Zadar Open 2017 Rd9-FM Krstulovic Alex(HUN)

Results-Round 9

FM Krstulovic Alex won(again!) to finish with 6/9 and a 2500 performance.

IM Juhasz Armin lost

WFM Marjanović Annamaria drew

A great result for Alex. Well done.

Bo. No. Name Gr Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr Rtg No.
1 1 GM Brkić Ante 2583 6 ½ – ½ 6 IM Repka Christopher 2487 6
2 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen 2507 ½ – ½ 6 GM Martinović Saša 2583 2
3 14 IM Nguyen Piotr 2408 6 ½ – ½ IM Tica Sven 2461 10
4 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2484 ½ – ½ IM Plenča Jadranko 2478 8
5 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 5 1 – 0 5 FM Rudolf Michal 2349 24
6 11 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 5 ½ – ½ 5 FM Jakić Ivan 2378 19
7 5 GM Anurag Mhamal   2488 0 – 1 5 FM Krstulovic Alex   2346 26
8 25 FM Bratovic Blaž 2348 0 – 1 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 3
9 12 IM Mazur Stefan 2434 ½ – ½ IM Karavade Eesha 2384 18
10 32 WFM Marjanović Annamaria   2327 ½ – ½ IM Režan Saša   2433 13
11 17 IM Cerveny Martin 2386 0 – 1 FM Can Isik 2334 28
12 22 IM Juhasz Armin   2359 0 – 1 FM Muha Miljenko   2303 38
13 44 IM Kathmale Sameer 2264 0 – 1 4 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. 2387 16
14 31 FM Stočko Josip 2331 4 1 – 0 4 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2310 36
15 27 FM Burović Rijad 2345 4 ½ – ½ IM Reich Thomas 2373 20
16 15 IM Šutković Damir 2389 ½ – ½ FM Biliškov Vjekoslav 2291 43
17 21 IM Bilobrk Franjo 2372 0 – 1 FM Salimova Nurgyul 2301 40
18 23 FM Blohberger Felix 2355 1 – 0 Ratsma Rosa 2295 41
19 29 WIM Unuk Laura 2334 1 – 0 GM Cebalo Mišo 2293 42
20 50 Debevec Blaz 2206 ½ – ½ FM Pećnik Leo 2333 30
21 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2304 1 – 0 Sahil Tickoo 2131 54
22 35 FM De Francesco Klaus 2314 3 0 – 1 FM Tanriverdi Enes 2194 51
23 53 Morgunov Marc 2133 3 1 – 0 3 FM Zelić Mladen 2321 34
24 33 FM Piskur Mitja 2322 1 – 0 2 NM Ćurić Dražen 2224 49
25 47 FM Bubalović Davorin 2237 2 ½ – ½ FM Ivić Mateo 2237 48
26 52 Godbole Atharva 2178 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Ciganović Nikola 2263 45

Player details for HUN

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. we w-we K rtg+/-
IM Juhasz Armin 2359 HUN Rp:2427 Pts. 4,5
1 49 NM Ćurić Dražen 2224 CRO 2,0 s 1 0,68 0,32 10 3,20
2 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2484 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,33 0,17 10 1,70
3 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 CRO 6,0 s ½ 0,35 0,15 10 1,50
4 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 w 1 0,33 0,67 10 6,70
5 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 BEL 5,5 s ½ 0,26 0,24 10 2,40
6 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen 2507 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,30 0,20 10 2,00
7 8 IM Plenča Jadranko 2478 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,34 0,16 10 1,60
8 24 FM Rudolf Michal 2349 POL 5,0 s 0 0,51 -0,51 10 -5,10
9 38 FM Muha Miljenko 2303 CRO 5,5 w 0 0,58 -0,58 10 -5,80
FM Krstulovic Alex 2346 HUN Rp:2511 Pts. 6,0
1 53 Morgunov Marc 2133 AUT 4,0 s 1 0,77 0,23 20 4,60
2 11 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 ROU 5,5 w 0 0,38 -0,38 20 -7,60
3 33 FM Piskur Mitja 2322 SLO 3,5 s 1 0,53 0,47 20 9,40
4 9 IM Livaić Leon 2467 CRO 6,0 w ½ 0,34 0,16 20 3,20
5 13 IM Režan Saša 2433 CRO 5,0 s ½ 0,38 0,12 20 2,40
6 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim 2542 BEL 5,5 w 0 0,25 -0,25 20 -5,00
7 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2304 ROU 4,5 s 1 0,56 0,44 20 8,80
8 27 FM Burović Rijad 2345 BIH 4,5 w 1 0,50 0,50 20 10,00
9 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 s 1 0,31 0,69 20 13,80
WFM Marjanović Annamaria 2327 HUN Rp:2440 Pts. 5,0
1 5 GM Anurag Mhamal 2488 IND 4,5 s 0 0,29 -0,29 20 -5,80
2 47 FM Bubalović Davorin 2237 CRO 2,5 w 1 0,62 0,38 20 7,60
3 1 GM Brkić Ante 2583 CRO 6,5 s 0 0,19 -0,19 20 -3,80
4 43 FM Biliškov Vjekoslav 2291 CRO 4,0 w 1 0,55 0,45 20 9,00
5 12 IM Mazur Stefan 2434 SVK 5,0 s ½ 0,35 0,15 20 3,00
6 17 IM Cerveny Martin 2386 CZE 4,5 w ½ 0,42 0,08 20 1,60
7 25 FM Bratovic Blaž 2348 SLO 4,5 s ½ 0,47 0,03 20 0,60
8 20 IM Reich Thomas 2373 GER 4,0 s 1 0,44 0,56 20 11,20
9 13 IM Režan Saša 2433 CRO 5,0 w ½ 0,36 0,14 20 2,80

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name Typ sex FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3  TB4  TB5 Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 IM Nguyen Piotr POL 2408 6,5 42,5 46,0 49,5 33,50 0,0 2620 9 6,5 3,95 2,55 10 25,5
2 2 GM Martinović Saša CRO 2583 GŠK Solin-Cemex, Solin 6,5 41,5 46,5 51,0 35,25 0,0 2603 9 6,5 6,21 0,29 10 2,9
3 1 GM Brkić Ante CRO 2583 ŠK Vinkovci, Vinkovci 6,5 41,0 45,5 49,5 34,50 0,0 2558 9 6,5 6,60 -0,10 10 -1,0
4 6 IM Repka Christopher SVK 2487 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 6,5 37,5 41,0 44,5 32,25 0,0 2575 9 6,5 5,45 1,05 10 10,5
5 7 GM Cvitan Ognjen CRO 2484 GŠK Solin-Cemex, Solin 6,0 40,5 45,0 48,0 30,25 0,0 2543 9 6 5,28 0,72 10 7,2
6 4 GM Jovanić Ognjen CRO 2507 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 6,0 36,5 40,5 44,0 29,50 0,0 2539 9 6 5,62 0,38 10 3,8
7 8 IM Plenča Jadranko CRO 2478 ŠK Liburnija, Rijeka 6,0 36,0 39,5 42,5 26,75 0,0 2489 9 6 5,88 0,12 10 1,2
8 10 IM Tica Sven CRO 2461 ŠK Rijeka, Rijeka 6,0 36,0 39,5 42,0 26,50 0,0 2500 9 6 5,52 0,48 10 4,8
9 9 IM Livaić Leon CRO 2467 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 6,0 35,5 39,5 43,5 28,00 0,0 2477 9 6 5,90 0,10 10 1,0
10 26 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2346 6,0 35,5 39,5 43,0 26,50 0,0 2511 9 6 4,02 1,98 20 39,6
11 28 FM Can Isik TUR 2334 5,5 43,0 48,5 53,0 31,00 0,0 2565 9 5,5 2,73 2,77 20 55,4
12 11 FM Gavrilescu David ROU 2437 5,5 38,0 42,0 45,5 26,50 0,0 2431 9 5,5 5,54 -0,04 10 -0,4
13 3 GM Malakhatko Vadim BEL 2542 5,5 37,5 41,5 44,5 25,25 0,0 2442 9 5,5 6,59 -1,09 10 -10,9
14 38 FM Muha Miljenko CRO 2303 HAŠK Mladost, Zagreb 5,5 33,5 38,0 42,0 24,50 0,0 2439 9 5,5 3,80 1,70 20 34,0
15 19 FM Jakić Ivan CRO 2378 ŠK Zadar, Zadar 5,5 31,5 34,5 37,0 21,75 0,0 2380 9 5,5 5,43 0,07 10 0,7
16 13 IM Režan Saša CRO 2433 ŠK Goran, Bibinje 5,0 38,0 42,0 45,5 24,75 0,0 2392 9 5 5,52 -0,52 10 -5,2
17 12 IM Mazur Stefan SVK 2434 5,0 37,5 42,0 44,5 21,50 0,0 2430 9 5 5,09 -0,09 10 -0,9
18 18 IM Karavade Eesha w IND 2384 5,0 36,5 40,0 42,5 22,00 0,0 2404 9 5 4,77 0,23 10 2,3
19 24 FM Rudolf Michal POL 2349 5,0 35,5 39,0 42,0 20,00 0,0 2382 9 5 4,62 0,38 10 3,8
20 31 FM Stočko Josip CRO 2331 ŠK Vinkovci, Vinkovci 5,0 34,5 38,0 41,0 19,25 0,0 2401 9 5 4,18 0,82 20 16,4
21 32 WFM Marjanović Annamaria w HUN 2327 5,0 34,0 38,0 40,5 20,00 0,0 2440 9 5 3,69 1,31 20 26,2
22 16 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2387 ŠK Sljeme-Agroproteinka, Sesvete 5,0 32,0 35,5 38,5 19,00 0,0 2362 9 5 5,31 -0,31 10 -3,1
23 22 IM Juhasz Armin HUN 2359 4,5 40,0 44,5 46,5 21,25 0,0 2427 9 4,5 3,68 0,82 10 8,2
24 37 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan ROU 2304 4,5 37,0 40,5 43,0 18,50 0,0 2339 9 4,5 4,08 0,42 20 8,4
25 25 FM Bratovic Blaž SLO 2348 4,5 37,0 40,5 43,0 17,75 0,0 2362 9 4,5 4,34 0,16 20 3,2
26 44 IM Kathmale Sameer IND 2264 4,5 36,5 40,5 44,5 19,75 0,0 2416 9 4,5 2,71 1,79 20 35,8
27 27 FM Burović Rijad BIH 2345 4,5 36,5 40,0 42,5 17,50 0,0 2340 9 4,5 4,55 -0,05 20 -1,0
28 23 FM Blohberger Felix AUT 2355 4,5 36,0 39,5 42,0 19,00 0,0 2368 9 4,5 4,34 0,16 20 3,2
29 5 GM Anurag Mhamal IND 2488 4,5 34,0 38,0 41,5 19,25 0,0 2351 9 4,5 6,14 -1,64 10 -16,4
30 17 IM Cerveny Martin CZE 2386 4,5 32,5 36,0 38,5 17,75 0,0 2281 9 4,5 5,75 -1,25 10 -12,5
31 40 FM Salimova Nurgyul w FID 2301 4,5 31,0 34,0 36,0 14,50 0,0 2350 9 4,5 3,94 0,56 20 11,2
32 29 WIM Unuk Laura w SLO 2334 ŠK Draga, Rijeka 4,5 30,5 33,0 35,5 14,75 0,0 2295 9 4,5 4,98 -0,48 20 -9,6
Advertisements

Posted on December 16, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: