Budapest Open 2018 Rd9

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Havanecz won with a massive 8/9

Winner Havanecz, Bianka

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 9
WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2179 8,0 48,0 39,0 0,0 9 3,62 20 72,4
2 6
Balint Vilmos HUN 2243 6,5 51,5 37,0 0,0 8 1,30 20 26,0
3 5
IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2260 6,5 49,0 33,5 0,0 9 0,51 10 5,1
4 3
IM Szabolcsi Janos HUN 2298 6,0 51,5 34,0 0,0 9 -0,30 10 -3,0
5 2
FM Zentai Peter HUN 2300 6,0 51,5 31,5 0,0 9 -0,41 20 -8,2
6 22
Peczeli Zoltan HUN 2007 6,0 45,5 29,5 0,0 9 2,64 20 52,8
7 8
Juhasz Agoston HUN 2180 6,0 44,0 31,0 0,0 9 -0,14 40 -5,6
8 4
IM Roos Jean-Luc FRA 2265 6,0 43,0 28,5 0,0 9 -1,03 10 -10,3
9 10
Markos Adam HUN 2177 5,5 49,5 33,5 0,0 9 0,73 20 14,6
10 1
IM Roos Louis FRA 2328 5,5 47,0 29,0 0,0 9 -1,66 10 -16,6
11 15
AIM Kovacsy Barnabas HUN 2126 5,5 44,0 29,0 0,0 9 0,05 40 2,0
12 7
Kormos Adam HUN 2210 5,5 39,5 28,5 0,0 9 -1,30 20 -26,0
13 11
Molnar Jozsef HUN 2157 5,5 36,5 21,5 0,0 9 -1,60 20 -32,0
14 16
Kovacs Istvan HUN 2120 5,0 43,5 27,0 0,0 9 -0,24 20 -4,8
15 18
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2089 5,0 43,0 27,5 0,0 9 0,27 20 5,4
16 19
FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2066 5,0 40,5 25,0 0,0 9 -0,54 20 -10,8
17 27
Yip Michael CAN 1936 5,0 38,5 21,0 0,0 9 0,20 20 4,0
18 23
Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 1985 5,0 38,0 23,0 0,0 8 -0,94 20 -18,8
19 13
Virag Balint HUN 2137 5,0 32,0 23,5 0,0 9 -1,54 40 -61,6
20 14
Miszler Levente HUN 2131 4,5 43,0 27,5 0,0 9 -1,24 40 -49,6
21 28
Bilku Andras HUN 1934 4,5 42,0 22,0 0,0 9 1,16 40 46,4
22 24
Heyl Thomas GER 1964 4,5 41,5 22,0 0,0 9 -0,68 20 -13,6
23 30
Zoldy Robert HUN 1894 4,5 40,0 18,0 0,0 9 0,38 20 7,6
24 17
Kovacs Judit HUN 2105 4,5 39,5 25,0 0,0 9 -1,56 40 -62,4
25 36
Bellan Istvan HUN 1855 4,5 39,5 16,0 0,0 9 1,01 20 20,2
26 45
Koltai Dora HUN 1725 4,5 39,0 20,0 0,0 9 2,67 40 106,8
27 50
Bodnar Janos HUN 1632 4,5 37,0 21,5 0,0 9 3,25 40 130,0
28 26
Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1943 4,5 35,5 17,0 0,0 9 -1,17 40 -46,8
29 21
Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2039 4,5 35,0 20,5 0,0 9 -2,31 20 -46,2
30 12
Geher Koppany HUN 2137 4,0 46,0 26,5 0,0 7 -0,30 40 -12,0
31 20
Borda Lajos HUN 2064 4,0 45,0 23,5 0,0 7 -0,19 20 -3,8
32 44
Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1735 4,0 43,0 24,0 0,0 9 2,74 20 54,8
33 42
Koltai Daniel HUN 1791 4,0 41,0 21,0 0,0 9 1,91 40 76,4
34 38
Moricz Benedek HUN 1825 4,0 38,5 18,0 0,0 9 1,30 20 26,0
35 25
Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 1956 3,5 42,0 21,0 0,0 9 -0,95 20 -19,0
36 41
Fulop Peter Benjamin HUN 1792 3,5 38,0 17,5 0,0 7 1,07 40 42,8
37 32
Monduk Ferenc HUN 1871 3,5 36,0 14,5 0,0 9 -1,11 40 -44,4
38 40
Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1796 3,5 35,5 16,5 0,0 9 0,81 20 16,2
39 34
Rinyu Janos HUN 1865 3,5 35,5 12,5 0,0 8 -0,88 20 -17,6
40 47
Szivak Andras HUN 1687 3,5 34,5 14,0 0,0 9 1,08 40 43,2
41 29
AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 1933 3,5 33,5 11,5 0,0 9 -2,09 40 -83,6
42 46
Szurkos Andras HUN 1708 3,0 42,5 21,0 0,0 9 1,44 20 28,8
43 37
Szabo A. Martin HUN 1851 3,0 37,5 13,5 0,0 8 -0,89 40 -35,6
44 33
Pervai Laszlo HUN 1867 3,0 34,5 10,5 0,0 8 -2,11 40 -84,4
45 31
Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1871 2,5 43,5 17,5 0,0 9 -0,88 20 -17,6
46 39
Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1805 2,5 41,0 16,5 0,0 8 -0,16 20 -3,2
47 35
Kocsis Peter HUN 1862 2,0 41,5 15,0 0,0 7 -0,36 40 -14,4
48 49
Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1644 2,0 32,5 9,5 0,0 8 -0,88 20 -17,6
49 48
Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1670 2,0 28,5 10,0 0,0 7 -0,27 40 -10,8
50 43
Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1784 0,0 26,0 0,0 0,0 2 -0,41 20 -8,2

U1700 Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Dal Bianco Nicola(near the window)

 

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 n w-we K rtg+/-
1 4 AIM Shadrin Alexey A. FID 1584 7,5 51,0 39,0 0,0 8 1,48 40 59,2
2 1 Dal Bianco Nicola ITA 1698 7,5 48,0 36,5 0,0 8 0,65 20 13,0
3 7 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1561 6,5 47,5 36,0 0,0 9 0,92 40 36,8
4 9 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1514 6,0 43,5 31,0 0,0 7 0,20 40 8,0
5 17 Kuti Oliver AUT 1361 5,5 51,0 28,5 0,0 9 2,87 40 114,8
6 10 Balint Peter AUT 1447 5,5 38,5 20,5 0,0 4 1,44 40 57,6
7 8 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1552 5,0 49,0 27,0 0,0 8 0,20 40 8,0
8 2 AFM Sukhorukov Mykola FID 1690 5,0 42,0 23,5 0,0 6 -2,81 40 -112,4
9 15 Thierry Edvard HUN 1372 5,0 39,0 26,0 0,0 7 1,37 40 54,8
10 5 Pozzo Dominic T ENG 1565 5,0 36,0 23,5 0,0 7 -0,96 20 -19,2
11 27 Sami Ahmed FID 0 4,5 44,5 22,5 0,0 7
12 11 Marosi Lajos HUN 1420 4,5 40,5 25,5 0,0 7 -0,25 20 -5,0
13 20 Harkai Szabolcs HUN 1240 4,5 38,0 21,0 0,0 8 0,99 40 39,6
14 16 Liebert Samuel HUN 1369 4,5 35,0 18,5 0,0 6 -0,55 40 -22,0
15 6 Moricz Nadja HUN 1564 4,0 46,5 27,5 0,0 7 -1,47 40 -58,8
16 13 Paraszthy Balazs Vilmos HUN 1389 4,0 38,0 21,0 0,0 8 -0,67 40 -26,8
17 3 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1670 4,0 38,0 20,0 0,0 7 -1,80 20 -36,0
18 19 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1308 4,0 36,0 18,5 0,0 6 -0,75 20 -15,0
19 23 Harkai Emma HUN 1094 4,0 34,0 12,0 0,0 6 -0,14 40 -5,6
20 18 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1337 3,5 40,0 17,0 0,0 8 -0,55 40 -22,0
21 26 Matyassy Lazar HUN 0 3,5 35,5 17,5 0,0 5
22 21 Balazs Sztella Anna HUN 1206 3,5 28,5 10,0 0,0 5 -0,89 40 -35,6
23 22 ACM Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1134 3,0 40,5 16,0 0,0 9 0,93 40 37,2
24 25 Erdos Tamas HUN 0 3,0 40,0 18,0 0,0 8
25 14 Moricz Karmen HUN 1375 3,0 39,5 19,5 0,0 4 -0,49 40 -19,6
26 12 Juhasz Tamas HUN 1394 2,5 39,5 18,5 0,0 2 0,28 20 5,6
27 24 Balazs Szabina Zoe HUN 0 2,0 34,0 10,0 0,0 6
28 28 Shen Yiyun HUN 0 1,5 32,0 8,5 0,0 6

GM Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM Torma Robert 2457 HUN * ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 6,5 0,0 27,25 4
2 IM Horvath Dominik 2429 AUT ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 1 6,0 0,0 25,00 3
3 IM Nemeth Miklos 2470 HUN ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5,5 0,0 22,50 2
4 GM Horvath Adam 2481 HUN 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 5,0 0,0 20,00 2
5 IM Csonka Balazs 2450 HUN 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 4,5 0,5 18,75 1
6 GM Vajda Levente 2558 ROU ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 4,5 0,5 18,00 2
7 IM Panjwani Raja 2459 CAN ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 * ½ ½ ½ 4,0 0,0 17,25 1
8 IM Gara Anita 2369 HUN 0 ½ ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 3,5 0,0 15,25 0
9 GM Farago Ivan 2379 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ ½ * ½ 3,0 0,0 12,75 0
10 IM Vardan Nagpal 2453 IND ½ 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ ½ * 2,5 0,0 10,75 0

IM Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 IM To Nhat Minh 2352 HUN * ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ 1 1 ½ ½ 6,0 1,0 25,50 3
2 FM Lyell Mark 2260 ENG ½ * ½ 1 1 0 1 1 0 1 6,0 1,0 25,00 5
3 FM Srinath Rao S.V. 2367 IND ½ ½ * ½ 1 1 0 ½ 1 1 6,0 1,0 24,75 4
4 WFM Juhasz Barbara 2224 HUN ½ 0 ½ * ½ 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,0 0,0 21,00 2
5 Baum Jonasz 2251 POL 0 0 0 ½ * 1 ½ 1 ½ 1 4,5 1,0 16,25 3
6 IM Farago Sandor 2219 HUN ½ 1 0 0 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 4,5 0,0 18,50 3
7 WIM Varga Klara 2212 HUN 0 0 1 ½ ½ 0 * 0 1 1 4,0 0,0 16,25 3
8 Polyik Peter 2264 HUN 0 0 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 * 1 0 3,5 1,0 15,25 2
9 IM Kahn Evarth Dr. 2245 HUN ½ 1 0 0 ½ ½ 0 0 * 1 3,5 0,0 15,50 2
10 Yu Moqi 2105 CHN ½ 0 0 ½ 0 0 0 1 0 * 2,0 0,0 9,00 1
Advertisements

Posted on August 26, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: