Baku OLM 2016 Details(HUN)

Photos from Official Site

Open

Almasi had a great event while Rapport had a subpar performance.

Lithuania

Lithuania

 

15. Hungary (HUN / RtgAvg:2673, Captain: Polgar Judit / TB1: 15 / TB2: 329)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Games Rp w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 GM Rapport Richard 2752 HUN ½ 0 1 0 1 0 ½ 0 3,0 8 2527 3 5,32 -2,32 10 -23,2
2 GM Berkes Ferenc 2640 HUN 1 1 1 0 1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ 6,5 10 2658 6,5 6,02 0,48 10 4,8
3 GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 HUN ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 7,5 9 2845 7,5 5,75 1,75 10 17,5
4 GM Balogh Csaba 2614 HUN 1 0 1 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 7,0 9 2661 7 6,27 0,73 10 7,3
5 IM Gledura Benjamin 2585 HUN 1 1 0 1 1 ½ ½ 0 5,0 8 2552 5 5,05 -0,05 10 -0,5

Player info

Rapport Richard GM 2752 HUN Rp:2527
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
2 30 GM Ragger Markus 2697 AUT 2697 6,5 w ½ 1
3 9 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2761 AZE 2756 6,5 s 0 1
4 372 FM Ampie Mauro 2348 NCA 2392 4,5 w 1 1
5 45 GM Shirov Alexei 2673 LAT 2723 6,0 s 0 1
6 272 GM Rodriguez Vila Andres 2453 URU 2375 4,5 s 1 1
7 165 GM Pelletier Yannick 2555 SUI 2613 6,5 w 0 1
8 12 GM Ding Liren 2753 CHN 2775 7,5 s ½ 1
9 53 GM Jobava Baadur 2665 GEO 2926 8,0 w 0 1
Berkes Ferenc GM 2640 HUN Rp:2658
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 338 IM Kojima Shinya 2398 JPN 2396 5,5 w 1 1
2 144 GM Shengelia David 2573 AUT 2424 6,0 s 1 2
4 522 FM Pineda Juan Jose 2175 NCA 2282 3,5 s 1 2
5 62 GM Kovalenko Igor 2651 LAT 2744 8,0 w 0 2
6 384 IM Rodi Luis Ernesto 2340 URU 2158 3,0 w 1 2
7 160 GM Bogner Sebastian 2559 SUI 2576 5,5 s 1 2
8 23 GM Yu Yangyi 2725 CHN 2662 7,0 w ½ 2
9 110 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2609 GEO 2620 4,5 s 0 2
10 10 GM Giri Anish 2755 NED 2750 7,0 w ½ 1
11 85 GM Papaioannou Ioannis 2631 GRE 2668 6,0 s ½ 1
Almasi Zoltan GM 2684 HUN Rp:2845
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 383 IM Nanjo Ryosuke 2340 JPN 2309 6,5 s ½ 2
2 278 IM Kreisl Robert 2448 AUT 2428 5,5 w 1 3
3 25 GM Radjabov Teimour 2722 AZE 2624 5,5 w 1 2
5 88 GM Neiksans Arturs 2628 LAT 2586 5,5 s ½ 3
7 252 IM Georgiadis Nico 2475 SUI 2418 6,0 w 1 3
8 15 GM Li Chao b 2746 CHN 2534 3,5 s 1 3
9 142 GM Gelashvili Tamaz 2575 GEO 2476 4,0 w 1 3
10 107 GM L’Ami Erwin 2611 NED 2606 4,5 s ½ 2
11 117 GM Mastrovasilis Dimitrios 2601 GRE 2527 3,5 w 1 2
Balogh Csaba GM 2614 HUN Rp:2661
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 480 Averbukh Alex 2223 JPN 2108 3,5 w 1 3
3 50 GM Mamedov Rauf 2666 AZE 2783 6,0 s 0 3
4 511 FM Alfaro William 2188 NCA 2186 3,5 w 1 3
5 332 IM Sveshnikov Vladimir 2404 LAT 2487 2,5 w 1 4
6 434 FM Larrea Manuel 2279 URU 2177 3,0 s 1 3
7 284 IM Studer Noel 2445 SUI 2411 4,0 s 1 4
9 226 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2497 GEO 2552 3,5 s ½ 4
10 44 GM Van Wely Loek 2674 NED 2583 4,0 w 1 3
11 146 GM Banikas Hristos 2571 GRE 2595 5,0 s ½ 3
Gledura Benjamin IM 2585 HUN Rp:2552
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 581 CM Yamada Kohei 2100 JPN 2251 6,0 s 1 4
2 312 IM Dragnev Valentin 2430 AUT 2490 5,0 s 1 4
3 32 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2696 AZE 2571 5,0 w 0 4
4 505 FM Bravo William 2194 NCA 2237 3,5 s 1 4
6 477 IM Coppola Claudio 2230 URU 2310 6,0 w 1 4
8 27 GM Wei Yi 2717 CHN 2601 5,5 w ½ 4
10 75 GM Van Kampen Robin 2640 NED 2620 5,5 s ½ 4
11 154 GM Halkias Stelios 2565 GRE 2739 7,0 w 0 4

Women

Hoang was solid on board one.

16. Hungary (HUN / RtgAvg:2393, Captain: Papp Gabor / TB1: 15 / TB2: 304)
Bo. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 Pts. Games Rp w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2467 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 6,0 10 2484 6 5,68 0,32 10 3,2
2 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2372 HUN 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ 0 5,0 10 2311 5 5,67 -0,67 10 -6,7
3 WGM Papp Petra 2336 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 5,0 8 2315 5 5,06 -0,06 20 -1,2
4 WGM Gara Ticia 2379 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ 0 5,0 8 2249 5 6,03 -1,03 20 -20,6
5 IM Gara Anita 2355 HUN 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 0 5,0 8 2277 5 5,64 -0,64 10 -6,4

Player info

Hoang Thanh Trang GM 2467 HUN Rp:2484
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
2 186 IM Sanchez Castillo Sarai Carolina 2182 VEN 2044 2,0 w 1 1
3 29 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2422 TUR 2360 6,0 s ½ 1
4 6 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2538 RUS 2523 6,0 w ½ 1
5 24 GM Cramling Pia 2444 SWE 2537 8,5 w ½ 1
6 45 WGM Abdumalik Zhansaya 2389 KAZ 2400 6,0 s ½ 1
7 109 WIM Frayna Janelle Mae 2281 PHI 2409 7,0 s 1 1
8 3 GM Muzychuk Anna 2550 UKR 2629 7,5 w ½ 1
9 11 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2515 BUL 2478 6,0 w ½ 1
10 63 IM Milliet Sophie 2362 FRA 2507 8,0 s ½ 1
11 26 GM Socko Monika 2437 POL 2410 5,5 w ½ 1
Lazarne Vajda Szidonia IM 2372 HUN Rp:2311
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 330 WCM Gjergji Rozana 1947 ALB 1965 5,0 s 1 1
3 58 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2369 TUR 2336 7,0 w 1 2
4 10 GM Gunina Valentina 2520 RUS 2643 8,0 s ½ 2
5 155 WIM Agrest Inna 2222 SWE 2248 6,5 s 0 2
6 116 WIM Dauletova Gulmira 2275 KAZ 2333 6,0 w ½ 2
7 215 WIM Fronda Jan Jodilyn 2128 PHI 2268 6,0 w 0 2
8 5 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2539 UKR 2471 6,5 s 1 2
9 66 WGM Nikolova Adriana 2358 BUL 2247 6,0 s ½ 2
10 98 IM Collas Silvia 2301 FRA 2415 6,5 w ½ 2
11 28 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2429 POL 2450 6,0 s 0 2
Papp Petra WGM 2336 HUN Rp:2315
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 336 WCM Shabanaj Eglantina 1932 ALB 2014 5,0 w 1 2
2 177 WIM Montilla Reyes Jorcerys 2194 VEN 2053 4,0 s ½ 2
3 113 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2277 TUR 2211 6,0 s ½ 3
4 15 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2475 RUS 2328 4,5 w ½ 3
5 295 Bengtsson Jessica 2005 SWE 1913 2,5 w 1 3
6 194 WFM Zhylkaidarova Sholpan 2162 KAZ 2263 6,5 s ½ 3
8 14 GM Zhukova Natalia 2475 UKR 2374 5,0 w ½ 3
9 147 WIM Raeva Elitsa 2232 BUL 2182 6,5 w ½ 3
Gara Ticia WGM 2379 HUN Rp:2249
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 370 WFM Shabanaj Alda 1881 ALB 1863 4,0 s 1 3
2 274 WIM Varela La Madrid Tilsia Carolina 2035 VEN 1974 4,0 w 1 3
3 199 WIM Topel Zehra 2156 TUR 2045 1,5 w ½ 4
5 348 Cramling Bellon Anna 1913 SWE 1983 3,0 s 1 4
7 252 Bernales Christy Lamiel 2065 PHI 2087 1,5 s 1 3
8 34 IM Gaponenko Inna 2416 UKR 2483 5,0 s 0 4
10 130 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2256 FRA 2224 4,5 s ½ 3
11 71 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2346 POL 2506 9,0 w 0 3
Gara Anita IM 2355 HUN Rp:2277
Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Rp Pts. Res. Bo.
1 402 WCM Tuzi Bruna 1807 ALB 1887 4,5 w 1 4
2 258 WIM Ubaldo Suarez Maria Gisela 2062 VEN 2097 6,5 s 1 4
4 13 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2484 RUS 2461 6,0 s 0 4
6 253 Mukhit Aisezym 2065 KAZ 2025 2,5 w ½ 4
7 224 WIM Secopito Catherine 2119 PHI 2275 7,0 w 1 4
9 102 WGM Voiska Margarita 2290 BUL 2235 3,0 s ½ 4
10 143 WIM Navrotescu Andreea-Cristiana 2235 FRA 2285 7,0 w 1 4
11 138 WIM Wozniak Mariola 2246 POL 2891 6,0 s 0 4
Advertisements

Posted on September 13, 2016, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: