Art Pub Cup Fide Open 2018 március 15-18 Rd7

Results-Round 7

I won two games on the last day but I could not manage to make up for the large accident that I suffered in rd1.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 7 IM Sarosi Zoltan 2229 5 0 – 1 IM Aczel Gergely 2557 1
2 6 Bodi Tibor 2231 ½ – ½ 5 Khechumyan Gagik 2161 15
3 2 IM Nesteretz Anatoliy 2367 5 ½ – ½ 5 IM To Nhat Minh 2364 3
4 12 Markos Adam 2181 0 – 1 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly 2292 5
5 21 Karacsonyi Gellert 2131 ½ – ½ IM Szalanczy Emil 2209 9
6 8 Kiss Lajos 2217 4 ½ – ½ Pasztor Attila 2023 31
7 4 Kokeny Norbert Adrian 2309 4 ½ – ½ 4 Pogany Zsombor 1995 37
8 30 Horvath Kristof 2029 4 0 – 1 4 Kassay Krisztian 2207 10
9 11 Buzas Bertalan 2181 4 1 – 0 4 WCM Gaal Zsoka 1984 38
10 32 Biro Zsolt 2015 4 0 – 1 4 Fodor Balazs 2173 13
11 33 Lopuszanski Kamil 2011 4 1 – 0 4 AIM Kovacsy Barnabas 2154 17
12 19 Kovacs Marton 2150 4 1 – 0 4 CM Pasti Aron 1958 40
13 22 Kovacs Istvan 2124 4 ½ – ½ 4 Simonics Peter 1949 43
14 45 Fellegi Zoltan 1926 4 0 – 1 4 Torok Tamas Titusz 2086 26
15 56 Karacsonyi Kata 1806 4 1 – 0 4 Divald Tamas 2049 27
16 29 Bodrogi Mihaly 2034 4 0 – 1 4 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy 1844 52
17 14 Molnar Jozsef 2173 ½ – ½ Somody Robert 1952 42
18 18 Berta Sandor 2153 0 – 1 WFM Erseki Tamara 1917 46
19 20 Meixner Ferenc 2134 1 – 0 Szabo Zoltan 1895 47
20 28 Mester Attila 2042 1 – 0 Kocsis Peter 1783 66
21 102 Bodnar Roland Gabor 1486 0 – 1 Csendi Balazs 2007 34
22 89 Chivela Felisberto 1643 0 – 1 Yip Michael 1955 41
23 16 Miszler Levente 2156 3 ½ – ½ 3 Varga Boldizsar 1769 69
24 24 Kokeny Gabor 2110 3 1 – 0 3 Koltai Dora 1761 72
25 79 Stevik Patrik 1707 3 0 – 1 3 Dibusz Domonkos 2002 35
26 36 Lehocz Jozsef 1998 3 ½ – ½ 3 CM Giang Tran Nam 1688 81
27 87 Kellner Nikolaus 1668 3 0 – 1 3 Gyorffy Peter Pal 1981 39
28 48 Csalami Gabor 1887 3 0 – 1 3 Kun Balint 1723 78
29 88 Olah Laszlo Istvan 1644 3 ½ – ½ 3 Virganc Roland 1870 49
30 50 Lakatos Tamas 1866 3 ½ – ½ 3 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1685 83
31 54 AIM Daroczi Donat 1825 3 ½ – ½ 3 Szurkos Andras 1673 84
32 112 Repiczki Tamas 1429 3 0 – 1 3 Bartuszek Andras 1821 55
33 58 Erseki Aron 1803 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kovacs Laszlo 1521 97
34 62 Pasti Anna 1796 3 1 – 0 3 Szikszai Berci 1490 101
35 63 Ferenczi Bela Istvan 1792 3 0 – 1 3 Bakos Andras 0 119
36 91 Peterfia Ferenc 1627 ½ – ½ Konyves Almos 1842 53
37 94 Pinter Tamas 1570 1 – 0 Szendeff Miklos 1805 57
38 95 Palinkas Ervin 1534 0 – 1 Bilku Andras 1800 59
39 60 Farkas Otto Jr. 1798 – – + Kiss Gergo 1375 113
40 115 Moricz Karmen 1349 ½ – ½ Purak Zoltan 1781 67
41 106 Magyar Erik Ferenc 1472 ½ – ½ Palczert Miklos 1767 71
42 120 Laczo Tibor 0 0 – 1 Barsi Botond 1733 77
43 51 Palczert Matyas 1853 2 0 – 1 2 Chowaniec Artur 1670 86
44 98 Rabi-Nagy Daniel 1512 2 ½ – ½ 2 Baski Barnabas 1789 64
45 68 Saar Patrik 1777 2 – – + 2 Kolimar Kristof Pal 1524 96
46 100 Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1500 2 0 – 1 2 WCM Kovarikova Maria 1737 76
47 82 Safar Istvan 1688 2 1 – 0 2 Hajdu Marton Abris 1483 103
48 85 Sulyok Eszter 1671 2 1 – 0 2 Nemeth Tibor 1439 110
49 114 Stevik Patrik 1368 2 0 – 1 Bernath Bence 1788 65
50 44 Bellan Istvan 1928 ½ – ½ Herczeg Marcell 1442 109
51 99 Mohammadi Bahabadi Mohammad Reza 1505 0 – 1 Dal Bianco Nicola 1740 75
52 116 Czipp Janos 1325 0 – 1 Fabian Laszlo 1591 93
53 80 Panda Gyorgy 1693 1 1 – 0 1 Deak Zsombor 1313 118
54 111 Moricz Nadja 1434 1 1 – 0 1 Foldes Marton Gabor 1482 104
55 117 Onodi Tamas 1316 1 1 – 0 1 Palczert Hajnalka 1480 105
56 108 Csomor Gabor 1449 ½ + – – ½ Farkas Otto 1639 90

Open Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

IM Aczel Gergely won the tournament(again!) with his usual supply of chocolates beside him for each round.

My thanks to him for sharing a pawn ending he played between rounds on Sunday.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2557 6,5 34,0 31,00 26,0 7 6,5 6,13 0,37 10 3,7
2 6 Bodi Tibor HUN 2231 6,0 33,0 27,00 25,5 7 6 4,57 1,43 20 28,6
3 2 IM Nesteretz Anatoliy UKR 2367 5,5 35,0 25,75 25,5 7 5,5 4,89 0,61 10 6,1
4 3 IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2364 5,5 31,5 24,25 23,5 7 5,5 5,39 0,11 10 1,1
5 15 Khechumyan Gagik ARM 2161 5,5 30,0 21,50 24,5 7 5,5 4,19 1,31 20 26,2
6 5 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2292 5,5 27,5 22,00 20,5 7 5,5 5,84 -0,34 20 -6,8
7 9 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2209 5,0 31,5 20,75 23,0 7 5 4,75 0,25 10 2,5
8 31 Pasztor Attila HUN 2023 5,0 30,5 20,00 21,0 7 5 3,50 1,50 20 30,0
9 21 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2131 5,0 30,5 19,25 20,5 7 5 4,49 0,51 40 20,4
10 7 IM Sarosi Zoltan HUN 2229 5,0 30,0 18,00 23,0 7 5 4,28 0,72 10 7,2
11 10 Kassay Krisztian HUN 2207 5,0 28,5 20,00 19,5 6 4 4,67 -0,67 20 -13,4
12 33 Lopuszanski Kamil POL 2011 5,0 27,5 18,25 19,5 7 5 4,74 0,26 20 5,2
13 11 Buzas Bertalan HUN 2181 5,0 27,0 18,50 19,0 7 5 5,24 -0,24 40 -9,6
14 56 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1806 5,0 27,0 17,25 18,5 7 5 2,87 2,13 40 85,2
15 52 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy HUN 1844 5,0 26,0 18,00 18,5 6 4 2,64 1,36 40 54,4
16 19 Kovacs Marton HUN 2150 5,0 26,0 17,50 19,5 7 5 5,52 -0,52 20 -10,4
17 26 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2086 5,0 25,0 18,25 17,5 6 4 4,53 -0,53 20 -10,6
18 13 Fodor Balazs HUN 2173 5,0 25,0 17,00 20,0 7 5 5,53 -0,53 20 -10,6
19 8 Kiss Lajos HUN 2217 4,5 33,5 19,00 22,5 7 4,5 4,39 0,11 20 2,2
20 34 Csendi Balazs HUN 2007 4,5 32,0 18,50 20,5 7 4,5 3,75 0,75 20 15,0
21 12 Markos Adam HUN 2181 4,5 31,0 18,50 21,0 7 4,5 4,66 -0,16 20 -3,2
22 4 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2309 4,5 30,0 18,50 19,5 7 4,5 5,96 -1,46 20 -29,2
23 22 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2124 4,5 29,5 16,75 20,5 7 4,5 4,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
24 37 Pogany Zsombor HUN 1995 4,5 26,5 14,25 19,5 7 4,5 3,37 1,13 40 45,2
25 41 Yip Michael CAN 1955 4,5 26,0 15,00 16,0 7 4,5 4,74 -0,24 20 -4,8
26 20 Meixner Ferenc HUN 2134 4,5 25,5 14,00 19,0 7 4,5 5,39 -0,89 20 -17,8
27 28 Mester Attila HUN 2042 4,5 24,5 14,00 16,5 7 4,5 5,41 -0,91 20 -18,2
28 46 WFM Erseki Tamara HUN 1917 4,5 24,0 13,00 17,0 7 4,5 3,40 1,10 40 44,0
29 43 Simonics Peter HUN 1949 4,5 22,0 12,50 17,0 7 4,5 3,91 0,59 20 11,8
30 45 Fellegi Zoltan HUN 1926 4,0 28,5 14,75 18,0 7 4 2,71 1,29 20 25,8
31 39 Gyorffy Peter Pal HUN 1981 4,0 28,5 14,00 16,5 6 4 3,11 0,89 20 17,8
32 40 CM Pasti Aron HUN 1958 4,0 28,5 13,50 18,0 7 4 2,86 1,14 40 45,6
33 27 Divald Tamas HUN 2049 4,0 28,0 13,50 18,5 7 4 4,90 -0,90 40 -36,0
34 24 Kokeny Gabor HUN 2110 4,0 28,0 13,00 18,0 7 4 4,75 -0,75 20 -15,0
35 38 WCM Gaal Zsoka HUN 1984 4,0 28,0 11,00 17,0 7 4 3,93 0,07 40 2,8
36 35 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 2002 4,0 26,5 14,00 16,5 7 4 4,66 -0,66 40 -26,4
37 17 AIM Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 2154 4,0 25,5 13,75 16,5 7 4 5,91 -1,91 40 -76,4
38 30 Horvath Kristof HUN 2029 4,0 25,5 13,25 18,0 7 4 4,20 -0,20 40 -8,0
39 29 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2034 4,0 25,5 13,00 18,0 7 4 5,26 -1,26 20 -25,2
40 32 Biro Zsolt HUN 2015 4,0 25,0 11,75 18,5 7 4 4,67 -0,67 20 -13,4
41 42 Somody Robert HUN 1952 4,0 25,0 11,75 15,5 7 4 4,02 -0,02 20 -0,4
42 78 Kun Balint HUN 1723 4,0 24,0 11,50 14,5 7 4 2,07 1,93 40 77,2
43 14 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2173 4,0 23,5 12,75 16,0 7 4 6,12 -2,12 20 -42,4
44 119 Bakos Andras HUN 0 4,0 23,5 11,00 13,0 7 4
45 55 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1821 4,0 22,5 10,50 15,0 7 4 4,27 -0,27 20 -5,4
46 62 Pasti Anna HUN 1796 4,0 20,5 10,00 12,0 7 4 5,14 -1,14 40 -45,6
47 88 Olah Laszlo Istvan HUN 1644 3,5 29,0 13,75 16,5 7 3,5 0,95 2,55 20 51,0
48 81 CM Giang Tran Nam HUN 1688 3,5 28,5 12,75 15,0 7 3,5 1,64 1,86 40 74,4
49 77 Barsi Botond HUN 1733 3,5 27,5 12,50 14,0 6 2,5 1,32 1,18 40 47,2
50 83 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1685 3,5 27,0 11,75 14,0 6 2,5 1,82 0,68 40 27,2
51 54 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 1825 3,5 26,5 11,25 16,0 7 3,5 3,22 0,28 40 11,2
52 18 Berta Sandor HUN 2153 3,5 26,0 11,50 15,0 7 3,5 5,96 -2,46 20 -49,2
53 102 Bodnar Roland Gabor HUN 1486 3,5 26,0 11,50 14,5 7 3,5 0,85 2,65 40 106,0
54 49 Virganc Roland HUN 1870 3,5 25,5 10,75 16,5 7 3,5 3,22 0,28 20 5,6
55 16 Miszler Levente HUN 2156 3,5 24,5 11,00 17,5 7 3,5 5,57 -2,07 40 -82,8
56 36 Lehocz Jozsef HUN 1998 3,5 24,0 12,00 13,5 7 3,5 6,02 -2,52 20 -50,4
57 59 Bilku Andras HUN 1800 3,5 24,0 9,00 13,0 6 2,5 2,77 -0,27 40 -10,8
58 47 Szabo Zoltan HUN 1895 3,5 24,0 8,75 15,0 6 3,5 3,15 0,35 20 7,0
59 50 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1866 3,5 24,0 8,50 15,0 7 3,5 4,48 -0,98 40 -39,2
60 89 Chivela Felisberto ANG 1643 3,5 23,0 9,50 13,5 7 3,5 1,90 1,60 40 64,0
61 58 Erseki Aron HUN 1803 3,5 22,0 9,75 14,0 6 2,5 3,55 -1,05 40 -42,0
62 84 Szurkos Andras HUN 1673 3,5 22,0 9,50 12,0 6 2,5 1,22 1,28 20 25,6
63 97 Kovacs Laszlo HUN 1521 3,5 22,0 9,00 11,0 6 3 1,36 1,64 20 32,8
64 66 Kocsis Peter HUN 1783 3,5 21,5 8,25 12,0 7 3,5 4,49 -0,99 40 -39,6
65 113 Kiss Gergo HUN 1375 3,5 21,0 9,00 9,5 6 2,5 0,93 1,57 40 62,8
66 94 Pinter Tamas HUN 1570 3,5 21,0 7,50 11,0 7 3,5 1,73 1,77 20 35,4
67 69 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1769 3,5 20,0 7,25 11,5 7 3,5 3,47 0,03 40 1,2
68 23 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2122 3,0 29,5 11,75 17,0 4 3 3,07 -0,07 20 -1,4
69 61 Palczert Botond HUN 1796 3,0 28,0 9,00 14,0 4 2 2,05 -0,05 40 -2,0
70 85 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1671 3,0 27,0 11,00 13,0 7 3 1,74 1,26 40 50,4
71 48 Csalami Gabor HUN 1887 3,0 27,0 9,50 15,5 7 3 3,17 -0,17 20 -3,4
72 25 Szasz Janos HUN 2091 3,0 24,5 9,50 15,0 5 3 4,13 -1,13 20 -22,6
73 53 Konyves Almos HUN 1842 3,0 24,5 8,75 14,5 7 3 3,79 -0,79 40 -31,6
74 101 Szikszai Berci HUN 1490 3,0 24,5 8,75 13,5 7 3 0,79 2,21 40 88,4
75 67 Purak Zoltan HUN 1781 3,0 24,5 8,50 12,5 7 3 2,96 0,04 20 0,8
86 Chowaniec Artur POL 1670 3,0 24,5 8,50 12,5 7 3 1,02 1,98 20 39,6
77 71 Palczert Miklos HUN 1767 3,0 24,0 8,25 12,0 7 3 3,30 -0,30 20 -6,0
78 112 Repiczki Tamas HUN 1429 3,0 23,5 8,50 12,0 6 2 0,61 1,39 40 55,6
79 91 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1627 3,0 23,5 7,75 11,0 6 3 1,81 1,19 20 23,8
80 96 Kolimar Kristof Pal HUN 1524 3,0 23,0 9,00 10,0 6 2 0,77 1,23 40 49,2
81 63 Ferenczi Bela Istvan HUN 1792 3,0 23,0 6,75 12,0 6 3 3,59 -0,59 20 -11,8
82 87 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1668 3,0 22,0 5,50 11,0 7 3 2,82 0,18 20 3,6
83 79 Stevik Patrik SVK 1707 3,0 22,0 4,50 11,0 6 3 2,86 0,14 40 5,6
84 72 Koltai Dora HUN 1761 3,0 21,0 5,00 11,0 7 3 3,66 -0,66 40 -26,4
85 106 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1472 3,0 20,5 7,50 10,0 7 3 1,21 1,79 40 71,6
86 115 Moricz Karmen HUN 1349 3,0 20,0 7,50 9,0 7 3 0,98 2,02 40 80,8
87 76 WCM Kovarikova Maria SVK 1737 3,0 20,0 6,00 11,0 7 3 3,76 -0,76 40 -30,4
88 82 Safar Istvan HUN 1688 3,0 18,0 4,00 9,0 7 3 3,71 -0,71 20 -14,2
89 64 Baski Barnabas HUN 1789 2,5 27,0 10,25 11,5 7 2,5 2,21 0,29 40 11,6
90 60 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1798 2,5 26,0 6,75 10,5 4 2,5 2,47 0,03 40 1,2
91 65 Bernath Bence HUN 1788 2,5 23,5 4,50 9,5 7 2,5 3,70 -1,20 40 -48,0
92 57 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1805 2,5 22,5 6,00 13,5 7 2,5 4,38 -1,88 20 -37,6
93 93 Fabian Laszlo GER 1591 2,5 22,5 5,50 8,0 7 2,5 3,12 -0,62 20 -12,4
94 73 Lakat Gyula HUN 1749 2,5 22,0 6,75 10,5 4 2,5 3,15 -0,65 20 -13,0
95 95 Palinkas Ervin HUN 1534 2,5 21,0 4,50 7,5 6 2,5 2,96 -0,46 20 -9,2
96 120 Laczo Tibor HUN 0 2,5 20,5 5,75 7,5 7 2,5
97 98 Rabi-Nagy Daniel HUN 1512 2,5 20,5 4,25 7,5 7 2,5 2,10 0,40 40 16,0
98 75 Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1740 2,5 16,5 4,00 6,0 6 2,5 4,34 -1,84 20 -36,8
99 70 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1767 2,0 25,5 8,00 10,0 5 2 2,16 -0,16 40 -6,4
100 51 Palczert Matyas HUN 1853 2,0 23,0 5,50 11,0 7 2 4,59 -2,59 40 -103,6
101 103 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1483 2,0 22,5 5,50 10,0 7 2 1,01 0,99 40 39,6
102 44 Bellan Istvan HUN 1928 2,0 22,0 3,75 9,5 6 2 4,52 -2,52 20 -50,4
103 109 Herczeg Marcell HUN 1442 2,0 21,5 5,25 9,0 7 2 0,97 1,03 40 41,2
104 100 Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1500 2,0 21,5 3,50 7,0 7 2 1,59 0,41 40 16,4
105 68 Saar Patrik HUN 1777 2,0 21,0 3,00 9,0 6 2 3,59 -1,59 40 -63,6
106 110 Nemeth Tibor HUN 1439 2,0 19,5 4,50 8,0 7 2 1,10 0,90 20 18,0
107 114 Stevik Patrik SVK 1368 2,0 19,5 4,50 7,0 6 1 0,72 0,28 20 5,6
108 80 Panda Gyorgy HUN 1693 2,0 19,0 3,50 6,5 7 2 5,06 -3,06 20 -61,2
109 111 Moricz Nadja HUN 1434 2,0 15,5 2,50 3,0 5 1 1,34 -0,34 40 -13,6
110 117 Onodi Tamas HUN 1316 2,0 14,5 2,00 3,0 7 2 1,82 0,18 40 7,2
111 99 Mohammadi Bahabadi Mohammad Reza IRI 1505 1,5 25,5 5,75 8,0 7 1,5 0,99 0,51 20 10,2
112 107 Szabo Balazs HUN 1472 1,5 24,0 4,50 7,0 4 0,5 0,65 -0,15 40 -6,0
113 116 Czipp Janos HUN 1325 1,5 19,0 2,00 5,0 6 1,5 1,21 0,29 20 5,8
114 108 Csomor Gabor HUN 1449 1,5 18,0 2,25 3,0 6 0,5 1,55 -1,05 20 -21,0
115 92 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1602 1,0 22,5 3,00 4,5 5 1 1,92 -0,92 40 -36,8
116 104 Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1482 1,0 20,5 2,00 4,0 7 1 2,11 -1,11 40 -44,4
117 105 Palczert Hajnalka HUN 1480 1,0 17,0 1,00 4,0 7 1 2,54 -1,54 40 -61,6
118 118 Deak Zsombor HUN 1313 1,0 16,0 2,00 3,0 7 1 1,70 -0,70 40 -28,0
119 90 Farkas Otto HUN 1639 0,5 19,5 2,00 3,5 4 0,5 2,00 -1,50 20 -30,0
120 74 Szivak Andras HUN 1746 0,0 17,5 0,00 0,0 1 0 0,08 -0,08 40 -3,2

U1600 Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Shadrin Alexey A. was clear first with 6.5/7

Tyrrell Kerry Ian(NZL) represented New Zealand(and MTK) with a modest 3.5/7

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1
AIM Shadrin Alexey A. FID 1569 6,5 30,5 28,75 25,0 7 6,5 6,12 0,38 40 15,2
2 17
Pasti Zsombor HUN 1215 6,0 28,0 21,50 25,0 5 4 1,56 2,44 40 97,6
3 8
Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1298 5,5 27,0 20,50 21,0 7 5,5 4,51 0,99 40 39,6
4 3
Paraszthy Balazs Vilmos HUN 1435 5,0 32,5 21,25 22,0 7 5 5,29 -0,29 40 -11,6
5 12
Bakos Adam Tamas HUN 1267 5,0 30,5 19,50 23,0 7 5 3,77 1,23 40 49,2
6 7
Broderick Tamas HUN 1312 5,0 30,0 18,75 22,5 7 5 3,77 1,23 40 49,2
7 10
Rado David HUN 1290 5,0 27,0 17,50 19,0 7 5 4,39 0,61 40 24,4
8 9
Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1293 4,5 29,5 16,75 18,0 7 4,5 4,86 -0,36 40 -14,4
9 13
Vancsisin Mark HUN 1262 4,5 28,0 16,00 19,0 7 4,5 4,08 0,42 40 16,8
10 30
Gombocz Judit HUN 1132 4,5 28,0 15,50 18,5 5 2,5 1,33 1,17 40 46,8
11 6
Kreiter Lilla HUN 1319 4,5 27,0 16,00 18,5 7 4,5 4,95 -0,45 40 -18,0
12 18
Szuhorukov Viktor HUN 1215 4,5 26,0 15,25 19,5 4 1,5 1,70 -0,20 40 -8,0
13 26
Majorits Gyula HUN 1178 4,5 24,5 14,75 16,0 5 3,5 2,08 1,42 40 56,8
14 22
Csernyik Mark HUN 1192 4,5 23,0 12,50 17,0 4 1,5 1,33 0,17 40 6,8
15 11
Korbacska Daniel HUN 1282 4,0 31,0 15,75 20,5 7 4 4,21 -0,21 40 -8,4
16 33
Biro Daniel HUN 1115 4,0 29,5 15,75 17,5 7 4 2,00 2,00 40 80,0
17 23
Majorits Jazmin HUN 1192 4,0 27,5 13,25 17,0 6 3 2,46 0,54 40 21,6
18 16
Panda Barnabas HUN 1222 4,0 26,0 11,00 17,5 5 2,5 2,11 0,39 40 15,6
19 21
Kreiter Tibor HUN 1193 4,0 24,0 12,00 15,0 5 2 2,63 -0,63 20 -12,6
20 20
Gergely Daniel HUN 1198 4,0 23,0 11,50 15,5 5 2,5 2,81 -0,31 40 -12,4
21 4
Thierry Edvard HUN 1384 4,0 22,0 11,50 12,0 5 2,5 4,16 -1,66 40 -66,4
22 19
Tyrrell Kerry Ian NZL 1203 3,5 29,0 12,25 17,0 6 2,5 2,17 0,33 40 13,2
23 15
Kovacs Reka HUN 1239 3,5 27,5 11,00 18,0 6 2,5 3,23 -0,73 40 -29,2
24 2
Schlenk Kristof HUN 1471 3,5 26,5 11,75 16,5 6 2,5 4,97 -2,47 40 -98,8
25 38
Nagy Levente HUN 1062 3,5 25,0 11,00 11,0 5 1,5 1,28 0,22 40 8,8
26 31
Rado Peter HUN 1132 3,5 25,0 10,50 13,0 6 2,5 2,42 0,08 40 3,2
27 43
Berla Zoltan Mate HUN 0 3,5 23,0 10,50 12,0 5 2
28 5
Balazs Sztella Anna HUN 1319 3,5 20,0 9,50 11,5 4 0,5 3,07 -2,57 40 -102,8
29 27
Kovesdi Attila HUN 1158 3,5 20,0 7,50 13,5 3 0,5 1,29 -0,79 40 -31,6
30 37
Kobol Kitti HUN 1085 3,0 28,0 12,25 15,0 7 3 2,21 0,79 40 31,6
31 24
Kossela Peter HUN 1188 3,0 26,5 9,00 16,0 4 2 2,02 -0,02 40 -0,8
32 40
Heller Gergo HUN 1034 3,0 26,0 10,25 12,5 7 3 1,70 1,30 40 52,0
33 34
Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1101 3,0 25,5 6,50 13,0 5 1 1,48 -0,48 40 -19,2
34 35
Onodi Miklos HUN 1096 3,0 25,0 7,50 12,0 4 0 1,13 -1,13 40 -45,2
35 53
Racz Bendeguz Mate HUN 0 3,0 23,5 9,00 11,5 6 2,5
36 14
Pogany Tamas HUN 1241 3,0 22,0 8,25 13,0 7 3 4,82 -1,82 20 -36,4
37 50
Mozer Martin HUN 0 3,0 20,5 6,50 9,0 4 1
38 51
Nagy Botond HUN 0 3,0 20,0 5,50 10,0 5 1
39 29
Szabo Emese HUN 1150 2,5 23,5 6,75 12,5 4 1,5 1,32 0,18 40 7,2
40 48
Meszaros Benedek HUN 0 2,5 22,5 6,50 7,5 5 2
41 42
Becsei Andras HUN 0 2,5 20,5 5,75 7,5 1 0
42 54
Veres-Pataky Marton HUN 0 2,5 20,5 4,25 9,5 5 0,5
43 39
Koronczai Csongor HUN 1058 2,5 19,5 3,50 5,5 2 0 0,41 -0,41 40 -16,4
44 46
Kovacs Peter HUN 0 2,5 18,5 4,50 8,0 4 0
45 36
Suli Henrietta HUN 1089 2,0 25,5 5,50 11,0 3 1 0,99 0,01 40 0,4
46 32
Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1120 2,0 23,5 6,75 11,5 5 2 1,59 0,41 40 16,4
47 52
Pakozdi Artur Ferenc HUN 0 2,0 23,5 4,50 8,0 5 2
48 45
Horvath Greta HUN 0 2,0 22,5 3,00 7,0 4 0
49 47
Majorits Erik HUN 0 2,0 21,0 4,50 7,0 4 0,5
50 25
Becsei Attila HUN 1187 2,0 18,0 3,50 8,0 2 0 1,21 -1,21 40 -48,4
51 28
Szabo Tamas HUN 1153 1,5 24,0 4,00 8,5 2 0 0,21 -0,21 20 -4,2
52 41
Szabo Ferenc HUN 1003 1,0 19,5 0,50 5,0 2 0 0,36 -0,36 40 -14,4
53 44
Gutay Benedek Tamas HUN 0 1,0 18,5 0,50 2,0 2 0
54 49
Meszaros Jazmin HUN 0 1,0 15,0 0,50 1,0 4 0

Yip-Palinkas

Rd2

The opening was nothing special for White but then Black started to make concessions and finally I was able to take central space and take over the position.

After 30..Bd7(Diagram)

White commands the board but needs to find the right plan

White do you recommend for White?

After 30..Bd7

Stevic-Yip

(Hyper) Accelerated Dragon

Rd3

The first round loss did not discourage me from the Accelerated Dragon experiment and I was reward with an equal position but with a broken set of queenside pawns. I was able to make good use of the d4-outpost during the game and finally my opponent gave me the d-file and eventually blundered into a loss.

After 53.Qf6(Diagram)

White is trying to break the blockade and push the e-pawn

What do you recommend for Black?

After 53.Qf6

Palczert,M-Yip

1.b3

Rd6

The opening went badly for White but Black was also quite imprecise. The double rook went smoothly though

After 37.Rf4(Diagram)

Black has a technically won position with an extra P and control of the e-file

What do you recommend for Black?

After 37.Rf4

Chivela,D-Yip

Closed Sicilian

rd7

After 28.Rd1(Diagram)

The opening has been a nightmare for White and the d3-pawn is about to drop off

What do you recommend for Black?

After 28.Rd1

 

Kata K gained 85 elo points-Well done!

Yip(Left) with Markos,,Adam

This was a very professionally run event with the option of a lunch menu from the Art Pub restaurant and Bar

There were many arbiters and good quality sets and digital clocks.

The Open section arbiters desk

Advertisements

Posted on March 18, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: