Gibraltar 2016 Rd9

Player Overview for HUN

IM Gledura is the sucess story so far.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/- Group
9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 6,0 25 10 -6,40 Masters
16 GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 6,0 30 10 -4,80 Masters
31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 86 10 -19,40 Masters
57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,0 20 10 22,90 Masters
66 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 HUN 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 5,5 69 10 -5,00 Masters
78 IM Galyas Miklos 2459 HUN 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 5,0 92 10 -6,20 Masters
101 FM Csonka Balazs 2415 HUN ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 5,0 102 10 -8,40 Masters
102 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 HUN 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 4,5 134 10 -9,70 Masters
127 IM L. Vajda Szidonia 2359 HUN ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 4,0 162 10 -12,20 Masters
135 IM Gara Anita 2339 HUN 0 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 4,5 120 10 3,80 Masters
146 WGM Papp Petra 2308 HUN 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 4,0 155 20 1,60 Masters
236 Lochte Szilvia 1913 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 0 2,5 234 20 -15,40 Masters

Results-Round 9 on 2016/02/03

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2785 ½ – ½ GM Bacrot Etienne 2697 11
2 24 GM Anton Guijarro David 2639 ½ – ½ GM Harikrishna P. 2755 4
3 1 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2787 6 1 – 0 6 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2613 32
4 5 GM Li Chao B 2751 6 1 – 0 6 GM Lenic Luka 2611 33
5 26 GM Grandelius Nils 2635 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Yu Yangyi 2747 6
6 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2639 6 1 – 0 6 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2727 8
7 12 GM Ni Hua 2697 6 0 – 1 6 GM Maze Sebastien 2591 35
8 14 GM Ragger Markus 2689 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Lalith Babu M R 2553 45
9 7 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2732 1 – 0 GM Sandipan Chanda 2583 36
10 9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 ½ – ½ GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2582 37
11 39 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2577 ½ – ½ GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 16
12 18 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro 2666 ½ – ½ GM Vazquez Igarza Renier 2572 40
13 19 GM Kamsky Gata 2665 ½ – ½ GM Muzychuk Mariya 2554 44
14 43 IM Tari Aryan 2556 ½ – ½ GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2660 20
15 46 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2550 0 – 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2647 22
16 23 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2642 1 – 0 IM Pichot Alan 2517 54
17 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh 2627 ½ – ½ GM Libiszewski Fabien 2515 55
18 28 GM Jones Gawain C B 2625 1 – 0 IM Shytaj Luca 2443 84
19 57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 ½ – ½ GM Edouard Romain 2617 30
20 34 GM Bachmann Axel 2610 1 – 0 GM Krush Irina 2458 79
21 10 GM Fressinet Laurent 2700 5 1 – 0 IM Wemmers Xander 2352 130
22 72 IM Ly Moulthun 2474 5 1 – 0 5 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2696 13
23 15 GM Howell David W L 2685 5 1 – 0 5 IM Carlstedt Jonathan 2461 76
24 17 GM Short Nigel D 2684 5 1 – 0 5 IM Galyas Miklos 2459 78
25 21 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar 2660 5 1 – 0 5 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2429 90
26 75 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2462 5 0 – 1 5 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2580 38
27 89 GM Carlsson Pontus 2430 5 0 – 1 5 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2565 42
28 91 IM Padmini Rout 2427 5 0 – 1 5 GM Muzychuk Anna 2537 47
29 48 GM Demuth Adrien 2535 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2454 80
30 49 GM Handke Florian Dr. 2533 5 ½ – ½ 5 Pinho Paulo 2197 173
31 51 GM Gopal G.N. 2525 5 1 – 0 5 FM Hauge Lars Oskar 2388 114
32 61 GM Zhao Xue 2506 5 0 – 1 5 WIM Shvayger Yuliya 2381 116
33 62 WGM Tan Zhongyi 2504 5 1 – 0 5 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin 2360 126
34 112 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat 2392 5 ½ – ½ 5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2502 64
35 168 Fiala Vaclav 2217 5 0 – 1 5 IM Nakar Eylon 2479 70
36 3 GM Anand Viswanathan 2784 1 – 0 Kollars Dmitrij 2436 86
37 31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 ½ – ½ GM Akesson Ralf 2435 87
38 41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2570 1 – 0 IM Esserman Marc 2419 96
39 83 IM Salomon Johan 2444 ½ – ½ GM Al-Sayed Mohammed 2530 50
40 53 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V 2518 1 – 0 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 102
41 103 FM Rydl Jiri 2412 0 – 1 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2515 56
42 58 GM Harika Dronavalli 2511 ½ – ½ IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu 2410 104
43 115 IM Anurag Mhamal 2387 0 – 1 GM Bai Jinshi 2507 60
44 63 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2502 1 – 0 IM Martinez Martin David 2407 106
45 65 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2500 ½ – ½ IM Kuipers Stefan 2399 110
46 111 IM Gaponenko Inna 2393 0 – 1 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 66
47 67 GM Gunina Valentina 2496 1 – 0 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2374 120
48 135 IM Gara Anita 2339 0 – 1 GM Blomqvist Erik 2492 68
49 69 GM Zhukova Natalia 2484 0 – 1 Herman Matthew J 2370 122
50 71 GM Tarjan James E 2478 1 – 0 GM Paehtz Thomas 2372 121
51 123 Siva Mahadevan 2370 ½ – ½ WGM Lei Tingjie 2474 73
52 77 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2460 1 – 0 Weisbuch Udi 2254 161
53 81 IM Tan Justin 2446 1 – 0 IM Mohota Nisha 2245 163
54 164 Hommerson Paul 2240 0 – 1 IM Kelires Andreas 2444 82
55 129 FM Shachar Ehud 2353 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Cramling Pia 2523 52
56 131 WGM Vojinovic Jovana 2352 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Sundararajan Kidambi 2508 59
57 133 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2346 4 0 – 1 4 Xu Xiangyu 2466 74
58 85 IM Stark Lars 2440 4 0 – 1 4 FM Tate Alan 2345 134
59 140 FM Zwahr Paul 2333 4 0 – 1 4 GM Tischbierek Raj 2433 88
60 144 FM De Haan Eric 2313 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2427 92
61 93 FM Neef Maximilian 2423 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2332 141
62 148 FM Goriatchkin Jouri 2300 4 0 – 1 4 IM Nezad Husein Aziz 2422 94
63 97 IM Ben Artzi Ido 2418 4 1 – 0 4 FM Lombaers Peter 2328 142
64 150 FM Plotkin Victor 2291 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik 2417 98
65 99 IM Docx Stefan 2416 4 1 – 0 4 WGM Papp Petra 2308 146
66 154 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2273 4 0 – 1 4 FM Csonka Balazs 2415 101
67 105 GM Vogt Lothar 2409 4 1 – 0 4 FM Bach Matthias 2301 147
68 156 Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2270 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Codenotti Marco 2406 107
69 109 IM Houska Jovanka 2402 4 1 – 0 4 WIM Pratyusha Bodda 2278 151
70 113 GM Solomon Kenny 2390 4 0 – 1 4 Vea Odin Blikra 2271 155
71 117 IM Galinsky Timofey 2379 4 1 – 0 4 FM Nava Pereda Carlos 2262 158
72 179 Hill Alistair 2167 4 ½ – ½ 4 FM Gulamali Kazim 2379 118
73 124 IM Quillan Gary 2369 4 1 – 0 4 Midonet Matthieu 2211 169
74 128 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre 2356 4 ½ – ½ 4 WGM Dolzhikova Olga 2126 192
75 162 FM Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki 2247 4 0 – 1 IM Santiago Yago De Moura 2422 95
76 172 Verneuil Pascal 2205 0 – 1 IM Kohlweyer Bernd 2404 108
77 166 Saber Yasser 2230 1 – 0 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2376 119
78 125 IM Bitensky Igor 2362 1 – 0 FM House Glenn L 2226 167
79 174 Guthrie David 2187 ½ – ½ IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2359 127
80 136 IM Foisor Cristina-Adela 2338 0 – 1 WGM Nebolsina Vera 2208 170
81 176 Semprun Martinez Fernando 2178 0 – 1 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa 2338 137
82 138 FM Mihajlov Sebastian 2335 1 – 0 FM Baert Andy 2184 175
83 185 Vanheirzeele Daniel 2149 – – + IM Mannion Stephen R 2334 139
84 191 CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2127 0 – 1 IM Kharous Ernest 2314 143
85 186 Lobersli Henrik Oie 2146 0 – 1 FM Ripari Marcelo 2310 145
86 149 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2297 1 – 0 FM Kandic Milan 2109 198
87 152 IM Piasetski Leon 2277 1 – 0 Omoifo Osemekhian I 2106 199
88 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2265 1 – 0 FM Weeramantry Sunil 2099 201
89 216 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 2043 0 – 1 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2261 159
90 160 FM Cordes Hans-Joerg Dr. 2257 0 – 1 Pakosta Miroslav 2097 202
91 226 Goncalves Jose Antonio Silvei 1984 ½ – ½ 3 Heinemann Josefine 2233 165
92 197 Burrows Martin P 2115 3 ½ – ½ 3 Byron Alan M 2175 177
93 200 Nordquelle Daniel 2102 3 0 – 1 3 Tscharotschkin Michael 2169 178
94 180 Ajele Rotimi 2163 3 0 – 1 3 Havik Victor 2092 204
95 206 WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2088 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2160 181
96 182 Blodig Reinhard 2158 3 0 – 1 3 Pabalan Rocky 2089 205
97 184 FM Dougherty Michael 2149 3 0 – 1 3 Carlsten Peter 2074 209
98 208 Hagesather Arne 2086 3 ½ – ½ 3 Spence David J 2140 187
99 188 Seyfried Claus 2137 3 1 – 0 3 Burke Mitchell R 2002 225
100 210 Kozarcanin Sead 2073 3 0 – 1 3 Veltkamp Gerben 2135 189
101 190 Kalthoff Peter 2132 3 ½ – ½ 3 Moradi Kimia 2024 219
102 223 Henrichsen Jens 2012 3 0 – 1 3 AGM Boado Rodriguez Martin 2121 193
103 194 Feldbacher Harald 2121 3 ½ – ½ 3 Lafortune Emerick 1923 233
104 228 Eagleton Greg T 1981 3 1 – 0 3 Amos Frank 2118 195
105 196 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2116 3 1 – 0 3 Darnell Anton 1979 229
106 230 Skutta Bernd Dr. 1966 3 0 – 1 CM Walton Alan J 2206 171
107 100 IM Teran Alvarez Ismael 2416 1 – 0 Korning Peter 2015 221
108 224 CM Harding Tim D 2006 ½ – ½ Compton Alistair 2094 203
109 222 Odeh Kenneth 2014 0 – 1 Dasaolu Rotimi 2060 212
110 213 Hamer Martyn 2058 0 – 1 Marcos Herrero Francisco 1982 227
111 232 George Lolomari Erekosima 1937 0 – 1 Myall Ivan J 2049 214
112 247 Kristinsson Magnus 1776 1 – 0 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2040 217
113 218 Suez-Panama Gilles 2032 1 – 0 Lochte Szilvia 1913 236
114 183 CM Campbell Charles 2157 2 1 – 0 Sajjadi Kimiya 1839 240
115 245 Mrabti Yahya 1780 2 1 – 0 2 Biegel Thomas 2069 211
116 220 Lindqvist Roland 2018 2 1 – 0 2 Savage Neil 1689 249
117 244 Chidi Lovinia Sylvia 1780 2 0 – 1 2 Zachariassen John 1958 231
118 248 Magnusdottir Veronika Steinun 1762 2 ½ – ½ 2 Slinger Tony J 1915 235
119 253 Ford Clifton P 0 2 ½ – ½ 2 Bajer Renato 1890 237
120 250 Joachim Rodny 1659 2 ½ – ½ 2 Schimmer Michael 1782 243
121 234 Boron Anthony 1915 ½ – ½ Winter Kevin 1825 241
122 239 Wilson Matthew R 1873 0 – 1 Tarr Steve F 1779 246
123 238 Gravett Alan D 1884 1 1 – 0 1 Christophe-Hayot Romain 1824 242
124 251 Beadle John R 1560 ½ 1 – 0 1 Nasar El Hassan 0 254
Advertisements

Posted on February 3, 2016, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: