Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 – Masters Rd5

Round 5

It was a hard day for the Hungarian contingent.

GM Gledura(HUN)

Photo Sophie Triay from Official site gallery

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 9 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2724 0 – 1 4 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2781 3
2 30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 ½ – ½ GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2793 2
3 16 GM Howell David W L 2682 1 – 0 GM Svane Rasmus 2595 36
4 19 GM Sutovsky Emil 2673 0 – 1 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2588 38
5 47 GM Moussard Jules 2571 ½ – ½ GM Saric Ivan 2664 21
6 4 GM Navara David 2749 3 1 – 0 FM Esipenko Andrey 2571 49
7 1 GM Aronian Levon 2797 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Huzman Alexander 2561 51
8 5 GM Harikrishna P. 2745 3 1 – 0 3 GM Grigoriants Sergey 2568 50
9 6 GM Le Quang Liem 2737 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2549 59
10 53 GM Peralta Fernando 2559 3 0 – 1 3 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2732 7
11 8 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2726 3 1 – 0 3 GM Baron Tal 2548 60
12 10 GM Wang Hao 2711 3 1 – 0 3 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2538 65
13 57 GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2553 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Adams Michael 2709 11
14 12 GM Rapport Richard 2700 3 1 – 0 3 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2534 67
15 58 GM Pichot Alan 2552 3 0 – 1 3 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2699 13
16 69 GM Lei Tingjie 2531 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Gelfand Boris 2697 14
17 63 GM Lalith Babu M R 2542 3 0 – 1 3 GM Dubov Daniil 2694 15
18 72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Short Nigel D 2681 17
19 23 GM Akobian Varuzhan 2647 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2505 77
20 24 GM Grandelius Nils 2647 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Debashis Das 2501 81
21 78 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2504 3 1 – 0 3 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2646 25
22 29 GM Edouard Romain 2613 3 0 – 1 3 GM Gagare Shardul 2494 82
23 80 GM Gunina Valentina 2502 3 0 – 1 3 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2610 31
24 32 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2609 3 1 – 0 3 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2458 102
25 85 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2492 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2607 33
26 34 GM Papp Gabor 2607 3 0 – 1 3   Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2429 116
27 96 IM Saduakassova Dinara 2470 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 35
28 98 IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Gopal G.N. 2593 37
29 108 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2445 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Buhmann Rainer 2587 39
30 42 GM Sandipan Chanda 2579 3 1 – 0 3 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2387 133
31 134 IM Erenberg Ariel 2382 3 0 – 1 3 GM Narayanan S. L. 2573 45
32 143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 3 0 – 1 3 GM Ju Wenjun 2572 46
33 48 GM Muzychuk Anna 2571 3 ½ – ½ 3 FM Prithu Gupta 2373 139
34 18 GM Motylev Alexander 2673 1 – 0 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 112
35 113 GM Tarjan James 2432 ½ – ½ GM Donchenko Alexander 2580 41
36 114 IM Swayams Mishra 2432 ½ – ½ GM Ibarra Jerez Jose Carlos 2577 43
37 117 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2428 ½ – ½ GM Lagno Kateryna 2556 54
38 118 IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo 2427 ½ – ½ GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2554 55
39 56 GM Michalik Peter 2553 ½ – ½ IM Sonis Francesco 2425 121
40 64 GM Muzychuk Mariya 2540 1 – 0 IM Kozak Adam 2418 123
41 66 GM Epishin Vladimir 2536 1 – 0 IM Melia Salome 2404 127
42 68 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2533 ½ – ½ IM Stark Lars 2381 135
43 120 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2427 0 – 1 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2522 73
44 74 IM Praggnanandhaa R 2515 ½ – ½ IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2378 137
45 132 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2398 0 – 1 GM Steinberg Nitzan 2512 75
46 136 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2380 1 – 0 GM Blomqvist Erik 2502 79
47 138 IM Haria Ravi 2374 1 – 0 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2486 88
48 91 IM Zanan Evgeny 2482 1 – 0 FM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2367 141
49 149 IM Hemant Sharma (Del) 2348 ½ – ½ IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2479 92
50 93 GM Kobo Ori 2477 1 – 0 FM Blohberger Felix 2367 142
51 94 GM Salomon Johan 2476 0 – 1 GM Paehtz Thomas 2356 146
52 230 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 2081 0 – 1 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2464 100
53 20 GM Anton Guijarro David 2666 2 ½ – ½ FM De Francesco Klaus 2287 170
54 22 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2650 2 1 – 0 2 FM Tate Alan 2358 144
55 26 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 2 1 – 0 2 IM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2357 145
56 28 GM Georgiev Kiril 2623 2 1 – 0 2 IM Gara Anita 2350 147
57 40 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2587 2 1 – 0 2 IM Renman Nils-Gustaf 2350 148
58 153 FM Jessel Stephen 2342 2 0 – 1 2 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2548 61
59 62 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2547 2 1 – 0 2 FM Gandrud Vegar Koi 2346 150
60 70 GM Libiszewski Fabien 2530 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2334 155
61 162 FM Sadhwani Raunak 2321 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Nihal Sarin 2524 71
62 76 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2510 2 1 – 0 2 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2330 157
63 83 IM Bellahcene Bilel 2494 2 0 – 1 2 IM Padmini Rout 2325 159
64 171 IM Mannion Stephen R 2285 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Goryachkina Aleksandra 2493 84
65 176 IM Mohota Nisha 2269 2 0 – 1 2 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2489 86
66 178 FM Antova Gabriela 2260 2 ½ – ½ 2 GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2489 87
67 184 Oglaza Oskar 2245 2 0 – 1 2 IM Xu Yi 2482 90
68 95 GM Studer Noel 2476 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2320 163
69 97 IM Cernousek Lukas 2468 2 1 – 0 2 IM Povah Nigel E 2310 165
70 101 IM Lou Yiping 2462 2 1 – 0 2 FM Goriatchkin Jouri 2310 166
71 103 IM Yankelevich Lev 2456 2 1 – 0 2 WGM Rapport Jovana 2305 167
72 105 IM Grinberg Eyal 2448 2 0 – 1 2 FM De Haan Eric 2304 168
73 106 IM Cawdery Daniel 2446 2 0 – 1 2 FM Merario Alarcon Andres 2298 169
74 107 IM Esserman Marc 2446 2 1 – 0 2 FM Perez Flavio 2279 172
75 109 GM Akesson Ralf 2443 2 1 – 0 2 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2235 187
76 190 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2225 2 1 – 0 2 IM Docx Stefan 2442 110
77 111 GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 2 1 – 0 2 IM Estrada Nieto Julian 2222 192
78 115 IM Wemmers Xander 2430 2 1 – 0 2 Midonet Matthieu 2213 193
79 195 Longa Yauca Javier 2198 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Raja Harshit 2427 119
80 122 GM Solomon Kenny 2420 2 1 – 0 2 FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack 2197 196
81 124 IM Pigott John C 2418 2 ½ – ½ 2 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2192 198
82 210 Verneuil Pascal 2159 2 0 – 1 2 IM Wallace John Paul 2415 125
83 126 IM Keymer Vincent 2408 2 ½ – ½ 2 Bendayan Claros Aaron 2191 199
84 128 IM Shachar Ehud 2401 2 ½ – ½ 2 Weisbuch Udi 2177 205
85 228 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2083 2 0 – 1 2 WGM Hoolt Sarah 2400 129
86 130 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan 2400 2 ½ – ½ 2 CM Coleman David J 2055 235
87 232 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2068 2 0 – 1 2 IM Martinez Martin David 2399 131
88 188 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2234 0 – 1 GM Bosiocic Marin 2628 27
89 89 IM Suarez Gomez Julio 2486 1 – 0 FM Kvisla Johannes Luangtep 2234 189
90 200 Barthel Ansgar 2187 0 – 1 IM Devereaux Maxim L 2370 140
91 151 FM Lombaers Peter 2345 1 – 0 CM Walton Alan J 2194 197
92 154 IM Quillan Gary 2340 1 – 0 Spence David J 2127 217
93 209 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2163 1 – 0 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 156
94 158 FM Horvath Dominik 2329 1 – 0 Herzwurm Robert 2123 218
95 160 WGM Papp Petra 2324 1 – 0   Stewart Ashley 2120 221
96 237 Kozarcanin Sead 2048 0 – 1 WIM Garcia Martin Marta 2323 161
97 164 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo 2318 1 – 0 FM Smith Andrew Philip 2111 222
98 174 Bliumberg Vladislav 2276 ½ – ½ CM Osuna Vega Enrique 2102 223
99 240 Hewson Brian W R 2024 0 – 1 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2270 175
100 262 Sajjadi Kimiya 1911 1 – 0 Lercel Michal 2252 181
101 182 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2251 1 – 0 Compton Alistair 2082 229
102 267 Gillis Onieva Celia 1848 0 – 1 FM Plotkin Victor 2242 185
103 186 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2238 1 – 0 Dasaolu Rotimi 2064 233
104 225 Pabalan Rocky 2098 1 0 – 1 1 IM Bellin Robert 2343 152
105 226 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2097 1 ½ – ½ 1 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2276 173
106 227 Bolt Graham 2094 1 ½ – ½ 1 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 179
107 180 FM Yoo Christopher Woojin 2254 1 1 – 0 1 Byron Alan M 2099 224
108 194 Semprun Martinez Fernando 2209 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bjerre Tavs 2071 231
109 201 Pinho Paulo 2186 1 0 – 1 1 Janiszewski Maciej 2029 239
110 202 Barraza Caracuel Ignacio 2185 1 1 – 0 1 Bryant Richard B E 2016 243
111 234 Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus 2057 1 ½ – ½ 1 Guthrie David 2181 203
112 236 Marder Simon 2054 1 0 – 1 1 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2178 204
113 206 Lochte Thomas 2169 1 ½ – ½ 1 Roman Lopez Jesus 2008 245
114 242 Sanjuan Garcia Miguel 2019 1 1 – 0 1 WIM Makka Ioulia 2167 207
115 208 FM Baert Andy 2164 1 1 – 0 1 Safarian Alek 2006 246
116 256 Van De Groep William 1972 1 ½ – ½ 1 Bopp Thomas Dr. 2154 211
117 212 Pein Jonathan 2153 1 1 – 0 1 Redondo Flores David 2000 249
118 248 Adewole Adeyinka 2001 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Wilson Matthew R *) 1782 271
119 264 Obiamiwe Paul 1891 1 1 – 0 1 De Graaf Dick 2152 213
120 214 Maloberti David 2148 1 1 – 0 1 Cramling Bellon Anna 1978 253
121 215 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2142 1 ½ – ½ 1 CM Bozinovic Boban 1972 255
122 216 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2127 1 1 – 0 1 Ansari Athar 1919 261
123 270 Opasiak Dustin Tennessee 1797 1 0 – 1 1 Veltkamp Gerben 2123 219
124 220 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2121 1 ½ – ½ 1 Suez-Panama Gilles 1959 259
125 276 Cherigui Mourad 1892 1 ½ – ½ ½ Mayank Pal 1834 268
126 254 CM Dev Shah 1977 ½ 0 – 1 ½ Hamer Martyn 2020 241
127 244 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli 2014 ½ 1 – 0 ½ FM Odeh Kenneth 1922 260
128 265 Mozelius Peter 1871 ½ 0 – 1 ½ WIM Gagare Shalmali 2001 247
129 250 Burke Mitchell R 1989 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Gravett Alan D 1825 269
130 252 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 1981 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Francois-Haugrin Said 1714 273
131 272 Klementys Jerzy 1739 0 0 – 1 0 Biegel Thomas 1984 251
132 258 CM Helin Mikael 1962 0 ½ – ½ 0 Yilmaz Kazim 1656 274
133 266   Lochte Szilvia 1862 0 1 – 0 0   Bullock Lee 1572 275

Rank after Round 5

Rk. SNo Name FED Rtg Pts.  TB1
1 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru USA 2781 5,0 3361
2 38 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. RUS 2588 4,5 2878
3 16 GM Howell David W L ENG 2682 4,5 2870
4 30 GM Gledura Benjamin HUN 2612 4,0 2797
5 82 GM Gagare Shardul IND 2494 4,0 2772
6 2 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime FRA 2793 4,0 2741
7 12 GM Rapport Richard HUN 2700 4,0 2730
8 78 IM Batsiashvili Nino GEO 2504 4,0 2719
9 8 GM Ivanchuk Vassily UKR 2726 4,0 2711
10 4 GM Navara David CZE 2749 4,0 2695
11 21 GM Saric Ivan CRO 2664 4,0 2689
12 7 GM Vitiugov Nikita RUS 2732 4,0 2688
13 47 GM Moussard Jules FRA 2571 4,0 2687
14 10 GM Wang Hao CHN 2711 4,0 2682
15 31 GM Gupta Abhijeet IND 2610 4,0 2669
16 5 GM Harikrishna P. IND 2745 4,0 2658
17 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan BUL 2699 4,0 2640
45 GM Narayanan S. L. IND 2573 4,0 2640
19 15 GM Dubov Daniil RUS 2694 4,0 2634
20 32 GM Vocaturo Daniele ITA 2609 4,0 2628
21 116 Henderson De La Fuente Lance ESP 2429 4,0 2605
22 46 GM Ju Wenjun CHN 2572 4,0 2575
23 42 GM Sandipan Chanda IND 2579 4,0 2571

Player overview for HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 Pts. Rk. Group
12 GM Rapport Richard 2700 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 1 4,0 7 Masters
26 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 HUN 1 0 1 0 1 0 3,0 94 Masters
30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ 4,0 4 Masters
34 GM Papp Gabor 2607 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 0 0 3,0 79 Masters
72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 HUN 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 3,5 42 Masters
123 IM Kozak Adam 2418 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 2,5 132 Masters
143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 HUN 0 1 1 1 0 3,0 97 Masters
147 IM Gara Anita 2350 HUN ½ ½ 0 1 0 2,0 170 Masters
156 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 HUN ½ 0 1 0 0 1,5 209 Masters
160 WGM Papp Petra 2324 HUN ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 2,5 151 Masters
179 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 HUN 0 1 0 0 ½ 1,5 226 Masters
266 Lochte Szilvia 1862 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 1,0 264 Masters
Advertisements

Posted on January 27, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: