European Team Chess Championship 2017 Rd1

Both Hungarian teams won 3-1

Official photographer

Women

Gara,A won with White in an Italian game.

Gara,T won from the Black side of a g3 King’s Indian.

Round 1 on 2017/10/28 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia Rtg 17 Greece 1 Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM
Lagno, Kateryna
2541 WGM
Botsari, Anna-Maria
2287 1 – 0
1.2 GM
Gunina, Valentina
2502 WGM
Tsolakidou, Stavroula
2340 0 – 1
1.3 WGM
Girya, Olga
2505 WIM
Pavlidou, Ekaterini
2198 1 – 0
1.4 WGM
Goryachkina, Aleksandra
2478 FM
Avramidou, Anastasia
2257 ½ – ½
Bo. 18 Belarus Rtg 2 Georgia Rtg 1½:2½
2.1 IM
Ziaziulkina, Nastassia
2369 GM
Dzagnidze, Nana
2520 1 – 0
2.2 WIM
Badelka, Olga
2353 IM
Batsiashvili, Nino
2472 ½ – ½
2.3 FM
Stetsko, Lanita
2254 GM
Khotenashvili, Bela
2459 0 – 1
2.4 WFM
Revo, Tatiana
2097 IM
Javakhishvili, Lela
2438 0 – 1
Bo. 3 Ukraine Rtg 19 Serbia Rtg 2½:1½
3.1 GM
Muzychuk, Anna
2576 WGM
Rapport, Jovana
2327 1 – 0
3.2 GM
Zhukova, Natalia
2426 WIM
Eric, Jovana
2257 1 – 0
3.3 GM
Ushenina, Anna
2445 WIM
Zarkovic, Mila
2241 ½ – ½
3.4 IM
Osmak, Iulija
2339 WFM
Injac, Teodora
2244 0 – 1
Bo. 20 Slovenia Rtg 4 Poland Rtg 1½:2½
4.1 WIM
Unuk, Laura
2363 WGM
Zawadzka, Jolanta
2422 1 – 0
4.2 WGM
Krivec, Jana
2270 IM
Szczepkowska, Karina
2406 ½ – ½
4.3 WGM
Kaps, Darja
2196 WGM
Kulon, Klaudia
2358 0 – 1
4.4 WFM
Janzelj, Lara
2192 WGM
Majdan, Joanna
2349 0 – 1
Bo. 5 Germany Rtg 21 Slovakia Rtg 3 : 1
5.1 IM
Paehtz, Elisabeth
2453 IM
Repkova, Eva
2323 1 – 0
5.2 WIM
Heinemann, Josefine
2269 WGM
Cibickova, Zuzana
2290 ½ – ½
5.3 WGM
Hoolt, Sarah
2423 WFM
Vrbova, Niki
2188 1 – 0
5.4 WGM
Michna, Marta
2376 WFM
Motycakova, Monika
2143 ½ – ½
Bo. 22 Croatia Rtg 6 France Rtg ½ :3½
6.1 WGM
Golubenko, Valentina
2291 GM
Sebag, Marie
2495 0 – 1
6.2 WIM
Franciskovic, Borka
2242 IM
Milliet, Sophie
2377 0 – 1
6.3 WFM
Purgar, Ivona
2200 IM
Collas, Silvia
2288 ½ – ½
6.4 WIM
Berke, Ana
2154 WGM
Guichard, Pauline
2285 0 – 1
Bo. 7 Hungary Rtg 23 England Rtg 3 : 1
7.1 GM
 
Hoang, Thanh Trang
2438 IM
 
Houska, Jovanka
2393 ½ – ½
7.2 IM
 
Lazarne Vajda, Szidonia
2364 IM
 
Ciuksyte, Dagne
2318 ½ – ½
7.3 IM
 
Gara, Anita
2382 WIM
 
Maroroa, Sue
2077 1 – 0
7.4 WGM
 
Gara, Ticia
2317 FM
 
Kalaiyalahan, Akshaya
2026 1 – 0
Bo. 24 Lithuania Rtg 8 Azerbaijan Rtg 1½:2½
8.1 IM
Cornette, Deimante
2404 WGM
Mammadzada, Gunay
2393 1 – 0
8.2 WIM
Zaksaite, Salomeja
2272 WGM
Mamedjarova, Zeinab
2298 0 – 1
8.3 WIM
Kiseleva, Simona
2241 IM
Mammadova, Gulnar
2385 ½ – ½
8.4
Gailiunaite, Saule
1838 WFM
Balajayeva, Khanim
2319 0 – 1
Bo. 9 Romania Rtg 25 Austria Rtg 3 : 1
9.1 IM
Bulmaga, Irina
2423 WIM
Newrkla, Katharina
2170 1 – 0
9.2 IM
Peptan, Corina-Isabela
2399 WFM
Teuschler, Barbara
2228 1 – 0
9.3 WGM
Cosma, Elena-Luminita
2333 WIM
Exler, Veronika
2118 ½ – ½
9.4 IM
L’ami, Alina
2286 WFM
Schnegg, Anna-Lena
2114 ½ – ½
Bo. 26 Switzerland Rtg 10 Turkey Rtg 1 : 3
10.1 WFM
Georgescu, Lena
2130 IM
Atalik, Ekaterina
2468 ½ – ½
10.2 WIM
Heinatz, Dr. Gundula
2174 WGM
Yildiz Kadioglu, Betul Cemre
2350 ½ – ½
10.3 WFM
De Seroux, Camille
2163 WGM
Ozturk, Kubra
2364 0 – 1
10.4 WFM
Stoeri, Laura
2150 WIM
Isgandarova, Khayala
2242 0 – 1
Bo. 11 Armenia Rtg 27 Greece 2 Rtg 3½: ½
11.1 GM
Danielian, Elina
2415 WIM
Makka, Ioulia
2182 1 – 0
11.2 IM
Mkrtchian, Lilit
2390
Makka, Evanthia
2095 ½ – ½
11.3 IM
Galojan, Lilit
2291
Serefidou, Despina
1965 1 – 0
11.4 WGM
Kursova, Maria
2259
Skaraki, Antigoni
1992 1 – 0
Bo. 28 Norway Rtg 12 Spain Rtg 1½:2½
12.1 WIM
Sahl, Sheila Barth
2180 IM
Vega Gutierrez, Sabrina
2405 1 – 0
12.2
Machlik, Monika
2037 FM
Garcia Martin, Marta
2315 0 – 1
12.3
Machlik, Edit
2030 IM
Matnadze, Ana
2368 0 – 1
12.4
Kyrkjebo, Hanna B.
1996 WGM
Delgado Crespo, Mairelys
2260 ½ – ½
Bo. 13 Israel Rtg 29 Belgium Rtg 3 : 1
13.1 IM
Shvayger, Yuliya
2442 WFM
Goossens, Hanne
2188 ½ – ½
13.2 WGM
Efroimski, Marsel
2329
Barbier, Wiebke
2013 1 – 0
13.3 WIM
Gutmakher, Olga
2226
Barbier, Astrid
1815 1 – 0
13.4 WFM
Lahav, Michal
2213 WCM
Vanduyfhuys, Daria
1737 ½ – ½
Bo. 30 FYROM Rtg 14 Netherlands Rtg 1½:2½
14.1 WFM
Stojkovska, Monika
2088 GM
Peng, Zhaoqin
2362 ½ – ½
14.2
Nikolovska, Dragana
1854 WGM
Haast, Anne
2288 0 – 1
14.3
Bejatovic, Bojana
2035 IM
Lanchava, Tea
2314 1 – 0
14.4 WIM
Koskoska, Gabriela
2018 WGM
Paulet, Iozefina
2281 0 – 1
Bo. 15 Italy Rtg 31 Montenegro Rtg 4 : 0
15.1 IM
Zimina, Olga
2394 WIM
Milovic, Aleksandra
2191 1 – 0
15.2 FM
Brunello, Marina
2353 WIM
Stojanovic, Marija R
2102 1 – 0
15.3 FM
Di Benedetto, Desiree
2190
Koljevic, Nikolina
1837 1 – 0
15.4 WFM
Gueci, Tea
2161
Delevic, Nina
1745 1 – 0
Bo. 32 Finland Rtg 16 Czech Republic Rtg 0 : 4
16.1
Dannenberg, Alia
1975 WGM
Worek, Joanna
2299 0 – 1
16.2 WFM
Puuska, Heini
1947 WIM
Olsarova, Karolina
2293 0 – 1
16.3
Rinne, Heini
1765 WGM
Rodshtein, Tereza
2233 0 – 1
16.4 WFM
Walta, Paivi
1672
Novosadova, Kristyna
2184 0 – 1

Open Board Pairings

Round 1 on 2017/10/28 at 15:00
Bo. 1 Russia Rtg 21 Slovenia Rtg 2½:1½
1.1 GM
Nepomniachtchi, Ian
2733 GM
Lenic, Luka
2650 ½ – ½
1.2 GM
Vitiugov, Nikita
2728 GM
Beliavsky, Alexander G
2547 1 – 0
1.3 GM
Matlakov, Maxim
2730 GM
Sebenik, Matej
2534 ½ – ½
1.4 GM
Dubov, Daniil
2677 GM
Skoberne, Jure
2544 ½ – ½
Bo. 22 Italy Rtg 2 Azerbaijan Rtg 2½:1½
2.1 GM
Vocaturo, Daniele
2607 GM
Radjabov, Teimour
2741 ½ – ½
2.2 GM
Brunello, Sabino
2555 GM
Naiditsch, Arkadij
2702 1 – 0
2.3 GM
Dvirnyy, Danyyil
2542 GM
Mamedov, Rauf
2678 0 – 1
2.4 GM
Moroni, Luca Jr
2506 GM
Guseinov, Gadir
2647 1 – 0
Bo. 3 Ukraine Rtg 23 Austria Rtg 3½: ½
3.1 GM
Kryvoruchko, Yuriy
2692 GM
Ragger, Markus
2659 ½ – ½
3.2 GM
Ponomariov, Ruslan
2687 GM
Shengelia, David
2556 1 – 0
3.3 GM
Kuzubov, Yuriy
2690 IM
Schreiner, Peter
2480 1 – 0
3.4 GM
Kravtsiv, Martyn
2677 IM
Dragnev, Valentin
2466 1 – 0
Bo. 24 Moldova Rtg 4 England Rtg 2 : 2
4.1 GM
Bologan, Victor
2615 GM
Short, Nigel D
2698 1 – 0
4.2 GM
Svetushkin, Dmitry
2556 GM
Howell, David W L
2698 ½ – ½
4.3 GM
Hamitevici, Vladimir
2519 GM
Jones, Gawain C B
2662 ½ – ½
4.4 IM
Morozov, Nichita
2467 GM
Mcshane, Luke J
2647 0 – 1
Bo. 5 Israel Rtg 25 Norway Rtg 2 : 2
5.1 GM
Gelfand, Boris
2737 GM
Hammer, Jon Ludvig
2632 ½ – ½
5.2 GM
Rodshtein, Maxim
2699 GM
Salomon, Johan
2477 1 – 0
5.3 GM
Sutovsky, Emil
2683 IM
Christiansen, Johan-Sebastian
2462 0 – 1
5.4 GM
Smirin, Ilia
2635 IM
Notkevich, Benjamin Arvola
2458 ½ – ½
Bo. 26 Switzerland Rtg 6 Armenia Rtg 1 : 3
6.1 GM
Pelletier, Yannick
2540 GM
Movsesian, Sergei
2671 ½ – ½
6.2 GM
Bogner, Sebastian
2599 GM
Sargissian, Gabriel
2657 0 – 1
6.3 GM
Georgiadis, Nico
2516 GM
Melkumyan, Hrant
2642 ½ – ½
6.4 IM
Kurmann, Oliver
2481 GM
Gabuzyan, Hovhannes
2583 0 – 1
Bo. 7 Hungary Rtg 27 Iceland Rtg 3 : 1
7.1 GM
 
Erdos, Viktor
2624 GM
 
Steingrimsson, Hedinn
2576 1 – 0
7.2 GM
 
Rapport, Richard
2686 GM
 
Gretarsson, Hjorvar Steinn
2567 1 – 0
7.3 GM
 
Almasi, Zoltan
2707 GM
 
Stefansson, Hannes
2508 ½ – ½
7.4 GM
 
Berkes, Ferenc
2661 IM
 
Kjartansson, Gudmundur
2456 ½ – ½
Bo. 28 Slovakia Rtg 8 Poland Rtg 2 : 2
8.1 GM
Ftacnik, Lubomir
2546 GM
Duda, Jan-Krzysztof
2706 ½ – ½
8.2 GM
Markos, Jan
2559 GM
Piorun, Kacper
2640 0 – 1
8.3 IM
Repka, Christopher
2470 GM
Bartel, Mateusz
2613 1 – 0
8.4 GM
Jurcik, Marian
2479 GM
Tomczak, Jacek
2583 ½ – ½
Bo. 9 Germany Rtg 29 Greece 2 Rtg 2 : 2
9.1 GM
Meier, Georg
2655 GM
Nikolaidis, Ioannis
2519 ½ – ½
9.2 GM
Bluebaum, Matthias
2643 GM
Kelires, Andreas
2510 1 – 0
9.3 GM
Fridman, Daniel
2626 IM
Theodorou, Nikolas
2512 ½ – ½
9.4 GM
Svane, Rasmus
2595 GM
Mastrovasilis, Athanasios
2488 0 – 1
Bo. 30 Montenegro Rtg 10 Netherlands Rtg 1 : 3
10.1 GM
Djukic, Nikola
2519 GM
Giri, Anish
2762 ½ – ½
10.2 GM
Blagojevic, Dragisa
2488 GM
L’ami, Erwin
2611 ½ – ½
10.3 IM
Draskovic, Luka
2450 GM
Sokolov, Ivan
2603 0 – 1
10.4 IM
Kalezic, Blazo
2465 GM
Van Foreest, Jorden
2609 0 – 1
Bo. 11 Czech Republic Rtg 31 Denmark Rtg 3½: ½
11.1 GM
Navara, David
2726 GM
Rasmussen, Allan Stig
2542 1 – 0
11.2 GM
Hracek, Zbynek
2610 IM
Thybo, Jesper Sondergaard
2479 ½ – ½
11.3 GM
Stocek, Jiri
2581 IM
Ochsner, Bjorn Moller
2458 1 – 0
11.4 GM
Plat, Vojtech
2551 IM
Percivaldi, Martin
2388 1 – 0
Bo. 32 Finland Rtg 12 France Rtg ½ :3½
12.1 GM
Nyback, Tomi
2572 GM
Edouard, Romain
2607 0 – 1
12.2 IM
Karttunen, Mika
2465 GM
Bauer, Christian
2647 0 – 1
12.3 IM
Ebeling, Daniel
2465 GM
Gharamian, Tigran
2626 ½ – ½
12.4 IM
Sipila, Vilka
2363 GM
Maze, Sebastien
2614 0 – 1
Bo. 13 Georgia Rtg 33 FYROM Rtg 3 : 1
13.1 GM
Mchedlishvili, Mikheil
2604 IM
Pancevski, Filip
2489 0 – 1
13.2 GM
Pantsulaia, Levan
2586 GM
Nedev, Trajko
2479 1 – 0
13.3 GM
Jojua, Davit
2591 IM
Stojanovski, Dejan
2454 1 – 0
13.4 GM
Paichadze, Luka
2580 FM
Nikolovski, Nikola
2420 1 – 0
Bo. 34 Portugal Rtg 14 Croatia Rtg 1½:2½
14.1 IM
Ferreira, Jorge Viterbo
2499 GM
Bosiocic, Marin
2619 0 – 1
14.2 GM
Fernandes, Antonio
2442 GM
Stevic, Hrvoje
2616 ½ – ½
14.3 IM
Sousa, Andre Ventura
2405 GM
Jankovic, Alojzije
2575 1 – 0
14.4 FM
Silva, Luis Neves Da
2355 GM
Martinovic, Sasa
2565 0 – 1
Bo. 15 Spain Rtg 35 Faroe Islands Rtg 3 : 1
15.1 GM
Anton Guijarro, David
2651 GM
Ziska, Helgi Dam
2545 ½ – ½
15.2 GM
Salgado Lopez, Ivan
2629 FM
Nielsen, Hogni Egilstoft
2352 ½ – ½
15.3 GM
Lopez Martinez, Josep Manuel
2607 FM
Nielsen, Rogvi Egilstoft
2338 1 – 0
15.4 GM
Korneev, Oleg
2557 IM
Rodgaard, John
2332 1 – 0
Bo. 36 Belgium Rtg 16 Belarus Rtg ½ :3½
16.1 IM
Hovhannisyan, Mher
2466 GM
Kovalev, Vladislav
2636 0 – 1
16.2 IM
Godart, Francois
2397 GM
Stupak, Kirill
2578 ½ – ½
16.3 IM
Beukema, Stefan
2378 GM
Aleksandrov, Aleksej
2588 0 – 1
16.4 IM
Claesen, Pieter
2316 GM
Fedorov, Alexei
2582 0 – 1
Bo. 17 Serbia Rtg 37 Albania Rtg 3½: ½
17.1 GM
Markus, Robert
2644 IM
Mehmeti, Dritan
2428 1 – 0
17.2 GM
Ivanisevic, Ivan
2593
Pasko, Llambi
2292 1 – 0
17.3 GM
Indjic, Aleksandar
2591 FM
Ashiku, Franc
2394 1 – 0
17.4 GM
Sedlak, Nikola
2547 IM
Seitaj, Ilir
2372 ½ – ½
Bo. 38 Kosovo* Rtg 18 Turkey Rtg ½ :3½
18.1 FM
Saraci, Nderim
2393 GM
Solak, Dragan
2626 0 – 1
18.2 FM
Makolli, Perparim
2333 GM
Can, Emre
2604 ½ – ½
18.3 FM
Ermeni, Avni
2247 GM
Sanal, Vahap
2549 0 – 1
18.4 IM
Sadiku, Bedri
2213 IM
Yilmazyerli, Mert
2491 0 – 1
Bo. 19 Greece 1 Rtg 39 Greece – Crete Rtg 4 : 0
19.1 GM
Papaioannou, Ioannis
2652 FM
Hristodoulou, Panagiotis
2318 1 – 0
19.2 GM
Banikas, Hristos
2584
Naoum, Spyridon
2295 1 – 0
19.3 GM
Mastrovasilis, Dimitrios
2571
Anagnostopoulos, Konstantinos
2290 1 – 0
19.4 GM
Pavlidis, Antonios
2546 FM
Papadopoulos, Argirios
2182 1 – 0
Bo. 40 Scotland Rtg 20 Romania Rtg 0 : 4
20.1 FM
Tate, Alan
2366 GM
Lupulescu, Constantin
2620 0 – 1
20.2 FM
Berry, Neil
2283 GM
Deac, Bogdan-Daniel
2560 0 – 1
20.3 FM
Burnett, Andrew
2226 GM
Szabo, Gergely-Andras-Gyula
2563 0 – 1
20.4
Grant, Jonathan I M
2179 GM
Nevednichy, Vladislav
2524 0 – 1
Advertisements

Posted on October 28, 2017, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: