European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Rd5-IM Kantor,G(HUN)

Round 5

IM Kantor,G won.

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 16 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 19
5 28 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 47
5 36 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 1 – 0 GM Ruck Robert 2529 118
5 95 212 FM Belous Mikhail 2355 0 – 1 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 119

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 11 GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 1 – 0 4 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2601 69
2 59 GM Paravyan David 2613 ½ – ½ GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2684 15
3 26 GM Saric Ivan 2657 1 – 0 GM Bosiocic Marin 2611 61
4 30 GM Jones Gawain C B 2651 ½ – ½ GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2586 85
5 97 GM Skoberne Jure 2563 0 – 1 GM Bok Benjamin 2622 51
6 62 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609 ½ – ½ GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620 53
7 54 GM Romanov Evgeny 2619 ½ – ½ GM Djukic Nikola 2523 121
8 56 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2617 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2746 1
9 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2738 3 1 – 0 3 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2619 55
10 60 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2613 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Navara David 2737 3
11 8 GM Dubov Daniil 2701 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Bartel Mateusz 2609 63
12 10 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2693 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Andersen Mads 2605 65
13 16 GM Najer Evgeniy 2683 3 1 – 0 3 GM Bologan Victor 2600 71
14 68 GM Bindrich Falko 2602 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677 17
15 18 GM Demchenko Anton 2672 3 1 – 0 3 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2599 73
16 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 19
17 74 GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Korobov Anton 2664 21
18 24 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 3 0 – 1 3 GM Predke Alexandr 2595 75
19 76 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 3 0 – 1 3 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2655 27
20 28 GM Piorun Kacper 2653 3 1 – 0 3 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2593 77
21 78 GM Brkic Ante 2590 3 0 – 1 3 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 29
22 80 GM Bogner Sebastian 2588 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Anton Guijarro David 2647 33
23 34 GM McShane Luke J 2647 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 89
24 86 GM Pashikian Arman 2585 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Grandelius Nils 2646 35
25 36 GM Guseinov Gadir 2646 3 1 – 0 3 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 93
26 82 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2588 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Volokitin Andrei 2639 41
27 44 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2632 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Fedorov Alexei 2559 99
28 88 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 47
29 92 GM Sarana Alexey 2577 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2625 49
30 50 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2623 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2488 146
31 114 GM Arutinian David 2536 3 1 – 0 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2716 4
32 108 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2545 0 – 1 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2713 5
33 110 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 ½ – ½ GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2697 9
34 12 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2689 ½ – ½ GM Palac Mladen 2546 107
35 112 GM Stupak Kirill 2541 ½ – ½ GM Jobava Baadur 2685 13
36 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 1 – 0 GM Ruck Robert 2529 118
37 22 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2664 1 – 0 GM Kantans Toms 2508 129
38 120 IM Repka Christopher 2524 ½ – ½ GM Lenic Luka 2662 23
39 123 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 1 – 0 GM Sutovsky Emil 2659 25
40 126 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2517 ½ – ½ GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 31
41 132 IM Diermair Andreas 2507 1 – 0 GM Krasenkow Michal 2644 37
42 134 GM Godena Michele 2505 0 – 1 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2642 39
43 40 GM Safarli Eltaj 2639 1 – 0 IM Harutyunian Tigran K. 2501 137
44 42 GM Fridman Daniel 2637 ½ – ½ GM Maghalashvili Davit 2508 130
45 138 GM Kobo Ori 2500 ½ – ½ GM Movsesian Sergei 2632 43
46 48 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2627 ½ – ½ IM Hakobyan Aram 2497 139
47 52 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2622 ½ – ½ GM Gabrielian Artur 2493 141
48 58 GM Khalifman Alexander 2614 ½ – ½ IM Bellaiche Anthony 2485 148
49 64 GM Abasov Nijat 2608 1 – 0 WGM Girya Olga 2482 150
50 66 GM Martinovic Sasa 2604 1 – 0 GM Neverov Valeriy 2480 153
51 70 GM Jojua Davit 2601 ½ – ½ GM Firat Burak 2453 161
52 152 IM Sargsyan Shant 2481 ½ – ½ GM Hracek Zbynek 2589 79
53 84 GM Svane Rasmus 2587 1 – 0 IM Muradli Mahammad 2398 196
54 201 IM Bashirli Nail 2384 0 – 1 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 87
55 203 FM Voit Daria 2382 ½ – ½ GM Postny Evgeny 2579 91
56 94 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 ½ – ½ FM Tutisani Noe 2394 198
57 207 FM Hayrapetyan Artavazd R. 2370 ½ – ½ GM Stocek Jiri 2567 95
58 98 GM Chigaev Maksim 2560 ½ – ½ Oboladze Luka 2318 225
59 209 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 ½ – ½ IM Moiseenko Vadim 2552 102
60 213 FM Davtyan Artur 2351 ½ – ½ IM Lomasov Semen 2551 103
61 215 FM Tsoi Dmitry 2347 0 – 1 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2549 105
62 261 Abdullayev Elshad 2168 ½ – ½ IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2549 106
63 154 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 2477 2 0 – 1 2 GM Mamedov Rauf 2709 6
64 155 GM Jurcik Marian 2473 2 0 – 1 2 GM Matlakov Maxim 2707 7
65 156 IM Kanmazalp Ogulcan 2473 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Motylev Alexander 2669 20
66 32 GM Meier Georg 2648 2 1 – 0 2 FM Vykouk Jan 2445 165
67 157 IM Miron Lucian-Costin 2471 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2630 45
68 46 GM Solak Dragan 2629 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Beradze Irakli 2464 160
69 166 IM Mindlin Alon 2442 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2616 57
70 167 IM Pechac Jergus 2440 2 1 – 0 2 GM Can Emre 2603 67
71 170 FM Bernotas Arturs 2436 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Donchenko Alexander 2588 81
72 90 FM Esipenko Andrey 2581 2 1 – 0 2 IM Yankelevich Lev 2437 169
73 96 GM Wagner Dennis 2566 2 1 – 0 2 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2429 173
74 174 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2425 2 1 – 0 2 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2559 100
75 176 GM Ushenina Anna 2423 2 0 – 1 2 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2553 101
76 178 FM Drori Saar 2420 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Savchenko Boris 2550 104
77 109 GM Sanal Vahap 2543 2 0 – 1 2 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 2416 180
78 181 IM Erenberg Ariel 2415 2 0 – 1 2 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2542 111
79 185 FM Can Isik 2413 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2537 113
80 116 IM Triapishko Alexandr 2530 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Abdulov Orkhan 2412 186
81 193 IM Mirzoev Emil 2403 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Baron Tal 2529 117
82 122 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 2 1 – 0 2 FM Schekachikhin Maksim 2406 192
83 195 FM Tate Alan 2399 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Shengelia David 2508 131
84 205 IM Huber Martin Christian 2372 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Golubka Petro 2503 135
85 136 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2501 2 1 – 0 2 FM Mirzoyan David 2350 214
86 140 IM Golubov Saveliy 2495 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Aliyev Ravan 2330 220
87 210 FM Assaubayeva Bibisara 2369 2 0 – 1 2 IM Flom Gabriel 2493 142
88 211 FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2362 2 0 – 1 2 IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 143
89 217 FM Krykun Yuriy 2339 2 0 – 1 2 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2492 144
90 147 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2486 2 1 – 0 2 Atakishiyev Elmar 1999 284
91 219 FM Danielyan Vahe 2331 2 0 – 1 2 IM Pavlov Sergey 2485 149
92 267 Yeritsyan Hayk 2149 2 1 – 0 2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2481 151
93 38 GM Kovalenko Igor 2642 ½ – ½ FM Torosyan Norayr 2371 206
94 208 Lewtak Damian 2370 ½ – ½ GM Meskovs Nikita 2536 115
95 212 FM Belous Mikhail 2355 0 – 1 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 119
96 124 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2520 1 – 0 FM Baglan Esat 2341 216
97 218 FM Konaplev Anton 2337 ½ – ½ GM Steinberg Nitzan 2518 125
98 223 FM Martynov Roman 2319 0 – 1 GM Matinian Nikita 2514 127
99 128 IM Sprenger Jan Michael Dr. 2513 ½ – ½ FM Petriashvili Nikoloz 2329 221
100 226 FM Murzin Volodar 2316 ½ – ½ GM Fernandez Daniel H. 2505 133

Rank after Round 5

Three players share the lead with 4.5/5

GMs Berkes and Erdos are the top scorers for Hungary with 3.5/5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 11 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2690 4,5 0,0 13,5 15,5
2 51 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2622 4,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
3 26 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2657 4,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
4 28 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2653 4,0 0,0 14,0 17,0
5 69 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2601 4,0 0,0 14,0 16,0
6 75 GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2595 4,0 0,0 14,0 15,5
7 53 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2620 4,0 0,0 13,5 15,5
8 18 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2672 4,0 0,0 13,5 15,5
59 GM Paravyan David RUS 2613 4,0 0,0 13,5 15,5
62 GM Alekseenko Kirill RUS 2609 4,0 0,0 13,5 15,5
11 16 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2683 4,0 0,0 13,0 16,0
12 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2684 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,5
13 30 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2651 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,5
14 85 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2586 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0
15 121 GM Djukic Nikola MNE 2523 4,0 0,0 13,0 14,0
16 54 GM Romanov Evgeny RUS 2619 4,0 0,0 12,5 14,5
17 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 4,0 0,0 12,0 14,0
18 114 GM Arutinian David GEO 2536 4,0 0,0 12,0 13,5
19 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2738 4,0 0,0 11,0 13,0
20 36 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2646 4,0 0,0 10,5 12,5
21 27 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2655 4,0 0,0 10,5 12,0
22 97 GM Skoberne Jure SLO 2563 3,5 0,0 15,5 17,0
23 61 GM Bosiocic Marin CRO 2611 3,5 0,0 14,5 17,0
24 17 GM Sargissian Gabriel ARM 2677 3,5 0,0 14,0 15,5
25 5 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2713 3,5 0,0 13,5 16,0
26 35 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2646 3,5 0,0 13,5 16,0
27 146 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2488 3,5 0,0 13,5 15,0
28 123 GM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2521 3,5 0,0 13,5 14,0
29 105 GM Huschenbeth Niclas GER 2549 3,5 0,0 13,0 15,0
30 56 GM Alekseev Evgeny RUS 2617 3,5 0,0 13,0 15,0
31 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. ESP 2584 3,5 0,0 13,0 14,5
32 64 GM Abasov Nijat AZE 2608 3,5 0,0 13,0 14,5
33 82 GM Gajewski Grzegorz POL 2588 3,5 0,0 13,0 14,5
34 1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2746 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,5
35 19 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2671 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
33 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2647 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
41 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2639 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
  47 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2627 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
39 10 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2693 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
50 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2623 3,5 0,0 12,5 15,0
41 21 GM Korobov Anton UKR 2664 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
63 GM Bartel Mateusz POL 2609 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
43 22 GM Melkumyan Hrant ARM 2664 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
44 8 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2701 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,5
45 60 GM Ponkratov Pavel RUS 2613 3,5 0,0 12,5 14,0
46 72 GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil GEO 2600 3,5 0,0 12,5 13,5
92 GM Sarana Alexey RUS 2577 3,5 0,0 12,5 13,5
48 34 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2647 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,5
49 3 GM Navara David CZE 2737 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,0
49 GM Zhigalko Sergei BLR 2625 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,0
65 GM Andersen Mads DEN 2605 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,0
52 40 GM Safarli Eltaj AZE 2639 3,5 0,0 12,0 14,0
53 99 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2559 3,5 0,0 12,0 13,5
54 44 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2632 3,5 0,0 12,0 13,5
55 68 GM Bindrich Falko GER 2602 3,5 0,0 11,5 14,0
56 74 GM Kovchan Alexander UKR 2596 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,5
86 GM Pashikian Arman ARM 2585 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,5
58 84 GM Svane Rasmus GER 2587 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,0
59 88 IM Vavulin Maksim RUS 2583 3,5 0,0 11,5 13,0
60 132 IM Diermair Andreas AUT 2507 3,5 0,0 11,0 13,0
61 89 GM Paichadze Luka GEO 2581 3,5 0,0 11,0 12,5
62 39 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian ROU 2642 3,5 0,0 10,5 13,0
63 80 GM Bogner Sebastian SUI 2588 3,5 0,0 10,5 12,5
64 66 GM Martinovic Sasa CRO 2604 3,5 0,0 10,0 12,0
65 14 GM Kravtsiv Martyn UKR 2685 3,5 0,0 10,0 12,0
Advertisements

Posted on March 22, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: