Tradewise Gibraltar Chess Festival 2018 – Masters Rd6

Round 6

Papp,P drew GM Blomqvist Erik

Bo. No. Name Rtg Pts. Result Pts. Name Rtg No.
1 3 GM Nakamura Hikaru 2781 5 ½ – ½ GM Howell David W L 2682 16
2 38 GM Antipov Mikhail Al. 2588 ½ – ½ 4 GM Harikrishna P. 2745 5
3 31 GM Gupta Abhijeet 2610 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Vachier-Lagrave Maxime 2793 2
4 30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Navara David 2749 4
5 7 GM Vitiugov Nikita 2732 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Vocaturo Daniele 2609 32
6 42 GM Sandipan Chanda 2579 4 1 – 0 4 GM Ivanchuk Vassily 2726 8
7 45 GM Narayanan S. L. 2573 4 0 – 1 4 GM Wang Hao 2711 10
8 116   Henderson De La Fuente Lance 2429 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Rapport Richard 2700 12
9 13 GM Cheparinov Ivan 2699 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Ju Wenjun 2572 46
10 15 GM Dubov Daniil 2694 4 ½ – ½ 4 GM Moussard Jules 2571 47
11 21 GM Saric Ivan 2664 4 1 – 0 4 IM Batsiashvili Nino 2504 78
12 82 GM Gagare Shardul 2494 4 0 – 1 GM Aronian Levon 2797 1
13 6 GM Le Quang Liem 2737 ½ – ½ GM Lei Tingjie 2531 69
14 72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 0 – 1 GM Duda Jan-Krzysztof 2724 9
15 11 GM Adams Michael 2709 1 – 0 IM Christiansen Johan-Sebastian 2492 85
16 73 GM Dzagnidze Nana 2522 0 – 1 GM Gelfand Boris 2697 14
17 17 GM Short Nigel D 2681 1 – 0 IM Zanan Evgeny 2482 91
18 75 GM Steinberg Nitzan 2512 ½ – ½ GM Motylev Alexander 2673 18
19 77 GM Kollars Dmitrij 2505 0 – 1 GM Sutovsky Emil 2673 19
20 81 GM Debashis Das 2501 ½ – ½ GM Akobian Varuzhan 2647 23
21 100 IM Paehtz Elisabeth 2464 0 – 1 GM Grandelius Nils 2647 24
22 33 GM Oparin Grigoriy 2607 1 – 0 GM Kobo Ori 2477 93
23 35 GM Bindrich Falko 2605 ½ – ½ IM Dragnev Valentin 2466 98
24 139 FM Prithu Gupta 2373 ½ – ½ GM Svane Rasmus 2595 36
25 37 GM Gopal G.N. 2593 ½ – ½ IM Saduakassova Dinara 2470 96
26 49 FM Esipenko Andrey 2571 1 – 0 GM Venkatesh M.R. 2445 108
27 51 GM Huzman Alexander 2561 1 – 0 IM Mohammad Nubairshah Shaikh 2380 136
28 104 GM Cramling Pia 2449 ½ – ½ GM Perez Ponsa Federico 2553 57
29 59 GM Deac Bogdan-Daniel 2549 1 – 0 IM Haria Ravi 2374 138
30 146 GM Paehtz Thomas 2356 ½ – ½ GM Epishin Vladimir 2536 66
31 97 IM Cernousek Lukas 2468 3 0 – 1 3 GM Iturrizaga Bonelli Eduardo 2650 22
32 25 GM Sethuraman S.P. 2646 3 1 – 0 3 IM Lou Yiping 2462 101
33 102 IM Prasanna Raghuram Rao 2458 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Georgiev Kiril 2623 28
34 29 GM Edouard Romain 2613 3 1 – 0 3 IM Yankelevich Lev 2456 103
35 107 IM Esserman Marc 2446 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Huschenbeth Niclas 2587 40
36 41 GM Donchenko Alexander 2580 3 1 – 0 3 GM Akesson Ralf 2443 109
37 44 GM Tregubov Pavel V. 2575 3 1 – 0 3 GM Zhukova Natalia 2438 111
38 52 GM Kosteniuk Alexandra 2561 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Tarjan James 2432 113
39 121 IM Sonis Francesco 2425 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Peralta Fernando 2559 53
40 54 GM Lagno Kateryna 2556 3 1 – 0 3 IM Swayams Mishra 2432 114
41 55 GM Vasquez Schroeder Rodrigo 2554 3 1 – 0 3 IM Wemmers Xander 2430 115
42 125 IM Wallace John Paul 2415 3 0 – 1 3 GM Michalik Peter 2553 56
43 133 IM Sukandar Irine Kharisma 2387 3 0 – 1 3 GM Pichot Alan 2552 58
44 131 IM Martinez Martin David 2399 3 1 – 0 3 GM Baron Tal 2548 60
45 61 GM Kaidanov Gregory 2548 3 1 – 0 3 IM Gaehwiler Gabriel 2428 117
46 135 IM Stark Lars 2381 3 0 – 1 3 GM Moroni Luca Jr 2547 62
47 137 IM Mkrtchian Lilit 2378 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Lalith Babu M R 2542 63
48 65 GM Mikhalevski Victor 2538 3 1 – 0 3 IM Ladron De Guevara Pinto Paolo 2427 118
49 67 GM Dvirnyy Danyyil 2534 3 ½ – ½ 3 GM Solomon Kenny 2420 122
50 159 IM Padmini Rout 2325 3 0 – 1 3 GM Swapnil S. Dhopade 2533 68
51 168 FM De Haan Eric 2304 3 0 – 1 3 IM Praggnanandhaa R 2515 74
52 169 FM Merario Alarcon Andres 2298 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Santos Ruiz Miguel 2510 76
53 170 FM De Francesco Klaus 2287 3 0 – 1 3 GM Gunina Valentina 2502 80
54 86 GM Cuenca Jimenez Jose Fernando 2489 3 1 – 0 3 IM Erenberg Ariel 2382 134
55 90 IM Xu Yi 2482 3 ½ – ½ 3 IM Hemant Sharma (Del) 2348 149
56 92 IM Almagro Llamas Pablo 2479 3 0 – 1 3 WGM Paramzina Anastasya 2225 190
57 155 GM Bellon Lopez Juan Manuel 2334 1 – 0 GM Anton Guijarro David 2666 20
58 27 GM Bosiocic Marin 2628 1 – 0 FM Lombaers Peter 2345 151
59 71 IM Nihal Sarin 2524 1 – 0 FM Horvath Dominik 2329 158
60 79 GM Blomqvist Erik 2502 ½ – ½ WGM Papp Petra 2324 160
61 161 WIM Garcia Martin Marta 2323 ½ – ½ GM Stefanova Antoaneta 2489 87
62 88 GM Khotenashvili Bela 2486 ½ – ½ FM Sadhwani Raunak 2321 162
63 163 IM Perez Garcia Rodney Oscar 2320 ½ – ½ IM Suarez Gomez Julio 2486 89
64 175 WIM Heinemann Josefine 2270 ½ – ½ GM Salomon Johan 2476 94
65 185 FM Plotkin Victor 2242 ½ – ½ GM Larino Nieto David 2464 99
66 112 FM Gavrilescu David 2437 1 – 0 FM Lopez Mulet Inigo 2318 164
67 119 IM Raja Harshit 2427 1 – 0 FM Antova Gabriela 2260 178
68 195 Longa Yauca Javier 2198 0 – 1 IM Vega Gutierrez Sabrina 2427 120
69 123 IM Kozak Adam 2418 1 – 0 FM Gavilan Diaz Mario 2251 182
70 199 Bendayan Claros Aaron 2191 0 – 1 IM Pigott John C 2418 124
71 198 Gonzalez Gonzalez Alfonso 2192 0 – 1 IM Keymer Vincent 2408 126
72 127 IM Melia Salome 2404 1 – 0 WIM Nandhidhaa Pv 2238 186
73 209 WFM Movileanu Daniela 2163 1 – 0 IM Shachar Ehud 2401 128
74 205 Weisbuch Udi 2177 0 – 1 FM Bakalchuk Johnatan 2400 130
75 235 CM Coleman David J 2055 0 – 1 IM Batchimeg Tuvshintugs 2398 132
76 140 IM Devereaux Maxim L 2370 1 – 0 Sajjadi Kimiya 1911 262
77 141 FM Bjerre Jonas Buhl 2367 1 – 0 WIM Richards Heather S 2223 191
78 142 FM Blohberger Felix 2367 1 – 0 WIM Tejaswini Sagar 2081 230
79 187 FM Serarols Mabras Bernat 2235 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Bellahcene Bilel 2494 83
80 192 IM Estrada Nieto Julian 2222 2 0 – 1 2 IM Grinberg Eyal 2448 105
81 272 Klementys Jerzy 1739 0 1 – 0 0 CM Reuben Stewart *) 2045 238
82 193 Midonet Matthieu 2213 2 ½ – ½ 2 IM Cawdery Daniel 2446 106
83 110 IM Docx Stefan 2442 2 ½ – ½ 2 Oglaza Oskar 2245 184
84 144 FM Tate Alan 2358 2 1 – 0 2 FM Baert Andy 2164 208
85 145 IM Perez Garcia Alejandro 2357 2 1 – 0 2 Barraza Caracuel Ignacio 2185 202
86 147 IM Gara Anita 2350 2 1 – 0 2   Verneuil Pascal 2159 210
87 148 IM Renman Nils-Gustaf 2350 2 ½ – ½ 2 Pein Jonathan 2153 212
88 150 FM Gandrud Vegar Koi 2346 2 1 – 0 2 Maloberti David 2148 214
89 196 FM Van Zyl-Rudd Jack 2197 2 ½ – ½ 2 FM Jessel Stephen 2342 153
90 157 FM Sanchez Jerez Emilio Miguel 2330 2 0 – 1 2 Barrenechea Bahamonde Gustavo 2127 216
91 165 IM Povah Nigel E 2310 2 0 – 1 2 WFM Cholleti Sahajasri 2083 228
92 167 WGM Rapport Jovana 2305 2 0 – 1 2 Berrocal Ruiz Valentin 2068 232
93 171 IM Mannion Stephen R 2285 2 1 – 0 2 Sanjuan Garcia Miguel 2019 242
94 172 FM Perez Flavio 2279 2 1 – 0 2 Obiamiwe Paul 1891 264
95 204 WIM Sahl Sheila Barth 2178 2 ½ – ½ 2 Bliumberg Vladislav 2276 174
96 219 Veltkamp Gerben 2123 2 0 – 1 2 IM Mohota Nisha 2269 176
97 239 Janiszewski Maciej 2029 2 0 – 1 2 FM Yoo Christopher Woojin 2254 180
98 156 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 1 – 0   Compton Alistair 2082 229
99 173 FM Bergstrom Rolf 2276 ½ – ½ Bjerre Tavs 2071 231
100 179 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 1 – 0   Dasaolu Rotimi 2064 233
101 181 Lercel Michal 2252 1 – 0 Arroyo Rodriguez Jesus 2057 234
102 237 Kozarcanin Sead 2048 0 – 1 WGM Maisuradze Nino 2234 188
103 189 FM Kvisla Johannes Luangtep 2234 1 – 0 Hewson Brian W R 2024 240
104 241 Hamer Martyn 2020 0 – 1 Semprun Martinez Fernando 2209 194
105 197 CM Walton Alan J 2194 0 – 1 WCM Avila Fraire Ameyalli 2014 244
106 203 Guthrie David 2181 ½ – ½ Roman Lopez Jesus 2008 245
107 247 WIM Gagare Shalmali 2001 ½ – ½ Lochte Thomas 2169 206
108 211 Bopp Thomas Dr. 2154 1 – 0 Burke Mitchell R 1989 250
109 259 Suez-Panama Gilles 1959 1 – 0 IM Ranaivoharisoa Alain 2142 215
110 218 Herzwurm Robert 2123 1 – 0 Vilarnovo Caamano Jose 1981 252
111 255 CM Bozinovic Boban 1972 0 – 1 Villar Reymundo Juan Antonio 2121 220
112 221 Stewart Ashley 2120 1 – 0 Van De Groep William 1972 256
113 222 FM Smith Andrew Philip 2111 1 – 0 WFM Chibnall Alana 1906 263
114 267 Gillis Onieva Celia 1848 0 – 1 WFM Hapala Elisabeth 2097 226
115 227 Bolt Graham 2094 0 – 1 Cherigui Mourad 1892 276
116 201 Pinho Paulo 2186 1 1 – 0 1 Adewole Adeyinka 2001 248
117 207 WIM Makka Ioulia 2167 1 ½ – ½ 1 Redondo Flores David 2000 249
118 271 Wilson Matthew R *) 1782 1 0 – 1 ½ CM Dev Shah 1977 254
119 251 Biegel Thomas 1984 1 ½ – ½ 1 De Graaf Dick 2152 213
120 224 Byron Alan M 2099 1 ½ – ½ 1 Cramling Bellon Anna 1978 253
121 225 Pabalan Rocky 2098 1 1 – 0 1 Edvardsen Ragnar 1968 257
122 268 Mayank Pal 1834 1 ½ – ½ 1 Marder Simon 2054 236
123 243 Bryant Richard B E 2016 1 1 – 0 1 Ansari Athar 1919 261
124 246   Safarian Alek 2006 1 1 – 0 1   Lochte Szilvia 1862 266
125 269 Gravett Alan D 1825 ½ 0 – 1 ½ CM Helin Mikael 1962 258
126 260 FM Odeh Kenneth 1922 ½ 1 – 0 ½ Francois-Haugrin Said 1714 273
127 274 Yilmaz Kazim 1656 ½ ½ – ½ ½ Mozelius Peter 1871 265

Player overview for HUN

SNo Name Rtg FED 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Pts. Rk. Group
12 GM Rapport Richard 2700 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 1 ½ 4,5 16 Masters
26 GM Banusz Tamas 2641 HUN 1 0 1 0 1 ½ 3,5 96 Masters
30 GM Gledura Benjamin 2612 HUN 1 1 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 4,5 7 Masters
34 GM Papp Gabor 2607 HUN 1 1 ½ ½ 0 ½ 3,5 82 Masters
72 GM Antal Gergely 2522 HUN 1 ½ 1 ½ ½ 0 3,5 77 Masters
123 IM Kozak Adam 2418 HUN 1 ½ ½ ½ 0 1 3,5 90 Masters
143 IM Lazarne Vajda Szidonia 2362 HUN 0 1 1 1 0 ½ 3,5 97 Masters
147 IM Gara Anita 2350 HUN ½ ½ 0 1 0 1 0 3,0 121 Masters
156 WGM Gara Ticia 2331 HUN ½ 0 1 0 0 1 2,5 174 Masters
160 WGM Papp Petra 2324 HUN ½ 0 ½ ½ 1 ½ 3,0 150 Masters
179 IM Meszaros Andras 2258 HUN 0 1 0 0 ½ 1 2,5 204 Masters
266 Lochte Szilvia 1862 HUN 0 0 0 0 1 0 1,0 268 Masters
Advertisements

Posted on January 28, 2018, in Uncategorized. Bookmark the permalink. Leave a comment.

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

w

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: