European Individual Women Chess Championship 2017 Rd7

Photos from Official Site Gallery

IM Gara,A(HUN)

Player Overview for HUN

HUN

GM continues to be solid with 5/7 and stays in touch with the leaders who are at 5,5/8.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Rk. Rp
10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 5,0 15 2480
42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 HUN 1 1 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 4,0 48 2326
51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 4,5 34 2307
52 IM Gara Anita 2354 HUN ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 4,0 42 2356
60 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 HUN 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 3,5 71 2307

Results of the last round for HUN

Two losses and a win for Hungary in a tough day.

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
7 7 34 IM Zimina Olga 2395 ½ – ½ GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 10
7 16 33 IM Nechaeva Marina 2395 4 1 – 0 4 IM Gara Anita 2354 52
7 18 7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 60
7 31 42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 ½ – ½ WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2222 95
7 34 51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 1 – 0 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2261 79

Results-Round 7

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2452 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2528 4
2 1 GM Muzychuk Anna 2587 ½ – ½ IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2454 12
3 17 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2445 ½ – ½ GM Muzychuk Mariya 2546 2
4 3 GM Lagno Kateryna 2543 ½ – ½ GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 20
5 21 GM Danielian Elina 2437 1 – 0 WGM Girya Olga 2470 8
6 9 GM Socko Monika 2462 ½ – ½ IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2426 23
7 34 IM Zimina Olga 2395 ½ – ½ GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 10
8 11 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2456 0 – 1 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2411 29
9 43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2376 4 0 – 1 4 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2496 6
10 13 GM Cramling Pia 2452 4 ½ – ½ 4 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2287 70
11 15 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2449 4 1 – 0 4 WFM Ivanenko Olga I. 2252 83
12 44 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2374 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Galliamova Alisa 2444 18
13 22 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2429 4 1 – 0 4 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2143 105
14 45 IM Arabidze Meri 2373 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Gaponenko Inna 2416 26
15 49 WGM Babiy Olga 2359 4 0 – 1 4 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2413 28
16 33 IM Nechaeva Marina 2395 4 1 – 0 4 IM Gara Anita 2354 52
17 5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2527 0 – 1 WGM Osmak Iulija 2348 56
18 7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 60
19 53 FM Brunello Marina 2354 ½ – ½ IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2446 16
20 57 WIM Warakomska Anna 2343 ½ – ½ IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2425 24
21 25 IM Skripchenko Almira 2420 ½ – ½ WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2316 63
22 27 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2414 0 – 1 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2314 64
23 61 WGM Malakhova Elizaveta 2324 ½ – ½ IM Melia Salome 2400 30
24 62 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 ½ – ½ WGM Hoolt Sarah 2398 31
25 35 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2395 1 – 0 IM Galojan Lilit 2290 68
26 65 WIM Khomeriki Nino 2308 0 – 1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2394 36
27 37 WGM Michna Marta 2389 ½ – ½ WGM Berzina Ilze 2297 66
28 72 WGM Ambartsumova Karina 2282 ½ – ½ IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2387 38
29 86 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2241 ½ – ½ IM Ovod Evgenija 2382 39
30 106 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2136 ½ – ½ IM Charochkina Daria 2381 40
31 42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 ½ – ½ WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2222 95
32 47 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2367 ½ – ½ WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2262 77
33 130 Chan Naruna 1981 0 – 1 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2357 50
34 51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 1 – 0 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2261 79
35 82 IM Sedina Elena 2253 3 0 – 1 3 IM Houska Jovanka 2397 32
36 41 IM Savina Anastasia 2378 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Komiagina Maria 2247 85
37 98 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2211 3 1 – 0 3 Badelka Olga 2362 48
38 55 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2348 3 0 – 1 3 WIM Kantane Anna 2230 89
39 110 WFM Olde Margareth 2110 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Antova Gabriela 2335 58
40 67 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2292 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Stetsko Lanita 2226 93
41 73 WIM Unuk Laura 2275 3 1 – 0 3 WIM Lickrastina Agnese 2223 94
42 78 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2261 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Semenova Elena 2212 97
43 131 WCM Gundogan Sinem Cagla 1885 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2257 80
44 19 IM Daulyte Deimante 2443 1 – 0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2180 102
45 101 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2196 0 – 1 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2370 46
46 104 WIM Utiatskaja Irina 2152 ½ – ½ IM Milliet Sophie 2352 54
47 69 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2287 1 – 0 WGM Erneste Inguna 2168 103
48 71 WFM Travkina Anastasia 2287 ½ – ½ WIM Tsiganova Monika 2111 109
49 74 WIM Fuchs Judith 2274 1 – 0 WCM Arda Cagil Irmak 2089 115
50 107 WFM Gueci Tea 2132 0 – 1 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2271 75
51 116 Azimova Karina 2072 0 – 1 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2267 76
52 128 Limanovska Elizabete 1990 0 – 1 WIM Mammadova Narmin 2240 87
53 88 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2237 1 – 0 WIM Makka Ioulia 2069 118
54 90 WGM Toma Katarzyna 2229 1 – 0 WFM Grapsa Georgia 2049 121
55 108 WFM De Seroux Camille 2122 1 – 0 WIM Balaian Alina 2229 91
56 92 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2227 1 – 0 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar 2054 119
57 84 WIM Narva Mai 2249 2 1 – 0 Parhomenko Margarita 1987 129
58 124 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2016 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Kazarian Anna-Maja 2257 81
59 126 WFM Narva Regina 2000 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2213 96
60 127 Heinatz Maria 1990 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Caglar Sila 2093 111
61 143 Ivanova Katrina Telma 1340 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 113
62 114 Krumina Linda 2090 2 1 – 0 2 WCM Ozbay Ece 2035 123
63 117 WFM Baptista Ana Filipa 2071 2 1 – 0 2 Harlinska Sandra 1881 132
64 122 Otikova Elina 2049 2 ½ – ½ 2 Maklakova Nellija 1829 133
65 100 WFM Paramzina Anastasya 2202 1 – 0 2 Atte Rebeka 1498 141
66 112 WFM Vidruska Renate 2093 1 – 0 Golsta Madara 1619 138
67 120 WCM Sinitsina Anastassia 2052 1 – 0 Golsta Ramona 1560 140
68 59 WGM Worek Joanna 2330 1 1 – 0 1 WCM Zvereva Margarita 1771 135
69 136 Ristoja Aulikki 1716 1 0 – 1 1 WCM Sibajeva Marija 2011 125
70 134 Vainovska Valentina 1792 1 ½ – ½ 1 Nikolajeva Marija 1673 137
71 139 Norlamo Sarabella 1619 1 1 – 0 0 Mieze Natalja 1223 144

 

Rank after Round 7

GM Hoang(HUN)

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
1 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2528 5,5 0,0 28,5 32,0 2640
2 14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2452 ACP 5,5 0,0 27,0 30,5 2610
3 21 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2437 5,5 0,0 25,0 28,0 2575
4 29 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2411 5,5 0,0 22,5 25,0 2536
5 34 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2395 5,0 0,0 28,0 31,5 2526
6 2 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2546 ACP 5,0 0,0 27,5 31,0 2549
7 3 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2543 5,0 0,0 27,5 31,0 2536
8 1 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2587 ACP 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,0 2555
9 22 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2429 5,0 0,0 27,0 30,0 2500
10 20 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2438 ACP 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,5 2519
11 17 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2445 ACP 5,0 0,0 26,0 29,5 2515
12 12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2454 ACP 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,5 2542
13 33 IM Nechaeva Marina RUS 2395 5,0 0,0 25,5 28,0 2447
14 9 GM Socko Monika POL 2462 ACP 5,0 0,0 25,5 27,5 2503
15 10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2459   5,0 0,0 24,5 27,5 2480
16 6 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2496 ACP 5,0 0,0 24,5 27,5 2473
17 15 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta POL 2449 5,0 0,0 24,0 27,5 2465
18 28 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina ESP 2413 ACP 5,0 0,0 22,0 24,5 2409
19 23 IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2426 ACP 5,0 0,0 22,0 24,0 2430

Selected Games from Rd6

Game 1: Dzagnidze-Atalik,E

Reti Opening

After 27..f4(Diagram)

White got a nice positional attack on the queenside going from the quiet Reti.

After 27..f4

 

Game 2: Hoolt-Muzychuk,A

Italian Game

After 20.Nf1(Diagram)

You must have good vision to find the plan and the next move.

After 20.Nf1

Advertisements

Posted on April 17, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: