Gibraltar 2016 Rd10

Player overview for HUN

 IM Gledura made a big splash but for everyone else, the tournament was nothing special.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Pts. Rk. K rtg+/- Group
9 GM Rapport Richard 2721 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ 1 0 ½ ½ 1 7,0 16 10 -3,60 Masters
16 GM Almasi Zoltan 2684 HUN 1 1 ½ 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 7,0 19 10 -1,90 Masters
31 GM Erdos Viktor 2613 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 5,5 86 10 -22,00 Masters
57 IM Gledura Benjamin 2515 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ 6,5 25 10 24,20 Masters
66 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. 2500 HUN 1 0 ½ ½ ½ 1 0 1 1 0 5,5 93 10 -11,50 Masters
78 IM Galyas Miklos 2459 HUN 1 0 ½ 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 ½ 5,5 96 10 -7,30 Masters
101 FM Csonka Balazs 2415 HUN ½ 1 ½ 0 ½ 0 ½ 1 1 ½ 5,5 108 10 -5,80 Masters
102 IM Nagy Gabor 2413 HUN 1 ½ 0 0 1 0 1 1 0 0 4,5 161 10 -16,60 Masters
127 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2359 HUN ½ 0 1 0 ½ ½ 0 1 ½ 1 5,0 138 10 -10,00 Masters
135 IM Gara Anita 2339 HUN 0 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 1 0 0 4,5 150 10 1,20 Masters
146 WGM Papp Petra 2308 HUN 0 ½ 1 ½ ½ ½ ½ ½ 0 1 5,0 131 20 7,00 Masters
236 Lochte Szilvia 1913 HUN 0 0 ½ 0 1 0 1 0 0 0 2,5 241 20 -31,60 Masters

Final Ranking after 10 Rounds

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1 w we w-we K rtg+/-
1 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2785 8,0 2838 8 7,32 0,68 10 6,8
2 1 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2787 8,0 2811 8 7,66 0,34 10 3,4
3 11 GM Bacrot Etienne FRA 2697 7,5 2786 7 5,97 1,03 10 10,3
4 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. IND 2639 7,5 2781 7,5 5,56 1,94 10 19,4
5 4 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2755 7,5 2773 7,5 7,15 0,35 10 3,5
6 28 GM Jones Gawain C B ENG 2625 7,5 2730 7,5 6,08 1,42 10 14,2
7 5 GM Li Chao B CHN 2751 7,5 2721 7,5 7,63 -0,13 10 -1,3
8 22 GM Sutovsky Emil ISR 2647 7,5 2628 7,5 7,59 -0,09 10 -0,9
9 14 GM Ragger Markus AUT 2689 7,0 2737 7 6,24 0,76 10 7,6
10 32 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2613 7,0 2716 7 5,50 1,50 10 15,0
35 GM Maze Sebastien FRA 2591 7,0 2716 6,5 4,81 1,69 10 16,9
12 7 GM Jakovenko Dmitry RUS 2732 7,0 2711 6,5 6,61 -0,11 10 -1,1
13 24 GM Anton Guijarro David ESP 2639 7,0 2706 7 5,93 1,07 10 10,7
14 18 GM Bruzon Batista Lazaro CUB 2666 7,0 2703 7 6,41 0,59 10 5,9
15 26 GM Grandelius Nils SWE 2635 7,0 2692 7 6,05 0,95 10 9,5
16 9 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2721 7,0 2682 7 7,36 -0,36 10 -3,6
17 47 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2537 7,0 2677 6,5 4,75 1,75 10 17,5
18 23 GM Vidit Santosh Gujrathi IND 2642 7,0 2675 7 6,43 0,57 10 5,7
19 16 GM Almasi Zoltan HUN 2684 7,0 2662 7 7,19 -0,19 10 -1,9
20 30 GM Edouard Romain FRA 2617 7,0 2650 7 6,45 0,55 10 5,5
21 39 GM Perez Ponsa Federico ARG 2577 7,0 2628 7 6,20 0,80 10 8,0
22 10 GM Fressinet Laurent FRA 2700 7,0 2624 7 7,77 -0,77 10 -7,7
23 19 GM Kamsky Gata USA 2665 7,0 2612 7 7,53 -0,53 10 -5,3
24 33 GM Lenic Luka SLO 2611 6,5 2693 6 4,93 1,07 10 10,7
25 57 IM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2515 6,5 2691 6,5 4,08 2,42 10 24,2
26 43 IM Tari Aryan NOR 2556 6,5 2676 6,5 4,80 1,70 10 17,0
27 8 GM Wojtaszek Radoslaw POL 2727 6,5 2670 6,5 7,12 -0,62 10 -6,2
28 6 GM Yu Yangyi CHN 2747 6,5 2657 6,5 7,42 -0,92 10 -9,2
29 12 GM Ni Hua CHN 2697 6,5 2643 6,5 7,10 -0,60 10 -6,0
30 45 GM Lalith Babu M R IND 2553 6,5 2641 6,5 5,22 1,28 10 12,8
31 56 GM Stefanova Antoaneta BUL 2515 6,5 2637 6,5 4,80 1,70 10 17,0
32 38 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2580 6,5 2629 6 5,33 0,67 10 6,7
33 42 GM Oparin Grigoriy RUS 2565 6,5 2608 6,5 5,85 0,65 10 6,5
34 62 WGM Tan Zhongyi CHN 2504 6,5 2600 6,5 5,12 1,38 10 13,8
35 34 GM Bachmann Axel PAR 2610 6,5 2592 6,5 6,61 -0,11 10 -1,1
36 20 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof POL 2660 6,5 2590 6,5 7,29 -0,79 10 -7,9
60 GM Bai Jinshi CHN 2507 6,5 2590 6,5 5,31 1,19 10 11,9
38 82 IM Kelires Andreas CYP 2444 6,5 2579 6,5 4,62 1,88 10 18,8
39 36 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2583 6,5 2577 6,5 6,48 0,02 10 0,2
40 55 GM Libiszewski Fabien FRA 2515 6,5 2575 6 5,14 0,86 10 8,6
41 3 GM Anand Viswanathan IND 2784 6,5 2568 6,5 8,69 -2,19 10 -21,9
42 17 GM Short Nigel D ENG 2684 6,5 2565 6,5 7,80 -1,30 10 -13,0
43 130 IM Wemmers Xander NED 2352 6,5 2547 6,5 4,01 2,49 10 24,9
44 84 IM Shytaj Luca ITA 2443 6,5 2543 6,5 5,05 1,45 10 14,5
45 21 GM Ganguly Surya Shekhar IND 2660 6,5 2532 6,5 7,91 -1,41 10 -14,1
46 112 IM Khademalsharieh Sarasadat IRI 2392 6,5 2528 6 4,24 1,76 10 17,6
47 53 GM Vishnu Prasanna. V IND 2518 6,5 2517 6,5 6,36 0,14 10 1,4
48 122 Herman Matthew J USA 2370 6,5 2454 6,5 5,17 1,33 10 13,3
49 40 GM Vazquez Igarza Renier ESP 2572 6,0 2640 5,5 4,69 0,81 10 8,1
50 58 GM Harika Dronavalli IND 2511 6,0 2617 6 4,49 1,51 10 15,1
51 72 IM Ly Moulthun AUS 2474 6,0 2615 6 4,05 1,95 10 19,5
52 44 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2554 6,0 2614 6 5,13 0,87 10 8,7
53 37 GM Tregubov Pavel V. RUS 2582 6,0 2583 5,5 5,36 0,14 10 1,4
80 WGM Pogonina Natalija RUS 2454 6,0 2583 6 4,21 1,79 10 17,9
55 51 GM Gopal G.N. IND 2525 6,0 2579 6 5,17 0,83 10 8,3
56 15 GM Howell David W L ENG 2685 6,0 2554 6 7,55 -1,55 10 -15,5
57 65 GM Aravindh Chithambaram Vr. IND 2500 6,0 2543 6 5,24 0,76 10 7,6
58 46 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra RUS 2550 6,0 2535 5,5 5,59 -0,09 10 -0,9
64 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2502 6,0 2535 6 5,31 0,69 10 6,9
60 27 GM Salem A.R. Saleh UAE 2627 6,0 2506 6 7,44 -1,44 10 -14,4
61 54 IM Pichot Alan ARG 2517 6,0 2497 6 6,15 -0,15 10 -1,5
70 IM Nakar Eylon ISR 2479 6,0 2497 6 5,63 0,37 10 3,7
63 116 WIM Shvayger Yuliya ISR 2381 6,0 2478 5,5 4,19 1,31 20 26,2
64 90 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo ESP 2429 6,0 2464 6 5,32 0,68 10 6,8
65 81 IM Tan Justin AUS 2446 6,0 2463 5 4,81 0,19 10 1,9
66 88 GM Tischbierek Raj GER 2433 6,0 2458 5,5 5,08 0,42 10 4,2
67 71 GM Tarjan James E USA 2478 6,0 2430 6 6,49 -0,49 10 -4,9
68 83 IM Salomon Johan NOR 2444 6,0 2410 6 6,34 -0,34 10 -3,4
69 89 GM Carlsson Pontus SWE 2430 6,0 2403 6 6,16 -0,16 10 -1,6
70 61 GM Zhao Xue CHN 2506 6,0 2353 6 7,67 -1,67 10 -16,7
71 67 GM Gunina Valentina RUS 2496 5,5 2545 5,5 4,77 0,73 10 7,3
72 87 GM Akesson Ralf SWE 2435 5,5 2533 5,5 4,13 1,37 10 13,7
91 IM Padmini Rout IND 2427 5,5 2533 5,5 3,96 1,54 10 15,4
74 48 GM Demuth Adrien FRA 2535 5,5 2509 5 5,29 -0,29 10 -2,9
75 79 GM Krush Irina USA 2458 5,5 2500 5,5 4,83 0,67 10 6,7
76 69 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2484 5,5 2497 5,5 5,28 0,22 10 2,2
77 96 IM Esserman Marc USA 2419 5,5 2496 5,5 4,48 1,02 10 10,2
78 41 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2570 5,5 2493 5,5 6,43 -0,93 10 -9,3
79 50 GM Al-Sayed Mohammed QAT 2530 5,5 2480 5,5 6,08 -0,58 10 -5,8
80 86 Kollars Dmitrij GER 2436 5,5 2475 5,5 5,01 0,49 10 4,9
81 13 GM Naiditsch Arkadij AZE 2696 5,5 2450 5 7,56 -2,56 10 -25,6
82 123 Siva Mahadevan IND 2370 5,5 2449 5,5 4,29 1,21 10 12,1
83 68 GM Blomqvist Erik SWE 2492 5,5 2446 5,5 6,01 -0,51 10 -5,1
84 49 GM Handke Florian Dr. GER 2533 5,5 2444 5,5 6,52 -1,02 10 -10,2
85 99 IM Docx Stefan BEL 2416 5,5 2443 5,5 4,99 0,51 10 5,1
86 31 GM Erdos Viktor HUN 2613 5,5 2434 5,5 7,70 -2,20 10 -22,0
87 63 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2502 5,5 2428 5,5 6,38 -0,88 10 -8,8
88 173 Pinho Paulo POR 2197 5,5 2423 5,5 2,66 2,84 20 56,8
89 118 FM Gulamali Kazim USA 2379 5,5 2420 5,5 4,82 0,68 20 13,6
90 110 IM Kuipers Stefan NED 2399 5,5 2415 5,5 5,12 0,38 10 3,8
91 103 FM Rydl Jiri CZE 2412 5,5 2413 5,5 5,33 0,17 10 1,7
92 77 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao IND 2460 5,5 2411 5,5 6,04 -0,54 10 -5,4
93 66 GM Fodor Tamas Jr. HUN 2500 5,5 2407 5,5 6,65 -1,15 10 -11,5
94 137 WGM Pourkashiyan Atousa IRI 2338 5,5 2405 5,5 4,64 0,86 20 17,2
95 120 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian NOR 2374 5,5 2392 5,5 5,09 0,41 10 4,1
96 78 IM Galyas Miklos HUN 2459 5,5 2390 5 5,73 -0,73 10 -7,3
97 75 IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2462 5,5 2385 5,5 6,29 -0,79 10 -7,9
97 IM Ben Artzi Ido ISR 2418 5,5 2385 5,5 5,78 -0,28 10 -2,8
99 98 IM Holm Kristian Stuvik NOR 2417 5,5 2382 5,5 5,86 -0,36 10 -3,6
100 73 WGM Lei Tingjie CHN 2474 5,5 2377 5,5 6,53 -1,03 10 -10,3
101 52 GM Cramling Pia SWE 2523 5,5 2371 5,5 7,36 -1,86 10 -18,6
102 74 Xu Xiangyu CHN 2466 5,5 2370 5,5 6,64 -1,14 10 -11,4
103 128 IM Vuilleumier Alexandre SUI 2356 5,5 2368 5,5 5,40 0,10 10 1,0
104 144 FM De Haan Eric NED 2313 5,5 2363 5,5 4,81 0,69 20 13,8
105 117 IM Galinsky Timofey UKR 2379 5,5 2362 5,5 5,56 -0,06 10 -0,6
106 108 IM Kohlweyer Bernd GER 2404 5,5 2356 5,5 5,96 -0,46 10 -4,6
107 76 IM Carlstedt Jonathan GER 2461 5,5 2354 5,5 6,73 -1,23 10 -12,3
108 101 FM Csonka Balazs HUN 2415 5,5 2351 5 5,58 -0,58 10 -5,8
109 106 IM Martinez Martin David ESP 2407 5,5 2328 5,5 6,36 -0,86 10 -8,6
110 125 IM Bitensky Igor ISR 2362 5,5 2314 4,5 5,04 -0,54 10 -5,4
111 202 Pakosta Miroslav CZE 2097 5,5 2311 5,5 2,95 2,55 20 51,0
112 105 GM Vogt Lothar GER 2409 5,5 2309 5,5 6,59 -1,09 10 -10,9
113 159 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario ESP 2261 5,5 2296 5,5 5,05 0,45 20 9,0
114 170 WGM Nebolsina Vera RUS 2208 5,5 2290 5,5 4,36 1,14 20 22,8
115 156 Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2270 5,5 2289 5,5 5,21 0,29 40 11,6
116 109 IM Houska Jovanka ENG 2402 5,5 2266 5,5 7,05 -1,55 10 -15,5
117 29 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo VEN 2624 5,0 2523 5 5,97 -0,97 10 -9,7
118 111 IM Gaponenko Inna UKR 2393 5,0 2462 5 3,98 1,02 10 10,2
119 114 FM Hauge Lars Oskar NOR 2388 5,0 2446 5 4,13 0,87 10 8,7
120 138 FM Mihajlov Sebastian NOR 2335 5,0 2438 5 3,69 1,31 20 26,2
121 115 IM Anurag Mhamal IND 2387 5,0 2433 5 4,31 0,69 10 6,9
122 107 IM Codenotti Marco ITA 2406 5,0 2426 5 4,65 0,35 10 3,5
123 92 FM Santos Ruiz Miguel ESP 2427 5,0 2414 5 5,19 -0,19 10 -1,9
124 94 IM Nezad Husein Aziz QAT 2422 5,0 2411 5 5,08 -0,08 10 -0,8
125 59 GM Sundararajan Kidambi IND 2508 5,0 2408 5 6,27 -1,27 10 -12,7
126 104 IM Satyapragyan Swayangsu IND 2410 5,0 2389 5 5,08 -0,08 10 -0,8
127 148 FM Goriatchkin Jouri RUS 2300 5,0 2382 5 4,05 0,95 20 19,0
128 126 FM Kavutskiy Konstantin USA 2360 5,0 2371 4 3,79 0,21 20 4,2
168 Fiala Vaclav CZE 2217 5,0 2371 5 3,15 1,85 20 37,0
130 154 FM Perez Garcia Alejandro ESP 2273 5,0 2340 5 4,15 0,85 20 17,0
131 146 WGM Papp Petra HUN 2308 5,0 2339 4,5 4,15 0,35 20 7,0
132 124 IM Quillan Gary ENG 2369 5,0 2318 3,5 4,02 -0,52 10 -5,2
147 FM Bach Matthias GER 2301 5,0 2318 5 4,89 0,11 20 2,2
134 149 FM Bergstrom Rolf SWE 2297 5,0 2316 4,5 4,30 0,20 20 4,0
135 164 Hommerson Paul NED 2240 5,0 2313 5 4,08 0,92 20 18,4
136 145 FM Ripari Marcelo ARG 2310 5,0 2298 5 5,19 -0,19 20 -3,8
137 151 WIM Pratyusha Bodda IND 2278 5,0 2297 5 4,75 0,25 20 5,0
138 127 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia HUN 2359 5,0 2287 5 6,00 -1,00 10 -10,0
139 158 FM Nava Pereda Carlos ESP 2262 5,0 2284 5 4,72 0,28 20 5,6
140 113 GM Solomon Kenny RSA 2390 5,0 2278 5 6,31 -1,31 10 -13,1
141 155 Vea Odin Blikra NOR 2271 5,0 2268 5 5,08 -0,08 20 -1,6
142 143 IM Kharous Ernest RUS 2314 5,0 2260 5 5,74 -0,74 10 -7,4
143 140 FM Zwahr Paul GER 2333 5,0 2245 5 6,16 -1,16 20 -23,2
144 134 FM Tate Alan SCO 2345 5,0 2226 5 6,47 -1,47 20 -29,4
145 142 FM Lombaers Peter NED 2328 5,0 2225 5 6,30 -1,30 20 -26,0
146 178 Tscharotschkin Michael GER 2169 5,0 2220 5 4,33 0,67 20 13,4
147 162 FM Menna Barreto Felipe Kubiaki BRA 2247 5,0 2206 5 5,54 -0,54 20 -10,8
148 131 WGM Vojinovic Jovana SRB 2352 4,5 2422 4 3,30 0,70 20 14,0
149 93 FM Neef Maximilian GER 2423 4,5 2370 4,5 5,19 -0,69 10 -6,9
150 135 IM Gara Anita HUN 2339 4,5 2368 4 3,88 0,12 10 1,2
Advertisements

Posted on February 4, 2016, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: