European Team Chess Championship 2017 (Oct-28 to Nov-6)

See Official Site

Open

40 teams total

1. Russia (RtgAvg:2744 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Alexander Motylev
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Grischuk Alexander 2785 RUS 4126025 0,0 0,0
2 GM Nepomniachtchi Ian 2733 RUS 4168119 0,0 0,0
3 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2728 RUS 4152956 0,0 0,0
4 GM Matlakov Maxim 2730 RUS 4168003 0,0 0,0
5 GM Dubov Daniil 2677 RUS 24126055 0,0 0,0
2. Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2728 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Eltaj Safarli
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Mamedyarov Shakhriyar 2791 AZE 13401319 0,0 0,0
2 GM Radjabov Teimour 2741 AZE 13400924 0,0 0,0
3 GM Naiditsch Arkadij 2702 AZE 4650891 0,0 0,0
4 GM Mamedov Rauf 2678 AZE 13401653 0,0 0,0
5 GM Guseinov Gadir 2647 AZE 13401378 0,0 0,0
3. Ukraine (RtgAvg:2697 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Alexander Sulypa
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Eljanov Pavel 2720 UKR 14102951 0,0 0,0
2 GM Kryvoruchko Yuriy 2692 UKR 14109182 0,0 0,0
3 GM Ponomariov Ruslan 2687 UKR 14103320 0,0 0,0
4 GM Kuzubov Yuriy 2690 UKR 14112906 0,0 0,0
5 GM Kravtsiv Martyn 2677 UKR 14113147 0,0 0,0
4. England (RtgAvg:2696 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Malcolm Pein
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Adams Michael 2727 ENG 400041 0,0 0,0
2 GM Short Nigel D 2698 ENG 400025 0,0 0,0
3 GM Howell David W L 2698 ENG 410608 0,0 0,0
4 GM Jones Gawain C B 2662 ENG 409561 0,0 0,0
5 GM Mcshane Luke J 2647 ENG 404853 0,0 0,0
5. Israel (RtgAvg:2695 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Alexander Kaspi
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Gelfand Boris 2737 ISR 2805677 0,0 0,0
2 GM Rodshtein Maxim 2699 ISR 2806851 0,0 0,0
3 GM Sutovsky Emil 2683 ISR 2802007 0,0 0,0
4 GM Smirin Ilia 2635 ISR 2801990 0,0 0,0
5 GM Nabaty Tamir 2661 ISR 2809052 0,0 0,0
6. Armenia (RtgAvg:2693 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Arshak Petrosian
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Aronian Levon 2801 ARM 13300474 0,0 0,0
2 GM Movsesian Sergei 2671 ARM 310204 0,0 0,0
3 GM Sargissian Gabriel 2657 ARM 13300881 0,0 0,0
4 GM Melkumyan Hrant 2642 ARM 13302485 0,0 0,0
5 GM Gabuzyan Hovhannes 2583 ARM 13303732 0,0 0,0
7. Hungary (RtgAvg:2683 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Csaba Balogh
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Leko Peter 2679 HUN 703303 0,0 0,0
2 GM Erdos Viktor 2624 HUN 719978 0,0 0,0
3 GM Rapport Richard 2686 HUN 738590 0,0 0,0
4 GM Almasi Zoltan 2707 HUN 702293 0,0 0,0
5 GM Berkes Ferenc 2661 HUN 718572 0,0 0,0

Women Team-Composition

1. Russia (RtgAvg:2525 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Sergei Rublevsky
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2552 RUS 4128125 0,0 0,0
2 GM Lagno Kateryna 2541 RUS 14109336 0,0 0,0
3 GM Gunina Valentina 2502 RUS 4167570 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Girya Olga 2505 RUS 4195752 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2478 RUS 4147103 0,0 0,0
2. Georgia (RtgAvg:2472 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Elizbar Ubilava
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2520 GEO 13601903 0,0 0,0
2 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2472 GEO 13602993 0,0 0,0
3 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2459 GEO 13602640 0,0 0,0
4 IM Javakhishvili Lela 2438 GEO 13601458 0,0 0,0
5 IM Melia Salome 2412 GEO 13602446 0,0 0,0
3. Ukraine (RtgAvg:2470 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Mikhail Brodsky
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Muzychuk Anna 2576 UKR 14111330 0,0 0,0
2 GM Zhukova Natalia 2426 UKR 14101513 0,0 0,0
3 GM Ushenina Anna 2445 UKR 14110911 0,0 0,0
4 IM Gaponenko Inna 2433 UKR 14101181 0,0 0,0
5 IM Osmak Iulija 2339 UKR 14101602 0,0 0,0
4. Poland (RtgAvg:2416 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Marek Matlak
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Socko Monika 2479 POL 1106619 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Zawadzka Jolanta 2422 POL 1122320 0,0 0,0
3 IM Szczepkowska Karina 2406 POL 1122681 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Kulon Klaudia 2358 POL 1131044 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Majdan Joanna 2349 POL 1121979 0,0 0,0
5. Germany (RtgAvg:2390 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Davit Lobzhanidze
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2453 GER 4641833 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2269 GER 12900460 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2423 GER 24606812 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Michna Marta 2376 GER 1106686 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Levushkina Elena 2309 GER 14200686 0,0 0,0
6. France (RtgAvg:2390 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Matthieu Cornette
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Sebag Marie 2495 FRA 617822 0,0 0,0
2 IM Milliet Sophie 2377 FRA 623725 0,0 0,0
3 IM Skripchenko Almira 2399 FRA 13900145 0,0 0,0
4 IM Collas Silvia 2288 FRA 2902265 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Guichard Pauline 2285 FRA 639370 0,0 0,0
7. Hungary (RtgAvg:2378 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Gabor Papp
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Hoang Thanh Trang 2438 HUN 12400149 0,0 0,0
2 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2364 HUN 723894 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Papp Petra 2326 HUN 739049 0,0 0,0
4 IM Gara Anita 2382 HUN 709751 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Gara Ticia 2317 HUN 717444 0,0 0,0
8. Azerbaijan (RtgAvg:2361 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Fikret Sideifzade
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WGM Mammadzada Gunay 2393 AZE 13403729 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Mamedjarova Zeinab 2298 AZE 13401521 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Fataliyeva Ulviyya 2348 AZE 13403052 0,0 0,0
4 IM Mammadova Gulnar 2385 AZE 13403508 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Balajayeva Khanim 2319 AZE 13406396 0,0 0,0
9. Romania (RtgAvg:2360 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Costica Ciprian Nanu
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Bulmaga Irina 2423 ROU 13903063 0,0 0,0
2 IM Peptan Corina-Isabela 2399 ROU 1201930 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Cosma Elena-Luminita 2333 ROU 1201590 0,0 0,0
4 IM L’ami Alina 2286 ROU 1210246 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Sandu Mihaela 2278 ROU 1204327 0,0 0,0
10. Turkey (RtgAvg:2356 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Adrian Mikhalchishin
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Atalik Ekaterina 2468 TUR 4130189 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Yildiz Kadioglu Betul Cemre 2350 TUR 6302920 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Ozturk Kubra 2364 TUR 6302599 0,0 0,0
4 WIM Isgandarova Khayala 2242 TUR 13401823 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Arda Cagil Irmak 2040 TUR 6351700 0,0 0,0
11. Armenia (RtgAvg:2340 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Artur Chibukhchian
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Danielian Elina 2415 ARM 13300210 0,0 0,0
2 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2390 ARM 13300601 0,0 0,0
3 IM Galojan Lilit 2291 ARM 13301314 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Kursova Maria 2259 ARM 4129709 0,0 0,0
5 WIM Gevorgyan Maria 2262 ARM 13300270 0,0 0,0
12. Spain (RtgAvg:2337 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: David Martinez Martin
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2405 ESP 2219026 0,0 0,0
2 FM Garcia Martin Marta 2315 ESP 32084030 0,0 0,0
3 IM Matnadze Ana 2368 ESP 13601377 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Calzetta Ruiz Monica 2218 ESP 2204185 0,0 0,0
5 WGM Delgado Crespo Mairelys 2260 ESP 3501868 0,0 0,0
13. Israel (RtgAvg:2322 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Ilana David Glaz
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Shvayger Yuliya 2442 ISR 14100126 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Efroimski Marsel 2329 ISR 2810964 0,0 0,0
3 IM Klinova Masha 2289 ISR 2802015 0,0 0,0
4 WIM Gutmakher Olga 2226 ISR 2807602 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Lahav Michal 2213 ISR 2813742 0,0 0,0
14. Netherlands (RtgAvg:2311 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Roberto Cifuentes Parada
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 GM Peng Zhaoqin 2362 NED 1004786 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Haast Anne 2288 NED 1017292 0,0 0,0
3 IM Lanchava Tea 2314 NED 1005308 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Paulet Iozefina 2281 NED 1213261 0,0 0,0
5 FM Kazarian Anna-Maja 2191 NED 1033689 0,0 0,0
15. Italy (RtgAvg:2306 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Carlos Garcia Palermo
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Zimina Olga 2394 ITA 4132190 0,0 0,0
2 FM Brunello Marina 2353 ITA 822590 0,0 0,0
3 IM Sedina Elena 2288 ITA 812153 0,0 0,0
4 FM Di Benedetto Desiree 2190 ITA 875813 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Gueci Tea 2161 ITA 872342 0,0 0,0
16. Czech Republic (RtgAvg:2274 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Petr Haba
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WGM Worek Joanna 2299 CZE 1118080 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Havlikova Kristyna 2272 CZE 309672 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Olsarova Karolina 2293 CZE 320242 0,0 0,0
4 WGM Rodshtein Tereza 2233 CZE 325449 0,0 0,0
5 Novosadova Kristyna 2184 CZE 328065 0,0 0,0
17. Greece 1 (RtgAvg:2271 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Antonis Vragoteris
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WGM Botsari Anna-Maria 2287 GRE 4200446 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Tsolakidou Stavroula 2340 GRE 4264312 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Pavlidou Ekaterini 2198 GRE 4213262 0,0 0,0
4 FM Avramidou Anastasia 2257 GRE 4239873 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Markantonaki Haritomeni 2192 GRE 4207050 0,0 0,0
18. Belarus (RtgAvg:2268 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Elena Zaiatz
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Ziaziulkina Nastassia 2369 BLR 13505211 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Badelka Olga 2353 BLR 13509926 0,0 0,0
3 FM Stetsko Lanita 2254 BLR 13505300 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Revo Tatiana 2097 BLR 13506480 0,0 0,0
5 Ilyuchyk Yana 1992 BLR 13508407 0,0 0,0
19. Serbia (RtgAvg:2267 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Branko Damljanovic
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WGM Rapport Jovana 2327 SRB 937266 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Eric Jovana 2257 SRB 938238 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Zarkovic Mila 2241 SRB 900451 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Injac Teodora 2244 SRB 932400 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Gajcin Marina 2135 SRB 949086 0,0 0,0
20. Slovenia (RtgAvg:2255 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Aljosa Grosar
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WIM Unuk Laura 2363 SLO 14609215 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Krivec Jana 2270 SLO 14601982 0,0 0,0
3 WGM Kaps Darja 2196 SLO 14602334 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Janzelj Lara 2192 SLO 14608391 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Vidic Teja 2159 SLO 14605511 0,0 0,0
21. Slovakia (RtgAvg:2236 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Frantisek Jablonicky
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Repkova Eva 2323 SVK 14900440 0,0 0,0
2 WGM Cibickova Zuzana 2290 SVK 14905779 0,0 0,0
3 WFM Vrbova Niki 2188 SVK 14906341 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Motycakova Monika 2143 SVK 14909626 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Vrtiakova Anna 1994 SVK 14927870 0,0 0,0
22. Croatia (RtgAvg:2225 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Ervin Sindik
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WGM Golubenko Valentina 2291 CRO 4501993 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Franciskovic Borka 2242 CRO 14507943 0,0 0,0
3 WFM Purgar Ivona 2200 CRO 14514451 0,0 0,0
4 WIM Berke Ana 2154 CRO 14510359 0,0 0,0
5 FM Cvitan Ena 2165 CRO 14534215 0,0 0,0
23. England (RtgAvg:2217 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: John Speelman
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Houska Jovanka 2393 ENG 405094 0,0 0,0
2 IM Ciuksyte Dagne 2318 ENG 12800619 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Maroroa Sue 2077 ENG 4301498 0,0 0,0
4 FM Kalaiyalahan Akshaya 2026 ENG 422894 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Bhatia Kanwal K 2080 ENG 407496 0,0 0,0
24. Lithuania (RtgAvg:2189 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Vaidas Sakalauskas
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 IM Cornette Deimante 2404 LTU 12802859 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Zaksaite Salomeja 2272 LTU 12801496 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Kiseleva Simona 2241 LTU 12802506 0,0 0,0
4 Gailiunaite Saule 1838 LTU 12807737 0,0 0,0
25. Austria (RtgAvg:2158 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Harald Schneider-Zinner
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WIM Newrkla Katharina 2170 AUT 1621629 0,0 0,0
2 WFM Teuschler Barbara 2228 AUT 1602047 0,0 0,0
3 WIM Exler Veronika 2118 AUT 1620550 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Schnegg Anna-Lena 2114 AUT 1625268 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Novkovic Julia 2111 AUT 12000086 0,0 0,0
26. Switzerland (RtgAvg:2154 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Joerg Gruenenwald
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WFM Georgescu Lena 2130 SUI 1331973 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Heinatz Dr. Gundula 2174 SUI 4612434 0,0 0,0
3 WFM De Seroux Camille 2163 SUI 1305620 0,0 0,0
4 WFM Stoeri Laura 2150 SUI 1304313 0,0 0,0
5 Heinatz Maria 1955 SUI 1312073 0,0 0,0
27. Greece 2 (RtgAvg:2065 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Ioulia Makka
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WIM Makka Ioulia 2182 GRE 4205316 0,0 0,0
2 Makka Evanthia 2095 GRE 4207513 0,0 0,0
3 Serefidou Despina 1965 GRE 4218787 0,0 0,0
4 Skaraki Antigoni 1992 GRE 4222970 0,0 0,0
5 Vozinaki Anthi – Maria 1989 GRE 4263898 0,0 0,0
28. Norway (RtgAvg:2061 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Sheila Barth Sahl
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2180 NOR 1500953 0,0 0,0
2 Machlik Monika 2037 NOR 1513621 0,0 0,0
3 Machlik Edit 2030 NOR 1513591 0,0 0,0
4 Kyrkjebo Hanna B. 1996 NOR 1511599 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Rodsmoen Maud 1972 NOR 1510550 0,0 0,0
29. Belgium (RtgAvg:2019 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Astrid Barbier
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WFM Goossens Hanne 2188 BEL 200468 0,0 0,0
2 WFM Vanhuyse Nele 2061 BEL 228818 0,0 0,0
3 Barbier Wiebke 2013 BEL 207977 0,0 0,0
4 Barbier Astrid 1815 BEL 200395 0,0 0,0
5 WCM Vanduyfhuys Daria 1737 BEL 246336 0,0 0,0
30. FYROM (RtgAvg:1999 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Aleksandar Colovic
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WFM Stojkovska Monika 2088 MKD 15002594 0,0 0,0
2 Nikolovska Dragana 1854 MKD 15000133 0,0 0,0
3 Bejatovic Bojana 2035 MKD 15000141 0,0 0,0
4 WIM Koskoska Gabriela 2018 MKD 15000630 0,0 0,0
31. Montenegro (RtgAvg:1969 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Predrag Nikac
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WIM Milovic Aleksandra 2191 MNE 933988 0,0 0,0
2 WIM Stojanovic Marija R 2102 MNE 931411 0,0 0,0
3 Koljevic Nikolina 1837 MNE 16503945 0,0 0,0
4 Delevic Nina 1745 MNE 939650 0,0 0,0
5 Rakic Tijana 1508 MNE 16504194 0,0 0,0
32. Finland (RtgAvg:1921 / TB1: 0 / TB2: 0) Captain: Heini Puuska
Bo. Name Rtg FED FideID Pts. Games
1 WCM Nazarova Anastasia 1997 FIN 34101737 0,0 0,0
2 Dannenberg Alia 1975 FIN 504688 0,0 0,0
3 WFM Puuska Heini 1947 FIN 502324 0,0 0,0
4 Rinne Heini 1765 FIN 513423 0,0 0,0
5 WFM Walta Paivi 1672 FIN 504513 0,0 0,0
Advertisements

Posted on October 28, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: