European Individual Chess Championship 2019 Rd9

Round 9

GMs Berkes and Gledura are the top Hungarians with 6.5/9

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 37 GM Piorun Kacper 2631 ½ – ½ GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 1
2 69 GM Esipenko Andrey 2603 ½ – ½ GM Grandelius Nils 2694 9
3 13 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2673 ½ – ½ 6 GM Korobov Anton 2686 10
4 26 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644 6 0 – 1 6 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2613 58
5 28 GM Anton Guijarro David 2643 6 1 – 0 6 GM Bindrich Falko 2610 64
6 81 GM Can Emre 2586 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Zvjaginsev Vadim 2642 29
7 32 GM Lysyj Igor 2635 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 62
8 80 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 38
9 91 GM Aleksandrov Aleksej 2574 6 ½ – ½ 6 GM Bosiocic Marin 2614 56
10 110 GM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2539 6 ½ – ½ GM Tomashevsky Evgeny 2705 2
11 8 GM Ragger Markus 2696 ½ – ½ GM Bluebaum Matthias 2616 52
12 42 GM Paravyan David 2627 0 – 1 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 11
13 14 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter 2670 1 – 0 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 63
14 50 GM Postny Evgeny 2619 0 – 1 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2667 15
15 16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 1 – 0 GM Azarov Sergei 2585 82
16 20 GM Edouard Romain 2658 ½ – ½ GM Huzman Alexander 2582 84
17 61 GM Lupulescu Constantin 2611 1 – 0 GM Kovalenko Igor 2658 21
18 88 GM Hracek Zbynek 2578 ½ – ½ GM Gelfand Boris 2655 23
19 67 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2609 ½ – ½ GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 27
20 73 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600 ½ – ½ GM Yilmaz Mustafa 2636 31
21 34 GM Hovhannisyan Robert 2634 ½ – ½ IM Sychev Klementy 2545 106
22 121 IM Demidov Mikhail 2520 ½ – ½ GM Fridman Daniel 2633 35
23 129 GM Dragnev Valentin 2511 ½ – ½ GM Rakhmanov Aleksandr 2629 39
24 41 GM Movsesian Sergei 2627 1 – 0 GM Repka Christopher 2466 163
25 3 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 5 1 – 0 5 GM Maze Sebastien 2578 89
26 85 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2703 4
27 86 GM Yuffa Daniil 2582 5 1 – 0 5 GM Saric Ivan 2703 5
28 94 GM Buhmann Rainer 2568 5 0 – 1 5 GM Vallejo Pons Francisco 2698 7
29 12 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682 5 0 – 1 5 GM Petrov Nikita 2591 79
30 17 GM Dreev Aleksey 2662 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Arutinian David 2555 102
31 18 GM Safarli Eltaj 2662 5 1 – 0 5 GM Petrosyan Manuel 2564 97
32 111 GM Stupak Kirill 2537 5 1 – 0 5 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2661 19
33 24 GM Fressinet Laurent 2652 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Rozum Ivan 2573 92
34 25 GM Moiseenko Alexander 2648 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Halkias Stelios 2552 103
35 30 GM Alekseev Evgeny 2640 5 1 – 0 5 GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 122
36 101 GM Martinovic Sasa 2558 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Volokitin Andrei 2635 33
37 40 GM Kobalia Mikhail 2627 5 1 – 0 5 GM Sivuk Vitaly 2514 126
38 119 GM Basso Pier Luigi 2521 5 0 – 1 5 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2626 43
39 124 GM Van Foreest Lucas 2515 5 0 – 1 5 GM Sarana Alexey 2625 44
40 135 GM Baron Tal 2506 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Salgado Lopez Ivan 2622 46
41 53 GM Martirosyan Haik M. 2616 5 1 – 0 5 GM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2504 136
42 147 FM Fakhrutdinov Timur 2485 5 1 – 0 5 GM Pashikian Arman 2616 54
43 57 GM Chigaev Maksim 2613 5 1 – 0 5 GM Godena Michele 2449 179
44 59 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 5 1 – 0 5 GM Zajic Milan 2485 146
45 176 IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452 5 ½ – ½ 5 GM Zhigalko Sergei 2604 68
46 71 GM Moussard Jules 2601 5 1 – 0 5 FM Murzin Volodar 2337 249
47 159 IM Golubka Petro 2468 5 0 – 1 5 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 76

 

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 Pts. Rk. Rp K rtg+/-
16 GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 1 0 ½ ½ 1 6,5 11 2739 10 8,70
38 GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 HUN ½ 1 1 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,5 14 2710 10 10,00
59 GM Erdos Viktor 2612 HUN 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 6,0 34 2668 10 6,80
120 GM Ruck Robert 2521 HUN 1 ½ 0 1 ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 5,0 131 2505 10 -1,20
183 IM Kozak Adam 2445 HUN ½ ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ ½ 5,0 127 2499 10 7,70
242 FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 HUN 0 1 0 1 ½ 0 0 ½ 1 4,0 238 2314 20 -8,00
273 FM Csiki Endre 2251 HUN ½ 0 1 1 0 ½ 0 0 1 4,0 218 2406 40 63,60
297 FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 ½ 1 0 3,0 322 2085 40 -56,40

 

Player details for HUN

FM Csiki Endre is having a great tournament

Rd. SNo Name Rtg FED Pts. Res. K rtg+/-
GM Berkes Ferenc 2666 HUN Rp:2739 Pts. 6,5
1 196 FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2424 GEO 4,5 w 1 10 2,00
2 118 IM Thybo Jesper Sondergaard 2525 DEN 5,0 s 1 10 3,10
3 100 IM Lomasov Semyon 2559 RUS 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,50
4 70 GM Gordievsky Dmitry 2603 RUS 5,0 s 1 10 4,10
5 62 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 GEO 6,5 w 1 10 4,20
6 37 GM Piorun Kacper 2631 POL 7,0 s 0 10 -5,50
7 64 GM Bindrich Falko 2610 GER 6,0 w ½ 10 -0,80
8 63 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 RUS 5,5 s ½ 10 -0,80
9 82 GM Azarov Sergei 2585 BLR 5,5 w 1 10 3,90
10 80 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 ARM 6,5 w
GM Gledura Benjamin 2630 HUN Rp:2710 Pts. 6,5
1 218 IM Erenberg Ariel 2394 ISR 4,5 w ½ 10 -3,00
2 228 FM Jackson James P 2377 ENG 4,0 s 1 10 1,90
3 132 GM Demuth Adrien 2510 FRA 5,5 w 1 10 3,40
4 99 GM Alonso Rosell Alvar 2559 ESP 4,5 s 1 10 4,00
5 73 GM Bartel Mateusz 2600 POL 6,0 w ½ 10 -0,40
6 144 IM Ivic Velimir 2487 SRB 5,5 s 1 10 3,10
7 1 GM Artemiev Vladislav 2736 RUS 7,0 w ½ 10 1,40
8 26 GM Alekseenko Kirill 2644 RUS 6,0 w ½ 10 0,20
9 80 GM Ter-Sahakyan Samvel 2590 ARM 6,5 s ½ 10 -0,60
10 62 GM Pantsulaia Levan 2611 GEO 6,5 s
GM Erdos Viktor 2612 HUN Rp:2668 Pts. 6,0
1 238 IM Manea Alexandru 2357 ROU 4,0 w 1 10 1,90
2 152 GM Jurcik Marian 2474 SVK 5,0 s ½ 10 -1,90
3 154 IM Gumularz Szymon 2473 POL 4,5 w 1 10 3,10
4 109 GM Zhigalko Andrey 2541 BLR 5,5 s 1 10 4,00
5 11 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2683 GEO 6,5 w ½ 10 1,00
6 9 GM Grandelius Nils 2694 SWE 7,0 s 0 10 -3,90
7 140 GM Enchev Ivajlo 2490 ECX 4,0 w 1 10 3,30
8 10 GM Korobov Anton 2686 UKR 6,5 s 0 10 -4,00
9 146 GM Zajic Milan 2485 SRB 5,0 w 1 10 3,30
10 8 GM Ragger Markus 2696 AUT 6,0 w
GM Ruck Robert 2521 HUN Rp:2505 Pts. 5,0
1 300 FM Martinkus Rolandas 2185 LTU 3,0 s 1 10 1,20
2 20 GM Edouard Romain 2658 FRA 6,0 w ½ 10 1,80
3 27 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2644 UKR 6,0 w 0 10 -3,30
4 224 IM Plenkovic Zdenko 2383 CRO 4,5 s 1 10 3,10
5 43 GM Onischuk Vladimir 2626 UKR 6,0 w ½ 10 1,40
6 270 IM Martic Zlatko 2261 CRO 4,0 s 1 10 1,80
7 44 GM Sarana Alexey 2625 RUS 6,0 w 0 10 -3,60
8 232 FM Shubin Kirill 2370 RUS 5,5 s ½ 10 -2,00
9 208 IM Soysal Serkan 2405 TUR 5,0 w ½ 10 -1,60
10 202 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2414 SUI 5,0 s
IM Kozak Adam 2445 HUN Rp:2499 Pts. 5,0
1 3 GM Dubov Daniil 2703 RUS 6,0 w ½ 10 3,20
2 5 GM Saric Ivan 2703 CRO 5,0 s ½ 10 3,20
3 336 Terziev Dimo 2041 ECX 2,5 w 1 10 1,10
4 90 GM Paichadze Luka 2576 GEO 4,0 s 0 10 -3,20
5 303 WIM Smirnova Ekaterina 2178 RUS 3,0 w 1 10 1,80
6 76 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2594 GER 6,0 s 0 10 -3,00
7 287 Sahin Ozgun 2221 TUR 3,0 w 1 10 2,20
8 116 GM Beliavsky Alexander G 2526 SLO 5,5 s ½ 10 1,10
9 100 IM Lomasov Semyon 2559 RUS 5,0 w ½ 10 1,60
10 122 GM Nasuta Grzegorz 2517 POL 5,0 s
FM Krstulovic Alex 2351 HUN Rp:2314 Pts. 4,0
1 63 GM Predke Alexandr 2611 RUS 5,5 s 0 20 -3,60
2 334 Krstev Emil 2050 MKD 2,0 w 1 20 3,00
3 111 GM Stupak Kirill 2537 BLR 6,0 s 0 20 -5,20
4 304 FM Veleski Robert 2177 MKD 3,5 w 1 20 5,40
5 158 GM Firat Burak 2468 TUR 4,5 s ½ 20 3,20
6 143 IM Sargsyan Shant 2488 ARM 4,5 w 0 20 -6,40
7 113 IM Gazik Viktor 2535 SVK 4,5 s 0 20 -5,20
8 307 Hesse Henrik 2165 GER 3,5 w ½ 20 -4,80
9 300 FM Martinkus Rolandas 2185 LTU 3,0 s 1 20 5,60
10 325 Janjic Stefan 2086 SRB 4,0 w
FM Csiki Endre 2251 HUN Rp: 2406 Pts. 4,0
1 93 GM Djukic Nikola 2572 MNE 5,0 s ½ 40 14,80
2 85 GM Santos Latasa Jaime 2582 ESP 5,5 w 0 40 -4,80
3 193 FM Banzea Alexandru-Bogdan 2427 ROU 4,5 s 1 40 29,20
4 155 IM Bakalchuk Johnatan 2471 ISR 4,5 w 1 40 31,20
5 12 GM Eljanov Pavel 2682 UKR 5,0 s 0 40 -4,40
6 172 IM Kalezic Blazo 2460 MNE 4,5 w ½ 40 10,80
7 176 IM Zwardon Vojtech 2452 CZE 5,5 s 0 40 -9,60
8 211 IM Zarubitski Viachaslau 2404 BLR 5,0 w 0 40 -12,00
9 345 Bytyqi Gzim 1994 KOS 3,0 s 1 40 7,20
10 213 IM Drnovsek Gal 2402 SLO 4,0 w
FM Ongut Tamas Gunes 2197 HUN Rp:2085 Pts. 3,0
1 117 IM Lobanov Sergei 2526 RUS 5,0 s 0 40 -4,80
2 196 FM Kacharava Nikolozi 2424 GEO 4,5 s 0 40 -8,40
3 346 Kocyigit Buse Naz 1973 TUR 2,5 w ½ 40 -11,20
4 342 AGM Tarun Kanyamarala 2027 IRL 3,0 s 0 40 -28,80
5 333 Bejatovic Bojana 2058 MKD 2,5 w 1 40 12,40
6 187 IM Filip Lucian-Ioan 2438 ROU 5,0 s 0 40 -8,00
7 344 Velkovski Kristijan 2003 MKD 3,5 w ½ 40 -10,00
8 331 Veljanoski Andrej 2063 MKD 2,0 s 1 40 12,80
9 228 FM Jackson James P 2377 ENG 4,0 w 0 40 -10,40
10 330 Pantovic Dragan M 2063 SRB 3,0 w

 

Photos from the official site gallery

GM Berkes(right) from rd7

Posted on March 27, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: