Hungarians Abroad

Boblinger Open

Some Hungarians managed to play here.

I recognise some MTK names.

Rangliste:  Stand nach der 9. Runde
Rang Teilnehmer Titel TWZ At Verein/Ort Land S R V Punkte GegWr
1. Braun, Arik GM 2583 M SV Hockenheim GER 5 4 0 7.0 2415
2. Panneerselvam, In IM 2452 M IND 5 4 0 7.0 2411
3. Andersen, Mads GM 2598 M Skanderborg Ska DEN 5 4 0 7.0 2395
4. Pap, Misa GM 2491 M SRB 5 4 0 7.0 2315
5. Lin, Chen GM 2477 M CHN 5 3 1 6.5 2381
6. Noe, Christopher IM 2468 M SC Eppingen GER 4 5 0 6.5 2374
7. Naumkin, Igor GM 2421 M RUS 5 3 1 6.5 2330
8. Mu, Ke 2436 M CHN 4 4 1 6.0 2380
9. Krause, Benedict FM 2455 M SK Norderstedt GER 4 4 1 6.0 2361
10. Nagy, Gabor IM 2469 M   HUN 4 4 1 6.0 2341
11. Rosner, Jonas FM 2418 M SK Ettlingen GER 3 6 0 6.0 2339
12. Yankelevich, Lev IM 2435 M SG Speyer-Schwe GER 3 6 0 6.0 2336
13. Dann, Matthias IM 2517 M TSV Schott Main GER 5 2 2 6.0 2333
14. Zumsande, Martin IM 2460 M SV Werder Breme GER 5 2 2 6.0 2309
15. Nemeth, Miklos IM 2487 M SG Speyer-Schwe HUN 3 6 0 6.0 2291
16. Ochsner, Bjørn Mø IM 2455 M Skanderborg Ska DEN 3 6 0 6.0 2288
17. Menezes, Christop IM 2379 M TSV Schönaich AUT 5 2 2 6.0 2262
18. Can, Isik FM 2334 M Istanbul BBSK TUR 5 2 2 6.0 2250
19. Shishkin, Vadim GM 2459 M UKR 5 2 2 6.0 2245
20. Boe Olsen, Filip FM 2294 M Nordre Skakklub DEN 5 2 2 6.0 2237
21. Carow, Johannes IM 2439 M SF Heidesheim GER 3 6 0 6.0 2219
22. Brüdigam, Martin FM 2413 M SK König Tegel GER 3 6 0 6.0 2203
23. Baldauf, Marco IM 2498 M SF 1903 Berlin GER 4 3 2 5.5 2325
24. Schmidek, Emil FM 2372 M SF 1903 Berlin GER 4 3 2 5.5 2303
25. Kumsiashvili, Nik IM 2415 M GEO 4 3 2 5.5 2271
26. Schitco, Ivan FM 2315 M MDA 2 7 0 5.5 2265
27. Ng, Jen Sheng CM 2075 M MAS 4 3 2 5.5 2257
28. Kuklin, Valentin FM 2377 M SC Böblingen GER 3 5 1 5.5 2257
29. Jahncke, Giso FM 2403 M FC ST.Pauli GER 4 3 2 5.5 2251
30. Flick, Antoine FM 2344 M Philidor Mulhou FRA 3 5 1 5.5 2231
31. Fischer, Sebastia 2270 M TSV Schönaich GER 4 3 2 5.5 2211
32. Leeb, Simon 2200 M SK München Südo GER 4 3 2 5.5 2193
33. Perréard, Nicolas 1896 M Echallens SUI 4 3 2 5.5 2184
34. Ozbay, Ece WCM 2039 W TUR 5 1 3 5.5 2154
35. Petermann, Michai 2251 M OSG Baden-Baden GER 5 1 3 5.5 2154
36. Gschnitzer, Adria 2383 M SV Walldorf GER 5 1 3 5.5 2128
37. Lee, Qing Aun FM 2206 M SGP 2 6 1 5.0 2279
38. Kostic, Vladimir GM 2325 M SK München Südo SRB 4 2 3 5.0 2278
39. Schmitz, Thorsten FM 2246 M SC Garching GER 4 2 3 5.0 2276
40. Szabolcsi, Janos IM 2324 M   HUN 4 2 3 5.0 2263
41. Weller, Manuel 2213 M SC Niedermohr-H GER 3 4 2 5.0 2255
42. Arda, Cagil Irmak WFM 2176 W TUR 2 6 1 5.0 2255
43. Fuchs, Florian FM 2255 M SV Eiche Reiche GER 3 4 2 5.0 2234
44. Schneider, Bernd FM 2278 M SC Untergrombac GER 4 2 3 5.0 2222
45. Rombach, Michael 2067 M SC Titisee-Neus GER 3 4 2 5.0 2217
46. Jacob, Volker 2233 M SC Neckargemünd GER 2 6 1 5.0 2206
47. achary, Mathéo FM 2299 M Philidor Mulhou FRA 4 2 3 5.0 2200
48. Petzelberger, Fer 2033 M SC Böblingen GER 4 2 3 5.0 2187
49. Hoffmann, Jens 1897 M SF HN-Biberach GER 2 6 1 5.0 2178
50. Klein, Felix FM 2351 M Aachener SV GER 4 2 3 5.0 2175
51. Degenhardt, Horst FM 2244 M SC Lorsch GER 3 4 2 5.0 2173
52. Egorov, Konstanti 2196 M Dvoynoy udar RUS 3 4 2 5.0 2156
53. Trkulja, Goran IM 2294 M SVG Alsdorf BIH 4 2 3 5.0 2155
54. Grünter, Martin 2204 M Hamburger SK GER 3 4 2 5.0 2145
55. Alvir, Aco IM 2362 M Münchener SC AUT 3 4 2 5.0 2142
56. Light, Bjarne 2228 M SV Bargteheide DEN 3 4 2 5.0 2117
57. Woelk, Tom-Freder 2038 M SC Diogenes GER 4 2 3 5.0 2114
58. Haas, Wilhelm CM 2162 M SK Wernau GER 3 4 2 5.0 2090
59. Dobrikov, Marco 2101 M SV Hockenheim GER 4 2 3 5.0 2072
60. Caglar, Sila WFM 2167 W TUR 4 2 3 5.0 2035
61. Cofmann, Veacesla 2185 M SC Untergrombac GER 3 3 3 4.5 2262
62. Höfelsauer, Thoma FM 2356 M SK München Südo GER 2 5 1 4.5 2244
63. Jelica, Mara WIM 2146 W SF Deizisau CRO 3 3 3 4.5 2212
64. Ortmann, David FM 2305 M SC Böblingen GER 4 1 4 4.5 2162
65. Yi, Danny 2116 M SF Kornwestheim GER 2 5 2 4.5 2145
66. Fodor, Balázs   2130 M   HUN 4 1 4 4.5 2143
67. Birovecz, Ben Jor   1830 M   HUN 2 5 2 4.5 2137
68. Porth, Hartmut 2086 M SV Bargteheide GER 3 3 3 4.5 2135
69. Xu, Huahua WIM 2222 W CHN 2 5 2 4.5 2133
70. Stijve, Theo 2247 M Payerne SUI 3 3 3 4.5 2127
71. Yankelevich, Mich 2123 M SG PST-Trier / GER 3 3 3 4.5 2126
72. Mütsch, Annmarie 2209 W SC Eppingen GER 3 3 3 4.5 2120
73. Hesse, Henrik 2125 M SV Mattnetz Ber GER 3 3 3 4.5 2120
74. Merk, Daniel 1882 M Schach-Pinguine GER 2 5 2 4.5 2120
75. Regez, Markus 2155 M SK Markus Regez SUI 4 1 4 4.5 2095
76. Pryvalov, Ivan 2073 M GER 4 1 4 4.5 2063
77. Hoffmann, Sebasti 2086 M SC Noris-Tarras GER 3 3 3 4.5 2054
78. Meyer, Roland 2196 M SF Vöhringen GER 4 1 3 4.5 2048
79. Bathray, Johannes 2161 M SC Böblingen GER 4 1 3 4.5 2025
80. Narr, Kevin 2073 M SC Böblingen GER 3 2 4 4.0 2181
81. Huesmann, Thomas FM 2201 M Rochade Eupen BEL 2 4 3 4.0 2176
82. Sathiaram, Sarvad 1795 M Chennai IND 2 4 3 4.0 2167
83. Pfister, Peter 2055 M Zürich Réti ASK SUI 2 4 3 4.0 2150
84. De Coninck, Erik 1923 M De Vier Pionnen BEL 2 4 3 4.0 2139
85. Schulte, Torsten 2097 M SC Böblingen GER 2 4 3 4.0 2133
86. Prestel, Oliver 2131 M SG Speyer-Schwe GER 2 4 3 4.0 2129
87. Grove, Peter 2190 M Skanderborg Ska DEN 2 4 3 4.0 2124
88. Vatter, Hans-Joac FM 2222 M SC Emmendingen GER 2 4 3 4.0 2117
89. Templin, Klaus-Di 2084 M SV Nürtingen GER 2 4 3 4.0 2112
90. Sieglen, Joachim, FM 2217 M SC Untergrombac GER 3 2 4 4.0 2088
91. Schmitt, Thomas 2222 M SC Neckargemünd GER 2 4 3 4.0 2074
92. Karimi, Farhad 2087 M Satranç Club GER 3 2 4 4.0 2054
93. Gehér, Koppány   2136 M   HUN 2 4 3 4.0 2049
94. Pixa, Richard 2061 M SV Mattnetz Ber GER 2 4 3 4.0 2006
95. Chernykh, Arkady 2094 M Karlsruher SF GER 3 2 4 4.0 1993
96. Doll, Stefan 2114 M SC Untergrombac GER 2 3 4 3.5 2282
97. Chennaoui, Yasin 1916 M St. Gallen SK SUI 2 3 4 3.5 2254
98. Bleecke, Sebastia 2028 M SK Bremen-Nord GER 2 3 4 3.5 2233
99. Randall, Gordon 2005 M SC Böblingen USA 3 1 5 3.5 2198
100. Rempeli, Alex 2016 M SF Deizisau GER 3 1 5 3.5 2181
101. Smolka, Alexander 2123 M SV Stuttgart-Wo GER 2 3 4 3.5 2154
102. Ronge, Tim Hendri 2109 M SC Heimbach-Wei GER 3 1 4 3.5 2133
103. Jain, Shourya 1871 M IND 3 1 5 3.5 2114
104. Fischer, Daniel, 2002 M SVG Offenburg GER 1 5 3 3.5 2097
105. Doll, Alexander 1944 M SC Untergrombac GER 2 3 4 3.5 2095
106. den Hartog, Marij 2200 M Pathena Rotterd NED 3 1 5 3.5 2094
107. Pribyl, Viktor 2024 M SK PORG Praha CZE 2 3 4 3.5 2093
108. Modi, Yashil FM 1912 M RSA 1 5 3 3.5 2087
109. Fromm, Christian 2041 M SC Bellheim GER 1 5 3 3.5 2061
110. Kuhn, Gerhard 2014 M SK Marburg GER 2 3 4 3.5 2061
111. Kübler, Marcus 2007 M TSV Schönaich GER 1 5 3 3.5 2026
112. Deues, Erik 2023 M SK Germering GER 1 5 3 3.5 1987
113. Staudacher, Thoma 2040 M SC Neuhausen GER 2 3 4 3.5 1979
114. Hartmann, Martin 2177 M SC Pforzheim GER 3 1 5 3.5 1962
115. Notz, Lukas 1968 M SV Dettingen Er GER 2 2 4 3.0 2145
116. Dreyer, Andre 1872 M SV Stockenhause GER 2 2 4 3.0 2127
117. Rusconi, Benito 1906 M St. Gallen SK SUI 1 4 4 3.0 2120
118. Gremmel, Jonas Si 1883 M SF Hamburg GER 1 4 4 3.0 2082
119. Brunner, Jan 1972 M TSV Schönaich GER 0 6 3 3.0 2079
120. Richter, Nils 1914 M TSV/RSK Essling GER 2 2 5 3.0 2077
121. Pribylova, Sofie WCM 1950 W SK PORG Praha CZE 2 2 5 3.0 2073
122. Ley, Sabrina 1849 W SV Lahnstein GER 2 2 5 3.0 2061
123. Klein, Gernot, Dr 1878 M PTSV Aachen GER 0 6 3 3.0 2051
124. Langensteiner, Ma 2006 M Post Regensburg GER 2 2 5 3.0 2043
125. Schülke, Tilman 1971 M Düsseldorfer SV GER 2 2 5 3.0 2037
126. Scharping, Hans-M 2097 M SC Pforzheim GER 0 6 3 3.0 1984
127. Linner, Christian 2059 M SC Prien GER 2 2 4 3.0 1981
128. Dübon, Pierre 2148 M GER 2 1 4 2.5 2131
129. Leser, Katrin 1979 W SC Tettnang GER 1 3 5 2.5 2093
130. Cafolla, Peter 1992 M IRL 2 1 4 2.5 2091
131. Weißhorn, Lasse 1784 M SV Eidelstedt GER 2 1 6 2.5 2080
132. Wohlfahrt, Michae 1855 M TSF Welzheim GER 2 1 4 2.5 2079
133. Nerz, Lenard 1967 M Spvgg Böblingen GER 1 2 3 2.0 2242
134. Timar-Geng, Zolta 1904 M SV Lingen GER 1 2 6 2.0 2114
135. Pfeifer, Wilfried 2003 M TSF Ditzingen GER 1 2 6 2.0 2065
136. Dirmeier, Carolin 1966 W FC Bayern Münch GER 0 4 5 2.0 2054
137. Kramer, Wolfgang 2018 M SG Schönbuch GER 0 4 4 2.0 1990

 

41st Zurich Christmas Open 2017-Final score after 7 rounds

Terbe Julianna playing for MTK scored 5/7 for a great 2483 performance

Rg. Snr Surname country Elo Club / City Pts.  TB 1  TB 2  TB 3
1 2 GM Farmer Christian FRA 2647 5.5 31.5 22.5 24,50
2 1 GM Nisipeanu Liviu-Dieter GER 2671 5.5 31.0 22.5 24.75
3 4 GM Kunin Vitaly GER 2568 Kirchberg 5.5 30.0 22.5 22,50
4 8th IN THE Moroni Luca Jr ITA 2530 5.5 30.0 22.0 22,50
5 3 GM Donchenko Alexander GER 2569 5.0 32.0 23.5 21,50
6 9 GM Burmese Vladimir RUS 2526 5.0 32.0 23.0 22.25
7 5 GM Wagner Dennis GER 2566 5.0 32.0 22.5 22.00
8th 6 GM Vorobiov Evgeny E. RUS 2558 5.0 30.0 21.5 20.75
9 13 FM Karthik Venkataraman IND 2475 5.0 29.5 21.0 20.25
10 23 FM Colmenares Aurelio SUI 2353 echallens 5.0 28.5 20.0 20.25
11 32 WIM Terbe Julianna HUN 2259   5.0 28.0 20.0 19,00
12 7 GM Pikula Dejan SRB 2531 Zurich Gligoric 4.5 29.5 21.0 17.75
13 16 IN THE Kaczmarczyk Dennis GER 2424 4.5 28.5 21.0 16.25
14 12 GM Vorotnikov Vladislav V RUS 2476 4.5 28.5 20.5 16.75
15 18 Raja Harshit IND 2420 4.5 28.5 19.5 17.00
16 10 IN THE Kurman Oliver SUI 2505 Lucerne Sk 4.5 27.5 20.0 17.25
17 20 FM Reef Vincent FRA 2387 Lucerne 4.5 27.0 19.0 14.75
18 59 FM Hugentobler Patrik SUI 2150 Pfäffikon (zh) 4.5 26.5 18.5 15.75
19 17 IN THE Lötscher Roland SUI 2422 Lucerne Sk 4.5 26.0 18.5 16.00
20 28 IN THE Moor Olivier SUI 2316 train 4.5 25.5 19.0 15.50
21 21 IN THE Akshat Khamparia IND 2364 4.5 25.5 18.5 15.75
22 29 IN THE Florescu Codrut-Constantin ROU 2309 4.5 24.5 17.5 14.00
23 78 FM Kalaiyalahan Akshaya CLOSELY 2067 4.5 24.5 17.0 14,50
24 22 GM Paehtz Thomas GER 2356 4.5 24.5 17.0 13.25
25 27 FM Arcuti Davide SUI 2329 Lucerne Tribschen 4.5 23.5 17.0 13.50

 

Surname Terbe Julianna
title WIM
starting rank 32
Elo 2259
Elo international 2259
Rating performance 2483

Rd. Br. Snr Surname Elo country Club / City Pts. Erg.
1 32 87 Berset Alan 2040 SUI Zurich Sg 3.0 s 1
2 5 5 GM Wagner Dennis 2566 GER 5.0 w 1
3 6 11 IN THE Henrichs Thomas 2477 GER Gonzen 4.0 s ½
4 6 9 GM Burmese Vladimir 2526 RUS 5.0 w 0
5 20 69 Wagner Leopold Francis 2113 GER 4.0 s ½
6 18 75 Lou Vincent 2088 SUI 3.0 w 1
7 10 15 GM Cvitan Ognjen 2447 CRO Riehen chess society 4.0 s 1
Advertisements

Posted on January 3, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: