10th Perenyi Bela Memorial 2018 Rd3

Round 3

IM  To Nhat Minh keeps on winning like a machine.

Bartuszek Andras(1810) scored an upset on board 21 against Nemeth Gergely(2062)

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 15 Piroska Istvan 2146 2 0 – 1 2 IM To Nhat Minh 2323 2
2 16 Czegledi Barna Jr. 2136 2 1 – 0 2 Balint Vilmos 2251 4
3 20 Molnar Jozsef 2120 2 0 – 1 2 FM Jamrich Gyorgy 2230 6
4 22 Kovacs Judit 2107 2 1 – 0 2 Halak Miklos 2216 8
5 25 Borda Lajos 2084 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Szalanczy Emil 2205 10
6 13 Karacsonyi Gellert 2158 2 1 – 0 2 Divald Tamas 2066 28
7 9 IM Nemeth Zoltan 2215 1 – 0 2 Mezei Csaba 1998 36
8 30 Bodrogi Mihaly 2038 0 – 1 Gal Hanna Krisztina 2166 12
9 38 Simon Lili 1971 1 – 0 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij 2155 14
10 19 FM Koczo Kristof 2123 1 – 0 Sagi Bence 1948 40
11 21 Joo Janos 2115 1 – 0 Heyl Thomas 1942 41
12 23 FM Hradeczky Tamas 2103 1 – 0 Bellan Istvan 1866 51
13 37 Ritter Gabor Dr. 1985 0 – 1 Leuba Jean-Charles 2073 26
14 1 IM Hujbert Florian 2447 1 1 – 0 1 Foldi Martin 1932 43
15 3 FM Zentai Peter 2303 1 1 – 0 1 Szlabey Geza 1930 44
16 5 FM Keschitz Gyorgy 2231 1 1 – 0 1 Havaskori Laszlo 1891 49
17 7 Juhasz Mark 2228 1 1 – 0 1 Pervai Laszlo 1885 50
18 11 Khechumyan Gagik 2197 1 1 – 0 1 Kaibinger Karoly 1832 53
19 17 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. 2128 1 – – + 1 Lakatos Tamas 1832 54
20 27 Al Raheem Mohammad 2068 1 1 – 0 1 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. 1819 55
21 29 Nemeth Gergely 2062 1 0 – 1 1 Bartuszek Andras 1810 56
22 31 Trajber Csaba Dr. 2037 1 1 – 0 1 Suranyi Istvan 1794 57
23 58 Karacsonyi Kata 1762 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Pesztericz Laszlo 2035 32
24 33 Kis Bela 2030 1 ½ – ½ 1 Ablonczy Kalman 1757 59
25 60 Di Giovanni Vilmos 1753 1 0 – 1 1 WCM Gaal Zsoka 2018 34
26 61 Palczert Miklos 1750 1 1 – 0 1 Vereczkei Laszlo 2014 35
27 39 Palvolgyi Istvan 1967 1 ½ – ½ 1 Hegedus Peter Dr 1749 62
28 42 Rozsa Sandor 1935 1 ½ – ½ 1 Forgacs Attila Jr. 1719 66
29 69 Palczert Matyas 1708 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Torok Tamas Titusz 2127 18
30 63 Aarav Dengla 1748 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Czibulka Zoltan Dr. 2092 24
31 71 Solti Gergely 1672 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Meszaros Attila 1912 45
32 46 AIM Nagy Laszlo 1904 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Horvath Jeno Kalman 1903 47
33 52 Toth Nikoletta 1837 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Szurkos Andras 1668 72
34 73 Birk Balazs Dr. 1658 ½ 0 – 1 0 Virag Balint 1894 48
35 77 Engelbrecht Imre Dr. 1576 0 0 – 1 0 Farkas Otto Jr. 1726 64
36 78 Farkas Imre 1530 0 0 – 1 0 Monduk Ferenc 1726 65
37 79 Magyar Erik Ferenc 1464 0 0 – 1 0 Bilku Andras 1714 67
38 68 Lakat Gyula 1712 0 1 – 0 0 Palocz Katalin 1436 80
39 81 Hajdu Marton Abris 1434 0 0 – 1 0 Giang Tran Nam 1682 70
40 82 Moricz Karmen 1343 0 0 – 1 0 Peterfia Ferenc 1639 74
41 75 Farkas Otto 1631 0 1 – 0 0 Czipp Janos 1340 83
42 84 Chivela Felisberto 0 0 1 – 0 0 Czimer Jozsef 1628 76

Rank after Round 3

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1  TB2  TB3
1 2 IM To Nhat Minh HUN 2323 3,0 5,5 2,0 5,50
16 Czegledi Barna Jr. HUN 2136 3,0 5,5 2,0 5,50
3 6 FM Jamrich Gyorgy HUN 2230 3,0 5,0 2,0 5,00
4 13 Karacsonyi Gellert HUN 2158 3,0 4,5 1,5 4,50
22 Kovacs Judit HUN 2107 3,0 4,5 1,5 4,50
6 19 FM Koczo Kristof HUN 2123 2,5 5,5 1,5 4,25
7 9 IM Nemeth Zoltan HUN 2215 2,5 4,5 1,5 3,75
21 Joo Janos HUN 2115 2,5 4,5 1,5 3,75
9 10 IM Szalanczy Emil HUN 2205 2,5 4,5 1,0 3,25
25 Borda Lajos HUN 2084 2,5 4,5 1,0 3,25
11 23 FM Hradeczky Tamas HUN 2103 2,5 4,0 1,5 3,25
12 38 Simon Lili HUN 1971 2,5 4,0 1,5 2,75
13 26 Leuba Jean-Charles FRA 2073 2,5 3,5 1,5 3,25
14 12 Gal Hanna Krisztina HUN 2166 2,5 3,5 1,5 2,75
15 15 Piroska Istvan HUN 2146 2,0 6,0 2,0 3,00
16 8 Halak Miklos HUN 2216 2,0 6,0 1,5 3,00
17 28 Divald Tamas HUN 2066 2,0 5,5 2,0 2,50
18 20 Molnar Jozsef HUN 2120 2,0 5,5 1,5 2,50
19 4 Balint Vilmos HUN 2251 2,0 5,0 1,0 2,00
27 Al Raheem Mohammad HUN 2068 2,0 5,0 1,0 2,00
31 Trajber Csaba Dr. HUN 2037 2,0 5,0 1,0 2,00
22 5 FM Keschitz Gyorgy HUN 2231 2,0 4,5 1,5 2,50
23 11 Khechumyan Gagik ARM 2197 2,0 4,0 1,5 2,50
24 36 Mezei Csaba HUN 1998 2,0 4,0 1,5 1,50
25 56 Bartuszek Andras HUN 1810 2,0 4,0 1,0 1,00
26 7 Juhasz Mark HUN 2228 2,0 3,5 1,0 2,25
27 1 IM Hujbert Florian HUN 2447 2,0 3,5 1,0 2,00
28 3 FM Zentai Peter HUN 2303 2,0 3,0 1,0 2,00
29 34 WCM Gaal Zsoka HUN 2018 2,0 3,0 1,0 1,00
61 Palczert Miklos HUN 1750 2,0 3,0 1,0 1,00
31 54 Lakatos Tamas HUN 1832 2,0 2,5 1,0 1,50
32 41 Heyl Thomas GER 1942 1,5 7,0 2,5 3,25
33 51 Bellan Istvan HUN 1866 1,5 6,5 2,0 3,00
34 40 Sagi Bence HUN 1948 1,5 6,0 2,5 2,25
35 30 Bodrogi Mihaly HUN 2038 1,5 5,5 2,5 1,75
52 Toth Nikoletta HUN 1837 1,5 5,5 2,5 1,75
37 14 IM Boguszlavszkij Jevgenyij HUN 2155 1,5 5,5 1,5 2,25
38 32 FM Pesztericz Laszlo HUN 2035 1,5 5,5 1,5 1,75
42 Rozsa Sandor HUN 1935 1,5 5,5 1,5 1,75
66 Forgacs Attila Jr. HUN 1719 1,5 5,5 1,5 1,75
41 58 Karacsonyi Kata HUN 1762 1,5 5,0 1,5 2,25
42 62 Hegedus Peter Dr HUN 1749 1,5 5,0 1,5 1,75
43 39 Palvolgyi Istvan HUN 1967 1,5 4,5 1,5 0,75
44 37 Ritter Gabor Dr. HUN 1985 1,5 4,0 1,5 0,75
59 Ablonczy Kalman HUN 1757 1,5 4,0 1,5 0,75
46 33 Kis Bela HUN 2030 1,5 3,5 1,5 0,75
47 18 Torok Tamas Titusz HUN 2127 1,5 3,0 1,0 1,00
48 45 Meszaros Attila HUN 1912 1,5 3,0 0,5 0,75
49 43 Foldi Martin HUN 1932 1,0 6,5 2,0 2,00
50 49 Havaskori Laszlo HUN 1891 1,0 5,5 2,0 1,00
50 Pervai Laszlo HUN 1885 1,0 5,5 2,0 1,00
52 63 Aarav Dengla IND 1748 1,0 5,5 1,5 1,25
53 35 Vereczkei Laszlo HUN 2014 1,0 5,0 2,5 0,00
54 47 Horvath Jeno Kalman HUN 1903 1,0 5,0 2,0 1,50
55 17 IM Eperjesi Laszlo Dr. HUN 2128 1,0 5,0 2,0 1,00
44 Szlabey Geza HUN 1930 1,0 5,0 2,0 1,00
57 53 Kaibinger Karoly HUN 1832 1,0 5,0 2,0 0,00
58 29 Nemeth Gergely HUN 2062 1,0 4,5 2,0 0,50
59 64 Farkas Otto Jr. HUN 1726 1,0 4,5 2,0 0,00
60 46 AIM Nagy Laszlo HUN 1904 1,0 4,5 1,0 0,75
61 55 Polyanszky-Tamasi Zoltan Dr. HUN 1819 1,0 4,0 2,0 0,00
60 Di Giovanni Vilmos HUN 1753 1,0 4,0 2,0 0,00
65 Monduk Ferenc HUN 1726 1,0 4,0 2,0 0,00
64 48 Virag Balint HUN 1894 1,0 4,0 1,5 0,50
57 Suranyi Istvan HUN 1794 1,0 4,0 1,5 0,50
66 67 Bilku Andras HUN 1714 1,0 4,0 1,5 0,00
67 68 Lakat Gyula HUN 1712 1,0 3,5 1,5 0,00
68 70 Giang Tran Nam HUN 1682 1,0 3,5 1,0 0,50
69 84 Chivela Felisberto ANG 0 1,0 3,0 1,5 0,00
70 24 Czibulka Zoltan Dr. HUN 2092 1,0 3,0 1,0 0,75
71 74 Peterfia Ferenc HUN 1639 1,0 3,0 1,0 0,00
72 75 Farkas Otto HUN 1631 1,0 2,5 1,0 0,00
73 69 Palczert Matyas HUN 1708 0,5 6,5 2,5 1,25
74 73 Birk Balazs Dr. HUN 1658 0,5 4,5 1,5 0,75
75 71 Solti Gergely HUN 1672 0,5 4,5 1,5 0,50
76 72 Szurkos Andras HUN 1668 0,5 3,5 1,0 0,50
77 82 Moricz Karmen HUN 1343 0,0 5,0 1,5 0,00
83 Czipp Janos HUN 1340 0,0 5,0 1,5 0,00
79 78 Farkas Imre HUN 1530 0,0 4,5 1,5 0,00
80 Palocz Katalin HUN 1436 0,0 4,5 1,5 0,00
81 76 Czimer Jozsef HUN 1628 0,0 4,0 1,5 0,00
82 77 Engelbrecht Imre Dr. HUN 1576 0,0 4,0 1,0 0,00
79 Magyar Erik Ferenc HUN 1464 0,0 4,0 1,0 0,00
81 Hajdu Marton Abris HUN 1434 0,0 4,0 1,0 0,00
Advertisements

Posted on January 7, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: