Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 – Masters Rd4

Round 4

Lazarne Vajda Szidonia beat a 2500 IM

Gara,A(left)-Vitiugov,N(Right) from rd3

Photo from Saunders gallery from official site

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2781 3 1 – 0 3 GM Grandelius Nils 2647 24
2 9 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2724 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 30
3 38 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2588 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Howell David W L 2682 16
4 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2793 1 – 0 3 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2504 78
5 50 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2568 ½ – ½ GM Aronian Levon 2797 1
6 53 GM Peralta Fernando 2559 ½ – ½ GM Le Quang Liem 2737 6
7 11 GM Adams Michael 2709 ½ – ½ GM Pichot Alan 2552 58
8 60 GM Baron Tal 2548 ½ – ½ GM Rapport Richard 2700 12
9 14 GM Gelfand Boris 2697 ½ – ½ GM Lalith Babu M R 2542 63
10 19 GM Sutovsky Emil 2673 1 – 0 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 64
11 21 GM Saric Ivan 2664 1 – 0 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2533 68
12 65 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2538 ½ – ½ GM Akobian Varuzhan 2647 23
13 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2646 ½ – ½ GM Antal Gergely 2522 72
14 81 GM Debashis Das 2501 ½ – ½ GM Vocaturo Daniele 2609 32
15 82 GM Gagare Shardul 2494 ½ – ½ GM Papp Gabor 2607 34
16 36 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 1 – 0 GM Salomon Johan 2476 94
17 39 GM Buhmann Rainer 2587 ½ – ½ IM Saduakassova Dinara 2470 96
18 45 GM Narayanan S. L. 2573 ½ – ½ IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 98
19 46 GM Ju Wenjun 2572 ½ – ½ GM Venkatesh M.R. 2445 108
20 47 GM Moussard Jules 2571 1 – 0 IM Swayams Mishra 2432 114
21 49 FM Esipenko Andrey 2571 1 – 0 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2427 120
22 87 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2489 2 0 – 1 2 GM Navara David 2749 4
23 5 GM Harikrishna P. 2745 2 1 – 0 2 GM Studer Noel 2476 95
24 7 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2732 2 1 – 0 2 IM Cernousek Lukas 2468 97
25 99 GM Larino Nieto David 2464 2 0 – 1 2 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2726 8
26 90 IM Xu Yi 2482 2 0 – 1 2 GM Wang Hao 2711 10
27 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2699 2 1 – 0 2 IM Lou Yiping 2462 101
28 15 GM Dubov Daniil 2694 2 1 – 0 2 IM Grinberg Eyal 2448 105
29 17 GM Short Nigel D 2681 2 1 – 0 2 IM Cawdery Daniel 2446 106
30 100 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2464 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Motylev Alexander 2673 18
31 102 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2458 2 1 – 0 2 GM Anton Guijarro David 2666 20
32 104 GM Cramling Pia 2449 2 1 – 0 2 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 26
33 31 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2610 2 1 – 0 2 IM Esserman Marc 2446 107
34 33 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2607 2 1 – 0 2 GM Akesson Ralf 2443 109
35 35 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 2 1 – 0 2 GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 111
36 37 GM Gopal G.N. 2593 2 1 – 0 2 IM Wemmers Xander 2430 115
37 116 Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2429 2 1 – 0 2 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2587 40
38 119 IM Raja Harshit 2427 2 0 – 1 2 GM Sandipan Chanda 2579 42
39 43 GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2577 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2428 117
40 123 IM Kozak Adam 2418 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2575 44
41 125 IM Wallace John Paul 2415 2 0 – 1 2 GM Muzychuk Anna 2571 48
42 51 GM Huzman Alexander 2561 2 1 – 0 2 IM Keymer Vincent 2408 126
43 127 IM Melia Salome 2404 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Michalik Peter 2553 56
44 129 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2400 2 0 – 1 2 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2553 57
45 59 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2549 2 1 – 0 2 GM Solomon Kenny 2420 122
46 61 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2548 2 0 – 1 2 IM Erenberg Ariel 2382 134
47 133 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2387 2 1 – 0 2 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2547 62
48 137 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2378 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Epishin Vladimir 2536 66
49 67 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2534 2 1 – 0 2 IM Shachar Ehud 2401 128
50 69 GM Lei Tingjie 2531 2 1 – 0 2 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan 2400 130
51 139 FM Prithu Gupta 2373 2 1 – 0 2 GM Libiszewski Fabien 2530 70
52 71 IM Nihal Sarin 2524 2 0 – 1 2 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 143
53 73 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2522 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2380 136
54 142 FM Blohberger Felix 2367 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Praggnanandhaa R 2515 74
55 75 GM Steinberg Nitzan 2512 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Haria Ravi 2374 138
56 77 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2505 2 1 – 0 2 Oglaza Oskar 2245 184
57 191 WIM Richards Heather S 2223 2 0 – 1 2 GM Gunina Valentina 2502 80
58 205 Weisbuch Udi 2177 2 0 – 1 2 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2492 85
59 163 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2320 ½ – ½ GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2650 22
60 27 GM Bosiocic Marin 2628 0 – 1 IM Hemant Sharma (Del) 2348 149
61 155 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2334 ½ – ½ GM Georgiev Kiril 2623 28
62 41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2580 1 – 0 IM Quillan Gary 2340 154
63 161 WIM Garcia Martin Marta 2323 0 – 1 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2561 52
64 55 GM Vasquez Schroeder R 2554 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 156
65 167 WGM Rapport Jovana 2305 ½ – ½ IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2510 76
66 79 GM Blomqvist Erik 2502 1 – 0 FM Horvath Dominik 2329 158
67 169 FM Merario Alarcon Andres 2298 ½ – ½ IM Bellahcene Bilel 2494 83
68 84 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2493 ½ – ½ FM Sadhwani Raunak 2321 162
69 88 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2486 1 – 0 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo 2318 164
70 170 FM De Francesco Klaus 2287 1 – 0 IM Suarez Gomez Julio 2486 89
71 175 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2270 0 – 1 IM Zanan Evgeny 2482 91
72 92 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2479 1 – 0 Bliumberg Vladislav 2276 174
73 181 Lercel Michal 2252 0 – 1 GM Kobo Ori 2477 93
74 110 IM Docx Stefan 2442 ½ – ½ IM Mohota Nisha 2269 176
75 112 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 1 – 0 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2251 182
76 185 FM Plotkin Victor 2242 0 – 1 GM Tarjan James 2432 113
77 118 IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo 2427 1 – 0 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2238 186
78 121 IM Sonis Francesco 2425 1 – 0 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2234 188
79 131 IM Martinez Martin David 2399 ½ – ½ Longa Yauca Javier 2198 195
80 197 CM Walton Alan J 2194 0 – 1 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2398 132
81 135 IM Stark Lars 2381 1 – 0 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2163 209
82 140 IM Devereaux Maxim L 2370 0 – 1 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 2081 230
83 141 FM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2367 1 – 0 Sajjadi Kimiya 1911 262
84 146 GM Paehtz Thomas 2356 1 – 0 Gillis Onieva Celia 1848 267
85 86 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2489 1 1 – 0 1 Pinho Paulo 2186 201
86 203 Guthrie David 2181 1 0 – 1 1 IM Yankelevich Lev 2456 103
87 204 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2178 1 0 – 1 1 IM Pigott John C 2418 124
88 144 FM Tate Alan 2358 1 1 – 0 1 Barraza Caracuel Ignacio 2185 202
89 145 IM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2357 1 1 – 0 1 Lochte Thomas 2169 206
90 207 WIM Makka Ioulia 2167 1 0 – 1 1 IM Gara Anita 2350 147
91 213 De Graaf Dick 2152 1 0 – 1 1 IM Renman Nils-Gustaf 2350 148
92 150 FM Gandrud Vegar Koi 2346 1 1 – 0 1 FM Baert Andy 2164 208
93 217 Spence David J 2127 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Lombaers Peter 2345 151
94 152 IM Bellin Robert 2343 1 0 – 1 1 Verneuil Pascal 2159 210
95 219 Veltkamp Gerben 2123 1 0 – 1 1 FM Jessel Stephen 2342 153
96 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2330 1 1 – 0 1 Pein Jonathan 2153 212
97 159 IM Padmini Rout 2325 1 1 – 0 1 Maloberti David 2148 214
98 223 CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2102 1 ½ – ½ 1 WGM Papp Petra 2324 160
99 165 IM Povah Nigel E 2310 1 1 – 0 1 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2121 220
100 166 FM Goriatchkin Jouri 2310 1 1 – 0 1 Pabalan Rocky 2098 225
101 168 FM De Haan Eric 2304 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2097 226
102 224 Byron Alan M 2099 1 0 – 1 1 IM Mannion Stephen R 2285 171
103 172 FM Perez Flavio 2279 1 1 – 0 1 Bolt Graham 2094 227
104 173 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2276 1 0 – 1 1 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2083 228
105 231 Bjerre Tavs 2071 1 0 – 1 1 FM Antova Gabriela 2260 178
106 179 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 1 0 – 1 1   Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2068 232
107 235 CM Coleman David J 2055 1 1 – 0 1 FM Yoo Christopher Woojin 2254 180
108 187 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2235 1 1 – 0 1 Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus 2057 234
109 189 FM Kvisla Johannes Luangtep 2234 1 ½ – ½ 1 Kozarcanin Sead 2048 237
110 239 Janiszewski Maciej 2029 1 0 – 1 1 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2225 190
111 245 Roman Lopez Jesus 2008 1 0 – 1 1 IM Estrada Nieto Julian 2222 192
112 193 Midonet Matthieu 2213 1 1 – 0 1 Cherigui Mourad 1892 276
113 249 Redondo Flores David 2000 1 0 – 1 1 FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack 2197 196
114 263 WFM Chibnall Alana 1906 1 0 – 1 1 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2192 198
115 199 Bendayan Claros Aaron 2191 1 1 – 0 1 Obiamiwe Paul 1891 264
116 183 Mifsud T. 2250 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Hewson Brian W R 2024 240
117 246 Safarian Alek 2006 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Semprun Martinez Fernando 2209 194
118 247 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2001 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Barthel Ansgar 2187 200
119 259 Suez-Panama Gilles 1959 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2127 216
120 257 Edvardsen Ragnar 1968 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Herzwurm Robert 2123 218
121 221 Stewart Ashley 2120 ½ 1 – 0 ½ WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli 2014 244
122 222 FM Smith Andrew Philip 2111 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Burke Mitchell R 1989 250
123 229 Compton Alistair 2082 ½ 1 – 0 ½ CM Dev Shah 1977 254
124 233 Dasaolu Rotimi 2064 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Mayank Pal 1834 268
125 261 Ansari Athar 1919 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Marder Simon 2054 236
126 273 Francois-Haugrin Said 1714 ½ 0 – 1 0 Sanjuan Garcia Miguel 2019 242
127 211 Bopp Thomas Dr. 2154 0 1 – 0 0 CM Helin Mikael 1962 258
128 241 Hamer Martyn 2020 0 ½ – ½ 0 FM Odeh Kenneth 1922 260
129 243   Bryant Richard B E 2016 0 1 – 0 0   Lochte Szilvia 1862 266
130 269 Gravett Alan D 1825 0 ½ – ½ 0 Adewole Adeyinka 2001 248
131 251 Biegel Thomas 1984 0 0 – 1 0 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1797 270
132 271 Wilson Matthew R *) 1782 0 ½ – ½ 0 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 1981 252
133 253 Cramling Bellon Anna 1978 0 1 – 0 0 Klementys Jerzy 1739 272
134 255 CM Bozinovic Boban 1972 0 1 – 0 0 Yilmaz Kazim 1656 274
135 275 Bullock Lee 1572 0 0 – 1 0 Van De Groep William 1972 256

Player overview for HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 Pts. Rk. Group
12 GM Rapport Richard 2700 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 3,0 20 Masters
26 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 HUN 1 0 1 0 2,0 133 Masters
30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 HUN 1 1 1 ½ 3,5 3 Masters
34 GM Papp Gabor 2607 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 3,0 34 Masters
72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 HUN 1 ½ 1 ½ 3,0 48 Masters
123 IM Kozak Adam 2418 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ 2,5 76 Masters
143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 HUN 0 1 1 1 3,0 60 Masters
147 IM Gara Anita 2350 HUN ½ ½ 0 1 2,0 109 Masters
156 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 HUN ½ 0 1 0 1,5 183 Masters
160 WGM Papp Petra 2324 HUN ½ 0 ½ ½ 1,5 190 Masters
179 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 HUN 0 1 0 0 1,0 228 Masters
266 Lochte Szilvia 1862 HUN 0 0 0 0 0,0 271 Masters

Results of the last round for HUN

Rd. Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
3 4 12 GM Rapport Richard 2700 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2538 65
3 9 30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 2 1 – 0 2 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2505 77
3 11 34 GM Papp Gabor 2607 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Debashis Das 2501 81
3 40 54 GM Lagno Kateryna 2556 ½ – ½ IM Kozak Adam 2418 123
3 49 72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 1 – 0 IM Quillan Gary 2340 154
3 52 147 IM Gara Anita 2350 1 0 – 1 1 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2732 7
3 58 26 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 1 1 – 0 1 IM Padmini Rout 2325 159
3 68 85 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2492 1 1 – 0 1 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 179
3 94 143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 1 1 – 0 1 WFM Chibnall Alana 1906 263
3 98 156 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Stewart Ashley 2120 221
3 100 160 WGM Papp Petra 2324 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Byron Alan M 2099 224
3 129 266 Lochte Szilvia 1862 0 0 – 1 0 Pabalan Rocky 2098 225
Advertisements

Posted on January 26, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: