Budapest Open 2020 Rd9

Round 9

Orosz,A won in a very convincing way on board 3

Kormos,A held a tough exchange down ending(R vs N) against Polyik,P

I won my game against a London System

Orosz,A

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15
Baski Barnabas 2056 7 ½ – ½ 6 Lakatos Tamas 2011
19
2 1
Polyik Peter 2332 6 ½ – ½ 6 Kormos Adam 2279
3
3 2
FM Orosz Andras 2306 6 1 – 0 IM Farago Sandor 2219
4
4 8
Torok Tamas Titusz 2110 0 – 1 Pogany Zsombor 2188
6
5 16
Gyurkovics Miklos 2036 5 1 – 0 5 Fodor Balazs 2154
7
6 18
Nemeth Zalan 2017 5 0 – 1 5 Nemeth Miklos 2081
9
7 13
Kovacs Istvan 2062 5 0 – 1 5 Bokorovics Bertalan 1857
41
8 25
Demjen Mark 1974 0 – 1 Gyenes Mate 1926
31
9 11
FM Koczo Kristof 2077 + – – 4 Markos Adam 2219
5
10 20
Karacsonyi Kata 2004 4 1 – 0 Matyassy Lazar 2004
21
11 39
Barsi Botond 1860 4 0 – 1 4 Yip Michael 1993
23
12 52
Foldes Marton Gabor 1698 4 1 – 0 4 Csalami Gabor 1986
24
13 48
Szabo Marton Nandor 1788 4 1 – 0 Csernyik Mark 1735
51
14 56
Pongo Istvan 1655 0 – 1 AFM Laszlo Csaba 1955
27
15 43
Merey Sandor 1854 0 – 1 AIM Daroczi Donat 1941
28
16 35
Koltai Dora 1897 1 – 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1658
54
17 37
Forgacs Andras 1868 – – + Zoldy Robert 1857
42
18 50
Rinyu Janos 1754 3 ½ – ½ 3 Bernula Istvan 1911
34
19 36
FM Letay Gyula 1875 3 1 – 0 3 Karacsonyi Bank 1621
57
20 45
Pakh Alex 1833 3 0 – 1 3 Bellan Istvan 1866
38
21 53
AFM Megyeri Martin 1694 1 – 0 Nagy Gyorgy 1852
44
22 49
Mihaly Zoltan 1755 2 0 – 1 Schreuder Peters Misja 1925
32
23 55
Monduk Laszlo 1655 1 – – + 2 FM Magyar Otto 2079
10

 

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Baski Barnabas was clear first with 7.5/9

The big winner-Baski Barnabas

 

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 15
Baski Barnabas HUN 2056 7,5 48,5 40,5 0,0 9 3,09 40 123,6
2 2
FM Orosz Andras HUN 2306 7,0 49,5 37,0 0,0 9 -0,06 20 -1,2
3 1
Polyik Peter HUN 2332 6,5 50,0 34,5 0,0 9 -0,77 20 -15,4
4 19
Lakatos Tamas HUN 2011 6,5 49,5 31,5 0,0 8 1,96 40 78,4
5 6
Pogany Zsombor HUN 2188 6,5 49,0 33,5 0,0 9 0,22 40 8,8
6 3
Kormos Adam HUN 2279 6,5 48,5 32,5 0,0 9 -0,28 20 -5,6
7 9
Nemeth Miklos HUN 2081 6,0 43,0 28,0 0,0 9 -0,09 20 -1,8
8 16
Gyurkovics Miklos HUN 2036 6,0 40,0 30,0 0,0 8 0,90 20 18,0
9 41
Bokorovics Bertalan HUN 1857 6,0 39,0 26,0 0,0 9 3,66 40 146,4
10 8
Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2110 5,5 48,5 31,5 0,0 9 0,11 20 2,2
11 11
FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2077 5,5 43,0 27,5 0,0 8 -0,49 20 -9,8
12 31
Gyenes Mate HUN 1926 5,5 43,0 26,5 0,0 9 2,43 40 97,2
13 4
IM Farago Sandor HUN 2219 5,5 41,5 25,0 0,0 9 -1,52 10 -15,2
14 20
Karacsonyi Kata w HUN 2004 5,0 42,0 28,0 0,0 9 1,17 40 46,8
15 23
Yip Michael CAN 1993 5,0 40,5 26,0 0,0 9 0,25 20 5,0
16 7
Fodor Balazs HUN 2154 5,0 39,5 25,0 0,0 9 -1,96 20 -39,2
17 13
Kovacs Istvan HUN 2062 5,0 39,0 27,5 0,0 9 -1,12 20 -22,4
18 18
Nemeth Zalan IRL 2017 5,0 39,0 25,0 0,0 8 -0,43 40 -17,2
19 48
Szabo Marton Nandor HUN 1788 5,0 39,0 19,5 0,0 9 1,70 40 68,0
20 52
Foldes Marton Gabor HUN 1698 5,0 35,0 19,5 0,0 7 3,39 40 135,6
21 29
Fellegi Zoltan HUN 1941 4,5 50,5 30,5 0,0 8 1,80 20 36,0
22 25
Demjen Mark HUN 1974 4,5 49,5 30,0 0,0 9 1,05 40 42,0
23 17
IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2034 4,5 43,0 24,5 0,0 8 -0,19 20 -3,8
24 28
AIM Daroczi Donat HUN 1941 4,5 42,0 20,5 0,0 9 -0,12 40 -4,8
25 21
Matyassy Lazar HUN 2004 4,5 41,0 26,5 0,0 9 -0,85 40 -34,0
26 27
AFM Laszlo Csaba HUN 1955 4,5 40,5 19,0 0,0 9 -0,93 40 -37,2
27 42
Zoldy Robert HUN 1857 4,5 40,0 17,0 0,0 8 -0,19 20 -3,8
28 35
Koltai Dora w HUN 1897 4,5 32,0 17,0 0,0 9 -0,53 40 -21,2
29 5
Markos Adam HUN 2219 4,0 47,0 25,5 0,0 7 -1,67 20 -33,4
30 14
FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2059 4,0 44,0 23,5 0,0 8 -1,31 20 -26,2
31 22
Kiss Mate Jozsef HUN 1994 4,0 44,0 23,0 0,0 8 0,27 20 5,4
32 24
Csalami Gabor HUN 1986 4,0 40,0 22,0 0,0 9 -1,60 20 -32,0
33 36
FM Letay Gyula HUN 1875 4,0 37,0 16,5 0,0 9 -0,61 20 -12,2
34 39
Barsi Botond HUN 1860 4,0 34,5 17,0 0,0 9 0,04 40 1,6
35 38
Bellan Istvan HUN 1866 4,0 33,5 17,0 0,0 9 -0,08 20 -1,6
36 30
Sulyok Eszter w HUN 1939 3,5 43,0 24,0 0,0 6 1,39 40 55,6
37 54
Karacsonyi Luca w HUN 1658 3,5 41,0 22,5 0,0 9 2,09 40 83,6
38 56
Pongo Istvan HUN 1655 3,5 39,5 20,0 0,0 8 1,43 20 28,6
39 32
Schreuder Peters Misja NED 1925 3,5 39,0 16,5 0,0 9 -0,65 20 -13,0
40 43
Merey Sandor HUN 1854 3,5 37,5 13,0 0,0 8 -1,10 20 -22,0
41 51
Csernyik Mark HUN 1735 3,5 37,0 14,0 0,0 7 1,03 40 41,2
42 37
Forgacs Andras HUN 1868 3,5 36,0 19,0 0,0 8 0,29 40 11,6
43 50
Rinyu Janos HUN 1754 3,5 36,0 14,5 0,0 8 -0,14 20 -2,8
44 34
Bernula Istvan HUN 1911 3,5 33,5 12,0 0,0 6 -0,69 20 -13,8
45 53
AFM Megyeri Martin HUN 1694 3,5 33,5 11,0 0,0 7 1,09 40 43,6
46 57
Karacsonyi Bank HUN 1621 3,0 43,0 20,0 0,0 8 0,99 40 39,6
47 46
Krizsany Laszlo Sr. HUN 1804 3,0 39,0 15,0 0,0 7 0,26 20 5,2
48 10
FM Magyar Otto HUN 2079 3,0 37,0 17,0 0,0 8 -3,87 20 -77,4
49 45
Pakh Alex USA 1833 3,0 37,0 12,5 0,0 9 -0,74 20 -14,8
50 47
Bolyki Istvan HUN 1799 3,0 33,5 10,0 0,0 8 -0,88 40 -35,2
51 44
Nagy Gyorgy HUN 1852 2,5 43,0 16,5 0,0 9 -1,44 20 -28,8
52 26
Valis Janos HUN 1966 2,5 34,5 13,5 0,0 8 -2,62 20 -52,4
53 12
Szikszai Bertalan HUN 2074 2,0 37,0 16,0 0,0 3 -0,45 40 -18,0
54 49
Mihaly Zoltan HUN 1755 2,0 36,5 8,5 0,0 8 -0,96 20 -19,2
55 33
Ilyes Peter NOR 1919 1,5 31,0 11,0 0,0 5 -0,86 20 -17,2
56 40
Purak Zoltan HUN 1860 1,0 35,0 8,5 0,0 3 0,15 20 3,0
57 55
Monduk Laszlo HUN 1655 1,0 34,5 8,0 0,0 6 -1,56 40 -62,4

 

Group B Round 9

 

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 12
Mathe Gergely 1551 6 0 – 1 Deak-Sala Emilia 1622
5
2 20
Tereshchuk Richard 1384 6 ½ – ½ Varga Balazs 1690
2
3 14
Varga Boldizsar 1504 5 ½ – ½ 6 Zsatkovics Endre 1620
6
4 17
AFM Szuhorukov Marcell 1452 5 1 – 0 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1637
4
5 16
Defend Balint 1465 1 – 0 5 ACM Hangay Tibor 1429
18
6 13
Csermely Zoltan 1548 + – – La Barbera Manfredi 1568
10
7 1
Szendeff Miklos 1693 4 + – – 4 La Barbera Marcello 1297
24
8 9
Vamosi Peter Istvan 1583 4 1 – 0 4 Szurkos Andras 1687
3
9 7
Piskoti Laszlo 1618 4 1 – 0 4 Fabian Laszlo 1562
11
10 19
Jonas David 1425 4 0 – 1 Bod Marton 1279
26
11 28
Berla Zoltan Mate 1209 ½ – ½ Varhegyi Abel 1381
21
12 23
Szarvas Nora Orsolya 1308 ½ – ½ Schrenk Jazmin 1297
25
13 27
Hangay Oliver 1274 3 1 – 0 3 Deak-Sala Daniel 1116
30
14 22
Kolozsvary Miklos 1366 3 1 – 0 2 Marton-John Almos Kiran 0
33
15 31
Kasa Barnabas 1047 2 1 – 0 3 Bod Peter 0
32
16 34
Mathe Levente Nandor 0 + – – 2 Kiss Inez 1176
29

 

Final Ranking after 9 Rounds

Deak-Sala Emilia was clear first with 7.5/9

Deak-Sala Emilia

 

Rk. SNo Name sex FED Rtg Pts.  TB1   TB2   TB3  n w-we K rtg+/-
1 5
Deak-Sala Emilia w HUN 1622 7,5 48,0 38,0 0,0 9 1,80 40 72,0
2 20
Tereshchuk Richard UKR 1384 6,5 49,5 34,5 0,0 9 4,46 40 178,4
3 6
Zsatkovics Endre HUN 1620 6,5 49,0 35,5 0,0 9 0,49 20 9,8
4 2
Varga Balazs HUN 1690 6,0 46,5 30,0 0,0 9 -0,48 40 -19,2
5 12
Mathe Gergely HUN 1551 6,0 43,5 31,0 0,0 9 0,36 40 14,4
6 17
AFM Szuhorukov Marcell HUN 1452 6,0 41,0 26,0 0,0 6 2,31 40 92,4
7 4
Kubik Anna Zsofia w HUN 1637 5,5 49,0 30,5 0,0 9 -0,96 20 -19,2
8 16
Defend Balint HUN 1465 5,5 47,0 28,5 0,0 9 1,71 40 68,4
9 14
Varga Boldizsar HUN 1504 5,5 44,0 26,0 0,0 8 0,69 40 27,6
10 13
Csermely Zoltan HUN 1548 5,5 39,0 27,0 0,0 6 -0,72 20 -14,4
11 1
Szendeff Miklos HUN 1693 5,0 43,0 24,0 0,0 7 -2,14 20 -42,8
12 9
Vamosi Peter Istvan HUN 1583 5,0 42,0 24,0 0,0 8 -0,95 20 -19,0
13 7
Piskoti Laszlo HUN 1618 5,0 40,5 25,0 0,0 8 -2,13 20 -42,6
14 18
ACM Hangay Tibor HUN 1429 5,0 40,0 25,0 0,0 8 1,19 40 47,6
15 10
La Barbera Manfredi ITA 1568 4,5 38,5 20,5 0,0 8 -1,64 40 -65,6
16 26
Bod Marton HUN 1279 4,5 32,5 13,5 0,0 5 0,14 40 5,6
17 19
Jonas David HUN 1425 4,0 50,0 29,0 0,0 9 0,63 20 12,6
18 25
Schrenk Jazmin w HUN 1297 4,0 43,5 19,0 0,0 9 0,41 40 16,4
19 24
La Barbera Marcello ITA 1297 4,0 42,0 22,0 0,0 7 1,45 40 58,0
20 23
Szarvas Nora Orsolya w HUN 1308 4,0 41,0 18,0 0,0 9 1,22 40 48,8
21 11
Fabian Laszlo GER 1562 4,0 39,5 27,0 0,0 8 -1,46 20 -29,2
22 3
Szurkos Andras HUN 1687 4,0 38,5 19,0 0,0 8 -3,73 20 -74,6
23 28
Berla Zoltan Mate HUN 1209 4,0 38,5 14,5 0,0 6 1,20 40 48,0
24 21
Varhegyi Abel HUN 1381 4,0 37,5 17,5 0,0 7 -0,13 40 -5,2
25 22
Kolozsvary Miklos HUN 1366 4,0 36,0 16,0 0,0 7 -0,32 20 -6,4
26 27
Hangay Oliver HUN 1274 4,0 35,5 17,0 0,0 6 0,38 40 15,2
27 34
Mathe Levente Nandor HUN 0 3,5 35,0 17,0 0,0 7
28 32
Bod Peter HUN 0 3,0 38,0 18,0 0,0 9
29 30
Deak-Sala Daniel HUN 1116 3,0 36,5 15,0 0,0 6 0,21 40 8,4
30 31
Kasa Barnabas HUN 1047 3,0 34,0 11,0 0,0 5 -0,77 40 -30,8
31 15
Farkas Imre HUN 1480 2,5 34,5 18,5 0,0 5 -1,87 20 -37,4
32 33
Marton-John Almos Kiran HUN 0 2,0 31,5 10,0 0,0 8
33 29
Kiss Inez w HUN 1176 2,0 30,0 10,0 0,0 5 -0,45 40 -18,0
34 8
Vinnay Istvan HUN 1611 0,5 30,5 4,5 0,0 2 -0,90 20 -18,0

 

GM Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

GMs Horvath and Aczel shared first in the end

GM Horvath(left) playing FM Karacsonyi Gellert

 

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2
1
GM Horvath Adam 2488 HUN * ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 1 6,0 0,5 23,75
2
GM Aczel Gergely 2511 HUN ½ * 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 1 1 1 6,0 0,5 23,50
3
IM Petenyi Tamas 2436 SVK ½ 0 * 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 1 5,5 1,0 21,75
4
GM Kantor Gergely 2530 HUN 1 ½ 0 * ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 5,5 0,0 21,50
5
IM Csonka Balazs 2498 HUN ½ ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ 5,0 0,5 21,50
6
IM Nayhebaver Martin 2482 SVK 0 1 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 1 ½ 5,0 0,5 21,25
7
IM Horvath Dominik 2438 AUT 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ * ½ ½ ½ 4,5 0,0 20,00
8
FM Gungl Theo 2360 GER ½ 0 ½ 0 0 ½ ½ * ½ ½ 3,0 0,0 12,75
9
FM Karacsonyi Gellert 2292 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ 0 ½ ½ * 1 2,5 0,0 8,25
10
FM Persanyi Barnabas 2370 HUN 0 0 0 0 ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 * 2,0 0,0 8,75

 

IM Final Ranking crosstable after 9 Rounds

FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr won with 6/9

FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr.-FM Bodi,T(right)

 

Rk. Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts.  TB1   TB2 
1
FM Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 2209 HUN * 1 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 6,0 0,0 25,50
2
FM Bodi Tibor 2346 HUN 0 * 1 1 ½ 1 1 ½ 0 ½ 5,5 1,0 24,50
3
FM Paszewski Mateusz 2243 POL 1 0 * ½ ½ ½ 0 1 1 1 5,5 0,0 23,00
4
Geher Koppany 2326 HUN ½ 0 ½ * ½ 0 1 ½ 1 1 5,0 0,0 20,00
5
FM Mouhamad Joachim 2272 FRA 0 ½ ½ ½ * ½ ½ 0 1 1 4,5 0,5 18,25
IM Paschall William 2329 USA 0 0 ½ 1 ½ * ½ ½ ½ 1 4,5 0,5 18,25
7
FM Zentai Peter 2304 HUN ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ * ½ 1 0 4,0 0,5 18,50
8
GM Farago Ivan 2348 HUN 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ * 0 1 4,0 0,5 16,50
9
FM Lyell Mark 2302 ENG 1 1 0 0 0 ½ 0 1 * 0 3,5 0,0 17,75
10
IM Nemeth Zoltan 2210 HUN 0 ½ 0 0 0 0 1 0 1 * 2,5 0,0 10,25

Photo Galleries

Prize ceremony

rd9

 

Posted on August 29, 2020, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: