Budapest Spring Festival 2017 Rd2

U2200 Results Round 2 on 2017/03/18

Board 6 with black today. I did ok but managed to lose a long game.

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 42 Juhasz Agoston 1992 1 ½ – ½ 1 Nazarov Rustem 2170 1
2 2 Kormos Adam 2146 1 1 – 0 1 Hegedus Dominik 1993 41
3 44 AIM Ongut Tamas Gunes 1979 1 ½ – ½ 1 Fodor Peter 2134 5
4 6 Ernst Michael 2133 1 1 – 0 1 Horvat Damjan 1966 47
5 48 Heyl Thomas 1962 1 1 – 0 1 Tleptsok Ruslan 2132 7
6 8 Amangeldiyev Gurbangeldi 2130 1 1 – 0 1 Yip Michael 1956 51
7 50 Mattes Heinz Dr. 1956 1 0 – 1 1 Heining Thomas 2128 9
8 10 Khudovekov Stanislav 2118 1 0 – 1 1 Losonczi Marcell 1952 53
9 52 Zuiderweg Edwin 1953 1 0 – 1 1 Molnar Jozsef 2114 11
10 54 Nemety Laszlo 1948 1 1 – 0 1 Gubics Peter 2097 13
11 14 Dovletov Hajygurban 2094 1 1 – 0 1 Bensaid Simon 1944 55
12 56 Vardi Shlomit 1943 1 1 – 0 1 Borda Lajos 2089 15
13 18 Tserendorj Batsaikhan 2081 1 0 – 1 1 Scardanzan Gabriel 1922 62
14 58 Frost Peter 1939 1 ½ – ½ 1 Nemeth Gergely 2076 19
15 63 Pasztor Balazs 1916 1 1 – 0 1 Itgelt Khuyagtsogt 2062 21
16 65 Steenstrup Svend 1908 1 0 – 1 1 Nemeth Miklos 2054 23
17 24 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2053 1 0 – 1 1 AGM Milikow Elie 1891 68
18 67 Virag Balint 1903 1 ½ – ½ 1 Baracca Paolo 2038 27
19 28 Kovacs Gabor Etele 2035 1 ½ – ½ 1 Farcadi Hunor 1871 73
20 30 Khudovekov Maxim 2026 1 0 – 1 1 Bellan Istvan 1820 89
21 69 Felde Bence 1890 1 0 – 1 1 Schleich Theodor Dr. 2016 31
22 32 Beshukova Alina 2014 1 ½ – ½ 1 Jersic Aleks 1743 104
23 72 Zoltan Andras 1886 1 0 – 1 1 Erseki Tamara 2014 33
24 127 Vegvari Ferenc 1624 1 ½ – ½ 1 Pasztor Attila 2010 35
25 129 Stevik Patrik 1579 1 0 – 1 1 Mirza Solyom 2004 37
26 139 Vidarsson Orlygur 0 1 0 – 1 1 Simon Lili 1996 39
27 40 Morozov Vitalij 1995 1 1 – 0 1 Bartuszek Andras 1739 106
28 12 Torok Tamas Titusz 2102 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Geher Laszlo 1906 66
29 16 Biro Zsolt 2083 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Pasti Aron 1844 81
30 95 Sidler Samuel 1791 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Demeter Jozsef 2083 17
31 22 Bodrogi Mihaly 2056 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Sagi Bence 1838 85
32 86 Tessedik Karoly 1833 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Metaxasz Vaszilisz 2049 25
33 26 Kis Bela 2047 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Karacsonyi Kata 1809 92
34 113 Jaro Benjamin 1719 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Geher Koppany 2029 29
35 38 Schubert Gyula 2004 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Mihaly Imre 1711 116
36 99 Grelier Gilles 1774 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Birovecz Ben Jordan 1982 43
37 119 Allahverdi Maryam 1690 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Gombocz Ferenc Jr. 1976 45
38 46 Horvath Jeno Kalman 1968 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Papp Andrea 1568 130
39 115 Forgacs Andras 1713 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Bodrogi Laszlo 1956 49
40 61 Andreeva Elena 1924 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Tancsa Tamas 1737 108
41 135 Bangha Otto Peter 1518 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Meszaros Attila 1909 64
42 133 Fodor Gabor 1528 ½ 0 – 1 0 Vargyas Zoltan 2136 3
43 4 FM Szollosi Laszlo 2135 0 1 – 0 0 Fodor Kornel 1770 100
44 20 Vereczkei Laszlo 2068 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bilku Andras 1748 102
45 34 Schaefer Lutz 2013 0 1 – 0 0 Dlauchy Peter 1725 110
46 36 Roth Martin 2009 0 1 – 0 0 Rausch Arndt 1721 112
47 101 Ocztos Dominik 1752 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fischer Gerd 1939 57
48 103 Purak Zoltan 1747 0 ½ – ½ 0 Fule Simon 1939 59
49 105 Selim Tareq 1741 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Kozma Edit 1924 60
50 70 Sirletti Sonia 1890 0 ½ – ½ 0 Muranyi Peter 1716 114
51 107 Pervai Laszlo 1738 0 1 – 0 0 Havaskori Laszlo 1889 71
52 74 Benedek Istvan 1870 0 1 – 0 0 Mayer Dietmar 1692 118
53 109 Sassoon Roei 1734 0 1 – 0 0 Kassel Walter 1869 75
54 76 AGM Knight David 1866 0 1 – 0 0 Shavit Inbar 1690 120
55 111 Erseki Aron 1721 0 1 – 0 0 Andersen Guttorm 1859 77
56 78 AIM Bakos Balazs 1848 0 ½ – ½ 0 Moricz Benedek 1683 122
57 117 Farkas Otto Sr. 1696 0 0 – 1 0 Lakatos Tamas 1846 79
58 80 Fernandez Aransay Fernando 1845 0 1 – 0 0 Chekletsova Darya 1639 124
59 82 Germann Martin 1843 0 ½ – ½ 0 Rona Andras 1626 126
60 121 Burgisser Claude 1687 0 1 – 0 0 Revesz Gregory 1840 83
61 84 Gal Janos 1838 0 1 – 0 0 Labarthe Francois 1623 128
62 123 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1656 0 0 – 1 0 Beshukov Aslan 1832 87
63 88 Koltai Dora 1830 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kertesz Aron Borsa 1553 132
64 125 Palczert Matyas 1634 0 0 – 1 0 Hegedus Luca 1815 90
65 91 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1810 0 0 – 1 0 Pasti Anna 1521 134
66 93 Collopy Robert 1808 0 1 – 0 0 Farkas Otto Jr. 1512 136
67 131 Ronyai Imre 1559 0 1 – 0 0 Barsi Botond 1795 94
68 97 Lukacs Anna Kata 1788 0 1 – 0 0 Morozov Vladislav 0 138
69 137 Aegerter Klaus 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Kovacs Patrik Zsolt 1784 98
70 96 Lakat Gyula 1790 ½ 0 not paired

 

Amangeldiyev-Yip

1.b3 e5 Larsen Opening

Presumably, White was trying to avoid any preparations I might have made for the game. But I had a nap and set my alarm for 1600 after playing my team game in the morning.

After 29.f3(Diagram)

The opening went well as nothing really happened. I equalized without much trouble and all I had to do was stay in the game which proved harder than I imagined.

Here I found the right plan but not the correct followup. The bishops fully compensate for the broken queenside pawns.

After 29.f3

 

 

Heyl,Thomas(GER) won today in crushing style

 

U 1800 Round 2

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 18 Lang Krisztian 1495 1 0 – 1 1 Szlenka Attila 1767 1
2 19 Vicze Kata 1483 1 0 – 1 1 Szurkos Andras 1749 3
3 6 Tolnai Jozsef 1700 1 1 – 0 1 Katusak-Huzsvar Rezsone 1458 21
4 20 Wallis Janos 1471 1 1 – 0 1 Turp Hueseyin 1680 7
5 8 Monduk Ferenc 1676 1 ½ – ½ 1 Szabo A. Martin 1441 23
6 24 Moricz Aurel 1424 1 1 – 0 1 Papp Laszlo 1673 9
7 10 Gergo Gyorgy 1672 1 1 – 0 1 Szabo Balazs 1421 25
8 26 Bodrogi Bendeguz 1409 1 0 – 1 1 Czimer Jozsef 1616 11
9 12 Zsatkovics Endre 1612 1 1 – 0 1 Sandor Adam David 1379 32
10 14 Nemes Nagy Peter 1580 1 0 – 1 1 Annayev Vladimir 0 52
11 33 Czagler Laszlo 1372 1 0 – 1 1 Vicze Zsofia 1541 15
12 16 Kovacs Laszlo 1531 1 0 – 1 1 Oravecz Imre 0 59
13 58 Molnar Attila 0 1 0 – 1 1 Marosi Lajos 1508 17
14 4 Di Giovanni Vilmos 1737 0 ½ – ½ ½ Pollak Andras 1604 13
15 41 Stevik Patrik 1284 ½ ½ – ½ 0 Kubik Anna Zsofia 1726 5
16 22 Vamosi Peter Istvan 1455 0 1 – 0 0 Nguyen Ha Minh Duc 1275 43
17 44 Hazi Hedvig 1258 0 0 – 1 0 Palocz Katalin 1406 27
18 28 Fulop Peter Benjamin 1404 0 0 – 1 0 Stickl Milan 1252 45
19 29 Mukhanov Adil 1396 0 1 – 0 0 Moricz Karmen 1216 47
20 46 Kolozsvary Miklos 1228 0 – – + 0 Konyves Almos 1385 30
21 31 Giang Tran Nam 1382 0 ½ – ½ 0 Szabo Marton Nandor 1204 48
22 49 Szadai David 1185 0 0 – 1 0 Gulacsi Donat Ferenc 1367 34
23 35 Czipp Janos 1362 0 0 – 1 0 Karacsonyi Luca 1175 50
24 51 Karacsonyi Bank 1151 0 0 – 1 0 Horvath Zoltan 1351 36
25 37 Szilagyi Marton 1344 0 0 – 1 0 Farkas Imre 0 54
26 53 Barati Peter 0 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bodo Norbert 1327 38
27 39 Lipcsei Janos 1302 0 ½ – ½ 0 Juhasz Tamas 0 55
28 56 Markus Csaba 0 0 0 – 1 0 Kovacsi Sara Kata 1298 40
29 57 Mohamadi Bahabadi Mohammad Re 0 0 1 bye
30 2 Hegedus Peter Dr 1750 1 0 not paired
31 42 Sandor Anna Luca 1281 0 0 not paired

 

Open Round 2

IM Annaberdiev Meilis(TKM) managed the big upset on board one beating GM Kovalenko Igor.

GM Odeev Handszar(TKM) beat GM Antal Gergely.

Bo. No. Name Gr FED Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Gr FED Rtg No.
1 41 IM Annaberdiev Meilis TKM 2445 1 1 – 0 1 GM Kovalenko Igor LAT 2672 1
2 2 GM Nabaty Tamir ISR 2649 1 1 – 0 1 IM Battaglini Gabriel FRA 2440 43
3 42 GM Boros Denes HUN 2441 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Berkes Ferenc HUN 2648 3
4 4 GM Savchenko Boris RUS 2613 1 1 – 0 1 FM Zanan Evgeny ISR 2435 45
5 44 IM Bellia Fabrizio ITA 2439 1 0 – 1 1 GM Onischuk Vladimir UKR 2601 5
6 8 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2581 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Nguyen Thai Dai Van CZE 2432 47
7 46 IM Kargin Arseny RUS 2433 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Indjic Aleksandar SRB 2569 9
8 10 GM Grigoriants Sergey RUS 2566 1 1 – 0 1 GM Farago Ivan HUN 2417 49
9 48 FM Asadli Vugar AZE 2427 1 ½ – ½ 1 GM Timofeev Artyom RUS 2564 11
10 12 GM Can Emre TUR 2561 1 1 – 0 1 FM Atabayev Saparmyrat TKM 2415 51
11 50 IM Almasi Istvan HUN 2415 1 0 – 1 1 GM Stupak Kirill BLR 2561 13
12 52 GM Odeev Handszar TKM 2405 1 1 – 0 1 GM Antal Gergely HUN 2547 15
13 16 GM Boruchovsky Avital ISR 2542 1 1 – 0 1 IM Manea Alexandru ROU 2404 53
14 54 GM Beshukov Sergei RUS 2402 1 0 – 1 1 GM Sanal Vahap TUR 2531 17
15 18 GM Mihok Oliver HUN 2516 1 1 – 0 1 IM Bukal Vladimir Jr. CRO 2396 55
16 58 FM Tica Sven CRO 2384 1 0 – 1 1 GM Popovic Dusan SRB 2515 19
17 20 GM Atabayev Maksat TKM 2512 1 1 – 0 1 IM Popovics Adam HUN 2385 57
18 60 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan ISR 2382 1 0 – 1 1 GM Mikhalevski Victor ISR 2511 21
19 64 FM Drori Saar ISR 2368 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Kovacevic Blazimir CRO 2505 23
20 24 GM Kovalev Andrei BLR 2504 1 0 – 1 1 Kumsiashvili Nikoloz GEO 2383 59
21 66 FM Erenberg Ariel ISR 2366 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Fernandez Daniel Howard ENG 2481 27
22 28 IM Kantor Gergely HUN 2479 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Kakageldyev Amanmurad TKM 2379 61
23 72 FM Szabo Marton Mihaly HUN 2336 1 0 – 1 1 GM Horvath Adam HUN 2478 29
24 32 IM Esserman Marc USA 2467 1 1 – 0 1 FM Belous Mikhail UKR 2366 65
25 136 Magen Daniel ISR 2144 1 0 – 1 1 IM Reshef Omer ISR 2466 33
26 34 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2463 1 1 – 0 1 FM Kozak Adam HUN 2361 67
27 36 IM Lizak Peter HUN 2453 1 1 – 0 1 FM Aguera Naredo Javier ESP 2353 69
28 38 IM Grinberg Eyal ISR 2451 1 1 – 0 1 Primbetov Kazbek KAZ 2258 94
29 146 AGM Milikow Yoav ISR 2024 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Nagy Gabor HUN 2448 39
30 40 FM Livaic Leon CRO 2446 1 1 – 0 1 Jusup Matej CRO 2226 102
31 6 GM Kovalev Vladislav BLR 2598 ½ 1 – 0 1 Joo Janos HUN 2109 141
32 97 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2250 ½ 0 – 1 ½ GM Azarov Sergei BLR 2585 7
33 14 IM Aczel Gergely HUN 2555 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Dencsi Tibor HUN 2314 78
34 79 IM Ilic Zoran S SRB 2309 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Kobo Ori ISR 2501 25
35 26 IM Torma Robert HUN 2499 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Secheres Adrian-Simion ROU 2284 86
36 107 FM Brustkern Juergen GER 2215 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Atabayev Yusup TKM 2470 31
37 103 FM Urhegyi Marton HUN 2225 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Gajek Radoslaw POL 2455 35
38 144 Cohen Revivo Shoham ISR 2077 ½ 0 – 1 ½ IM Nemeth Miklos HUN 2452 37
39 56 FM Chekletsov Ilya RUS 2391 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2244 98
40 62 IM Horvath David HUN 2375 ½ 1 – 0 ½ IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2160 129
41 70 IM Toth Bela ITA 2347 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Csiki Endre HUN 2147 135
42 109 IM Hardicsay Peter HUN 2209 ½ ½ – ½ ½ IM Borsos Bogdan UKR 2346 71
43 22 IM Golubov Saveliy RUS 2506 0 1 – 0 ½ Globus Or ISR 2084 143
44 30 GM Lemos Damian ARG 2471 0 1 – 0 0 WIM Varga Klara HUN 2209 110
45 111 Halak Miklos HUN 2203 0 1 – 0 0 WGM Gara Ticia HUN 2371 63
46 68 IM Gara Anita HUN 2355 0 1 – 0 0 IM Biro Sandor ROU 2199 112
47 73 FM Stocko Josip CRO 2334 0 0 – 1 0 WFM Juhasz Barbara HUN 2199 113
48 116 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2189 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Orosz Andras HUN 2325 74
49 75 FM Szamoskozi Gabor HUN 2322 0 ½ – ½ 0 Berta Sandor HUN 2199 114
50 118 Kokeny Norbert Adrian HUN 2183 0 0 – 1 0 Farkas Richard HUN 2319 76
51 77 FM Gadimbayli Abdulla AZE 2315 0 1 – 0 0 Marzano Carlo ITA 2198 115
52 120 Bodi Tibor HUN 2181 0 0 – 1 0 FM Krstulovic Alex HUN 2309 80
53 81 FM Horton Andrew P ENG 2295 0 1 – 0 0 Kiss Peter HUN 2183 117
54 122 Kirszenberg Marc FRA 2180 0 1 – 0 0 FM Esenov Annaberdi TKM 2291 82
55 83 IM Farago Sandor HUN 2289 0 1 – 0 0 Balogh David HUN 2182 119
56 124 Sahil Tickoo IND 2180 0 0 – 1 0 FM Martynov Roman UKR 2288 84
57 85 FM Marosi Levente HUN 2287 0 ½ – ½ 0 Horton Jamie A ENG 2180 121
58 87 FM Kakabaev Mergen TKM 2283 0 ½ – ½ 0 Piroska Istvan HUN 2180 123
59 126 FM Louis Thibault FRA 2170 0 1 – 0 0 Balint Vilmos HUN 2280 88
60 89 IM Semiev Suhrab TKM 2270 0 ½ – ½ 0 Bayramgeldiyev Yusup TKM 2175 125
61 128 Kovacs Judit HUN 2161 0 0 – 1 0 IM Estrada Nieto Julian MEX 2268 90
62 91 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2267 0 1 – 0 0 Galunova Tsveta BUL 2161 127
63 130 FM Csala Imre HUN 2158 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Stetsko Lanita BLR 2265 92
64 93 Bohus Adam HUN 2263 0 ½ – ½ 0 Yapar Nedim TUR 2158 131
65 95 FM Horvath Dominik AUT 2254 0 ½ – ½ 0 Gollain Marc FRA 2152 133
66 132 Szente Varga Fruzsina HUN 2153 0 1 – 0 0 WFM Terbe Julianna HUN 2252 96
67 99 Molnar Erno SVK 2242 0 ½ – ½ 0 Starcevic Ante Leon CRO 2132 137
68 134 Karousos-Theodorakis Nikolaos GRE 2151 0 0 – 1 0 IM Vegh Endre HUN 2232 100
69 101 Ghadiri Radmehr IRI 2227 0 0 – 1 0 Geiger Alex-Emanuel ROU 2120 139
70 138 Jakab Bela SVK 2123 0 ½ – ½ 0 WIM Havanecz Bianka HUN 2225 104
71 105 FM Lyell Mark ENG 2224 0 1 – 0 0 Olariu Luca-Stefan ROU 2058 145
72 140 Szitas Gabor HUN 2120 0 0 – 1 0 FM Baasansuren Erdene MGL 2221 106
73 142 Chekletsov Egor RUS 2106 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2214 108

 

 

Advertisements

Posted on March 19, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: