World Junior Ch Open 2014 Rd1-FM Csonka(HUN)

Players by Rating-Official Site

Event runs Oct 5-20. See also Chessbase Report.

In Rd1

Bo. Name IRtg FED Res. Name IRtg FED
1 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2661 RUS 1  –  0 Chakravarthi Reddy M 2217 IND
2 Rindlisbacher Jan 2217 SUI 0  –  1 GM Van Kampen Robin 2641 NED
3 GM Wei Yi 2641 CHN 1  –  0 Muthaiah Al 2215 IND
4 Ritviz Parab 2205 IND 0  –  1 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2635 IND
5 GM Cori Jorge 2612 PER 1  –  0 Megalios Konstantinos 2196 GRE
6 Pranav Shetty 2191 IND 0  –  1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2599 POL
7 GM Bok Benjamin 2591 NED 1  –  0 Ronka Erik 2183 FIN
8 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan 2170 IND 0  –  1 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2591 ARM
9 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2554 SRB 1  –  0 Sen Samir 2168 USA
10 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 2164 IND ½  –  ½ GM Oparin Grigoriy 2552 RUS
11 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2548 BLR 1  –  0 Pastar Slaven 2159 BIH
12 Yashas D. 2159 IND ½  –  ½ GM Dragun Kamil 2546 POL
13 GM Lu Shanglei 2533 CHN 1  –  0 Iniyan P 2151 IND
14 Sai Vishwesh.C 2151 IND ½  –  ½ GM Abasov Nijat 2528 AZE
15 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2524 RUS 1  –  0 Fong Yit San 2149 MAS
16 Mendoza Rodrigo 2145 BOL –  –  + IM Idani Pouya 2517 IRI
17 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2508 IND 1  –  0 Rajdeep Sarkar 2145 IND
18 Yogesh Gautam 2144 IND 0  –  1 IM Ghosh Diptayan 2508 IND
19 IM Karthikeyan Murali 2499 IND 0  –  1 Siva Mahadevan 2141 IND
20 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2139 IND 0  –  1 GM Bajarani Ulvi 2496 AZE
21 GM Grover Sahaj 2491 IND 1  –  0 Abhishek A 2138 IND
22 Pranavananda V 2136 IND 0  –  1 IM Ducarmon Quinten 2487 NED
23 IM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2485 IND 1  –  0 Mohammad Ashraf 2132 IND
24 Nishant Malhotra 2129 IND 0  –  1 IM Kantans Toms 2485 LAT
25 IM Tari Aryan 2450 NOR ½  –  ½ Abhijith M. 2126 IND
26 Vokhidov Shamsiddin 2119 UZB ½  –  ½ IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2447 IND
27 IM Das Sayantan 2445 IND 1  –  0 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad 2118 IND
28 Gajwa Ankit 2110 IND ½  –  ½ IM Narayanan Srinath 2443 IND
29 IM Anurag Mhamal 2442 IND ½  –  ½ Manigandan S S 2099 IND
30 IM Nader Mohamed 2098 EGY 0  –  1 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2428 CZE
31 FM Ben Artzi Ido 2423 ISR 1  –  0 Roshan Rangarajan. 2088 IND
32 Nihal Sarin 2076 IND 1  –  0 IM Westerberg Jonathan 2420 SWE
33 IM Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan 2420 IND 1  –  0 Stamos Filippos 2076 GRE
34 Shailesh Dravid 2074 IND 0  –  1 IM Gagare Shardul 2419 IND
35 Repka Christopher 2418 SVK 0  –  1 Ajay Krishna S 2072 IND
36   Deepthamsh Reddy. M 2071 IND ½  –  ½ FM Csonka Balazs 2409 HUN
37 IM Bai Jinshi 2406 CHN 1  –  0 Rahul Srivatshav P 2069 IND
38 Aradhya Garg 2068 IND 0  –  1 FM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2402 ROU
39 FM Johansson Linus 2401 SWE 0  –  1 Gandhi Anish 2068 IND
40 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 2068 IND 0  –  1 IM Ider Borya 2394 FRA
41 Vignesh Nr 2387 IND 1  –  0 Horton Jamie A 2064 ENG
42 Rakesh Kumar Nayak 2057 IND ½  –  ½ Sidhant Mohapatra 2382 IND
43 FM Bersamina Paulo 2380 PHI ½  –  ½ Krishna Teja N 2049 IND
44 CM Nitish Belurkar 2046 IND 0  –  1 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2379 SRB
45 CM Prince Bajaj 2369 IND 1  –  0 Senthil Maran K 2043 IND
46 Verhelst Joris 2042 BEL 0  –  1 FM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2360 SUI
47 IM Codenotti Marco 2357 ITA ½  –  ½ FM Saim Mohamed Ilias 2040 ALG
48 Manush Shah 2038 IND 0  –  1 FM Arat Ufuk Sezen 2357 TUR
49 FM Von Meijenfeldt Bart 2354 NED ½  –  ½ Ganesh R 2030 IND
50 CM Nazario Marc Christian 2029 PHI 0  –  1 FM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 2330 MGL
51 Kozganbay Erkin 2328 KAZ 1  –  0 Chaithanyaa K.G. 2029 IND
52 Godbole Atharva 2009 IND 0  –  1 CM Koksal Ege 2321 TUR
53 Beradze Irakli 2318 GEO 1  –  0 Sudarshan Malga 2007 IND
54 Arjun Satheesh 2004 IND ½  –  ½ IM Borisenko Viacheslav 2316 UKR
55 FM Fisher William 2313 USA ½  –  ½ Wagh Suyog 2001 IND
56 Raja Harshit 2000 IND ½  –  ½ FM Blazeka Matej 2311 CRO
57 Lokesh P. 2303 IND ½  –  ½ Swain Ashirwad 1998 IND
58 Yogit S 1954 IND ½  –  ½ Harsha Bharathakoti 2297 IND
59 CM Puranik Abhimanyu 2287 IND ½  –  ½ Taalaibekov Tagir 1948 KGZ
60 FM Praggnanandhaa R 1946 IND 1  –  0 Visakh Nr 2282 IND
61 Kumaran B 2279 IND 1  –  0 Kumar Gaurav 1945 IND
62 Grahesh Y 1919 IND 0  –  1 Navalgund Niranjan 2267 IND
63 Mithil Ajgaonkar 2258 IND 1  –  0 Vandewiele Emiel 1882 BEL
64 CM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1827 SRI 0  –  1 Antonio Viani D’cunha 2257 IND
65 Gahan M.G. 2252 IND 1  –  0 Reddy Ananta 1431 RSA
66 Raivath Mallela 1070 NZL 0  –  1 K. Praneeth Surya 2251 IND
67 Prasannaa.S 2232 IND 1  –  0 Kulmamadov David 0 TJK
68 Uapingene Uatiavi Jossy 0 NAM 0  –  1 Patil Pratik 2231 IND

Varga,Klara(l) and Csonka,B(r) at the opening ceremony. Photo from Csonaka’s FB page

No. Name FIDE FED
34 GM Fedoseev Vladimir 2661 RUS
134 GM Wei Yi 2641 CHN
125 GM Van Kampen Robin 2641 NED
128 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi 2635 IND
24 GM Cori Jorge 2612 PER
33 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2599 POL
46 GM Grigoryan Karen H. 2591 ARM
18 GM Bok Benjamin 2591 NED
52 GM Indjic Aleksandar 2554 SRB
85 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2552 RUS
59 GM Kovalev Vladislav 2548 BLR
31 GM Dragun Kamil 2546 POL
68 GM Lu Shanglei 2533 CHN
1 GM Abasov Nijat 2528 AZE
6 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2524 RUS
50 IM Idani Pouya 2517 IRI
5 GM Ankit R. Rajpara 2508 IND
43 IM Ghosh Diptayan 2508 IND
124 IM Vakhidov Jahongir 2502 UZB
57 IM Karthikeyan Murali 2499 IND
14 GM Bajarani Ulvi 2496 AZE
47 GM Grover Sahaj 2491 IND
32 IM Ducarmon Quinten 2487 NED
11 IM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. 2485 IND
56 IM Kantans Toms 2485 LAT
121 IM Tari Aryan 2450 NOR
91 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2447 IND
26 IM Das Sayantan 2445 IND
77 IM Narayanan Srinath 2443 IND
8 IM Anurag Mhamal 2442 IND
62 IM Kriebel Tadeas 2428 CZE
15 FM Ben Artzi Ido 2423 ISR
119 Sunilduth Lyna Narayanan 2420 IND
135 IM Westerberg Jonathan 2420 SWE
38 IM Gagare Shardul 2419 IND
102 Repka Christopher 2418 SVK
25 FM Csonka Balazs 2409 HUN
13 IM Bai Jinshi 2406 CHN
27 FM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2402 ROU
54 FM Johansson Linus 2401 SWE
51 IM Ider Borya 2394 FRA
129 Vignesh Nr 2387 IND
115 Sidhant Mohapatra 2382 IND
20 IM Cabarkapa Novak 2379 SRB
93 CM Prince Bajaj 2369 IND
37 FM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2360 SUI
23 IM Codenotti Marco 2357 ITA
10 FM Arat Ufuk Sezen 2357 TUR
132 FM Von Meijenfeldt Bart 2354 NED
60 FM Kowsarinia Amir 2331 IRI
78 FM Nasanjargal Urtnasan 2330 MGL
61 Kozganbay Erkin 2328 KAZ
58 CM Koksal Ege 2321 TUR
16 Beradze Irakli 2318 GEO
19 IM Borisenko Viacheslav 2316 UKR
35 FM Fisher William 2313 USA
17 FM Blazeka Matej 2311 CRO
67 Lokesh P. 2303 IND
48 Harsha Bharathakoti 2297 IND
94 CM Puranik Abhimanyu 2287 IND
130 Visakh Nr 2282 IND
66 Kumaran B 2279 IND
79 Navalgund Niranjan 2267 IND
73 Mithil Ajgaonkar 2258 IND
7 Antonio Viani D’cunha 2257 IND
39 Gahan M.G. 2252 IND
55 K. Praneeth Surya 2251 IND
92 Prasannaa.S 2232 IND
87 Patil Pratik 2231 IND
22 Chakravarthi Reddy M 2217 IND
103 Rindlisbacher Jan 2217 SUI
75 Muthaiah Al 2215 IND
104 Ritviz Parab 2205 IND
71 Megalios Konstantinos 2196 GRE
89 Pranav Shetty 2191 IND
105 Ronka Erik 2183 FIN
107 Sahoo Utkal Ranjan 2170 IND
112 Sen Samir 2168 USA
99 FM Rakesh Kumar Jena 2164 IND
86 Pastar Slaven 2159 BIH
136 Yashas D. 2159 IND
53 Iniyan P 2151 IND
109 Sai Vishwesh.C 2151 IND
36 Fong Yit San 2149 MAS
72 Mendoza Rodrigo 2145 BOL
98 Rajdeep Sarkar 2145 IND
137 Yogesh Gautam 2144 IND
116 Siva Mahadevan 2141 IND
111 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 2139 IND
3 Abhishek A 2138 IND
90 Pranavananda V 2136 IND
74 Mohammad Ashraf 2132 IND
82 Nishant Malhotra 2129 IND
2 Abhijith M. 2126 IND
131 Vokhidov Shamsiddin 2119 UZB
29 Dhulipala Bala Chandra Prasad 2118 IND
40 Gajwa Ankit 2110 IND
69 Manigandan S S 2099 IND
76 IM Nader Mohamed 2098 EGY
106 Roshan Rangarajan. 2088 IND
117 Stamos Filippos 2076 GRE
81 Nihal Sarin 2076 IND
114 Shailesh Dravid 2074 IND
4 Ajay Krishna S 2072 IND
28 Deepthamsh Reddy. M 2071 IND
95 Rahul Srivatshav P 2069 IND
9 Aradhya Garg 2068 IND
41 Gandhi Anish 2068 IND
108 Sai Agni Jeevitesh J 2068 IND
49 Horton Jamie A 2064 ENG
100 Rakesh Kumar Nayak 2057 IND
63 Krishna Teja N 2049 IND
83 CM Nitish Belurkar 2046 IND
113 Senthil Maran K 2043 IND
127 Verhelst Joris 2042 BEL
110 FM Saim Mohamed Ilias 2040 ALG
70 Manush Shah 2038 IND
42 Ganesh R 2030 IND
21 Chaithanyaa K.G. 2029 IND
80 CM Nazario Marc Christian 2029 PHI
44 Godbole Atharva 2009 IND
118 Sudarshan Malga 2007 IND
12 Arjun Satheesh 2004 IND
133 Wagh Suyog 2001 IND
97 Raja Harshit 2000 IND
120 Swain Ashirwad 1998 IND
84 Nurlanov Zhakshylyk 1998 KGZ
122 Thing Bibek 1970 NEP
138 Yogit S 1954 IND
88 FM Praggnanandhaa R 1946 IND
65 Kumar Gaurav 1945 IND
45 Grahesh Y 1919 IND
126 Vandewiele Emiel 1882 BEL
30 CM Doluweera Minul Sanjula 1827 SRI
101 Reddy Ananta 1431 RSA
96 Raivath Mallela 1070 NZL
123 Uapingene Utavi Jossy 0 NAM
64 Kulmamadov David 0 TJK
Advertisements

Posted on October 6, 2014, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: