European Individual Women Chess Championship 2017 Rd6

Three wins and two draws for Hungary today.

Photo from Official Site Gallery

WGM Gara,T(HUN) left)

 

WGM Papp,P(HUN)

Rank after Round 6

GM Hoang Thanh Trang(HUN) is half point off first with 4.5/6

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Club/City Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3 Rp
1 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana GEO 2528 5,0 0,0 20,5 23,0 2676
2 14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra RUS 2452 ACP 5,0 0,0 19,0 22,5 2628
3 34 IM Zimina Olga ITA 2395 4,5 0,0 20,0 23,0 2546
4 17 GM Khotenashvili Bela GEO 2445 ACP 4,5 0,0 19,0 22,0 2519
5 1 GM Muzychuk Anna UKR 2587 ACP 4,5 0,0 19,0 21,5 2581
6 2 GM Muzychuk Mariya UKR 2546 ACP 4,5 0,0 19,0 21,5 2575
7 3 GM Lagno Kateryna RUS 2543 4,5 0,0 19,0 21,5 2561
8 11 IM Javakhishvili Lela GEO 2456 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,5 2520
9 20 GM Zhukova Natalia UKR 2438 ACP 4,5 0,0 18,5 21,0 2524
10 12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth GER 2454 ACP 4,5 0,0 18,0 20,0 2543
11 21 GM Danielian Elina ARM 2437 4,5 0,0 17,5 20,5 2517
12 8 WGM Girya Olga RUS 2470 ACP 4,5 0,0 17,5 20,0 2500
13 10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang HUN 2459   4,5 0,0 16,5 19,5 2503
14 9 GM Socko Monika POL 2462 ACP 4,5 0,0 16,5 18,5 2524
15 29 FM Pustovoitova Daria RUS 2411 4,5 0,0 15,5 18,0 2474
16 23 IM Kashlinskaya Alina RUS 2426 ACP 4,5 0,0 15,5 17,5 2433

Player overview for HUN

HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Rk. Rp
10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 ½ 1 4,5 13 2503
42 WGM Papp Petra 2378 HUN 1 1 0 ½ 0 1 3,5 54 2342
51 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 HUN ½ ½ 1 1 0 ½ 3,5 60 2253
52 IM Gara Anita 2354 HUN ½ 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 4,0 31 2417
60 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 HUN 1 ½ 0 1 0 1 3,5 49 2335

Results of the last round for HUN

GM Hoang moved closer up the standings with a quick win. Gara,A continues her solid play with a draw in a rook ending against veteran GM Cramling,P.

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
6 10 10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 1 – 0 WGM Michna Marta 2389 37
6 12 52 IM Gara Anita 2354 ½ – ½ GM Cramling Pia 2452 13
6 28 95 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2222 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 51
6 35 75 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2271 0 – 1 WGM Papp Petra 2378 42
6 41 60 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 1 – 0 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2237 88

Results

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 14 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2452 ½ – ½ 4 GM Lagno Kateryna 2543 3
2 2 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2546 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Danielian Elina 2437 21
3 4 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2528 4 1 – 0 4 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2429 22
4 12 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2454 4 ½ – ½ 4 IM Zimina Olga 2395 34
5 20 GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2445 17
6 31 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2398 0 – 1 GM Muzychuk Anna 2587 1
7 6 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2496 ½ – ½ IM Nechaeva Marina 2395 33
8 8 WGM Girya Olga 2470 1 – 0 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2395 35
9 36 IM Bulmaga Irina 2394 0 – 1 GM Socko Monika 2462 9
10 10 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2459 1 – 0 WGM Michna Marta 2389 37
11 39 IM Ovod Evgenija 2382 0 – 1 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2456 11
12 52 IM Gara Anita 2354 ½ – ½ GM Cramling Pia 2452 13
13 70 WIM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2287 ½ – ½ WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2449 15
14 18 IM Galliamova Alisa 2444 ½ – ½ WGM Kovanova Baira 2376 43
15 79 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2261 0 – 1 IM Kashlinskaya Alina 2426 23
16 26 IM Gaponenko Inna 2416 ½ – ½ GM Arakhamia-Grant Ketevan 2374 44
17 28 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2413 ½ – ½ IM Arabidze Meri 2373 45
18 29 FM Pustovoitova Daria 2411 1 – 0 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2322 62
19 63 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2316 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2527 5
20 66 WGM Berzina Ilze 2297 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Pogonina Natalija 2478 7
21 72 WGM Ambartsumova Karina 2282 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Skripchenko Almira 2420 25
22 77 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2262 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2414 27
23 30 IM Melia Salome 2400 3 ½ – ½ 3 WIM Khomeriki Nino 2308 65
24 40 IM Charochkina Daria 2381 3 ½ – ½ 3 WGM Abdulla Khayala 2241 86
25 83 WFM Ivanenko Olga I. 2252 3 1 – 0 3 IM Savina Anastasia 2378 41
26 97 WIM Semenova Elena 2212 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Babiy Olga 2359 49
27 50 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2357 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Petrenko Svetlana 2136 106
28 95 WFM Zherebtsova Alexandra 2222 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2355 51
29 105 WFM Sazonova Anastasia 2143 3 1 – 0 3 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2348 55
30 56 WGM Osmak Iulija 2348 3 ½ – ½ 3 Chan Naruna 1981 130
31 16 IM Bodnaruk Anastasia 2446 1 – 0 WGM Doluhanova Evgeniya 2287 69
32 24 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2425 1 – 0 WFM Travkina Anastasia 2287 71
33 32 IM Houska Jovanka 2397 ½ – ½ WIM Unuk Laura 2275 73
34 38 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2387 1 – 0 WIM Fuchs Judith 2274 74
35 75 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2271 0 – 1 WGM Papp Petra 2378 42
36 102 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2180 0 – 1 WGM Yildiz Betul Cemre 2367 47
37 48 Badelka Olga 2362 ½ – ½ WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2257 80
38 91 WIM Balaian Alina 2229 0 – 1 FM Brunello Marina 2354 53
39 115 WCM Arda Cagil Irmak 2089 0 – 1 WIM Warakomska Anna 2343 57
40 58 FM Antova Gabriela 2335 ½ – ½ IM Sedina Elena 2253 82
41 60 WGM Gara Ticia 2325 1 – 0 WIM Drljevic Ljilja 2237 88
42 121 WFM Grapsa Georgia 2049 0 – 1 WGM Malakhova Elizaveta 2324 61
43 64 WGM Buksa Nataliya 2314 1 – 0 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2227 92
44 68 IM Galojan Lilit 2290 1 – 0 WIM Utiatskaja Irina 2152 104
45 101 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2196 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Daulyte Deimante 2443 19
46 54 IM Milliet Sophie 2352 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM Gueci Tea 2132 107
47 111 WFM Caglar Sila 2093 2 0 – 1 2 IM Gvetadze Sofio 2292 67
48 76 WGM Mamedjarova Turkan 2267 2 ½ – ½ 2 WFM De Seroux Camille 2122 108
49 113 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2091 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2261 78
50 81 WIM Kazarian Anna-Maja 2257 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Olde Margareth 2110 110
51 85 WIM Komiagina Maria 2247 2 1 – 0 2 Krumina Linda 2090 114
52 87 WIM Mammadova Narmin 2240 2 ½ – ½ 2 Azimova Karina 2072 116
53 89 WIM Kantane Anna 2230 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Baptista Ana Filipa 2071 117
54 119 WFM Beydullayeva Govhar 2054 2 ½ – ½ 2 WGM Toma Katarzyna 2229 90
55 93 FM Stetsko Lanita 2226 2 1 – 0 2 WFM Narva Regina 2000 126
56 94 WIM Lickrastina Agnese 2223 2 1 – 0 2 Heinatz Maria 1990 127
57 96 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2213 2 0 – 1 2 WCM Gundogan Sinem Cagla 1885 131
58 133 Maklakova Nellija 1829 2 0 – 1 2 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2211 98
59 46 WIM Osmanodja Filiz 2370 1 – 0 WCM Sinitsina Anastassia 2052 120
60 118 WIM Makka Ioulia 2069 1 – 0 WFM Paramzina Anastasya 2202 100
61 103 WGM Erneste Inguna 2168 1 – 0 Golsta Madara 1619 138
62 109 WIM Tsiganova Monika 2111 1 – 0 Golsta Ramona 1560 140
63 129 Parhomenko Margarita 1987 1 – 0 WFM Vidruska Renate 2093 112
64 99 WFM Exler Veronika 2208 1 0 – 1 Limanovska Elizabete 1990 128
65 132 Harlinska Sandra 1881 1 1 – 0 1 WGM Worek Joanna 2330 59
66 134 Vainovska Valentina 1792 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Narva Mai 2249 84
67 137 Nikolajeva Marija 1673 1 0 – 1 1 Otikova Elina 2049 122
68 123 WCM Ozbay Ece 2035 1 1 – 0 1 Ristoja Aulikki 1716 136
69 135 WCM Zvereva Margarita 1771 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Kouvatsou Maria 2016 124
70 125 WCM Sibajeva Marija 2011 1 0 – 1 1 Atte Rebeka 1498 141
71 144 Mieze Natalja 1223 0 0 – 1 1 Ivanova Katrina Telma 1340 143
72 139 Norlamo Sarabella 1619 0 1 – 0 0 Ni Mhuireagain Eibhia 1496 142

Selected Games from rd5

Game 1: Mamedjarova-Goryachkina

After 23.Qd2(Diagram)

Black conducted nice maneuvering game to arrive at this position.

After 23.Qd2

Game 2: Khotenashvili-Berzina

After 13.Qd8(Diagram)

An original attacking game coming from the peaceful Reti-Slav.

After 13..Qd8

Advertisements

Posted on April 16, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: