European Individual Chess Championship 2018 Rd6

Round 6

All Hungarians drew this round

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 51 GM Bok Benjamin 2622 ½ – ½ GM Nabaty Tamir 2690 11
2 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw 2738 4 1 – 0 GM Saric Ivan 2657 26
3 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto 2684 4 1 – 0 4 GM Romanov Evgeny 2619 54
4 53 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2620 4 0 – 1 4 GM Najer Evgeniy 2683 16
5 69 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2601 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Demchenko Anton 2672 18
6 27 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2655 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Paravyan David 2613 59
7 75 GM Predke Alexandr 2595 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Piorun Kacper 2653 28
8 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan 2652 4 1 – 0 4 GM Arutinian David 2536 114
9 121 GM Djukic Nikola 2523 4 0 – 1 4 GM Jones Gawain C B 2651 30
10 85 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2586 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Guseinov Gadir 2646 36
11 1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry 2746 1 – 0 4 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2609 62
12 3 GM Navara David 2737 1 – 0 GM Abasov Nijat 2608 64
13 5 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2713 ½ – ½ GM Martinovic Sasa 2604 66
14 61 GM Bosiocic Marin 2611 0 – 1 GM Dubov Daniil 2701 8
15 63 GM Bartel Mateusz 2609 0 – 1 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2693 10
16 65 GM Andersen Mads 2605 ½ – ½ GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2685 14
17 17 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2677 ½ – ½ GM Kovchan Alexander 2596 74
18 19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 ½ – ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2602 68
19 21 GM Korobov Anton 2664 ½ – ½ GM Mchedlishvili Mikheil 2600 72
20 80 GM Bogner Sebastian 2588 ½ – ½ GM Melkumyan Hrant 2664 22
21 33 GM Anton Guijarro David 2647 1 – 0 GM Gajewski Grzegorz 2588 82
22 87 GM Lopez Martinez Josep M. 2584 0 – 1 GM McShane Luke J 2647 34
23 35 GM Grandelius Nils 2646 1 – 0 GM Svane Rasmus 2587 84
24 39 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2642 ½ – ½ GM Pashikian Arman 2585 86
25 89 GM Paichadze Luka 2581 ½ – ½ GM Safarli Eltaj 2639 40
26 41 GM Volokitin Andrei 2639 1 – 0 IM Vavulin Maksim 2583 88
27 97 GM Skoberne Jure 2563 1 – 0 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2632 44
28 47 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 ½ – ½ GM Sarana Alexey 2577 92
29 49 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2625 0 – 1 GM Yuffa Daniil 2521 123
30 99 GM Fedorov Alexei 2559 1 – 0 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2623 50
31 105 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2549 ½ – ½ GM Alekseev Evgeny 2617 56
32 146 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2488 1 – 0 GM Ponkratov Pavel 2613 60
33 7 GM Matlakov Maxim 2707 3 1 – 0 IM Diermair Andreas 2507 132
34 106 IM Santos Latasa Jaime 2549 3 0 – 1 3 GM Mamedov Rauf 2709 6
35 9 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2697 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Stupak Kirill 2541 112
36 110 GM Boruchovsky Avital 2542 3 1 – 0 3 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2689 12
37 13 GM Jobava Baadur 2685 3 1 – 0 3 IM Repka Christopher 2524 120
38 23 GM Lenic Luka 2662 3 0 – 1 3 GM Kelires Andreas 2523 122
39 107 GM Palac Mladen 2546 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2659 24
40 31 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2650 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Maghalashvili Davit 2508 130
41 111 GM Nevednichy Vladislav 2542 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Meier Georg 2648 32
42 126 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van 2517 3 0 – 1 3 GM Fridman Daniel 2637 42
43 43 GM Movsesian Sergei 2632 3 1 – 0 3 GM Sanikidze Tornike 2501 136
44 138 GM Kobo Ori 2500 3 0 – 1 3 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2627 48
45 139 IM Hakobyan Aram 2497 3 1 – 0 3 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2622 52
46 55 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2619 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Flom Gabriel *) 2493 142
47 141 GM Gabrielian Artur 2493 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Khalifman Alexander 2614 58
48 143 IM Zanan Evgeny 2493 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Jojua Davit 2601 70
49 71 GM Bologan Victor 2600 3 1 – 0 3 IM Pavlov Sergey 2485 149
50 73 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2599 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Mikaelyan Arman 2486 147
51 144 IM Ferreira Jorge Viterbo 2492 3 1 – 0 3 GM Smirin Ilia 2594 76
52 77 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2593 3 1 – 0 3 IM Sargsyan Shant 2481 152
53 148 IM Bellaiche Anthony *) 2485 3 0 – 1 3 GM Brkic Ante 2590 78
54 79 GM Hracek Zbynek 2589 3 1 – 0 3 IM Pechac Jergus 2440 167
55 161 GM Firat Burak 2453 3 0 – 1 3 FM Esipenko Andrey 2581 90
56 91 GM Postny Evgeny 2579 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2425 174
57 93 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2572 3 1 – 0 3 FM Voit Daria 2382 203
58 180 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 2416 3 0 – 1 3 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2569 94
59 95 GM Stocek Jiri 2567 3 1 – 0 3 IM Arabidze Meri 2369 209
60 198 FM Tutisani Noe 2394 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Wagner Dennis 2566 96
61 98 GM Chigaev Maksim 2560 3 1 – 0 3 FM Hayrapetyan Artavazd R. 2370 207
62 101 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2553 3 1 – 0 3 FM Davtyan Artur 2351 213
63 225 Oboladze Luka 2318 3 1 – 0 3 IM Moiseenko Vadim 2552 102
64 103 IM Lomasov Semen 2551 3 1 – 0 3 Abdullayev Elshad 2168 261
65 20 GM Motylev Alexander 2669 1 – 0 3 Yeritsyan Hayk 2149 267

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 18 19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 ½ – ½ GM Bindrich Falko 2602 68
6 28 47 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 ½ – ½ GM Sarana Alexey 2577 92
6 77 118 GM Ruck Robert 2529 ½ – ½ IM Korchmar Vasiliy 2411 187
6 78 119 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 ½ – ½ FM Blohberger Felix 2409 189

Rank after Round 6

The leading group has 5/6

GMs Berkes and Erdos are the top Hungarians with 4/6

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp K rtg+/-
1 11 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2690 5,0 0,0 20,0 23,0 2830 10 9,6
16 GM Najer Evgeniy RUS 2683 5,0 0,0 20,0 23,0 2841 10 10,8
3 30 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2651 5,0 0,0 19,5 22,5 2812 10 11,0
4 15 GM Inarkiev Ernesto RUS 2684 5,0 0,0 19,0 21,5 2847 10 11,3
5 51 GM Bok Benjamin NED 2622 5,0 0,0 19,0 21,0 2803 10 12,7
6 2 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2738 5,0 0,0 18,5 21,0 2821 10 5,8
7 29 GM Sjugirov Sanan RUS 2652 5,0 0,0 18,0 21,0 2813 10 11,0
8 97 GM Skoberne Jure SLO 2563 4,5 0,0 21,5 24,0 2770 10 17,0
9 28 GM Piorun Kacper POL 2653 4,5 0,0 21,0 24,0 2734 10 6,1
10 75 GM Predke Alexandr RUS 2595 4,5 0,0 21,0 23,5 2771 10 14,1
11 18 GM Demchenko Anton RUS 2672 4,5 0,0 20,5 22,5 2751 10 5,9
85 GM Martirosyan Haik M. ARM 2586 4,5 0,0 20,5 22,5 2754 10 13,6
13 59 GM Paravyan David RUS 2613 4,5 0,0 20,0 22,0 2708 10 7,7
14 35 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2646 4,5 0,0 19,5 22,5 2729 10 6,3
15 26 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2657 4,5 0,0 19,5 22,0 2767 10 8,6
16 69 GM Hovhannisyan Robert ARM 2601 4,5 0,0 19,5 21,5 2776 10 13,9
17 123 GM Yuffa Daniil RUS 2521 4,5 0,0 19,5 21,0 2736 10 18,6
18 146 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2488 4,5 0,0 19,0 20,5 2658 10 19,0
19 10 GM Cheparinov Ivan FID 2693 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,5 2734 10 3,0
20 1 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2746 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,5 2695 10 -0,4
21 34 GM McShane Luke J ENG 2647 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,0 2727 10 6,0
22 33 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2647 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,0 2723 10 5,7
23 27 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr RUS 2655 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,5 2675 10 2,4
24 36 GM Guseinov Gadir AZE 2646 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,5 2700 10 4,1
41 GM Volokitin Andrei UKR 2639 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,5 2709 10 5,4
26 8 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2701 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,0 2746 10 3,5
27 99 GM Fedorov Alexei BLR 2559 4,5 0,0 17,5 19,5 2708 10 12,6
28 3 GM Navara David CZE 2737 4,5 0,0 16,5 19,5 2713 10 -0,6

Player overview for HUN

HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Rk. Rp K rtg+/-
19 GM Berkes Ferenc 2671 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 4,0 41 2687 10 1,30
47 GM Erdos Viktor 2627 HUN ½ 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 4,0 54 2626 10 0,10
118 GM Ruck Robert 2529 HUN 1 0 1 ½ 0 ½ 3,0 140 2473 10 -3,00
119 IM Kantor Gergely 2527 HUN 1 0 ½ 0 1 ½ 3,0 185 2372 10 -11,00
Advertisements

Posted on March 23, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: