Monthly Archives: February 2016

Gibraltar 2016 Rd9

Player Overview for HUN

IM Gledura is the sucess story so far.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/- Group
9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 6,0 25 10 -6,40 Masters
16 GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 6,0 30 10 -4,80 Masters
31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 86 10 -19,40 Masters
57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,0 20 10 22,90 Masters
66 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 HUN 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5,5 69 10 -5,00 Masters
78 IM Galyas Miklos 2459 HUN 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 5,0 92 10 -6,20 Masters
101 FM Csonka Balazs 2415 HUN ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5,0 102 10 -8,40 Masters
102 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 HUN 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4,5 134 10 -9,70 Masters
127 IM L. Vajda Szidonia 2359 HUN ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 4,0 162 10 -12,20 Masters
135 IM Gara Anita 2339 HUN 0 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 4,5 120 10 3,80 Masters
146 WGM Papp Petra 2308 HUN 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 4,0 155 20 1,60 Masters
236 Lochte Szilvia 1913 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 0 2,5 234 20 -15,40 Masters

Results-Round 9 on 2016/02/03

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2785 ½ – ½ GM Bacrot Etienne 2697 11
2 24 GM Anton Guijarro David 2639 ½ – ½ GM Harikrishna P. 2755 4
3 1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2787 6 1 – 0 6 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2613 32
4 5 GM Li Chao B 2751 6 1 – 0 6 GM Lenic Luka 2611 33
5 26 GM Grandelius Nils 2635 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Yu Yangyi 2747 6
6 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2639 6 1 – 0 6 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2727 8
7 12 GM Ni Hua 2697 6 0 – 1 6 GM Maze Sebastien 2591 35
8 14 GM Ragger Markus 2689 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Lalith Babu M R 2553 45
9 7 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2732 1 – 0 GM Sandipan Chanda 2583 36
10 9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 ½ – ½ GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2582 37
11 39 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2577 ½ – ½ GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 16
12 18 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2666 ½ – ½ GM Vazquez Igarza Renier 2572 40
13 19 GM Kamsky Gata 2665 ½ – ½ GM Muzychuk Mariya 2554 44
14 43 IM Tari Aryan 2556 ½ – ½ GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2660 20
15 46 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2550 0 – 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2647 22
16 23 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2642 1 – 0 IM Pichot Alan 2517 54
17 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2627 ½ – ½ GM Libiszewski Fabien 2515 55
18 28 GM Jones Gawain C B 2625 1 – 0 IM Shytaj Luca 2443 84
19 57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 ½ – ½ GM Edouard Romain 2617 30
20 34 GM Bachmann Axel 2610 1 – 0 GM Krush Irina 2458 79
21 10 GM Fressinet Laurent 2700 5 1 – 0 IM Wemmers Xander 2352 130
22 72 IM Ly Moulthun 2474 5 1 – 0 5 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2696 13
23 15 GM Howell David W L 2685 5 1 – 0 5 IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2461 76
24 17 GM Short Nigel D 2684 5 1 – 0 5 IM Galyas Miklos 2459 78
25 21 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2660 5 1 – 0 5 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2429 90
26 75 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2462 5 0 – 1 5 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2580 38
27 89 GM Carlsson Pontus 2430 5 0 – 1 5 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2565 42
28 91 IM Padmini Rout 2427 5 0 – 1 5 GM Muzychuk Anna 2537 47
29 48 GM Demuth Adrien 2535 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2454 80
30 49 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2533 5 ½ – ½ 5 Pinho Paulo 2197 173
31 51 GM Gopal G.N. 2525 5 1 – 0 5 FM Hauge Lars Oskar 2388 114
32 61 GM Zhao Xue 2506 5 0 – 1 5 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2381 116
33 62 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2504 5 1 – 0 5 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin 2360 126
34 112 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2392 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2502 64
35 168 Fiala Vaclav 2217 5 0 – 1 5 IM Nakar Eylon 2479 70
36 3 GM Anand Viswanathan 2784 1 – 0 Kollars Dmitrij 2436 86
37 31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 ½ – ½ GM Akesson Ralf 2435 87
38 41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2570 1 – 0 IM Esserman Marc 2419 96
39 83 IM Salomon Johan 2444 ½ – ½ GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2530 50
40 53 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2518 1 – 0 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 102
41 103 FM Rydl Jiri 2412 0 – 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2515 56
42 58 GM Harika Dronavalli 2511 ½ – ½ IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2410 104
43 115 IM Anurag Mhamal 2387 0 – 1 GM Bai Jinshi 2507 60
44 63 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2502 1 – 0 IM Martinez Martin David 2407 106
45 65 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2500 ½ – ½ IM Kuipers Stefan 2399 110
46 111 IM Gaponenko Inna 2393 0 – 1 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 66
47 67 GM Gunina Valentina 2496 1 – 0 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2374 120
48 135 IM Gara Anita 2339 0 – 1 GM Blomqvist Erik 2492 68
49 69 GM Zhukova Natalia 2484 0 – 1 Herman Matthew J 2370 122
50 71 GM Tarjan James E 2478 1 – 0 GM Paehtz Thomas 2372 121
51 123 Siva Mahadevan 2370 ½ – ½ WGM Lei Tingjie 2474 73
52 77 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2460 1 – 0 Weisbuch Udi 2254 161
53 81 IM Tan Justin 2446 1 – 0 IM Mohota Nisha 2245 163
54 164 Hommerson Paul 2240 0 – 1 IM Kelires Andreas 2444 82
55 129 FM Shachar Ehud 2353 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Cramling Pia 2523 52
56 131 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2352 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Sundararajan Kidambi 2508 59
57 133 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2346 4 0 – 1 4 Xu Xiangyu 2466 74
58 85 IM Stark Lars 2440 4 0 – 1 4 FM Tate Alan 2345 134
59 140 FM Zwahr Paul 2333 4 0 – 1 4 GM Tischbierek Raj 2433 88
60 144 FM De Haan Eric 2313 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2427 92
61 93 FM Neef Maximilian 2423 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2332 141
62 148 FM Goriatchkin Jouri 2300 4 0 – 1 4 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2422 94
63 97 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2418 4 1 – 0 4 FM Lombaers Peter 2328 142
64 150 FM Plotkin Victor 2291 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik 2417 98
65 99 IM Docx Stefan 2416 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Papp Petra 2308 146
66 154 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2273 4 0 – 1 4 FM Csonka Balazs 2415 101
67 105 GM Vogt Lothar 2409 4 1 – 0 4 FM Bach Matthias 2301 147
68 156 Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2270 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Codenotti Marco 2406 107
69 109 IM Houska Jovanka 2402 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Pratyusha Bodda 2278 151
70 113 GM Solomon Kenny 2390 4 0 – 1 4 Vea Odin Blikra 2271 155
71 117 IM Galinsky Timofey 2379 4 1 – 0 4 FM Nava Pereda Carlos 2262 158
72 179 Hill Alistair 2167 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Gulamali Kazim 2379 118
73 124 IM Quillan Gary 2369 4 1 – 0 4 Midonet Matthieu 2211 169
74 128 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2356 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2126 192
75 162 FM Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247 4 0 – 1 IM Santiago Yago De Moura 2422 95
76 172 Verneuil Pascal 2205 0 – 1 IM Kohlweyer Bernd 2404 108
77 166 Saber Yasser 2230 1 – 0 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2376 119
78 125 IM Bitensky Igor 2362 1 – 0 FM House Glenn L 2226 167
79 174 Guthrie David 2187 ½ – ½ IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2359 127
80 136 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2338 0 – 1 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2208 170
81 176 Semprun Martinez Fernando 2178 0 – 1 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2338 137
82 138 FM Mihajlov Sebastian 2335 1 – 0 FM Baert Andy 2184 175
83 185 Vanheirzeele Daniel 2149 – – + IM Mannion Stephen R 2334 139
84 191 CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2127 0 – 1 IM Kharous Ernest 2314 143
85 186 Lobersli Henrik Oie 2146 0 – 1 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 145
86 149 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2297 1 – 0 FM Kandic Milan 2109 198
87 152 IM Piasetski Leon 2277 1 – 0 Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106 199
88 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2265 1 – 0 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2099 201
89 216 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 2043 0 – 1 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2261 159
90 160 FM Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr. 2257 0 – 1 Pakosta Miroslav 2097 202
91 226 Goncalves Jose Antonio Silvei 1984 ½ – ½ 3 Heinemann Josefine 2233 165
92 197 Burrows Martin P 2115 3 ½ – ½ 3 Byron Alan M 2175 177
93 200 Nordquelle Daniel 2102 3 0 – 1 3 Tscharotschkin Michael 2169 178
94 180 Ajele Rotimi 2163 3 0 – 1 3 Havik Victor 2092 204
95 206 WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2088 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160 181
96 182 Blodig Reinhard 2158 3 0 – 1 3 Pabalan Rocky 2089 205
97 184 FM Dougherty Michael 2149 3 0 – 1 3 Carlsten Peter 2074 209
98 208 Hagesather Arne 2086 3 ½ – ½ 3 Spence David J 2140 187
99 188 Seyfried Claus 2137 3 1 – 0 3 Burke Mitchell R 2002 225
100 210 Kozarcanin Sead 2073 3 0 – 1 3 Veltkamp Gerben 2135 189
101 190 Kalthoff Peter 2132 3 ½ – ½ 3 Moradi Kimia 2024 219
102 223 Henrichsen Jens 2012 3 0 – 1 3 AGM Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121 193
103 194 Feldbacher Harald 2121 3 ½ – ½ 3 Lafortune Emerick 1923 233
104 228 Eagleton Greg T 1981 3 1 – 0 3 Amos Frank 2118 195
105 196 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2116 3 1 – 0 3 Darnell Anton 1979 229
106 230 Skutta Bernd Dr. 1966 3 0 – 1 CM Walton Alan J 2206 171
107 100 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael 2416 1 – 0 Korning Peter 2015 221
108 224 CM Harding Tim D 2006 ½ – ½ Compton Alistair 2094 203
109 222 Odeh Kenneth 2014 0 – 1 Dasaolu Rotimi 2060 212
110 213 Hamer Martyn 2058 0 – 1 Marcos Herrero Francisco 1982 227
111 232 George Lolomari Erekosima 1937 0 – 1 Myall Ivan J 2049 214
112 247 Kristinsson Magnus 1776 1 – 0 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2040 217
113 218 Suez-Panama Gilles 2032 1 – 0 Lochte Szilvia 1913 236
114 183 CM Campbell Charles 2157 2 1 – 0 Sajjadi Kimiya 1839 240
115 245 Mrabti Yahya 1780 2 1 – 0 2 Biegel Thomas 2069 211
116 220 Lindqvist Roland 2018 2 1 – 0 2 Savage Neil 1689 249
117 244 Chidi Lovinia Sylvia 1780 2 0 – 1 2 Zachariassen John 1958 231
118 248 Magnusdottir Veronika Steinun 1762 2 ½ – ½ 2 Slinger Tony J 1915 235
119 253 Ford Clifton P 0 2 ½ – ½ 2 Bajer Renato 1890 237
120 250 Joachim Rodny 1659 2 ½ – ½ 2 Schimmer Michael 1782 243
121 234 Boron Anthony 1915 ½ – ½ Winter Kevin 1825 241
122 239 Wilson Matthew R 1873 0 – 1 Tarr Steve F 1779 246
123 238 Gravett Alan D 1884 1 1 – 0 1 Christophe-Hayot Romain 1824 242
124 251 Beadle John R 1560 ½ 1 – 0 1 Nasar El Hassan 0 254

Gibraltar 2016 Rd7 -IM Gledura(HUN) Beats GM Anand!

Early Results

Big shock on board 14 as Gledura beats Anand.

 

Results-Round 7

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 GM Ragger Markus 2689 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2785 2
2 18 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2666 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Harikrishna P. 2755 4
3 23 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2642 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Yu Yangyi 2747 6
4 9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 5 0 – 1 5 GM Anton Guijarro David 2639 24
5 32 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2613 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Bacrot Etienne 2697 11
6 1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2787 ½ – ½ GM Lenic Luka 2611 33
7 5 GM Li Chao B 2751 1 – 0 GM Bachmann Axel 2610 34
8 7 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2732 0 – 1 GM Maze Sebastien 2591 35
9 39 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2577 0 – 1 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2727 8
10 12 GM Ni Hua 2697 1 – 0 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier 2572 40
11 43 IM Tari Aryan 2556 1 – 0 GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 16
12 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2639 1 – 0 IM Kelires Andreas 2444 82
13 26 GM Grandelius Nils 2635 1 – 0 GM Gopal G.N. 2525 51
14 57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 4 1 – 0 4 GM Anand Viswanathan 2784 3
15 58 GM Harika Dronavalli 2511 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Fressinet Laurent 2700 10
16 17 GM Short Nigel D 2684 4 1 – 0 4 GM Bai Jinshi 2507 60
17 19 GM Kamsky Gata 2665 4 1 – 0 4 IM Nakar Eylon 2479 70
18 65 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2500 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2660 20
19 67 GM Gunina Valentina 2496 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Sutovsky Emil 2647 22
20 28 GM Jones Gawain C B 2625 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2502 64
21 29 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2624 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Ly Moulthun 2474 72
22 30 GM Edouard Romain 2617 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Akesson Ralf 2435 87
23 75 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2462 4 0 – 1 4 GM Sandipan Chanda 2583 36
24 41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2570 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Hauge Lars Oskar 2388 114
25 79 GM Krush Irina 2458 4 1 – 0 4 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2565 42
26 85 IM Stark Lars 2440 4 0 – 1 4 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2554 44
27 45 GM Lalith Babu M R 2553 4 1 – 0 4 FM Gulamali Kazim 2379 118
28 49 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2533 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin 2360 126
29 131 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2352 4 0 – 1 4 GM Libiszewski Fabien 2515 55
30 91 IM Padmini Rout 2427 4 1 – 0 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2530 50
31 15 GM Howell David W L 2685 1 – 0 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2427 92
32 21 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2660 ½ – ½ IM Docx Stefan 2416 99
33 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2627 1 – 0 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2410 104
34 31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 ½ – ½ IM Codenotti Marco 2406 107
35 111 IM Gaponenko Inna 2393 ½ – ½ GM Cramling Pia 2523 52
36 53 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2518 1 – 0 IM Kohlweyer Bernd 2404 108
37 103 FM Rydl Jiri 2412 0 – 1 IM Pichot Alan 2517 54
38 113 GM Solomon Kenny 2390 0 – 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2515 56
39 59 GM Sundararajan Kidambi 2508 ½ – ½ IM Kuipers Stefan 2399 110
40 62 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2504 1 – 0 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2374 120
41 115 IM Anurag Mhamal 2387 1 – 0 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 66
42 69 GM Zhukova Natalia 2484 1 – 0 GM Paehtz Thomas 2372 121
43 71 GM Tarjan James E 2478 0 – 1 IM Wemmers Xander 2352 130
44 117 IM Galinsky Timofey 2379 0 – 1 WGM Lei Tingjie 2474 73
45 123 Siva Mahadevan 2370 1 – 0 Xu Xiangyu 2466 74
46 124 IM Quillan Gary 2369 ½ – ½ IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2461 76
47 77 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2460 1 – 0 IM Mohota Nisha 2245 163
48 125 IM Bitensky Igor 2362 0 – 1 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2454 80
49 152 IM Piasetski Leon 2277 0 – 1 IM Tan Justin 2446 81
50 154 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2273 0 – 1 IM Shytaj Luca 2443 84
51 168 Fiala Vaclav 2217 ½ – ½ GM Carlsson Pontus 2430 89
52 172 Verneuil Pascal 2205 0 – 1 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2429 90
53 61 GM Zhao Xue 2506 3 1 – 0 FM Baert Andy 2184 175
54 129 FM Shachar Ehud 2353 3 0 – 1 3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2696 13
55 63 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2502 3 1 – 0 3 FM Bach Matthias 2301 147
56 148 FM Goriatchkin Jouri 2300 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Blomqvist Erik 2492 68
57 83 IM Salomon Johan 2444 3 ½ – ½ 3 Weisbuch Udi 2254 161
58 138 FM Mihajlov Sebastian 2335 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kollars Dmitrij 2436 86
59 88 GM Tischbierek Raj 2433 3 1 – 0 3 Heinemann Josefine 2233 165
60 93 FM Neef Maximilian 2423 3 1 – 0 3 FM House Glenn L 2226 167
61 150 FM Plotkin Victor 2291 3 1 – 0 3 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2422 94
62 95 IM Santiago Yago De Moura 2422 3 0 – 1 3 Midonet Matthieu 2211 169
63 156 Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2270 3 0 – 1 3 IM Esserman Marc 2419 96
64 97 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2418 3 0 – 1 3 Pinho Paulo 2197 173
65 158 FM Nava Pereda Carlos 2262 3 1 – 0 3 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik 2417 98
66 105 GM Vogt Lothar 2409 3 1 – 0 3 Byron Alan M 2175 177
67 164 Hommerson Paul 2240 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Martinez Martin David 2407 106
68 116 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2381 3 1 – 0 3 Spence David J 2140 187
69 192 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2126 3 1 – 0 3 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2376 119
70 196 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2116 3 0 – 1 3 Herman Matthew J 2370 122
71 179 Hill Alistair 2167 3 1 – 0 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael 2416 100
72 166 Saber Yasser 2230 0 – 1 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 102
73 170 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2208 1 – 0 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2359 127
74 136 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2338 1 – 0 CM Walton Alan J 2206 171
75 174 Guthrie David 2187 0 – 1 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2338 137
76 176 Semprun Martinez Fernando 2178 0 – 1 IM Mannion Stephen R 2334 139
77 140 FM Zwahr Paul 2333 ½ – ½ Tscharotschkin Michael 2169 178
78 184 FM Dougherty Michael 2149 ½ – ½ IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2332 141
79 186 Lobersli Henrik Oie 2146 ½ – ½ FM Lombaers Peter 2328 142
80 202 Pakosta Miroslav 2097 0 – 1 IM Kharous Ernest 2314 143
81 144 FM De Haan Eric 2313 ½ – ½ Veltkamp Gerben 2135 189
82 145 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 ½ – ½ Burrows Martin P 2115 197
83 149 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2297 1 – 0 Pabalan Rocky 2089 205
84 206 WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2088 0 – 1 WIM Pratyusha Bodda 2278 151
85 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2265 1 – 0 Dasaolu Rotimi 2060 212
86 210 Kozarcanin Sead 2073 ½ – ½ FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2261 159
87 160 FM Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr. 2257 1 – 0 Myall Ivan J 2049 214
88 162 FM Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247 ½ – ½ Darnell Anton 1979 229
89 109 IM Houska Jovanka 2402 2 1 – 0 2 Nordquelle Daniel 2102 200
90 128 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2356 2 1 – 0 2 Compton Alistair 2094 203
91 133 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2346 2 1 – 0 2 Havik Victor 2092 204
92 208 Hagesather Arne 2086 2 0 – 1 2 FM Tate Alan 2345 134
93 213 Hamer Martyn 2058 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Watson John L 2277 153
94 220 Lindqvist Roland 2018 2 0 – 1 2 Vea Odin Blikra 2271 155
95 180 Ajele Rotimi 2163 2 1 – 0 2 Carlsten Peter 2074 209
96 222 Odeh Kenneth 2014 2 0 – 1 2 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160 181
97 182 Blodig Reinhard 2158 2 1 – 0 2 Moradi Kimia 2024 219
98 191 CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2127 2 ½ – ½ 2 Burke Mitchell R 2002 225
99 228 Eagleton Greg T 1981 2 1 – 0 2 AGM Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121 193
100 194 Feldbacher Harald 2121 2 1 – 0 2 Skutta Bernd Dr. 1966 230
101 198 FM Kandic Milan 2109 2 1 – 0 2 Zachariassen John 1958 231
102 232 George Lolomari Erekosima 1937 2 ½ – ½ 2 Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106 199
103 233 Lafortune Emerick 1923 2 0 – 1 Korning Peter 2015 221
104 211 Biegel Thomas 2069 ½ – ½ Bajer Renato 1890 237
105 216 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 2043 1 – 0 Sajjadi Kimiya 1839 240
106 218 Suez-Panama Gilles 2032 1 – 0 Schimmer Michael 1782 243
107 226 Goncalves Jose Antonio Silvei 1984 1 – 0 Savage Neil 1689 249
108 247 Kristinsson Magnus 1776 0 – 1 Marcos Herrero Francisco 1982 227
109 250 Joachim Rodny 1659 ½ – ½ Slinger Tony J 1915 235
110 255 Sedillo Edward R 0 0 – 1 Lochte Szilvia 1913 236
111 183 CM Campbell Charles 2157 1 1 – 0 1 Mrabti Yahya 1780 245
112 248 Magnusdottir Veronika Steinun 1762 1 1 – 0 1 Boron Anthony 1915 234
113 253 Ford Clifton P 0 1 ½ – ½ 1 Winter Kevin 1825 241
114 244 Chidi Lovinia Sylvia 1780 1 1 – 0 1 Nasar El Hassan 0 254
115 238 Gravett Alan D 1884 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Wilson Matthew R 1873 239
116 246 Tarr Steve F 1779 ½ 1 – 0 0 Beadle John R 1560 251
117 242 Christophe-Hayot Romain 1824 1 0 – 1 0 CM Reuben Stewart *) 2047 215
118 188 Seyfried Claus 2137 2 1 – 0 1 Bullock Lee 1549 252