22nd European Team Chess Championship 2019 Rd8

Women

Hungary beat Slovenia as Terbe,J and Gara,T won but Gara,A lost

Round 8
Bo. 13

  Armenia

Rtg 1

  Russia

Rtg 2 : 2
1.1 IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2402 GM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2575 ½ – ½
1.2 WIM
Ghukasyan, Siranush
2261 GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2549 0 – 1
1.3 GM
Danielian, Elina
2385 WGM
Girya, Olga
2476 ½ – ½
1.4 WIM
Sargsyan, Anna M.
2242 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2509 1 – 0
Bo. 2

  Georgia

Rtg 3

  Ukraine

Rtg 3 : 1
2.1 GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2502 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2431 1 – 0
2.2 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2457 IM
Gaponenko, Inna
2427 ½ – ½
2.3 IM
Arabidze, Meri
2398 IM
Buksa, Nataliya
2410 1 – 0
2.4 IM
Melia, Salome
2380 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2333 ½ – ½
Bo. 6

  France

Rtg 5

  Azerbaijan

Rtg 1½:2½
3.1 IM
Milliet, Sophie
2400 IM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2427 0 – 1
3.2 IM
Guichard, Pauline
2407 WGM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2368 ½ – ½
3.3 IM
Skripchenko, Almira
2403 WGM
Fataliyeva, Ulviyya
2368 1 – 0
3.4 WIM
Benmesbah, Natacha
2265 IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2369 0 – 1
Bo. 4

  Poland

Rtg 10

  Turkey

Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 GM
Socko, Monika
2417 IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2464 ½ – ½
4.2 WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2406 WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
2338 0 – 1
4.3 IM
Cyfka, Karina
2412 WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2317 1 – 0
4.4 WIM
Sliwicka, Alicja
2307 WFM
Caglar, Sila
2242 0 – 1
Bo. 9

  Georgia 2

Rtg 11

  Italy

Rtg 3 : 1
5.1 GM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2422 IM
Brunello, Marina
2381 1 – 0
5.2 IM
Khukhashvili, Sopiko
2341 IM
Zimina, Olga
2397 1 – 0
5.3 IM
Gvetadze, Sofio
2297 WIM
Gueci, Tea
2265 ½ – ½
5.4 WGM
Mikadze, Miranda
2279 WFM
Movileanu, Daniela
2173 ½ – ½
Bo. 15

  Serbia

Rtg 20

  Greece

Rtg 2 : 2
6.1 WGM
Rapport, Jovana
2379 IM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2431 0 – 1
6.2 WGM
Eric, Jovana
2285 FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2247 0 – 1
6.3 WIM
Injac, Teodora
2257 WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2183 1 – 0
6.4 WIM
Velikic, Adela
2275 WIM
Makka, Ioulia
2048 1 – 0
Bo. 14

  Netherlands

Rtg 12

  Spain

Rtg 2½:1½
7.1 GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2364 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2395 ½ – ½
7.2 WGM
Haast, Anne
2288 IM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2305 1 – 0
7.3 IM
Lanchava, Tea
2236 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2383 0 – 1
7.4 WIM
Ratsma, Rosa
2283 WGM
Calzetta Ruiz, Monica
2251 1 – 0
Bo. 7

  Hungary

Rtg 25

  Slovenia

Rtg 2½:1½
8.1 GM
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2414 WGM
Unuk, Laura
2278 ½ – ½
8.2 IM
Gara, Anita
2366 WIM
Janzelj, Lara
2159 0 – 1
8.3 WGM
Gara, Ticia
2322 WIM
Hrescak, Ivana
2226 1 – 0
8.4 WIM
Terbe, Julianna
2280 WFM
Vidic, Teja
2174 1 – 0
Bo. 8

  Romania

Rtg 16

  Slovakia

Rtg 3½: ½
9.1 IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2442 IM
Repkova, Eva
2315 1 – 0
9.2 IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2371 IM
Hagarova, Zuzana
2295 1 – 0
9.3 WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2313 WGM
Cibickova, Zuzana
2258 ½ – ½
9.4 WFM
Lehaci, Miruna-Daria
2131 WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2126 1 – 0
Bo. 26

  Austria

Rtg 17

  Israel

Rtg 2 : 2
10.1 WIM
Exler, Veronika
2222 IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2336 ½ – ½
10.2 WFM
Trippold, Denise
2180 WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2317 ½ – ½
10.3 WFM
Novkovic, Julia
2146 IM
Klinova, Masha
2277 ½ – ½
10.4 WFM
Polterauer, Chiara
2172 WIM
Lahav, Michal
2221 ½ – ½
Bo. 32

  Georgia 3

Rtg 19

  Germany

Rtg 2½:1½
11.1
Koridze, Lile
1988 WIM
Sieber, Fiona
2252 ½ – ½
11.2
Pipia, Ekaterine
1935 WGM
Klek, Hanna Marie
2248 0 – 1
11.3
Esadze, Tamari
1885 WIM
Osmanodja, Filiz
2225 1 – 0
11.4
Lomaia, Diana
1861 WIM
Muetsch, Annmarie
2266 1 – 0
Bo. 24

  England

Rtg 21

  Latvia

Rtg 1½:2½
12.1 IM
Houska, Jovanka
2430 WGM
Reizniece-Ozola, Dana
2297 ½ – ½
12.2 WGM
Toma, Katarzyna
2272 WGM
Rogule, Laura
2269 1 – 0
12.3 WIM
Lauterbach, Ingrid
2078 WFM
Limanovska, Elizabete
2186 0 – 1
12.4 WFM
Bhatia, Kanwal K
2038
Golsta, Madara
1987 0 – 1
Bo. 23

  Croatia

Rtg 18

  Czech Republic

Rtg 1½:2½
13.1 WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
2274 WGM
Worek, Joanna
2319 0 – 1
13.2 WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2262 WIM
Petrova, Kristyna
2259 ½ – ½
13.3 WGM
Medic, Mirjana
2163 WGM
Sikorova, Olga
2234 0 – 1
13.4 FM
Cvitan, Ena
2182 WIM
Miturova, Magdalena
2179 1 – 0
Bo. 30

  Belgium

Rtg 28

  Norway

Rtg 1 : 3
14.1 WIM
Goossens, Hanne
2156
Machlik, Monika
2159 0 – 1
14.2 WFM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1983
Machlik, Edit
2062 0 – 1
14.3
Barbier, Astrid
1974 WFM
Johnsen, Sylvia
1898 ½ – ½
14.4
Cuvelier, Annelies
1844
Kyrkjebo, Marte B.
1871 ½ – ½
Bo. 31

  Republic of North Macedonia

Rtg 22

  Sweden

Rtg ½ :3½
15.1 WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2108 GM
Cramling, Pia
2462 0 – 1
15.2
Bejatovic, Bojana
2004 WFM
Cramling Bellon, Anna
2164 0 – 1
15.3
Manova, Ivana
1795
Bengtsson, Siv
2086 0 – 1
15.4 WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2036 WIM
Borisova, Borislava
1919 ½ – ½
Bo. 27

  Switzerland

Rtg 29

  Finland

Rtg 2 : 2
16.1 WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2271 WFM
Nazarova, Anastasia
2147 ½ – ½
16.2 WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2140 WFM
Puuska, Heini
1992 1 – 0
16.3
Pellicoro, Nathalie
1967
Dannenberg, Alia
1902 0 – 1
16.4
Tamrazyan, Gohar
1955
Norlamo, Sarabella
2020 ½ – ½

 

Rank after Round 8

Rk. SNo Team Team Games   +    =    –   TB1   TB2   TB3
1 1
Russia RUS 8 6 2 0 14 190,5 22,5
2 2
Georgia GEO 8 6 1 1 13 204,0 22,5
3 5
Azerbaijan AZE 8 5 2 1 12 185,5 20,0
4 13
Armenia ARM 8 4 3 1 11 143,0 19,0
5 10
Turkey TUR 8 5 1 2 11 141,5 18,5
6 9
Georgia 2 GEO 8 4 2 2 10 142,0 18,5
7 3
Ukraine UKR 8 5 0 3 10 140,0 16,5
8 14
Netherlands NED 8 5 0 3 10 113,0 17,0
9 6
France FRA 8 4 1 3 9 145,0 19,5
10 8
Romania ROU 8 4 1 3 9 132,5 19,5
11 11
Italy ITA 8 4 1 3 9 128,5 16,5
12 20
Greece GRE 8 3 3 2 9 116,5 17,0
13 7
Hungary HUN 8 4 1 3 9 116,0 15,0
14 15
Serbia SRB 8 4 1 3 9 108,5 18,0
15 4
Poland POL 8 3 2 3 8 113,0 15,0
16 17
Israel ISR 8 3 2 3 8 112,5 16,0
17 21
Latvia LAT 8 4 0 4 8 94,0 16,0
18 32
Georgia 3 GEO 8 3 2 3 8 87,0 16,0
19 26
Austria AUT 8 3 2 3 8 75,0 13,0
20 12
Spain ESP 8 3 1 4 7 144,0 16,5
21 25
Slovenia SLO 8 2 3 3 7 94,5 14,5
22 18
Czech Republic CZE 8 3 1 4 7 75,5 14,5
23 16
Slovakia SVK 8 3 1 4 7 67,5 13,0
24 19
Germany GER 8 3 0 5 6 105,0 17,0
25 22
Sweden SWE 8 2 2 4 6 78,5 17,0
26 24
England ENG 8 3 0 5 6 64,5 13,0
27 23
Croatia CRO 8 1 3 4 5 83,5 14,0
28 28
Norway NOR 8 2 1 5 5 68,0 13,5
29 30
Belgium BEL 8 2 1 5 5 52,5 11,5
30 29
Finland FIN 8 1 2 5 4 49,0 10,5
31 27
Switzerland SUI 8 0 3 5 3 48,5 11,0
32 31
Republic of North Macedonia MKD 8 0 3 5 3 43,5 10,0

 

Open

The men beat Norway soundly

Bo. 10

  Hungary

Rtg 25

  Norway

Rtg 3 : 1
13.1 GM
Erdos, Viktor
2604 GM
Tari, Aryan
2630 ½ – ½
13.2 GM
Berkes, Ferenc
2667 GM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2558 1 – 0
13.3 GM
Banusz, Tamas
2619 GM
Salomon, Johan
2507 1 – 0
13.4 GM
Prohaszka, Peter
2610 IM
Haldorsen, Benjamin
2440 ½ – ½

 

 

 

Posted on November 1, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: