Harkányi Tenkes Kupa Harkány, 2019

Group A-Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

FM Mrazek Lumir was the clear winner with 7.5/9

FM Pasti Aron continued his recent success with a strong 6.5/9 and +36elo

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg RtgI RtgN  TB1   TB2   TB3  Rp n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 FM Mrazek Lumir CZE 2299 2299 0 7,5 42,5 46,5 2433 9 7,5 6,05 1,45 20 29,0
2 3 FM Vrban Mladen CRO 2296 2296 0 6,5 45,0 49,5 2328 9 6,5 5,96 0,54 10 5,4
3 11 FM Pasti Aron HUN 2159 2159 0 6,5 39,5 42,5 2229 9 6,5 5,58 0,92 40 36,8
4 8 FM Prokopishin Vasily UKR 2227 2227 0 6,0 43,0 46,0 2231 9 6 5,67 0,33 20 6,6
5 22 IM Chubar Vladimir UKR 1960 1960 0 5,5 43,0 47,0 2231 9 5,5 2,35 3,15 10 31,5
6 10 Udvardi Zalan HUN 2178 2178 0 5,5 41,5 45,0 2159 9 5,5 5,62 -0,12 40 -4,8
7 7 IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2231 2231 0 5,5 38,5 41,5 2101 9 5,5 6,74 -1,24 10 -12,4
8 4 FM Torok Sandor HUN 2278 2278 0 5,5 38,0 40,5 2064 9 5,5 7,06 -1,56 20 -31,2
9 1 IM Martic Zlatko CRO 2307 2307 0 5,0 46,5 51,0 2188 9 5 6,31 -1,31 10 -13,1
10 6 Bihercz Gabor HUN 2242 2242 0 5,0 41,0 44,5 2135 9 5 6,18 -1,18 20 -23,6
11 16 Bodrogi Bendeguz HUN 2028 2028 0 5,0 39,5 41,0 2047 9 5 4,53 0,47 40 18,8
12 12 FM Csala Imre HUN 2109 2109 0 5,0 38,5 41,5 2095 9 5 5,13 -0,13 20 -2,6
13 18 Metaxasz Vaszilisz HUN 2021 2021 0 5,0 37,5 40,0 2051 9 5 4,44 0,56 20 11,2
14 28 Ilyes Peter NOR 1919 1919 0 4,5 41,0 44,0 2103 9 4,5 2,45 2,05 20 41,0
15 13 Stern Tibor HUN 2103 2103 0 4,5 40,5 43,0 2109 9 4,5 4,40 0,10 20 2,0
16 25 Konyves Almos HUN 1941 1941 0 4,5 40,0 42,5 2015 9 4,5 3,55 0,95 40 38,0
17 21 Szakaly Laszlo HUN 1976 1976 0 4,5 39,0 41,5 1970 9 4,5 4,42 0,08 20 1,6
18 19 FM Kadar Gabor HUN 1993 1993 0 4,5 35,5 38,5 2013 9 4,5 4,29 0,21 20 4,2
19 9 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2180 2180 0 4,5 35,0 38,0 2032 8 4,5 5,84 -1,34 10 -13,4
20 14 AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 2101 2101 0 4,5 32,5 35,0 1905 9 4,5 6,53 -2,03 40 -81,2
21 17 Benedek Istvan ROU 2027 2027 0 4,5 31,0 33,5 1901 7 4,5 5,21 -0,71 20 -14,2
22 20 Nemeth Attila Janos HUN 1983 1983 0 4,0 38,0 39,5 1946 8 4 4,16 -0,16 20 -3,2
23 32 Ronta Ivan CRO 1788 1788 0 4,0 34,0 35,5 1905 9 4 2,79 1,21 20 24,2
24 26 Kopta Jiri CZE 1939 1939 0 3,5 39,5 43,5 1957 8 2,5 2,51 -0,01 20 -0,2
25 23 Guzs Laszlo HUN 1946 1946 0 3,5 39,0 41,5 1971 9 3,5 3,37 0,13 20 2,6
26 27 Olsar Zdenek CZE 1921 1921 0 3,5 38,0 41,0 1985 9 3,5 2,83 0,67 20 13,4
27 24 Vrona Mihail HUN 1943 1943 0 3,5 37,5 39,0 1945 9 3,5 3,46 0,04 20 0,8
28 30 Pater Peter HUN 1838 1838 0 3,5 34,5 37,0 1802 8 2,5 2,97 -0,47 40 -18,8
29 33 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc HUN 1620 1620 0 3,5 31,5 33,0 1778 8 2,5 1,58 0,92 40 36,8
30 31 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1822 1822 0 3,5 29,0 30,5 1659 7 1,5 2,87 -1,37 40 -54,8
31 29 Radics Laszlo Dr. HUN 1851 1851 0 3,0 38,5 41,0 1857 9 3 3,04 -0,04 20 -0,8
32 5 IM Safyanowsky Mark GER 2244 2244 0 3,0 35,0 37,5 1965 5 3 4,12 -1,12 10 -11,2
33 15 Varga Vilmos HUN 2097 2097 0 2,5 37,0 40,0 1941 6 2,5 3,58 -1,08 20 -21,6
34 35 Monduk Laszlo HUN 1478 1478 0 2,5 36,5 39,0 1818 7 1,5 0,58 0,92 40 36,8
35 34 Farkas Imre HUN 1487 1487 0 1,0 28,5 30,5 1064 6 0 0,83 -0,83 20 -16,6

 

Group B Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Kokeny Gabor had a great result with 8/9

Stukov Svyatoslav(RUS) gained  +112elo and Pasti Zsombor also did nicely with +77elo

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 1 Kokeny Gabor HUN 2098 8,0 46,5 48,5 9 8 6,81 1,19 20 23,8
2 3 Samblic Silvano CRO 1984 6,5 47,0 50,5 9 6,5 5,98 0,52 20 10,4
3 8 Gunyecz Zoltan Dr. HUN 1936 6,0 47,5 51,5 9 6 5,00 1,00 20 20,0
4 12 Grunwald Matyas HUN 1906 6,0 45,0 49,5 9 6 5,04 0,96 20 19,2
5 6 AIM Szuhai Balazs HUN 1966 6,0 45,0 49,0 9 6 5,69 0,31 20 6,2
6 2 Juhasz Zoltan HUN 1992 6,0 45,0 49,0 9 6 6,01 -0,01 20 -0,2
7 16 Somogyi Gabor HUN 1842 6,0 45,0 48,0 8 5 3,77 1,23 20 24,6
8 5 Antal Jozsef HUN 1968 6,0 42,5 46,0 9 6 6,62 -0,62 20 -12,4
9 25 Simai Laszlo HUN 1768 6,0 36,5 39,5 9 6 4,98 1,02 20 20,4
10 11 Balogh Imre Jr. HUN 1915 5,5 45,0 49,5 9 5,5 5,60 -0,10 20 -2,0
11 13 Mitric Milutin HUN 1870 5,5 44,0 47,0 9 5,5 4,97 0,53 20 10,6
12 4 Gyorke Zoltan HUN 1974 5,5 43,5 47,5 9 5,5 5,75 -0,25 20 -5,0
13 33 Rabovszky Gyorgy HUN 1707 5,5 42,0 46,5 9 5,5 2,92 2,58 20 51,6
14 39 Nagy Noemi w HUN 1595 5,5 37,5 40,0 7 3,5 1,99 1,51 20 30,2
15 9 Schmeizl Csaba HUN 1933 5,0 45,5 50,0 9 5 5,52 -0,52 20 -10,4
16 18 Geroly Jozsef HUN 1818 5,0 44,5 48,0 8 5 4,08 0,92 20 18,4
17 14 Szlabey Geza HUN 1867 5,0 43,5 47,0 9 5 5,51 -0,51 20 -10,2
18 17 Vicze Kata w AUT 1832 5,0 42,0 45,5 9 5 5,08 -0,08 40 -3,2
19 22 Lukacs Anna Kata w HUN 1793 5,0 41,0 45,0 9 5 4,68 0,32 40 12,8
20 23 Kovacs Tibor HUN 1774 5,0 40,0 42,5 9 5 4,81 0,19 20 3,8
21 40 Pasti Zsombor HUN 1582 4,5 42,5 43,0 9 4,5 2,56 1,94 40 77,6
22 21 Gyorgy Gergely HUN 1794 4,5 41,5 45,5 9 4,5 5,02 -0,52 20 -10,4
23 44 Toth Charles FRA 1570 4,5 40,5 44,5 9 4,5 1,84 2,66 20 53,2
24 20 Gerecs Istvan HUN 1797 4,5 38,0 40,0 7 4,5 4,54 -0,04 20 -0,8
25 26 Major Balazs HUN 1755 4,5 38,0 38,5 9 4,5 5,28 -0,78 20 -15,6
26 24 Jehn Csaba HUN 1769 4,5 37,5 40,5 8 4,5 4,83 -0,33 20 -6,6
27 10 AIM Nagy Jozsef HUN 1924 4,5 36,5 40,0 8 4,5 6,38 -1,88 20 -37,6
28 19 Juhasz Nagy Sandor HUN 1798 4,5 36,5 40,0 7 4,5 5,48 -0,98 20 -19,6
29 27 Grunwald Geza Dr. HUN 1750 4,5 36,5 38,5 9 4,5 4,31 0,19 20 3,8
30 7 Szaz Ferenc HUN 1957 4,5 35,5 39,0 9 4,5 7,69 -3,19 20 -63,8
31 28 WCM Kiss Eniko w HUN 1738 4,5 34,0 36,5 8 4,5 4,89 -0,39 40 -15,6
32 15 Kollar Tibor HUN 1855 4,5 33,5 37,0 9 4,5 7,38 -2,88 40 -115,2
33 37 Hever Janos HUN 1613 4,5 30,5 32,5 8 3,5 4,16 -0,66 20 -13,2
34 31 Papp Karoly HUN 1711 4,0 42,5 45,5 6 3 1,83 1,17 20 23,4
35 38 Causevic Miro CRO 1601 4,0 39,0 41,0 9 4 2,04 1,96 20 39,2
36 32 Hesz Adam HUN 1707 4,0 36,0 39,0 9 4 4,82 -0,82 20 -16,4
37 49 Stukov Svyatoslav RUS 1368 4,0 34,5 36,5 9 4 1,18 2,82 40 112,8
38 48 Tompa Zoltan HUN 1400 4,0 32,5 34,5 9 4 2,06 1,94 40 77,6
39 30 Horvath Gyula HUN 1714 4,0 31,5 33,5 9 4 6,55 -2,55 20 -51,0
40 35 Lukacs Imre HUN 1652 3,5 39,5 41,5 9 3,5 3,71 -0,21 20 -4,2
41 36 Dani Ferenc HUN 1614 3,5 37,5 38,0 8 3,5 2,90 0,60 20 12,0
42 43 Petrovic Igor CRO 1570 3,5 36,0 38,5 9 3,5 3,76 -0,26 40 -10,4
43 45 Vegh Benedek HUN 1564 3,5 32,0 32,5 9 3,5 4,00 -0,50 40 -20,0
56 Janossy Endre Gyorgy HUN 0 3,5 32,0 32,5 8 2,5
45 51 Baranyai Antal HUN 1313 3,5 28,5 29,0 8 2,5 2,01 0,49 20 9,8
46 41 Niedling Janos HUN 1571 3,0 36,0 38,5 9 3 3,76 -0,76 40 -30,4
47 46 Palinkas Ervin HUN 1521 3,0 35,5 37,5 7 2,5 2,45 0,05 20 1,0
48 54 Baki Bence HUN 1170 3,0 32,5 33,0 8 2 1,57 0,43 40 17,2
49 50 Kotas Marian CZE 1344 3,0 31,0 33,0 8 2 1,85 0,15 20 3,0
50 55 Molnar Dalma Reka w HUN 1101 3,0 27,0 29,0 5 2 1,01 0,99 40 39,6
51 34 Gazsovics Bela HUN 1658 2,5 36,5 39,0 6 2,5 3,45 -0,95 20 -19,0
52 42 Domonkos Jozsef HUN 1570 2,5 34,5 37,5 7 2,5 2,61 -0,11 20 -2,2
53 29 Kiss Laszlo HUN 1727 2,5 32,0 34,0 7 0,5 5,13 -4,63 20 -92,6
54 47 Pelikan Sandor HUN 1462 2,0 33,5 36,5 8 2 2,87 -0,87 40 -34,8
55 53 Opitz Klaus Peter HUN 1294 1,0 28,5 31,0 7 0 2,18 -2,18 40 -87,2
56 52 Rozsahegyi Robert HUN 1296 1,0 25,0 25,5 5 1 1,09 -0,09 40 -3,6

 

Group C Final Ranking after 7 Rounds

Nagy Peter was clear first with 6.5/7

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg  TB1   TB2   TB3
1 3 Nagy Peter HUN 1600 6,5 0,0 6
2 1 Bodo Lajos Geza HUN 1645 5,5 0,0 5
3 2 Szilfai Jozsef HUN 1619 4,5 0,0 2
4 6 Demeter Ferenc HUN 0 4,0 0,0 4
5 5 Biro Peter HUN 0 3,0 0,0 2
6 4 Ugyan Julianna w HUN 1242 2,5 0,0 1
7 7 Szep Janos HUN 0 1,5 0,0 0
8 8 Szitas Janos HUN 0 0,5 0,0 0

Posted on December 15, 2019, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: