 8 2 0 6 4 12.5 112.0
51 44 Iraq IRQ 8 2 0 6 4 11.5 108.5
52 52 Transdanubium 3 HUN8 7 2 0 5 4 8.0 85.5
53 53 South Korea 2 KOR2 8 1 0 7 2 3.0 100.0
54 54 Hong Kong HKG 8 0 1 7 1 5.5 77.0

 

Advertisements

Posted on December 19, 2014, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: