Budapest Open 2016 Rd3

Yip-Bartuszek

I built up a nice looking position and things got out of hand to the point where my engine evaluated Black at more than +14.

After 21..Na5(Diagram)

Black missed a nice move in the game.

After 21.Na5

 

Bartuszek,A(HUN)

Bartuszek,A(HUN)

Results-Round 3

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 1 Polyik Peter 2269 2 ½ – ½ 2 Feldman Antony 2021 16
2 13 Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2054 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Brustkern Juergen 2229 2
3 15 Bakk Zoltan 2021 2 0 – 1 2 CM Yuksel Atilla Koksal 2100 10
4 11 Vargyas Zoltan 2075 2 0 – 1 2 Gorog Almos 1999 18
5 12 Kozma Gabor 2063 2 1 – 0 2 Botlik Bela 0 56
6 3 FM Topak Engin 2195 1 – 0 2 Rozsa Sandor 1925 23
7 5 Kormos Adam 2167 0 – 1 Torok Tamas Titusz 2139 8
8 20 Bodrogi Laszlo 1990 1 – 0 Kovacs Istvan 2149 6
9 9 Szabo Marton Mihaly 2104 1 1 – 0 Horvath Aron Balazs 1837 30
10 37 Liptak Tibor 1783 1 0 – 1 1 Markos Adam 2169 4
11 31 Thomas Tobias 1829 1 0 – 1 1 Gyurkovics Miklos 2029 14
12 17 Psaila Clarence 2021 1 1 – 0 1 Horvath Csaba 1828 32
13 41 Demjen Mark 1666 1 0 – 1 1 FM Csapo Zoltan 1993 19
14 21 Yip Michael 1980 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bartuszek Andras 1774 38
15 44 Xiao Hu Chen 1636 1 0 – 1 1 Foldi Martin 1921 24
16 25 Balogh Lajos 1915 1 0 – 1 1 Szendeff Miklos 1744 40
17 48 Liptak Istvan 1604 1 0 – 1 1 Marcu Simon 1908 26
18 27 Geher Laszlo 1893 1 1 – 0 1 Sulyok Istvan 1413 52
19 49 Kocsis Peter 1590 1 ½ – ½ 1 Laszczak Przemyslaw 1871 28
20 7 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2141 ½ 1 – 0 1 Moricz Aurel 1378 54
21 33 Kaibinger Karoly 1827 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Rinyu Janos 1804 36
22 35 Hiebert Kenji 1820 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Bellan Istvan 1825 34
23 51 Sulyok Eszter 1476 ½ 0 – 1 0 FM Letay Gyula 1972 22
24 39 Lakat Gyula 1749 0 1 – 0 0 Pozzo Dominic T 1620 46
25 42 Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1653 0 1 – 0 0 Szabo Miklos 1619 47
26 43 Moricz Benedek 1639 0 1 – 0 0 Bolyki Istvan 1557 50
27 45 Szurkos Andras 1633 0 1 – 0 0 Czipp Janos 1392 53

Open Rank after Round 3

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 10 CM Yuksel Atilla Koksal TUR 2100 3,0 5,0 2,0 5,00
2 18 Gorog Almos HUN 1999 3,0 4,5 1,5 4,50
3 12 Kozma Gabor HUN 2063 3,0 3,5 1,0 3,50
4 13 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2054 2,5 6,0 2,0 5,00
5 1 Polyik Peter HUN 2269 2,5 6,0 2,0 4,75
6 2 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2229 2,5 5,0 1,5 4,75
7 16 Feldman Antony ISR 2021 2,5 4,5 1,0 3,25
8 3 FM Topak Engin TUR 2195 2,5 4,0 1,5 3,25
9 8 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2139 2,5 3,5 1,5 2,75
10 20 Bodrogi Laszlo HUN 1990 2,5 3,0 1,5 2,25
11 11 Vargyas Zoltan HUN 2075 2,0 6,5 2,0 3,50
12 56 Botlik Bela HUN 0 2,0 6,0 2,0 3,50
13 9 Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2104 2,0 5,0 1,5 3,00
14 15 Bakk Zoltan HUN 2021 2,0 5,0 1,0 2,00
27 Geher Laszlo HUN 1893 2,0 5,0 1,0 2,00
16 23 Rozsa Sandor HUN 1925 2,0 4,5 2,0 2,00
17 40 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1744 2,0 4,5 1,0 2,00
18 17 Psaila Clarence MLT 2021 2,0 3,5 1,0 2,00
19 24 Foldi Martin HUN 1921 2,0 3,5 1,0 1,50
20 19 FM Csapo Zoltan HUN 1993 2,0 3,5 1,0 1,00
21 4 Markos Adam HUN 2169 2,0 3,0 1,0 2,00
14 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2029 2,0 3,0 1,0 2,00
23 26 Marcu Simon SVK 1908 2,0 3,0 0,5 0,50
24 5 Kormos Adam HUN 2167 1,5 6,0 2,5 2,25
25 30 Horvath Aron Balazs HUN 1837 1,5 6,0 2,0 2,75
26 49 Kocsis Peter HUN 1590 1,5 5,5 1,5 1,75
27 28 Laszczak Przemyslaw POL 1871 1,5 5,0 1,5 1,75
28 6 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2149 1,5 4,5 1,5 1,75
35 Hiebert Kenji JPN 1820 1,5 4,5 1,5 1,75
30 21 Yip Michael CAN 1980 1,5 4,0 1,5 1,25
31 38 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1774 1,5 3,5 1,5 0,75
32 7 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2141 1,5 3,0 1,0 1,25
33 36 Rinyu Janos HUN 1804 1,5 3,0 0,5 0,75
34 31 Thomas Tobias GER 1829 1,0 7,0 2,0 2,00
35 41 Demjen Mark HUN 1666 1,0 6,5 2,0 2,00
36 44 Xiao Hu Chen HUN 1636 1,0 5,0 2,0 1,00
52 Sulyok Istvan HUN 1413 1,0 5,0 2,0 1,00
38 37 Liptak Tibor HUN 1783 1,0 5,0 2,0 0,00
39 43 Moricz Benedek HUN 1639 1,0 4,5 2,0 0,00
40 54 Moricz Aurel HUN 1378 1,0 4,5 1,5 1,00
41 45 Szurkos Andras HUN 1633 1,0 4,5 1,5 0,00
42 55 Moricz Nadja HUN 1329 1,0 4,0 2,0 1,00
43 42 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1653 1,0 4,0 2,0 0,00
44 48 Liptak Istvan HUN 1604 1,0 4,0 1,5 0,50
45 39 Lakat Gyula HUN 1749 1,0 4,0 1,0 0,00
46 32 Horvath Csaba HUN 1828 1,0 3,5 1,5 0,00
47 22 FM Letay Gyula HUN 1972 1,0 3,0 1,0 0,50
48 25 Balogh Lajos HUN 1915 1,0 3,0 1,0 0,00
49 33 Kaibinger Karoly HUN 1827 0,5 5,5 1,5 0,75
34 Bellan Istvan HUN 1825 0,5 5,5 1,5 0,75
51 51 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1476 0,5 4,5 1,5 0,75
52 29 Kalmar Karoly HUN 1852 0,0 4,5 1,5 0,00
53 Czipp Janos HUN 1392 0,0 4,5 1,5 0,00
54 47 Szabo Miklos HUN 1619 0,0 4,5 1,0 0,00
55 46 Pozzo Dominic T ENG 1620 0,0 4,0 1,0 0,00
50 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1557 0,0 4,0 1,0 0,00

Gallery

20160822_144058

20160822_144109

20160822_144137

20160822_144141

20160822_144145

20160822_144153

20160822_144156

20160822_144202

20160822_144210

20160822_144216

20160822_144219

20160822_144227

20160822_144231

20160822_144238

20160822_144247

20160822_144302

GM Group-Ranking crosstable after Round 3

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Smirnov Anton 2486 AUS * 1 ½ 1 2,5 4,0 1,5 3,25
2 GM Kantsler Boris 2394 ISR * ½ ½ 1 2,0 3,5 1,0 2,25
3 IM Hirneise Tobias 2471 GER 0 * ½ 1 1,5 5,5 1,5 2,25
4 IM Torma Robert 2486 HUN ½ * ½ ½ 1,5 5,0 1,5 2,50
5 IM Korpa Bence 2468 HUN ½ * ½ ½ 1,5 4,5 1,5 2,25
6 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2495 ROU ½ ½ * ½ 1,5 4,0 1,5 2,00
7 Vucinic Gojko 2399 SRB 0 ½ * 1 1,5 4,0 1,5 1,75
8 GM Flumbort Andras Dr. 2460 HUN ½ ½ 0 * 1,0 5,0 1,5 1,75
9 GM Gonda Laszlo 2500 HUN 0 ½ * ½ 1,0 5,0 1,5 1,25
10 IM Kovacs Gabor 2460 HUN 0 ½ ½ * 1,0 4,5 1,5 1,25

Results Rd3

Round 3 on 2016/08/22 at 15.00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2399 Vucinic Gojko 1 – 0 GM Flumbort Andras Dr. 2460 10
2 3 2486 IM Smirnov Anton ½ – ½ IM Torma Robert 2486 1
3 4 2495 IM Miron Lucian-Costin ½ – ½ IM Hirneise Tobias 2471 9
4 5 2460 IM Kovacs Gabor ½ – ½ GM Gonda Laszlo 2500 8
5 6 2394 GM Kantsler Boris ½ – ½ IM Korpa Bence 2468 7

 

20160822_144649

IM Hirneise Tobias(GER)

IM Group-Results Rd3

Round 3 on 2016/08/22 at 15.00
Bo. No. Rtg Name Result Name Rtg No.
1 2 2225 FM Zentai Peter 1 – 0 FM Krstulovic Alex 2270 10
2 3 2395 IM Skomorokhin Roman 1 – 0 Balint Vilmos 2369 1
3 4 2225 Gschnitzer Adrian 0 – 1 Wenninger Philipp 2356 9
4 5 2238 FM Lyell Mark 0 – 1 Berta Sandor 2229 8
5 6 2460 IM Galyas Miklos 1 – 0 IM Tompa Janos 2380 7

IM Group Ranking Round 3

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Skomorokhin Roman 2395 RUS * 1 ½ 1 2,5 5,0 1,5 4,25
2 FM Zentai Peter 2225 HUN * 1 ½ 1 2,5 3,0 1,5 2,25
3 IM Galyas Miklos 2460 HUN * 1 ½ 1 2,5 2,0 0,5 1,75
4 Berta Sandor 2229 HUN 0 * 1 1 2,0 3,5 0,5 1,00
5 Wenninger Philipp 2356 GER ½ 0 * 1 1,5 5,5 2,5 1,75
6 Balint Vilmos 2369 HUN 0 ½ * 1 1,5 5,0 2,5 1,25
7 IM Tompa Janos 2380 HUN 0 * 1 ½ 1,5 3,5 0,5 0,75
8 FM Lyell Mark 2238 ENG ½ 0 0 * 0,5 6,0 2,0 1,25
9 Gschnitzer Adrian 2225 GER 0 0 ½ * 0,5 5,0 1,5 0,75
10 FM Krstulovic Alex 2270 HUN 0 0 0 * 0,0 6,5 2,5 0,00
20160822_144708

FM Krstulovic, Alex(HUN)., is a big fan of F-1 racing and Bayern Munich.

20160822_144748

20160822_144757

20160822_144811

20160822_144821

20160822_144827

20160822_145243

20160822_145259

20160822_145306

20160822_145311

20160822_145326

20160822_145340

20160822_145347

20160822_145352

20160822_145358

20160822_145435

20160822_145541

Marcu, Simon

Advertisements

Posted on August 22, 2016, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: