22th European Team Chess Championship 2019 Rd4

Board Pairings

The ladies won and are now 2nd overall

Round 4
Bo. 2

  Georgia

Rtg 1

  Russia

Rtg 1½:2½
1.1 GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2502 GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2575 ½ – ½
1.2 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2457 GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2549 ½ – ½
1.3 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2446 WGM
Girya, Olga
2476 ½ – ½
1.4 IM
Arabidze, Meri
2398 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2509 0 – 1
Bo. 7

  Hungary

Rtg 11

  Italy

Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2414 IM
Brunello, Marina
2381 1 – 0
2.2 IM
Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia
2353 IM
Sedina, Elena
2294 ½ – ½
2.3 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2322 WIM
Gueci, Tea
2265 1 – 0
2.4 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2280 WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2173 0 – 1
Bo. 13

  Armenia

Rtg 12

  Spain

Rtg 2 : 2
3.1 IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2402 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2395 ½ – ½
3.2 WIM
Ghukasyan, Siranush
2261 IM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2305 ½ – ½
3.3 GM
Danielian, Elina
2385 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2383 0 – 1
3.4 WIM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2242 WFM
Kolotilina, Liudmila
2242 1 – 0
Bo. 10

  Turkey

Rtg 3

  Ukraine

Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2464 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2431 ½ – ½
4.2 WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
2338 IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2427 ½ – ½
4.3 WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2317 IM
Buksa, Nataliya
2410 ½ – ½
4.4 WFM
Duran, Esma Doga
1878 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2333 0 – 1
Bo. 5

  Azerbaijan

Rtg 8

  Romania

Rtg 2½:1½
5.1 IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2427 IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2442 1 – 0
5.2 WGM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2368 IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2371 0 – 1
5.3 IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2369 WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2313 ½ – ½
5.4 WGM
Mamedjarova, Turkan
2314 WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
2131 1 – 0
Bo. 25

  Slovenia

Rtg 15

  Serbia

Rtg 1 : 3
6.1 WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278 WGM
Eric, Jovana
2285 1 – 0
6.2 WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159 WIM
Injac, Teodora
2257 0 – 1
6.3 WFM
Rozman, Monika
2122 WIM
Velikic, Adela
2275 0 – 1
6.4 WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174 WIM
Gajcin, Marina
2262 0 – 1
Bo. 17

  Israel

Rtg 4

  Poland

Rtg 1 : 3
7.1 IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2336 GM
Socko, Monika
2417 ½ – ½
7.2 WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2317 WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2406 0 – 1
7.3 IM
Klinova, Masha
2277 IM
Cyfka, Karina
2412 0 – 1
7.4 WIM
Lahav, Michal
2221 WIM
Sliwicka, Alicja
2307 ½ – ½
Bo. 6

  France

Rtg 16

  Slovakia

Rtg 4 : 0
8.1 IM
Milliet, Sophie
2400 IM
Hagarova, Zuzana
2295 1 – 0
8.2 IM
Guichard, Pauline
2407 WGM
Movsesian, Julia
2307 1 – 0
8.3 IM
Skripchenko, Almira
2403 WGM
Cibickova, Zuzana
2258 1 – 0
8.4 WIM
Navrotescu, Andreea-Cristiana
2241 WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2126 1 – 0
Bo. 9

  Georgia 2

Rtg 20

  Greece

Rtg 2½:1½
9.1 GM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2422 IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2431 ½ – ½
9.2 WGM
Khomeriki, Nino
2315 FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2247 ½ – ½
9.3 IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2297 WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2183 1 – 0
9.4 WGM
Mikadze, Miranda
2279 WGM
Makropoulou, Marina
2201 ½ – ½
Bo. 26

  Austria

Rtg 14

  Netherlands

Rtg 1½:2½
10.1 WIM
Exler, Veronika
2222 GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2364 ½ – ½
10.2 WFM
Trippold, Denise
2180 WGM
Haast, Anne
2288 0 – 1
10.3 WFM
Novkovic, Julia
2146 IM
Lanchava, Tea
2236 1 – 0
10.4 WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
2136 WIM
Ratsma, Rosa
2283 0 – 1
Bo. 24

  England

Rtg 19

  Germany

Rtg 1 : 3
11.1 IM
Houska, Jovanka
2430 WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
2323 1 – 0
11.2 WGM
Toma, Katarzyna
2272 WGM
Klek, Hanna Marie
2248 0 – 1
11.3 WIM
Lauterbach, Ingrid
2078 WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
2225 0 – 1
11.4 WFM
Longson, Sarah N
2073 WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
2266 0 – 1
Bo. 23

  Croatia

Rtg 21

  Latvia

Rtg 1 : 3
12.1 WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
2274 WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2297 0 – 1
12.2 WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2262 WGM
Rogule, Laura
2269 0 – 1
12.3 WGM
Medic, Mirjana
2163 WGM
Berzina, Ilze
2216 ½ – ½
12.4 FM
Cvitan, Ena
2182 WFM
Limanovska, Elizabete
2186 ½ – ½
Bo. 29

  Finland

Rtg 32

  Georgia 3

Rtg 1 : 3
13.1 WFM
Nazarova, Anastasia
2147
Koridze, Lile
1988 0 – 1
13.2
Dannenberg, Alia
1902
Pipia, Ekaterine
1935 0 – 1
13.3
Norlamo, Sarabella
2020
Esadze, Tamari
1885 1 – 0
13.4
Lehtinen, Helja
1802
Lomaia, Diana
1861 0 – 1
Bo. 18

  Czech Republic

Rtg 31

  Republic of North Macedonia

Rtg 3½: ½
14.1 WGM
Worek, Joanna
2319 WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2108 1 – 0
14.2 WGM
Olsarova, Karolina
2294
Bejatovic, Bojana
2004 1 – 0
14.3 WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2234
Manova, Ivana
1795 1 – 0
14.4 WIM
Miturova, Magdalena
2179 WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2036 ½ – ½
Bo. 30

  Belgium

Rtg 22

  Sweden

Rtg 0 : 4
15.1 WIM
Goossens, Hanne
2156 GM
Cramling, Pia
2462 0 – 1
15.2
Barbier, Astrid
1974 WIM
Frisk, Ellinor
2227 0 – 1
15.3
Mabille, Natacha
1939 WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2164 0 – 1
15.4
Cuvelier, Annelies
1844
Bengtsson, Siv
2086 0 – 1
Bo. 27

  Switzerland

Rtg 28

  Norway

Rtg 1½:2½
16.1 WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271
Machlik, Edit
2062 1 – 0
16.2 WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140 WFM
Johnsen, Sylvia
1898 ½ – ½
16.3
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967
Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.
1949 0 – 1
16.4
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955
Kyrkjebo, Marte B.
1871 0 – 1

 

Rank after Round 4

Hungary is doing well!

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3 
1 1
Russia RUS 4 4 0 0 8 42,5 11,5
2 7
Hungary HUN 4 3 1 0 7 35,0 9,5
3 2
Georgia GEO 4 3 0 1 6 38,0 11,0
4 11
Italy ITA 4 3 0 1 6 38,0 9,5
5 13
Armenia ARM 4 2 2 0 6 29,0 10,5
6 3
Ukraine UKR 4 3 0 1 6 29,0 9,0
7 5
Azerbaijan AZE 4 3 0 1 6 28,5 11,0
8 15
Serbia SRB 4 3 0 1 6 27,5 12,0
9 12
Spain ESP 4 2 1 1 5 41,0 9,5
10 4
Poland POL 4 2 1 1 5 34,5 9,0
11 9
Georgia 2 GEO 4 2 1 1 5 33,5 9,5
12 6
France FRA 4 2 1 1 5 33,0 10,5
13 8
Romania ROU 4 2 0 2 4 29,0 10,0
14 10
Turkey TUR 4 2 0 2 4 22,0 8,5
15 19
Germany GER 4 2 0 2 4 21,0 9,5
16 25
Slovenia SLO 4 2 0 2 4 18,5 7,0
17 32
Georgia 3 GEO 4 1 2 1 4 16,5 8,5
18 21
Latvia LAT 4 2 0 2 4 16,5 8,0
19 14
Netherlands NED 4 2 0 2 4 16,0 7,0
20 20
Greece GRE 4 1 1 2 3 28,0 8,0
21 17
Israel ISR 4 1 1 2 3 19,0 6,0
22 18
Czech Republic CZE 4 1 1 2 3 15,0 8,0
23 22
Sweden SWE 4 1 1 2 3 14,0 8,5
24 16
Slovakia SVK 4 1 1 2 3 14,0 6,0
25 28
Norway NOR 4 1 1 2 3 9,5 6,0
26 23
Croatia CRO 4 0 2 2 2 26,0 6,0
27 24
England ENG 4 1 0 3 2 7,0 5,5
28 29
Finland FIN 4 1 0 3 2 7,0 4,0
29 26
Austria AUT 4 1 0 3 2 6,0 4,0
30 31
Republic of North Macedonia MKD 4 0 1 3 1 13,0 4,0
31 27
Switzerland SUI 4 0 1 3 1 12,5 5,0
32 30
Belgium BEL 4 0 1 3 1 7,0 4,0

 

Open

Round 4 
Bo. 10

  Hungary

Rtg 34

  Finland

Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 GM
Gledura, Benjamin
2654 GM
Nyback, Tomi
2565 0 – 1
9.2 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2604 IM
Keinanen, Toivo
2428 ½ – ½
9.3 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2667 FM
Koykka, Pekka
2381 1 – 0
9.4 GM
Banusz, Tamas
2619 IM
Nyysti, Sampsa
2335 ½ – ½

Photo from Official gallery

The happy team

Posted on October 27, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: