European Individual Women Chess Championship 2017 Rd5

Photo Official Site Gallery rd5

WGM Papp,P(HUN)

 

Round 5 Results

Tough day for Hungary with three losses and two draws but  Gara,A continues to be solid with another draw.

Player overview for HUN

GM Hoang Thanh Trang is the top scorer with 3,5/5.

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 Pts. Rk. Rp
10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 3,5 24 2443
42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 HUN 1 1 0 ½ 0 2,5 66 2288
51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 0 3,0 59 2263
52 IM Gara Anita 2354 HUN ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ 3,5 33 2409
60 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 HUN 1 ½ 0 1 0 2,5 65 2286

 

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
5 8 39 IM Ovod Evgenija 2382 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 10
5 10 51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 3 0 – 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2454 12
5 11 15 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2449 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Gara Anita 2354 52
5 19 23 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2426 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 60
5 26 42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 0 – 1 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2261 79

 

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 22 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2429 ½ – ½ GM Muzychuk Mariya 2546 2
2 34 IM Zimina Olga 2395 ½ – ½ GM Dzagnidze Nana 2528 4
3 62 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 0 – 1 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2452 14
4 1 GM Muzychuk Anna 2587 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2411 29
5 3 GM Lagno Kateryna 2543 3 1 – 0 3 IM Charochkina Daria 2381 40
6 33 IM Nechaeva Marina 2395 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Girya Olga 2470 8
7 9 GM Socko Monika 2462 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2398 31
8 39 IM Ovod Evgenija 2382 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 10
9 11 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2456 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Arabidze Meri 2373 45
10 51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 3 0 – 1 3 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2454 12
11 15 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2449 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Gara Anita 2354 52
12 17 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2445 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Berzina Ilze 2297 66
13 41 IM Savina Anastasia 2378 3 0 – 1 3 GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 20
14 21 GM Danielian Elina 2437 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2348 55
15 7 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2287 70
16 57 WIM Warakomska Anna 2343 0 – 1 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2496 6
17 13 GM Cramling Pia 2452 1 – 0 FM Antova Gabriela 2335 58
18 61 WGM Malakhova Elizaveta 2324 0 – 1 IM Galliamova Alisa 2444 18
19 23 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2426 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 60
20 53 FM Brunello Marina 2354 0 – 1 IM Gaponenko Inna 2416 26
21 74 WIM Fuchs Judith 2274 0 – 1 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2413 28
22 86 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2241 ½ – ½ IM Melia Salome 2400 30
23 35 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2395 1 – 0 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2314 64
24 92 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2227 0 – 1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2394 36
25 37 WGM Michna Marta 2389 1 – 0 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2287 69
26 42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 0 – 1 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2261 79
27 43 WGM Kovanova Baira 2376 1 – 0 WIM Unuk Laura 2275 73
28 44 GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2374 1 – 0 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2180 102
29 49 WGM Babiy Olga 2359 ½ – ½ WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2222 95
30 130 Chan Naruna 1981 ½ – ½ 2 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2446 16
31 5 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2527 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Kazarian Anna-Maja 2257 81
32 19 IM Daulyte Deimante 2443 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Ivanenko Olga I. 2252 83
33 80 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2257 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2425 24
34 25 IM Skripchenko Almira 2420 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Mammadova Narmin 2240 87
35 27 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2414 2 1 – 0 2 WIM Kantane Anna 2230 89
36 82 IM Sedina Elena 2253 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2387 38
37 90 WGM Toma Katarzyna 2229 2 0 – 1 2 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2357 50
38 97 WIM Semenova Elena 2212 2 1 – 0 2 IM Milliet Sophie 2352 54
39 98 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2211 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Osmak Iulija 2348 56
40 63 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2316 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2213 96
41 65 WIM Khomeriki Nino 2308 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Gueci Tea 2132 107
42 106 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2136 2 1 – 0 2 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2292 67
43 115 WCM Arda Cagil Irmak 2089 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Travkina Anastasia 2287 71
44 127 Heinatz Maria 1990 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Ambartsumova Karina 2282 72
45 131 WCM Gundogan Sinem Cagla 1885 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2262 77
46 78 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2261 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2143 105
47 47 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2367 1 – 0 2 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 113
48 100 WFM Paramzina Anastasya 2202 0 – 1 IM Houska Jovanka 2397 32
49 104 WIM Utiatskaja Irina 2152 1 – 0 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2370 46
50 112 WFM Vidruska Renate 2093 0 – 1 Badelka Olga 2362 48
51 118 WIM Makka Ioulia 2069 0 – 1 IM Galojan Lilit 2290 68
52 120 WCM Sinitsina Anastassia 2052 0 – 1 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2271 75
53 85 WIM Komiagina Maria 2247 ½ – ½ WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2196 101
54 88 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2237 1 – 0 WGM Erneste Inguna 2168 103
55 128 Limanovska Elizabete 1990 0 – 1 WIM Balaian Alina 2229 91
56 133 Maklakova Nellija 1829 ½ – ½ WIM Lickrastina Agnese 2223 94
57 59 WGM Worek Joanna 2330 1 0 – 1 WFM Grapsa Georgia 2049 121
58 122 Otikova Elina 2049 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2267 76
59 84 WIM Narva Mai 2249 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar 2054 119
60 124 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2016 1 0 – 1 1 FM Stetsko Lanita 2226 93
61 126 WFM Narva Regina 2000 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Exler Veronika 2208 99
62 108 WFM De Seroux Camille 2122 1 1 – 0 1 WCM Ozbay Ece 2035 123
63 129 Parhomenko Margarita 1987 1 ½ – ½ 1 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2111 109
64 110 WFM Olde Margareth 2110 1 1 – 0 1 Harlinska Sandra 1881 132
65 111 WFM Caglar Sila 2093 1 1 – 0 1 Vainovska Valentina 1792 134
66 114 Krumina Linda 2090 1 1 – 0 1 WCM Zvereva Margarita 1771 135
67 116 Azimova Karina 2072 1 1 – 0 1 Nikolajeva Marija 1673 137
68 136 Ristoja Aulikki 1716 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Baptista Ana Filipa 2071 117
69 138 Golsta Madara 1619 1 ½ – ½ ½ WCM Sibajeva Marija 2011 125
70 140 Golsta Ramona 1560 ½ 1 – 0 0 Norlamo Sarabella 1619 139
71 141 Atte Rebeka 1498 0 1 – 0 0 Mieze Natalja 1223 144
72 143 Ivanova Katrina Telma 1340 0 1 – 0 0 Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia 1496 142

 

Rank after Round 5

WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra is in clear first with 4,5/5.

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
1 14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2452 ACP 4,5 0,0 13,0 15,5 2684
2 2 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2546 ACP 4,0 0,0 13,5 16,0 2611
3 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2528 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2637
4 22 IM Atalik Ekaterina TUR 2429 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2585
5 34 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2395 4,0 0,0 13,0 15,0 2572
6 3 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2543 4,0 0,0 12,5 15,0 2591
7 20 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2438 ACP 4,0 0,0 12,5 15,0 2548
8 12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2454 ACP 4,0 0,0 12,5 13,5 2581
9 17 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2445 ACP 4,0 0,0 11,5 13,5 2543
10 21 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2437 4,0 0,0 11,5 13,5 2519

Happy lady

Some Games from Rd4

Spanish Yates Variation(C91)

Mammadzada-Stefanova

After 29.Kf2(Diagram)

The Kf2 is perfectly safe.

After 29.Kf2

Advertisements

Posted on April 15, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: