Monthly Archives: April 2015

BTCh 2014-15 Rd11

MTK II won their final match and finished 2nd overall.

I. osztály, Lilienthal csoport
REAC SISE – BEAC II 5:7
Vasas SC II – Barcza GSC I 7,5:4,5
Fabulon – Tabáni Spartacus II 9,5:2,5
MLTC II – SENSE I 10:2
Aquaréna KSC II – MTK II 4,5:7,5
Újpesti KSE – Pénzügyőr SE III 2,5:9,5
A Tabáni Spartacus ifjúsági játékos kontumálásáért 1 büntetőpontot kapott.

A bajnokság nem hivatalos végeredménye:
1. Aquaréna KSC II 91,5 pont
2. MTK II 87 pont
3. Fabulon-Lombik-1st Sat. 86 pont
4. MLTC II 82,5 pont
5. Barcza GSC I 70,5 pont
6. Vasas SC II 68 pont
7. BEAC II 60 pont
8. REAC SISE 52 pont
9. Pénzügyőr SE 51,5 pont
10. SENSE I 51 pont
11. Tabáni Spartacus 46,5 pont
12. Újpesti KSE 39,5 pont

II. osztály, Bilek csoport
Pestszentimre – BEAC III 2:10
Sirály – Barcza GSC II 5:7
Csepeli TK – Sárkány DSE II 5:7
A. Láng MKKE – SENSE II 6:6
Siketek SC – Törekvés SE 7,5:4,5
Pestszentlőrinc II – HÜSI SC II 3:9

A bajnokság nem hivatalos végeredménye:
1. HÜSI SC II 86,5 pont
2. Barcza GSC II 84 pont

3. Siketek SC 78,5 pont
4. Sárkány DSE II 75 pont
5. Sirály 72 pont
6. Törekvés SE 66 pont
7. A. Láng MKKE 65 pont
8. Pestszentlőrinc II 63 pont
9. Csepeli TK 61,5 pont
10. BEAC III 60 pont
11. SENSE II 41 pont
12. Pestszentimre 38,5 pont

Women’s Spring Festival 2015 Rd5

Results

WGM Gara Ticia and IM Rajlich Iweta share the lead with 4/5.

Gara drew with Black while Iweta beat IM Gara,A with White.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 8 Havanecz Bianka 2244 3 ½ – ½ WGM Gara Ticia 2282 7
2 6 IM Sedina Elena 2305 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Vajda Szidonia 2323 5
3 1 IM Rajlich Iweta 2406 3 1 – 0 IM Gara Anita 2331 3
4 2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 2371 2 ½ – ½ 2 WIM Dudas Eszter 2187 11
5 4 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2329 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Dave Dhyani 2157 13
6 12 Erdos Boglarka 2176 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Terbe Julianna 2236 9
7 10 WIM Varga Klara 2192 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2129 15
8 14 WFM Juhasz Barbara 2139 2 1 – 0 Erseki Tamara 1861 16
9 19 Demeter Dorina 1662 – – + Pilmayer Katalin Viola 1513 21
10 22 Palocz Katalin 1366 1 ½ – ½ 1 Jurak Miklosne 1666 18
11 17 Majoros Rozsa 1699 1 0 – 1 ½ Papp Andrea 1556 20

Rank Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 7 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2282 4.0 14.5 13.0 2387 20 20.2
2 1 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2406 4.0 12.5 10.5 2448 10 2.6
3 5 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2323 3.5 14.5 11.0 2335 10 2.7
4 6 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2305 3.5 14.0 12.0 2313 10 4.6
5 8 Havanecz Bianka HUN 2244 3.5 13.0 11.0 2275 20 11.4
6 4 WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2329 3.0 13.5 9.5 2297 20 -4.0
7 10 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2192 3.0 13.0 9.0 2061 20 -2.6
8 14 WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2139 3.0 12.5 8.0 2260 20 16.8
9 12 Erdos Boglarka HUN 2176 3.0 12.5 7.5 2172 20 8.8
10 3 IM Gara Anita HUN 2331 2.5 14.5 8.5 2216 10 -5.5
11 11 WIM Dudas Eszter HUN 2187 2.5 13.5 8.0 2071 20 -2.2
12 2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2371 2.5 10.5 7.0 2094 20 -25.8
13 21 Pilmayer Katalin Viola HUN 1513 2.5 10.5 6.0 1887 20 18.6
14 13 WIM Dave Dhyani IND 2157 2.0 15.5 7.5 2212 20 6.2
15 9 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2236 2.0 15.0 8.5 2070 40 -25.6
16 15 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna HUN 2129 2.0 13.5 7.0 2066 40 -4.4
17 16 Erseki Tamara HUN 1861 1.5 12.5 5.0 1845 40 -19.2
18 18 Jurak Miklosne HUN 1666 1.5 11.5 3.5 1669 20 -17.2
19 19 Demeter Dorina HUN 1662 1.5 10.0 3.5 1551 40 -26.8
20 22 Palocz Katalin HUN 1366 1.5 8.5 3.0 1605 20 15.0
21 20 Papp Andrea HUN 1556 1.5 8.5 2.0 1670 20 -1.4
22 17 Majoros Rozsa HUN 1699 1.0 12.0 4.0 1662 40 -29.2

 

Women’s Spring Festival 2015 Rd3

Results

The top three boards drew.

The big news was Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel(2371) losing to my teammate Terbe Zsuzsanna (2129-MTK)

Bo. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg
1 IM Sedina Elena 2305 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Gara Ticia 2282
2 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2329 ½ – ½ IM Vajda Szidonia 2323
3 Havanecz Bianka 2244 ½ – ½ WFM Terbe Julianna 2236
4 IM Rajlich Iweta 2406 1 1-0 WIM Dave Dhyani 2157
5 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 2371 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2129
6 Erseki Tamara 1861 1 0 – 1 1 IM Gara Anita 2331
7 WIM Varga Klara 2192 1 1-0 1 Majoros Rozsa 1699
8 WFM Juhasz Barbara 2139 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Dudas Eszter 2187
9 Erdos Boglarka 2176 ½ 1-0 1 Pilmayer Katalin Viola 1513
10 Jurak Miklosne 1666 0 1-0 0 Papp Andrea 1556
11 Palocz Katalin 1366 0 ½ – ½ 0 Demeter Dorina 1662

Rank Round 3

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 K rtg+/-
1 7 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2282 2.5 5.5 5.5 2327 20 9.8
2 6 IM Sedina Elena ITA 2305 2.5 5.0 5.5 2329 10 3.9
3 4 WGM Nikolova Adriana BUL 2329 2.0 6.0 4.5 2354 20 2.0
4 5 IM Vajda Szidonia HUN 2323 2.0 5.0 4.5 2270 10 -0.2
5 8 Havanecz Bianka HUN 2244 2.0 4.5 4.5 2199 20 3.6
6 10 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2192 2.0 4.5 4.0 1956 20 -4.4
7 1 IM Rajlich Iweta POL 2406 2.0 4.5 3.5 2282 10 -4.2
8 9 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2236 2.0 4.0 4.5 2168 40 8.8
9 3 IM Gara Anita HUN 2331 2.0 3.5 3.5 2249 10 -1.1
10 15 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna HUN 2129 2.0 3.0 3.0 2210 40 25.6
11 14 WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2139 1.5 5.5 3.0 2308 20 12.8
12 13 WIM Dave Dhyani IND 2157 1.5 4.5 3.5 2318 20 12.2
13 11 WIM Dudas Eszter HUN 2187 1.5 4.5 3.5 1937 20 -6.6
14 12 Erdos Boglarka HUN 2176 1.5 4.5 2.5 2025 20 -3.2
15 2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel MGL 2371 1.0 5.5 2.5 2081 20 -22.6
16 17 Majoros Rozsa HUN 1699 1.0 5.0 2.0 1829 40 -1.6
17 16 Erseki Tamara HUN 1861 1.0 4.5 2.0 1980 40 3.2
18 21 Pilmayer Katalin Viola HUN 1513 1.0 4.5 2.0 1886 20 10.8
19 18 Jurak Miklosne HUN 1666 1.0 3.5 1.0 1659 20 -8.6
20 19 Demeter Dorina HUN 1662 0.5 3.5 0.5 1551 40 -26.8
21 22 Palocz Katalin HUN 1366 0.5 3.0 0.5 1576 20 3.0
22 20 Papp Andrea HUN 1556 0.0 5.0 0.0 1210 20 -10.2

 

 

 

Spring Lila Futo April 17-19, 2015

Start List(To Date)

More chess in Budapest!

Players must be under 2200.

  • A verseny időpontja:         2015. április 17-19.
  • A verseny helyszíne:         Irodaház  // Lila Futó – Hóbagoly SE sakkterem                                            Bp. III. Huszti út 35. fszt. (az ALDI mellett, bejárat a Szőlőkert utcából)
S.szám Név FIDE Orsz Szül age
1 FM Fodre Sandor 2148 HUN 00.00.1953 62
2 Marta Dominik 2106 HUN 00.00.1999 16
3 FM Mihok Laszlo 2097 HUN 00.00.1954 61
4 WFM Medvegyne Balogh Emese F 2048 HUN 00.00.1983 32
5 Hetenyi Geza 2048 HUN 00.00.1950 65
6 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. 2033 HUN 00.00.1951 64
7 Sulcz Istvan 1951 HUN 00.00.1968 47
8 Paksi Gyula 1919 HUN 00.00.1954 61
9 Tornyai Jeno 1918 HUN 00.00.1951 64
10 Szendeff Miklos 1884 HUN 00.00.1952 63
11 Csalami Gabor 1878 HUN 00.00.1996 19
12 Szentgyorgyi Sandor 1876 HUN 00.00.1983 32
13 Bartuszek Andras 1872 HUN 00.00.1955 60
14 Simon Lili F 1869 HUN 00.00.2000 15
15 Karpati Kende Vajk 1855 HUN 00.00.1998 17
16 Szlenka Attila 1850 HUN 00.00.1955 60
17 Nguyen Thanh Do 1836 HUN 00.00.1960 55
18 Gruz Janos 1785 HUN 00.00.1952 63
19 Truong Duc Huong 1730 HUN 00.00.1965 50
20 Koltai Daniel 1720 HUN 00.00.2000 15
21 Pogany Zsombor 1714 HUN 00.00.2002 13
22 Szurkos Andras 1708 HUN 00.00.1941 74
23 Fabian Laszlo 1609 GER 00.00.1942 73
24 Videki Imre 1585 HUN 00.00.1957 58
25 Virag Balint 1552 HUN 00.00.2004 11
26 Toth Antal 1512 HUN 00.00.1939 76
27 Breitner Soma 1506 HUN 00.00.2002 13
28 Pasti Aron 1348 HUN 00.00.2006 9
29 Kiss Akos 1337 HUN 00.00.2004 11
30 Czipp Janos 1336 HUN 00.00.1947 68
31 Christ Miranda 0 HUN 00.00.2006 9
32 Kovacs Laszlo 0 HUN 00.00.1975 40

Women’s International Spring Festival 2015 Rd1

Results

The top three seeds were held to draws. Otherwise the games went as they should have.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12 Erdos Boglarka 2176 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Rajlich Iweta 2406 1
2 2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 2371 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Dave Dhyani 2157 13
3 14 WFM Juhasz Barbara 2139 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Gara Anita 2331 3
4 4 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2329 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 2129 15
5 16 Erseki Tamara 1861 0 0 – 1 0 IM Vajda Szidonia 2323 5
6 6 IM Sedina Elena 2305 0 1 – 0 0 Majoros Rozsa 1699 17
7 18 Jurak Miklosne 1666 0 0 – 1 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2282 7
8 8 Havanecz Bianka 2244 0 1 – 0 0 Demeter Dorina 1662 19
9 20 Papp Andrea 1556 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Terbe Julianna 2236 9
10 10 WIM Varga Klara 2192 0 1 – 0 0 Pilmayer Katalin Viola 1513 21
11 22 Palocz Katalin 1366 0 0 – 1 0 WIM Dudas Eszter 2187 11
11 22 Palocz Katalin 1366 0 0 – 1 0 WIM Dudas Eszter 2187 11

Starting Rank

24 players including some from the Hungarian National Team.

  • System:                                   9 Rounds Swiss
  • Rate of play:                           (90-90 min/ 40 moves + 30-30 min./all) + 30 sec./move
  • Maximum delay allowed:    30 minutes
  • Registration:                           from 14.00 on 7th April 2015
  • Opening Ceremony:              15.45 on 7th April 2015
  • Start of rounds:                      16.00 (each day)
  • Chief Arbiter:                         Györkös Lajos (IA)
No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 IM Rajlich Iweta 1108166 POL 2406
2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 4900782 MGL 2371
3 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2331
4 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2908689 BUL 2329
5 IM Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2323
6 IM Sedina Elena 812153 ITA 2305
7 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2282
8 Havanecz Bianka 704814 HUN 2244
9 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2236
10 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2192
11 WIM Dudas Eszter 728306 HUN 2187
12 Erdos Boglarka 727458 HUN 2176
13 WIM Dave Dhyani 5019834 IND 2157
14 WFM Juhasz Barbara 743585 HUN 2139
15 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 708801 HUN 2129
16 WIM Gavasheli Ana 13602586 GEO 2122
17 Erseki Tamara 760340 HUN 1861
18 Majoros Rozsa 767310 HUN 1699
19 Jurak Miklosne 733911 HUN 1666
20 Demeter Dorina 778079 HUN 1662
21 Psoma Virginia 4259033 GRE 1610
22 Papp Andrea 761354 HUN 1556
23 Pilmayer Katalin Viola 758558 HUN 1513
24 Palocz Katalin 759422 HUN 1366

Women’s International Spring Festival 2015

Start List

No. Name FideID FED Rtg
1 IM Rajlich Iweta 1108166 POL 2406
2 WFM Nomin-Erdene Davaademberel 4900782 MGL 2371
3 WGM Theissl Pokorna Regina 14902052 SVK 2362
4 IM Gara Anita 709751 HUN 2331
5 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2908689 BUL 2329
6 IM Vajda Szidonia 723894 HUN 2323
7 IM Sedina Elena 812153 ITA 2305
8 WGM Gara Ticia 717444 HUN 2282
9 Havanecz Bianka 704814 HUN 2244
10 WFM Terbe Julianna 708780 HUN 2236
11 WIM Varga Klara 733210 HUN 2192
12 WIM Dudas Eszter 728306 HUN 2187
13 Erdos Boglarka 727458 HUN 2176
14 WIM Dave Dhyani 5019834 IND 2157
15 WFM Juhasz Barbara 743585 HUN 2139
16 WFM Terbe Zsuzsanna 708801 HUN 2129
17 WIM Gavasheli Ana 13602586 GEO 2122
18 Erseki Tamara 760340 HUN 1861
19 Demeter Dorina 778079 HUN 1662
20 Psoma Virginia 4259033 GRE 1610
21 Papp Andrea 761354 HUN 1556
22 Pilmayer Katalin Viola 758558 HUN 1513
23 Palocz Katalin 759422 HUN 1366