Art Pub Cup Fide 2018 November Final

U2200  Round 6

Nemeth Miklos won an interesting rook ending from what I saw

Another well organized event from the organizers comes to an end.

I will try to do some games later

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 Kormos Adam 2177 5 ½ – ½ Kozsik Bende Barnabas 1925 29
2 17 Balka Richard 2037 4 0 – 1 4 Karacsonyi Gellert 2135 4
3 18 Nemeth Miklos 2036 4 1 – 0 4 Mirza Solyom 2104 6
4 30 Birovecz Ben Jordan 1913 4 1 – 0 4 Kovacs Istvan 2096 9
5 12 Kis Bela 2082 4 1 – 0 4 Purak Zoltan 1834 41
6 14 Piroska Istvan 2049 4 1 – 0 4 Havaskori Laszlo 1846 40
7 27 Yip Michael 1936 0 – 1 Torok Tamas Titusz 2100 7
8 10 Berkun Denizcan 2093 1 – 0 Miszler Levente 2014 20
9 21 Pogany Zsombor 1993 ½ – ½ Repasi Zoltan Sr. 2049 15
10 25 Reviczki Roland 1956 0 – 1 3 Sallai Kalman 2152 3
11 34 Sulyok Eszter 1872 3 0 – 1 3 Molnar Aurel 2189 1
12 35 AIM Daroczi Donat 1860 3 1 – 0 3 Dibusz Domonkos 2113 5
13 37 Kolimar Kristof Pal 1856 3 ½ – ½ 3 Gyurkovics Miklos 2087 11
14 36 Baski Barnabas 1857 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Donka Peter 2057 13
15 38 Mako Zoltan 1849 3 0 – 1 3 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy 2038 16
16 19 Kovacs Judit 2035 3 ½ – ½ 3 Bartuszek Andras 1818 44
17 48 Lakatos Tamas 1788 3 ½ – ½ 3 Molnar Laszlo 1989 22
18 49 Forgacs Andras 1763 3 0 – 1 3 Hortion Donat 1960 24
19 26 Toth Nikoletta 1953 3 1 – 0 3 Neszmenyi Zoltan 1762 50
20 56 Szucs Robert 1679 3 ½ – ½ 3 Karacsonyi Kata 1934 28
21 33 Demjen Mark 1876 1 – 0 3 WCM Kapicakova Lucia 1641 65
22 23 Sandor Tamas 1980 1 – 0 Nemeth Noemi Anna 1726 54
23 43 Haszon Abel 1819 1 – 0 Barsi Botond 1677 58
24 60 Szikszai Berci 1675 ½ – ½ Koltai Dora 1802 45
25 64 Pilis Peter 1645 ½ – ½ Csajbok Levente Tamas 1796 46
26 66 Kellner Nikolaus 1639 0 – 1 Lakat Gyula 1790 47
27 81 Muranyi Geza 1527 1 – 0 Kun Balint 1752 52
28 31 Giles Benjamin 1913 2 1 – 0 Molnar Aurel Jr. 1634 68
29 39 Muranyi Peter 1848 2 1 – 0 2 Pinter Tamas 1621 71
30 51 Gal Janos 1756 2 1 – 0 2 Buri Petra 1584 74
31 53 Tolnai Jozsef 1728 2 1 – 0 2 Piskoti Laszlo 1566 76
32 55 Dan Daniel 1718 2 ½ – ½ 2 Szabo Balazs 1607 72
33 59 Szurkos Andras 1677 2 0 – 1 2 Bolyki Istvan 1564 77
34 78 Csernyik Mark 1553 2 0 – 1 2 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1670 61
35 63 Peterfia Ferenc 1652 2 0 – 1 2 Repiczki Tamas 1553 79
36 67 Kardos Levente 1636 2 1 – 0 2 Bodo Norbert 1408 90
37 91 Mathe Gergely 1399 2 0 – 1 2 Karko Balint 1622 69
38 95 Vadkerti Vince 1367 2 1 – 0 2 Panda Gyorgy 1622 70
39 57 Varga Boldizsar 1679 1 – 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1312 98
40 75 Panda Barnabas 1583 0 – 1 Firnigel Janos 1661 62
41 73 Kajtar Dora 1588 ½ – ½ Magyar Erik Ferenc 1518 82
42 89 Kozma Jeno 1414 1 – 0 Szalay Istvan 1530 80
43 83 Sziraki Zoltan 1505 1 1 – 0 1 Deak Zsombor 1452 88
44 84 Toth Kincso 1504 1 0 – 1 1 Karacsonyi Bank 1396 92
45 86 Onodi Tamas 1475 1 0 – 1 1 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. 1193 99
46 97 ACM Megyeri Martin 1318 ½ 1 – 0 1 Czipp Janos 1380 94
47 85 Sandor Levente 1487 ½ 0 – 1 0 Buri Kata 1467 87

Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Kormos,Adam was clear first with 5.5/6

I had a tough last round loss to finish with a slightly disappointing 3.5/6

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 Kormos Adam HUN 2177 5,5 23,5 21,00 20,5 6 5,5 4,41 1,09 20 21,8
2 4 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2135 5,0 23,5 19,00 17,5 6 5 4,29 0,71 40 28,4
3 18 Nemeth Miklos HUN 2036 5,0 23,0 18,00 17,5 6 5 3,31 1,69 20 33,8
4 12 Kis Bela HUN 2082 5,0 22,5 18,50 17,5 6 5 4,60 0,40 20 8,0
5 29 Kozsik Bende Barnabas HUN 1925 5,0 22,0 17,75 18,0 6 5 2,59 2,41 40 96,4
6 30 Birovecz Ben Jordan HUN 1913 5,0 22,0 17,50 17,0 6 5 2,82 2,18 40 87,2
7 14 Piroska Istvan HUN 2049 5,0 20,5 16,75 17,5 6 5 4,77 0,23 20 4,6
8 10 Berkun Denizcan TUR 2093 4,5 22,5 16,50 17,0 6 4,5 4,19 0,31 20 6,2
9 7 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2100 4,5 22,0 15,00 17,0 6 4,5 4,49 0,01 20 0,2
10 6 Mirza Solyom HUN 2104 4,0 25,0 14,50 18,0 6 4 3,77 0,23 20 4,6
11 17 Balka Richard HUN 2037 4,0 24,5 14,00 16,0 6 4 3,45 0,55 20 11,0
12 41 Purak Zoltan HUN 1834 4,0 23,5 14,00 17,0 6 4 1,91 2,09 20 41,8
13 40 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1846 4,0 23,5 13,50 15,0 6 4 2,79 1,21 20 24,2
14 9 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2096 4,0 23,5 13,00 17,0 6 4 4,09 -0,09 20 -1,8
15 16 Kratzmajer Akos Gyorgy HUN 2038 4,0 22,5 14,00 15,5 6 4 4,33 -0,33 40 -13,2
16 21 Pogany Zsombor HUN 1993 4,0 22,0 13,75 16,0 6 4 3,13 0,87 40 34,8
17 24 Hortion Donat FRA 1960 4,0 22,0 11,50 14,0 6 4 3,67 0,33 20 6,6
18 26 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1953 4,0 19,5 9,50 14,0 6 4 3,79 0,21 40 8,4
19 3 Sallai Kalman HUN 2152 4,0 19,0 12,00 13,5 6 4 4,96 -0,96 20 -19,2
20 1 Molnar Aurel HUN 2189 4,0 19,0 11,50 13,0 6 4 5,31 -1,31 20 -26,2
21 35 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 1860 4,0 18,0 10,00 13,0 6 4 3,04 0,96 40 38,4
22 15 Repasi Zoltan Sr. HUN 2049 4,0 16,5 9,25 13,0 5 4 3,96 0,04 20 0,8
23 20 Miszler Levente HUN 2014 3,5 22,0 11,75 14,5 6 3,5 4,07 -0,57 40 -22,8
24 25 Reviczki Roland HUN 1956 3,5 21,5 11,25 15,0 6 3,5 2,71 0,79 40 31,6
25 11 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2087 3,5 21,5 11,25 14,5 6 3,5 4,69 -1,19 20 -23,8
26 13 FM Donka Peter HUN 2057 3,5 20,5 9,75 13,5 6 3,5 4,80 -1,30 20 -26,0
27 8 FM Szollosi Laszlo HUN 2098 3,5 20,5 9,75 13,0 5 3,5 4,30 -0,80 20 -16,0
28 28 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1934 3,5 19,5 10,75 13,0 6 3,5 4,18 -0,68 40 -27,2
29 56 Szucs Robert HUN 1679 3,5 19,5 10,75 10,5 5 2,5 1,71 0,79 40 31,6
30 19 Kovacs Judit HUN 2035 3,5 19,0 10,25 13,5 6 3,5 4,55 -1,05 40 -42,0
31 23 Sandor Tamas ROU 1980 3,5 19,0 9,75 13,0 6 3,5 4,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
32 33 Demjen Mark HUN 1876 3,5 18,5 9,00 12,0 6 3,5 3,69 -0,19 40 -7,6
33 22 Molnar Laszlo HUN 1989 3,5 18,0 9,50 12,5 6 3,5 4,71 -1,21 20 -24,2
34 81 Muranyi Geza HUN 1527 3,5 18,0 9,25 10,5 6 3,5 1,14 2,36 20 47,2
35 48 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1788 3,5 18,0 8,75 13,0 6 3,5 2,86 0,64 40 25,6
36 36 Baski Barnabas HUN 1857 3,5 17,5 10,25 12,5 6 3,5 3,28 0,22 40 8,8
37 27 Yip Michael CAN 1936 3,5 17,5 8,50 13,5 6 3,5 4,19 -0,69 20 -13,8
38 44 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1818 3,5 17,0 7,25 12,5 6 3,5 3,32 0,18 20 3,6
39 37 Kolimar Kristof Pal HUN 1856 3,5 16,5 9,00 13,0 6 3,5 3,04 0,46 40 18,4
40 43 Haszon Abel HUN 1819 3,5 16,5 7,75 12,0 6 3,5 3,63 -0,13 20 -2,6
41 47 Lakat Gyula HUN 1790 3,5 15,5 6,00 12,0 6 3,5 3,90 -0,40 20 -8,0
42 46 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1796 3,0 24,0 10,50 13,5 6 3 2,36 0,64 40 25,6
43 5 Dibusz Domonkos HUN 2113 3,0 23,5 10,00 14,0 6 3 4,50 -1,50 40 -60,0
44 42 Saar Patrik HUN 1829 3,0 22,0 9,75 13,5 5 3 1,96 1,04 40 41,6
45 60 Szikszai Berci HUN 1675 3,0 20,0 8,25 9,5 6 3 2,45 0,55 40 22,0
46 64 Pilis Peter HUN 1645 3,0 20,0 7,00 10,5 6 3 1,89 1,11 20 22,2
47 34 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1872 3,0 19,0 7,25 12,0 6 3 3,56 -0,56 40 -22,4
48 49 Forgacs Andras HUN 1763 3,0 18,5 8,50 12,0 6 3 2,59 0,41 40 16,4
49 38 Mako Zoltan HUN 1849 3,0 18,0 6,00 12,0 6 3 3,21 -0,21 20 -4,2
50 45 Koltai Dora HUN 1802 3,0 17,5 5,50 11,5 6 3 3,55 -0,55 40 -22,0
51 50 Neszmenyi Zoltan HUN 1762 3,0 17,0 5,50 11,0 6 3 3,06 -0,06 20 -1,2
52 65 WCM Kapicakova Lucia SVK 1641 3,0 16,5 5,50 10,0 6 3 2,28 0,72 40 28,8
53 61 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1670 3,0 16,5 5,00 9,0 6 3 2,57 0,43 40 17,2
54 77 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1564 3,0 16,0 6,50 8,0 6 3 1,96 1,04 40 41,6
55 67 Kardos Levente HUN 1636 3,0 16,0 6,00 8,5 6 3 3,25 -0,25 40 -10,0
56 39 Muranyi Peter HUN 1848 3,0 15,5 6,00 10,0 6 3 4,23 -1,23 40 -49,2
57 53 Tolnai Jozsef HUN 1728 3,0 15,0 6,75 8,5 6 3 3,31 -0,31 20 -6,2
58 79 Repiczki Tamas HUN 1553 3,0 14,5 4,50 6,0 6 3 3,04 -0,04 40 -1,6
59 31 Giles Benjamin NZL 1913 3,0 13,5 6,25 10,0 6 3 4,44 -1,44 20 -28,8
60 51 Gal Janos HUN 1756 3,0 13,5 5,00 7,5 6 3 3,75 -0,75 20 -15,0
61 69 Karko Balint HUN 1622 3,0 13,5 3,50 8,0 6 3 2,74 0,26 40 10,4
62 95 Vadkerti Vince HUN 1367 3,0 11,0 3,50 6,0 6 3 1,40 1,60 40 64,0
63 52 Kun Balint HUN 1752 2,5 21,0 6,50 10,0 6 2,5 2,24 0,26 40 10,4
64 66 Kellner Nikolaus AUT 1639 2,5 20,5 7,25 9,0 6 2,5 2,33 0,17 20 3,4
65 72 Szabo Balazs HUN 1607 2,5 18,0 7,25 8,0 6 2,5 1,84 0,66 40 26,4
66 55 Dan Daniel HUN 1718 2,5 17,5 5,25 8,5 6 2,5 2,29 0,21 20 4,2
67 58 Barsi Botond HUN 1677 2,5 17,5 4,75 8,5 6 2,5 2,72 -0,22 40 -8,8
68 62 Firnigel Janos HUN 1661 2,5 16,0 4,25 6,0 6 2,5 3,88 -1,38 20 -27,6
69 54 Nemeth Noemi Anna HUN 1726 2,5 16,0 3,50 7,5 6 2,5 3,24 -0,74 40 -29,6
70 89 Kozma Jeno HUN 1414 2,5 15,5 4,75 6,0 6 2,5 1,60 0,90 20 18,0
71 57 Varga Boldizsar HUN 1679 2,5 15,5 4,50 7,0 6 2,5 3,08 -0,58 40 -23,2
72 68 Molnar Aurel Jr. HUN 1634 2,5 13,0 2,75 8,5 6 2,5 2,88 -0,38 40 -15,2
73 32 Virganc Roland HUN 1911 2,0 19,0 5,00 9,0 4 2 2,81 -0,81 20 -16,2
74 76 Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1566 2,0 18,0 5,25 8,0 6 2 1,72 0,28 20 5,6
75 59 Szurkos Andras HUN 1677 2,0 18,0 3,00 8,0 6 2 2,44 -0,44 20 -8,8
76 71 Pinter Tamas HUN 1621 2,0 17,0 5,50 7,5 6 2 1,83 0,17 20 3,4
77 91 Mathe Gergely HUN 1399 2,0 17,0 4,00 8,0 6 2 0,93 1,07 40 42,8
78 83 Sziraki Zoltan HUN 1505 2,0 16,5 4,25 6,5 5 2 1,20 0,80 20 16,0
79 78 Csernyik Mark HUN 1553 2,0 16,5 3,50 6,0 6 2 2,52 -0,52 40 -20,8
80 63 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1652 2,0 16,5 3,00 8,0 6 2 2,69 -0,69 20 -13,8
81 74 Buri Petra HUN 1584 2,0 16,0 3,50 7,0 6 2 2,02 -0,02 40 -0,8
82 92 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1396 2,0 15,5 4,00 5,0 6 2 1,39 0,61 40 24,4
83 70 Panda Gyorgy HUN 1622 2,0 15,5 2,50 7,0 6 2 3,10 -1,10 20 -22,0
84 73 Kajtar Dora HUN 1588 2,0 15,0 3,25 6,0 6 2 2,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
85 90 Bodo Norbert HUN 1408 2,0 15,0 2,75 6,0 6 2 1,29 0,71 20 14,2
86 82 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1518 2,0 14,5 3,75 5,5 6 2 2,25 -0,25 40 -10,0
87 99 Lehocz Jozsef Jr. HUN 1193 2,0 12,0 2,50 4,0 5 1 0,55 0,45 40 18,0
88 98 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1312 1,5 16,5 4,00 6,5 6 1,5 0,66 0,84 40 33,6
89 80 Szalay Istvan HUN 1530 1,5 16,5 3,00 7,0 6 1,5 2,03 -0,53 20 -10,6
90 75 Panda Barnabas HUN 1583 1,5 14,5 2,50 4,0 6 1,5 3,06 -1,56 40 -62,4
91 97 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1318 1,5 12,0 1,75 3,5 6 1,5 1,15 0,35 40 14,0
92 84 Toth Kincso HUN 1504 1,0 16,0 1,00 3,0 6 1 2,22 -1,22 40 -48,8
93 86 Onodi Tamas HUN 1475 1,0 15,5 3,25 5,0 6 1 1,80 -0,80 40 -32,0
94 94 Czipp Janos HUN 1380 1,0 14,0 0,50 4,0 5 0 1,32 -1,32 20 -26,4
95 88 Deak Zsombor HUN 1452 1,0 13,5 1,00 2,0 6 1 1,91 -0,91 40 -36,4
96 87 Buri Kata HUN 1467 1,0 12,5 0,50 1,0 6 1 2,13 -1,13 40 -45,2
97 93 Szabo Akos HUN 1393 1,0 12,0 1,00 2,0 4 0 0,87 -0,87 40 -34,8
98 85 Sandor Levente ROU 1487 0,5 16,5 1,75 3,0 6 0,5 2,28 -1,78 20 -35,6
99 96 Mailinger Mark HUN 1347 0,5 15,0 1,75 3,0 3 0,5 0,71 -0,21 40 -8,4

U1600 Final Ranking after 6 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 17 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1232 5,0 23,5 18,50 20,0 5 4 1,91 2,09 40 83,6
2 1 Domonkos Jozsef HUN 1545 5,0 23,5 18,50 18,0 6 5 5,20 -0,20 20 -4,0
3 34 Vidak Boglarka HUN 1001 5,0 22,0 18,75 15,5 6 5 1,21 3,79 40 151,6
4 14 Majorits Jazmin HUN 1253 5,0 18,0 13,00 17,0 4 3 1,56 1,44 40 57,6
5 21 Kovacs Reka HUN 1188 4,5 20,0 14,25 17,0 5 3,5 1,61 1,89 40 75,6
6 5 Paraszthy Balazs Vilmos HUN 1369 4,5 18,0 13,25 13,0 5 3,5 3,83 -0,33 20 -6,6
7 3 Kossela Peter HUN 1389 4,0 22,0 12,00 15,0 6 4 4,71 -0,71 40 -28,4
8 12 Kobol Kitti HUN 1297 4,0 21,5 11,50 18,0 4 2 2,11 -0,11 40 -4,4
9 10 Onodi Miklos HUN 1355 4,0 21,0 11,50 15,0 6 4 4,18 -0,18 40 -7,2
10 4 Zsirmik Zsombor HUN 1376 4,0 16,0 10,75 11,5 4 3 3,03 -0,03 40 -1,2
11 11 Kannai Laszlo HUN 1341 3,5 23,0 13,00 13,5 6 3,5 3,65 -0,15 40 -6,0
12 9 Giusca Corneliu HUN 1355 3,5 22,0 10,75 15,5 6 3,5 4,16 -0,66 40 -26,4
13 16 Vancsisin Mark HUN 1237 3,5 21,0 10,25 14,0 5 2,5 2,28 0,22 40 8,8
14 2 Kasnya Peter HUN 1399 3,5 20,0 9,75 11,5 6 3,5 4,37 -0,87 40 -34,8
15 7 Nusser Gergo HUN 1364 3,5 19,0 10,75 13,5 6 3,5 4,35 -0,85 40 -34,0
16 19 Korbacska Daniel HUN 1201 3,5 18,0 9,00 12,5 4 1,5 1,16 0,34 40 13,6
17 8 Broderick Tamas HUN 1362 3,5 18,0 8,75 12,5 4 1,5 2,79 -1,29 40 -51,6
18 13 Biro Daniel HUN 1263 3,5 17,5 7,75 12,5 4 1,5 2,64 -1,14 40 -45,6
19 22 Csontos Aron HUN 1181 3,5 17,0 8,25 10,0 3 1 1,12 -0,12 40 -4,8
20 24 Dan Abraham HUN 1157 3,5 17,0 6,75 10,0 4 1,5 1,39 0,11 40 4,4
21 28 Toth Timea HUN 1120 3,0 24,0 11,50 15,0 6 3 1,16 1,84 40 73,6
22 27 Berla Zoltan Mate HUN 1128 3,0 21,5 9,50 10,5 5 2 1,70 0,30 40 12,0
23 15 Donka Simeon Barnabas HUN 1250 3,0 19,5 6,50 13,0 5 2 1,87 0,13 40 5,2
24 23 Meszaros Casey Ryan SVK 1167 3,0 19,0 6,50 10,0 4 1 1,76 -0,76 40 -30,4
25 29 Pakozdi Artur Ferenc HUN 1109 3,0 17,5 5,50 10,0 4 1 0,98 0,02 40 0,8
26 6 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1368 3,0 16,5 7,50 10,0 6 3 4,77 -1,77 40 -70,8
27 25 Szabo Tamas HUN 1141 3,0 16,5 7,25 9,0 5 2 1,93 0,07 20 1,4
28 18 Majorits Gyula HUN 1211 3,0 15,0 6,25 10,5 3 0,5 1,55 -1,05 20 -21,0
29 30 Horvath Andras HUN 1105 3,0 14,0 7,50 7,0 2 1 0,76 0,24 40 9,6
30 20 Nagy Bella Blanka HUN 1200 3,0 13,5 4,00 10,0 2 0 0,53 -0,53 40 -21,2
31 31 Rozsa Gergo HUN 1101 2,5 18,5 5,75 10,0 5 1,5 1,30 0,20 40 8,0
32 39 Horvath Greta HUN 0 2,5 17,5 5,50 8,0 5 1,5
33 32 Koronczai Csongor HUN 1049 2,5 16,0 4,50 7,5 4 0,5 1,16 -0,66 40 -26,4
34 26 Molnar Bendeguz HUN 1136 2,5 14,5 4,25 6,5 2 0 0,68 -0,68 40 -27,2
35 44 Suli Henrietta HUN 0 2,0 22,0 7,00 11,0 6 2
36 45 Varga Boldizsar HUN 0 2,0 17,5 4,50 7,0 5 1
37 33 Molnar Dalma Reka HUN 1034 2,0 16,5 2,50 7,0 4 0 0,59 -0,59 40 -23,6
38 40 Horvath Peter Gy HUN 0 2,0 16,5 2,00 7,0 4 0
39 36 Dan Manuel HUN 0 2,0 16,0 2,00 5,0 3 0
40 41 Kun Balazs HUN 0 2,0 14,5 2,50 5,0 2 0
41 35 Almasi Fuzi David HUN 0 2,0 13,5 2,00 5,0 3 0
42 43 Nemeth Balint Levente HUN 0 2,0 11,5 2,50 3,0 2 0
43 42 Majorits Erik HUN 0 1,5 17,5 4,25 6,5 6 1,5
44 46 Vinkler Zsombor HUN 0 1,5 16,0 2,25 5,0 3 0,5
45 37 Fitori Csanad HUN 0 1,0 15,0 0,50 3,0 2 0
46 47 Virag Kirill HUN 0 1,0 14,0 2,00 5,0 4 0
47 38 Fodor Elon HUN 0 1,0 13,5 0,50 1,0 3 0
Here are a couple of endgames I had with some interesting moments in them

Saar,P-Yip,M

Caro-Kann Advance

Rd3

After 40..f5(Diagram)

The double rook ending should be good for Black with strong central passers supported by the king but White has made Ra6 into a spectator and the kingside majority is about to produce some counterplay

What do you recommend for Black?

After 40.f5

Yip-Lakatos,T

Anti-Grunfeld

Rd4

After 21..Rd8(Diagram)

White has more space on both wings and a slightly better bishop. Black has just challenged the d-file

What do you recommend for White?

After 21..Rd8

 

A nice touch – personal name cards for everyone with results

.

Advertisements

Posted on November 4, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: