European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Rd1

Round 1

IM Kozak did well to draw a 2700 on board 3

More info see official site

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 179 IM Haldorsen Benjamin 2448 0 0 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 1
2 2 GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2705 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Warmerdam Max 2448 180
3 181 IM Kozak Adam 2445 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 3
4 4 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2703 0 1 – 0 0 IM Muradli Mahammad 2444 182
5 183 IM Mazur Stefan 2441 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Saric Ivan 2703 5
6 6 GM Mamedov Rauf 2701 0 0 IM Pultinevicius Paulius 2439 184
7 185 IM Filip Lucian-Ioan 2438 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2698 7
8 8 GM Ragger Markus 2696 0 1 – 0 0 IM Perunovic Miodrag 2436 186
9 187 IM Kourkoulos-Arditis Stamatis 2435 0 0 – 1 0 GM Grandelius Nils 2694 9
10 10 GM Korobov Anton 2686 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Druska Juraj 2434 188
11 189 IM Tomazini Zan 2431 0 0 – 1 0 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 11
12 12 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682 0 0 – 1 0 GM Todorovic Goran M 2429 190
13 191 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2427 0 0 – 1 0 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2673 13
14 14 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2670 0 1 – 0 0 IM Parvanyan Ashot 2426 192
15 193 IM Radovanovic Nikola 2426 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2667 15
16 16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 0 1 – 0 0 FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2424 194
17 195 IM Arsovic Zoran 2422 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Dreev Aleksey 2662 17
18 18 GM Safarli Eltaj 2662 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Piesik Piotr 2420 196
19 197 IM Hnydiuk Aleksander 2417 0 0 – 1 0 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2661 19
20 20 GM Edouard Romain 2658 0 1 – 0 0 IM Megalios Konstantinos 2416 198
21 199 IM Tica Sven 2416 0 0 – 1 0 GM Kovalenko Igor 2658 21
22 22 GM Parligras Mircea-Emilian 2657 0 1 – 0 0 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2414 200
23 201 GM Erdogdu Mert 2413 0 0 GM Gelfand Boris 2655 23
24 24 GM Fressinet Laurent 2652 0 1 – 0 0 IM Ioannidis Evgenios 2412 202
25 203 IM Nikitenko Mihail 2408 0 0 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2648 25
26 26 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644 0 1 – 0 0 GM Fernandes Antonio 2405 204
27 205 IM Duzhakov Ilya 2405 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 27
28 28 GM Anton Guijarro David 2643 0 1 – 0 0 IM Soysal Serkan 2405 206
29 207 IM Gadimbayli Abdulla 2404 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2642 29
30 30 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2640 0 1 – 0 0 IM Nikolovski Nikola 2404 208
31 209 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2404 0 0 GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2636 31
32 32 GM Lysyj Igor 2635 0 1 – 0 0 IM Atakisi Umut 2403 210
33 211 IM Drnovsek Gal 2402 0 0 – 1 0 GM Volokitin Andrei 2635 33
34 34 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2634 0 0 FM Semjonovs Ilja 2401 212
35 213 IM Osmak Iulija 2399 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Fridman Daniel 2633 35
36 36 GM Lagarde Maxime 2631 0 1 – 0 0 IM Berzinsh Roland 2397 214
37 215 FM Kamer Kayra 2397 0 0 – 1 0 GM Piorun Kacper 2631 37
38 38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Erenberg Ariel 2394 216
39 217 FM Di Benedetto Edoardo 2394 0 0 – 1 0 GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2629 39
40 40 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2627 0 0 IM Ozen Deniz 2393 218
41 219 IM Saraci Nderim 2391 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 41
42 42 GM Paravyan David 2627 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Badelka Olga 2384 220
43 221 IM Kaasen Tor Fredrik 2383 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Sarana Alexey 2625 43
44 44 GM Jobava Baadur 2622 0 1 – 0 0 IM Plenkovic Zdenko 2383 222
45 223 IM Arsovic Goran 2380 0 1 – 0 0 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2622 45
46 46 GM Van Foreest Jorden 2621 0 1 – 0 0 FM Lewtak Damian 2379 224
47 225 FM Ayats Llobera Gerard 2377 0 0 – 1 0 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2620 47
48 48 GM Kozul Zdenko 2619 0 0 FM Jackson James P 2377 226
49 227 IM Zlatanovic Boroljub 2376 0 0 – 1 0 GM Postny Evgeny 2619 49
50 50 GM Smirin Ilia 2618 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Gines Esteo Pedro Antonio 2372 228
51 229 GM Drazic Sinisa 2370 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Bluebaum Matthias 2616 51
52 52 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2616 0 1 – 0 0 FM Shubin Kirill 2370 230
53 231 FM Stoyanov Tsvetan 2370 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Pashikian Arman 2616 53
54 54 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2616 0 1 – 0 0 IM Garayev Kanan 2368 232
55 233 FM Kalogeris Ioannis 2368 0 0 GM Bosiocic Marin 2614 55
56 56 GM Chigaev Maksim 2613 0 1 – 0 0 FM Iliaguev Nisim 2366 234
57 235 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2363 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2613 57
58 58 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 0 1 – 0 0 IM Manea Alexandru 2357 236
59 237 IM Mihajlov Sebastian 2356 0 0 – 1 0 GM Romanov Evgeny 2612 59
60 60 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2611 0 1 – 0 0 IM Baenziger Fabian 2351 238
61 239 FM Dimic Pavle 2351 0 0 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 61
62 62 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 0 1 – 0 0 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 240
63 241 IM Pogosyan Stefan 2347 0 0 – 1 0 GM Bindrich Falko 2610 63
64 64 GM Goganov Aleksey 2610 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Borsuk Konstantin 2346 242
65 243 FM Oboladze Luka 2340 0 0 – 1 0 GM Svane Rasmus 2610 65
66 66 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2609 0 1 – 0 0 FM Paszewski Mateusz 2340 244
67 245 Mitsis Georgios 2338 0 1 – 0 0 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2604 67
68 68 GM Esipenko Andrey 2603 0 1 – 0 0 FM Murzin Volodar 2337 246
69 247 FM Klabis Rokas 2333 0 0 – 1 0 GM Gordievsky Dmitry 2603 69
70 70 GM Moussard Jules 2601 0 1 – 0 0 FM Lazov Toni 2332 248
71 249 IM Radovanovic Dusan 2331 0 0 – 1 0 GM Solak Dragan 2601 71
72 72 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Injac Teodora 2329 250
73 251 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2326 0 0 GM Georgiev Kiril 2595 73
74 74 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2594 0 1 – 0 0 FM Pastar Slaven 2324 252
75 253 FM Tsvetkov Andrey 2322 0 0 – 1 0 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 75
76 76 GM Donchenko Alexander 2593 0 1 – 0 0 FM Dedebas Emre Emin 2319 254
77 255 FM Rabatin Jakub 2313 0 0 GM Stocek Jiri 2592 77
78 78 GM Petrov Nikita 2591 0 1 – 0 0 FM Yordanov Lachezar 2308 256
79 257 FM Tate Alan 2306 0 0 – 1 0 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 79
80 80 GM Can Emre 2586 0 1 – 0 0 FM Milosevic Milos 2299 258
81 259 FM Petkov Momchil 2296 0 0 GM Azarov Sergei 2585 81
82 82 GM Nikolov Momchil 2584 0 0 Chittka Julius 2288 260
83 261 FM Antova Gabriela 2286 0 0 – 1 0 GM Huzman Alexander 2582 83
84 84 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Ibanez Aullana Ramon 2283 262
85 263 Sokolovsky Yahli 2278 0 0 – 1 0 GM Yuffa Daniil 2582 85
86 86 GM Wagner Dennis 2580 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Unuk Laura 2266 264
87 265 FM Ozenir Ekin Baris 2265 0 0 – 1 0 GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 87
88 88 GM Maze Sebastien 2578 0 0 WFM Protopopova Anastasiya 2263 266
89 267 IM Martic Zlatko 2261 0 0 – 1 0 GM Paichadze Luka 2576 89
90 90 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2574 0 0 WGM Maltsevskaya Aleksandra 2252 268
91 269 WFM Gueci Tea 2252 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Rozum Ivan 2573 91
92 92 GM Djukic Nikola 2572 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Csiki Endre 2251 270
93 271 IM Doncevic Dario 2249 0 0 – 1 0 GM Buhmann Rainer 2568 93
94 94 GM Meshkovs Nikita 2568 0 0 Emanuel Yahav 2245 272
95 273 FM Jarvenpaa Jari 2243 0 0 – 1 0 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2564 95
96 96 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2564 0 0 FM Zlatin Alexander 2243 274
97 275 Ingebretsen Jens E 2243 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2560 97
98 98 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2559 0 1 – 0 0 FM Dinev Dejan 2239 276
99 277 WGM Heinemann Josefine 2238 0 0 – 1 0 IM Lomasov Semyon 2559 99
100 100 GM Martinovic Sasa 2558 0 1 – 0 0 FM Di Benedetto Desiree 2236 278
101 279 FM Sukovic Andrej 2235 0 0 – 1 0 GM Arutinian David 2555 101
102 102 GM Halkias Stelios 2552 0 + – – 0 Uruci Endrit 2232 280
103 281 CM Milikow Elie 2226 0 0 – 1 0 IM Tsydypov Zhamsaran 2551 103
104 104 GM Kadric Denis 2547 0 1 – 0 0 Martinov Levko 2225 282
105 283 FM Tadic Stefan 2223 0 0 – 1 0 IM Sychev Klementy 2545 105
106 106 GM Kulaots Kaido 2544 0 1 – 0 0 Sahin Ozgun 2221 284
107 285 Polatel Ali 2220 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2543 107
108 108 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2541 0 0 FM Tifferet Shaked 2219 286
109 287 Stoinev Metodi 2215 0 0 – 1 0 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2539 109
110 110 GM Stupak Kirill 2537 0 1 – 0 0 FM Uzumcu Ahmet Utku 2211 288
111 289 FM Van Dael Siem 2207 0 0 GM Shevchenko Kirill 2535 111
112 112 IM Gazik Viktor 2535 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Eric Jovana 2205 290
113 291 Gunduz Umut Erdem 2205 0 1 – 0 0 GM Dimitrov Radoslav 2533 113
114 114 GM Kelires Andreas 2529 0 0 Schnabel Ralf 2205 292
115 293 CM Milikow Yoav 2200 0 1 – 0 0 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2526 115
116 116 IM Lobanov Sergei 2526 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 294
117 295 Karaoglan Doruk 2197 0 0 – 1 0 IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2525 117
118 118 GM Basso Pier Luigi 2521 0 1 – 0 0 Tomerlin Sinisa 2192 296
119 297 FM Martinkus Rolandas 2185 0 0 – 1 0 GM Ruck Robert 2521 119
120 120 IM Demidov Mikhail 2520 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ivic Mateo 2183 298
121 299 FM Isik Alparslan 2180 0 1 – 0 0 GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 121
122 122 GM Potapov Pavel 2517 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Smirnova Ekaterina 2178 300
123 301 FM Veleski Robert 2177 0 0 – 1 0 GM Van Foreest Lucas 2515 123
124 124 IM Valsecchi Alessio 2515 0 1 – 0 0 CM Jandric Damjan 2171 302
125 303 WFM Chigaeva Anastasia 2167 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2514 125
126 126 IM Zanan Evgeny 2514 0 0 Hesse Henrik 2165 304
127 305 WFM De Seroux Camille 2160 0 0 GM Zoler Dan 2513 127
128 128 GM Dragnev Valentin 2511 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Lahav Michal 2158 306
129 307 Marinskii Yurii 2156 0 0 GM Sanal Vahap 2511 129
130 130 IM Mirzoev Emil 2511 0 0 Mihov Filip 2152 308
131 309 Uruci Besim 2137 0 – – + 0 GM Demuth Adrien 2510 131
132 132 IM Keymer Vincent 2509 0 0 Risteski Emil 2132 310
133 311 Sekelja Marko 2120 0 0 GM Arizmendi Martinez Julen Luis 2506 133
134 134 GM Baron Tal 2506 0 0 Miloi Pavel-Dan 2119 312
135 313 FM Aydincelebi Kagan 2115 0 0 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2504 135
136 136 GM Quparadze Giga 2501 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Efremov Vladislav 2115 314
137 315 WFM Ivanova Karina 2114 0 0 GM Blagojevic Dragisa 2498 137
138 138 GM Neverov Valeriy 2496 0 0 Maloberti David 2113 316
139 317 WIM Tomashevskaya Lidia 2112 0 0 GM Enchev Ivajlo 2490 139
140 140 IM Matviishen Viktor 2490 0 1 – 0 0 Ivankovic Ivo 2109 318
141 319 Asllani Muhamet 2105 0 0 IM Sadikhov Ulvi 2488 141
142 142 IM Sargsyan Shant 2488 0 1 – 0 0 Trajkovski Mile 2105 320
143 321 WFM Caglar Sila 2094 0 0 IM Ivic Velimir 2487 143
144 144 IM Plenca Jadranko 2487 0 0 Janjic Stefan 2086 322
145 323 FM Konstantinov Aleksandar 2079 0 0 – 1 0 GM Zajic Milan 2485 145
146 146 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2485 0 0 Gebigke Martin 2078 324
147 325 Angun Batu 2076 0 0 IM Radovanovic Mihajlo 2483 147
148 148 GM Studer Noel 2479 0 0 FM Peycheva Gergana 2065 326
149 327 Pantovic Dragan M 2063 0 0 – 1 0 GM Diermair Andreas 2478 149
150 150 IM Livaic Leon 2477 0 0 Veljanoski Andrej 2063 328

 

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 181 IM Kozak Adam 2445 0 ½ – ½ 0 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 3
1 16 16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 0 1 – 0 0 FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2424 194
1 38 38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 0 ½ – ½ 0 IM Erenberg Ariel 2394 216
1 58 58 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 0 1 – 0 0 IM Manea Alexandru 2357 236
1 62 62 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 0 1 – 0 0 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 240
1 92 92 GM Djukic Nikola 2572 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Csiki Endre 2251 270
1 116 116 IM Lobanov Sergei 2526 0 1 – 0 0 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 294
1 119 297 FM Martinkus Rolandas 2185 0 0 – 1 0 GM Ruck Robert 2521 119

Photo from official site gallery

The opening ceremony

Posted on March 18, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: