Mitropa Cup 2017 Final

The Hungarian Women’s Team was victorious.

Left to Right: Kovacs,J;  Havanecz,Bianca; Terbe,J; Vajda; Gara,T

 

Coach GM Papp,G and team Hungary

Photos from Official Site Gallery

Open Rank table

Croatia won gold.

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 4 Croatia 9 6 3 0 15 23,0 0
2 2 Czech Republic 9 6 2 1 14 22,5 0
3 1 France 9 6 2 1 14 22,0 0
4 8 Hungary 9 4 3 2 11 20,0 0
5 9 Austria 9 3 2 4 8 16,5 0
6 3 Italy 9 2 2 5 6 17,0 0
7 10 Germany 9 2 2 5 6 15,0 1
8 5 Slovenia 9 1 4 4 6 15,0 1
9 6 Slovakia 9 1 4 4 6 14,5 0
10 7 Switzerland 9 1 2 6 4 14,5 0

Open Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Croatia (RtgAvg:2486, TB1: 15 / TB2: 23)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RA Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Kuljasevic  D 2549 CRO 14506661 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,0 9 2508 2551 10 -0,1
2 GM Jovanovic Z 2534 CRO 14505320 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 6,0 8 2476 2669 10 13,7
3 IM Plenca J 2440 CRO 14527146 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 5 2437 2586 10 9,8
4 FM Srbis Jurica 2421 CRO 14515555 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ 2,0 5 2445 2373 10 -3,4
5 FM Tica Sven 2389 CRO 14526948 1 1 1 1 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ 6,5 9 2446 2612 20 53,8
  2. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2502, TB1: 14 / TB2: 22,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Krejci Jan 2538 CZE 322156 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,0 7 2518 2676 10 13,1
2 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2487 CZE 330027 ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 1 6,0 9 2477 2602 10 13,8
3 IM Ponizil Cyril 2480 CZE 322202 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 7 2443 2443 10 -3,6
4 GM Zilka Stepan 2504 CZE 315303 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 4,5 6 2430 2623 10 8,8
5 IM Kraus Tomas 2432 CZE 331708 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 7 2443 2443 10 0,8
  3. France (RtgAvg:2501, TB1: 14 / TB2: 22)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 IM Bellahcene B 2493 FRA 696358 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 5,5 9 2524 2604 10 13,8
2 IM Ider Borya 2503 FRA 4901134 0 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,0 9 2481 2606 10 12,2
3 IM Loiseau Q 2424 FRA 665274 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ 5,5 9 2442 2522 10 12,3
4 GM Gozzoli Y 2582 FRA 616915 1 1 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,0 9 2427 2470 10 -13,5
  4. Hungary (RtgAvg:2545, TB1: 11 / TB2: 20)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Erdos V 2619 HUN 719978     ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 4,5 7 2508 2610 10 -0,4
2 GM Banusz T 2608 HUN 722413 1 ½ 1   1 1 1 ½ 0 6,0 8 2485 2678 10 6,9
3 GM Hoang T T 2459 HUN 12400149 0 ½ 1 0   0 0 0   1,5 7 2452 2222 10 -20,8
4 IM Kantor G 2495 HUN 751499 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1   ½ ½ 5,5 8 2457 2598 10 10,8
5 IM Kozak A 2428 HUN 753246 ½ 0   ½ ½   ½   ½ 2,5 6 2433 2376 10 -4,6
  5. Austria (RtgAvg:2477, TB1: 8 / TB2: 16,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Shengelia D 2567 AUT 13601270 1 0 0 0 1,0 4 2542 2349 10 -11,3
2 IM Schreiner P 2482 AUT 1621645 0 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 4,0 9 2506 2463 10 -2,1
3 IM Kreisl Robert 2427 AUT 1613880 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 5,5 8 2445 2586 10 16,9
4 IM Kessler Luca 2431 AUT 1600087 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 3,5 8 2437 2394 10 -4,2
5 IM Menezes C 2409 AUT 1617001 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 2,5 7 2438 2336 10 -7,3
  6. Italy (RtgAvg:2474, TB1: 6 / TB2: 17)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Godena M 2488 ITA 800090 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 1 3,5 7 2503 2503 10 1,4
2 IM Valsecchi A 2491 ITA 818860 1 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 1 ½ 5,5 9 2483 2563 10 9,0
3 IM Codenotti M 2464 ITA 800015 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 1,0 6 2472 2199 10 -19,3
4 IM Sonis F 2453 ITA 895733 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 3,5 8 2423 2380 10 -8,4
5 IM Altini Nicola 2419 ITA 833924 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 3,5 6 2449 2506 10 7,5
  7. Germany (RtgAvg:2493, TB1: 6 / TB2: 15)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 GM Heimann A 2578 GER 24624632 ½ 1 0 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,5 9 2515 2595 10 2,2
2 GM Kunin Vitaly 2531 GER 4128737 ½ 1 0 ½ 0 1 3,0 6 2488 2488 10 -3,5
3 Keymer V 2419 GER 12940690 1 0 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ 0 3,5 9 2452 2372 10 -5,8
4 IM Yankelevich L 2443 GER 24684074 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 2,5 5 2443 2443 10 0,1
5 FM Schmidek Emil 2414 GER 12908150 0 0 0 0 0 0 ½ 0,5 7 2448 2026 10 -26,8
  8. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2409, TB1: 6 / TB2: 15)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 IM Markoja Boris 2428 SLO 14608502 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 9 2522 2442 10 1,4
2 IM Drnovsek Gal 2421 SLO 14607077 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 0 0 2,5 9 2500 2334 10 -10,5
3 IM Tomazini Zan 2395 SLO 14608162 1 1 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,5 9 2441 2521 10 15,7
4 FM Spalir Jernej 2392 SLO 14606518 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 3,5 9 2448 2368 20 -6,2
  9. Slovakia (RtgAvg:2472, TB1: 6 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. G RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 IM Repka C 2475 SVK 14918781 0 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 2,0 8 2528 2335 10 -14,2
2 IM Mazur Stefan 2472 SVK 14909332 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 0 3,0 8 2454 2367 10 -11,9
3 GM Jurcik Marian 2497 SVK 14907518 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1,0 5 2451 2211 10 -18,2
4 FM Pechac Jergus 2442 SVK 14926970 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 3,0 6 2446 2446 10 0,2
5 Nayhebaver M 2437 SVK 14923432 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 5,5 9 2443 2523 10 10,6
  10. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2446, TB1: 4 / TB2: 14,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Gs RtgAvg Rp K rtg+/-
1 IM Studer Noel 2478 SUI 1319620 ½ 1 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 2,0 8 2525 2332 10 -14,9
2 IM Gaehwiler G 2419 SUI 1314530 0 ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 3,0 8 2506 2419 10 -0,6
3 GM Gallagher J 2433 SUI 1303422 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 7 2465 2567 10 13,2
4 FM Colmenares A 2397 SUI 1308629 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 0,5 6 2430 2029 10 -22,2
5 GM Jenni Florian 2454 SUI 1304232 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 7 2451 2553 10 9,6

 

Women Rank table

Rk. SNo Team Games   +   =   –  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 8 Hungary 9 6 1 2 13 24,5 0
2 1 France 9 6 1 2 13 22,0 0
3 4 Croatia 9 6 0 3 12 20,5 0
4 7 Poland 9 4 3 2 11 19,5 0
5 10 Germany 9 3 3 3 9 19,0 0
6 5 Slovenia 9 3 2 4 8 18,5 0
7 3 Italy 9 2 4 3 8 16,0 0
8 2 Czech Republic 9 3 1 5 7 13,0 0
9 9 Austria 9 2 2 5 6 15,0 0
10 6 Slovakia 9 0 3 6 3 12,0 0

Team-Composition with round-results

  1. Hungary (RtgAvg:2280, TB1: 13 / TB2: 24,5)
Bo.   Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2358 HUN 723894 0 ½ ½   ½ 1 1 1 1 5,5 8 2275
2 WGM Gara Ticia 2332 HUN 717444 1 ½ ½ 0 0   1 ½ 1 4,5 8 2208
3 WIM Terbe Julianna 2250 HUN 708780 1 0   0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 5,0 8 2167
4 WIM Havanecz Bianka 2181 HUN 704814 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 7,5 9 2052
5   Kovacs Judit 2042 HUN 769215     1 1   0       2,0 3 1978
  2. France (RtgAvg:2144, TB1: 13 / TB2: 22)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 WIM Navrotescu A-C 2219 FRA 675946 0 1 1 1 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 4,5 9 2268
2 WFM Haussernot Cecile 2136 FRA 601632 1 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 5,0 9 2231
3 Broly Mathilde 2086 FRA 20682794 1 ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 5,5 9 2133
4 WFM Choisy Mathilde 2136 FRA 634565 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 7,0 9 2022
  3. Croatia (RtgAvg:2180, TB1: 12 / TB2: 20,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 FM Cvitan Ena 2270 CRO 14534215 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 3,5 9 2288
2 WIM Berke Ana 2169 CRO 14510359 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 1 4,5 9 2193
3 WFM Purgar Ivona 2159 CRO 14514451 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 1 ½ ½ 7,0 9 2120
4 WFM Vujnovic Patricija 2121 CRO 14502313 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 0 1 1 5,5 9 2000
  4. Poland (RtgAvg:2215, TB1: 11 / TB2: 19,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 WIM Kantane Anna 2299 POL 1135988 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 1 0 3,5 9 2286
2 WIM Warakomska Anna 2268 POL 1130790 1 ½ 1 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 6,5 9 2217
3 Kubicka Anna 2221 POL 1152254 0 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 1 6,0 9 2139
4 WCM Dmochowska Agnieszka 2073 POL 1142984 ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 0 3,5 9 2024
  5. Germany (RtgAvg:2228, TB1: 9 / TB2: 19)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 Klek Hanna Marie 2363 GER 24670057 1 1 0 0 ½ 0 1 1 1 5,5 9 2279
2 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2292 GER 12900460 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 1 1 0 4,5 9 2195
3 FM Schneider Jana 2231 GER 12924997 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 1 4,0 9 2130
4 WFM Rogozenco Teodora 2025 GER 12938084 0 1 1 1 0 1 1 0 0 5,0 9 2038
  6. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2167, TB1: 8 / TB2: 18,5)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 WGM Kaps Darja 2182 SLO 14602334 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 0 0 0 4,0 9 2281
2 WFM Janzelj Lara 2164 SLO 14608391 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 4,5 9 2200
3 WFM Vidic Teja 2128 SLO 14605511 1 0 0 1 0 1 ½ ½ 0 4,0 9 2114
4 WFM Rozman Monika 2194 SLO 14609118 1 1 0 1 0 1 1 0 1 6,0 9 1977
  7. Italy (RtgAvg:2221, TB1: 8 / TB2: 16)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Zimina Olga 2385 ITA 4132190 1 1 0 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 6,0 8 2277
2 FM Brunello Marina 2377 ITA 822590 0 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 4,5 8 2209
3 WFM De Rosa Mariagrazia 2151 ITA 815136 0 0 ½ 0 0 ½ 0 1,0 7 2169
4 Andolfatto Maria 1969 ITA 2800476 0 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 4,0 8 2089
5 Grimaldi Angela Flavia 1799 ITA 2805214 0 ½ 0 0 0 0,5 5 2075
  8. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2079, TB1: 7 / TB2: 13)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 WIM Miturova Magdalena 2188 CZE 330221 0 0 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 0 1,5 9 2298
2 WIM Richterova Natasa 2188 CZE 350591 ½ 0 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 4,0 9 2200
3 Zpevakova Jana 2134 CZE 334030 1 ½ 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 0 4,5 9 2128
4 Koubova Anna Marie 1805 CZE 381470 1 0 0 1 0 0 1 0 0 3,0 9 2059
  9. Austria (RtgAvg:2155, TB1: 6 / TB2: 15)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 WIM Kopinits Anna-Christina 2293 AUT 1614142 1 0 1 ½ ½ 1 0 0 4,0 8 2295
2 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2048 AUT 1622080 0 1 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 3,0 7 2244
3 WIM Exler Veronika 2134 AUT 1620550 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 0 0 2,5 7 2154
4 Mayrhuber Nikola 2117 AUT 1637819 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 3,0 7 2045
5 WFM Froewis Annika 2075 AUT 1621432 0 ½ 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 2,5 7 2076
  10. Slovakia (RtgAvg:2098, TB1: 3 / TB2: 12)
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Games RtgAvg
1 IM Repkova Eva 2315 SVK 14900440 0 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 5,0 8 2294
2 WFM Motycakova Monika 2158 SVK 14909626 ½ 0 0 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 4,0 9 2212
3 Milcova Zuzana 1991 SVK 14920026 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ 1,0 6 2165
4 Poliakova Emma 1928 SVK 73601144 0 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ 2,0 8 2067
5 Liscinska Jana 1714 SVK 14928612 0 0 0 0 0 0,0 5 2109
Advertisements

Posted on September 26, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: