Budapest Open 2019 Rd5

Open A-Round 5

Bodi wins again!

I had to turn my promising position into a rook ending save against Kata K

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 2 Bodi Tibor 2244 4 1 – 0 4 FM Zentai Peter 2324 1
2 5 Fodor Balazs 2166 3 0 – 1 Boricha Ketan 2108 7
3 13 FM Koczo Kristof 2069 3 ½ – ½ 3 Kormos Adam 2227 3
4 6 WIM Varga Klara 2146 3 1 – 0 3 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto 2023 18
5 19 Musso Andrea 2022 3 1 – 0 3 AIM Daroczi Donat 2071 11
6 23 Borda Lajos 1965 0 – 1 Virag Balint 2094 9
7 12 Kovacs Istvan 2071 ½ – ½ Mylonas Konstantinos 1958 25
8 20 Mester Attila 2013 1 – 0 Gyenes Mate 1861 31
9 4 Balint Vilmos 2203 2 1 – 0 2 Szabo A. Martin 1866 30
10 8 IM Szalanczi Emil 2099 2 ½ – ½ 2 Gagliardotto Paolo 1850 35
11 14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2058 2 1 – 0 2 Bolyki Istvan 1768 42
12 16 Botlik Bela 2051 2 0 – 1 2 Monduk Ferenc 1857 32
13 34 Sulyok Eszter 1854 2 1 – 0 2 Pervai Laszlo 1985 21
14 22 Heyl Thomas 1972 2 0 – 1 2 Hegedus Peter Dr. 1709 47
15 24 Zoldy Robert 1965 2 1 – 0 2 Szabo Marton Nandor 1690 48
16 33 Karacsonyi Kata 1854 2 ½ – ½ 2 Yip Michael 1945 26
17 43 Berenyi Lajos 1767 2 1 – 0 2 Csalami Gabor 1912 28
18 29 Bernula Istvan 1899 0 – 1 Reviczki Roland 2081 10
19 36 Nagy Gyorgy 1839 0 – 1 Forgacs Attila Jr. 2054 15
20 51 Matyassy Lazar 1608 0 – 1 Gyurkovics Miklos 2026 17
21 27 Csajbok Levente Tamas 1940 1 0 – 1 Bartok David Dominik 1800 40
22 45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. 1763 1 ½ – ½ 1 Rinyu Janos 1825 37
23 38 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank 1812 1 1 – 0 1 Crisa Daniele 1765 44
24 49 Urban Peter Dr. 1644 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bodnar Janos 1809 39
25 50 Sztruhar Noemi 1609 1 0 – 1 0 Lorito Francesco 1791 41

 

Rank after Round 5

Only Bodi has a perfect score

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 Bodi Tibor HUN 2244 5,0 15,5 15,0 0,0 5 1,50 20 30,0
2 7 Boricha Ketan IND 2108 4,5 13,0 13,0 0,0 5 1,35 20 27,0
3 1 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2324 4,0 17,0 14,0 0,0 5 0,11 20 2,2
4 6 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2146 4,0 14,5 13,0 0,0 5 0,83 20 16,6
5 19 Musso Andrea ITA 2022 4,0 12,0 10,5 0,0 5 0,97 40 38,8
6 13 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2069 3,5 14,5 11,5 0,0 5 1,01 20 20,2
7 9 Virag Balint HUN 2094 3,5 14,5 11,0 0,0 5 0,15 40 6,0
8 20 Mester Attila HUN 2013 3,5 13,5 11,0 0,0 5 1,02 20 20,4
9 3 Kormos Adam HUN 2227 3,5 12,5 10,5 0,0 5 -0,34 20 -6,8
10 18 Cino Giuseppe Adalberto ITA 2023 3,0 17,0 12,0 0,0 5 0,99 40 39,6
11 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2203 3,0 14,0 9,0 0,0 5 -1,05 20 -21,0
12 5 Fodor Balazs HUN 2166 3,0 13,5 10,0 0,0 5 -0,57 20 -11,4
13 12 Kovacs Istvan HUN 2071 3,0 13,5 9,0 0,0 5 -0,40 20 -8,0
14 25 Mylonas Konstantinos GRE 1958 3,0 13,5 7,5 0,0 5 0,79 20 15,8
15 14 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2058 3,0 13,0 10,0 0,0 5 -0,04 20 -0,8
16 43 Berenyi Lajos HUN 1767 3,0 13,0 9,0 0,0 5 2,02 40 80,8
17 34 Sulyok Eszter HUN 1854 3,0 12,0 7,0 0,0 4 1,06 40 42,4
18 11 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2071 3,0 11,5 9,0 0,0 5 -0,81 40 -32,4
19 47 Hegedus Peter Dr. HUN 1709 3,0 11,5 7,5 0,0 5 1,86 20 37,2
20 24 Zoldy Robert HUN 1965 3,0 11,0 8,5 0,0 5 -0,61 20 -12,2
21 32 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1857 3,0 9,0 7,0 0,0 5 0,86 40 34,4
22 8 IM Szalanczi Emil HUN 2099 2,5 15,0 9,0 0,0 5 -0,81 10 -8,1
23 23 Borda Lajos HUN 1965 2,5 14,5 10,0 0,0 5 0,33 20 6,6
24 31 Gyenes Mate HUN 1861 2,5 14,0 7,5 0,0 5 0,85 40 34,0
25 26 Yip Michael CAN 1945 2,5 13,5 6,5 0,0 5 -0,32 20 -6,4
26 15 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 2054 2,5 13,0 7,5 0,0 5 -0,72 40 -28,8
27 35 Gagliardotto Paolo ITA 1850 2,5 12,5 6,5 0,0 5 0,43 40 17,2
28 17 Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2026 2,5 11,5 6,5 0,0 5 -1,46 20 -29,2
29 10 Reviczki Roland HUN 2081 2,5 11,0 7,5 0,0 4 -0,50 40 -20,0
30 33 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1854 2,5 11,0 7,0 0,0 5 0,69 40 27,6
31 40 Bartok David Dominik HUN 1800 2,5 10,0 5,5 0,0 5 0,81 40 32,4
32 22 Heyl Thomas GER 1972 2,0 15,0 8,0 0,0 5 -0,93 20 -18,6
33 21 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1985 2,0 14,5 7,5 0,0 5 -1,18 40 -47,2
34 16 Botlik Bela HUN 2051 2,0 13,0 8,0 0,0 5 -1,02 20 -20,4
35 48 Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1690 2,0 12,5 5,0 0,0 5 0,72 40 28,8
36 30 Szabo A. Martin HUN 1866 2,0 12,5 5,0 0,0 5 -0,23 40 -9,2
37 42 Bolyki Istvan HUN 1768 2,0 11,0 6,5 0,0 5 0,92 40 36,8
38 28 Csalami Gabor HUN 1912 2,0 10,5 7,0 0,0 5 -0,65 20 -13,0
39 38 AIM Szalay-Ocsak Bank HUN 1812 2,0 9,0 4,0 0,0 4 -0,06 40 -2,4
40 29 Bernula Istvan HUN 1899 1,5 15,5 5,5 0,0 5 -0,18 20 -3,6
41 36 Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1839 1,5 13,5 6,5 0,0 5 0,19 20 3,8
42 45 Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1763 1,5 13,0 4,5 0,0 5 -0,04 20 -0,8
43 37 Rinyu Janos HUN 1825 1,5 11,5 4,0 0,0 5 -0,57 20 -11,4
44 51 Matyassy Lazar HUN 1608 1,5 11,0 6,0 0,0 4 0,04 40 1,6
45 49 Urban Peter Dr. HUN 1644 1,5 10,5 3,5 0,0 4 -0,38 20 -7,6
46 39 Bodnar Janos HUN 1809 1,5 9,5 2,5 0,0 5 -0,96 20 -19,2
47 44 Crisa Daniele ITA 1765 1,0 12,5 3,0 0,0 5 -0,63 40 -25,2
48 50 Sztruhar Noemi HUN 1609 1,0 10,5 4,0 0,0 4 -0,70 40 -28,0
49 27 Csajbok Levente Tamas HUN 1940 1,0 10,0 2,0 0,0 5 -2,01 40 -80,4
50 41 Lorito Francesco ITA 1791 1,0 8,0 1,0 0,0 5 -0,96 20 -19,2
51 46 Gabula Adam HUN 1750 0,0 11,0 0,0 0,0 4 -1,37 40 -54,8

 

Group B Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 14 Thierry Edvard HUN 1487 4,5 14,0 14,5 0,0 5 2,05 40 82,0
2 20 Marosi Lajos HUN 1433 4,0 15,5 12,0 0,0 5 2,49 20 49,8
3 13 Szoukup Istvan HUN 1514 4,0 15,0 13,0 0,0 5 1,44 20 28,8
4 11 La Barbera Manfredi ITA 1526 4,0 14,5 12,0 0,0 5 0,80 40 32,0
5 8 Geczi-Zajzon Kristof HUN 1571 4,0 13,5 12,0 0,0 5 0,87 40 34,8
6 19 Farkas Imre HUN 1441 4,0 11,0 10,0 0,0 5 1,67 20 33,4
7 10 Karacsonyi Luca HUN 1529 3,5 14,5 11,5 0,0 5 1,18 40 47,2
8 4 Szurkos Andras HUN 1620 3,5 14,0 11,5 0,0 5 0,11 20 2,2
9 2 Szendeff Miklos HUN 1677 3,0 17,5 10,0 0,0 5 -0,65 20 -13,0
10 7 Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1590 3,0 15,5 11,0 0,0 5 -0,52 40 -20,8
11 16 AFM Halasz Daniel HUN 1474 3,0 12,0 10,0 0,0 4 0,33 20 6,6
12 1 Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1693 3,0 12,0 9,0 0,0 5 -1,00 20 -20,0
13 6 Kubik Anna Zsofia HUN 1592 3,0 12,0 7,0 0,0 4 -1,03 20 -20,6
14 9 Bakytbekov Tilek KGZ 1544 3,0 11,0 8,0 0,0 5 -0,77 40 -30,8
15 3 Miosi Francesco ITA 1649 3,0 11,0 6,5 0,0 5 -1,05 20 -21,0
16 5 Csermely Zoltan HUN 1596 2,5 14,5 8,5 0,0 5 -1,10 20 -22,0
17 23 Laing Christian Riales KOR 1385 2,5 13,5 7,0 0,0 4 0,30 20 6,0
18 18 Romano Giovanni ITA 1448 2,5 10,5 6,5 0,0 4 0,00 40 0,0
19 36 Schrenk Jazmin HUN 0 2,5 10,0 5,0 0,0 4
20 15 ACM Megyeri Martin HUN 1483 2,5 9,0 7,5 0,0 5 -1,04 40 -41,6
21 12 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1519 2,0 15,5 7,5 0,0 5 -0,94 20 -18,8
22 17 Ciccia Giuseppemattia ITA 1462 2,0 14,0 8,0 0,0 4 -0,67 40 -26,8
23 22 Jonas David HUN 1412 2,0 12,0 7,0 0,0 4 -0,05 20 -1,0
24 24 Erdos Tamas HUN 1369 2,0 12,0 6,0 0,0 4 -0,25 40 -10,0
25 25 Defend Balint HUN 1332 2,0 12,0 5,0 0,0 3 -0,96 40 -38,4
26 27 Horvath Zoltan HUN 1304 2,0 10,5 3,0 0,0 4 0,52 20 10,4
27 21 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1425 2,0 10,0 5,0 0,0 5 -1,00 40 -40,0
28 28 La Barbera Marcello ITA 1302 1,5 15,5 6,5 0,0 5 0,06 40 2,4
29 33 Mankenov Ali KAZ 1034 1,5 13,0 5,5 0,0 4 1,14 40 45,6
30 32 Stipta Roza Rebeka HUN 1199 1,0 12,0 5,0 0,0 5 -0,11 40 -4,4
31 35 Mankenov Aidar KAZ 0 1,0 12,0 3,0 0,0 3
32 30 Pervai Laszlo Sr. HUN 1246 1,0 12,0 1,0 0,0 3 0,01 20 0,2
33 29 Szabo Tamas HUN 1259 1,0 11,0 4,0 0,0 3 0,29 40 11,6
34 26 Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1318 1,0 11,0 3,0 0,0 4 -1,13 20 -22,6
35 31 Molnar Dalma Reka HUN 1217 1,0 10,5 1,0 0,0 4 -0,99 40 -39,6
36 34 Kiss Inez HUN 0 1,0 8,5 2,0 0,0 4

 

GM Ranking crosstable after Round 5

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1 GM Aczel Gergely 2538 HUN * 1 1 ½ 1 1 4,5 0,0 9,75
2 IM Kozak Adam 2495 HUN 0 * ½ 1 1 1 3,5 0,0 4,75
3 IM Horvath Dominik 2425 AUT * ½ 0 1 ½ 1 3,0 0,5 5,75
4 IM Csonka Balazs 2472 HUN ½ * 0 ½ 1 1 3,0 0,5 4,75
5 IM Akshat Khamparia 2393 IND 0 1 1 * 0 ½ 2,5 0,0 6,50
6 FM Secheres Adrian-Simion 2394 ROU ½ ½ 0 * 1 ½ 2,5 0,0 6,00
7 GM Horvath Adam 2517 HUN ½ 1 * 0 0 1 2,5 0,0 5,00
8 Polyik Peter 2328 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 * 1,5 0,0 4,00
9 GM Farago Ivan 2350 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 * 1,0 0,0 2,50
FM Martinovici Ilie 2405 MDA 0 0 ½ ½ 0 * 1,0 0,0 2,50

 

IM Ranking crosstable after Round 5

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1 FM Maerevoet Sim 2321 BEL * ½ 1 1 ½ 1 4,0 0,5 9,50
2 FM Persanyi Barnabas 2399 HUN ½ * ½ 1 1 1 4,0 0,5 8,75
3 FM Hamblok Roel 2261 BEL ½ * 0 1 1 1 3,5 0,0 6,50
4 WIM Havanecz Bianka 2281 HUN 0 * 1 ½ ½ 1 3,0 0,0 4,75
5 IM Martic Zlatko 2284 CRO 0 0 * 1 ½ 1 2,5 1,0 4,25
6 WIM Juhasz Barbara 2157 HUN 0 1 0 * 1 ½ 2,5 0,0 5,00
7 IM Farago Sandor 2211 HUN ½ 0 * ½ ½ ½ 2,0 0,0 3,75
8 WIM Luong Phuong Hanh 2313 VIE 0 0 ½ ½ ½ * 1,5 0,0 3,75
9 IM Nemeth Zoltan 2275 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,50
10 FM Urhegyi Marton 2256 HUN 0 0 0 ½ ½ * 1,0 0,0 2,25

FB gallery rd5

Board 2 Open A

 

Advertisements

Posted on August 21, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: